Glastonbury Festival 2019

Jun 26, 2019 – Jun 30, 2019     Worthy Farm     Pilton, UK

Band Line-up


Bands Seen

Bands Not Seen

The Killers Bastille Hozier Vampire Weekend Two Door Cinema Club Snow Patrol Diplo George Ezra Chemical Brothers Wu-Tang Clan Fatboy Slim Sheryl Crow Hot Chip Anne-Marie Kylie Minogue Janelle Monáe Rex Orange County Jorja Smith Years & Years Ms. Lauryn Hill Cat Power Janet Jackson James Morrison Stormzy Michael Kiwanuka Denzel Curry KT Tunstall Kurt Vile Jungle Friendly Fires The Streets Stefflon Don Sharon Van Etten Morcheeba Sub Focus Jon Hopkins Christine and the Queens AURORA Frank Turner Maverick Sabre SG Lewis King Princess Loyle Carner Sigrid Gojira AJ Tracey Mahalia Low The Courteeners Billy Bragg Maribou State The Cat Empire Bananarama Kamasi Washington Mavis Staples The Damned Neneh Cherry Liam Gallagher Pond Roy Ayers Little Simz Foreign Beggars The Magic Numbers Shura Tiffany Bugzy Malone Slowthai Squarepusher Ray BLK Sam Fender George Fitzgerald Carl Cox The Good, The Bad And The Queen Reef Johnny Marr scarlxrd Idris Elba The Dead South Pale Waves Kae Tempest Kosheen Fatoumata Diawara lucy spraggan TC Jamie Jones Nahko and Medicine for the People DJ Vadim This Is The Kit Max Cooper Jade Bird Fontaines D.C. Arlo Parks London Elektricity Ross From Friends Fat White Family Eats Everything Stanton Warriors The Prototypes Dimension Steeleye Span Patrick Topping John Digweed The Egg Fantastic Negrito Dub Pistols The Comet Is Coming S.P.Y ezra collective Solardo Hollie Cook Seth Troxler Kokoroko Nadine Shah Waze & Odyssey Stella Donnelly Algiers Swindle Sons of Kemet Steve Mac Dream Wife The Shires Barney Artist DJ Hype Dj Q Lowkey Beans on Toast Ibibio Sound Machine Flava D Hernan Cattaneo Banco de Gaia Smoove & Turrell My Baby Nick Warren Mella Dee Yola ALTERN 8 Monika Kruse Skinny Lister Dave Seaman Spektre Trinity Conducta Joe Armon-Jones Serial Killaz Acid Mothers Temple Dr Meaker Charlie Sloth Kanine Jayda G Chika Original Sin Tripswitch Royal-T TQD Stickybuds Ulterior Motive Sub Zero Late Nite Tuff Guy Jeff Goldblum and the Mildred Snitzer Orchestra The Blue Aeroplanes Gecko Jon Rundell Josefin Öhrn + The Liberation Life (US) Heidi The Burning Hell Jimothy Lacoste Unglued Franklin Lankum Jamie Lenman Darren Emerson Bushwacka Emily Barker Slipmatt Alibi Franky Wah The Mauskovic Dance Band The Cuban Brothers Jaguar The Turbans Six by Seven Feral Is Kinky Employed To Serve Daniel Haaksman North Base Entombed A.D. Kings of the Rollers Channel One Sound System LIL C Tankus the Henge Kasra The Last Skeptik Randall Jus Now Declan Welsh & The Decadent West Elephant Sessions Manudigital BCUC Venom Prison Degs The Fedz Cut Capers Anon Never Not Nothing KreeD Craig Charles Funk & Soul Club Sickboy Ta'Shan Mollie Collins HENGE Barely Legal John Fairhurst Rob da Bank LYZZA JINX in dub Father Funk Dream Nails Eris Drew Paul T. Vodun K.O.G The Chemical Brothers (DJ Set) Don Letts Ed The Dog Emerald Davos Jon Carter Bellatrix DJ HYBRiD New York Brass Band THE DUTTY MOONSHINE BIG BAND Kuenta I Tambu Elijah & Skilliam Liines Haggard Cat The Little Unsaid Leftfield (DJ) Skilliam Fabio And Grooverider Mik Artistiks Ego Trip My Bad Sister Elvana Cousn Bar-Steward Sons of Val Doonican SOULOUD WBBL Jerome Hill Wara Stivs The Wood Burning Savages Hobo Jones & The Junkyard Dogs The Brass Funkeys Gold Dubs Bryan Gee Onipa Grouch In Dub Regan Pengshui Dat Brass Gasper Nali Grace Savage Dancefloor Outlaws ROB.GREEN Bicep DJ Set Gal Pals Kelvin 373 Daytoner Crinkle Cuts Shunaji Beating Heart Jumping Jack Frost Diving Station Euphonique SHAY D Deep Deep Water Barbarella's Bang Bang TENSHEDS Rum Buffalo Wonkavision Bethlehem Casuals Mark Xtc CW Jones Aleighcia Scott Vinyl Junkie Scanone Think Tonk Juma Mike Skinner (DJ Set) Brass Rave Unit koast Gella Amy Montgomery Josh Okeefe Blackberry wood hotsteppas Josephine and The Artizans River Roots Faithless Dj Set Count Skylarkin Locked and Loaded Badcore Horns Andrew Heath Gentlemen (UK) Indian Man Ross From Friends (DJ Set) DJ Hiphoppapotamus Will White Los Kamer Aliji Killdren Ngaio Smooth Sailors Soul Stew Das Brass Dirty Freud sherelle Sicaria Sound FIZZY GILLESPIE Burd BRIDGES (UK) Gizz Butt Danny.Wav Cash Cows I Am Fya DJ Prophecy Tom Ravenscroft Bustawidemove Toby Marks Barley Legal Geno Carrapetta NATTY SPEAKS MC Dread Goldierocks Gon von Zola YOUTH & GAUDI AAA Badboy Binge Drinker Emily Dust Andy Ellis BBZ Steve Davis & Kavus Torabi Imprints (Bristol, UK) BOOGALOO DEE Cassette Boy vs DJ Rubbish Henry Wacey March (UK) Sir Funk Tristan (UK) Tony Andrews Pete Not Bombs Liquid Ross The Light Surgeons The Portraits (UK) Bitvert Chris Tofu Back Before Breakfast Angry Dan AMiR (UK) Sh!ts!ck OK Williams Selecta J Man Ellie Prohan Aszyk DJ Josko Ophelia Bitz Deanna Rodger Slaves The Proclaimers The Vaccines The Wombats The Charlatans

Details


Date:
June 26, 2019 – June 30, 2019
Venue:
Worthy Farm
Location:
Pilton, UK

Setlists


Loading setlists...

Videos


No videos have been added

Photos


No photos have been uploaded
 Darren White
 Ankur
 Sonny Farman
 Katherine Parry
 Antonmomo
 Wishyyy

Sign Up or Login to comment.