Mon Laferte Concert Photos

Real Name: Norma Monserrat Bustamante Laferte Mon Laferte (born May 2, 1983 in Viña del Mar, Chile) is a Chilean singer and songwriter. She started music at a very early age. When she was 13 she joined the Music Conservatory in Viña del Mar where she studied singing and music for four years. During this time, Monserrat also sang in several stages, and was a contestant on the Chilean TV show called "Rojo, Fama Contra Fama". In 2003, she released "La chica de rojo", achieving platinum status. With this album she conquered several Latin American countries. In 2009 she released...