CMJ Music Marathon 2011

Oct 18, 2011 – Oct 23, 2011     Unknown venue     New York, NY

Band Line-up


Handsome Furs
CSS
Free Energy
Talkdemonic
Gary Clark Jr.
The Wombats
The Postelles
The Static Jacks
Miniature Tigers
Wallpaper
Flatliners
Titus Andronicus
Jacuzzi Boys
The Knocks
Kendrick Lamar
Dead Sara
An Horse
The Upwelling
Dead to Me
The Lonely Forest
Chelsea Wolfe
The Front Bottoms
Brick + Mortar
The Summer Set
Braids
Gotye
Metronomy
Banner Pilot
Look Mexico
Tombs
Patent Pending
Cerebral Ballzy
Alabama Shakes
FIDLAR
Lucius
The Black Box Revelation
Psychic Ills
Frankie Rose
We Are Scientists
Still Corners
Grimes
Dum Dum Girls
Givers
Wild Flag
Bleached
A Lull
Delicate Steve
Yellow Ostrich
We Barbarians
Deas Vail
Hopewell
Savoir Adore
Lydia
Outernational
Kvelertak
Recover
The Downtown Fiction
Echo
The Photo Atlas
T. Mills
The Shondes
The Spring Standards
Exitmusic
Clap Your Hands Say Yeah
Chappo
Gang Gang Dance
Alberta Cross
The Bright Light Social Hour
Neon Indian
Doomtree
The Lighthouse and the Whaler
Porcelain Raft
Big Ups
Skeletonwitch
Dignan
The Men
Cloud Nothings
Purity Ring
The Narrative
Friends
Guards
Unknown Mortal Orchestra
Atlas Sound
Lights Resolve
EMA
Zola Jesus
Twin Shadow
French Horn Rebellion
Emperor X
Delta Rae
States
Trash Talk
Hallelujah The Hills
Kate Miller-Heidke
Black Taxi
Youth Of Today
City Of Ships
Weekend
Math The Band
Joywave
Japanther
U.S. Royalty
Peelander-Z
Pharoahe Monch
Netherfriends
Pretty & Nice
Gabriel Rios
Flashlights
Gabriel The Marine
Crocodiles
Lemonade
Chris Webby
Millionyoung
Caveman
Alvin Risk
Penguin Prison
Pete Tong
T.A.T
Dinosaur Feathers
Lord Huron
Mike Birbiglia
Lisa Hannigan
Electric Touch
Eternal Summers
The So So Glos
Action Bronson
Talib Kweli
Pet Lions
Kylesa
The Duke Spirit
The Grates
The Young Evils
Tristen
Audacity
Tanlines
Lightyear
Old Man Markley
Charlene Kaye
Locksley
Casiokids
Gangstagrass
Dinosaur Bones
Hey Marseilles
Conner Youngblood
Boy & Bear
Dom
Strand of Oaks
Quilt
Y-Love
Nicole Atkins
Waters
Dry the River
The Brother Kite
Xylos
Dragonforce
Noveller
East of the Wall
Amen Dunes
Cabinet
Turbo Fruits
Sydney Wayser
The Death Set
The Wildbirds
Vita Chambers
Before You Exit
Plug In Stereo
Kid Ink
Death
Islands
ORCA
Great Lakes
Body Language
Blues Control
Dom Kennedy
Ed Schrader's Music Beat
Mouthpiece
Augustines
goodbyemotel
Alex Winston
Yuksek
Charlotte Sometimes
Revolver
Jenny Owen Youngs
Hollerado
The Reason
Battlecross
Dive
40 Below Summer
Geographer
High Highs
Ziggy Marley
Soul Khan
Caged Animals
Spose
The Lost Brothers
Art vs Science
The Airplane Boys
Christopher Paul Stelling
Robert Kelly
Warbringer
Kill The Noise
Robert Glasper
Widowspeak
The Love of Everything
Emmy the Great
Pepper Rabbit
Small Black
Suckers
White Fence
Young Prisms
J Mascis
Class Actress
Bosco Delrey
Eleanor Friedberger
Hands
Young Magic
Carnivores
Tropical Popsicle
Bearstronaut
Dangermaker
Dead Stars
Bezoar
Parts and Labor
Talk Normal
Pterodactyl
Cheeseburger
Jesse Ruben
The Barr Brothers
The Kin
The Damn Personals
Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs
The Pass
Light Asylum
Young Buffalo
Dent May
Big Sleep
Keepaway
True Womanhood
Teen Daze
Gauntlet Hair
Cookies
Arms
Fionn Regan
Data Romance
Sea of Bees
Prussia
Caithlin De Marrais
Alina Simone
Ex Cops
X-Ray Eyeballs
Pearl and the Beard
Zachary Cale
Zak Waters
Computer Magic
Beat Connection
The Cringe
Blue Hawaii
Laura Warshauer
My Girl Friday
Army Navy
Andy Davis
Peasant
Shonen Knife
The Dan Band
Is Tropical
Sarah Jaffe
Robbers on High Street
Hindi Zahra
Zenzile
Willie Nile
Wild Moccasins
Emily Greene
The Ambassadors
Dysrhythmia
Tall Ships
Arteries
Wild Palms
Shapes
The Japanese Popstars
Funeral Suits
Viva Brother
Goldheart Assembly
Rachael Yamagata
Ninjasonik
Alex York
The Morning After Girls
Cap'tain
Main Attrakionz
Filligar
The Inspector Cluzo
The Click Clack Boom
The Great Book of John
Cinema Cinema
JR JR
Allison Park
Edelweiss
AraabMuzik
Active Child
Aaron Lee Tasjan
French Montana
En Vogue
Maino
Avant
Datarock
Delilah
Nina Sky
Elle Varner
Little Red
Zomby
Anjulie
Memoryhouse
Chad Valley
Motopony
Washington
José James
Lalah Hathaway
Kidz In the Hall
Mux Mool
Cosmo Jarvis
Alice Smith
Clubfeet
Lissy Trullie
Drop The Lime
Smif-N-Wessun
Fallulah
Jean Grae
Verse Simmonds
Sun Glitters
Jonquil
Teengirl Fantasy
Bleeding Knees Club
ZaZa
AC Slater
DWNTWN
Gem Club
The Parlotones
Seekae
Dels
Make the Girl Dance
Wise Blood
Chateau Marmont
The Stone Foxes
Miracle Fortress
Family
Mice Parade
BeatauCue
Holiday Shores
Bobby
Forest Fire
Anonymou$
De Staat
Shawn Chrystopher
Jape
Trouble Andrew
AnR
Nina Nastasia
Adam Tensta
The John Steel Singers
King Fantastic
Alamo Race Track
Alternate Routes
Maluca
Deon
Cuckoo Chaos
Evan Voytas
Cassettes Won't Listen
Monster Rally
Emil & Friends
Royal Baths
Zambri
Bleu
Cubic Zirconia
Gospel Music
Frankie Rose and the Outs
Keegan DeWitt
Bikini
Parlovr
Matthewdavid
Rachael Sage
Mexicans with Guns
Communist Daughter
Aunt Martha
Buckshot
Silver Medallion
Brite Futures
Dávila 666
Ravens & Chimes
Cassette Kids
Electra
N.Eako
No-Man
Ski Lodge
Psychobuildings
Gross Magic
Fred
Air Waves
Elk City
Races
Firehorse
Country Mice
Get People
Warm Ghost
Idiot Glee
Shout Out Out Out Out
The Doppelgangaz
Tonstartssbandht
Sunglasses
The Forms
The Canon Logic
Rich Hil
Sophie Madeleine
Naam
Guineafowl
Chicha Libre
Foe
The Chapin Sisters
Mahogany
Cameras
Three Bad Jacks
The Suzan
papercranes
The Adventure
Sad Souls
Adam Arcuragi
Promise
Starscream
Big Tree
Slow Animal
XXXChange
Octoberman
The Two Man Gentlemen Band
Fierce Bad Rabbit
Monogold
Kaiser Cartel
The Headless Horseman
Buxton
Abadabad
Fishboy
The High Dials
Codes
Grand Pianoramax
L'altra
Torpedo Boyz
Yarn
You Say France & I Whistle
Balkans
Trip
Mieka Pauley
The Hush Now
Freshkills
Dead Heart Bloom
Nick Jaina
Mutiny On the Bounty
Heloise & The Savoir Faire
Weird Owl
Ray Bonneville
Maya Azucena
Red Wire Black Wire
Kohwi
Holger
Plus Minus
Behind Sapphire
Foreign Legion
Chains of Love
Palomar
Death Letters
Advaita
Barn Burner
Bridges and Powerlines
Gerald Walker
Julie Feeney
Ed Askew
Lowe
Mind The Gap
Skull
Faces On Film
Dead Leaf Echo
Baker
Tarantino
Dominique Leone
Time Wharp
Afternoon Naps
Celestial Shore
Crystal Nicole
The Yellow Dogs
Gabriel and the Hounds
American Babies
Destry
The Coppertone
The Clutters
Masters of the Hemisphere
Setting Sun
Home Blitz
Xanopticon
Lunic
Cody B. Ware
Def Sound
The Foreign Resort
David Jacobs-Strain
Blonde Summer
The Tron
Tes
Experimental Dental School
1976
Beast Make Bomb
Frontier Brothers
Cairo Knife Fight
Built By Animals
Great Elk
Gun Lake
The Tamborines
DJ Wonder
appetite
Esnavi
Deadbeat Darling
Apollo Run
Grandfather
ILLUMNTR
Barreracudas
Blip Blip Bleep
Danny Ross
Alan Hampton
Friend Roulette
Autodrone
The Dead Ships
Ben Von Wildenhaus
Elks
Ghost Ghost
The Denzels
Archeology
Careful
Ghastly City Sleep
Chapter 24
Dred Scott Trio
The Fucking Wrath
1, 2, 3
Mother Feather
Ac and Dell
Fresh Millions
Foot
BNLX
Alyson Greenfield
The Aviation Orange
Gun Selectah
The Great Apes
Dawn Richards
Broadfield Marchers
Erin Barra
Atropolis
Pomegranate
Pictures of Then
The Blue Pages
Fredericks Brown
Beatriz Azevedo
Galia Arad
Bearbabes
Doomsday Student
Appomattox
The Common Loon
The Grownup Noise
Dear Comrade
Backwords
Grand Rapids
Ferrari Snowday
The Unstoppable Death Machines
Daniela Brooker
Ursa Minor
Brother Joscephus and the Love Revival Revolution Orchestra
Aabaraki
Buvette
Endangered Speeches
Deep River
The Golden Awesome
Avi Wisnia
Lluther
Cassandra Jenkins
Anderson Council
Alfonso Velez
Vockah Redu
Blum
ZulÃ
Kgb
Emergency Service
Dear Lions
Fan-Tan
Eureka California
DJ Price
Andrew Keoghan
DJ Boo
Big Digits
The Bottom Dollars
The Reverend John DeLore
The Yes Way
Bryan Dunn
Shenandoah and the Night
The Brutes
Gary Lucas And Gods And Monsters
Alex Wong
Craig Greenberg
Young Things
The Casualty Process
Flash to Bang Time
Arama Mara
Grooveline
Gang Violets
Emiko
Dylan Trees
Bela Tar
Christina Larocca
Anthony Federov
Duniven
Dave P
Close the Wounds
Deathrow Tull
Derek Nicoletto
Cristina Black
Billy Libby
Everest Cale
Of Earth
Automatic Children
Aim Low
Union Street Preservation Society
The Amcats
Glass Rifle
Brooks Wood
DJ Teddy King
Jes Loren
Cooper Thomson
Dale Earnhardt Jr Jr (DJ Set)
Angie Atkinson
Baby Copperhead
The Gripweeds
Yva Las Vegas
Greg Barris
Evi Antonio
David Friend
Christina Cone and the Best Intentions
Danny Chait
Adrienne Drake
Erno the Inferno
Charlie Looker
Andrew Watt & the Dirty Touch
Dallas Lewis
A Silent Comedy
DJ Mondee
DJ Lifeone
Cosmos Says Hello
Geng Grizzly
The Stepkids
Howard Jones
Walk the Moon
Rusted Root
Portugal. The Man
A Place To Bury Strangers

Details


Date:
October 18, 2011 – October 23, 2011
Venue:
Unknown venue
Location:
New York, NY

Setlists


Loading setlists...

Videos


No videos have been added

Photos


No photos have been uploaded

Concert info courtesy of
Songkick Logo

Setlists courtesy of Setlist.fm

Seen By:
 Puregold
Comments & Reviews:

Sign Up or Login to comment.