CMJ Music Marathon 2011

Oct 18, 2011 – Oct 23, 2011     Unknown venue     New York, New York, United States

Band Line-up


Gotye
A Place To Bury Strangers
Lisa Hannigan
Dom
Youth Of Today
City Of Ships
Walk the Moon
40 Below Summer
Doomsday Student
The Stone Foxes
Flashlights
Friend Roulette
Recover
Jape
Destry
The Gripweeds
Casiokids
Delicate Steve
Before You Exit
Electric Touch
Computer Magic
Yarn
Trip
Balkans
Chappo
Caged Animals
The Front Bottoms
Sarah Jaffe
Red Wire Black Wire
Avi Wisnia
Pearl and the Beard
Slow Animal
Kid Ink
Atlas Sound
David Friend
Funeral Suits
Peasant
The Young Evils
Guineafowl
Barreracudas
True Womanhood
Death Letters
Tonstartssbandht
The Postelles
Chris Webby
Jenny Owen Youngs
Action Bronson
Ninjasonik
Erin Barra
Bearbabes
Dred Scott Trio
J Mascis
Silver Medallion
The Yes Way
Augustines
Alice Smith
The Adventure
Penguin Prison
The Downtown Fiction
Cosmos Says Hello
Waters
Big Tree
The Bottom Dollars
Cassettes Won't Listen
David Jacobs-Strain
Wild Palms
Anonymou$
Zak Waters
Psychic Ills
Motopony
Maino
Cubic Zirconia
High Highs
Foreign Legion
Cerebral Ballzy
Get People
Gun Lake
Andy Davis
Tanlines
The Chapin Sisters
The Lonely Forest
Wallpaper
Nina Nastasia
Family
Cheeseburger
Porcelain Raft
José James
Rachael Yamagata
Dinosaur Feathers
Bezoar
Dangermaker
Lydia
Anthony Federov
Deep River
The Dead Ships
Bridges and Powerlines
Christopher Paul Stelling
Gabriel and the Hounds
Wild Moccasins
Prussia
Drop The Lime
Light Asylum
Zenzile
The Amcats
Sea of Bees
Gary Lucas And Gods And Monsters
ZaZa
Ac and Dell
Is Tropical
The Bright Light Social Hour
Glass Rifle
ILLUMNTR
Miracle Fortress
Kate Miller-Heidke
The Upwelling
The John Steel Singers
Strand of Oaks
King Fantastic
Julie Feeney
U.S. Royalty
Bosco Delrey
Memoryhouse
Chelsea Wolfe
Army Navy
Yellow Ostrich
The Suzan
Noveller
Holiday Shores
Rich Hil
The Barr Brothers
DJ Mondee
Duniven
Art vs Science
Great Lakes
The Yellow Dogs
Zola Jesus
Grand Pianoramax
Smif-N-Wessun
Erno the Inferno
Bryan Dunn
Gauntlet Hair
Cassandra Jenkins
Alvin Risk
Eleanor Friedberger
A Silent Comedy
Fan-Tan
The Reverend John DeLore
Apollo Run
Mother Feather
Monster Rally
Cooper Thomson
Backwords
Mieka Pauley
Aim Low
Buvette
The Great Book of John
Miniature Tigers
Fredericks Brown
Royal Baths
The Duke Spirit
Delilah
Pictures of Then
Blonde Summer
The Spring Standards
Handsome Furs
Still Corners
Locksley
Dead Heart Bloom
Avant
Cinema Cinema
Emperor X
Sophie Madeleine
The Cringe
Vita Chambers
Kaiser Cartel
Parlovr
Metronomy
Crocodiles
Young Buffalo
Deathrow Tull
Built By Animals
Doomtree
Nick Jaina
Dom Kennedy
N.Eako
American Babies
The Foreign Resort
Flash to Bang Time
Suckers
Willie Nile
Conner Youngblood
Kylesa
Setting Sun
Soul Khan
ORCA
Carnivores
The Lighthouse and the Whaler
The Ambassadors
Emiko
Daniela Brooker
Pepper Rabbit
Elks
Outernational
Guards
Tes
Endangered Speeches
Dum Dum Girls
Chapter 24
The Grates
Experimental Dental School
Dry the River
Matthewdavid
Mice Parade
Time Wharp
An Horse
Adam Tensta
Maluca
Black Taxi
Ravens & Chimes
East of the Wall
Cameras
Filligar
Arteries
Alabama Shakes
Kgb
Big Sleep
The Airplane Boys
Lunic
Talkdemonic
Dallas Lewis
We Barbarians
Adrienne Drake
Gangstagrass
Seekae
Ex Cops
Ray Bonneville
Alex Winston
Craig Greenberg
Caithlin De Marrais
Kohwi
Body Language
Nicole Atkins
papercranes
BNLX
Goldheart Assembly
Kvelertak
Lightyear
Grooveline
Yuksek
Alfonso Velez
Aaron Lee Tasjan
Allison Park
Lissy Trullie
Evan Voytas
The Coppertone
The Love of Everything
Parts and Labor
Alan Hampton
Jonquil
Big Digits
The Aviation Orange
Neon Indian
Braids
Beatriz Azevedo
Tombs
Cristina Black
Races
Sunglasses
Washington
Abadabad
Purity Ring
Masters of the Hemisphere
Pomegranate
Dávila 666
Hey Marseilles
Promise
Teengirl Fantasy
Trash Talk
Emily Greene
Dignan
ZulÃ
Hallelujah The Hills
Lucius
Data Romance
Of Earth
Alina Simone
The Doppelgangaz
Brother Joscephus and the Love Revival Revolution Orchestra
Math The Band
Faces On Film
Evi Antonio
Lord Huron
Dead to Me
Pete Tong
Exitmusic
De Staat
You Say France & I Whistle
Deas Vail
Jes Loren
Mexicans with Guns
Christina Larocca
Spose
Idiot Glee
The Wildbirds
Christina Cone and the Best Intentions
Elk City
Lowe
Dale Earnhardt Jr Jr (DJ Set)
Ski Lodge
Maya Azucena
Alyson Greenfield
Mutiny On the Bounty
Cassette Kids
Patent Pending
Kill The Noise
Palomar
Dive
XXXChange
Gross Magic
Little Red
Emergency Service
AraabMuzik
The Knocks
Gary Clark Jr.
DJ Price
The High Dials
Buckshot
Jean Grae
Plus Minus
Mouthpiece
The Two Man Gentlemen Band
Hands
Mux Mool
Close the Wounds
The Headless Horseman
Afternoon Naps
Fred
Free Energy
Great Elk
Delta Rae
Skull
Hollerado
CSS
The Kin
Three Bad Jacks
The Denzels
Keegan DeWitt
The Click Clack Boom
Deadbeat Darling
Ben Von Wildenhaus
French Montana
Galia Arad
The Morning After Girls
The Tamborines
The Blue Pages
The Forms
Bobby
Mike Birbiglia
The Canon Logic
The Grownup Noise
Chains of Love
Cloud Nothings
Nina Sky
The Hush Now
The Narrative
DJ Boo
Turbo Fruits
Netherfriends
The Photo Atlas
Edelweiss
Amen Dunes
Frontier Brothers
Dylan Trees
Wise Blood
Audacity
AnR
Dawn Richards
Cosmo Jarvis
Blum
Esnavi
Baker
Ferrari Snowday
Chad Valley
Blue Hawaii
The Death Set
Pet Lions
Tropical Popsicle
A Lull
Hopewell
Cody B. Ware
Banner Pilot
DJ Teddy King
Dent May
Grimes
Bikini
Jacuzzi Boys
Weekend
Gem Club
Dead Stars
Danny Chait
Baby Copperhead
The Great Apes
Fionn Regan
States
Kendrick Lamar
My Girl Friday
Givers
Portugal. The Man
Alternate Routes
Codes
Flatliners
Wild Flag
Friends
Unknown Mortal Orchestra
Death
Warbringer
White Fence
Viva Brother
Zambri
Ghost Ghost
Echo
Dragonforce
Widowspeak
The Wombats
Skeletonwitch
The Summer Set
FIDLAR
Old Man Markley
Ziggy Marley
Pharoahe Monch
Shonen Knife
Robbers on High Street
The Dan Band
The Parlotones
Howard Jones
The Static Jacks
Titus Andronicus
Dead Sara
The Black Box Revelation
Frankie Rose
We Are Scientists
Bleached
Savoir Adore
T. Mills
The Shondes
Clap Your Hands Say Yeah
Gang Gang Dance
Alberta Cross
Big Ups
The Men
Lights Resolve
EMA
Twin Shadow
French Horn Rebellion
Joywave
Japanther
Peelander-Z
The Brother Kite
Xylos
Cabinet
Sydney Wayser
Plug In Stereo
Islands
Blues Control
Ed Schrader's Music Beat
goodbyemotel
Charlotte Sometimes
Revolver
The Reason
Battlecross
Geographer
The Lost Brothers
Robert Kelly
Robert Glasper
Emmy the Great
Brick + Mortar
Look Mexico
Pretty & Nice
Gabriel Rios
Gabriel The Marine
Lemonade
Millionyoung
Caveman
T.A.T
Eternal Summers
The So So Glos
Talib Kweli
Tristen
Charlene Kaye
Dinosaur Bones
Boy & Bear
Quilt
Y-Love
Small Black
Young Prisms
Class Actress
Young Magic
Bearstronaut
Talk Normal
Pterodactyl
Jesse Ruben
The Damn Personals
Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs
The Pass
Keepaway
Teen Daze
Cookies
Arms
X-Ray Eyeballs
Zachary Cale
Beat Connection
Laura Warshauer
Hindi Zahra
Dysrhythmia
Tall Ships
Shapes
The Japanese Popstars
Alex York
Cap'tain
Main Attrakionz
The Inspector Cluzo
JR JR
Active Child
En Vogue
Datarock
Elle Varner
Zomby
Anjulie
Lalah Hathaway
Kidz In the Hall
Clubfeet
Fallulah
Verse Simmonds
Sun Glitters
Bleeding Knees Club
AC Slater
DWNTWN
Dels
Make the Girl Dance
Chateau Marmont
BeatauCue
Forest Fire
Shawn Chrystopher
Trouble Andrew
Alamo Race Track
Deon
Cuckoo Chaos
Emil & Friends
Bleu
Gospel Music
Frankie Rose and the Outs
Rachael Sage
Communist Daughter
Aunt Martha
Brite Futures
Electra
No-Man
Psychobuildings
Air Waves
Firehorse
Country Mice
Warm Ghost
Shout Out Out Out Out
Naam
Chicha Libre
Foe
Mahogany
Sad Souls
Adam Arcuragi
Starscream
Octoberman
Fierce Bad Rabbit
Monogold
Buxton
Fishboy
L'altra
Torpedo Boyz
Freshkills
Heloise & The Savoir Faire
Weird Owl
Holger
Behind Sapphire
Advaita
Barn Burner
Gerald Walker
Ed Askew
Mind The Gap
Dead Leaf Echo
Tarantino
Dominique Leone
Celestial Shore
Crystal Nicole
The Clutters
Home Blitz
Xanopticon
Def Sound
The Tron
1976
Beast Make Bomb
Cairo Knife Fight
DJ Wonder
appetite
Grandfather
Blip Blip Bleep
Danny Ross
Autodrone
Archeology
Careful
Ghastly City Sleep
The Fucking Wrath
1, 2, 3
Fresh Millions
Foot
Gun Selectah
Broadfield Marchers
Atropolis
Appomattox
The Common Loon
Dear Comrade
Grand Rapids
The Unstoppable Death Machines
Ursa Minor
Aabaraki
The Golden Awesome
Lluther
Anderson Council
Vockah Redu
Dear Lions
Eureka California
Andrew Keoghan
Shenandoah and the Night
The Brutes
Alex Wong
Young Things
The Casualty Process
Arama Mara
Gang Violets
Bela Tar
Dave P
Derek Nicoletto
Billy Libby
Everest Cale
Automatic Children
Union Street Preservation Society
Brooks Wood
Angie Atkinson
Yva Las Vegas
Greg Barris
Charlie Looker
Andrew Watt & the Dirty Touch
DJ Lifeone
Geng Grizzly
The Stepkids
Rusted Root

Details


Date:
October 18, 2011 – Oct 23, 2011
Venue:
Unknown venue
Location:
New York, New York, United States

Setlists


Loading setlists...

Videos


No videos have been added

Photos


No photos have been uploaded

Concert info courtesy of
Songkick Logo

Setlists courtesy of Setlist.fm

Seen By:
 Puregold
Comments & Reviews:

Sign Up or Login to comment.