CMJ Music Marathon 2011

Oct 18, 2011 – Oct 23, 2011     Unknown venue     New York, New York, United States

Band Line-up


A Place To Bury Strangers
Kendrick Lamar
Braids
Wild Flag
The Duke Spirit
Death
Gotye
The Wombats
Alabama Shakes
Metronomy
Kid Ink
Grimes
French Montana
Neon Indian
Purity Ring
Talib Kweli
We Are Scientists
CSS
Clap Your Hands Say Yeah
Twin Shadow
Gary Clark Jr.
Ziggy Marley
Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs
Dragonforce
En Vogue
Boy & Bear
Atlas Sound
Dum Dum Girls
Unknown Mortal Orchestra
Lord Huron
Cloud Nothings
The Downtown Fiction
Action Bronson
The Summer Set
Active Child
Rachael Yamagata
Maino
Kill The Noise
Avant
JR JR
Givers
Zola Jesus
Tanlines
Islands
Dom Kennedy
Lisa Hannigan
Pharoahe Monch
Small Black
Datarock
Delilah
Dry the River
Penguin Prison
Geographer
The Knocks
Art vs Science
EMA
Alex Winston
Chad Valley
Nicole Atkins
Suckers
French Horn Rebellion
Army Navy
Gauntlet Hair
Dale Earnhardt Jr Jr (DJ Set)
Christina Cone and the Best Intentions
City Of Ships
Robbers on High Street
Math The Band
Hallelujah The Hills
The Lighthouse and the Whaler
Y-Love
goodbyemotel
ORCA
The Love of Everything
Howard Jones
The Stepkids
Walk the Moon
40 Below Summer
Pterodactyl
Cubic Zirconia
Big Ups
Filligar
Kaiser Cartel
Buckshot
Jesse Ruben
1976
American Babies
Tombs
Danny Ross
Sunglasses
Aim Low
Bridges and Powerlines
The Headless Horseman
The Foreign Resort
Exitmusic
The Upwelling
The Coppertone
Sad Souls
Kohwi
Gang Violets
BeatauCue
Palomar
Goldheart Assembly
Bryan Dunn
Home Blitz
BNLX
Naam
Galia Arad
Ninjasonik
Gangstagrass
Mother Feather
Andy Davis
Zachary Cale
Elks
Jenny Owen Youngs
Miracle Fortress
The Static Jacks
We Barbarians
Chris Webby
Handsome Furs
Kgb
Starscream
DJ Mondee
papercranes
Lowe
Tropical Popsicle
Lights Resolve
Joywave
Monster Rally
True Womanhood
Gem Club
The So So Glos
Keegan DeWitt
Grand Rapids
The Bottom Dollars
Weird Owl
Netherfriends
East of the Wall
Great Lakes
Caithlin De Marrais
Free Energy
U.S. Royalty
Brick + Mortar
Brite Futures
Big Digits
King Fantastic
Ghastly City Sleep
Eternal Summers
Delta Rae
Elk City
Torpedo Boyz
Cody B. Ware
Quilt
Time Wharp
Robert Kelly
José James
The Reason
The Tron
Elle Varner
Friend Roulette
Dignan
Smif-N-Wessun
Bikini
Augustines
Alyson Greenfield
Tall Ships
Idiot Glee
Kylesa
Bosco Delrey
Gross Magic
Evi Antonio
DJ Boo
Christopher Paul Stelling
Hands
Cerebral Ballzy
Danny Chait
The Death Set
Mind The Gap
Strand of Oaks
Balkans
Lemonade
Prussia
Esnavi
Lydia
The Shondes
Erno the Inferno
Three Bad Jacks
Red Wire Black Wire
Data Romance
The Suzan
Dylan Trees
Destry
Tonstartssbandht
Foreign Legion
Buxton
The High Dials
Computer Magic
Is Tropical
The Tamborines
Alex Wong
The Photo Atlas
Mice Parade
The Dead Ships
The Postelles
Pearl and the Beard
Billy Libby
Porcelain Raft
The Kin
Turbo Fruits
Faces On Film
Revolver
The Front Bottoms
Jape
Of Earth
Nina Nastasia
Before You Exit
Death Letters
Casiokids
Brother Joscephus and the Love Revival Revolution Orchestra
Robert Glasper
Ursa Minor
Grandfather
Dead Heart Bloom
The Forms
Nick Jaina
The Two Man Gentlemen Band
Dominique Leone
Wise Blood
The Brutes
Bela Tar
The Yes Way
Light Asylum
The Reverend John DeLore
Aunt Martha
Washington
Evan Voytas
Flash to Bang Time
Octoberman
Savoir Adore
Mutiny On the Bounty
De Staat
Alfonso Velez
The Aviation Orange
Maluca
Electric Touch
Skull
Keepaway
Frankie Rose
Jonquil
Dent May
Dear Comrade
Nina Sky
Freshkills
Lightyear
Banner Pilot
Dysrhythmia
Cheeseburger
Yuksek
Family
A Silent Comedy
Fred
Wallpaper
Laura Warshauer
Cassettes Won't Listen
Dangermaker
Sophie Madeleine
Conner Youngblood
Pretty & Nice
Bleeding Knees Club
Erin Barra
Mexicans with Guns
Alex York
Trouble Andrew
Setting Sun
Widowspeak
Cosmos Says Hello
Union Street Preservation Society
The Great Apes
Body Language
Adam Tensta
Ed Askew
The Spring Standards
Talkdemonic
Brooks Wood
Derek Nicoletto
Dred Scott Trio
The Yellow Dogs
Air Waves
Battlecross
AraabMuzik
Bearstronaut
The Narrative
Ravens & Chimes
Gang Gang Dance
Adam Arcuragi
Dive
Fredericks Brown
Willie Nile
Aaron Lee Tasjan
Deadbeat Darling
The Stone Foxes
Plus Minus
Gary Lucas And Gods And Monsters
Deep River
Xylos
Alice Smith
Silver Medallion
Mouthpiece
Jes Loren
Emil & Friends
Greg Barris
Experimental Dental School
David Friend
Aabaraki
T.A.T
Chelsea Wolfe
Parlovr
Buvette
Rachael Sage
Grand Pianoramax
Sarah Jaffe
Doomsday Student
David Jacobs-Strain
Noveller
The Lonely Forest
The Airplane Boys
Memoryhouse
Sun Glitters
Doomtree
Dead to Me
Blues Control
The Unstoppable Death Machines
Glass Rifle
Gerald Walker
Cameras
The Doppelgangaz
Black Taxi
Bleached
Beat Connection
Blonde Summer
The Japanese Popstars
Broadfield Marchers
Xanopticon
Shenandoah and the Night
Dallas Lewis
Everest Cale
Craig Greenberg
Ben Von Wildenhaus
Edelweiss
Wild Palms
My Girl Friday
Ski Lodge
Bezoar
Waters
Pete Tong
The Inspector Cluzo
States
1, 2, 3
ILLUMNTR
Guards
Foe
Cairo Knife Fight
Grooveline
Ac and Dell
Drop The Lime
Gabriel The Marine
Talk Normal
Dels
Young Buffalo
Crocodiles
Lucius
Yva Las Vegas
Carnivores
Lalah Hathaway
Hopewell
AC Slater
Big Sleep
Ex Cops
The Adventure
Locksley
Apollo Run
Lluther
Anthony Federov
The Casualty Process
Miniature Tigers
Charlene Kaye
Pepper Rabbit
Electra
The Grates
Young Things
Rich Hil
The Morning After Girls
Young Magic
Automatic Children
Pictures of Then
Still Corners
Dead Sara
Behind Sapphire
Dead Stars
Emiko
Arteries
Anonymou$
Fishboy
Shonen Knife
Verse Simmonds
Chicha Libre
The Parlotones
Zomby
Caged Animals
The Click Clack Boom
The Grownup Noise
Christina Larocca
Kidz In the Hall
Codes
Mike Birbiglia
Atropolis
Yarn
Vockah Redu
Motopony
Chateau Marmont
Autodrone
Celestial Shore
DJ Wonder
Emmy the Great
Cooper Thomson
Kate Miller-Heidke
Alternate Routes
Portugal. The Man
Flatliners
FIDLAR
Friends
Warbringer
White Fence
Viva Brother
Zambri
Ghost Ghost
Echo
Fionn Regan
Skeletonwitch
Old Man Markley
The Dan Band
Titus Andronicus
Jacuzzi Boys
An Horse
Look Mexico
Patent Pending
The Black Box Revelation
Psychic Ills
A Lull
Delicate Steve
Yellow Ostrich
Deas Vail
Outernational
Kvelertak
Recover
T. Mills
Chappo
Alberta Cross
The Bright Light Social Hour
The Men
Emperor X
Trash Talk
Youth Of Today
Weekend
Japanther
Peelander-Z
Gabriel Rios
Flashlights
Millionyoung
Caveman
Alvin Risk
Dinosaur Feathers
Pet Lions
The Young Evils
Tristen
Audacity
Dinosaur Bones
Hey Marseilles
Dom
The Brother Kite
Amen Dunes
Cabinet
Sydney Wayser
The Wildbirds
Vita Chambers
Plug In Stereo
Ed Schrader's Music Beat
Charlotte Sometimes
Hollerado
High Highs
Soul Khan
Spose
The Lost Brothers
Young Prisms
J Mascis
Class Actress
Eleanor Friedberger
Parts and Labor
The Barr Brothers
The Damn Personals
The Pass
Teen Daze
Cookies
Arms
Sea of Bees
Alina Simone
X-Ray Eyeballs
Zak Waters
The Cringe
Blue Hawaii
Peasant
Hindi Zahra
Zenzile
Wild Moccasins
Emily Greene
The Ambassadors
Shapes
Funeral Suits
Cap'tain
Main Attrakionz
The Great Book of John
Cinema Cinema
Allison Park
Little Red
Anjulie
Mux Mool
Cosmo Jarvis
Clubfeet
Lissy Trullie
Fallulah
Jean Grae
Teengirl Fantasy
ZaZa
DWNTWN
Seekae
Make the Girl Dance
Holiday Shores
Bobby
Forest Fire
Shawn Chrystopher
AnR
The John Steel Singers
Alamo Race Track
Deon
Cuckoo Chaos
Royal Baths
Bleu
Gospel Music
Frankie Rose and the Outs
Matthewdavid
Communist Daughter
Dávila 666
Cassette Kids
N.Eako
No-Man
Psychobuildings
Races
Firehorse
Country Mice
Get People
Warm Ghost
Shout Out Out Out Out
The Canon Logic
Guineafowl
The Chapin Sisters
Mahogany
Promise
Big Tree
Slow Animal
XXXChange
Fierce Bad Rabbit
Monogold
Abadabad
L'altra
You Say France & I Whistle
Trip
Mieka Pauley
The Hush Now
Heloise & The Savoir Faire
Ray Bonneville
Maya Azucena
Holger
Chains of Love
Advaita
Barn Burner
Julie Feeney
Dead Leaf Echo
Baker
Tarantino
Afternoon Naps
Crystal Nicole
Gabriel and the Hounds
The Clutters
Masters of the Hemisphere
Lunic
Def Sound
Tes
Beast Make Bomb
Frontier Brothers
Built By Animals
Great Elk
Gun Lake
appetite
Barreracudas
Blip Blip Bleep
Alan Hampton
The Denzels
Archeology
Careful
Chapter 24
The Fucking Wrath
Fresh Millions
Foot
Gun Selectah
Dawn Richards
Pomegranate
The Blue Pages
Beatriz Azevedo
Bearbabes
Appomattox
The Common Loon
Backwords
Ferrari Snowday
Daniela Brooker
Endangered Speeches
The Golden Awesome
Avi Wisnia
Cassandra Jenkins
Anderson Council
Blum
ZulÃ
Emergency Service
Dear Lions
Fan-Tan
Eureka California
DJ Price
Andrew Keoghan
Arama Mara
Duniven
Dave P
Close the Wounds
Deathrow Tull
Cristina Black
The Amcats
DJ Teddy King
Angie Atkinson
Baby Copperhead
The Gripweeds
Adrienne Drake
Charlie Looker
Andrew Watt & the Dirty Touch
DJ Lifeone
Geng Grizzly
Rusted Root

Details


Date:
October 18, 2011 – October 23, 2011
Venue:
Unknown venue
Location:
New York, New York, United States

Setlists


Loading setlists...

Videos


No videos have been added

Photos


No photos have been uploaded

Concert info courtesy of
Songkick Logo

Setlists courtesy of Setlist.fm

Seen By:
 Puregold
Comments & Reviews:

Sign Up or Login to comment.