Glastonbury Festival 1999

Jun 25, 1999 – Jun 27, 1999     Shepton Mallet, UK

Band Line-up


Coldplay
Muse
Queens of the Stone Age
Lenny Kravitz
Chemical Brothers
Blondie
Fatboy Slim
Wilco
The Roots
Al Green
Bush
David Gray
Groove Armada
Barenaked Ladies
The Cardigans
Mogwai
Travis
Faithless
Underworld
Manic Street Preachers
Doves
Patti Smith
Jurassic 5
Pavement
Hole
Everlast
The Corrs
Gomez
Feeder
Paul Oakenfold
Built to Spill
Suzanne vega
Toploader
Ash
Skunk Anansie
Lamb
Billy Bragg
Orbital
Roots Manuva
The Freestylers
Texas
Slum Village
Beth Orton
The Beautiful South
Super Furry Animals
Fun Lovin' Criminals
The Rasmus
Cast
R.E.M.
Death In Vegas
Mercury Rev
Squarepusher
Kula Shaker
The Herbaliser
Carl Cox
Ozomatli
Tindersticks
Los Amigos Invisibles
GusGus
Marianne Faithfull
dEUS
Burning Spear
Baaba Maal
DJ Vadim
Heather Nova
Alabama 3
Swollen Members
Joe Strummer And The Mescaleros
Cornelius
DJ Jazzy Jeff
Mishka
Dodgy
Delirious?
Sneaker Pimps
Kool Keith
Binary Finary
The Egg
Joe Strummer
Rae & Christian
Natacha Atlas
eddie palmieri
The Delgados
Ernest Ranglin
Banco de Gaia
Ed Rush & Optical
Swayzak
Transglobal Underground
Alisha's Attic
Sharon Shannon
Lonnie Donegan
Courtney Pine
Tom Robinson
Roy Harper
DJ Krust
Urban Species
Eliza Carthy
The Headhunters
Skinny
Zebda
Shack
Paddy Casey
Freq Nasty
System 7
Merz
Scratch Perverts
Praga Khan
Zeb
Add N To (x)
Moke
astrïd
Dot Allison
Yothu Yindi
Hurricane #1
Junior Delgado
Blak Twang
Jeb Loy Nichols
The Creatures
Dave Angel
Flipside
Peatbog Faeries
Witness
Baka Beyond
Mary Coughlan
Breakbeat Era
Gay Dad
Björn Again
Task Force
Savannah
Glenn Tilbrook
Grand Drive
Spiro
Cardiacs
Mateo And Matos
Waldemar Bastos
John Otway
Snatch
Dissidenten
London Community Gospel Choir
Black Star Liner
Indian Ropeman
Attila the Stockbroker
Ultrasound
Jason Rebello
Jazz Jamaica
Thought Gang
Ooberman
Nick Harper
Stackridge
Maroon Town
Dark Star
Afro Celts
Sharkey
Headrillaz
Regular Fries
Subcircus
Christine Collister
Stroke
Straw
Dr. Didg
Nucleus Roots
Delakota
Tin Star
Celtica
Frederic Galliano
Fabio And Grooverider
The Afro-celt Sound System
Kitachi
Snowpony
The 57th Dynasty
Fungus
Blu Peter
Seize the Day
Tim Van Eyken
Sissi
Ian Dury
Sirius B
D.j. Cash Money
Pronghorn
MC Supernatural
Whistler
DJ Noise
Arturo
Out To Lunch
Chicks
Impulsion
Annie Christian
Mark Nevin
Rhythm-ites
Younger Younger 28s
Vinny Peculiar
NT
Timeshard
First Rate
Henry McCullough
Los Pistoleros
Nigel Shaw
Foo Foo
Tragic Roundabout
Bohinta
Apu
Horace X
Numskullz
dog star
KURvE
Airbus
Kill Van Helsing
MJ12
Matt Turner
The Electric Groove Temple
The Skeeters
Nojahoda
Pops Mohammed
Little Mothers
Dr. Brown
Monkey Pilot
Venini
Elfin
Kinsman
East Of Ealing
Back to Base
Ccq
King Billy
Alan Burke
Joyas
Simon Young
Anthony Kennedy
Primecuts
The Avalonian Free State Choir
Motion Man & Kut Masta Kurt
Acaysha
Far Cue
Gringo Ska
Dan & Jon Kahuna
Liz Horseman

Details


Date:
June 25, 1999 – June 27, 1999
Location:
Shepton Mallet, UK

Setlists


Loading setlists...

Videos


No videos have been added

Photos


No photos have been uploaded

Setlists courtesy of Setlist.fm

Comments & Reviews:

Sign Up or Login to comment.