Glastonbury Festival 2003

Jun 27, 2003 – Jun 29, 2003     Unknown venue     Shepton Mallet,

Bands


Sparta
Sigur Rós
Mogwai
The Flaming Lips
De La Soul
Interpol
David Gray
Moby
Sugarcult
Supergrass
The Rapture
Kings Of Leon
The Polyphonic Spree
My Morning Jacket
R.E.M.
Har Mar Superstar
Calexico
Brendan Benson
The Raveonettes
The Darkness
The Kills
Mew
Gemma Hayes
Feeder
Pete Yorn
Billy Bragg
Yo La Tengo
Nada Surf
Jimmy Cliff
Electric Six
Basement
Damien Rice
Radiohead
G. Love & Special Sauce
Richard Thompson
22-20s
Squarepusher
Audio Bullys
DJ Format
Röyksopp
Idlewild
Grandaddy
The Music
Macy Gray
Athlete
Beth Orton
The Boxer Rebellion
The Damned
Nightmares On Wax
Jesse Malin
Ozomatli
Manic Street Preachers
The Thrills
The String Cheese Incident
blackalicious
Sugababes
Turin Brakes
Suede
Tricky
Leningrad Cowboys
2manydjs
Erol Alkan
Lamb
Krafty Kuts
Jon Carter
Super Furry Animals
Burn
John Cale
The Libertines
The Zutons
Primal Scream
Doves
Junior Senior
Chemical Brothers
The Futureheads
The Coral
Caesars
Radio 4
The Cooper Temple Clause
Seb Fontaine
Clark
Just Jack
Death In Vegas
Goldfrapp
Fatboy Slim
Tayo
Hope of the States
Asian Dub Foundation
The Waterboys
Shpongle
Morcheeba
Tom McRae
Bays
Kanda Bongo Man
Erin McKeown
X-press 2
Way Out West
Eric Bibb
Blak Twang
Soul of Man
Lee Coombs
Babyhead
Attila the Stockbroker
Pronghorn
Plump DJs
ozric tentacles
The Warlocks
Lemon Jelly
Dave Gahan
The Delgados
Tony Allen
The Eighties Matchbox B-line Disaster
Slovo
Saan Supa Crew
Moloko
I Am Kloot
Plaid
Simple Kid
Nitin Sawhney
Mint Royale
Jools Holland
Black Box Recorder
John Otway
Jazz Jamaica
Andy Sheppard
Buena Vista Social Club
Alison Moyet
Hybrid
Inspiral Carpets
Steve Harley & Cockney Rebel
The Gathering
E-Z Rollers
Laid Blak
Hallucinogen
Boom Bip
Saian Supa Crew
Souad Massi
Nils Petter Molvaer
Beth Gibbons
Joyce
South (LON)
Jacques Lu Cont
Arthur Brown
Venus Hum
Linda Lewis
Man With No Name
The Stands
James Lavelle
Uncut
Siobhan Donaghy
Futureshock
Mekon
Bandits
Clare Teal
Love
Will Saul
Buffseeds
Stève
Top Cats
Arnold
Raja Ram
Temple of Sound
Dhol Foundation
Tom
The Jeevas
The Star Spangles
Arthur Lee and Love
Pfn
Afro Celts
Flint
Barcode
Jane Taylor
Comp
Baghdaddies
Sirius B
Pina
The Rain Band
Love Grocer
Nodens Ictus
Swamp
Stabilizer
Love With Arthur Lee
Chuck Profit
Kamel Nitrate
Seventh Son
Terminal Head
DJ Afx
Mr Mojo
Ben Andrews
Terry Walker
Kava Kava
Finka
The Fabrics
20-20s
Weapons of Mass Belief
System Seven
No 1 Station
Skinny Sumo
David Holmesfree Association
Arthur Lee's Love
D.n.a. Doll
Bastard Son of Tommy Cooper
Themrock
Iain Taylor
Far Cue
Yes
the hokum clones
Echo & the bunnymen
The Skatalites

Details


Date:
June 27, 2003 – June 29, 2003
Venue:
Unknown venue
Location:
Shepton Mallet,
Loading setlists...

Videos


No videos have been added

Photos


No photos have been uploaded

Concert info courtesy of
Songkick Logo

Setlists courtesy of Setlist.fm

Seen By:
 P4rk3rk1
 Riesling
Comments & Reviews:

Sign Up or Login to comment.