Glastonbury Festival 2003

Jun 27, 2003 – Jun 29, 2003     Unknown venue     Shepton Mallet,

Bands


The Gathering
Simple Kid
E-Z Rollers
Jesse Malin
Radio 4
Laid Blak
The Warlocks
Erin McKeown
Radiohead
Hallucinogen
Jools Holland
Moby
Boom Bip
Black Box Recorder
Saian Supa Crew
Souad Massi
Nils Petter Molvaer
Chemical Brothers
Beth Gibbons
Hope of the States
Joyce
Fatboy Slim
The Eighties Matchbox B-line Disaster
South (LON)
Damien Rice
Jacques Lu Cont
Sigur Rós
Arthur Brown
Venus Hum
Interpol
Linda Lewis
The Flaming Lips
Man With No Name
Blak Twang
The Stands
James Lavelle
Röyksopp
Soul of Man
David Gray
Uncut
Siobhan Donaghy
Leningrad Cowboys
My Morning Jacket
Lee Coombs
Kanda Bongo Man
Futureshock
Mekon
Goldfrapp
Bandits
Clare Teal
The Kills
Love
Will Saul
Mogwai
Burn
The Libertines
Doves
The Darkness
De La Soul
Primal Scream
Morcheeba
Buffseeds
Manic Street Preachers
John Otway
Stève
Slovo
The Rapture
Top Cats
Arnold
Raja Ram
Yo La Tengo
Temple of Sound
Dhol Foundation
Tom
The Jeevas
The Star Spangles
Jazz Jamaica
Sugababes
Arthur Lee and Love
Pfn
Macy Gray
The Cooper Temple Clause
Andy Sheppard
Nada Surf
Afro Celts
Athlete
Jimmy Cliff
Seb Fontaine
Buena Vista Social Club
Babyhead
Attila the Stockbroker
Moloko
Flint
Barcode
Feeder
Jane Taylor
The Raveonettes
Comp
Tayo
Bays
The Coral
Jon Carter
Baghdaddies
Tricky
Sirius B
Pina
The Rain Band
Pronghorn
Love Grocer
Nightmares On Wax
Suede
Nodens Ictus
Calexico
Swamp
Pete Yorn
The Futureheads
Stabilizer
Sugarcult
Love With Arthur Lee
Chuck Profit
Kamel Nitrate
Caesars
Seventh Son
Terminal Head
R.E.M.
DJ Afx
Saan Supa Crew
Mr Mojo
Ben Andrews
Lamb
Terry Walker
The Zutons
Kava Kava
Finka
G. Love & Special Sauce
The Fabrics
20-20s
Just Jack
Weapons of Mass Belief
System Seven
No 1 Station
The Boxer Rebellion
Skinny Sumo
Mew
David Holmesfree Association
Arthur Lee's Love
Beth Orton
D.n.a. Doll
Bastard Son of Tommy Cooper
Billy Bragg
Themrock
Iain Taylor
Electric Six
Far Cue
Grandaddy
Kings Of Leon
Turin Brakes
Lemon Jelly
Death In Vegas
Super Furry Animals
The Waterboys
blackalicious
ozric tentacles
Junior Senior
Supergrass
The Polyphonic Spree
Squarepusher
Yes
The Damned
The Thrills
Audio Bullys
Alison Moyet
Ozomatli
Nitin Sawhney
Idlewild
I Am Kloot
The Music
The String Cheese Incident
Hybrid
Brendan Benson
Shpongle
Mint Royale
John Cale
Clark
X-press 2
Inspiral Carpets
Way Out West
Richard Thompson
Asian Dub Foundation
Dave Gahan
Steve Harley & Cockney Rebel
Sparta
2manydjs
22-20s
Plaid
Plump DJs
Basement
Tom McRae
Gemma Hayes
Har Mar Superstar
The Delgados
Erol Alkan
Krafty Kuts
Tony Allen
DJ Format
Eric Bibb
the hokum clones
The Skatalites
Echo & the bunnymen

Details


Date:
Jun 27, 2003 – Jun 29, 2003
Venue:
Unknown venue
Location:
Shepton Mallet,
Loading setlists...

Videos


No videos have been added

Photos


No photos have been uploaded

Concert info courtesy of
Songkick Logo

Setlists courtesy of Setlist.fm

Seen By:
353e0722556a36ac26159ff557906c31  P4rk3rk1
Eb22935fb6e7bb4c64416c24f6212ca0  Riesling
Comments & Reviews:

Sign Up or Login to comment.