Glastonbury Festival 2008

Jun 25, 2008 – Jun 30, 2008     Worthy Farm     Pilton, England, United Kingdom

Band Line-up


Fatboy Slim
Jack Peñate
The Soulsavers
Golden Silvers
Carl Barât
Smash 'n' Grab
Beardyman
Dynamite MC
Caspa & Rusko
Magnetic Man
Natty
XX Teens
Operator Please
Bone-box
Eddy Temple Morris
Will Young
Seth Lakeman
The Urban Voodoo Machine
Way Out West
The Handsome Family
Cicada
Stanton Warriors
Teddy Thompson
AutoKratz
Count & Sinden
Eric Bibb
Tom Baxter
Hazel O'Connor
Rex the Dog
Nick Warren
Punks Jump Up
Cerys Matthews
Swimming
Derrick May
System 7
Bison
Rodney P
The Paddingtons
Blak Twang
Dr Meaker
Neil Cowley Trio
The Travelling Band
Modern Skirts
Dr Rubberfunk
DJ Die
Royworld
The Imagined Village
Million Dan
2020 Soundsystem
Atomic Hooligan
Shitmat
Kathy Diamond
Yes Sir Boss
Team Waterpolo
Jason Forrest
Shantel & Bucovina Club Orkestar
Ethiopiques
DJ Clipz
The Blessing
Rod Thomas
John Tams
Attila the Stockbroker
Stackridge
3 Daft Monkeys
The Car Is On Fire
Beber & Tamra
Dead Kids
Crystal Distortion
Räfven
Mirror System
Dogtanion
Sheelanagig
Married to the Sea
Dynamo's Rhythm Ace's
Grinny Grandad
Dr. Alex Patterson
28 Costumes
Almasäla
The Mentalists
Bad Science
Siyaya
Nomad Jones
Paprika Balkanicus
Trevor Fung
Young Runaways
Andrew Motion
Shlomo and the Vocal Orchestra
Holestar
The Black Bloc
Demon Cabbage
Nicky Holloway
The Krak
Derek May
Russ Jones
Biggles Wartime Band
4Fifteen
East Of Ealing
Melancholy Moose Society
Fundamental Skillz
The Boat Band
DJ Ipek
DJ Tayo
Sian Evans & Simon Kingman
Miss Behave
We Dont Play
Dawn Kinnard
Glenn Tilbrook & The Fluffers
The Glitzy Bag Hags
Alan Tyler And The Lost Sons Of Littlefield
Los Albertos
Young Knives
Bass Clef
Emmy the Great
Dj Dee Kline
Robert Logan
Banco de Gaia
Franz Ferdinand
My Morning Jacket
John Mayer
Skream & Benga
Dan Donnelly
Brothers Bab
Beggars
Seize the Day
Dubblehead
Fos Brothers
The Presets
Beat Torrent
The Black Dog
Cocknbullkid
Realistic Crew
Myth Of Unity
Zion Train
Mumford & Sons
Yoav
A Guy Called Gerald
Alec Townsend
Jamie T
Davide Rossi
PVT
Healer Selecta
The Carrivick Sisters
Hilltop Hoods
Toddla T
Sam Sparro
Dead Silence
Moody Boyz
Infadels
Plaster of Paris
Simon Atkinson and the Ben Marcato Trio
Dengue Fever
The Don Bradmans
Audioporn
The Sex Slaves From Hell
Mankala
Groove Armada
Kosheen
Keth
Sub Focus
Vetiver
The Mirettes
Hobo Jones & The Junkyard Dogs
X-press 2
MC Xander
These United States
The Rusticles
The Daisy Riots
Utah Saints
i!AMYOU
The Seal Cub Clubbing Club
Chris Rea
Diane Charlemagne
The Proclaimers
The Blockheads
Does It Offend You, Yeah?
Sean Rowley
The Undercover Hippy
Erol Alkan
Patrick Watson
The Franks
Queens Of Noize
Kool Keith & Kutmasta Kurt
Annie Mac
Pete Gooding
Hollis Greene
The Japanese Popstars
The Lightyears
Eliza Doolittle
Port Erin
Size 9
Lee Coombs
Black Kids
Cap'tain
Sons and Daughters
12 Stone Toddler
Orphan Boy
ilya K
The Wurzels
Rachel Unthank & The Winterset
Toby Tobias
Friendly Fires
Sense of Sound Choir
Red Letter Day
Elle s'appelle
Amy Macdonald
Hattie Hatstar
Tunng
The Unstoppable Team
Samsara
Cadence Weapon
Deekline & Wizard
Mama Shamone
Unkle
Soul of Man
The Soul Immigrants
One Night Only
Magistrates
Portico
Juldeh Camara
Metronomy
Nuala And The Alchemy Quartet
James Zabiela
The Freestylers
The Men They Couldn't Hang
The Hoosiers
Alabama 3
Stephen Fretwell
Dub Pistols Soundsystem
St. Vincent
Amsterdam
Digidub
Dub Colossus
Pronghorn
Gilbert O'Sullivan
Katharine Blake
Officer Kicks
The Black Ghosts
The Holloways
Joan Armatrading
The She Creatures
Appleblim
Massukos
Babel
Evi Vine
360
Edwyn Collins
Alex Paterson
N-Dubz
Red Route
Balkan Beat Box
Roland the Bastard
Whoosh
Teenagers
The King Blues
Mully
Johnny Action Finger
Cagedbaby
Dirty Pretty Things
Slyde
Phantom Limb
Eugene McGuinness
Make Model
Sinéad O'Connor
Ozomatli
Lemon
MC Wrec
Hercules & Love Affair
Blazin' Fiddles
Candi Staton
Babyhead
Kid Harpoon
Andy Hickie
Vandaveer
Ron Sexsmith
Sicknote
Neville Staple
Rascals
The Futureheads
The Automatic
Wichita
Ebony Bones!
Pendulum
Editors
Glasvegas
Róisín Murphy
Billy Bragg
Booka Shade
White Denim
Kid Sister
Reverend and The Makers
Black Mountain
Shakin' Stevens
Levellers
The Whip
Voodoo Trombone Quartet
Digs...
nizlopi
Ben Folds
Elbow
Leonard Cohen
Crowded House
Goldfrapp
The Raconteurs
Cut Copy
Jay-Z
Revere
Black Cherry
Panic! At the Disco
Battles
Vampire Weekend
The Hold Steady
The Script
Kings Of Leon
Lupe Fiasco
Stars
We Are Scientists
The Kills
The Ting Tings
Santigold
Foals
The Fratellis
Amy Winehouse
Los Campesinos!
Kate Nash
Biffy Clyro
The Subways
Newton Faulkner
The Enemy
The Feeling
Peter Doherty
The Cribs
Gossip
Fun Lovin' Criminals
KT Tunstall
Joan Baez
Get Cape. Wear Cape. Fly
Joe Lean & The Jing Jang Jong
The Verve
Eddy Grant
CSS
The Wombats
MGMT
Yeasayer
Jimmy Cliff
James Blunt
Hot Chip
Massive Attack
Duffy
Blood Red Shoes
British Sea Power
Martha Wainwright
Be Your Own Pet
The Zutons
Manu Chao
The Bluetones
Band of Horses
The Courteeners
The Last Shadow Puppets
Buddy Guy
Neon Neon
Six by Seven
Crystal Castles
Mark Ronson
Spiritualized
Seasick Steve
The Brian Jonestown Massacre
Solomon Burke
Midnight Juggernauts
The Pigeon Detectives
Black Lips
The National
Scouting for Girls
Dizzee Rascal
Florence and the Machine
Example
Frank Turner
The Pietasters
Estelle
The Rocket Summer
Caribou
Lightspeed Champion
Dreadzone
Holy Fuck
Jamie Lidell
Sky Larkin
Alphabeat
Hayseed Dixie
Laura Marling
Simian Mobile Disco
Martina Topley Bird
Mystery Jets
Noah & The Whale
Magic Wands
The Duke Spirit
The Slackers
Tift Merritt
Squarepusher
Audio Bullys
Roni Size
DJ Format
Alex Metric
Rusko
Lykke Li
Caspa
Luke Wright
Ladyhawke
Mungos Hi Fi
Horse Meat Disco
Annie Nightingale
Kraak & Smaak
Ciara
Neil Diamond

Details


Date:
June 25, 2008 – June 30, 2008
Venue:
Worthy Farm
Location:
Pilton, England, United Kingdom

Setlists


Loading setlists...

Videos


No videos have been added

Photos


No photos have been uploaded

Concert info courtesy of
Songkick Logo

Setlists courtesy of Setlist.fm

Seen By:
 Christamalone
Comments & Reviews:

Sign Up or Login to comment.