Glastonbury Festival 2008

Jun 25, 2008 – Jun 30, 2008     Worthy Farm     Pilton, England, United Kingdom

Band Line-up


Siyaya
Alan Tyler And The Lost Sons Of Littlefield
The Freestylers
Sub Focus
The Neville Staple Band
3 Daft Monkeys
Sons and Daughters
White Denim
Grinny Grandad
Magnetic Man
Atomic Hooligan
Way Out West
Dubblehead
Luke Wright
Dr. Alex Patterson
Million Dan
Edwyn Collins
St. Vincent
Jimmy Cliff
Stars
Sicknote
Hayseed Dixie
The Script
Vandaveer
Seth Lakeman
These United States
James Blunt
Cerys Matthews
The Black Dog
Kraak & Smaak
Martina Topley Bird
Biffy Clyro
Estelle
One Night Only
Dr Rubberfunk
28 Costumes
Mystery Jets
Erol Alkan
Dynamo's Rhythm Ace's
Shitmat
The Black Bloc
Team Waterpolo
Kid Sister
Derek May
Alex Metric
Amy Winehouse
Carl Barât
Samsara
Sean Rowley
The Rocket Summer
Port Erin
Cicada
Melancholy Moose Society
Holestar
Size 9
Moody Boyz
Annie Mac
Red Route
Ron Sexsmith
Does It Offend You, Yeah?
Martha Wainwright
The Handsome Family
Bass Clef
The Car Is On Fire
Deekline & Wizard
Seize the Day
Rex the Dog
Eliza Doolittle
The Last Shadow Puppets
Married to the Sea
Count & Sinden
Magistrates
Zion Train
The Kills
Golden Silvers
Beardyman
Beber & Tamra
Dr Meaker
Myth Of Unity
The Sex Slaves From Hell
The Men They Couldn't Hang
The Seal Cub Clubbing Club
Lykke Li
DJ Die
Andy Hickie
Lightspeed Champion
Pete Gooding
The Boat Band
Elle s'appelle
Cadence Weapon
A Guy Called Gerald
Hobo Jones & The Junkyard Dogs
Editors
Scouting for Girls
Royworld
The Imagined Village
Ciara
Emmy the Great
Ozomatli
Frank Turner
Evi Vine
Blak Twang
Vampire Weekend
Digs...
Magic Wands
Lupe Fiasco
The Duke Spirit
Unkle
Patrick Watson
Alec Townsend
System 7
Teddy Thompson
The Paddingtons
Fos Brothers
DJ Clipz
MGMT
i!AMYOU
Dub Colossus
Tunng
Rascals
Annie Nightingale
Laura Marling
Fatboy Slim
Franz Ferdinand
Ben Folds
Elbow
John Mayer
Leonard Cohen
Crowded House
The Hold Steady
The Raconteurs
Joe Lean & The Jing Jang Jong
Vetiver
Noah & The Whale
Jamie T
Tift Merritt
Squarepusher
Roni Size
DJ Format
The King Blues
Rusko
Stephen Fretwell
The Proclaimers
The Hoosiers
Sinéad O'Connor
Ladyhawke
Levellers
Amsterdam
Balkan Beat Box
Toddla T
Horse Meat Disco
Dengue Fever
Be Your Own Pet
The Zutons
The Futureheads
Amy Macdonald
Dirty Pretty Things
360
Hercules & Love Affair
Portico
The Japanese Popstars
Cocknbullkid
Smash 'n' Grab
Kid Harpoon
Dynamite MC
Caspa & Rusko
James Zabiela
Lemon
Natty
XX Teens
Make Model
Bone-box
Cap'tain
Eddy Temple Morris
Will Young
N-Dubz
Groove Armada
Eugene McGuinness
The Urban Voodoo Machine
The Lightyears
Sam Sparro
Chris Rea
The Black Ghosts
Hilltop Hoods
Candi Staton
Joan Armatrading
Utah Saints
Kosheen
Shakin' Stevens
X-press 2
The Holloways
AutoKratz
Infadels
Eric Bibb
PVT
Tom Baxter
Hazel O'Connor
Banco de Gaia
Nick Warren
Punks Jump Up
Swimming
Cagedbaby
Bison
Rodney P
The Wurzels
Neil Cowley Trio
The Travelling Band
Toby Tobias
The Blockheads
Rachel Unthank & The Winterset
Slyde
Babel
Dj Dee Kline
2020 Soundsystem
Phantom Limb
MC Xander
Diane Charlemagne
Yes Sir Boss
Ethiopiques
The Blessing
Rod Thomas
Babyhead
Attila the Stockbroker
Stackridge
Orphan Boy
Dead Kids
Crystal Distortion
Räfven
Mirror System
Dogtanion
Blazin' Fiddles
Sheelanagig
Voodoo Trombone Quartet
Kool Keith & Kutmasta Kurt
Juldeh Camara
Healer Selecta
Pronghorn
Red Letter Day
Davide Rossi
Robert Logan
The Carrivick Sisters
Massukos
The Soul Immigrants
Dan Donnelly
12 Stone Toddler
Alex Paterson
MC Wrec
Plaster of Paris
Dead Silence
Almasäla
The Mentalists
Queens Of Noize
Whoosh
Bad Science
Mama Shamone
The Daisy Riots
Paprika Balkanicus
Trevor Fung
Young Runaways
Shlomo and the Vocal Orchestra
Demon Cabbage
Nicky Holloway
The Krak
Johnny Action Finger
Russ Jones
Nuala And The Alchemy Quartet
Digidub
Biggles Wartime Band
4Fifteen
East Of Ealing
Hollis Greene
Dub Pistols Soundsystem
DJ Ipek
DJ Tayo
The Rusticles
Brothers Bab
Sian Evans & Simon Kingman
Keth
Sense of Sound Choir
Miss Behave
We Dont Play
Mungo's Hi Fi
Audio Bullys
Katharine Blake
Mully
Jack Peñate
The She Creatures
The Mirettes
Mumford & Sons
Modern Skirts
Black Mountain
Dreadzone
The Unstoppable Team
Andrew Motion
Young Knives
Realistic Crew
The Undercover Hippy
Fundamental Skillz
Dawn Kinnard
Roland the Bastard
Appleblim
Alabama 3
The Don Bradmans
Santigold
Shantel & Bucovina Club Orkestar
Wichita
Ebony Bones!
Lee Coombs
Jason Forrest
Operator Please
The Slackers
John Tams
Skream & Benga
Officer Kicks
Simon Atkinson and the Ben Marcato Trio
Crystal Castles
Gilbert O'Sullivan
Yoav
The Soulsavers
Booka Shade
Beat Torrent
ilya K
The Franks
Jamie Lidell
Automatic
Audioporn
Derrick May
The Glitzy Bag Hags
Kathy Diamond
The Presets
Los Albertos
Caspa
Nomad Jones
Beggars
The Bluetones
Soul of Man
Mankala
Stanton Warriors
Glenn Tilbrook & The Fluffers
The Whip
Cut Copy
Hattie Hatstar
nizlopi
My Morning Jacket
Goldfrapp
Holy Fuck
Sky Larkin
Alphabeat
Simian Mobile Disco
Jay-Z
Róisín Murphy
Revere
Black Cherry
Panic! At the Disco
Battles
Kings Of Leon
We Are Scientists
The Ting Tings
Foals
The Fratellis
Los Campesinos!
Kate Nash
The Subways
Newton Faulkner
The Enemy
Glasvegas
The Feeling
Neil Diamond
Peter Doherty
The Cribs
Gossip
Fun Lovin' Criminals
KT Tunstall
Reverend and The Makers
Joan Baez
Get Cape. Wear Cape. Fly
The Verve
Eddy Grant
CSS
The Wombats
Yeasayer
Black Kids
Hot Chip
Massive Attack
Duffy
Blood Red Shoes
British Sea Power
Manu Chao
Band of Horses
The Courteeners
Teenagers
Buddy Guy
Neon Neon
Six by Seven
The National
Mark Ronson
Spiritualized
Pendulum
Seasick Steve
The Brian Jonestown Massacre
Solomon Burke
Midnight Juggernauts
The Pigeon Detectives
Black Lips
Dizzee Rascal
Florence and the Machine
Example
The Pietasters
Caribou
Metronomy
Friendly Fires
Billy Bragg

Details


Date:
June 25, 2008 – June 30, 2008
Venue:
Worthy Farm
Location:
Pilton, England, United Kingdom

Setlists


Loading setlists...

Videos


No videos have been added

Photos


No photos have been uploaded

Concert info courtesy of
Songkick Logo

Setlists courtesy of Setlist.fm

Seen By:
 Katie Wisniewski
Comments & Reviews:

Sign Up or Login to comment.