Glastonbury Festival 2009

Jun 24, 2009 – Jun 28, 2009     Worthy Farm     Pilton, England, United Kingdom

Band Line-up


  Enter Shikari
  Lady Gaga
  The Invisible
  Novak 3d Disco
  Africa Express Sound System
  CHIEF
  Brand New
  The Lost Brothers
  Simon D
  Heal the Last Stand
  The Blockheads
  Hypnotic Brass Ensemble
  Paul Arnold
  Chase & Status
  Beardyman
  The Correspondents
  Commix
  The King Blues
  The Rumble Strips
  The Mandibles
  Sweet Sweet Lies
  Evil Genius
  Victor Menace
  The Roots Union
  Long Notes
  Wheeler Street
  Eastroad
  Hedluv
  Sub-Universe:.
  10 Ton Tongue
  Dangerous Dinky
  Metronomy
  Alex Metric
  Jodie Harsh
  Rodney Branigan
  Orkestra Del Sol
  M. Ward
  Hockey
  Transformer
  Lonnie Liston Smith
  Killa Dilla
  DJ Food
  Dan Black
  Broken Records
  Slips
  UnaBombers
  Futureboogie
  3 Daft Monkeys
  First Aid Kit
  Fists
  Al Cool and the Stranger Wines
  Razzmattazz
  Jon Hopkins
  Carmina
  Layo & Bushwacka!
  Herne
  Maxfield
  Jack Peñate
  Ironik
  Speech Debelle
  Cosmonauts
  Cora Smyth
  Demon Cabbage
  Jamie Jones
  Erik Truffaz
  Citystereo
  Matthew Jonson
  Caspa
  Bishi
  The Kingsize Five
  Africa Express
  Four Tet
  The Communicators
  The Low Anthem
  The Mummers
  Zion Train
  The Shortwave Set
  Jamie T
  Smash 'n' Grab
  Leeroy Thornhill
  Jamie Cullum
  Slam
  Horse Meat Disco
  Sean Taylor
  Heavy Load
  The Delegators
  Pinknruby
  Ccq
  Peatbog Faeries
  Erol Alkan
  Wig Smith
  Marshall Hackett
  Ben & Lex
  Joe Lean & The Jing Jang Jong
  Gong
  Alela Diane
  The Travelling Band
  Babyhead
  Amadou & Mariam
  Speed Caravan
  Alexandro Toledo and the Magic Tombolinos
  Baaba Maal
  Penfold Gate
  Missill
  Dubblehead
  Shitdisco
  Tom Middleton
  Supergrass
  Alessi's Ark
  James Hunter
  Bryony Marie Fry
  Outmode
  Beyond The Wizards Sleeve
  Reverend and The Makers
  Napt
  Lúnasa
  Nerm and D-code
  Gringo Ska
  Mal Webb
  Freeland
  Elephants
  The Cloghoppers
  Maura Kincaid
  Young Athletes League
  Urusen
  John Otway
  Iration Steppas
  Peter Bjorn and John
  Cagedbaby
  GoodBooks
  Crazy Penis
  Afghan Headspin
  The Virgins
  the mojo fins
  Drunken Balordi
  Fairport Convention
  Ebony Bones!
  Frankmusik
  The Wonder Stuff
  Linda Lewis
  Chew Lips
  The Temper Trap
  Tony Benn
  Theoretical Girl
  Edoardo Marvaso
  Peyoti for President
  Woo
  2manydjs (DJ Set)
  Alyssa Bonagura
  Swamp Donkey
  Eric Prydz
  Kava Kava
  Just Jack
  Joe Goddard
  Dave Seaman
  Roots Manuva
  Cosmicorus
  Destroyers
  The Hand
  Two Door Cinema Club
  Sancho Panza
  The Nightingales
  Scratch Perverts
  Peachy Farmer
  Sonja Kristina Band
  Aquasky
  Firas
  Official Secrets Act
  Gwibdaith Hen Frân
  Joolz
  Stereo MCs
  Hope and Social
  Babel
  Micachu & The Shapes
  Whimwise
  Planetman & the Internationalz
  Giorgio Gatti
  Jamie Woon
  Dub Pistols
  Wave Machines
  Scott Matthews
  Teddy Thompson
  The Fontanas
  Dogshow
  Poets
  Head Gardener
  Morph
  Snug
  Lisa Hannigan
  Johnno Burgess
  Playing for Change
  Goldie Lookin Chain
  Ed Chamberlain
  Metric
  Weird Strings
  Warsaw Village Band
  Mankala
  Smerins Anti-Social Club
  DJ Fresh
  Madelaine Hart
  Carl Cox
  Babajack
  Far Too Loud
  Sixpenny Wayke
  Naked Nick
  Deadmau5
  Heavenly Jukebox
  DJ Dhr Robijn
  Hot 8 Brass Band
  Vent
  Pete Tong
  Golden Silvers
  Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs
  Dr Meaker
  Bap Kennedy
  Cocknbullkid
  Gabriella Cilmi
  Kate Walsh
  Bruce Springsteen & The E Street Band
  Lack of Afro
  Appleblim & Al Tourettes
  Penguin Cafe Orchestra
  WhoMadeWho
  Ella Chi
  Spın̈al Tap
  Charlene Soraia
  Tinariwen
  The Egg
  MR B the Gentleman Rhymer
  Will Young
  Rye Rye
  The Hot Rats
  Esser
  Peaches
  Stephanie McKay
  Baby Charles
  Niccie Simpson
  Beth Rowley
  Subsource
  Poppy and Friends
  Mim Suleiman
  The Puppini Sisters
  Tommy Sparks
  Fight Like Apes
  Little Ray
  The Nextmen
  The Undercover Hippy
  Evil Nine
  Joe Hart
  Dub FX
  Goldfish
  The Gentle Good
  KAYS
  Mystro
  Kangaroo Moon
  The Wombats
  Worm
  Bays
  Amanda Blank
  Mystery Jets
  Don Letts
  Mirror System
  Planetman
  ADSORB
  Seize the Day
  Steel Pulse
  Jim Masters
  Kate Lissauer
  Raffertie
  Neil Young
  Guilty Pleasures
  Katy Carr
  Pathaan
  Danny Howells
  Blue Roses
  Cold War Kids
  Björn Again
  Tom Real
  Eliza Carthy
  The Hit-Ups
  Nathan Ball
  Bourbon Warfare Djs
  Mark Robson and Friends
  Zinc
  The Rusticles
  Greco Roman Soundsystem
  Micachu
  The Japanese Popstars
  ALTERN 8
  Circlesquare
  Steve Knightley
  Timo Maas
  V.V. Brown
  Craig Charles
  The Boat Band
  Joe Gideon & The Shark
  Loonaloop
  Little Boots
  The Futureheads
  Shitmat
  Fat 45
  James Monro
  Jinx
  Sicknote
  MiSS B
  The Script
  The Horrors
  Marina and the Diamonds
  Reso & Vent
  Tayo
  British Sea Power
  Marcina Arnold
  Diesel Dave
  DJ Bunjy
  Fleet Foxes
  Pama International
  Echo & the Bunnymen
  Florence and the Machine
  dan le sac Vs Scroobius Pip
  Easy Star All-Stars
  The Whip
  Noah & The Whale
  Animal Collective
  Pendulum
  Subgiant
  General Fiasco
  Hugh Cornwell
  The Rakes
  N.E.R.D.
  The Maccabees
  Nick Cave and the Bad Seeds
  Jarvis Cocker
  Passion Pit
  The Gaslight Anthem
  Lamb
  Horace Andy
  The Ting Tings
  Nash
  Infinite Scale
  bowjangles
  Pronghorn
  Rob da Bank
  Skream & Benga
  Quiver
  Deepgroove
  SK Shlomo
  Liz Green
  The Martin Harley Band
  Solas
  Janna Goodwille
  The Broken Family Band
  Emmy the Great
  Kissy Sell Out
  DJ Chinaman
  Rachael Dadd
  Perceptions
  Jamie Burke
  Colorama
  Filthy Dukes
  Yoda
  Ichi
  Baskery
  Tarantism
  The Lancashire Hotpots
  Mr. Nice
  Annie Nightingale
  Deadsilence Syndicate
  Hybrid
  Edward II
  Astroboy
  Dead Like Harry
  Annie Mac
  Vagabond
  Wiley
  Sohodolls
  Sacred Earth - Music for Inner Peace
  Susie Ro and Ayla
  The Glitterati
  Noisettes
  Bruise
  In Case of Fire
  Kapela Ze Wsi Warszawa
  Hockey-smiths
  Major Major
  Hudson Mohawke
  Burn the Negative
  The Soft Pack
  Robyn Hitchcock
  The Boxer Rebellion
  Who's Afear'd
  Mark Olson & Gary Louris
  The Magic Numbers
  Arabic Balkan Gypsy Band
  Chandra
  Emperor Machine
  David Guetta
  Ezra Bang & Hot Machine
  John Fairhurst
  We Have Band
  Mellow Star
  Rokia Traoré
  Leo the Amateur
  We Dont Play
  Bat For Lashes
  Baddies
  Clive Craske
  Hattie Hatstar
  Good Books
  Glasvegas
  Sacred Earth
  Brothers Bab
  merv
  Newton Faulkner
  Calvin Harris
  DJ Yoda
  Manu Dibango
  Yes Sir Boss
  The Dynamics
  John Smith
  Chipmunk
  Vladimir Steamboat
  Deathray Trebuchay
  The Streets
  Warlords Of Pez
  Sharon corr
  Bonar
  Boy Crisis
  Cosmic Disco
  Run
  The Kleptones
  Q-Tip
  Terry Reid
  Black Eyed Peas
  Badly Drawn Boy
  Formula
  Liam Omaonlai
  Paul Woolford
  Kilfenora Ceili Band
  Mr Hudson
  The Outlaws
  MC Gaff E
  Tinchy Stryder
  Seth Lakeman
  La Roux
  Freefall Collective
  Rusko
  Lay Low
  Mr. Scruff
  Richard Norris
  Ben Sims
  Atomic Hooligan
  White Lies
  Josh Wink
  Imelda May
  Dodgy
  Khaled
  Groove Diggerz
  Banco de Gaia
  Peggy Sue
  Yr Ods
  Johnny Flynn
  No Crows
  Geezer
  The Blackout
  The Dead Weather
  Status Quo
  Franz Ferdinand
  Hobo Jones & The Junkyard Dogs
  Lily Allen
  Blur
  Yeah Yeah Yeahs
  Kasabian
  Emiliana Torrini
  Dizzee Rascal
  East 17
  Maxïmo Park
  Stornoway
  Ruth Theodore
  The Prodigy
  The Specials
  Mad Dog Mcrea
  Art Brut
  Ray Davies
  Regina Spektor
  Friendly Fires
  Bombay Bicycle Club
  Doves
  ANS
  Fucked Up
  Alberta Cross
  Bloc Party
  Sweet Billy Pilgrim
  Crosby, Stills & Nash
  Rolf Harris
  Eagles of Death Metal
  Tristan
  Peter Doherty
  Bruce Springsteen
  Tom Jones
  Paolo Nutini
  Beat Torrent
  Madness
  Urban Knights
  Nairobi
  Jason Mraz
  Klaxons
  Team Waterpolo
  The Qemists
  Adam Freeland
  The Glitzy BagHags
  Bon Iver
  Ben Taylor
  Crazy P
  Cut A Shine
  Spaceships Are Cool
  The Rockingbirds
  Lee Mortimer
  The Big Pink
  The Dhol Blasters
  Nathan Detroit
  Twisted Wheel
  Billy Nasty
  Stanton Warriors
  Carnival Collective
  Ladyhawke
  Adj
  The Capitol Years
  Mik Artistik
  Michael Cook
  Synapse
  Tunng
  Lazy Habits
  Egypt 80
  General Midi
  Dirty Vegas
  The Bobby McGee's
  Step 13
  Blackberry wood
  The Memory Band
  Tony Christie
  Crookers
  Kid Blue
  Atomic Drop
  Gary Louris & Mark Olson
  The View
  Disco of Doom
  One eskimO
  Dreadzone
  Tindersticks
  Heartbreak
  Sugardrum
  Joe Driscoll
  Krafty Kuts
  Slow Club
  Kap Bambino
  City Stereo

Details


Date:
June 24, 2009 – June 28, 2009
Venue:
Worthy Farm
Location:
Pilton, England, United Kingdom

Setlists


Loading setlists...

Videos


No videos have been added

Photos


No photos have been uploaded
 John E Moore
 Monza
 Chloe James
 Kyle Vandeven
 Sonny Farman
 Jeremy Dunham

Sign Up or Login to comment.