Glastonbury Festival 2009

Jun 24, 2009 – Jun 28, 2009     Worthy Farm     Pilton, Somerset, UK

Band Line-up


M. Ward
Fleet Foxes
The Magic Numbers
Animal Collective
Deadmau5
Passion Pit
The Wombats
Dizzee Rascal
Chipmunk
Marina and the Diamonds
Florence and the Machine
Calvin Harris
Neil Young
Bloc Party
Franz Ferdinand
Amadou & Mariam
Regina Spektor
Brand New
The Gaslight Anthem
Two Door Cinema Club
Enter Shikari
Supergrass
Fucked Up
Metric
Klaxons
The Script
Bon Iver
Cold War Kids
Metronomy
The Low Anthem
Eagles of Death Metal
Yeah Yeah Yeahs
The Specials
Bat For Lashes
The Dead Weather
Lily Allen
The Ting Tings
David Guetta
Bruce Springsteen
Bombay Bicycle Club
Alberta Cross
Alela Diane
Q-Tip
Amanda Blank
The Temper Trap
Friendly Fires
Lady Gaga
Jason Mraz
The Outlaws
Dreadzone
Maxïmo Park
Peter Bjorn and John
Björn Again
The Blackout
Madness
Jarvis Cocker
Pendulum
Steel Pulse
First Aid Kit
Pete Tong
Danny Howells
Hudson Mohawke
Lisa Hannigan
Mystery Jets
Noah & The Whale
The Horrors
White Lies
Jamie T
The Prodigy
Newton Faulkner
Peaches
Glasvegas
CHIEF
The Streets
The King Blues
Jon Hopkins
Alex Metric
Rusko
British Sea Power
Imelda May
The Boxer Rebellion
Bruce Springsteen & The E Street Band
Caspa
Nathan Detroit
The Soft Pack
Peter Doherty
V.V. Brown
The Virgins
John Smith
La Roux
Crookers
Jamie Cullum
Adam Freeland
Johnny Flynn
Blur
Crosby, Stills & Nash
Robyn Hitchcock
The Lost Brothers
Ladyhawke
Dan Black
Four Tet
Cosmonauts
Hot 8 Brass Band
Little Boots
Chase & Status
The Big Pink
Hockey
Erol Alkan
Lamb
Emmy the Great
Rye Rye
Slam
Krafty Kuts
Hypnotic Brass Ensemble
Tom Middleton
Micachu
Gong
The Nextmen
Boy Crisis
Sweet Billy Pilgrim
Horse Meat Disco
Annie Nightingale
Craig Charles
Tinariwen
Baaba Maal
Paolo Nutini
Easy Star All-Stars
Art Brut
The Maccabees
Eric Prydz
Vagabond
Rolf Harris
Dodgy
Doves
Beth Rowley
Evil Nine
Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs
N.E.R.D.
The Capitol Years
Skream & Benga
The Hand
The Qemists
Dub Pistols
The Lancashire Hotpots
Ray Davies
The Futureheads
The Hot Rats
Reverend and The Makers
Stornoway
Slow Club
Dirty Vegas
Ben Taylor
Chew Lips
Wave Machines
Noisettes
Just Jack
James Hunter
Esser
Ebony Bones!
Speech Debelle
We Have Band
The Whip
Scratch Perverts
Annie Mac
dan le sac Vs Scroobius Pip
Fight Like Apes
Scott Matthews
Mr. Scruff
Roots Manuva
Destroyers
The Invisible
Alessi's Ark
The Japanese Popstars
The View
Cocknbullkid
General Fiasco
Jack Peñate
The Rakes
The Rumble Strips
Spın̈al Tap
Golden Silvers
Micachu & The Shapes
Broken Records
Filthy Dukes
Baddies
In Case of Fire
Smash 'n' Grab
Mik Artistik
Dub FX
Jamie Jones
Beardyman
Carl Cox
Kissy Sell Out
Paul Woolford
Tayo
Rob da Bank
Zinc
Wiley
Twisted Wheel
Joe Lean & The Jing Jang Jong
Goldie Lookin Chain
Shitdisco
Good Books
Josh Wink
WhoMadeWho
Horace Andy
Solas
Jamie Woon
Lay Low
Subsource
Tinchy Stryder
Frankmusik
Baskery
Bays
Will Young
Mr Hudson
One eskimO
Seth Lakeman
Gabriella Cilmi
Tom Jones
DJ Fresh
Hope and Social
Mark Olson & Gary Louris
Tunng
Stanton Warriors
Teddy Thompson
Banco de Gaia
Cagedbaby
Dr Meaker
Zion Train
The Travelling Band
Beat Torrent
The Blockheads
Babel
Atomic Hooligan
Shitmat
Yes Sir Boss
Team Waterpolo
Babyhead
3 Daft Monkeys
The Undercover Hippy
Sicknote
Mirror System
Seize the Day
Hobo Jones & The Junkyard Dogs
Pronghorn
Mankala
Demon Cabbage
The Boat Band
Hattie Hatstar
The Rusticles
Dubblehead
Brothers Bab
We Dont Play
Goldfish
Dave Seaman
Warsaw Village Band
Badly Drawn Boy
The Egg
John Otway
Ccq
Hybrid
Linda Lewis
Kava Kava
Freeland
Rokia Traoré
DJ Yoda
Worm
Mad Dog Mcrea
Don Letts
Rodney Branigan
Gringo Ska
Alyssa Bonagura
Vent
Kap Bambino
Tommy Sparks
City Stereo
Timo Maas
The Correspondents
Mal Webb
Emiliana Torrini
Sharon corr
Tindersticks
Crazy P
Peggy Sue
MR B the Gentleman Rhymer
The Martin Harley Band
Steve Knightley
Ben & Lex
Yr Ods
Futureboogie
Rachael Dadd
Joe Gideon & The Shark
Ichi
Circlesquare
Colorama
Lack of Afro
East 17
Fairport Convention
Terry Reid
John Fairhurst
SK Shlomo
Charlene Soraia
Liz Green
Iration Steppas
Joe Driscoll
Pama International
Yoda
Africa Express
Sean Taylor
Subgiant
Tarantism
Jim Masters
Bourbon Warfare Djs
Stereo MCs
Tristan
Orkestra Del Sol
Atomic Drop
James Monro
Mr. Nice
Pathaan
Sancho Panza
The Mandibles
Snug
Jinx
The Broken Family Band
The Glitterati
Lúnasa
Peatbog Faeries
The Wonder Stuff
GoodBooks
Quiver
Far Too Loud
Sugardrum
bowjangles
Formula
Manu Dibango
Status Quo
2manydjs (DJ Set)
Burn the Negative
Official Secrets Act
Ben Sims
UnaBombers
Ezra Bang & Hot Machine
ANS
Erik Truffaz
Joe Goddard
Layo & Bushwacka!
Nathan Ball
Fists
Jodie Harsh
ALTERN 8
Blue Roses
The Gentle Good
The Memory Band
Lazy Habits
Speed Caravan
Elephants
Echo & the Bunnymen
Kasabian
Bruise
The Nightingales
DJ Food
Hugh Cornwell
The Puppini Sisters
Penguin Cafe Orchestra
Ironik
Khaled
Playing for Change
Kate Walsh
Tony Christie
Commix
Lonnie Liston Smith
Crazy Penis
Sohodolls
Aquasky
The Dynamics
Eliza Carthy
The Shortwave Set
The Mummers
Raffertie
Emperor Machine
The Kleptones
Beyond The Wizards Sleeve
Run
Stephanie McKay
Bap Kennedy
General Midi
Poets
Nash
Baby Charles
Urban Knights
Napt
Heartbreak
Mystro
Mim Suleiman
Missill
Lee Mortimer
Egypt 80
Disco of Doom
Deepgroove
Sacred Earth
Simon D
MiSS B
Theoretical Girl
Morph
Infinite Scale
Geezer
Smerins Anti-Social Club
Transformer
Guilty Pleasures
Woo
Bishi
Urusen
The Bobby McGee's
The Rockingbirds
Kid Blue
Joolz
Marcina Arnold
The Delegators
Synapse
Kapela Ze Wsi Warszawa
Afghan Headspin
Katy Carr
Ruth Theodore
Nairobi
Sweet Sweet Lies
Heavy Load
Perceptions
Chandra
Matthew Jonson
Billy Nasty
Astroboy
Freefall Collective
Kilfenora Ceili Band
Richard Norris
Gary Louris & Mark Olson
Ed Chamberlain
Spaceships Are Cool
Outmode
Edward II
Slips
Babajack
Leeroy Thornhill
Deathray Trebuchay
Carnival Collective
Groove Diggerz
Swamp Donkey
Liam Omaonlai
Kangaroo Moon
KAYS
The Hit-Ups
Major Major
Adj
Drunken Balordi
Tony Benn
Maxfield
Gwibdaith Hen Frân
Greco Roman Soundsystem
Cosmic Disco
the mojo fins
The Communicators
Peyoti for President
Carmina
Blackberry wood
Ella Chi
Heal the Last Stand
Tom Real
The Kingsize Five
Warlords Of Pez
Jamie Burke
The Fontanas
Pinknruby
Loonaloop
MC Gaff E
Firas
Reso & Vent
Dead Like Harry
Whimwise
Young Athletes League
No Crows
Evil Genius
Victor Menace
Planetman & the Internationalz
merv
Little Ray
The Roots Union
Dogshow
The Dhol Blasters
Michael Cook
Long Notes
Wheeler Street
Eastroad
Step 13
Joe Hart
Herne
Poppy and Friends
Deadsilence Syndicate
Cora Smyth
ADSORB
Hedluv
Cut A Shine
Cosmicorus
Paul Arnold
Fat 45
Bonar
Johnno Burgess
Madelaine Hart
Naked Nick
Penfold Gate
The Glitzy BagHags
Razzmattazz
Susie Ro and Ayla
Giorgio Gatti
Planetman
Al Cool and the Stranger Wines
Peachy Farmer
Head Gardener
Who's Afear'd
Appleblim & Al Tourettes
Leo the Amateur
Janna Goodwille
Maura Kincaid
Sub-Universe:.
Kate Lissauer
Killa Dilla
Wig Smith
DJ Chinaman
10 Ton Tongue
Edoardo Marvaso
Citystereo
Nerm and D-code
Weird Strings
The Cloghoppers
Mellow Star
Bryony Marie Fry
Sacred Earth - Music for Inner Peace
Africa Express Sound System
Mark Robson and Friends
Sixpenny Wayke
Hockey-smiths
DJ Dhr Robijn
Sonja Kristina Band
Diesel Dave
Heavenly Jukebox
Niccie Simpson
Novak 3d Disco
Clive Craske
Arabic Balkan Gypsy Band
Marshall Hackett
Alexandro Toledo and the Magic Tombolinos
Vladimir Steamboat
DJ Bunjy
Dangerous Dinky
Black Eyed Peas
Nick Cave and the Bad Seeds

Details


Date:
June 24, 2009 – June 28, 2009
Venue:
Worthy Farm
Location:
Pilton, Somerset, UK

Setlists


Loading setlists...

Videos


No videos have been added

Photos


No photos have been uploaded

Concert info courtesy of
Songkick Logo

Setlists courtesy of Setlist.fm

Seen By:
 Gwalsh7
 John E Moore
 Monza
 Chloe James
 Kyle Vandeven
Comments & Reviews:

Sign Up or Login to comment.