Glastonbury Festival 2019

Jun 26, 2019 – Jun 30, 2019     Worthy Farm     Pilton, England, United Kingdom

Band Line-up


The Killers
Miley Cyrus
Bastille
The Cure
Hozier
Tame Impala
Billie Eilish
Vampire Weekend
Two Door Cinema Club
Snow Patrol
Diplo
George Ezra
Bring Me The Horizon
Chemical Brothers
Wu-Tang Clan
Interpol
Fatboy Slim
Sheryl Crow
Hot Chip
Kylie Minogue
Anne-Marie
Janelle Monáe
Rex Orange County
Jorja Smith
Years & Years
Cat Power
Ms. Lauryn Hill
Janet Jackson
James Morrison
Lizzo
Stormzy
Michael Kiwanuka
KT Tunstall
Denzel Curry
Kurt Vile
Jungle
Friendly Fires
The Streets
Stefflon Don
Morcheeba
Sharon Van Etten
Sub Focus
Jon Hopkins
Frank Turner
Christine and the Queens
Maverick Sabre
AURORA
SG Lewis
ROSALIA
King Princess
Loyle Carner
Sigrid
Low
Gojira
The Courteeners
Billy Bragg
AJ Tracey
Mahalia
Bananarama
The Cat Empire
Maribou State
Kamasi Washington
Mavis Staples
The Damned
Neneh Cherry
Liam Gallagher
Pond
Roy Ayers
Foreign Beggars
Little Simz
The Magic Numbers
Shura
Tiffany
Bugzy Malone
Squarepusher
Ray BLK
George Fitzgerald
Carl Cox
The Good, The Bad And The Queen
IDLES
Sam Fender
Slowthai
Reef
Johnny Marr
scarlxrd
Idris Elba
Kae Tempest
Kosheen
The Dead South
TC
Pale Waves
lucy spraggan
Fatoumata Diawara
Jamie Jones
Nahko and Medicine for the People
DJ Vadim
London Elektricity
This Is The Kit
Max Cooper
Eats Everything
Fat White Family
Jade Bird
Stanton Warriors
Ross From Friends
The Prototypes
Steeleye Span
Fontaines D.C.
John Digweed
Dimension
Patrick Topping
Dub Pistols
Fantastic Negrito
The Egg
S.P.Y
The Comet Is Coming
Seth Troxler
Hollie Cook
Solardo
ezra collective
Nadine Shah
Waze & Odyssey
Kokoroko
Algiers
Swindle
Stella Donnelly
Steve Mac
Sons of Kemet
Dream Wife
DJ Hype
The Shires
Barney Artist
Dj Q
Arlo Parks
Lowkey
Beans on Toast
Ibibio Sound Machine
Flava D
Banco de Gaia
Hernan Cattaneo
Smoove & Turrell
Nick Warren
My Baby
ALTERN 8
Mella Dee
Monika Kruse
Skinny Lister
Dave Seaman
Yola
Trinity
Spektre
Conducta
Joe Armon-Jones
Serial Killaz
Dr Meaker
Acid Mothers Temple
Charlie Sloth
Original Sin
Tripswitch
Royal-T
TQD
Stickybuds
Ulterior Motive
Sub Zero
Kanine
Late Nite Tuff Guy
The Blue Aeroplanes
Jeff Goldblum and the Mildred Snitzer Orchestra
Life (US)
Gecko
Jon Rundell
Josefin Öhrn + The Liberation
Jayda G
Heidi
The Burning Hell
Unglued
Franklin
Jamie Lenman
Darren Emerson
Bushwacka
Jimothy Lacoste
Lankum
Emily Barker
Slipmatt
Alibi
The Cuban Brothers
Jaguar
Six by Seven
The Turbans
Feral Is Kinky
The Mauskovic Dance Band
Daniel Haaksman
Chika
Employed To Serve
Heavy Lungs
North Base
Entombed A.D.
Channel One Sound System
LIL C
Tankus the Henge
Kasra
Kings of the Rollers
Jus Now
The Last Skeptik
Randall
Franky Wah
BCUC
Manudigital
Elephant Sessions
Venom Prison
Giant Swan
The Fedz
Declan Welsh & The Decadent West
Gaffa Tape Sandy
Degs
Cut Capers
Anon
Black Futures
KreeD
Craig Charles Funk & Soul Club
Sickboy
Ta'Shan
Mollie Collins
John Fairhurst
Rob da Bank
HENGE
JINX in dub
Barely Legal
Father Funk
Paul T.
Vodun
The Chemical Brothers (DJ Set)
LYZZA
Don Letts
Queen Zee
Emerald
Jon Carter
Davos
Bellatrix
Eris Drew
Ed The Dog
Dream Nails
DJ HYBRiD
K.O.G
Kuenta I Tambu
Elijah & Skilliam
New York Brass Band
Leftfield (DJ)
The Little Unsaid
Haggard Cat
Liines
Skilliam
THE DUTTY MOONSHINE BIG BAND
Fabio And Grooverider
Mik Artistiks Ego Trip
Elvana
Bar-Steward Sons of Val Doonican
My Bad Sister
Cousn
Jerome Hill
WBBL
Wara
Stivs
The Wood Burning Savages
SOULOUD
Hobo Jones & The Junkyard Dogs
The Brass Funkeys
Gold Dubs
Bryan Gee
Regan
Dat Brass
Dancefloor Outlaws
Grace Savage
Pengshui
ROB.GREEN
Gal Pals
Gasper Nali
Grouch In Dub
Bicep DJ Set
Onipa
Kelvin 373
Crinkle Cuts
Daytoner
Shunaji
Beating Heart
Jumping Jack Frost
Diving Station
Euphonique
SHAY D
Barbarella's Bang Bang
Wonkavision
Rum Buffalo
Deep Deep Water
TENSHEDS
Vinyl Junkie
Bethlehem Casuals
CW Jones
Scanone
Aleighcia Scott
Juma
Mike Skinner (DJ Set)
Brass Rave Unit
koast
Mark Xtc
Gella
Blackberry wood
Think Tonk
Josh Okeefe
Josephine and The Artizans
Amy Montgomery
hotsteppas
Count Skylarkin
Faithless Dj Set
River Roots
Locked and Loaded
Badcore Horns
Gentlemen (UK)
Indian Man
Andrew Heath
Ross From Friends (DJ Set)
DJ Hiphoppapotamus
Will White
Aliji
Ngaio
Smooth Sailors
Killdren
Soul Stew
Los Kamer
Das Brass
Dirty Freud
FIZZY GILLESPIE
Burd
BRIDGES (UK)
Gizz Butt
sherelle
Danny.Wav
Cash Cows
DJ Prophecy
Tom Ravenscroft
Bustawidemove
Sicaria Sound
I Am Fya
Barley Legal
NATTY SPEAKS
MC Dread
Toby Marks
Geno Carrapetta
Goldierocks
AAA Badboy
Binge Drinker
Andy Ellis
Gon von Zola
BBZ
YOUTH & GAUDI
Steve Davis & Kavus Torabi
Emily Dust
Imprints (Bristol, UK)
BOOGALOO DEE
Cassette Boy vs DJ Rubbish
Henry Wacey
March (UK)
Sir Funk
Tony Andrews
Pete Not Bombs
Liquid Ross
The Light Surgeons
Tristan (UK)
The Portraits (UK)
Ellie Prohan
Bitvert
Chris Tofu
Back Before Breakfast
Angry Dan
AMiR (UK)
Sh!ts!ck
OK Williams
Selecta J Man
Aszyk
DJ Josko
Ophelia Bitz
Deanna Rodger

Details


Date:
June 26, 2019 – June 30, 2019
Venue:
Worthy Farm
Location:
Pilton, England, United Kingdom

Setlists


Loading setlists...

Videos


No videos have been added

Photos


No photos have been uploaded

Concert info courtesy of
Songkick Logo

Setlists courtesy of Setlist.fm

Seen By:
 Leon Sjogren
Comments & Reviews:

Sign Up or Login to comment.