Roskilde Festival 2019

Jun 29, 2019 – Jul 06, 2019     Roskilde Festival     Roskilde, Denmark

Band Line-up


The Cure
Bob Dylan
Travis Scott
Vampire Weekend
Empire of the Sun
Cardi B

Bring Me The Horizon
Wu-Tang Clan
Tears For Fears
Marina
Janelle Monáe
Robyn
Cypress Hill
Jorja Smith
Skepta
Catfish and the Bottlemen
Underworld
BROCKHAMPTON
Jungle
Denzel Curry
Noel Gallagher's High Flying Birds
Sharon Van Etten
Jon Hopkins
Christine and the Queens
Parquet Courts
Maggie Rogers
Spiritualized
Sheck Wes
Death Grips
AURORA
Neneh Cherry
Khruangbin
Lizzo
Lemaitre
Testament
La Dispute
ALMA
DJ Koze
Behemoth
Julia Holter
Julien Baker
Saweetie
Converge
Johnny Marr
ROSALIA
Joey Purp
Girlpool
Cupcakke
SOPHIE
jorge ben jor
Fatoumata Diawara
Weyes Blood
Rival Consoles
JPEGMAFIA
Carpenter Brut
Rolling Blackouts Coastal Fever
Nicola Cruz
Aldous Harding
Ulver
Octavian
Bombino
Ross From Friends
Vinicio Capossela
Tirzah
Throwing Snow
Yves Tumor
Kikagaku Moyo
Power Trip
Blawan
Sons of Kemet
The Comet Is Coming
Scarlet Pleasure
Stella Donnelly
The Body
Silvana Imam
Fontaines D.C.
Full of Hell
Misery Index
Spleen United
Sidney Gish
Robert Plant & the Sensational Space Shifters
Søren Huss
Philip H. Anselmo & The Illegals
KOFFEE
Amyl and the Sniffers
Giorgia Angiuli
Whores.
Gaye su Akyol
Lydmor
Amnesia Scanner
Cult Leader
Lowly
K-X-P
Hugo Helmig
Tássia Reis
Nakhane
FLOHIO
Croatian Amor
ÌFÉ
Elba
Lankum
The Armed
The Garifuna Collective
Sushi X Kobe
Bikstok
Black Midi
Descartes A Kant
Inna de Yard
Auður
Barselona
Crack Cloud
Petrol Girls
Hatari
Sofiane Saidi
KOPS
Hjalmer
Speaker Bite Me
Maurice Louca
Rosegold
Ea Kaya
Nanook
Linn Koch-Emmery
BAEST
Artigeardit
Ghetto Kumbé
Lil Halima
700 Bliss
dawda jobarteh
Heave Blood and Die
Zeitkratzer
Konstrukt
Saz'iso
Discoshaman
Arre! Arre!
Pardans
FARVEBLIND
Rebecca Lou
Fouli
Charlotte Bendiks
Schacke
Selma Judith
Astrid Sonne
Mazalda
Shatter Hands
Konvent
La Payara
Xenoblight
Liraz
Hjalte Ross
Josiah Konder
Alkymist
Karkhana
Hôy la
Mambe & Danochilango
Shame (UK)
Girlcrush
Kogekunst
Mall Girl
Ena Cosovic
Dzambo Agusevi Orchestra
Sibusile Xaba
Ravi Kuma
JADA (DK)
Emily Dust
Funeral Future
Heartbreak Satellite
CTM (DK)
M. Rexen
Bantou Mentale
brenn.(NO)
Santrofi
Zaar (DK)
Gullo Gullo
Clan Caimán
Bnat Timbouktou
Asmaa Hamzaoui
Violet (PT)
Ipek Yolu
Caldcelo
Søn (Drengebarn)

Details


Date:
June 29, 2019 – July 06, 2019
Venue:
Roskilde Festival
Location:
Roskilde, Denmark

Setlists


Loading setlists...

Videos


No videos have been added

Photos


No photos have been uploaded

Setlists courtesy of Setlist.fm

Comments & Reviews:

Sign Up or Login to comment.