SXSW 2011

Mar 11, 2011 – Mar 20, 2011     Austin, TX, US

Band Line-up


Kanye West
Wiz Khalifa
Ellie Goulding
Big Sean
Foo Fighters
John Legend
Kid Cudi
Skrillex
Foster The People
The Strokes
B.o.B
Queens of the Stone Age
James Blake
Grouplove
Pusha T
Duran Duran
Wu-Tang Clan
The Naked and Famous
Common
The Head and the Heart
Janelle Monáe
Fitz & The Tantrums
Bombay Bicycle Club
Little Dragon
TV On the Radio
Bright Eyes
Mos Def
Lord Huron
City and Colour
The Vaccines
Toro Y Moi
Asking Alexandria
Chromeo
Bowling for Soup
The Kills
STRFKR
Sleigh Bells
Cults
Friendly Fires
Black Veil Brides
Eliza Doolittle
Sharon Van Etten
Saint Motel
Jewel
Orchestral Manoeuvres in the Dark
Beach Fossils
Noah & The Whale
Benjamin Francis Leftwich
Theophilus London
Black Lips
Professor Green
Tune-Yards
Francis and the Lights
The Joy Formidable
Mount Kimbie
Raphael Saadiq
Kina Grannis
Gold Panda
Generationals
Ty Segall
Death from Above 1979
Surfer Blood
Emmylou Harris
Family of the Year
Bear's Den
Cloud Nothings
The Black Angels
Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit
Okkervil River
Mr Hudson
The Dodos
I See Stars
Andrew Belle
Baths
Osees
Oh Land
The Boxer Rebellion
Dum Dum Girls
Devotchka
Riff Raff
Small Black
The Submarines
Yuck
Murs
Los Lonely Boys
Bliss N Eso
Whitechapel
Bear Hands
Twin Atlantic
OFWGKTA
Beats Antique
The Jezabels
Telekinesis
Jukebox the Ghost
Emmure
ZZ Ward
Smith Westerns
Lower Dens
Little Comets
Blackbird Blackbird
Still Corners
Edwyn Collins
Miniature Tigers
High Highs
Balmorhea
Geographer
Shabazz Palaces
Peter Murphy
Corrosion Of Conformity
Weekend
Concrete Blonde
king tuff
The Rural Alberta Advantage
Grieves
Menomena
Fences
A Place To Bury Strangers
Onra
J Mascis
Donald Glover
Daedelus
Sondre Lerche
King Charles
!!! (Chk Chk Chk)
Black Milk
Said the Whale
Stick To Your Guns
Say Hi
Maps & Atlases
Black
The Dead Milkmen
Owen Pallett
Now, Now
Braids
Teen Daze
British India
The Soft Moon
Summer Camp
Mexican Institute of Sound
JEFF the Brotherhood
Asobi Seksu
The Twilight Sad
North Mississippi Allstars
EMA
Russian Red
Little Red
Dom
Someone Still Loves You Boris Yeltsin
King Creosote
Frazey Ford
Eskmo
Middle Class Rut
VersaEmerge
The Dears
Hey Rosetta!
Dirty Beaches
Wild Flag
The Parlor Mob
Alberta Cross
Hooray for Earth
Destroy Rebuild Until God Shows
The Secret Handshake
Delicate Steve
FM Belfast
The Spinto Band
Scala & Kolacny Brothers
Funeral Party
Night Beats
La Sera
Sam Amidon
Millionyoung
Off!
AM
Screaming Females
Veronica Falls
Diamond Rings
Das Racist
Funeral Suits
Kitten
Hungry Kids of Hungary
Lady Lamb
Shit Robot
The Fresh & Onlys
Scars on 45
Revolver
Cyhi Da Prynce
Homeboy Sandman
Casiokids
Those Dancing Days
Chapel Club
Lanterns on the Lake
The Strange Boys
Dead Sara
Pulled Apart By Horses
She Keeps Bees
No Joy
John Vanderslice
Admiral Fallow
The Bright Light Social Hour
Kids of 88
Oh No Oh My
Mister Heavenly
Operator Please
Elizabeth & the Catapult
Juice
Horse the Band
Unicorn Kid
Imaginary Cities
Kill it Kid
Times New Viking
Ringo Deathstarr
Little Scream
Gepe
Clock Opera
Black Box Revelation
Esben and the Witch
Voxhaul Broadcast
Colleen Green
Kopecky Family Band
The Lonely Forest
Cherri Bomb
Morning Teleportation
Royal Bangs
Chetes
Abigail Washburn
Jonquil
Royal Canoe
Chikita Violenta
Lovestarrs
Lemuria
Rachel Sermanni
The Death Set
Violens
Polock
Chateau Marmont
Jenn Grant
Gold Motel
Mustard Pimp
Zion I And The Grouch
The Black Atlantic
Solid Gold
The One AM Radio
Dead to Me
Shawn Chrystopher
Blue King Brown
Brownout
Prince Rama
Sea of Bees
Joan of Arc
Rey Pila
Bleu Edmondson
Vandaveer
Turbo Fruits
Royal Thunder
Conditions
Dax Riggs
Ryan Keen
High Rankin
Alessi's Ark
Tristen
Darren Hanlon
Puro Instinct
Toubab Krewe
Elephant Stone
AnR
So Many Wizards
Deadboy
Grupo Fantasma
Herencia De Timbiqui
P.S. I Love You
O'Death
Gary Wilson
Erland & The Carnival
Rupa & The April Fishes
The Bellrays
Little Tybee
Small Sins
The Ghost of a Saber Tooth Tiger
The Wooden Birds
Valaire
Mark Eitzel
Withered Hand
Black Books
Bright Light Bright Light
Pedropiedra
Grass Widow
The Boat People
T Bird and the Breaks
Egyptrixx
Novembers Doom
Electric Touch
God-Des & She
Forro In the Dark
Slim Cessna's Auto Club
Goldheart Assembly
Stephen Kellogg
Fernando Milagros
Ume
Circle Pit
Versus
Sounds Under Radio
Gallops
Fergus & Geronimo
Delhi 2 Dublin
The Travelling Band
Pterodactyl
Horse Thief
Janka Nabay
Golden Ages
We Barbarians
War From a Harlots Mouth
Canteca De Macao
Gobble Gobble
Smiler
Pujol
For a Minor Reflection
Locos Por Juana
Monareta
Smoosh
Apex Manor
King of Spain
The Golden Dogs
Daniel Lioneye
Dikta
The Kid Daytona
Junk
A Lull
Exene Cervenka
The Happy Hollows
Dawn of Ashes
Echoes
A B & The Sea
Las Robertas
Black Cards
Deadman
Dam
Carter Twins
Bearsuit
Zoroaster
Warm Ghost
Fat Pimp
Kid Canaveral
Flashlights
Random Recipe
Shuttle
Rosie and Me
Dam Mantle
The Seedy Seeds
Goldenboy
Cast Spells
The Baseball Project
Profetas
Harrys Gym
Nedry
Oh Susanna
Norman Palm
Leeroy Stagger
The Woggles
Bare Wires
Bear Driver
Zorch
King Kapisi
Experimental Aircraft
Valleys
Za!
Overflow
Suzanna Choffel
Head For The Hills
The High Dials
Cousins
The Young Evils
Protistas
Demon's Claws
The White Wires
Paris Wells
Pernett
Lance Herbstrong
Weinland
Sugar & Gold
The Chevelles
Tigers That Talked
Skewby
Tog
Idiotape
I Was Totally Destroying It
Doll and the Kicks
Devon Williams
Electric
Quintron and Miss Pussycat
Wagons
Kiko Dinucci
High Wolf
Shelley Short
Heavy Cream
Curry and Coco
Sahara Smith
Resplandor
Audra the Rapper
Death Letters
The Ferocious Few
Mürfila
Jefferson
Death On Two Wheels
Black Cherry
Future Clouds And Radar
Gabriel Prokofiev
Long Long Long
Telephunken
Nubla
Deep Dark Robot
Endless Hallway
High Tension Wires
The Young Adults
TV Torso
Black Elephant
Thousands
Beta Wolf
Dead Stars
Les Jupes
Andy Mccluskey and Paul Humphreys of Omd
LA Font
The Clutters
Intimate Stranger
Extra Action Marching Band
Adam Smith
The Bears of Blue River
Golden Bear
Kid Infinity
Popup
Wounded Lion
Constantina
Black Gandhi
Yearbook Committee
Woodenbox With a Fistful of Fivers
Deathcrush
Flipron
Go Chic
Exray's
Les Shelleys
Paul Cary
Zoobombs
oh sunshine
Grieves With Budo
Royal Forest
69 Nombres
Oh Ruin!
HELL&LULA
De Juepuchas
Future Blondes
Some Community
Bajzel
Black Cloud Collective
Kemp and Eden
New Moods
Dreaming In Stereo
Peter Pants
Ice Black Birds
Taxes
Gun Runner
Takashi Kamide
Duzheknew
Glambilly
Naurea
Lonely Trees
Black Top Demon
Murphy Brown
Types (UK)
Tumbledryer Babies
Nexcyx
Shit Horse
Dame 55
Shane Cooley
Ice Cream Man
M-Squared
Electric Child
Natccu
The Mau Mau Chaplains
Fantastica Bastidas
Alaskas
Bituaya
Dj Foundation
The Polish Ambassador Aka Ample Mammal
Lazaro Valiente
The Melillo Brothers
Caldera Lakes
Adam Web
Golden Hornet Project
Nana Rizzini
Cleeman
Future Rich

Details


Date:
March 11, 2011 – Mar 20, 2011
Location:
Austin, TX, US

Setlists


Loading setlists...

Videos


No videos have been added

Photos


No photos have been uploaded

Concert info courtesy of
Songkick Logo

Setlists courtesy of Setlist.fm

Seen By:
 Brett Kotecki
Comments & Reviews:

Sign Up or Login to comment.