SXSW 2013

Mar 12, 2013 – Mar 17, 2013     South by Southwest (SXSW)     Austin, Texas, United States

Band Line-up


  Travis Scott
  Major Lazer
  Chance the Rapper
  alt-J
  The 1975
  Flume
 
  Charli XCX
  Cold War Kids
  Aloe Blacc
  CHVRCHES
  Bonobo
  Kodaline
  Third Eye Blind
  Capital Cities
  Pentatonix
  Skylar Grey
  WIZKID
  Toro Y Moi
  Alex Clare
  Unknown Mortal Orchestra
  Paloma Faith
  Of Mice & Men
  Rhye
  Elle King
  Lianne La Havas
  Ra Ra Riot
  The Zombies
  Klaxons
  The Specials
  Borgore
  The Heavy
  The Airborne Toxic Event
  Alien Ant Farm
  Flatbush Zombies
  MS MR
  Wavves
  Dawes
  The Joy Formidable
  Everything Everything
  San Cisco
  Foxygen
  Lucy Rose
  Cherub
  Lissie
  Death Grips
  Generationals
  Sky Ferreira
  Surfer Blood
  Houndmouth
  The Crystal Method
  The Revivalists
  TOKiMONSTA
  Hiatus Kaiyote
  Poolside
  Dead Prez
  Robert DeLong
  Osees
  Darwin Deez
  Jamie N Commons
  Midlake
  BloodPop®
  Dan Croll
  Empress Of
  Snow Tha Product
  Shout Out Louds
  Born Ruffians
  Peace
  The Rubens
  Hundred Waters
  Los Lonely Boys
  Young Fathers
  Angel Haze
  AER
  Savages
  The Orwells
  Wild Child
  Telekinesis
  Delorean
  The Enemy
  Phony Ppl
  Roo Panes
  ZZ Ward
  The Milk Carton Kids
  Thao & The Get Down Stay Down
  Josh Rouse
  Jack Savoretti
  High Highs
  Kid Koala
  Alpine
  Reverend and The Makers
  Noah Gundersen
  Jetta
  Palma Violets
  Black Moth Super Rainbow
  Thurston Moore
  Serena Ryder
  The Mavericks
  Young Guns
  Little Green Cars
  Daedelus
  Luke Sital-Singh
  J Roddy Walston & the Business
  Amtrac
  Kill Paris
  Richard Thompson
  Delta Rae
  Said the Whale
  JD McPherson
  Cate Le Bon
  The Dangerous Summer
  The Dear Hunter
  Reptar
  Hurray for the Riff Raff
  Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
  Dune Rats
  The Soft Moon
  Lusine
  Flunk
  The Hood Internet
  Middle Class Rut
  Young Galaxy
  Butch Walker
  Fossil Collective
  Murder By Death
  Dessa
  Throne
  Blondfire
  Ben Sollee
  The Little Ones
  Reignwolf
  Wake Owl
  The Flatliners
  Delicate Steve
  the Gourds
  The Real Tuesday Weld
  Buck 65
  Night Beats
  Loco Dice
  Los Claxons
  The Whigs
  Bonde do Rolê
  Leif Vollebekk
  Derek Minor
  Wildcat Wildcat
  Jenny Owen Youngs
  Petite Noir
  D33J
  Omen
  The Virginmarys
  Dirt Nasty
  Ki:Theory
  Aoife O'Donovan
  Kadavar
  Coma
  MC Lars
  TCTS
  Keep Shelly in Athens
  sarkodie
  Trails and Ways
  Caitlin Rose
  Patrick Sweany
  Siddhartha
  Le Castle Vania
  Robyn Hitchcock
  Dauwd
  Fallulah
  Device
  Absynthe Minded
  Jacco Gardner
  Amanda Shires
  SKATERS
  S U R V I V E
  Blaudzun
  Kd
  The Crookes
  Marit Larsen
  The Coathangers
  Scotty
  Girls Names
  Sharks
  The Kids
  Little Barrie
  Hayden
  Elizabeth & the Catapult
  Bo Saris
  DJ Yoda
  Mitzi!
  Imaginary Cities
  Futurebirds
  Brazos
  Intergalactic Lovers
  Ratking
  Black Violin
  Charlie Mars
  Yasmine Hamdan
  Starkey
  Madi Diaz
  The Warlocks
  Nobunny
  Sweatshop Union
  Whitehorse
  Alpha Rev
  SPEAK
  Scott H. Biram
  Two Fresh
  Robert Ellis
  Allo Darlin'
  James Hunter
  Royal Bangs
  Royal Canoe
  Compuphonic
  William Tyler
  JC Brooks Band
  Radkey
  Girl Unit
  The Technicolors
  Gripin
  Man or Astro-man?
  Paper Lions
  Sticky
  Fat Tony
  NZCA LINES
  Ghosts
  Man Without Country
  Mother Falcon
  Pro-Pain
  Dame
  The Black Atlantic
  Fresno
  Hooded Fang
  Kaos
  Desert Noises
  Eminence
  The Darcys
  Tall Ships
  Kamp!
  Jam City
  Prince Rama
  Skinny Lister
  PAWS
  Rah Rah
  Roach Gigz
  Rey Pila
  Turbo Fruits
  Royal Thunder
  Laura Cantrell
  Solids
  The Escape
  Ed Kowalczyk
  Jaill
  Lay Low
  Paul Thomas Saunders
  Gap Dream
  Empires
  Mount Moriah
  Delorentos
  Strangers
  Liquits
  So Many Wizards
  Syd Arthur
  Duologue
  Woodpigeon
  Hands
  P.S. I Love You
  Buffalo Killers
  Declan O'Rourke
  Phèdre
  World's End Press
  L-VIS 1990
  Kiev
  Tashaki Miyaki
  Born Gold
  Tamikrest
  V.I.P.
  Las Cafeteras
  Jackie Chain
  Kassidy
  Georgia Fair
  Hudson Moore
  Kinski
  Spindrift
  Redinho
  Blackchords
  Glass Towers
  Audacity
  Steve Poltz
  The Chicharones
  T Bird and the Breaks
  Fort Lean
  Ain't No Love
  Joséphine
  Imam Baildi
  Kathryn Calder
  Fly Union
  Gringo Star
  The Eastern Sea
  Gold & Youth
  Sore Losers
  Goldheart Assembly
  Fuck Art, Let's Dance!
  New Kingston
  Jay Nash
  Kim Janssen
  Deadstring Brothers
  Crucified Barbara
  Amelia Curran
  Ume
  Matt Pryor
  Lovely Bad Things
  Mujeres
  Simian Ghost
  Gallops
  Zeale
  Hunters
  Soul Khan
  Bareto
  Mista Silva
  Wildlife Control
  Waco Brothers
  The Blank Tapes
  Team Spirit
  Terakaft
  Nguzunguzu
  Swear & Shake
  Dana Falconberry
  Miracles of Modern Science
  Einherjer
  Snowblink
  Feathers
  The Harpoonist and the Axe Murderer
  Social Studies
  The Majority Says
  Delta
  Reid
  Jessy Bulbo
  Wheeler Brothers
  Dead Gaze
  Team Ghost
  Guy Forsyth
  The Blind Shake
  Lys
  Tito Lopez
  Glossary
  Agent Ribbons
  Brainticket
  Eddie Spaghetti
  Dog Bite
  Las Robertas
  The Wealthy West
  The Crowns
  Ok Sweetheart
  Gross Magic
  The Wall
  Shout Out Out Out Out
  Tying Tiffany
  His Clancyness
  Capsula
  Puerto Candelaria
  Levek
  Golden Boys
  Svavar Knútur
  The 4onthefloor
  Max Gomez
  Popstrangers
  Evans the Death
  LostAlone
  We Are the Grand
  Bearhug
  GT GARZA
  Schaffer The Darklord
  Tom Lark
  Plastic Flowers
  Still Life Still
  VietNam
  Let's Buy Happiness
  American Sharks
  Juan Perro
  Ivan & the Parazol
  Squarehead
  Bwani Junction
  Sea Pinks
  This Many Boyfriends
  Amy Speace
  Conveyor
  Zorch
  La Migra
  Meat Market
  Franny Glass
  The Cambodian Space Project
  Knight Riderz
  Archie Pelago
  Raleigh Moncrief
  Grandchildren
  Telebit
  Pyyramids
  Nu Sensae
  Tango In the Attic
  Dirty Ghosts‏
  Kid Karate
  The Balconies
  Ben Caplan & the Casual Smokers
  Christeene
  Ghost Wave
  Magnus Lindgren
  Dignan
  Davinci
  The Halluci Nation
  Agrupación Cariño
  So Cow
  Cosmos People
  Sugar Army
  Marianne Dissard
  Gosteffects
  Doughbeezy
  Chris Stamey
  Skewby
  Thierry "Titi" Robin
  Bombay (NL)
  Sleep Good
  The Evaporators
  Wet Nuns
  Devin Miles
  Washington Irving
  Children Of The Night
  Hawk Eyes
  Paceshifters
  Chris Mills
  Panorama
  Body Parts
  Solemn Sun
  Y Niwl
  Canzoniere Grecanico Salentino
  Nyzzy Nyce
  Liber Teran
  Fine Times
  רונה קינן
  Pertti Kurikan Nimipäivät
  Psycatron
  Bestial Mouths
  Diemonds
  Weapon
  Will Brennan
  SISU
  Carrie Elkin
  Five Mile Town
  Chris Carrabba
  The Niceguys
  24-7
  Drink to Me
  New Ivory
  Eaux
  Max Capote
  Gang Do Eletro
  K-Holes
  Buddy Miller and Jim Lauderdale
  Kestrels
  Young Hines
  China Rats
  Sonámbulo
  The Wordburglar
  Shark Week
  Not In The Face
  Danny B. Harvey
  Rosco Bandana
  Grooveline Horns
  Aliment
  SL Jones
  Betunizer
  White Violet
  Akafrank
  Hi Rhythm
  Mookie Jones
  Summer Flake
  Harry Taussig
  Holy Balm!
  Denney and the Jets
  Jamieson
  Malena Muyala
  Mister Loveless
  Jigg
  Ana Alcaide
  Taj Weekes & Adowa
  More Or Les
  Missy Raines
  Frank Smith
  Constantina
  Windy City
  Ruby Jane
  Alice Gerrard
  Sicksea
  Manic Sheep
  Crew Peligrosos
  Kool Thing
  Gashcat
  Erin Ivey
  **WAMBA**
  IronHorse
  Chelle Rose
  Crew54
  Sean Falyon
  The Wellspring
  Gonzalo Bergara Quartet
  OMG & Shockwave
  Worldwide
  Spires That In The Sunset Rise
  Hello Caller
  Good Field
  Christopher Rees
  Teen Runnings
  Roosh Williams
  Mornings
  Sexy Fi
  Stereo Mike
  Billionaire B
  John Wesley Coleman
  Cinemacinco
  Midday Veil
  Lions In The Street
  Kab.
  Nik Turner's Hawkwind
  J. Nics
  Andrew Collberg
  Tara Priya
  Dubb Sicks
  Missions
  Sol Okarina
  Riders Against the Storm
  Bernie Worrell Orchestra
  Felo
  Salesman
  Cartright
  Iamsu! & The HBK Gang
  Vockah Redu
  Trummors
  Rai P
  Jeff Lofton
  Four Minutes Til Midnight
  Grace London
  Suiseinoboaz
  Jung People
  Kool & Together
  The Uprising Roots
  Big Sid
  Ancestor
  Diego Peralta
  Plaided
  The Rite Flyers
  Agonizer
  Yung Quis
  Nosaprise
  Baishui
  Les Rav
  Farzad Golpayegani
  Types (UK)
  Dante Higgins
  Marcelo Fruet & os Cozinheiros
  Cory Kendrix
  Gabriel Sullivan & Taraf De Tucson
  Onehunnidt
  Dustin-Prestige
  Peers
  Lilly Hiatt & the Dropped Ponies
  Josy
  Subkulture Patriots
  The Copper Gamins
  DJ Abrantee
  Uzoy
  DJ Grip
  Pulenta
  SERTIFIED
  Pirates Canoe
  Halaska
  Chihiro Yamazaki + Route 14 band
  Kay Leotard
  Kids From Nowhere
  The Adamski Kid
  Terry Waldo
  8 kilometros
  Max Burgundy
  Frontier Live
  Pedro Menendez Fusion Ensemble
  R3venge Of The Nerds
  Charan Po Rantan
  Karma Jonze
  Transcription of organ music
  R.D. Peoples
  Papachina
  The Black Butterflies
  Nicolás Santos
  WALL100
  K.O. Boyz
  Daniel Tatita Marquez
  The Seaside Swifts

Details


Date:
March 12, 2013 – March 17, 2013
Venue:
South by Southwest (SXSW)
Location:
Austin, Texas, United States

Setlists


Loading setlists...

Videos


No videos have been added

Photos


No photos have been uploaded
 Tina Kim

Sign Up or Login to comment.