Bruno Major Concert History

Bruno Major is a British singer-songwriter from Northampton. Bruno Major splices classic singer/songwriter confessionals with sleek modern electronic production, girding the entire enterprise with hints of soul. Based in Camden, London, Major was trained as a classical guitarist and released a live EP -- appropriately called Live EP -- in 2014 but he first received attention in 2016, when he set out to release a new song every month for a full year, a project that would extend into 2017.

Date Concert Venue Location
Oct 07, 2018
Bruno Major

Asia Tour 2018

Shindaita Fever Setagaya City, Tokyo, Japan
Jul 25, 2018
"Poolbar Festival" / Fink (UK) / Bruno Major

Poolbar Festival

Poolbar Festival Grounds Feldkirch, Austria
Jul 24, 2018
Bruno Major Schlossbergbühne Kasematten Graz, Styria, Austria
Jul 23, 2018
Fink (UK) / Bruno Major / Seasick Steve / Charlie Winston

In-To-It Festival

Arena Wien Vienna, Vienna, Austria
Jul 01, 2018
Down The Rabbit Hole
"Down The Rabbit Hole" / Nice Cave and the Bad Seeds / Franz Ferdinand / Jungle / Fink (UK) / The Breeders / GoldLink / Nils Frahm / St. Vincent / Portugal. The Man / Wende / Bruno Major / Bokkers / Shame / Tank and the Bangas / Suuns / Moses Sumney / Jameszoo Show all bands
  Photos   Setlists
De Groene Heuvels Ewijk, Netherlands
Jun 29, 2018 –
Jul 01, 2018
Down the Rabbit Hole 2018
MGMT / Queens of the Stone Age / Franz Ferdinand / Jungle / Jorja Smith / Portugal. The Man / ODESZA / Leon Bridges / Nick Cave and The Bad Seeds / GoldLink / Tom Misch / Masego / First Aid Kit / St. Vincent / YUNGBLUD / Parcels / Sampha / Bruno Major / Black Rebel Motorcycle Club / IDLES / Jon Hopkins / Nils Frahm / The Breeders / Fink / La Femme / Fever Ray / David Byrne / Calexico / Moses Sumney / Rival Sons / Osees / The Blessed Madonna / Alfa Mist / Curtis Harding / Joe Goddard / IAMDDB / Tamino / De Jeugd Van Tegenwoordig / Shame / Warmduscher / Suuns / Tank and the Bangas / James Holden / J. Bernardt / Matteo Myderwyk / Wende / KOKOKO! / Foe / Essaie Pas / I-F / Luwten / Dollkraut / Jameszoo / Bökkers / Palmbomen II / Anderson .Paak & The Free Nationals / Colin Benders / LYZZA / Fufanu / Dave Budha / Clean Pete / Hannah Williams & The Affirmations / James Holden & The Animal Spirits / Rahaan / WWWater / Rizan Said / Muyayo Rif / Togo all stars / dj. flugvél og geimskip / Sjamsoedin / Karel / Sadar Bahar / Titia / Pynarello / Elias el Gersma / Club Classique / Acid P303wer / Donaldo / Bernadeta Astari Trio / Nachtgeluiden / Trio Bruinsma Baas Verhage Show all bands
  Setlists
Groene Heuvels Beuningen, Gelderland, Netherlands
Jun 17, 2018
Bruno Major Bunkhouse Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Jun 16, 2018
Smokin' Grooves 2018
Miguel / Jhené Aiko / Erykah Badu / The Roots / Alina Baraz / Majid Jordan / Thundercat / dvsn / Maségo / Smino / Jordan Rakei / They. / Madlib / Bruno Major / Sinead Harnett / Xavier Omär / Ravyn Lenae / Ari Lennox / Snoh Aalegra / Lion Babe / NxWorries / JMSN / Phony Ppl / QUIÑ / Arin Ray / Brasstracks / Tiara Thomas / Childish Major / Les Nubians / H.E.R. (US) / Spencer / Soulection / Sa-ra Creative Partners / Nonchalant Savant / Yasiin Bey (FKA Mos Def) / 143 Soundsystem Show all bands
  Setlists
Queen Mary Events Park Los Angeles, California, United States
Show Duplicate for Jun 16, 2018
Jun 15, 2018
Bruno Major Valley Bar Phoenix, Arizona, United States
Jun 13, 2018
Bruno Major Three Links Deep Ellum Dallas, Texas, United States
Jun 12, 2018
Bruno Major Stubb's Bar-B-Q Austin, Texas, United States
Jun 11, 2018
Bruno Major Upstairs, White Oak Music Hall Houston, Texas, United States
Jun 10, 2018
Bruno Major

Bonnaroo

Great Stage Park Manchester, Tennessee, United States
Jun 08, 2018
Bruno Major

North American Summer Tour 2018

Aisle 5 Atlanta, Georgia, United States
Jun 07, 2018
Bruno Major Neighborhood Theatre Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
Jun 07, 2018 –
Jun 10, 2018
Bonnaroo Music & Arts Festival 2018
Eminem / The Killers / Muse / Future / BASSNECTAR / Sturgill Simpson / Bon Iver / Khalid / Paramore / Kaskade / alt-J / Dua Lipa / Sheryl Crow / Anderson .Paak & The Free Nationals / Sylvan Esso / Rebelution / The Revivalists / Virtual Self / Nile Rodgers & Chic / RÜFÜS DU SOL / Chromeo / STS9 / Allison Wonderland / Moon Taxi / Carnage / BROCKHAMPTON / Old Crow Medicine Show / Playboi Carti / The Glitch Mob / Rag'n'Bone Man / Broken Social Scene / Grand Ole Opry / First Aid Kit / Jungle / Tash Sultana / T-Pain / Manchester Orchestra / Brothers Osborne / Gryffin / What So Not / Rich Brian / Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue / Billie Eilish / Daniel Caesar / Kali Uchis / KAYZO / Slander / A R I Z O N A / St. Paul & the Broken Bones / LANY / Thundercat / Mavis Staples / Hippie Sabotage / Big Wild / Shiba San / Sir Sly / Denzel Curry / Moses Sumney / Snakehips / Tyler Childers / Mr Carmack / Valentino Khan / Amadou & Mariam / Midland / OPIUO / Japanese Breakfast / Jessie Reyez / R.LUM.R / Noura Mint Seymali / GoGo Penguin / Lissie / Chris Lake / billy kenny b2b mija / Durand Jones & The Indications / Space Jesus / Manic Focus / Boogie T b2b Squnto / Ikebe Shakedown / Pigeons Playing Ping Pong / Spafford / said the sky / Elohim / Melvv / Alex Lahey / Knox Fortune / Lewis Capaldi / Ron Gallo / Pond / Loudpvck / Conway / WestsideGunn / CloZee / Chase Atlantic / Leven Kali / Everything Everything / Frenship / Droeloe / Taska Black / Mikky Ekko / The Spencer Lee Band / Justin Jay's Fantastic Voyage / Blank Range / Bayonne / Bruno Major / Duckwrth / The War and Treaty / Cyn / Arlie / DREAMERS / Spencer Ludwig / The Brummies / Jalen Ngonda / Jaira Burns / OKEY DOKEY / Zeshan B / The Regrettes / tobi lou / Shey Baba / Chastity Brown / Topaz Jones / Kyle Dion / The Texas Gentlemen / Michael Blume / Post Animal / Southern Avenue / Larkin Poe / colin elmore and the danville train / The Blue Stones / Michigan Rattlers / Matt Maeson / FLETCHER / Matt Holubowski / Victory Boyd / Saro / Oliver Hazard / Jade Bird / John Splithoff / Colin Macleod / *repeat repeat / Low Cut Connie / Davie / Biyo / Walden / Hundred Handed / Cage The Elephant / Jahman Brahman / K?d / Flor Show all bands
  Setlists
Bonnaroo Music & Arts Festival Manchester, Tennessee, United States
Show Duplicate for Jun 07, 2018
Jun 05, 2018
Bruno Major U Street Music Hall Washington, District of Columbia, United States
Jun 04, 2018
Bruno Major Club Cafe Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
Jun 03, 2018
Bruno Major The Great Hall Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Jun 02, 2018
Bruno Major Marble Bar Detroit, Michigan, United States
Show Duplicate for Jun 02, 2018
Jun 01, 2018
Bruno Major High Noon Saloon Madison, Wisconsin, United States

Latest Videos View All Videos


0:29


Bruno Major / Finneas / Lindsey Lomis
Sep 14, 2023
 Los Angeles, California, United States
  Uploaded by Shannonbryana

0:55


Bruno Major / Finneas / Lindsey Lomis
Sep 14, 2023
 Los Angeles, California, United States
  Uploaded by Shannonbryana

0:25



Bruno Major / Finneas / Lindsey Lomis
Sep 14, 2023
 Los Angeles, California, United States
  Uploaded by Shannonbryana

0:22


Bruno Major / Finneas / Lindsey Lomis
Sep 14, 2023
 Los Angeles, California, United States
  Uploaded by Shannonbryana

Latest Photos View All Photos


Lissie / Bruno Major / Maxwell Cooke on Oct 28, 2013 [795-small]

Lissie / Bruno Major / Maxwell Cooke
Oct 28, 2013
 London, England, United Kingdom
  Uploaded by newsoundsoflndn

Bruno Major / Finneas / Lindsey Lomis on Sep 14, 2023 [707-small]

Bruno Major / Finneas / Lindsey Lomis
Sep 14, 2023
 Los Angeles, California, United States
  Uploaded by Shannonbryana

Bruno Major / Finneas / Lindsey Lomis on Sep 14, 2023 [706-small]

Bruno Major / Finneas / Lindsey Lomis
Sep 14, 2023
 Los Angeles, California, United States
  Uploaded by Shannonbryana

tags: Bruno Major - Bruno Major / Finneas / Lindsey Lomis on Sep 14, 2023 [705-small]


Bruno Major / Finneas / Lindsey Lomis
Sep 14, 2023
 Los Angeles, California, United States
  Uploaded by Shannonbryana

tags: Lindsey Lomis - Bruno Major / Finneas / Lindsey Lomis on Sep 14, 2023 [704-small]


Bruno Major / Finneas / Lindsey Lomis
Sep 14, 2023
 Los Angeles, California, United States
  Uploaded by Shannonbryana

Bruno Major / Finneas / Lindsey Lomis on Sep 14, 2023 [703-small]

Bruno Major / Finneas / Lindsey Lomis
Sep 14, 2023
 Los Angeles, California, United States
  Uploaded by Shannonbryana

Bruno Major / Finneas / Lindsey Lomis on Sep 14, 2023 [702-small]

Bruno Major / Finneas / Lindsey Lomis
Sep 14, 2023
 Los Angeles, California, United States
  Uploaded by Shannonbryana

Bruno Major / Finneas / Lindsey Lomis on Sep 14, 2023 [701-small]

Bruno Major / Finneas / Lindsey Lomis
Sep 14, 2023
 Los Angeles, California, United States
  Uploaded by Shannonbryana

Pop
Singer-Songwriter
British
Soul
R&B
Downtempo
Singer-Songwriter Pop
Show more genres
Play YouTube Playlist

View Concert

2024 22 concerts
2023 44 concerts
2022 1 concert
2020 16 concerts
2019 23 concerts
2018 79 concerts
2017 21 concerts
2016 2 concerts
2014 13 concerts
2013 8 concerts
See more attendees:

As Seen On: