Dean Wareham's 2025 Concert History

Dean Wareham (born Michael Dean Wareham, August 1, 1963) is an American musician, who formed the band Galaxie 500 in 1987.

Date Concert Venue Location
May 17, 2025
Dean Wareham
  Photos   Setlists
The Chapel San Francisco, California, United States
May 14, 2025
Dean Wareham
  Setlists
Lodge Room Los Angeles, California, United States
May 10, 2025
Dean Wareham Pappy And Harriet's Pioneertown Palace Pioneertown, California, United States
Apr 27, 2025
Dean Wareham

Austin Psych Fest

  Setlists
The Far Out Lounge Austin, Texas, United States
Apr 25, 2025
Dean Wareham / Gazella / Big Search
  Setlists
Sala Villanos Madrid, Madrid, Spain
Apr 25, 2025 –
Apr 27, 2025
Austin Psych Fest 2025
Explosions in the Sky / Godspeed You! Black Emperor / Black Mountain / Kadaver / The Octopus Project / Blackwater Holylight / Federale / Jesse Sykes and The Sweet Hereafter / Darkside / Kim Gordon / STRFKR / Geordie Greep / SASAMI / Corridor / Wombo / DUMMY / Alex Maas / Color Green / Windows / Dinosaur Jr. / Yo La Tengo / bôa / Los Mirlos / La Luz / Dean Wareham / The Mystery Lights / King Hannah / Holy Wave / Garrett T. Capps & Nasa Country Show all bands
  Setlists
The Far Out Lounge & Stage Austin, Texas, United States
Apr 24, 2025
Dean Wareham Teatro Cajagranada Granada, Spain
Apr 22, 2025
Dean Wareham La lata de bombillas Zaragoza, Aragon, Spain
Apr 21, 2025
Dean & Britta / Dean Wareham / Big Search / Gazelle
  Setlists
16 Toneladas Valencia, Valencia, Spain
Apr 20, 2025
Dean Wareham / Big Fresh / Gazella

That's the Price of Loving Me

  Setlists
Sala Upload Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain
Apr 18, 2025
Ada Oda / Dean Wareham Dabadaba Donostia / San Sebastián, Basque Country, Spain
Apr 16, 2025
Dean Wareham
  Setlists
Pumpehuset Club Copenhagen, Capital Region, Denmark
Apr 14, 2025
Dean Wareham
  Setlists
Frannz Berlin, Berlin, Germany
Apr 13, 2025
Dean Wareham

That's the Price of Loving Me

Nachtasyl Hamburg, Hamburg, Germany
Apr 10, 2025
Dean Wareham / The Yearlings
  Setlists
dB’s Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands
Apr 08, 2025
Dean Wareham
  Setlists
Petit Bain Paris, Île-de-France, France
Apr 07, 2025
Dean Wareham
  Setlists
229 London, England, United Kingdom
Apr 06, 2025
Dean Wareham
  Setlists
Bristol Fleece Bristol, England, United Kingdom
Apr 05, 2025
Dean Wareham / Cassie Ramone

Dean Wareham - Songs of Galaxie 500, Luna and More

  Photos   Setlists
Brudenell Social Club Leeds, England, United Kingdom
Apr 04, 2025
Dean Wareham
  Videos   Setlists
The Assembly Leamington Spa, United Kingdom
Show Duplicate for Apr 04, 2025
Apr 03, 2025
Dean Wareham
  Setlists
Hangar 34 Liverpool, England, United Kingdom

Videos from 2025 View All 2025 Videos


0:54


Dean Wareham
Apr 4, 2025
 Leamington Spa, United Kingdom
  Uploaded by James Mullard

Photos from 2025 View All 2025 Photos


Dean Wareham / Cassie Ramone on Apr 5, 2025 [778-small]

Dean Wareham / Cassie Ramone
Apr 5, 2025
 Leeds, England, United Kingdom
  Uploaded by Opalfruit

Dean Wareham on May 17, 2025 [580-small]

Dean Wareham
May 17, 2025
 San Francisco, California, United States
  Uploaded by Brendan D.

Dean Wareham / Escape-ism on Jun 10, 2025 [750-small]

Dean Wareham / Escape-ism
Jun 10, 2025
 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
  Uploaded by Jcollius

Dean Wareham on Jun 15, 2025 [690-small]

Dean Wareham
Jun 15, 2025
 Ferndale, Michigan, United States
  Uploaded by williaj4

Rock
Indie
Indie Rock
Psychedelic
Dream Pop
Slowcore
Alternative Americana
Show more genres
Play YouTube Playlist

View Concert

2026 5 concerts
2025 42 concerts
2024 2 concerts
2023 6 concerts
2022 25 concerts
2021 2 concerts
2020 2 concerts
2019 5 concerts
2018 4 concerts
2017 2 concerts
2016 1 concert
2014 38 concerts
2013 9 concerts
2012 6 concerts
2011 29 concerts
2010 18 concerts
2008 2 concerts
2007 1 concert
2003 1 concert
See more attendees:

As Seen On: