Dropout Kings Concert History

Dropout Kings is a 6-piece nu-metal band from Phoenix, Arizona. They formed in 2016.

Date Concert Venue Location
Sep 05, 2025
Dropout Kings
  Setlists
The Nile Underground Mesa, Arizona, United States
Aug 14, 2025 –
Aug 16, 2025
Reload Festival 2025
Drowning Pool / Gojira / I Prevail / August Burns Red / Machine Head / Mastodon / Trivium / Ministry / Static-X / Fear Factory / While She Sleeps / Dope / Fit for a King / Kublai Khan TX / Obituary / Counterparts / LANDMVRKS / The Exploited / Kataklysm / Bleed From Within / Prong / Wind Rose / The Browning / Finntroll / Annisokay / Donots / Coldrain / Rivers of Nihil / The Halo Effect / Rise of the Northstar / OUR PROMISE / Blood Command / Dropout Kings / downset. / Conjurer / Crypta / The Butcher Sisters / Shoreline / Avralize / Turbobier / HANABIE. / Celestial Sanctuary / Mambo Kurt / watch out stampede / Crystal Lake / Frog Bog Dosenband / Scythe Beast / Adept / Breakdown of Sanity / Abandoned In Destiny Show all bands
  Photos   Setlists
Festivalgelände Im Langen Lande Sulingen, Lower Saxony, Germany
Show Duplicate for Aug 14, 2025
Aug 13, 2025
Dropout Kings Badehaus Szimpla Musiksalon Berlin, Berlin, Germany
Aug 12, 2025
Attila / AngelMaker / Dropout Kings / Winiary Bookings Klub 2progi Poznan, Greater Poland, Poland
Aug 11, 2025
Attila / Dropout Kings / AngelMaker Hydrozagadka Warsaw, Mazovia, Poland
Aug 06, 2025
Attila / Dropout Kings Legend Club Milan, Lombardy, Italy
Jul 13, 2025
Dropout Kings / Bury the Darkness / We the Collectors / Futuristic / Reddstar / The Color 8
  Setlists
The Nile Theater Mesa, Arizona, United States
Show Duplicate for Jul 13, 2025
May 31, 2025
Nerv / Ezera / Reddstar / Dropout Kings
  Setlists
Goldfield Trading Post Roseville, California, United States
May 28, 2025
Dropout Kings / Marked;Life The Rebel Lounge Phoenix, Arizona, United States
Feb 09, 2025
The Browning / Dropout Kings / Filth / The Defect
  Setlists
Conduit Winter Park, Florida, United States
Show Duplicate for Feb 09, 2025
Feb 08, 2025
The Browning / Dropout Kings / Ghøstkid / FILTH! / Defect

Live in the US (East Coast 2025)

  Setlists
The Orpheum Tampa, Florida, United States
Show Duplicate for Feb 08, 2025
Feb 07, 2025
The Browning / Dropout Kings / FILTH! / The Defect

The Omni Tour

Hell, The Masquerade Atlanta, Georgia, United States
Feb 06, 2025
The Browning / Dropout Kings / Filth / The Defect

OMNI USA Tour

Southport Hall New Orleans, Louisiana, United States

Latest Videos View All Videos



Yung Mo$h / Dropout Kings / VRSTY / Widow7
Sep 7, 2023
 Erie, Pennsylvania, United States
  Embedded by Blake Issa

0:41


Dropout Kings
Jun 2, 2022
 Winter Park, Florida, United States
  Uploaded by Kat Sullivan

Latest Photos View All Photos


Blue Ridge Rock Festival 2023 on Sep 7, 2023 [250-small]

Blue Ridge Rock Festival 2023
Sep 7 - 10, 2023
 Danville, Virginia, United States
  Uploaded by Brittney L

Ghøstkid / Dropout Kings / Stain the Canvas / Seven Blood on Oct 8, 2026 [411-small]

Ghøstkid / Dropout Kings / Stain the Canvas / Seven Blood
Oct 8, 2026
 Nuremberg, Bavaria, Germany
  Uploaded by Bassgirl3000

Don Broco / Dropout Kings / Sace6 on Jan 31, 2026 [296-small]

Don Broco / Dropout Kings / Sace6
Jan 31, 2026
 Los Angeles, California, United States
  Uploaded by harleyxmv

Don Broco / Dropout Kings / Sace6 on Jan 31, 2026 [295-small]

Don Broco / Dropout Kings / Sace6
Jan 31, 2026
 Los Angeles, California, United States
  Uploaded by harleyxmv

Don Broco / Dropout Kings / Sace6 on Jan 31, 2026 [294-small]

Don Broco / Dropout Kings / Sace6
Jan 31, 2026
 Los Angeles, California, United States
  Uploaded by harleyxmv

Don Broco / Dropout Kings / Sace6 on Jan 31, 2026 [293-small]

Don Broco / Dropout Kings / Sace6
Jan 31, 2026
 Los Angeles, California, United States
  Uploaded by harleyxmv

Being As An Ocean / Lowheaven / Vanna / Dropout Kings / VRSTY on Jul 18, 2026 [177-small]

Being As An Ocean / Lowheaven / Vanna / Dropout Kings / VRSTY
Jul 18, 2026
 Sioux Falls, South Dakota, United States
  Uploaded by Isaac John Hooks

Central Florida Metal Fest on Sep 17, 2022 [543-small]

Central Florida Metal Fest
Sep 17 - 18, 2022
 Orlando, Florida, United States
  Uploaded by Kat Sullivan

Metalcore
Nu Metal
Rap Metal
Rap Rock
Trap Metal
Rapcore
Nu-Metalcore
Show more genres
Play YouTube Playlist

View Concert

2026 51 concerts
2025 44 concerts
2024 61 concerts
2023 110 concerts
2022 129 concerts
2021 72 concerts
2019 42 concerts
2018 38 concerts
2017 3 concerts
See more attendees:

As Seen On: