(hed) p.e.'s 2007 Concert History

(hed) p.e. is a nu-metal band from Huntington Beach, California which blends elements of rap, punk, and metal with reggae to create a unique "G-punk" sound. Formed in 1994, the band's name stands for "Higher Education Planet Earth/Planetary Evolution." Throughout the band's tenure, the name has been stylized differently and many sources use different variations even today. Some of these include "(həd)p.e" "Hed PE," "(Hed)PE," "(hed)p.e.," and "(hed) p.e.," but there are others as well. Over the years, many members have come and gone, but lead vocalist Jared Gomes has remained the only stable member, being with the band since its inception.

Date Concert Venue Location
May 30, 2007
"Scratch N' Sniff Tour" / (hed) p.e. / Authority Zero / Mower / Danny Diablo

Scratch N' Sniff Tour

Knitting Factory Spokane, Washington, United States
May 29, 2007
"Scratch N' Sniff Tour" / (hed) p.e. / Authority Zero / Mower / Danny Diablo

Scratch N' Sniff Tour

  Setlists
Knitting Factory Concert House Boise, Idaho, United States
Show Duplicates for May 29, 2007
May 27, 2007
"Scratch N' Sniff Tour" / Danny Diablo / (hed) p.e. / Authority Zero / Mower / Villebillies

Scratch N' Sniff Tour

Black Sheep Colorado Springs, Colorado, United States
Show Duplicate for May 27, 2007
May 26, 2007
"Scratch N' Sniff Tour" / (hed) p.e. / Authority Zero / Mower / Villebillies

Scratch N' Sniff Tour

Gothic Theatre Englewood, Colorado, United States
May 25, 2007
"Scratch N' Sniff Tour" / Authority Zero / Villebillies / (hed) p.e. / Mower / Danny Diablo

Scratch N' Sniff Tour

Knickerbockers Lincoln, Nebraska, United States
May 24, 2007
"Scratch N' Sniff Tour" / (hed) p.e. / Mower / Authority Zero / Villebillies / Danny Diablo

Scratch N' Sniff Tour

The Rock Maplewood, Minnesota, United States
May 23, 2007
"Scratch N' Sniff Tour" / Danny Diablo / (hed) p.e. / Mower / Villebillies / Authority Zero

Scratch N' Sniff Tour

Pearl Room Mokena, Illinois, United States
Show Duplicate for May 23, 2007
May 22, 2007
"Scratch N' Sniff Tour" / (hed) p.e. / Villebillies / Danny Diablo / Authority Zero / Mower

Scratch N' Sniff Tour

The Machine Shop Flint, Michigan, United States
May 20, 2007
"Scratch N' Sniff Tour" / Authority Zero / Villebillies / (hed) p.e. / Mower / Danny Diablo

Scratch N' Sniff Tour

Headliners Music Hall Louisville, Kentucky, United States
Show Duplicate for May 20, 2007
May 19, 2007
"Scratch N' Sniff Tour" / (hed) p.e. / Authority Zero / Danny Diablo / Mower / Villebillies

Scratch N' Sniff Tour

Harpos Concert Theatre Detroit, Michigan, United States
Show Duplicate for May 19, 2007
May 18, 2007
"Scratch N' Sniff Tour" / (hed) p.e. / Mower / Danny Diablo / Authority Zero / Villebillies

Scratch N' Sniff Tour

Alrosa Villa Columbus, Ohio, United States
May 17, 2007
"Scratch N' Sniff Tour" / (hed) p.e. / Authority Zero / Mower / Villebillies

Scratch N' Sniff Tour

Rex Theater Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
May 16, 2007
"Scratch N' Sniff Tour" / Mower / Danny Diablo / Authority Zero / Villebillies / (hed) p.e.

Scratch N' Sniff Tour

Peabody's DownUnder Cleveland, Ohio, United States
May 14, 2007
"Scratch N' Sniff Tour" / (hed) p.e. / Authority Zero / Mower / Villebillies

Scratch N' Sniff Tour

Axis Boston, Massachusetts, United States
May 13, 2007
"Scratch N' Sniff Tour" / Villebillies / (hed) p.e. / Danny Diablo / Authority Zero / Mower

Scratch N' Sniff Tour

Jaxx West Springfield, Virginia, United States
Show Duplicates for May 13, 2007
May 12, 2007
"Scratch N' Sniff Tour" / (hed) p.e. / Mower / Villebillies / Danny Diablo / Authority Zero

Scratch N' Sniff Tour

Lincoln Theatre Raleigh, North Carolina, United States
May 11, 2007
"Scratch N' Sniff Tour" / (hed) p.e. / Danny Diablo / Mower / Authority Zero / Villebillies

Scratch N' Sniff Tour

Hooligans Music Hall Jacksonville, North Carolina, United States
Show Duplicate for May 11, 2007
May 10, 2007
"Scratch N' Sniff Tour" / (hed) p.e. / Mower / Villebillies / Danny Diablo / Authority Zero

Scratch N' Sniff Tour

The Handlebar Greenville, South Carolina, United States
May 09, 2007
"Scratch N' Sniff Tour" / Villebillies / Mower / Authority Zero / (hed) p.e. / Danny Diablo

Scratch N' Sniff Tour

  Setlists
Culture Room Fort Lauderdale, Florida, United States
May 08, 2007
"Scratch N' Sniff Tour" / (hed) p.e. / Authority Zero / Mower / Villebillies

Scratch N' Sniff Tour

House of Blues Orlando Orlando, Florida, United States
Metal
Alternative
Alternative Metal
Nu Metal
Industrial Metal
Rap Metal
Rap Rock
Rapcore
Show more genres
Play YouTube Playlist

View Concert

2026 69 concerts
2025 130 concerts
2024 114 concerts
2023 119 concerts
2022 108 concerts
2021 79 concerts
2020 50 concerts
2019 127 concerts
2018 156 concerts
2017 162 concerts
2016 158 concerts
2015 155 concerts
2014 155 concerts
2013 122 concerts
2012 157 concerts
2011 117 concerts
2010 126 concerts
2009 188 concerts
2008 127 concerts
2007 112 concerts
2006 150 concerts
2005 52 concerts
2004 21 concerts
2003 79 concerts
2002 31 concerts
2001 90 concerts
2000 113 concerts
1999 98 concerts
1998 143 concerts
1997 70 concerts
1996 9 concerts
1995 4 concerts
1994 2 concerts
1989 2 concerts
See more attendees:

As Seen On: