Jason Mraz Concert History

Jason Thomas Mraz (born June 23, 1977 in Mechanicsville, Virginia) is a Grammy-winning American singer-songwriter. Mraz’s stylistic influences include reggae, pop, rock, folk, jazz, and hip hop.

Date Concert Venue Location
Apr 26, 2017
Jason Mraz
  Setlists
Ferguson Center for the Arts, Christopher Newport University Newport News, Virginia, United States
Apr 01, 2017
Jason Mraz Eldborg Hall, Harpa Reykjavik, Capital Region, Iceland
Mar 20, 2017
Jason Mraz
  Setlists
Fórum Karlín Prague, Czechia
Mar 19, 2017
Jason Mraz
  Setlists
Konzerthaus Vienna, Vienna, Austria
Mar 14, 2017
Jason Mraz Budapest Congress & World Trade Center Budapest, Budapest, Hungary
Mar 13, 2017
Jason Mraz
  Setlists
Teatr Polski Warsaw, Mazovia, Poland
Mar 11, 2017
Jason Mraz Sala Radio Hall Bucharest, Bucureşti, Romania
Mar 09, 2017
Jason Mraz Nordea Kontserdimaja Tallinn, Harju, Estonia
Mar 07, 2017
Jason Mraz Compensa Concert Hall (Compensa Koncertų Salė) Vilnius, Vilnius, Lithuania
Feb 05, 2017
Jason Mraz P12 Parador Internacional Florianópolis, Santa Catarina, Brazil
Feb 03, 2017
Planeta Atlântida 2017
Jason Mraz / Alok / Wesley Safadão / O Rappa / Thiaguinho / Armandinho / Tiago Iorc / Onze:20 / Gabriel O Pensador / Karol Conká / Emicida / Haikaiss / Ultramen / Maneva / Chimarruts
  Setlists
SABA Campestre Xangri-lá, Brazil
Feb 01, 2017
Jason Mraz
  Setlists
Live Curitiba Curitiba, Paraná, Brazil
Jan 28, 2017
Festival Planeta Brasil 2017
Jason Mraz / Slightly Stoopid / Donavon Frankenreiter / Natiruts / Tropkillaz / Skank / Tiago Iorc / Raimundos / AnaVitória / Projota / Planet Hemp / KVSH / Illusionize / Gabriel Elias / Jaloo / Chapeleiro / Shapeless / Gabriel Boni / Pequeno Céu / Dirty Loud / Poison Gas / Zevinipim / DZKO / Quartoamado / Mais Dub Por Favor / DJ Raul Mendes / Thirty Seconds to Mars Show all bands
  Photos
Esplanada do Mineirão Belo Horizonte, Minas Gerais, Brazil
Jan 26, 2017
Jason Mraz
  Setlists
Citibank Hall São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil
Jan 16, 2017
Jason Mraz Savoy-teatteri Helsinki, Uusimaa, Finland
Jan 15, 2017
Jason Mraz
  Setlists
Sentrum Scene Oslo, Oslo, Norway
Jan 14, 2017
Jason Mraz
  Setlists
Dr Koncerthuset Copenhagen, Capital Region, Denmark
Jan 13, 2017
Jason Mraz
  Setlists
Cirkus - Skandiascenen Stockholm, Stockholm, Sweden
Nov 27, 2016
Jason Mraz
  Setlists
Prairie Knights Casino & Resort Fort Yates, North Dakota, United States
Jul 01, 2016
Jason Mraz Westhampton Beach Performing Arts Center Westhampton Beach, New York, United States

Latest Videos View All Videos


0:26


Jason Mraz / Molly Miller Trio / Philip Labes
Aug 18, 2021
 Boston, Massachusetts, United States
  Uploaded by Peggy1026

0:41


Jason Mraz
Mar 12, 2026
 Lima, Lima, Peru
  Uploaded by Humberto Gallo Torres

0:25


Jason Mraz
Mar 14, 2026
 Bogotá, Bogota D.C., Colombia
  Uploaded by Alejandra Ballesteros

0:33


Jason Mraz
Mar 5, 2026
 São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil
  Uploaded by LUIS ELLIO

Latest Photos View All Photos


Alanis Morissette / Jason Mraz on Jun 26, 2005 [303-small]

Alanis Morissette / Jason Mraz
Jun 26, 2005
 Orlando, Florida, United States
  Uploaded by Chris Holder

Alanis Morissette / Jason Mraz on Jun 26, 2005 [301-small]

Alanis Morissette / Jason Mraz
Jun 26, 2005
 Orlando, Florida, United States
  Uploaded by Chris Holder

Alanis Morissette / Jason Mraz on Jun 26, 2005 [300-small]

Alanis Morissette / Jason Mraz
Jun 26, 2005
 Orlando, Florida, United States
  Uploaded by Chris Holder

Jason Mraz / Zac Brown Band on Mar 26, 2013 [243-small]

Jason Mraz / Zac Brown Band
Mar 26, 2013
 Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
  Uploaded by Sacstracks

Michelle Branch / Jason Mraz / Deccatree on Oct 29, 2003 [302-small]

Michelle Branch / Jason Mraz / Deccatree
Oct 29, 2003
 Oshkosh, Wisconsin, United States
  Uploaded by Karen Gitlewski

Ben Harper / Jack Johnson / Jason Mraz / Maroon 5 on Jun 14, 2003 [023-small]

Ben Harper / Jack Johnson / Jason Mraz / Maroon 5
Jun 14, 2003
 Charleston, South Carolina, United States
  Uploaded by Nate D. Jones

Jason Mraz on Jun 6, 2026 [955-small]

Jason Mraz
Jun 6, 2026
 Boston, Massachusetts, United States
  Uploaded by Brittany Do

Jason Mraz on Jun 6, 2026 [954-small]

Jason Mraz
Jun 6, 2026
 Boston, Massachusetts, United States
  Uploaded by Brittany Do

Rock
Pop
United States
Pop Rock
Singer-Songwriter
Alternative
Dance-Pop
Acoustic
Acoustic Rock
Adult Contemporary
Neo Mellow
Acoustic Pop
Soft Pop
Show more genres
Play YouTube Playlist

View Concert

2026 37 concerts
2025 33 concerts
2024 32 concerts
2023 33 concerts
2022 30 concerts
2021 46 concerts
2020 25 concerts
2019 58 concerts
2018 89 concerts
2017 33 concerts
2016 19 concerts
2015 32 concerts
2014 90 concerts
2013 33 concerts
2012 81 concerts
2011 37 concerts
2010 37 concerts
2009 137 concerts
2008 145 concerts
2007 28 concerts
2006 95 concerts
2005 120 concerts
2004 53 concerts
2003 170 concerts
2002 62 concerts
2001 32 concerts
2000 39 concerts
1999 1 concert
See more attendees:

As Seen On: