King King Concert History

“Softly softly” is not a maxim that King King are familiar with. Since surging into life less than twelve months ago they have barely stopped for breath, and their electrifying sound and scorching live shows have generated more of a thunderous roar than a buzz.

Date Concert Venue Location
Aug 23, 2022
King King

Keeping the Blues Alive at Sea Mediterranean II

Norwegian Jade Piraeus, Greece
Aug 23, 2022 –
Aug 28, 2022
Keeping the Blues Alive at Sea 2
Joe Bonamassa / Keb' Mo' / Walter Trout / Samantha Fish / Ana Popovi / King King / James Hunter Six / Jackie Venson / Selwyn Birchwood / Daddy Longlegs / Jade MacRae / Elles Bailey / Toby Lee
  Setlists
Norwegian Cruise Line - Norwegian Jade OCEAN
Aug 20, 2022
King King / Cats In Space / Rainbreakers

Castell Roc 2022

  Setlists
Chepstow Castle Chepstow, Wales, United Kingdom
Aug 14, 2022
Firestorm Festival
Apriori / Firekind / Attic Theory / King Herd / Scarlet Rebels / Ryders Creed / The Quireboys / Mason Hill / King King / Stone Broken
  Setlists
Whitebottom Farm Stockport, England, United Kingdom
Aug 12, 2022 –
Aug 14, 2022
Firestorm (Manchester) Festival 2022
Quireboys / Inglorious / King King / The Treatment / Phil Campbell and the Bastard Sons / Stone Broken / Those Damn Crows / Bernie Marsden / Wayward Sons / Florence Black / Bad Touch / Mason Hill / Buck & Evans / The Dust Coda / Scarlet Rebels / Empyre / These Wicked Rivers / Hot Damn! / Gorilla Riot / Ryders Creed / Revival Black / South Of Salem / Hell's Addiction / Bastette / Firekind / Attic Theory / Valhalla Awaits / King Herd / The Hot Damn! (GB) / Scarlett Rebels / THE QUIREBOYS 2018 Show all bands
  Setlists
Whitebottom Farm, Compstall Stockport, England, United Kingdom
Show Duplicate for Aug 12, 2022
Jul 30, 2022
King King / Danny Bryant
  Setlists
THE DEVILS ARSE Castleton, United Kingdom
Jul 29, 2022
King King / Danny Bryant
  Setlists
Picturedrome, Holmfirth Holmfirth, England, United Kingdom
Jul 28, 2022
King King / Danny Bryant Lowther Pavilion Lytham St. Annes, Lancashire, United Kingdom
Jul 19, 2022 –
Jul 24, 2022
Brezoi Open Air Blues Festival
Samantha Fish / Popa Chubby / Grainne Duffy / Green Onions Experience / Joe Russi / Larkin Poe / Ben Poole / Gaelle Buswel / Rares Totu's Midnight Sun feat. Aminda / River of Blues / Beth Hart / Eric Gales / Deep Waters / Hi tone combo / Joe Montana / Elles Bailey / Alex Calancea Band / Marius Droba Band / Hetty & The Jazzato Band / Cuts n Grace Feat. Nutu Olteneau / Blues Pills / Dana Fuchs / Bad Day Blues Band / Halper Hendrix feat. AG. Weinburger / Southern Cockroaches / Kaz Hawkins / King King / Rick Estrin & The Nightcats / Axis / Groove Garden by Soran Zlat Show all bands
  Photos   Setlists
Main Stage Brezoi Summer Camp Brezoi, Romania
May 13, 2022
King King / Underpaid Die Halle Reichenbach, Germany
Apr 30, 2022
Fairport Convention / Focus / King King / Del Amitri

Northern Kin 2022

  Photos   Setlists
Usher Hall
Apr 29, 2022 –
May 01, 2022
Northern Kin Festival 2022
Squeeze / Newton Faulkner / Del Amitri / Focus / Fairport Convention / Dr. Feelgood / New Model Army / Dreadzone / FM / Then Jerico / King King / Skerryvore / Andy Fairweather Low / Wildwood Kin / Bernie Marsden / Tankus / The Urban Voodoo Machine / Jim Bob / Skinny Molly / Carl Palmer's ELP Legacy / The Stumble / Ceitidh Mac / Cregan & Co / Focus the band / Driven Serious / Groovetrain / Nati Dredd / King Kin Show all bands
  Setlists
Ushaw Historic House Durham, England, United Kingdom
Show Duplicate for Apr 29, 2022
Apr 15, 2022
Rebecca Downes / King King
  Setlists
Civic Hall Nantwich, United Kingdom
Mar 26, 2022
King King / Gerry Jablonski Band
  Setlists
The Lemon Tree Aberdeen, Scotland, United Kingdom

Latest Videos View All Videos



Wesson - Stay The Same at Cambridge Rock Festival 2025


Cambridge Rock Festival 2025
Jul 31 - Aug 3, 2025
 Ely, United Kingdom
  Embedded by Martin Delaney


King King - More Than I Can Take at Cambridge Rock Festival 2025


Cambridge Rock Festival 2025
Jul 31 - Aug 3, 2025
 Ely, United Kingdom
  Embedded by Martin Delaney


Electric Black - World Ain't So Heavy at Cambridge Rock Festival 2025


Cambridge Rock Festival 2025
Jul 31 - Aug 3, 2025
 Ely, United Kingdom
  Embedded by Martin Delaney


Long Road Home - Long Road Home at Cambridge Rock Festival 2025


Cambridge Rock Festival 2025
Jul 31 - Aug 3, 2025
 Ely, United Kingdom
  Embedded by Martin Delaney

Latest Photos View All Photos


Setlist, King King / Rebecca Downes on Apr 2, 2026 [907-small]

Setlist


King King / Rebecca Downes
Apr 2, 2026
 Nantwich, United Kingdom
  Uploaded by Coronach

Ticket, King King / Rebecca Downes on Apr 2, 2026 [906-small]

Ticket


King King / Rebecca Downes
Apr 2, 2026
 Nantwich, United Kingdom
  Uploaded by Coronach

Online Advert , King King / Rebecca Downes on Apr 2, 2026 [520-small]

Online Advert


King King / Rebecca Downes
Apr 2, 2026
 Nantwich, United Kingdom
  Uploaded by Coronach

tags: King King - King King / Black Bottle Riot on Mar 26, 2026 [457-small]


King King / Black Bottle Riot
Mar 26, 2026
 Apeldoorn, Gelderland, Netherlands
  Uploaded by BlackBiker

tags: Black Bottle Riot - King King / Black Bottle Riot on Mar 26, 2026 [456-small]


King King / Black Bottle Riot
Mar 26, 2026
 Apeldoorn, Gelderland, Netherlands
  Uploaded by BlackBiker

King King / Little Odetta on Jan 10, 2026 [646-small]

King King / Little Odetta
Jan 10, 2026
 London, England, United Kingdom
  Uploaded by Lynne Kaye

King King / Little Odetta on Jan 9, 2026 [273-small]

King King / Little Odetta
Jan 9, 2026
 London, England, United Kingdom
  Uploaded by Camillus Dolan

King King / Little Odetta on Jan 9, 2026 [272-small]

King King / Little Odetta
Jan 9, 2026
 London, England, United Kingdom
  Uploaded by Camillus Dolan

Rock
Soul
Blues
Blues Rock
Southern Rock
Modern Blues
Guitar
Rhythm And Blues
Modern Blues Rock
Modern Hard Rock
Nwocr
Show more genres
Play YouTube Playlist

View Concert

2026 26 concerts
2025 52 concerts
2024 43 concerts
2023 51 concerts
2022 51 concerts
2021 16 concerts
2020 17 concerts
2019 27 concerts
2018 82 concerts
2017 80 concerts
2016 59 concerts
2015 71 concerts
2014 39 concerts
2013 32 concerts
2012 11 concerts
2011 22 concerts
2010 29 concerts
2009 4 concerts
2008 2 concerts
2004 1 concert
See more attendees:

As Seen On: