Malik Djoudi Concert History

Back in the day, he used to sing in English in the underground groups Moon Pallas and Kim Tim. Born to Algerian and Vietnamese parents, Malik Djoudi made the switch back to his mother tongue. Strangely enough, there’s a good chance that he’s going to reach a larger audience by singing in French – even abroad! It’s best to just let yourself be carried away by his tracks that, despite minimal instrumentals, fill the space and send sensual imagery right to your mind.

Date Concert Venue Location
Jul 19, 2018
Malik Djoudi

Escales du Cargo

Théâtre Antique Arles, France
Jul 14, 2018
Dour Festival
"Dour Festival" / alt-J / Boys Noize / Daphni / Dave Clarke (UK) / Denzel Curry / Floating Points / Ho99o9 / Kollektiv Turmstrasse / MHD / Mick Jenkins / Mount Kimbie / Nils Frahm / Paul Kalkbrenner / Princess Nokia / ADRIATIQUE / Baxter Dury / Ben UFO / Chelsea Wolfe / Fugu Mango / Ken Boothe / Mind Against / Paula Temple / Zeal & Ardor / Bagarre / Pallbearer / Ross From Friends / R+R=NOW / Agar Agar / Benji B / L’Impératrice / LeFtO / Altin Gün / Dubkasm / Hong Kong Dong / Lena Willikens / Maasai Warrior / Malik Djoudi / Matrixxman / Nathy Peluso / Porches / Thot / Tsar B Show all bands
  Setlists
Festival Grounds Dour, Wallonia, Belgium
Jul 13, 2018
Francofolies La Rochelle
"Francofolies La Rochelle" / Berywam / Bigflo & Oli / Shaka Ponk / Pierre Lapointe / Clara Luciani / The Empress / Malik Djoudi / Bon Voyage Organisation / Kitten
  Setlists
Various Venues La Rochelle, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, France
Jul 11, 2018 –
Jul 15, 2018
Dour Festival 2018
alt-J / Tyler, The Creator / Diplo / MØ / The Chemical Brothers / ODESZA / Joey Bada$$ / Little Dragon / WIZKID / Mogwai / GoldLink / Mura Masa / Action Bronson / Rex Orange County / Big Boi / Cashmere Cat / Denzel Curry / Jon Hopkins / BadBadNotGood / Rich Brian / Lil Xan / Mount Kimbie / Paul Kalkbrenner / Nils Frahm / Ministry / Selah Sue / Mick Jenkins / Slowdive / Osees / FIDLAR / Keys N Krates / Soulwax / Son Lux / DJ Premier / Yung Lean / Mr. Oizo / ilovemakonnen / Camo & Krooked / Floating Points / AJ Tracey / Parcels / Chelsea Wolfe / Porches / Fakear / Polo & Pan / Princess Nokia / Beth Ditto / Shigeto / Booba / Preditah / Kollektiv Turmstrasse / Delta Heavy / Nekfeu / Preoccupations / The Bronx / Daniel Avery / Baxter Dury / MHD / L'Impératrice / Ken Boothe / 070 Shake / scarlxrd / Daphni / Agoria / Stephan Bodzin / recondite / Boris Brejcha / Black Sun Empire / Worakls / Ben Klock / Pan-Pot / Shame / Fatima Yamaha / Atari Teenage Riot / Angèle / Lomepal / Ross From Friends / Hollie Cook / Jarreau Vandal / Kadavar / Girls in Hawaii / U-Roy / Eyehategod / Joachim Pastor / Pallbearer / ADRIATIQUE / Agar Agar / Frankee / Mad Professor / Macky Gee / Sólstafir / Robert Hood / Dave Clarke / The Black Madonna / Ufomammut / Ezra Collective / Flavien Berger / Ho99o9 / Biga Ranx / Loud / Amelie Lens / dälek / Mind Against / Rødhåd / Kornél Kovács / Mefjus / Steffi / Randomer / Le Motel / Honey Dijon / DJ Tennis / Talaboman / Monolord / Moses Boyd / full crate / Tsar B / Caballero & JeanJass / Gaika / Schlachthofbronx / BRNS / Kim Ann Foxman / SubRosa / Dead Cross / Folamour / Kanka / Ben UFO / Juicy J / L'entourage / Altın Gün / Young Marco / Swing / Nathy Peluso / Zeal / Soldout / Pépite / joe ford / L'Or Du Commun / Matrixxman / Jillionaire / Mr. Williamz / Jubilee / Bagarre / Benji B / Krisy / LeFtO / Charlotte Adigéry / Moscoman / Paula Temple / Rebekah / Dax J / R+R=NOW / Jah Shaka / Hugo TSR / Mugwump / I Hate Models / Malik Djoudi / La Smala / Ulysse / Forever Pavot / Vels Trio / Solo Banton / Dubkasm / Biffty / KOKOKO! / Yellowstraps / Isha / Channel One / Goldffinch / Phillipi & Rodrigo / Tshegue / marvin & guy / Lena Willikens / Equal Idiots / BCUC / Blu Samu / Manu Le Malin / King Doudou / Black Flower / Alpha Steppa / Weeding Dub / Asa Moto / Stikstof / Dc Salas / Lysistrata / Madam X / Le 77 / The Experimental Tropic Blues Band / DJ Lag / MC Ic3 / Protoje & The Indiggnation / FùGù Mango / Killbox / Veence Hanao / Umwelt / N'to (France) / Rizan Said / Sad Boys / Thot / Bolis Pupul / Harry Potar / Cairo Liberation Front / Maksim Mc / 2Shy / The Hong Kong Dong / Ski Mask / Arkaingelle / Future Sound Of Antwerp / Modeselektor (DJ Set) / Goldfox / DJ AZF / Onmens / Ardor / GANGUE / Run Sofa / Legal Shot Sound System / Klanken / MC Mr Multiplex / Nai-Jah / Wyatt E. / Atome / Billy Carter / Electricnoisemachine / Boys Noize / Cellini / Jacid0rex / Noisia (DJ Set) / Baz & Simplistix / theo Clark / Hungry 5 / Eatbrain League / Choolers Division / Unification Soundsystem / Mc Seko / DJ Weedim (FR) / Sista Habesha / Âme II Âme / Lion's Den (SWE) / Maasai Warrior / Farrago (BEL) / Swindle (DJ Set) / Subway Shamans / Reggaebus Sound system / Black Magic Plastic / Black Bird Sound System / Ski Mask The Slump God Show all bands
  Setlists
Dour Festival Dour, Wallonia, Belgium
Jun 16, 2018
Malik Djoudi

Les Nuits de Fourvière

Théâtre antique de Fourvière Lyon, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France
May 19, 2018
Festival Grain Of Salt
"Festival Grain Of Salt" / Selah Sue / Salut c'est cool / Malik Djoudi / Chapelier Fou / Denfima / Recommended Daily Allowance
Espace Jean-Moulin Castelsarrasin, France
May 04, 2018
Les Nuits Botanique
"Les Nuits Botanique" / Mulatu Astatke / Orchestra Baobab / DJ Mukambo / Malik Djoudi / Metz / IDLES
  Setlists
Various Venues Brussels, Brussels Capital, Belgium
Apr 06, 2018
Malik Djoudi / Voyou Les Trinitaires Metz, Grand Est, France
Jan 31, 2018
Malik Djoudi / Ricky Hollywood Nouveau Casino Paris, Île-de-France, France
Dec 09, 2017
Julien Granel / Malik Djoudi Bars En Trans Rennes, Brittany, France
Oct 06, 2017
Mademoiselle K / Malik Djoudi EMB Sannois Paris, Île-de-France, France
Jun 14, 2017
Palatine / Eddy de Pretto / Malik Djoudi FGO-Barbara Paris, Île-de-France, France
May 15, 2017
Malik Djoudi Le Plan Ris-Orangis, Île-de-France, France

Latest Videos View All Videos



Vieilles Charrues 2025
Jul 17 - 20, 2025
 Carhaix-Plouguer, Brittany, France
  Embedded by Yann Douchet


Vieilles Charrues 2025
Jul 17 - 20, 2025
 Carhaix-Plouguer, Brittany, France
  Embedded by Yann Douchet


Vieilles Charrues 2025
Jul 17 - 20, 2025
 Carhaix-Plouguer, Brittany, France
  Embedded by Yann Douchet


Vieilles Charrues 2025
Jul 17 - 20, 2025
 Carhaix-Plouguer, Brittany, France
  Embedded by Yann Douchet

Latest Photos View All Photos


Beauregard Festival 2025 on Jul 2, 2025 [503-small]

Beauregard Festival 2025
Jul 2 - 6, 2025
 Hérouville-Saint-Clair, Normandy, France
  Uploaded by _s3ni_

Beauregard Festival 2025 on Jul 2, 2025 [502-small]

Beauregard Festival 2025
Jul 2 - 6, 2025
 Hérouville-Saint-Clair, Normandy, France
  Uploaded by _s3ni_
Credit: Inès

Peter Doherty / Malik Djoudi / Kalika / Frédéric Lo on Apr 8, 2022 [691-small]

Peter Doherty / Malik Djoudi / Kalika / Frédéric Lo
Apr 8, 2022
 Rennes, Brittany, France
  Uploaded by Lol355672

Beauregard Festival 2025 on Jul 2, 2025 [981-small]

Beauregard Festival 2025
Jul 2 - 6, 2025
 Hérouville-Saint-Clair, Normandy, France
  Uploaded by _s3ni_

Rock en Seine 2022 on Aug 25, 2022 [108-small]

Rock en Seine 2022
Aug 25 - 28, 2022
 Saint-Cloud, Île-de-France, France
  Uploaded by Lanaaa

Rock en Seine 2022 on Aug 25, 2022 [997-small]

Rock en Seine 2022
Aug 25 - 28, 2022
 Saint-Cloud, Île-de-France, France
  Uploaded by cacicou

Rock en Seine 2022 on Aug 25, 2022 [996-small]

Rock en Seine 2022
Aug 25 - 28, 2022
 Saint-Cloud, Île-de-France, France
  Uploaded by cacicou

Pop
Indie
French
France
French Pop
French House
French Indie Pop
New French Touch
Francophone
French Indietronica
Nouvelle Chanson Francaise
French Synthpop
Show more genres
Play YouTube Playlist

View Concert

2026 7 concerts
2025 41 concerts
2024 9 concerts
2023 7 concerts
2022 18 concerts
2021 11 concerts
2020 7 concerts
2019 32 concerts
2018 17 concerts
2017 5 concerts
See more attendees:

As Seen On: