Steve Miller Concert History

Steve Miller (born October 5, 1943 in Milwaukee, Wisconsin) is an American blues and rock and roll guitarist and performer, best known for his work leading the Steve Miller Band.

Feb 26, 2007
Steve Miller Hard Rock Hotel & Casino Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Jul 07, 2006
Steve Miller

wsg/World Party

DTE Energy Music Theatre Clarkston, Michigan, United States
Jun 13, 2006
A Concert For Curtis
Steve Miller / The Robert Cray Band / Everclear / Little Charlie & The Nightcats / Curtis Salgado / Taj Mahal / Phantom Blues Band
Theater of the Clouds, Moda Center, Rose Quarter Portland, Oregon, United States
Jun 19, 2005
Steve Miller Stern Auditorium, Carnegie Hall New York, New York, United States
Nov 18, 2000
Steve Miller

Stu Blank's House Party

Galleria San Francisco, California, United States
Aug 10, 1999
Steve Miller / George Thorogood
  Setlists
First American Antioch, Tennessee, United States
Jul 24, 1999
Steve Miller Coca-Cola Star Lake Amphitheater Burgettstown, Pennsylvania, United States
Jun 13, 1999
Steve Miller Veterans Memorial Auditorium Columbus, Ohio, United States
Jul 31, 1998
Steve Miller / Paul Rodgers & Friends Irvine Meadows Amphitheatre Irvine, California, United States
Jul 09, 1998 –
Jul 10, 1998
Moondance Jam 1998
Foreigner / Yes / Steppenwolf / Eddie Money / Foghat / Jonny Lang / April Wine / Steve Miller / Alan Parsons Live Project / The John Entwistle Band / Lamont Cranston
  Setlists
Moondance Events Walker, Minnesota, United States
Jul 30, 1997
Steve Miller
  Setlists
Studio 6A, 30 Rockefeller Center New York, New York, United States
Jul 25, 1997
Steve Miller Meadows Music Theater Hartford, Connecticut, United States
Jul 05, 1997
Steve Miller / Eric Johnson The Cynthia Woods Mitchell Pavilion The Woodlands, Texas, United States
May 04, 1997
Steve Miller

Music Midtown

Centennial Olympic Park Atlanta, Georgia, United States

Latest Videos View All Videos


3:56


Treme Threauxdown 7
Apr 29, 2023
 New Orleans, Louisiana, United States
  Uploaded by Brian Schumm

0:20


Fly Like an Eagle


Steve Miller
Sep 16, 2022
 Little Rock, Arkansas, United States
  Uploaded by Jerry Tucker

Latest Photos View All Photos


Steve Miller on Jul 9, 1989 [874-small]

Steve Miller
Jul 9, 1989
 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, United States
  Uploaded by Auntsansan

Joe Cocker / Steve Miller on Jul 20, 2008 [471-small]

Joe Cocker / Steve Miller
Jul 20, 2008
 Holmdel, New Jersey, United States
  Uploaded by Staggerlee

Steve Miller / Peter Frampton on Apr 21, 2018 [923-small]

Steve Miller / Peter Frampton
Apr 21, 2018
 Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
  Uploaded by RAY F

Steve Miller / Peter Frampton on Apr 21, 2018 [922-small]

Steve Miller / Peter Frampton
Apr 21, 2018
 Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
  Uploaded by RAY F

The Beach Boys / Journey / Steve Miller / Pablo Cruise on Jun 24, 1978 [394-small]

The Beach Boys / Journey / Steve Miller / Pablo Cruise
Jun 24, 1978
 Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  Uploaded by zimtrim

Grateful Dead / Steve Miller on Jun 15, 1992 [142-small]

Grateful Dead / Steve Miller
Jun 15, 1992
 East Rutherford, New Jersey, United States
  Uploaded by GR8FULJON

Grateful Dead / Steve Miller on Jun 15, 1992 [311-small]

Grateful Dead / Steve Miller
Jun 15, 1992
 East Rutherford, New Jersey, United States
  Uploaded by Jeff Levenberg

Steve Miller Band / Steve Miller on Oct 29, 2012 [130-small]

Steve Miller Band / Steve Miller
Oct 29, 2012
 Frankfurt am Main, Hesse, Germany
  Uploaded by Doctorcd

Rock
Pop
United States
Singer-Songwriter
Hard Rock
Classic Rock
Psychedelic Rock
Folk Rock
Blues Rock
Album Oriented Rock (AOR)
Country Rock
Soft Rock
Mellow Gold
Show more genres
Play YouTube Playlist

View Concert

2025 2 concerts
2024 4 concerts
2023 8 concerts
2022 6 concerts
2019 4 concerts
2018 6 concerts
2017 14 concerts
2016 9 concerts
2015 3 concerts
2014 3 concerts
2013 4 concerts
2012 6 concerts
2011 4 concerts
2010 13 concerts
2009 3 concerts
2008 17 concerts
2007 1 concert
2006 2 concerts
2005 1 concert
2000 1 concert
1999 3 concerts
1998 2 concerts
1997 9 concerts
1996 3 concerts
1995 4 concerts
1994 4 concerts
1993 5 concerts
1992 10 concerts
1991 2 concerts
1990 15 concerts
1989 7 concerts
1988 14 concerts
1982 3 concerts
1978 6 concerts
1977 6 concerts
1976 1 concert
1974 2 concerts
1972 1 concert
1970 2 concerts
1969 2 concerts
1968 4 concerts
1967 3 concerts
See more attendees:

As Seen On: