The Foreshadowing Concert History

The Foreshadowing is a gothic doom metal band from Rome, Italy.

Date Concert Venue Location
Nov 24, 2016
The Foreshadowing
  Setlists
Circolo Colony Brescia, Lombardy, Italy
Oct 13, 2016
Moonspell / The Foreshadowing / Eleine
  Setlists
Hellraiser-Leipzig Leipzig, Saxony, Germany
Oct 12, 2016
Moonspell / The Foreshadowing / Eleine
  Setlists
Storm Club Prague, Czechia
Oct 11, 2016
Moonspell / The Foreshadowing / Eleine
  Setlists
Collosseum Kosice, Slovak Republic
Oct 09, 2016
Moonspell / The Foreshadowing / Eleine
  Setlists
Kyttaro (Κύτταρο) Athens, Attica, Greece
Oct 08, 2016
Moonspell / The Foreshadowing / Eleine Savino Live Larnaca, Larnaka, Cyprus
Jul 28, 2016 –
Jul 30, 2016
ARTmania Festival 2016
Katatonia / Ihsahn / Pain of Salvation / Sólstafir / Black Peaks / The Foreshadowing / Fallen Arise / Heretic's Dream / Poemisia / Mellowtoy / Hteththemeth / Psycholies / Avenue Lie / Stonelight / Vespera / The Kryptonite Sparks
  Setlists
Piata Mare Sibiu, Sibiu, Romania
Mar 18, 2016
The Foreshadowing

Metal Over Malta

Buskett Roadhouse Rabat, Malta
Jan 11, 2014
The Foreshadowing Circolo Colony Brescia, Lombardy, Italy
Nov 04, 2013
Swallow the Sun / Antimatter / The Foreshadowing

'The Morning Never Came' 10th Anniversary Tour

  Photos   Setlists
The Underworld London, England, United Kingdom
Nov 01, 2013
Antimatter / Swallow the Sun / The Foreshadowing
  Setlists
Nouveau Casino Paris, Île-de-France, France
Oct 31, 2013
Antimatter / Swallow the Sun / The Foreshadowing
  Setlists
Helvete Metal Club Oberhausen, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany
Oct 30, 2013
The Foreshadowing
  Setlists
Gruenspan Hamburg, Hamburg, Germany

Latest Photos View All Photos


Metaldays 2017 on Jul 22, 2017 [274-small]

Metaldays 2017
Jul 22 - 28, 2017
 Tolmin, Tolmin, Slovenia
  Uploaded by ProgLuu

Metaldays 2017 on Jul 22, 2017 [273-small]

Metaldays 2017
Jul 22 - 28, 2017
 Tolmin, Tolmin, Slovenia
  Uploaded by ProgLuu

Metaldays 2017 on Jul 22, 2017 [272-small]

Metaldays 2017
Jul 22 - 28, 2017
 Tolmin, Tolmin, Slovenia
  Uploaded by ProgLuu

Metaldays 2017 on Jul 22, 2017 [271-small]

Metaldays 2017
Jul 22 - 28, 2017
 Tolmin, Tolmin, Slovenia
  Uploaded by ProgLuu

Metaldays 2017 on Jul 22, 2017 [270-small]

Metaldays 2017
Jul 22 - 28, 2017
 Tolmin, Tolmin, Slovenia
  Uploaded by ProgLuu

Metaldays 2017 on Jul 22, 2017 [269-small]

Metaldays 2017
Jul 22 - 28, 2017
 Tolmin, Tolmin, Slovenia
  Uploaded by ProgLuu

Metaldays 2017 on Jul 22, 2017 [268-small]

Metaldays 2017
Jul 22 - 28, 2017
 Tolmin, Tolmin, Slovenia
  Uploaded by ProgLuu

Threshold / The Foreshadowing / Amon Sethis / Eagleheart / Intersidera on May 8, 2026 [099-small]

Threshold / The Foreshadowing / Amon Sethis / Eagleheart / Intersidera
May 8, 2026
 Isola della Scala, Veneto, Italy
  Uploaded by Enry

Doom Metal
Gothic Rock
Italian
Gothic Metal
Melodic Metal
Drone Metal
Doom
Italian Metal
Funeral Doom
Gothic Doom Metal
Gothic Doom
Melodic Doom Metal
Italian Gothic Metal
Show more genres
Play YouTube Playlist

View Concert

2026 4 concerts
2025 1 concert
2024 1 concert
2023 8 concerts
2017 6 concerts
2016 15 concerts
2014 1 concert
2013 28 concerts
2012 2 concerts
2011 2 concerts
2010 3 concerts
2009 1 concert
See more attendees:

As Seen On: