The Rills Concert History

The Rills are a British indie rock / post-punk band based in London, United Kingdom.

Date Concert Venue Location
Oct 13, 2023
The Rills

Beyond the Music

  Setlists
Band on the Wall Manchester, England, United Kingdom
Oct 12, 2023 –
Oct 14, 2023
Beyond The Music 2023
Porij / The Orielles / The Luka State / The Rolling People / Freddie and the Scenarios / The Rills / Low Girl / Bronnie / Cucamaras / Alex Spencer / L'objectif / Harvey Jay Dodgson / Edie Bens / Lip Filler
  Setlists
Various Manchester, England, United Kingdom
Sep 14, 2023
Hot Wax / The Rills

Hotwax @ deaf

  Setlists
The Deaf Institute Manchester, England, United Kingdom
Sep 13, 2023
The Rills Colours Hoxton London, England, United Kingdom
Sep 02, 2023
Lincoln Live 2023
The Rills / DB Jones / Amber King / Kings & Bears / Em / Gordon Parma / Healer
  Setlists
Cornhill Lincoln
Aug 27, 2023
The Rills dead wax digbeth Birmingham, England, United Kingdom
Aug 25, 2023 –
Aug 27, 2023
What's Happenin' Weekender 2023
The Rills / The Skinner Brothers / SUGARTHIEF / Delights / The Outcharms / Junodef / Myles Newman / Baudelaire / Phil Madeley / Headshrinkers / Monakis / Dirty Blonde (UK) / Neve Georgette / Fergy LH / Ocean Ivy
What's Happenin' Weekender 2023 Birmingham, England, United Kingdom
Aug 19, 2023
The Rills
  Setlists
Supersonic Paris, Île-de-France, France
Aug 18, 2023
The Rills

Varma

Parc des sports Kerdurand Riantec, France
Jul 22, 2023
The Rills / Work in TV / Teeff / Ballamona / Shelley Byron / Absolutely Now Then / End Of Life Care Plan / katyfeisty The Washington Sheffield, England, United Kingdom
Jun 07, 2023
The Rills Upstairs at The Garage London, England, United Kingdom
Show Duplicate for Jun 07, 2023
Jun 03, 2023
The Rills Southside Lincoln, England, United Kingdom
May 13, 2023
"The Great Escape Festival" / The Rills / Lip Filler / Ūla / Flossing Brighton, England, United Kingdom
May 08, 2023
The Rills

The Road to the Great Escape - Dublin

The Workman's Club Dublin, Leinster, Ireland
May 05, 2023
Reverend and the Makers / The Rills

Reverend and The Makers

  Setlists
PRYZM Kingston London, England, United Kingdom
May 04, 2023
Dutch Criminal Record / The Rills / Bloxx
  Setlists
Band on the Wall Manchester, England, United Kingdom
Apr 30, 2023
Nice Swan and Friends
Courting / The Rills / Splint / Cowboyy / Yabba / Fuzz Lightyear / Bug Teeth / English Teacher
  Setlists
Belgrave Music Hall & Canteen Leeds, England, United Kingdom
Mar 25, 2023
Crystal Tides / Tom A Smith / The Rills Omeara London, England, United Kingdom
Feb 04, 2023
The Rills Bootleg Social Blackpool, England, United Kingdom
Feb 03, 2023
The Rills
  Setlists
The Fulford Arms York, England, United Kingdom

Latest Videos View All Videos


0:31


The Rills / Kaliko / Plastic Circus
Mar 14, 2025
 Nottingham, England, United Kingdom
  Uploaded by Sophia Granger

0:19


The Rills / Kaliko / Plastic Circus
Mar 14, 2025
 Nottingham, England, United Kingdom
  Uploaded by Sophia Granger


Tenement Trail 2022
Oct 8, 2022
 Glasgow, Scotland, United Kingdom
  Embedded by Taraa4

Latest Photos View All Photos


Neighbourhood Weekender 2022 on May 28, 2022 [037-small]

Neighbourhood Weekender 2022
May 28 - 29, 2022
 Warrington, England, United Kingdom
  Uploaded by wilroads

Beam Me Up! Festival on Feb 10, 2024 [100-small]

Beam Me Up! Festival
Feb 10, 2024
 Oxford, England, United Kingdom
  Uploaded by breakbeat

Reeperbahn Festival 2022 on Sep 21, 2022 [288-small]

Reeperbahn Festival 2022
Sep 21 - 24, 2022
 Hamburg, Hamburg, Germany
  Uploaded by Wilgy

The Rills / Kaliko / Plastic Circus on Mar 14, 2025 [912-small]

The Rills / Kaliko / Plastic Circus
Mar 14, 2025
 Nottingham, England, United Kingdom
  Uploaded by Sophia Granger

The Rills / Kaliko / Plastic Circus on Mar 14, 2025 [911-small]

The Rills / Kaliko / Plastic Circus
Mar 14, 2025
 Nottingham, England, United Kingdom
  Uploaded by Sophia Granger

The Rills / Kaliko / Plastic Circus on Mar 14, 2025 [910-small]

The Rills / Kaliko / Plastic Circus
Mar 14, 2025
 Nottingham, England, United Kingdom
  Uploaded by Sophia Granger

The Rills / Kaliko / Plastic Circus on Mar 14, 2025 [909-small]

The Rills / Kaliko / Plastic Circus
Mar 14, 2025
 Nottingham, England, United Kingdom
  Uploaded by Sophia Granger

The Rills / Kaliko / Plastic Circus on Mar 14, 2025 [908-small]

The Rills / Kaliko / Plastic Circus
Mar 14, 2025
 Nottingham, England, United Kingdom
  Uploaded by Sophia Granger

Rock
Indie
Punk
Alternative Rock
Indie Rock
British
Indie Pop
Post-Punk
London
London Indie
Show more genres
Play YouTube Playlist

View Concert

2026 2 concerts
2025 18 concerts
2024 17 concerts
2023 25 concerts
2022 33 concerts
2021 27 concerts
2020 2 concerts
2019 2 concerts
2018 4 concerts
2017 2 concerts
2014 1 concert
2013 1 concert
1995 1 concert
See more attendees:

As Seen On: