The Sadies Concert History

The Sadies is a Canadian rock and roll / country and western band formed in 1998 in Toronto, Ontario. The band consists of Dallas Good, Travis Good, Sean Dean and Mike Belitsky.

Date Concert Venue Location
Nov 01, 2023
The Sadies
  Setlists
Kulturhuset i Bergen Bergen, Vestland, Norway
Oct 31, 2023
The Sadies Vaktbua Cafe Kristiansand, Norway
Oct 29, 2023
The Sadies Poppodium Grenswerk Venlo, Limburg, Netherlands
Oct 28, 2023
The Sadies / Espanola Burgerweeshuis Deventer, Overijssel, Netherlands
Oct 26, 2023
The Sadies
  Setlists
Vera Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands
Oct 25, 2023
The Sadies / Litzberg
  Photos   Setlists
De Helling Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands
Oct 22, 2023
The Sadies The Green Door Store Brighton, England, United Kingdom
Oct 21, 2023
The Sadies Cluny 2 Newcastle upon Tyne, England, United Kingdom
Oct 20, 2023
The Sadies The Crescent Community Venue York, England, United Kingdom
Oct 19, 2023
The Sadies / The Hanging Stars, Toria Wooff
  Setlists
St. Mary's A Creative Space Chester, England, United Kingdom
Oct 18, 2023
The Sadies Oslo Hackney London, England, United Kingdom
Sep 23, 2023
The Sadies / The Ronnie Douglas Band

Orillia Youth Centre Fundraiser

Fern Resort Ramara, Ontario, Canada
Sep 19, 2023
The 2023 Polaris Music Prize
Aysanabee / Begonia / Gayance / Dan Mangan / The Sadies / Snotty Nose Rez Kids / Debby Friday
  Setlists
Massey Hall Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Sep 15, 2023 –
Sep 16, 2023
The Sadies Red Mountain Rossland, British Columbia, Canada
Aug 27, 2023
The Sadies Orton Park Madison, Wisconsin, United States
Aug 26, 2023
The Sadies The Shitty Barn Spring Green, Wisconsin, United States
Aug 25, 2023
The Sadies The Hideout Chicago, Illinois, United States
Aug 25, 2023 –
Aug 27, 2023
The Sadies Orton Park Festival Madison, Wisconsin, United States
Aug 24, 2023
The Sadies X-Ray Arcade Cudahy, Wisconsin, United States
Aug 23, 2023
The Sadies

The Sadies @ X-Ray Arcade

X-Ray Arcade Cudahy, Wisconsin, United States
Aug 20, 2023
The Sadies

Peterborough Folk Festival

Nicholls Oval Park Peterborough, Ontario, Canada

Latest Videos View All Videos


0:55


Kurt Vile & The Violators / The Sadies
Jun 22, 2026
 Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
  Uploaded by MikePWeiner

0:46


Kurt Vile & The Violators / The Sadies
Jun 22, 2026
 Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
  Uploaded by MikePWeiner


Neil Young & Crazy Horse / Los Lobos / The Sadies
Nov 19, 2012
 Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  Embedded by kanadakev


The Richardson Ramble 2025
Sep 13, 2025
 Hastings, Ontario, Canada
  Embedded by Eyeris Concerts

Latest Photos View All Photos


The Sadies on Jun 30, 2026 [844-small]

The Sadies
Jun 30, 2026
 White Rock, British Columbia, Canada
  Uploaded by AngBlatz

The Sadies on Jun 30, 2026 [843-small]

The Sadies
Jun 30, 2026
 White Rock, British Columbia, Canada
  Uploaded by AngBlatz

Kurt Vile / The Sadies on Jun 16, 2026 [099-small]

Kurt Vile / The Sadies
Jun 16, 2026
 Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  Uploaded by Greg Wehrle

Kurt Vile / The Sadies on Jun 16, 2026 [098-small]

Kurt Vile / The Sadies
Jun 16, 2026
 Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  Uploaded by Greg Wehrle

Kurt Vile & The Violators / The Sadies on Jun 22, 2026 [609-small]

Kurt Vile & The Violators / The Sadies
Jun 22, 2026
 Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
  Uploaded by MikePWeiner

Kurt Vile & The Violators / The Sadies on Jun 22, 2026 [608-small]

Kurt Vile & The Violators / The Sadies
Jun 22, 2026
 Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
  Uploaded by MikePWeiner

Kurt Vile & The Violators / The Sadies on Jun 22, 2026 [607-small]

Kurt Vile & The Violators / The Sadies
Jun 22, 2026
 Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
  Uploaded by MikePWeiner

Kurt Vile & The Violators / The Sadies on Jun 22, 2026 [606-small]

Kurt Vile & The Violators / The Sadies
Jun 22, 2026
 Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
  Uploaded by MikePWeiner

Rock
Indie
Americana
Canadian
Roots Rock
Alt-Country
Alternative Country
Canadian Indie
Canadian Singer-Songwriter
Show more genres
Play YouTube Playlist

View Concert

2026 56 concerts
2025 32 concerts
2024 72 concerts
2023 90 concerts
2022 34 concerts
2021 13 concerts
2020 29 concerts
2019 56 concerts
2018 46 concerts
2017 98 concerts
2016 50 concerts
2015 64 concerts
2014 59 concerts
2013 43 concerts
2012 51 concerts
2011 95 concerts
2010 77 concerts
2009 54 concerts
2008 86 concerts
2007 80 concerts
2006 58 concerts
2005 59 concerts
2004 14 concerts
2003 25 concerts
2002 13 concerts
2001 4 concerts
2000 6 concerts
1999 7 concerts
1998 3 concerts
1996 2 concerts
1995 1 concert
1994 1 concert
See more attendees:

As Seen On: