A Guy Called Gerald's Concert History

http://guycalledgerald.com

Date   Concert   Venue   Location  
Jul 25, 2019 –
Jul 28, 2019
Camp Bestival 2019  
Jess Glynne / The Human League / Morcheeba / Sister Sledge / Ash / The Wailers / Vengaboys / Lewis Capaldi / nina nesbitt / Grandmaster Flash / Big Shaq / East 17 / Utah Saints / Napalm Death / Goldie / Stanton Warriors / Black Grape / A Guy Called Gerald / Paul Banks / DJ Yoda / Diamond Head / Rak-Su / Beans on Toast / David Rodigan / The Correspondents / Annie Mac / Adrian Sherwood / Greg Wilson / The Cuban Brothers / Vic Reeves / House Gospel Choir / Phil Campbell and the Bastard Sons / Max & Harvey / Broken Brass Ensemble / Lawnmower Deth / CHIC ft. Nile Rodgers / Four of Diamonds / Rob da Bank / Steve Ignorant / A. Skillz / Bessie Turner / Scavengers / Thrill Collins / Pronghorn / HENGE / Clint Boon / Afro Cluster / Monster Ceilidh Band / Rum Buffalo / TENSHEDS / The New Daze / Mr Tumble / Elvana: Elvis Fronted Nirvana / Count Skylarkin / Rick Witter / Sara Cox / Joshu / Sam & Mark / Badcore Horns / Goldierocks / Purple Raver / Das Brass / Mr Motivator / The cabarats / Peepshow Paddy / Big Fish Little Fish / Ghetto Funk Allstars / Swing Patrol / Joanna Leila / Dub Pistols Dj Set / KING BRASSTARDS / Tarantola / Dr DJ / Chris Tofu / Vibe Roulette / Mister Maker & The Shapes / Mischief And Mystery In Moominvalley / Goldie Lookin Chain (Legends Set) / Junior Jungle / Mr Bloom
Bournemouth, UK
Jun 21, 2017 –
Jun 25, 2017
Glastonbury Festival 2017   Worthy Farm Pilton,
Jun 21, 2017 –
Jun 25, 2017
Glastonbury Festival 2017   Worthy Farm Pilton,
Jun 21, 2017 –
Jun 25, 2017
Glastonbury Festival 2017   Worthy Farm Pilton,
Jun 21, 2017 –
Jun 25, 2017
Glastonbury Festival 2017   Worthy Farm Pilton,
Jun 21, 2017 –
Jun 25, 2017
Glastonbury Festival 2017   Worthy Farm Pilton,
Mar 10, 2017 –
Mar 13, 2017
WOMADelaide 2017  
Bebel Gilberto / A Guy Called Gerald / Philip Glass Ensemble / Oumou Sangare / D.D Dumbo
Botanic Park Adelaide, SA
Jul 24, 2015 –
Jul 26, 2015
Tramlines 2015   Sheffield City Centre (Various Venues) Sheffield, UK
Jul 24, 2015 –
Jul 26, 2015
Tramlines 2015   Sheffield City Centre Sheffield,
May 17, 2013 –
May 19, 2013
Bearded Theory Festival 2013  
Reverend and The Makers / Stiff Little Fingers / Levellers / The Farm / Asian Dub Foundation / A Guy Called Gerald / New Model Army / Ned's Atomic Dustbin / Seth Lakeman / The Beards / Quireboys / Macka B / Karine Polwart / Citizen Fish / Ahab / Peatbog Faeries / Gallon Drunk / Shooglenifty / Ruts DC / Ezio / Tankus the Henge / Frenzy / The Men That Will Not Be Blamed For Nothing / Goldblade / Buster Shuffle / Maroon Town / Pussycat & The Dirty Johnsons / The Beekeepers (90s Band) / New Groove Formation / Hallouminati / The Outcast Band / The Humming Birds / Left Step Band / Zombie Met Girl / Ed Tangent
Kedleston Hall Kedleston, UK
Sep 08, 2011 –
Sep 11, 2011
Bestival 2011  
Ed Sheeran / Skrillex / The Cure / Diplo / James Blake / Björk / Fatboy Slim / Labrinth / Santigold / Crystal Castles / Robyn / SBTRKT / Kelis / Metronomy / Pendulum / Chromeo / PJ Harvey / Cut Copy / The Drums / Mogwai / DJ Shadow / Public Enemy / Paloma Faith / DJ Fresh / Laura Marling / Primal Scream / Noah & The Whale / A-Trak / The Maccabees / Katy B / Benjamin Francis Leftwich / Frank Turner / Feed Me / Boys Noize / Wretch 32 / Toots & The Maytals / Maverick Sabre / Caravan Palace / Modestep / Skream / Junip / Village People / Los Campesinos! / Magnetic Man / Zola Jesus / Tensnake / Modeselektor / Brian Wilson / Wolf Gang / Andreya Triana / HEALTH / John Grant / Johnny Flynn / Tanlines / Grandmaster Flash / Oneohtrix Point Never / Rustie / Ms. Dynamite / Kyla La Grange / Julio Bashmore / Dry the River / LFO / Ghostpoet / Benga / Pantha du Prince / Claude VonStroke / 65daysofstatic / Graham Coxon / The 2 Bears / Willy Mason / Fenech-Soler / Ulrich Schnauss / Big Audio Dynamite / Jungle Brothers / Emalkay / Yasmin / Danny Byrd / DJ Zinc / Star Slinger / Liam Bailey / dan le sac Vs Scroobius Pip / Clare Maguire / Daniel Avery / The Selecter / Asian Dub Foundation / The Midnight Beast / Destroy Rebuild Until God Shows / A Guy Called Gerald / Venetian Snares / D.I.D / The Japanese Popstars / Krafty Kuts / Caitlin Rose / Beardyman / Lanterns on the Lake / Goldie Lookin Chain / Esben and the Witch / The Unthanks / Emeralds / Gentleman's Dub Club / The Nextmen / Omar Souleyman / Frankie & The Heartstrings / Marcus Foster / Doorly / Congo Natty / Cranes / David Rodigan / The Correspondents / Andrew Weatherall / Tall Ships / Various Cruelties / Global Communication / Trophy Wife / Logo / A.Skillz / Brandt Brauer Frick / Psychemagik / Treefight For Sunlight / Sophie Barker / Eat Static / Jam City / Young Rebel Set / Bok Bok / MistaJam / Annie Mac / Tim Green / Bright Light Bright Light / Mz Bratt / Puzzle Muteson / Dr Syntax / Post War Years / B. Dolan / The Ukulele Orchestra Of Great Britain / Max Tundra / Derrick Carter / Oneman / Two Wounded Birds / Spark / MC Xander / Carte Blanche / Channel One Sound System / Islet / Sound of Rum / Breakage Feat Jess Mills / Benji Boko / Our Broken Garden / The Hempolics / Ellen and the Escapades / Tankus the Henge / 6 Day Riot / The Dhol Foundation / The Bad Shepherds / Norman Jay MBE / Monki / Timo Garcia / Tripwires / Smerins Anti-Social Club / Leo Zero / T.E.E.D / Tayo / Catherine A.D. / Red Light / Carmen Rosa / The Piney Gir Country Roadshow / Duffstep / DJ Derek / Perhaps Contraption / Hyperdub / Luke Concannon / Jackson Analogue / Subgiant / IDC / Feeling Gloomy / Disco Bloodbath / Al Tourettes / Yaaks / Luv Jam / Brigitte Aphrodite / Robert Luis / Beat a Maxx / The Original Rabbit Foot Spasm Band / Fear of Theydon / Horndog Brass Band / White Wedding / Kalio Gayo / Jaipur Kawa Brass Band / Punks Not Dad / Catherine Okada / Victor Menace / 65 Day of Static / James Owen Fender / Kawa Circus / Andy C & Mc Gq / Gideon's Demise / Mirrors (UK) / The Golden Strands / Cheviot Hill / The Lullaby Club / The Shellac Collective / Jackmaster & Spencer / Across The Tracks / King Midas Sound Hyperdub / Patrick Wold / Hi Tek Starring Kevin Saunderson and Derrick May / The Fan Jets / Fly Frankie Fly / Reggae Roast / Soul Jazz Soundsystem
Isle Of Wight, UK
Jun 25, 2008 –
Jun 30, 2008
Glastonbury Festival 2008  
Kings of Leon / Mumford & Sons / MGMT / John Mayer / KT Tunstall / Jay-Z / Panic! At the Disco / Yeasayer / The Script / Vampire Weekend / Florence and the Machine / Lupe Fiasco / Band of Horses / Franz Ferdinand / The National / Mark Ronson / Massive Attack / James Blunt / Foals / Groove Armada / Lykke Li / Ciara / The Verve / The Kills / Fatboy Slim / Neil Diamond / Hot Chip / Santigold / Kate Nash / Crystal Castles / The Ting Tings / The Wombats / My Morning Jacket / Leonard Cohen / Example / Pendulum / Friendly Fires / Noah & The Whale / Metronomy / Caribou / Gossip / The Raconteurs / Ben Folds / Laura Marling / The Fratellis / Editors / Estelle / Rusko / Duffy / Cut Copy / St. Vincent / Biffy Clyro / Elbow / Goldfrapp / Manu Chao / Dizzee Rascal / Crowded House / 2020 Soundsystem / Stars / Sinéad O'Connor / Atomic Hooligan / Yes Sir Boss / Be Your Own Pet / The Proclaimers / Jamie T / Bass Clef / Eliza Doolittle / Sub Focus / Attila the Stockbroker / Black Lips / Solomon Burke / The Last Shadow Puppets / Jason Forrest / Scouting for Girls / XX Teens / We Are Scientists / Team Waterpolo / Revere / Frank Turner / 3 Daft Monkeys / Simian Mobile Disco / Unkle / Amsterdam / Babyhead / Jimmy Cliff / The Blessing / Sam Sparro / Ethiopiques / Amy Macdonald / CSS / Glasvegas / Battles / Beggars / Newton Faulkner / Dawn Kinnard / DJ Clipz / Ladyhawke / Samsara / Buddy Guy / John Tams / Stackridge / The Presets / Rod Thomas / The Cribs / Make Model / Black Kids / Mystery Jets / Size 9 / Black Cherry / The Freestylers / The Seal Cub Clubbing Club / The Subways / Sheelanagig / Orphan Boy / Crystal Distortion / The Car Is On Fire / Blazin' Fiddles / Juldeh Camara / Chris Rea / Beber & Tamra / Dead Kids / Spiritualized / Patrick Watson / Billy Bragg / Annie Nightingale / Mirror System / Räfven / The Feeling / Hilltop Hoods / Jamie Lidell / Pete Gooding / Will Young / Sicknote / Los Campesinos! / Davide Rossi / The Futureheads / Dogtanion / Evi Vine / Glenn Tilbrook & The Fluffers / Elle s'appelle / Voodoo Trombone Quartet / Officer Kicks / Róisín Murphy / Moody Boyz / White Denim / Seize the Day / Magnetic Man / Hercules & Love Affair / The Pigeon Detectives / Kool Keith & Kutmasta Kurt / The Brian Jonestown Massacre / The Franks / Alex Paterson / Hobo Jones & The Junkyard Dogs / The Courteeners / Booka Shade / The Zutons / The Hold Steady / Eddy Temple Morris / N-Dubz / Los Albertos / Joan Baez / The Mirettes / Grinny Grandad / Red Letter Day / Jack Peñate / Pronghorn / The Hoosiers / Healer Selecta / Does It Offend You, Yeah? / Smash 'n' Grab / Eddy Grant / Married to the Sea / Alphabeat / Myth Of Unity / The She Creatures / The Carrivick Sisters / The Black Ghosts / 12 Stone Toddler / Robert Logan / MC Wrec / Fun Lovin' Criminals / Seasick Steve / The Enemy / British Sea Power / Dynamo's Rhythm Ace's / Digs... / Massukos / Dan Donnelly / The Soul Immigrants / Squarepusher / Port Erin / Luke Wright / Dead Silence / Katharine Blake / Mankala / Plaster of Paris / Almasäla / Blood Red Shoes / 28 Costumes / Candi Staton / Dr. Alex Patterson / Vetiver / The Mentalists / Edwyn Collins / The Lightyears / Joan Armatrading / Automatic / Queens Of Noize / Realistic Crew / Whoosh / Dirty Pretty Things / Bad Science / Martha Wainwright / Siyaya / Trevor Fung / The Daisy Riots / Mully / The Krak / Paprika Balkanicus / The Rocket Summer / Mama Shamone / Black Mountain / Nomad Jones / Wichita / Reverend and The Makers / Caspa / Ozomatli / Shakin' Stevens / Alan Tyler And The Lost Sons Of Littlefield / Audioporn / Young Runaways / Kid Sister / Andrew Motion / The Black Bloc / Bone-box / Audio Bullys / The Bluetones / Biggles Wartime Band / Peter Doherty / Utah Saints / Holy Fuck / Midnight Juggernauts / Kosheen / Shlomo and the Vocal Orchestra / Red Route / Rascals / Kraak & Smaak / 360 / Amy Winehouse / The Handsome Family / Tunng / Holestar / Ron Sexsmith / The Don Bradmans / Balkan Beat Box / i!AMYOU / Nicky Holloway / Levellers / Johnny Action Finger / Derek May / Demon Cabbage / Russ Jones / Digidub / Hollis Greene / Fos Brothers / Dub Pistols Soundsystem / Nuala And The Alchemy Quartet / One Night Only / The Glitzy Bag Hags / East Of Ealing / 4Fifteen / Way Out West / Hattie Hatstar / The Duke Spirit / Melancholy Moose Society / ilya K / Alec Townsend / Alabama 3 / Andy Hickie / The Whip / DJ Tayo / X-press 2 / Sean Rowley / The Boat Band / Emmy the Great / Fundamental Skillz / DJ Ipek / Teenagers / Roland the Bastard / Miss Behave / Simon Atkinson and the Ben Marcato Trio / Sian Evans & Simon Kingman / Get Cape. Wear Cape. Fly / The Rusticles / The Unstoppable Team / Dubblehead / The Sex Slaves From Hell / Sense of Sound Choir / Brothers Bab / Keth / We Dont Play / Alex Metric / Roni Size / Yoav / Gilbert O'Sullivan / Dreadzone / Stanton Warriors / The King Blues / A Guy Called Gerald / Lightspeed Champion / Cicada / The Holloways / Dengue Fever / The Japanese Popstars / Young Knives / Toddla T / Nizlopi / Sons and Daughters / The Soulsavers / The Slackers / Caspa & Rusko / Teddy Thompson / Hayseed Dixie / Erol Alkan / James Zabiela / Beardyman / Operator Please / Portico / DJ Format / Martina Topley Bird / Eric Bibb / AutoKratz / Tift Merritt / Infadels / Natty / Count & Sinden / Neon Neon / Stephen Fretwell / Seth Lakeman / PVT / Eugene McGuinness / Mungo's Hi Fi / Hazel O'Connor / Magic Wands / Tom Baxter / Banco de Gaia / Rex the Dog / The Black Dog / Golden Silvers / Carl Barât / Nick Warren / The Pietasters / Sky Larkin / Derrick May / Vandaveer / Rodney P / Lemon / Cerys Matthews / Punks Jump Up / Neil Cowley Trio / Annie Mac / Swimming / Cadence Weapon / System 7 / Dynamite MC / The Wurzels / Cagedbaby / These United States / Ebony Bones! / Bison / Dr Meaker / Cap'tain / The Blockheads / Cocknbullkid / The Paddingtons / Blak Twang / Magistrates / Skream & Benga / Zion Train / The Travelling Band / Joe Lean & The Jing Jang Jong / The Men They Couldn't Hang / Dr Rubberfunk / DJ Die / Horse Meat Disco / Modern Skirts / Babel / Soul of Man / Six by Seven / Toby Tobias / Beat Torrent / Kid Harpoon / Deekline & Wizard / Dub Colossus / Lee Coombs / Slyde / The Imagined Village / Royworld / Appleblim / Diane Charlemagne / Rachel Unthank & The Winterset / MC Xander / Million Dan / The Neville Staple Band / The Undercover Hippy / Shitmat / The Urban Voodoo Machine / Dj Dee Kline / Phantom Limb / Shantel & Bucovina Club Orkestar / Kathy Diamond
Worthy Farm Pilton,
Jun 25, 2008 –
Jun 30, 2008
Glastonbury Festival 2008   Worthy Farm Pilton,
Jun 25, 2008 –
Jun 30, 2008
Glastonbury Festival 2008   Worthy Farm Pilton,
Jun 25, 2008 –
Jun 30, 2008
Glastonbury Festival 2008   Worthy Farm Pilton,
Jun 20, 2007 –
Jun 24, 2007
Glastonbury Festival 2007   Worthy Farm Pilton,
Jan 17, 1997 A Guy Called Gerald / Tricky Metro Chicago, IL
Jun 27, 1996 –
Jun 30, 1996
Roskilde Festival 1996  
Red Hot Chili Peppers / Moby / Dave Matthews Band / Massive Attack / No Doubt / The Flaming Lips / Björk / Alanis Morissette / Placebo / Deftones / Cypress Hill / Nick Cave and the Bad Seeds / Bush / Rage Against The Machine / The Cardigans / Slayer / David Bowie / Mazzy Star / Pulp / Bad Religion / Underworld / Patti Smith / Sugar Ray / Nightmares On Wax / The Presidents of The United States of America / Toots & The Maytals / Sepultura / Moloko / Goldfinger / Chumbawamba / Ash / Ministry / Skunk Anansie / Lamb / Billy Bragg / Leftfield / Neil Young & Crazy Horse / Super Furry Animals / Joan Osborne / Fun Lovin' Criminals / Fear Factory / Kent / Frank Black / The Bluetones / Tindersticks / Tortoise / Cocteau Twins / Sebadoh / Khaled / Die Fantastischen Vier / Baaba Maal / Paradise Lost / Heather Nova / GZA/Genius / Type O Negative / Amorphis / Kashmir / Asian Dub Foundation / D-A-D / Black Grape / A Guy Called Gerald / Grant Lee Buffalo / Dirty Three / The Jesus Lizard / Babybird / Front Line Assembly / Life Of Agony / Southern Culture On The Skids / pop will eat itself / Lord Finesse / Rockers Hi-Fi / Banco de Gaia / The Last Poets / Cranes / Gorky's Zygotic Mynci / H-Blockx / Pretty Maids / No Fun At All / Dog Eat Dog / The Nature / Unsane / Sort Sol / Dizzy Mizz Lizzy / El Vez / System 7 / Taraf de Haïdouks / The Walkabouts / Sex Pistols / Shelter / Caroline Henderson / Bel Canto / Ken Ishii / Dub Tractor / Infinite Mass / Test Dept. / Dan Baird & Homemade Sin / Elakelaiset / Total Eclipse / Den Gale Pose / BAAL / Psyched Up Janis / Fred Schneider / China Drum / Hagfish / Liberator / Moondog Jr. / Future 3 / Positive Black Soul / Gary Clail / Mental Overdrive / Hvid Sjokolade / Rockers By Choice / Rinneradio / Audio Active / fluffy / Hotel Hunger / Takfarinas / Rhonda Harris / Scarce / God Is My Co-Pilot / Keith Secola / Greene / Strawberry Slaughterhouse / Eboman / The Lions Den / Dureforsog / Grope / Lucky People Center / Pineforest Crunch / Ryuichi Sakamoto Trio / The Customer$ / Dulfer / Jasper And The Prodigal Suns / Tango Orkestret / BLEEDER / Te Ava Piti / Ruby Fruit Jungle / Boghandle / De Skrigende Halse / Passion Orange / Merzy / Scott Maddox / The Mole Session / Funk Flush / Mobyhead / kinky vibes / Self-transforming Machine Elves / Cygnet Committee / Fire Music / Schweinhund
Roskilde, Denmark
Jul 20, 1990 Happy Mondays / 808 state / A Guy Called Gerald   Hollywood Palladium Hollywood, CA
Jun 28, 1990 –
Jul 01, 1990
Roskilde Festival 1990  
De La Soul / The Cure / Faith No More / Soundgarden / Bob Dylan / Lenny Kravitz / They Might Be Giants / The Orb / Paul Oakenfold / Bryan Adams / Little Feat / Melissa Etheridge / Midnight Oil / Del Amitri / Ride / Pretty Maids / The Cramps / A Guy Called Gerald / D-A-D / The Hummingbirds / luka bloom / BoDeans / Salif Keita / Lars H.U.G. / The Blue Aeroplanes / Mojo Nixon / Mekons / Urban Dance Squad / EMF / Deacon Blue / Omar and the Howlers / Thåström / Phillip Boa and the Voodooclub / The Jeff Healey Band / Galaxie 500 / Green On Red / Dissidenten / Boris Williams / 22-Pistepirkko / Hotel Hunger / Energy Orchard / 24-7 Spyz / Ry Cooder And David Lindley / Ian McCulloch / Nick Cave and the Bad Seeds / The Leather Nun / Sharing Patrol / The Fat Lady Sings / Her Personal Pain / Miss B. Haven / Simcess / Gorky Park / Malurt / Dance With a Stranger / Goodbye Mr MacKenzie / Eat / Dr. Baker / Psychotic Youth / Les Satellites / Vladimir Merta / Mahavok / Merzy / Ole Kristiansen / Ian Mcculloch & the Prodigal Sons / Two Niggers and a Honky / Dagmar Andrtova Vonkova / Skanbeat / Terminator Ted
Unknown venue Roskilde,
Concerts Per Year:
2019 1 concert
2017 6 concerts
2015 2 concerts
2013 1 concert
2011 1 concert
2008 4 concerts
2007 1 concert
1997 1 concert
1996 1 concert
1990 2 concerts
17 users have seen A Guy Called Gerald including:
 øystein Dirdal Fredsvik
 Tammy T
 Emmat44
 Okc
 Bethan
 Elcuervo
 Michael Curtis
 Gloveg3
 Emilyelizz
 Christamalone
 Xim123
 Stuart1106
 Lukemoviebrat
 Gwalsh7
 Katie Wisniewski
 Scotopic Lux
 Morthen Holmberg
Comments & Reviews:

Sign Up or Login to comment.