A Tribe Called Red's Concert History

Now called The Halluci Nation, A Tribe Called Red are a Canadian electronic music group, who blend instrumental hip hop, reggae, moombahton and dubstep-influenced dance music with elements of First Nations music, particularly vocal chanting and drumming. Based in Ottawa, Ontario, the group consists of three DJs, Ian "DJ NDN" Campeau, Dan "DJ Shub" General and Bear Witness, and describes its music as "powwow-step", a style of contemporary powwow music for urban First Nations in the dance club scene.

Date   Concert   Venue   Location  
Mar 06, 2020 BLOOM 2  
A Tribe Called Red / Lido Pimienta / Terra Lightfoot
The Grand Sudbury, Ontario, Canada
Aug 22, 2019 Extrême Frontière CMA 2019
Choupique / P'tit Belliveau / Jourdan Thibodeaux et les Rôdailleurs / Alexe / Jacobus / Pierre Kwenders / A Tribe Called Red
Riverfront Park Moncton, New Brunswick, Canada
Aug 16, 2019 –
Aug 18, 2019
Riverfest Elora 2019  
Men Without Hats / The Sheepdogs / Hyness / Darcys / Skye Wallace / City and Colour / Lowdown Brass Band / A Tribe Called Red / Terra Lightfoot / The Mighty Mighty Bosstones
Bissell Park Elora, Ontario
Jul 27, 2019 Squamish Constellation Festival Day 2
Jessie Reyez / Peach Pit / Jocelyn Alice / Shad / A Tribe Called Red / Art D'Ecco
Squamish, British Columbia, Canada
Jul 21, 2019 A Tribe Called Red Wonder Ballroom Portland, Oregon, United States
Jul 19, 2019 –
Jul 21, 2019
Capitol Hill Block Party 2019  
Phantogram / Amine / STRFKR / Jungle / Denzel Curry / RL Grime / Saba / Lizzo / Cuco / Chelsea Cutler / Mitski / Big Wild / Shallou / ayokay / Still Woozy / Peach Pit / Medasin / Houses / Ekali / Crooked Colours / JPEGMAFIA / A Tribe Called Red / Nina / Yves Tumor / Robotaki / Vagabon / Jack Harlow / Rudy / WAAX / EVAN GIIA / Ok Sweetheart / Valley Maker / Plastic Picnic / Michigander / Scarlet Parke / Erin Rae / Romaro Franceswa / Nick Weaver / Sloucher / Red Ribbon / Fluencie / Kassa Overall / Snakeships / Spesh / Samurai Del / The Black Tones / Kung Foo Grip / Cold Comfort / Actors (CA) / Decent at Best / Wild Powwers / Tres Leches / Fleetwood Smack / Taylar Elizza Beth / dreamcatchr / Breaks and Swells / Head To Head / Michete / Spider Ferns / Mirrorgloss / Chris King & The Gutterballs / Marshall Law Band / Perry Porter / MIKE (Rapper) / Jason Mccue / Hoshin / Bearaxe / Basins / episcool / Little Wins / Erin Rae & The Heartbeets / PSA (US) Show all bands
Seattle, Washington, United States
Jul 19, 2019 –
Jul 28, 2019
K-Days 2019  
T-Pain / The Offspring / Dillon Francis / Bush / AJR / Kip Moore / Lonestar / Aqua / Lil mosey / The Strumbellas / Lost Kings / A Tribe Called Red / Hollerado / U.S.S / Calling All Captains / Swede Dreams / Snake Oil / Whale & The Wolf / Carter & the Capitals / Lyrique / Letters From Pluto / Laur Elle / Rellik / King of Foxes / Renegade Station / Mouraine / Cristian De La Luna Show all bands
Northlands Park Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Jul 05, 2018 –
Jul 08, 2018
Winnipeg Folk Festival 2018  
Passenger / Sheryl Crow / Real Estate / Elle King / Rhye / Courtney Barnett / John Butler Trio / Bahamas / The Strumbellas / Whitney / St. Paul and The Broken Bones / Julien Baker / Waxahatchee / Phoebe Bridgers / Hiss Golden Messenger / Mandolin Orange / A Tribe Called Red / Too Many Zooz / Donovan Woods / Jeremy Fisher / Lee Ranaldo / Scott H. Biram / Darlingside / Rising Appalachia / Wallis Bird / Mick Flannery / Martin Simpson / Natalie MacMaster / Huun-Huur-Tu / Las Cafeteras / Archie Roach / Matt Holubowski / Mo Kenney / The War and Treaty / Lilly Hiatt / Front Country / Valley Queen / Kacy & Clayton / Five Alarm Funk / We banjo 3 / ferron / Gabrielle Shonk / Mappe Of / Fortunate Ones / Barney Bentall / Gaelynn Lea / Boniface / Sidi Toure / Ken Whiteley / Secret Agent 23 Skidoo / Roger Roger / Delgres / Jadea Kelly / Leonard Sumner / Amythyst Kiah / Genticorum / 10 String Symphony / Ashwin Batish / Lanikai / Al Simmons / Micah Erenberg / nêhiyawak / Harrow Fair / Mama Kin Spender / Lonesome Ace Stringband / Gordon Grdina / The Lynnes / The Lumber Jills / Lulu and the Tomcat / John Showman & Tom Power / Ken Whiteley & the Beulah Band / Gustavo and The Green Fools / Jeremy Fisher Junior / Gordan Grdina's Haram Show all bands
Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
Jun 27, 2018 A Tribe Called Red / Keys N Krates / Iskwe Yonge-Dundas Square Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Jun 21, 2018 –
Jun 24, 2018
Electric Forest 2018: First Weekend  
The String Cheese Incident / BASSNECTAR / GRiZ Live Band / Galantis / Rufus Du Sol / ZHU / Action Bronson / Bonobo (Live) / Chromeo / Cut Copy / Green Velvet / Gryffin / JAUZ / Keys N Krates / Louis the Child / Malaa / Marian Hill / San Holo / The Glitch Mob / Thundercat / Washed Out / Xavier Rudd / !!! / A Tribe Called Red / Aidan Sokol / Air Credits / Alluxe / Andy Frasco & the U.N. / Andy P / Anna Lunoe / Aqueous / Betty Who / Big Something / Bishop Briggs / Boogie T / Buku / CamelPhat / CharlesTheFirst / Cherub / CloZee / Codes / Cookie Monsta / Corrupt / Cory Henry & The Funk Apostles / Daily Bread / Day Cart & Wig-Wam / Desert Dwellers / Detlef / Devin The Dude / Dimension / Dixon's Violin / Droeloe / Dub Trio / Dynohunter / Elohim / Emancipator Ensemble / Eoto / Eprom / Everyone Orchestra / Falcons / Fisher / Flamingosis / Floating Points (Solo Live Set) / Fort Knox Five / Fury + MC Dino / G Jones / Golf Clap / Great Good Fine Ok / Hayden James / Herobust / Hiss Golden Messenger / Hotel Garuda / Hrzsogood / Huxley / Jade Cicada / Jody Litvack / Justin Jay's Fantastic Voyage / Kasbo / Kawehi / KAYZO / Kerri Chandler / Kidswaste / Kill Frenzy / K+Lab / Knox Fortune / KRANE / Kyle Watson / Lawrence / Locos Por Juana / Lophille / LUZCID / Madame Gandhi / Maddy O'Neal / Magic City Hippies / Manic Focus / Marvel Years / Masi / Mat.Joe / Matrix & Futurebound / MAX / Maximono / Medasin / Melvv / Mersiv / Marvel Years / Michigan Rattlers / Mija / Mike Love / Misterwives / MK / moody good / Motion Potion / Mount Kimbie / Mr. Carmack / Mt. Joy / Muzzy Bearr / Natalie Cressman / Nicole Moudaber / Noisia / Noname / omnom / Party Favor / Party Pupils / Pat lok / Penguin Prison / Phantoms / Pho / Poolside / Probcause / Rayana Jay / Sam Gellaitry / Savoir Adore / Sepiatonic / Seth Troxler / Shallou / Shook Twins / Sinkane / Slynk / SoDown / Space Jesus / Spag Heddy / Star Kitchen ft. Marc Brownstein / Stickybuds / Subfer / Sunsquabi / Super Future / Super Tall Paul / Supernatural Beings ft. Joel Cummins, Kris Myers, Marcus Rezak, Hash Vyas / The Dip / The Main Squeeze / the nth power / The Russ Liquid Test / the werks / Too Many Zooz / Tortuga / Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs (DJ Set) / Toubab Krewe / Tsuruda / Turkuaz / Two Feet / Um.. / Vourteque / Waker / William Black / Wylie / Xiuhtezcatl / XLP / Xonic / Ye. / Zeshan B Show all bands
The Forest Rothbury, MI
May 26, 2018 CBC Music Festival  
Rural Alberta Advantage / A Tribe Called Red / July Talk / Jenn Grant / Northern Touch Allstars
Echo Beach Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Mar 11, 2018 A Tribe Called Red Commodore Ballroom Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Oct 20, 2017 –
Oct 22, 2017
Lost Lake Festival 2017  
The Killers / Major Lazer / Ludacris / Chance the Rapper / Pixies / Lil Yachty / HAIM / ODESZA / Lil Jon / The Roots / Crystal Castles / Janelle Monáe / Danny Brown / Real Estate / Snakehips / Broods / Juanes / Run the Jewels / Huey Lewis And The News / Noname / KONGOS / Big Gigantic / Calexico / Tritonal / JR JR / Frenship / Futuristic / Highly Suspect / Carla Morrison / Sasha Sloan / Johnnyswim / Taylor Bennett / MUNA / A Tribe Called Red / Caye / The Shelters / The Bogan Via / Luna Aura / Playboy Manbaby / Superjam / Lost Lakes / SwizZy B / LoUd Life Crew Show all bands
Lost Lake Festival Phoenix, Arizona, United States
Oct 20, 2017 –
Oct 22, 2017
Lost Lake Festival 2017   Steele Indian School Park Phoenix, Arizona, United States
Sep 14, 2017 –
Sep 17, 2017
Rifflandia 2017  
Moby / Bonobo / Hot Chip / Zeds Dead / Charlotte Day Wilson / Bliss N Eso / Peach Pit / Said the Whale / Grandtheft / Too Many Zooz / A Tribe Called Red / July Talk / Glorious Sons / G Jones / Black Tiger Sex Machine / Hannah Georgas / Yukon Blonde / Harrison / Busty and the Bass / Boogie T / RALPH / Dear Rouge / Dream Warriors / Choir / Neon Dreams / Zoology / Twin Bandit / K+Lab / Khotin / Bend Sinister / Five Alarm Funk / LIINKS / Rennie Foster / Slynk / Leeroy Stagger / Rykka / Louise Burns / Rae Spoon / Wil / Brass / Hot Chip (DJ Set) / Blonde Diamond / Skiitour / Astrocolor / Band of Rascals / Blue Satellite / Inky / Gang Signs / New Swears / Fleetmac Wood / Kendel Carson / Fintan / Carole Pope / Outlier / Carmanah / Alpha Omega / DUSTIN BENTALL / DJ Shub / GOODWOOD ATOMS / Kytami / Art D'Ecco / Illvis Freshly / Salamander / Fox Glove / J GRGRY / ninetyfour. / Matt Hopper & the Roman Candles / lazy syrup orchestra / Steph Macpherson / Moby Dj Set / Esb / Fallbrigade / Lovecoast / Labs / Paint the Town Red / Applecat / Spaceboots / Smash Boom Pow / Laura Reznek / Quoia / Lyssa / Chersea / Skulastic / Murge / Slim Sandy / Jennay Badger / Ryland Moranz / Souldier / Mr. Moe / Nashlyn / DJ Rpg / Lo Waight Show all bands
Victoria, British Columbia, Canada
Sep 14, 2017 –
Sep 17, 2017
Westward Music Festival 2017
Vince Staples / Charlotte Day Wilson / Too Many Zooz / A Tribe Called Red / Hannah Georgas / Busty and the Bass / RALPH
Vogue Theatre Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Sep 01, 2017 –
Sep 03, 2017
North Coast Music Festival 2017     Union Park Chicago, Illinois, United States
Sep 01, 2017 –
Sep 03, 2017
North Coast Music Festival 2017   Union Park Chicago, Illinois, United States
Sep 01, 2017 –
Sep 03, 2017
North Coast Music Festival 2017   Union Park Chicago, Illinois, United States
Jul 09, 2017 Buffy Sainte-Marie / A Tribe Called Red / Iskwe SummerStage, Central Park New York, New York, United States
Jul 06, 2017 –
Jul 16, 2017
Festival d'été de Québec 2017  
Wolf Parade / Phantogram / Voivod / Metallica / Arkells / Kendrick Lamar / Muse / The Who / Backstreet Boys / The Devil Wears Prada / The New Pornographers / Foy Vance / Pink / A Tribe Called Red / DJ Shadow / Of Mice & Men / Plants and Animals / The Zombies / Lady Antebellum / Leif Vollebekk / Death from Above 1979 / The Dirty Nil / Nick Jonas / Flume / Les Trois Accords / Los Lonely Boys / Melissa Etheridge / DVBBS / Yonatan Gat / Migos / Fetty Wap / High & Mighty Brass Band / Gorillaz / Talisco / The Struts / Andy Shauf / Tei Shi / Lisa LeBlanc / BadBadNotGood / The Beaches / Mute / Les Cowboys Fringants / Tété / Men Without Hats / Acid Arab / DNCE / Pink Martini / Cardinals Pride / Dead Obies / Jesse Royal / Leyla McCalla / Monty / Glorious Sons / The Strumbellas / Les Sales Majestes / Ria Mae / Tony Allen / The Wooden Sky / Gazoline / Kelsea Ballerini / Bobby Bazini / Boundaries / Jazz Cartier / Caravane / Ben Caplan & the Casual Smokers / Les Goules / Pat Thomas & The Kwashibu Area Band / Zagata / Beatdown / MXPX / La Chicane / Mydy Rabycad / Samito / Manu Militari / Rymz / Harfang / Yann Perreau / Raton Lover / Fred Fortin / Emeraude / The Souljazz Orchestra / Brisa Roché / Groenland / Isabelle Boulay / Peter Peter / Bixiga 70 / Avec Pas D'casque / Le Couleur / The Excitements / Faada Freddy / Geoffroy / Jonathan Roy / Jo Mersa Marley / Matt Holubowski / Sally Folk / Throes + The Shine / LiANA / Mauves / Aeternam / Nicolas Michaux / Nordheim / Francis Faubert / The Peptides / Michel Louvain / Beyries / Nefe / Corey Ledet / Atsuko Chiba / The Dizzy Brains / Never More Than Less / Common Deer / Keychain / Lesbo Vrouven / I.D.A.L.G / Aut'Chose / Gab Paquet / Samuele / Chocolat mtl / Sarah Toussaint Leveille / Trollwar / Damn The Luck / Sara Dufour / Les Ordures Ioniques / Les Trimpes / De la Reine / Mhedved / Jacques Jacobus / whitenails / Amadou Et Mariam / Floes / Hommage a Bob Walsh / Lary Kidd / Amelie No / Laura Lefebvre / Lou-Adriane Cassidy / Belle Et Bum / DESJARDINS, ON L'AIME TU! / Metalord / Gilles (Québec) / Michel Fugain & Pluribus / Mr. Weather / Orloge Simard / Pierre-Herve Goulet / Prieur Landry / DI Astronauts / Jérôme St-Kant / Grabrielle Shonk / The Atomics (US) / Apero Feq / Gypsy Sound System Orkestra / The Barr Brothers, Bassekou Kouyate, & Amy Sacko / Tze Texas Redmecs / Velvet Vice / mondo cozmo / Dakha Brakha / Pierce the Veil / Crown the Empire / Ben L'Oncle Soul / Bros / Heat / THE DAMN TRUTH / Les Dales Hawerchuk Show all bands
Unknown venue Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Jul 06, 2017 –
Jul 16, 2017
RBC Bluesfest 2017  
Muse / 50 Cent / The Shins / Pink / Flume / Fetty Wap / Migos / Phantogram / Tom Petty And The Heartbreakers / Toby Keith / Jake Owen / Lil Yachty / LCD Soundsystem / Live / Gary Clark Jr. / Brandi Carlile / Justin Moore / DJ Mustard / RL Grime / Death from Above 1979 / Melissa Etheridge / Xavier Rudd / Daniel Caesar / Foy Vance / Bob Moses / Molly Hatchet / JOHNNYSWIM / Anna Lunoe / The Fabulous Thunderbirds / Anderson East / Night Lovell / A Tribe Called Red / Sam Roberts Band / July Talk / Boogie / High Valley / Pokey LaFarge / Eric Lindell / Peter Wolf / Gord Bamford / Coco Montoya / Carolyn Wonderland / Maurice Moore / Wide Mouth Mason / Dead Obies / Madeline Merlo / The Fevers / Too Slim And The Taildraggers / Gabrielle Shonk / Begonia / Campbell Brothers / Pine / Eru / Thornetta Davis / Mydy Rabycad / Lynne Hanson / Sugaray Rayford / Flight Distance / MALAK / Bill Durst / Slam Allen / Brea Lawrenson / Vanessa Collier / High Waters / Trevor Alguire / BlakDenim / Wicked Grin / Blve Hills / Sparklesaurus / Tribe Royal / Three Times Lucky / Harea Band / Julie Corrigan / Anthony Geraci / Eddie Quotez / The Jivewires / SLACK BRIDGES / Mushy Gushy Show all bands
Ottawa Bluesfest Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
Jul 06, 2017 –
Jul 16, 2017
RBC Bluesfest 2017  
Johnnyswim / Muse / 50 Cent / The Shins / Pink / Flume / Tegan and Sara / Tom Petty And The Heartbreakers / Fetty Wap / Phantogram / Toby Keith / Migos / Jake Owen / Brandi Carlile / LCD Soundsystem / Gary Clark Jr. / Justin Moore / Death from Above 1979 / DJ Mustard / RL Grime / Melissa Etheridge / Lil Yachty / Xavier Rudd / Foy Vance / Molly Hatchet / Bob Moses / Anna Lunoe / The Fabulous Thunderbirds / Sam Roberts Band / A Tribe Called Red / Eric Lindell / July Talk / Anderson East / Pokey LaFarge / Boogie / Daniel Caesar / High Valley / Peter Wolf / Night Lovell / Gord Bamford / Coco Montoya / Carolyn Wonderland / Wide Mouth Mason / Dead Obies / Maurice Moore / The Fevers / Too Slim And The Taildraggers / Campbell Brothers / Madeline Merlo / Pine / Eru / Thornetta Davis / Gabrielle Shonk / Flight Distance / Lynne Hanson / Mydy Rabycad / MALAK / Bill Durst / Sugaray Rayford / Slam Allen / Brea Lawrenson / Begonia / High Waters / Trevor Alguire / Vanessa Collier / BlakDenim / Three Times Lucky / Wicked Grin / Julie Corrigan / Blve Hills / Harea Band / Eddie Quotez / Anthony Geraci / Tribe Royal / Sparklesaurus / The Jivewires / SLACK BRIDGES / Mushy Gushy Show all bands
LeBreton Flats Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
Jul 06, 2017 –
Jul 16, 2017
Festival d'été de Québec 2017   Unknown venue Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Jun 21, 2017 –
Jun 25, 2017
Glastonbury Festival 2017   Worthy Farm Pilton, England, United Kingdom
Jun 21, 2017 –
Jun 25, 2017
Glastonbury Festival 2017   Worthy Farm Pilton, England, United Kingdom
Jun 21, 2017 –
Jun 25, 2017
Glastonbury Festival 2017   Worthy Farm Pilton, England, United Kingdom
Jun 21, 2017 –
Jun 25, 2017
Glastonbury Festival 2017  
Ed Sheeran / Katy Perry / Radiohead / Foo Fighters / Lorde / Major Lazer / The xx / Halsey / alt-J / Clean Bandit / Dua Lipa / Phoenix / Tove Lo / The National / Birdy / George Ezra / Charli XCX / HAIM / Shaggy / Glass Animals / Justice / Emeli Sandé / The Flaming Lips / Fatboy Slim / Kodaline / Kaiser Chiefs / London Grammar / Little Dragon / Metronomy / Dizzee Rascal / First Aid Kit / Stormzy / Corinne Bailey Rae / Craig David / Biffy Clyro / Dropkick Murphys / Mura Masa / Royal Blood / Father John Misty / Solange / Rag'n'Bone Man / Sampha / Goldfrapp / KT Tunstall / Pretenders / DJ Shadow / The Cinematic Orchestra / Real Estate / Future Islands / Dr. Dog / Thundercat / Laura Marling / Run the Jewels / Warpaint / Wiley / Gabrielle Aplin / Gorgon City / The Jacksons / Chic / Maggie Rogers / Scouting for Girls / The Avalanches / BadBadNotGood / Jamie Cullum / Nothing But Thieves / Khruangbin / Moderat / Declan McKenna / Angel Olsen / King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard / Toots & The Maytals / Boys Noize / Lucy Rose / Loyle Carner / Sigrid / Lissie / AJ Tracey / The Courteeners / Whitney / Wild Beasts / Billy Bragg / Circa Waves / Blossoms / Nick Mulvey / Temples / Skream / Wilkinson / Kano / ani difranco / Slaves / Liam Gallagher / Sundara Karma / Noisia / Busted / Lisa Hannigan / Ride / Sasha / Joe Goddard / Jain / Mark Lanegan / Sophie Ellis-Bextor / The Magic Numbers / Kris Kristofferson / Midland / Kojo Funds / The Orb / Alison Moyet / British Sea Power / Dusky / Martha Wainwright / Kraak & Smaak / Justin Townes Earle / Rationale / Julia Jacklin / The Mavericks / Sleaford Mods / Avelino / Deaf Havana / Kae Tempest / The Beat / lucy spraggan / Earl / Goldie / The Amazons / Way Out West / Nines / Frank Carter & The Rattlesnakes / Steve Harley & Cockney Rebel / Joseph / Roni Size / The Lemon Twigs / Stanton Warriors / Hot 8 Brass Band / Paul Carrack / Georgia / Shame / Orchestra Baobab / Cadet / Hamilton Leithauser / Dimension / Jesca Hoop / A Tribe Called Red / Patrick Topping / Dreadzone / Big Narstie / The Egg / Mungo's Hi Fi / Layo & Bushwacka! / Black Honey / A Guy Called Gerald / Barry Gibb / 67 / Margo Price / Hothouse Flowers / Blaenavon / Solardo / All We Are / Kelsey Lu / Nadine Shah / Afro Celt Sound System / Boy Better Know / Dutch Uncles / Songhoy Blues / My Nu Leng / Kathryn Williams / Darlingside / Pumarosa / Gentleman's Dub Club / Factory Floor / Vieux Farka Toure / Nadia Rose / Sister Bliss / Seth Lakeman / DJ Yoda / Ryley Walker / Beans on Toast / The Correspondents / Kamaal Williams / A2 / Banco de Gaia / Kevin Saunderson / CABBAGE / Big Tobz / Sharon Shannon / My Baby / Melé / Ward Thomas / Tom Chaplin / Sivu / Altan / She Drew The Gun / Henry Wu / Ary / Amber Arcades / Bo Ningen / Skinny Lister / Richy Ahmed / Jools Holland & his Rhythm & Blues Orchestra / The Moonlandingz / System 7 / Syd Arthur / The Hackney Colliery Band / Artwork / JFB / Jackmaster / INHEAVEN / Dr Meaker / Will Varley / MistaJam / Annie Mac / Sasha & John Digweed / Ata Kak / James Heather / Josh Barry / The Age Of L.U.N.A / The Dreem Teem / Kiefer Sutherland / Wildwood Kin / Josefin Öhrn + The Liberation / Afriquoi / Callum Beattie / T. Williams / Dread MC / Paranoid London / Emily Barker / Muncie Girls / Anderson .Paak & The Free Nationals / House Gospel Choir / Marten Hörger / Stone Foundation / Áine / Beoga / Reeps One / Mikey B / Wild Front / Dam / Naya / Jasper James / The Jive Aces / The Bootleg Beatles / Cero39 / REWS / Anna Straker / The Dhol Foundation / The Fedz / Gardna / Sad13 / Young'uns / Lewis & Leigh / Sound of the Sirens / Huey Morgan / King Kong Company / October Drift / Jah Wobble’s Invaders of the Heart / Left/Right / The Eskies / Speakman Sound / Chaim Tannenbaum / Bill Brewster / Don Letts / Black Dyke Band / Samuel Jack / Davos / Mafia Kiss / Kite Base / Fleck / Fabio And Grooverider / Louise Distras / The RPMS / Goan Dogs / Carter Sampson / Groove Armada (DJ set) / The Brass Funkeys / Hobo Jones & The Junkyard Dogs / Perhaps Contraption / LONGLIGHT / Andy Fairweather Low & the Low Riders. / The Ska Vengers / Pink Cigar / Crinkle Cuts / Lucy Kitt / TYNI / London Elektricity Big Band / Yorkston Thorne Khan / Port Erin / SHAY D / Jon Hopkins (DJ set) / Hacienda Classical / Colectro / Freerange Djs / Chris Jagger / Crawford / DJ Moxie / Lucas & King / Will White / Coldcut Dj Set / Smooth Sailors / Chris Difford & Glenn Tilbrook / Omou Sangare / Pat Thomas & The Kwashibu Area Band / Panther Panther! / Aurbs / DJ Von / Sian Anderson / Monkey Pilot / Krafty Kuts B2B A Skillz / Tourists (UK) / Cassette Boy vs DJ Rubbish / The Shakers (UK) / RaRa_Reynolds / Figaro De Montmartre / The Avalonian Free State Choir / Blast Djs / Roney FM Show all bands
Worthy Farm Pilton, UK
Jun 21, 2017 –
Jun 25, 2017
Glastonbury Festival 2017  
Ed Sheeran / Katy Perry / Radiohead / Foo Fighters / Lorde / Major Lazer / The xx / Halsey / alt-J / Phoenix / Clean Bandit / Tove Lo / Dua Lipa / The National / Birdy / George Ezra / Charli XCX / HAIM / Justice / Emeli Sandé / Shaggy / The Flaming Lips / Fatboy Slim / Glass Animals / Kodaline / Kaiser Chiefs / London Grammar / Little Dragon / Metronomy / Dizzee Rascal / First Aid Kit / Corinne Bailey Rae / Craig David / Stormzy / Biffy Clyro / Dropkick Murphys / Mura Masa / Father John Misty / Royal Blood / Solange / Goldfrapp / Sampha / Rag'n'Bone Man / KT Tunstall / Pretenders / DJ Shadow / The Cinematic Orchestra / Real Estate / Future Islands / Dr. Dog / Warpaint / Laura Marling / Run the Jewels / Thundercat / Wiley / Gabrielle Aplin / The Jacksons / Gorgon City / Chic / Scouting for Girls / Jamie Cullum / BadBadNotGood / The Avalanches / Maggie Rogers / Nothing But Thieves / Moderat / Angel Olsen / Toots & The Maytals / Khruangbin / Boys Noize / Lucy Rose / Declan McKenna / Lissie / King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard / Sigrid / Loyle Carner / The Courteeners / Wild Beasts / Billy Bragg / AJ Tracey / Whitney / Circa Waves / Temples / Blossoms / Nick Mulvey / Skream / Wilkinson / Kano / ani difranco / Slaves / Noisia / Liam Gallagher / Sundara Karma / Busted / Lisa Hannigan / Sasha / Ride / Mark Lanegan / Joe Goddard / Jain / The Magic Numbers / Sophie Ellis-Bextor / Kris Kristofferson / Kojo Funds / The Orb / Alison Moyet / Midland / British Sea Power / Dusky / Martha Wainwright / Kraak & Smaak / Justin Townes Earle / Rationale / The Mavericks / Deaf Havana / Avelino / Kae Tempest / Sleaford Mods / Earl / The Beat / Julia Jacklin / lucy spraggan / Goldie / Way Out West / The Amazons / Steve Harley & Cockney Rebel / Frank Carter & The Rattlesnakes / Nines / Roni Size / Hot 8 Brass Band / Stanton Warriors / Joseph / The Lemon Twigs / Paul Carrack / Orchestra Baobab / Cadet / A Tribe Called Red / Georgia / Jesca Hoop / Hamilton Leithauser / Dreadzone / Dimension / Big Narstie / Patrick Topping / Shame / Layo & Bushwacka! / Mungo's Hi Fi / A Guy Called Gerald / Black Honey / The Egg / 67 / Blaenavon / Hothouse Flowers / All We Are / Margo Price / Barry Gibb / Solardo / Nadine Shah / Afro Celt Sound System / Dutch Uncles / Boy Better Know / Kathryn Williams / Kelsey Lu / My Nu Leng / Songhoy Blues / Darlingside / Factory Floor / Pumarosa / Gentleman's Dub Club / Vieux Farka Toure / Nadia Rose / Sister Bliss / Seth Lakeman / DJ Yoda / Ryley Walker / Beans on Toast / The Correspondents / Banco de Gaia / Kevin Saunderson / A2 / CABBAGE / Big Tobz / Sharon Shannon / Kamaal Williams / My Baby / Melé / Sivu / Ward Thomas / Tom Chaplin / Altan / Henry Wu / Ary / She Drew The Gun / Amber Arcades / Bo Ningen / Skinny Lister / Richy Ahmed / Jools Holland & his Rhythm & Blues Orchestra / The Moonlandingz / System 7 / Artwork / Syd Arthur / JFB / The Hackney Colliery Band / Jackmaster / INHEAVEN / Dr Meaker / Annie Mac / MistaJam / Sasha & John Digweed / Will Varley / James Heather / Ata Kak / The Dreem Teem / The Age Of L.U.N.A / Josh Barry / Josefin Öhrn + The Liberation / Wildwood Kin / Kiefer Sutherland / Afriquoi / T. Williams / Callum Beattie / Dread MC / Paranoid London / Emily Barker / Anderson .Paak & The Free Nationals / Muncie Girls / House Gospel Choir / Stone Foundation / Áine / Reeps One / Marten Hörger / Mikey B / Beoga / Wild Front / Dam / Naya / Jasper James / The Jive Aces / The Bootleg Beatles / REWS / Cero39 / The Dhol Foundation / Anna Straker / The Fedz / Gardna / Young'uns / Sad13 / Lewis & Leigh / Sound of the Sirens / Huey Morgan / King Kong Company / October Drift / Left/Right / The Eskies / Jah Wobble’s Invaders of the Heart / Speakman Sound / Chaim Tannenbaum / Bill Brewster / Don Letts / Davos / Black Dyke Band / Mafia Kiss / Samuel Jack / Kite Base / Fleck / Fabio And Grooverider / Louise Distras / The RPMS / Groove Armada (DJ set) / Goan Dogs / Carter Sampson / Hobo Jones & The Junkyard Dogs / The Brass Funkeys / Perhaps Contraption / Andy Fairweather Low & the Low Riders. / The Ska Vengers / Pink Cigar / Lucy Kitt / TYNI / Crinkle Cuts / London Elektricity Big Band / Yorkston Thorne Khan / Port Erin / SHAY D / Jon Hopkins (DJ set) / Hacienda Classical / Colectro / Freerange Djs / Chris Jagger / Crawford / DJ Moxie / Lucas & King / Will White / Coldcut Dj Set / Smooth Sailors / Chris Difford & Glenn Tilbrook / Omou Sangare / Pat Thomas & The Kwashibu Area Band / Panther Panther! / Aurbs / DJ Von / Monkey Pilot / Sian Anderson / Krafty Kuts B2B A Skillz / Tourists (UK) / Cassette Boy vs DJ Rubbish / The Shakers (UK) / RaRa_Reynolds / Figaro De Montmartre / The Avalonian Free State Choir / Blast Djs / LONGLIGHT / Roney FM Show all bands
Worthy Farm Pilton, England, United Kingdom
Jun 21, 2017 –
Jun 25, 2017
Glastonbury Festival 2017   Worthy Farm Pilton, England, United Kingdom
Jun 03, 2017 –
Jun 04, 2017
Field Trip  
Phoenix / Feist / A Tribe Called Red / Royal Canoe / Matt Mays / Thundercat / Portugal. The Man
Garrison Common, Fort York Toronto, Ontario, Canada
May 26, 2017 –
May 28, 2017
Summer Camp Music Festival 2017  
Pretty Lights / Zeds Dead / Run the Jewels / Primus / Gramatik / Hippie Sabotage / GTA / White Denim / Tommy Trash / Umphrey's McGee / Gov't Mule / Elohim / The Wood Brothers / Slander / moe. / Yonder Mountain String Band / Figure / Destructo / Rezz / Nahko and Medicine for the People / Herobust / The Disco Biscuits / Railroad Earth / A Tribe Called Red / Escort / The Floozies / The Infamous Stringdusters / Twiddle / Ganja White Night / Eoto / Win and Woo / Melvv / Probcause / Manic Focus / Desert Dwellers / The Marcus King Band / Sunsquabi / TAUK / Ripe / The Claypool Lennon Delirium / Thriftworks / Mike Gordon / Lophiile / JayKode / Miner / the werks / Bleep Bloop / The Hip Abduction / Turkuaz / Milk N Cooks / Ghost of Paul Revere / Shook Twins / Nebbra / Spafford / Kawehi / Big Something / Darnell Williams / SoDown / Trey Anastasio Band / Wild Adriatic / The Lil Smokies / Kat Wright / Laith Al-Saadi / Kyle Hollingsworth / Simo / Dead Horses / Waker / Aqueous / Naughty Professor / the way down wanderers / Woolymammoth / Everyone Orchestra / Andy Frasco / Organ Freeman / Kitchen Dwellers / Henhouse Prowlers / JoyZu / The New Orleans Suspects / Chicago Farmer / Amasa Hines / family groove company / Mungion / Brown Sabbath / Jaw Gems / Old Shoe / Modern Measure / Steady Flow / The Larry Keel Experience / Hyryder / Melk / Egi / Earphorik / GOODSEX / Bassel & the Supernaturals / Ifdakar / sun stereo / Zmick / Church Booty / positive vibr8ions / Bones Jugs / D WEBB / LYFTD / Eric Krasno Band / Slim Gypsy Baggage / Intrepid Travelers (US) Show all bands
Summercamp Aurora, Illinois, United States
Mar 15, 2017 A Tribe Called Red / Basscamp / Kristy La Rat U Street Music Hall Washington, D.C., United States
Aug 15, 2016 Acadie Rock 2016
A Tribe Called Red / Les Hôtesses d’Hilaire / Marc à Paul à Jos
Riverfront Park Moncton, New Brunswick, Canada
Jul 23, 2016 Wayhome Festival Day 2  
X Ambassadors / Half Moon Run / A Tribe Called Red / Kurt Vile & The Violators / M83 / The Last Shadow Puppets / Arcade Fire / Patrick Watson
Wayhome Festival Orillia, Ontario, Canada
Jul 22, 2016 –
Jul 24, 2016
Wayhome 2016  
LCD Soundsystem / Arcade Fire / The Killers / M83 / Ray Lamontagne / FKA twigs / Mac DeMarco / Wolf Parade / The Arcs / Matt and Kim / Bahamas / A Tribe Called Red / BadBadNotGood / Vince Staples / Unknown Mortal Orchestra / White Denim / Noah Gundersen / BØRNS / Bombino / Dilly Dally / All Them Witches / Mothers / Braids / River Tiber / Tennyson / Boom Forest / Metric Show all bands
Burl's Creek Event Grounds Oro-Medonte, ON
Jul 22, 2016 –
Jul 24, 2016
WayHome Music & Arts Festival 2016  
M83 / Gary Clark Jr. / CHVRCHES / Arkells / The Killers / Shad / Arcade Fire / LCD Soundsystem / Savages / A Tribe Called Red / Mac DeMarco / All Them Witches / BadBadNotGood / Nathaniel Rateliff & The Night Sweats / Dilly Dally
Burl's Creek Event Grounds Oro-Medonte, ON
Jul 22, 2016 –
Jul 24, 2016
Wayhome 2016  
The Killers / Marian Hill / Major Lazer / Chet Faker / A Tribe Called Red / Bishop Briggs / BØRNS / MØ / Keys N Krates / HAIM
Oro Medonte Barrie, Ontario, Canada
Jul 22, 2016 –
Jul 24, 2016
WayHome Music & Arts Festival 2016   Burl's Creek Event Grounds Oro, ON
Jul 22, 2016 –
Jul 24, 2016
WayHome Music and Arts Fesival  
The Killers / HAIM / Borns / Phosphorescent / X Ambassadors / A Tribe Called Red / M83 / The Last Shadow Puppets / Arcade Fire / Chet Faker / Major Lazer / FKA twigs / Nathaniel Rateliff & The Night Sweats / Wolf Parade / Metric / CHVRCHES / Foals / LCD Soundsystem / Mac DeMarco Show all bands
Oro Medonte Oro Medonte
Jul 31, 2015 –
Aug 02, 2015
Osheaga 2015  
Florence and the Machine / Edward Sharpe & The Magnetic Zeroes / Of Monsters and Men / Hot Chip / Caribou / First Aid Kit / A Tribe Called Red / Brodinski / Marina and the Diamonds / Broods
Parc Jean Drapeau Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Jul 31, 2015 –
Aug 02, 2015
Osheaga Festival 2015   Osheaga Music and Arts Festival Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Jul 31, 2015 –
Aug 02, 2015
Osheaga Festival 2015   Osheaga Music and Arts Festival Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Jul 31, 2015 –
Aug 02, 2015
Osheaga 2015  
Florence and the Machine / Kendrick Lamar / The Black Keys / Weezer / Alt-J / Of Monsters and Men / Edward Sharpe & The Magnetic Zeros / Stars & Friends / Nas / Ben Harper & The Innocent Criminals / Kygo / Interpol / Patrick Watson / Robin Schulz / The Avett Brothers / Caribou / Hot Chip / The Decemberists / The War on Drugs / ScHoolboy Q / Oliver Heldens / FKA twigs / St. Vincent / Future Islands / Milky Chance / Chet Faker / Marina and the Diamonds / Young the Giant / Banks / Brand New / Tyler, The Creator / RL Grime / Father John Misty / Angus & Julia Stone / Hudson Mohawke / Action Bronson / Iron & Wine with Ben Bridwell / James Bay / The Thurston Moore Band / The Kills / Run the Jewels / Charli XCX / Art Department / Christine and the Queens / Toro Y Moi / Tove Lo / MS MR / George Ezra / Gary Clark Jr. / ZHU / Grace Potter / Guster / Arkells / Alvvays / First Aid Kit / Ariane Moffatt / GTA / A Tribe Called Red / Brodinski / Bahamas / G-Eazy / Phillip Selway / Broods / What So Not / Ryn Weaver / Daphni / Cashmere Cat / Klangkarussell / Sylvan Esso / Dusky / Shakey Graves / The Rural Alberta Advantage / The Franklin Electric / Desaparecidos / Viet Cong / Twenty One Pilots / Glass Animals / X Ambassadors / Catfish and the Bottlemen / Strand of Oaks / Goldroom / Young Fathers / Bob Moses / KLO Pelgag / Slow Magic / SZA / Lion Babe / N'to / Ez3kiel / San Fermin / Raury / FlicFlac / DMA'S / Sango / Anamanaguchi / Coasts / Peking Duk / Milk & Bone / Pierre Kwenders / Hermitude / Seoul / Bishop Nehru / Nothing / Leikeli47 / Jessica Hernandez & the Deltas / Leisure Cruise / Skylar Spence / CRI / The OBGMs / Bernhari / Thylacine / John Jacob Magistery / Das Mortal / Poni / Cordelia & The Buffalo / X Prime Show all bands
Parc Jean-Drapeau Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Apr 17, 2015 –
Apr 19, 2015
Coachella Valley Music and Arts Festival 2015  
Ruen Brothers / Brant Bjork and the Low Desert Punk Band / Vic Mensa / Reverend Horton Heat / George Ezra / Sylvan Esso / Azealia Banks / Ride / Lykke Li / Todd Terje & the Olsens / Radkey / Coasts / Ryn Weaver / Perfume Genius / Lauren Lane / Bad Religion / Tale of Us / Belle and Sebastian / A Tribe Called Red / Father John Misty / Jack White / Ratatat / Antemasque / Sloan / Night Terrors of 1927 / Angel Olsen / The Orwells / Panda Bear / Sturgill Simpson / Desaparecidos / Marina and the Diamonds / Ryan Adams / Stromae / Gesaffelstein / Drake / The War On Drugs / FKA twigs / Yelle / Steely Dan / Andrew McMahon in the Wilderness / AC/DC Show all bands
Empire Polo Club Indio, California, United States
Sep 09, 2014 Frosh Fest 2014
Shad / Classified / A Tribe Called Red
Fanshawe College London, Ontario, Canada
Aug 30, 2014 –
Aug 31, 2014
Made in America Festival 2014  
Kanye West / Imagine Dragons / Kendrick Lamar / John Mayer / Weezer / Iggy Azalea / ScHoolboy Q / Chance the Rapper / Rise Against / Afrojack / Metric / Steve Aoki / YG / Capital Cities / Cypress Hill / Rita Ora / SZA / Dr. Dog / Borgore / Juanes / Wolfgang Gartner / R3hab / MuteMath / Ab-Soul / Jay Rock / Yellow Claw / DJ Mustard / DVBBS / Isaiah Rashad / Gareth Emery / Classixx / Nipsey Hussle / Sublime With Rome / ZZ Ward / 12th Planet / Will Sparks / Grandtheft / A Tribe Called Red / Terraplane Sun / Hit-Boy / Scavenger Hunt / Cut Snake / Made In America / Grits and Biscuits Show all bands
Grand Park Los Angeles, California, United States
Aug 01, 2014 –
Aug 04, 2014
Bass Coast Electronic Music & Arts Festival 2014
A Tribe Called Red
Active Mountain Resort Merritt, BC
Jul 22, 2014 –
Jul 27, 2014
Paléo Festival 2014  
The Black Keys / Elton John / Jack Johnson / M.I.A. / The National / Thirty Seconds to Mars / James Blunt / The Prodigy / Placebo / Jake Bugg / James Vincent McMorrow / Stromae / Jungle / Woodkid / Fat Freddy's Drop / Jagwar Ma / Zaz / Seasick Steve / Mr. Oizo / Gesaffelstein / Vanessa Paradis / Ky-mani Marley / Shaka Ponk / Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue / Julien Doré / A Tribe Called Red / Skip the Use / Girls In Hawaii / Joris Delacroix / Frànçois and The Atlas Mountains / Talisco / Cats On Trees / Gaëtan Roussel / Kery James / Bernard Lavilliers / Naâman / Polar / Lisa LeBlanc / Hollysiz / Palenke Soultribe / Detroit / The Meridian Brothers / Carbon Airways / Bombay (NL) / Karamelo Santo / Catfish / La Chiva Gantiva / The Pussywarmers and Reka / St.Lô / Doomenfels / Adieu Gary Cooper / Hubeskyla / Rombeads Show all bands
Paleo Festival Nyon, Vaud, Switzerland
Jul 10, 2014 –
Jul 12, 2014
Pohoda Festival 2014  
Disclosure / Tame Impala / Kelis / Goldfrapp / Mogwai / Travis / Mr. Scruff / Azealia Banks / Band of Skulls / Kraftwerk / Tune-Yards / Tricky / Moderat / Suede / Mount Kimbie / Lucy Rose / Seasick Steve / Modeselektor / The Afghan Whigs / The Selecter / When Saints Go Machine / Deap Vally / A Tribe Called Red / Juana Molina / Gilles Peterson / Fatoumata Diawara / East India Youth / The Correspondents / Brandt Brauer Frick / Analogik / Chinawoman / Roberto Fonseca / Tricot / Molotov Jukebox / Manu Delago / Jambinai / Money for Rope / WWW / Jana Kirschner / Korben Dallas / Vec / Repetitor / Katarzia / Jupiter and Okwess International / Slobodná Európa / Oratnitza / FVLCRVM / Never Sol / Ivan Mladek / Walter Schnitzelsson / Helfer / Cad / Talkshow / Seward / Fanfara Tirana Meets Transglobal Underground / Esazlesa / BEMET / Autumnist / LolaMarsh / Martin Valihora / Madame Pepper / Herzog Herzog / Lydia Lunch's Putan Club / The Global Optimistic / A Moving Sound / Mário Bihári & Bachtale Apsa Show all bands
Pohoda Trenčín, Trenčiansky kraj, Slovakia
Latest Setlist (05/26/2018):

Play on YouTube
Concerts Per Year:
2020 1 concert
2019 6 concerts
2018 5 concerts
2017 21 concerts
2016 7 concerts
2015 5 concerts
2014 25 concerts
2013 20 concerts
2012 2 concerts
91 users have seen A Tribe Called Red including:
 Lukemoviebrat
 Clint
 Nick Julian
 Leekolcz
 Chelseavioletsmom
 Maisie
 Annie M
 Eric1717
 Tadwguy
 Mikael Boulay
 Nicol Kolmanova
 Eviemaynes
 Phil Den Hollander
 Ahutty
 Shush
 Watawashow
 Jennreyn
 Hannahchambers
 Chadiator
 Melissa Ialeggio
Comments & Reviews:

Sign Up or Login to comment.