Autechre's Concert History

Autechre (/ɔːˈtɛkər/*, other pronunciations fine as well) is an English electronic/IDM duo Rob Brown and Sean Booth, signed with Warp Records.

Date   Concert   Venue   Location  
Jun 02, 2022 –
Jun 08, 2022
Primavera Sound Festival Weekend 1 2022  Upcoming
Gorillaz / The Strokes / Tame Impala / Disclosure / Tyler, The Creator / Beck / The National / Kehlani / Massive Attack / Charli XCX / Beach House / Interpol / Jorja Smith / BROCKHAMPTON / Nick Cave and the Bad Seeds / Earl Sweatshirt / Caribou / Jamie xx / Kacey Musgraves / Chet Faker / DJ Shadow / Cigarettes After Sex / Yo La Tengo / Sharon Van Etten / King Krule / Dinosaur Jr. / Megan Thee Stallion / Pavement / Mabel / Black Lips / girl in red / King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard / Parquet Courts / DIIV / Slowdive / The Magnetic Fields / Rapsody / Nick Cave / Bauhaus / Mavis Staples / Kano / Yung Lean / Pond / Little Simz / Beabadoobee / Squarepusher / Slowthai / IDLES / Jamila Woods / C. Tangana / Beach Bunny / Weyes Blood / Kero Kero Bonito / Autechre / The Automatic / L'Impératrice / Khaled / Iceage / Pabllo Vittar / Napalm Death / Goldie / Les Savy Fav / Duki / Big Freedia / Fontaines D.C. / Einstürzende Neubauten / Georgia / Shellac / Rina Sawayama / Shame / Mano Le Tough / Leon Vynehall / Mi-ke / Alex Cameron / Helado Negro / Fatima Yamaha / 100 gecs / Lightning Bolt / Bikini Kill / Turnstile / Fenne Lily / Jenny Hval / Beak> / Caroline Polachek / Jehnny Beth / OM / Danny L Harle / Bad Gyal / Jessica Pratt / Jeff Mills / Boy Harsher / Dreamcatcher / Faye Webster / Gilles Peterson / Sons of Kemet / Chariot / Paloma Mami / Manel / Amaia / Black Midi / Blawan / El Mató a un Policía Motorizado / Hailu Mergia / Honey Dijon / Tropical Fuck Storm / Kamaal Williams / Dorian Electra / Jawbox / Victor! / Hannah Diamond / Noga Erez / Joan Shelley / Yung Beef / Kaydy Cain / Mica Levi / Martha / Kim Gordon / Isabella / Black Country, New Road / Tim Burgess / Evian Christ / Carolina Durante / L Devine / Iosonouncane / Shygirl / Lord Apex / Otoboke Beaver / Abbath / Bandalos Chinos / Young Marco / Dry Cleaning / The Caretaker / Porridge Radio / FLOHIO / Mafalda / Ben UFO / Teki Latex / Easyfun / DJ Harvey / Lingua Ignota / Cariño / Hidrogenesse / Oklou / Lorenzo Senni / Shanti Celeste / Las Ligas Menores / The Armed / Mariah the Scientist / Núria Graham / Penelope Isles / Les Amazones d’Afrique / Carla / La Zowi / Young Turks / Oscar Mulero / Lo-key / Violet / Ferran Palau / Erika de Casier / Spellling / Torus / Jockstrap / Dark0 / Terrence Dixon / Maria José Llergo / Los Bitchos / Za! / Cassandra Jenkins / The Albany / Deena Abdelwahed / Gabriela Richardson / Disclosure (DJ Set) / Twin / Enny / Soto Asa / Kinetic / Doble Pletina / Maria del Mar Bonet / Derby Motoreta's Burrito Kachimba / Lory D / Renaldo & Clara / Aurora Halal / D. Tiffany / VTSS / Namasenda / Nídia / 107 Faunos / Sinead O'Brien / Yasmin Williams / Rodrigo Cuevas / Pelada / Buttechno / Philip Sherburne / Steam Down / Priya ragu / Afrodeutsche / Mecanica Popular / Maria Somerville / KeiyaA / Afrikan Sciences / Dance System / ZoZo / Vulk / Lost Girls / Jane Fitz / Wesley Joseph / John T. Gast / 33EMYBW / Biscuit / King Hannah / ROMBO / Saoirse / Dave P / Sangre Nueva / Die Katapult / KMRU / Femi / Sourakata Koité / Marina Herlop / Lawrence Le Doux / Power Burkas / Maria Jaume / Aksak Maboul / John Talabot (DJ Set) / Drain Gang / Chaqueta de chandal / STR4TA / Ethan P. Flynn / Sandré / Eli Winter / El Punto / Kampire / Pinpilinpussies / Dj Fra / JOKKO / GUINEU / Le Nais / Ivy Barkakati / Carista / Secret Night Gang / Kareem Ali / Coàgul / Virginie / Verde Prato / Duma / yung prado / Dead Normal / CZN / Dj Black Low / DJ Playero / Vagina Dentata Organ / Cameron Knowler / mad miran / A.G. Cook / Soul Jazz Records Sound System / Soccer 96 / Alanaire / Gazzi / Kamma & Masalo / Kampire & Decay / la Transmegacobla / Unai Muguruza / Hyd / Bad Gyal's Gogo Club / D.R.O.P: Marvyn + Bonnie Soul / NYGE NYGE / NYEGE NYEGE / Eli Winter + Cameron Knowler / Nala Sinephro / Dj Pastis / HARLECORE / Nagui / Ben Yart / Diverso: Hi-Ki + La Diabla + Alvva / Marie Montexier / Awesome Tapes Dj Set / III Considered / Austrohúngaro / Sabla / Cucina Powera / HIVERN / Los Hijos De Yayo / Dj Naranjito / Ikram Bouloum / Dj Brava / SECRETLY GROUP PARTY / Verushka Sirit Dj Set / Seltar Live / SDH Live / MT Formula Dj Set / Julio Tornero Live / Coàgul Live / CØNJUNTØ VACÍØ SHOWCASE / Aufwachen Live / El Bloque Dj's / Terrence Dixon Live / Stingray 313 Live / Noriscaa / Stingray 313 Dj Set / Mainline Magic Orchestra / Jamine Infiniti Live / Aurora Halal Live / Rodrigo Cuevas: Barbián / Kampire & Decay: Bunu Pop / Call Super b2b Shanti Celeste Show all bands
Parc del Fòrum Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain
Jun 20, 2018 Autechre Max Watt's - Sydney Moore Park, NSW, Australia
Nov 26, 2016 Autechre / Lee Gamble / Russell Haswell Granada Studios Manchester, England, United Kingdom
Nov 22, 2016 Autechre / Russell Haswell / Andy Maddock Doornroosje Nijmegen, Gelderland, Netherlands
Nov 16, 2016 Autechre Kägelbanan Södra Teatern Stockholm, Stockholm, Sweden
Oct 08, 2015 Autechre
Autechre / Cygnus / Rob Hall (DJ Set)
Asheville, North Carolina, United States
Sep 23, 2015 –
Sep 27, 2015
Decibel Festival 2015  
Dan Deacon / Bonobo / Tim Hecker / Eskmo / Daniel Avery / Shaprece / Clark / Autechre / The Acid / Synkro
Unknown venue Seattle, Washington, United States
Aug 21, 2015 –
Aug 23, 2015
Tauron Festiwal Nowa Muzyka 2015  
The Juan Maclean / Autechre / Ghostpoet / Portico / Vessels / Kate Tempest / Objekt / Dopplereffekt / Fatima & The Eglo Band / Kwabs / Rhye / Eskmo / Jamie Woon / DJ Koze / Apparat / Pentimento / Cosovel / Rysy / Kiasmos / Nils Frahm / Ventolin / Robag Wruhme / Ellen Allien / Tyler, The Creator Show all bands
Muzeum Śląskie Katowice, Silesia, Poland
Jul 31, 2015 –
Jul 31, 2015
Dekmantel Festival Weekend 2015
Marcel Dettmann / Roy Ayers / Ben Klock / Four Tet / Jeff Mills / Siriusmodeselektor / Autechre
Amsterdamse Bos Amsterdam, North Holland, Netherlands
Jul 17, 2015 –
Jul 19, 2015
Melt Festival 2015  
alt-J / Tove Lo / Flume / La Roux / ODESZA / Bonobo / Santigold / Kylie Minogue / London Grammar / Toro Y Moi / Years & Years / Jamie xx / Mogwai / Kaytranada / Catfish and the Bottlemen / Cashmere Cat / A-Trak / Jamie T / Gorgon City / Django Django / Jon Hopkins / Raury / Nils Frahm / Seinabo Sey / AURORA / Hercules & Love Affair / Darwin Deez / Hudson Mohawke / Aquilo / Modeselektor / Claptone / Ride / Kwabs / Ibeyi / Young Fathers / The Orb / Giorgio Moroder / Shura / Alle Farben / Autechre / Clark / The Districts / Hot Since 82 / SOPHIE / Erlend Øye / Pete Tong / Nina Kraviz / David August / Fickle Friends / AnnenMayKantereit / The Bug / Scuba / Robot Koch / Marek Hemmann / Gengahr / Soul Clap / Sven Vath / Lawrence / Tocotronic / Alan Fitzpatrick / Audion / Dorian Concept / Dark Sky / KiNK / Tiefschwarz / Wanda / Element of Crime / Marcel Dettmann / XXXY / The Black Madonna / Chris Liebing / Cid Rim / Reprazent / Cakes Da Killa / Dirty Doering / Rødhåd / DJ Tennis / Max Graef / L'Aupaire / Formation / Palms Trax / Funkstorung / Sizarr / Mathias Kaden / Joy Wellboy / Damian Lazarus & The Ancient Moons / Culoe De Song / Matrixxman / Mama / Steve Rachmad / Die Nerven / Romano / Malky / Von Spar / Head High / Pollyester / Pool / Borrowed Identity / Massimiliano Pagliara / Good Guy Mikesh / Lena Willikens / The Zenker Brothers / Ryan Elliott / dasha rush / Job Jobse / Nozinja / Phia / Tüsn / Markus Kavka / Kettenkarussell / Evan Christ / Wyoming / Dekmantel Soundsystem / Kickflip Mike / Roi Perez / Raphael Dincsoy / Steffen Bennemann / Siriusmodeselektor / The Trevor Horn Band Show all bands
Ferropolis - Stadt Aus Eisen Arena Gräfenhainichen, Saxony-Anhalt, Germany
Jul 15, 2015 –
Jul 19, 2015
Dour Festival 2015  
Snoop Dogg / Mark Ronson / Flume / MØ / Pusha T / Santigold / The Wombats / Glass Animals / SBTRKT / Ms. Lauryn Hill / Pendulum / The Drums / Danny Brown / Snakehips / Kaytranada / Skepta / Unknown Mortal Orchestra / DJ Fresh / Cashmere Cat / Carnage / Sub Focus / Jon Hopkins / Raury / Simian Mobile Disco / The Bloody Beetroots / FKJ / Nothing But Thieves / Suicide Silence / CocoRosie / C2C / Klangkarussell / Yelle / KRS-One / Infected Mushroom / Nils Frahm / Crookers / Damon Albarn / Tchami / Circa Waves / Noisia / Nneka / Anti-Flag / Hatebreed / Rejjie Snow / Timber Timbre / Yung Lean / Fear Factory / Rival Sons / Deerhoof / The Underachievers / Young Fathers / High Contrast / Squarepusher / Chinese Man / Camo & Krooked / Floating Points / The Black Dahlia Murder / Josef Salvat / Julio Bashmore / Darius / Fritz Kalkbrenner / Palma Violets / Autechre / George Fitzgerald / Kiasmos / Lee Fields & The Expressions / A Place To Bury Strangers / Âme / Electric Wizard / Romare / Black Milk / Lone / The Guts / The Very Best / Dirtyphonics / Nina Kraviz / Dub FX / Drenge / Moon Duo / Tropkillaz / Kero Kero Bonito / GoGo Penguin / Rone / Defeater / Eptic / Dream Koala / Goose / Kvelertak / Agnostic Front / Roni Size / Horace Andy / Andy C / Scuba / The Strypes / Submotion Orchestra / And So I Watch You from Afar / The Prototypes / Tony Allen / Adam Beyer / Isaac Delusion / Agoria / Max Cooper / recondite / Kate Boy / Terror / Sunn O))) / Orange Goblin / 2manydjs (DJ Set) / Big Freedia / James Holden / Worakls / Seth Troxler / detroit swindle / Apashe / Eagulls / S.P.Y / Pan-Pot / Dimension / Lee Fields / Oxmo Puccino / Lomepal / Youssoupha / Cannibal Ox / Joris Delacroix / Betraying The Martyrs / LA Priest / DC Breaks / Dixon / Kid Francescoli / Joachim Pastor / CJ Fly / Songhoy Blues / Kaaris / Tiken Jah Fakoly / DJ Hazard / Deez Nuts / Dope D.O.D. / Calyx & Teebee / Sólstafir / The Geek x Vrv / Fatima / Blues Pills / Omar Souleyman / Superpoze / Marcel Dettmann / Robert Hood / Ed Rush & Optical / Compuphonic / The Bohicas / La Fine Equipe / Carl Barât / Alesia / Model 500 / Clap! Clap! / Little BIG / Igorrr / Your Old Droog / Reprazent / The Heliocentrics / Thylacine / Mickey / The Husbands / The Clouds / J-Rocc / Blondage / Seven Davis Jr / Rødhåd / Evian Christ / Débruit / Mars Red Sky / DJ Tennis / Acid Arab / The Van Jets / Ed Rush / A. G. Cook / Perc / BRNS / Salut c'est cool / Orlando Julius / Jah9 / Optical / Roscoe / Joy Wellboy / The Meridian Brothers / Klub des Loosers / Vandal / joe ford / Al'tarba / Den Sorte Skole / John Coffey / Acid Baby Jesus / Resonators / Jeanjass / LeFtO / Paranoid London / Lofofora / Radium / Batida / Black Roots / Great Mountain Fire / Mugwump / La Smala / Demi Portion / Maztek / Baz / Raketkanon / Za! / Kasra / AKS / Soviet Suprem / Yellowstraps / Optiv & Btk / JESSICA93 / Guts (FR) / Starflam / Fabrice Lig / Alo Wala / Laëtitia Sheriff / The Black Tartan Clan / Vuurwerk / Nozinja / Dc Salas / Nicolas Michaux / Recorders / FùGù Mango / It It Anita / La Muerte / LTGL / Kennedy's Bridge / Raw District / Jonathan Toubin / Le Colisée / Andromakers / Binti / Alaska Gold Rush / Wolves Scream / My Diligence / Orlando Julius And The Heliocentrics / Little X Monkeys / Mochélan / Old Jazzy Beat Mastazz / The Scrap Dealers / Dario Mars & The Guillotines / Tcmfh / Spagguetta Orghasmmond / Carl Craig feat Mike Banks / Claude (aka Fulgeance) / Sanzio / Simon Delecosse Show all bands
Dour Festival Dour, Wallonia, Belgium
Jul 15, 2015 –
Jul 19, 2015
Dour 2015  
Sunn O))) / Danny Brown / Autechre / Electric Wizard / Raketkanon / Kvelertak / Squarepusher / Terror / Hatebreed / The Black Dahlia Murder
Dour Festival Dour, Wallonia, Belgium
Jun 18, 2015 –
Jun 20, 2015
Sonar 2015  
A$AP Rocky / Skrillex / Duran Duran / Chemical Brothers / Jamie xx / Flying Lotus / Die Antwoord / FKA twigs / Róisín Murphy / Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs / Tourist / Kiasmos / Modeselektor / SOPHIE / Maya Jane Coles / Squarepusher / Kate Tempest / kindness / Autechre / Daniel Avery / The 2 Bears / Holly Herndon / Helena Hauff / Vessel / Nino / Evian Christ / Lee Gamble / PXXR GVNG / Mans O / Arca & Jesse Kanda Show all bands
Sónar By Day Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain
Nov 20, 2014 –
Nov 23, 2014
Bonnie Prince Billy / Perfume Genius / Autechre / Owen Pallett / Selda   Le Guess Who? Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands
Nov 20, 2014 Le Guess Who? festival 2014
Binkbeats / Autechre
TivoliVredenburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands
Nov 20, 2014 –
Nov 23, 2014
Le Guess Who? 2014  
Mac DeMarco / St. Vincent / Sharon Van Etten / The Growlers / Tune-Yards / Perfume Genius / Parquet Courts / King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard / Cloud Nothings / Dr. John / Son Lux / Swans / Savages / Wire / Bonnie 'Prince' Billy / Autechre / Tim Hecker / king tuff / Benjamin Booker / Iceage / Xiu Xiu / Broncho / Hinds / Sleaford Mods / Suuns / Owen Pallett / Curtis Harding / Preoccupations / The Garden / Julianna Barwick / Einstürzende Neubauten / Hauschka / Amen Dunes / The Vaselines / Ought / Helado Negro / A Winged Victory for the Sullen / Wreckless Eric / Jenny Hval / Homeboy Sandman / Ben Frost / Daniel Norgren / White Lung / She Keeps Bees / Dean Blunt / Dorian Concept / William Basinski / Steve Gunn / The Coathangers / Ryley Walker / Silver Apples / Wildbirds & Peacedrums / Loop / Trans Am / Selda Bağcan / Brandt Brauer Frick / Juan Wauters / Prurient / Bo Ningen / Jozef Van Wissem / Federico Albanese / Steve Hauschildt / Greg Haines / Crows / Tamikrest / Baba Zula / The Parrots / Raime / Tape / Intelligence / Mdou Moctar / Xylouris White / zZz / Emptyset / Sebastian Plano / Machinefabriek / Jameszoo / PAUS / Greylag / Sir Richard Bishop / Selda / Carla Bozulich / The Monsters / Lucrecia Dalt / Hieroglyphic Being / The Walking Who / Baby Dee / Stephen O'Malley / Carlos Cipa / Jerusalem In My Heart / Leafcutter John / PC Worship / Torn Hawk / Cut Hands / Yonatan Gat / Chuckamuck / Okkyung Lee / Cristobal and the Sea / Peter Walker / Norberto Lobo / Movie Star Junkies / Tomaga / Father Murphy / Liquor Store / Obliterations / Broeder Dieleman / Thug Entrancer / Maarten Vos / John Lemke / Dracula Legs / Nouveau Vélo / Rodion G.A. / Danny and the Darleans / Ashraf Sharif Khan / Miseries / Full Ugly / Svava / uKanDanZ / Grup Ses Beats / Ela Stiles / Far-Out Fangtooth / I Am Many / Thee Oops / Dirk Serries / WOLVON / The Afterveins / Victor Herrero / PCPC / House of Cosy Cushions / Rooie Waas / DJ Fitz / Heartsnatcher / 7090 / Naomi Sato / Go Go Kill / John Eichenseer & Carla Bozulich / Rebel Up Dj's Show all bands
Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands
Oct 03, 2014 Autechre + Russel Haswell + Rob Hall (DJ)
Autechre
Ancienne Belgique Brussels, Brussels Capital, Belgium
Aug 27, 2010 –
Aug 29, 2010
Tauron Nowa Muzyka Festival 2010  
Bonobo / Bibio / Moderat / Nosaj Thing / Floating Points / Autechre / Pantha du Prince / Prefuse 73 / Gonjasufi / The Gaslamp Killer / Three Trapped Tigers / Kidkanevil / Mary Anne Hobbs / Dub Mafia
Katowice, Silesia, Poland
May 29, 2010 Autechre The HiFi Bar & Ballroom Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
May 28, 2010 Autechre The Forum Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Apr 12, 2008 Quaristice  
Autechre
Lee's Palace Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Apr 07, 2008 Quaristice
Autechre / Rob Hall
Neumos Seattle, Washington, United States
Jul 12, 2007 –
Jul 15, 2007
Dour Festival 2007  
The National / Gym Class Heroes / Justice / Aloe Blacc / Wu-Tang Clan / Hot Chip / Bonobo / Wilco / Bright Eyes / Dropkick Murphys / DJ Shadow / The Cinematic Orchestra / Black Rebel Motorcycle Club / RJD2 / Wiley / Digitalism / The Horrors / Clap Your Hands Say Yeah / Simian Mobile Disco / The Rapture / The Black Angels / Beenie Man / Skream / Amon Tobin / Midlake / Noisia / Vitalic / SebastiAn / Sizzla / The Notwist / Uffie / Autechre / The Thermals / Clark / 65daysofstatic / Converge / Coldcut / Black Milk / Balthazar / The Beatnuts / Goldie / Triggerfinger / The Skatalites / Two Gallants / Goose / Sick of It All / Andy C / Gabriel Rios / Busy P / DJ Food / Dr. Octagon / AaRON / Agoria / Hocus Pocus / Black Strobe / soprano / Venetian Snares / Israel Vibration / Anthony B / Terror / Ben Westbeech / Sunn O))) / Sean Lennon / Herman Düne / Erol Alkan / Para One / Stereo Total / Guilty Simpson / The Slackers / Luke Vibert / OM / Girls in Hawaii / The Congos / Peanut Butter Wolf / DJ Hype / Tiefschwarz / Black Box Revelation / Vive La Fête / Katerine / The Frames (IE) / Adult. / Walls of Jericho / Motorpsycho / Queen Ifrica / Le Peuple de l'Herbe / Shy Child / Swayzak / Dave Clarke / Feadz / Brujeria / Fantan Mojah / Teenage Bad Girl / Keny Arkana / Princess Superstar / Magnus / Nomeansno / A Hawk and a Hacksaw / Technasia / 1990s / Tokyo Ska Paradise Orchestra / J-Rocc / dälek / Kid606 / high tone / Tony Rebel / The Young Gods / Alamo Race Track / Merzbow / Nicole Willis & The Soul Investigators / Zombie Zombie / Motor / The Van Jets / Wolf Eyes / Fortune / black cobra / Grooverider / Warrior King / Year of No Light / Les Ogres de Barback / New York Ska-Jazz Ensemble / DJ Mehdi / Otto von Schirach / The Tellers / Zion Train / Vegas / Guitar Wolf / Percee P / DJ Kentaro / Sworn Enemy / Nicole Willis / Opgezwolle / Part Chimp / zZz / Michael Gira / Erase Errata / Joshua / Sioen / Murdock / Mud Flow / 108 / Repulsion / Resistance / Animosity / Dr. Lektroluv / LeFtO / Turzi / Earl Sixteen / Stones Throw Records / Mintzkov / Fermin Muguruza / Jah Shaka / Rise And Fall / Fixkes / Uman / PUNISH YOURSELF / The Micronauts / Sharko / DJ Food & DK / Sickboy / Fixmer/McCarthy / Nid And Sancy / La Kinky Beat / Blutch / Joe Lally / Treponem Pal / Sounds Like Violence / Final Fight / My Little Cheap Dictaphone / Grimelock / Percubaba / Improvisators Dub / DJ 3000 / Blue Velvet / dDamage / The Experimental Tropic Blues Band / Rotator / Abstrackt Keal Agram / SHOWSTAR / No means no / Melchior / James Delleck / Jimi Tenor And Kabu Kabu / The Setup / Sierra Sam / Veence Hanao / Pornorama / Joe Nice / Superlux / The Jai-alai Savant / Zucchini Drive / Diplomat / Les Cautionneurs / The Rhythm Junks / Surfing Leons / Gomm / Foxylane / Jerboa / I Love Ufo / X Makeena / Length of Time / Skarbone 14 / Dirty Fonzy / Nhl / K-branding / The Rones / Les Anges / Black Engine / Camping Sauvach / Dr. Voy / Frank Shinobi / Minerale / ??????????????? / Uffie & Feadz / Superamazoo / Cosy Mozzy / Tōmn / SPORT DOEN / Da Foxy Momaz / ALEX NILSON / Jah Voice / Peach ftl / La Dk Danse / Griots & Gods / Babylon Circus Experience / Tony Rebel & Warrior King / Lloyd Carter / Mr. Spartako / Tar One / THE DANCING NAKED LADIES / Lenght of Time / Bambi Kramer / Montevideo Vs Compuphonic / The Only Room / Dub Front Association / T 67 Show all bands
Dour Festival Dour, Wallonia, Belgium
Dec 01, 2006 –
Dec 02, 2006
Primavera Club 2006  
Cat Power / The New Pornographers / They Might Be Giants / The Rapture / CSS / Richard Hawley / Teenage Fanclub / Laura Veirs / Autechre / Fujiya & Miyagi / Art Brut / Ellen Allien / Jeff Tweedy / Venetian Snares / The Pipettes / The Boy Least Likely To / Young Knives / The Twilight Singers / The Wrens / Bobby Bare Jr. / The Ladybug Transistor / Vex'd / Jackie-O Motherfucker / Tarantula Show all bands
Ccib Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain
Jun 30, 2005 –
Jul 03, 2005
Roskilde Festival 2005   Unknown venue Roskilde, Zealand, Denmark
Jun 30, 2005 –
Jul 03, 2005
Roskilde Festival 2005  
Green Day / Foo Fighters / Snoop Dogg / M83 / The Game / Black Sabbath / Bloc Party / Jimmy Eat World / Duran Duran / Interpol / Bright Eyes / Röyksopp / Plan B / Audioslave / Thievery Corporation / Devendra Banhart / Four Tet / Flogging Molly / Mastodon / Jamie Cullum / CHIC / Velvet Revolver / Athlete / Armand Van Helden / Trentemøller / The Raveonettes / Death from Above 1979 / Roots Manuva / The Futureheads / Joanna Newsom / The Go! Team / Mew / Mylo / Le Tigre / Kano / The Faint / Efterklang / Brian Wilson / Junior Senior / Kent / Sonic Youth / The Dresden Dolls / …And You Will Know Us by the Trail of Dead / Autechre / Carl Cox / Tinariwen / Håkan Hellström / The Be Good Tanyas / Turbonegro / Beatsteaks / The Dears / Laid Back / Tom Vek / Outlandish / John Digweed / D-A-D / Enslaved / Dungen / Femi Kuti / Macaco / Sunn O))) / Alter Ego / Fantômas / The Haunted / Evil Nine / The Blue Van / Tocotronic / Mory Kante / Toumani Diabaté / Tiken Jah Fakoly / The Hidden Cameras / Rahzel / Eskobar / Two Lone Swordsmen / 13 & God / Mikael Simpson / Konono n°1 / Positive Force / Hess Is More / Tokyo Ska Paradise Orchestra / Mugison / The Ponys / Tears / Virus Syndicate / Ska Cubano / Yuri Buenaventura / Peter Sommer / Isis / Mercenary / Plantlife / Skambankt / Desorden Publico / Bikstok Røgsystem / The Perceptionists / Craig Richards / Ali Farka Touré / Karen / Khonnor / Spam Allstars / Warsaw Village Band / Bjorn Berge / BNegão / Captain Comatose / Warren Suicide / Plena Libre / Mark One / New Cool Collective Big Band / Maldoror / Addictive TV / ATA / Sylvie Marks & HAL9000 / Angu / Enzo Avitabile And Bottari / Faiz Ali Faiz / Mike Patton And Rahzel / Ikscheltaschel / Radio Mundial / Tys Tys / OPTO / Mory Kant / Queens Of Noize / Michele Henderson / Mahala Ra Banda / Svartbag / Sølvstorm / Dwi Mekar Show all bands
Unknown venue Roskilde, Zealand, Denmark
May 13, 2005 Autechre   The Metro Chicago, Illinois, United States
May 11, 2005 Autechre
Autechre
The Opera House Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Apr 19, 2005 Autechre / Rob Hall / SND Petrol Antwerp, Flanders, Belgium
May 19, 2001 Autechre El Rey Theatre Los Angeles, California, United States
May 09, 2001 Autechre
Autechre
The Opera House Toronto, Ontario, Canada
May 07, 2001 Autechre The Middle East Downstairs Cambridge, Massachusetts, United States
Apr 06, 2001 –
Apr 08, 2001
All Tomorrow's Parties - ATP 2001  
Atmosphere / Yo La Tengo / Boards of Canada / Calexico / Broadcast / El-P / Autechre / Lambchop / Tortoise / Prefuse 73 / The Sea And Cake / Mr. Lif / Cannibal Ox / The Ex / Sun Ra Arkestra / The Eternals / Mike Ladd / Mira Calix / Neil Hamburger / Russell Haswell / U.S. Maple / Radian / Rick Rizzo and Tara Key / Derek Bailey / Fred Anderson Trio / DJ Fred Ones Show all bands
Pontins Camber Sands Holiday Park Camber, UK
Oct 14, 2000 Aphex Twin / Boards of Canada / Prefuse 73 / Autechre / Plaid / Bogdan Raczynski / Mira Calix / Andrea Parker   Trinity Buoy Wharf London, England, United Kingdom
Jun 23, 2000 –
Jun 25, 2000
Glastonbury Festival 2000   Unknown venue Shepton Mallet, England, United Kingdom
Jun 23, 2000 –
Jun 25, 2000
Glastonbury Festival 2000   Worthy Farm Pilton, England, United Kingdom
Jun 23, 2000 –
Jun 25, 2000
Glastonbury Festival 2000    
Coldplay / Muse / Doves / Moby / Nine Inch Nails / Counting Crows / Macy Gray / Chemical Brothers / The Flaming Lips / Morcheeba / Fatboy Slim / Cypress Hill / Semisonic / Kelis / Willie Nelson / Badly Drawn Boy / Feeder / David Gray / Moloko / David Bowie / Groove Armada / Basement Jaxx / Pet Shop Boys / A Perfect Circle / Travis / Suzanne Vega / Happy Mondays / Live / Leftfield / The Dandy Warhols / Bloodhound Gang / G. Love & Special Sauce / Yo La Tengo / Ocean Colour Scene / Toploader / The Wailers / Embrace / The Runaways / Soulwax / The Beta Band / Death In Vegas / Joseph Arthur / The Brand New Heavies / The The / Kent / The Herbaliser / Ozomatli / Idlewild / Autechre / Nitin Sawhney / The Bluetones / Reef / Artful Dodger / The Wannadies / Clinic / Ladysmith Black Mambazo / Mint Royale / Fu Manchu / North Mississippi Allstars / Asian Dub Foundation / Horace Andy / St. Etienne / Elastica / Gil Scott-Heron / The Egg / Jools Holland / Rae & Christian / Lynden David Hall / Day One / Bentley Rhythm Ace / Gong / Ronny Jordan / Rico / JJ72 / Rolf Harris / Black Box Recorder / My Vitriol / Sidestepper / Methods Of Mayhem / Sharon Shannon / Reprazent / Terry Callier / Eat Static / Elliott Smith / The Kin / Crows / The Blue Aeroplanes / Element / Femi Kuti and the Positive Force / Stewart Lee / John Otway / The For Carnation / Manchild / Wilt / Yat-Kha / John Martyn / Andy Sheppard / The Motorhomes / Jazz Jamaica / Jack Lukeman / Dark Star / Crashland / Cay / Mo Solid Gold / Yat Kha / Ccq / Decibelle All Stars / Oil Experts / Yeovil Town Band Show all bands
Worthy Farm Pilton, England, United Kingdom
Jun 23, 2000 –
Jun 25, 2000
Glastonbury Festival 2000  
Coldplay / Muse / Moby / Nine Inch Nails / Counting Crows / Chemical Brothers / The Flaming Lips / Fatboy Slim / Cypress Hill / Willie Nelson / Kelis / David Gray / Groove Armada / Pet Shop Boys / A Perfect Circle / Basement Jaxx / Travis / Live / Yo La Tengo / David Bowie / Bloodhound Gang / The Dandy Warhols / Macy Gray / Doves / Morcheeba / Semisonic / Feeder / Moloko / Toploader / Badly Drawn Boy / Suzanne vega / Happy Mondays / The Wailers / Leftfield / Ocean Colour Scene / G. Love & Special Sauce / Soulwax / The Runaways / The The / Embrace / The Beta Band / Death In Vegas / The Brand New Heavies / Joseph Arthur / Kent / The Herbaliser / The Bluetones / Autechre / Reef / Ozomatli / Nitin Sawhney / Idlewild / Artful Dodger / Ladysmith Black Mambazo / The Wannadies / Fu Manchu / Clinic / Mint Royale / North Mississippi Allstars / Horace Andy / St. Etienne / Asian Dub Foundation / Elastica / The Egg / Jools Holland / Rae & Christian / Gil Scott-Heron / Rico / Gong / Bentley Rhythm Ace / Lynden David Hall / Day One / Sharon Shannon / Ronny Jordan / Black Box Recorder / JJ72 / Rolf Harris / Reprazent / Sidestepper / My Vitriol / Methods Of Mayhem / Eat Static / Crows / Terry Callier / The Kin / Elliott Smith / Element / The Blue Aeroplanes / Femi Kuti and the Positive Force / Stewart Lee / John Otway / The For Carnation / Yat-Kha / Manchild / Andy Sheppard / Jack Lukeman / Jazz Jamaica / Wilt / The Motorhomes / John Martyn / Dark Star / Crashland / Cay / Mo Solid Gold / Yat Kha / Ccq / Decibelle All Stars / Oil Experts / Yeovil Town Band Show all bands
Pilton, UK
Oct 09, 1999 –
Oct 10, 1999
Coachella 1999  
Beck / Modest Mouse / Moby / Chemical Brothers / Ben Harper / Tool / Rage Against The Machine / Thievery Corporation / A Perfect Circle / DJ Shadow / Morrissey / Underworld / Mr. Scruff / Michael Franti & Spearhead / A-Trak / Jurassic 5 / Pavement / Nightmares On Wax / Spiritualized / Lamb / Amon Tobin / At the Drive-In / BT / Super Furry Animals / Ben Harper & The Innocent Criminals / Art of Noise / Kid Koala / Autechre / Los Amigos Invisibles / GusGus / Medeski, Martin & Wood / Perry Farrell / Cornelius / DJ Cam / Roni Size / DJ Food / Esthero / Richie Hawtin / Kool Keith / Cibo Matto / 4hero / LTJ Bukem / Plastikman / Money Mark / Gil Scott-Heron / Luke Vibert / Ugly Duckling / The Wiseguys / Rahzel / µ-Ziq / Fantastic Plastic Machine / Banco de Gaia / Kevin Saunderson / Bis / Derrick May / Dynamite MC / Mix Master Mike / DJ Rap / Scratch Perverts / Juan Atkins / Christopher Lawrence / Bassbin Twins / Die! / Breakbeat Era / Neotropic / Mira Calix / Sandra Collins / MC Conrad / Ming + FS / Bicycle Thief / Push Button Objects / QBert / Jun / Simply Jeff / Iqu / Carl Craig's Innerzone Orchestra / TOMAS / Rob Hall / Raymond Roker / Slipmaster J / Mike Fix / MC Question Mark Show all bands
San Diego, California, United States
Jul 09, 1998 –
Jul 12, 1998
Dour Festival 1998  
Faithless / Echo & the Bunnymen / The Jesus and Mary Chain / Amon Tobin / Suicidal Tendencies / Sonic Youth / Autechre / Tortoise / Lee "Scratch" Perry / The Skatalites / Alabama 3 / DJ Cam / Asian Dub Foundation / Agnostic Front / Kid Loco / Madball / Josh Wink / Lo Fidelity Allstars / Rachid Taha / 16 horsepower / Anne Clark / Mad Professor / Trans Am / Snapcase / Pro-Pain / Cut La Roc / System 7 / Fonky Family / Evil Superstars / Bernard Butler / Catherine Wheel / The Aloof / Add N To (x) / Senser / Corduroy / Akasha / Murphy's Law / Dolly / Passi / Raggasonic / Sheer Terror / Unbelievable Truth / Fun-Da-Mental / Stacey Pullen / Pills / Space Monkeys / 25 Ta Life / Chokebore / Osdorp Posse / DAAU - Die Anarchistische Abendunterhaltung / Starflam / Dead Man Ray / Takkyu Ishino / Trish / Pulkas / Penthouse / Marcel And Son Orchestre / The Dub Factory / Bustaflex / Praga Khan & Lords of Acid / Both Worlds / Zop Hopop / The Infectious Groove / 'thof Van Commerce / Shri & Badmarsh / Rocca & La Cliqua / Macka B & The Robotiks Show all bands
Fort De Bertheaume Brest, France
Latest Setlist (04/12/2008):

Play on YouTube
Concerts Per Year:
2022 1 concert
2018 1 concert
2016 3 concerts
2015 8 concerts
2014 4 concerts
2010 3 concerts
2008 2 concerts
2007 1 concert
2006 1 concert
2005 5 concerts
2001 4 concerts
2000 5 concerts
1999 1 concert
1998 1 concert
27 users have seen Autechre including:
 Drownedrat
 Nononolimits
 Arjanvdalen
 Sin Nanna
 Rachaeltyrell
 Max Izod
 Captaina152
 Lan
 Audunm
 Bimse
 P4rk3rk1
 Riesling
 Becmatz
 Bacamole
 Sethm1225
 Trephine
 Sjøvild
 Burraga
 Lucas Anderson
 Chris Patterson
Comments & Reviews:

Sign Up or Login to comment.