Autechre's Concert History

Autechre (pronounced "awe-tek-er"*) is English electronic/IDM duo Rob Brown and Sean Booth, signed with Warp Records.

Date   Concert   Venue   Location  
Nov 26, 2016 Autechre / Lee Gamble / Russell Haswell Granada Studios Manchester, UK
Nov 22, 2016 Autechre / Russell Haswell / Andy Maddock Doornroosje Nijmegen,
Nov 16, 2016 Autechre Kägelbanan Södra Teatern Stockholm, Sweden
Oct 08, 2015 Autechre
Autechre / Cygnus / Rob Hall (DJ Set)
Asheville, NC
Sep 23, 2015 –
Sep 27, 2015
Decibel Festival 2015  
Dan Deacon / Bonobo / Tim Hecker / Eskmo / Daniel Avery / Shaprece / Clark / Autechre / The Acid / Synkro
Unknown venue Seattle, WA
Aug 21, 2015 –
Aug 23, 2015
Tauron Festiwal Nowa Muzyka 2015  
The Juan Maclean / Autechre / Ghostpoet / Portico / Vessels / Kate Tempest / Objekt / Dopplereffekt / Fatima & The Eglo Band / Kwabs / Rhye / Eskmo / Jamie Woon / DJ Koze / Apparat / Pentimento / Cosovel / Rysy / Kiasmos / Nils Frahm / Ventolin / Robag Wruhme / Ellen Allien / Tyler, The Creator
Muzeum Śląskie Katowice, Poland
Jul 31, 2015 –
Jul 31, 2015
Dekmantel Festival Weekend 2015
Marcel Dettmann / Roy Ayers / Ben Klock / Four Tet / Jeff Mills / Siriusmodeselektor / Autechre
Amsterdamse Bos Amsterdam, NL
Jul 17, 2015 –
Jul 19, 2015
Melt Festival 2015  
alt-J / Tove Lo / Flume / La Roux / ODESZA / Bonobo / Santigold / Kylie Minogue / London Grammar / Toro Y Moi / Years & Years / Jamie xx / Mogwai / Kaytranada / Catfish and the Bottlemen / Cashmere Cat / A-Trak / Jamie T / Gorgon City / Django Django / Jon Hopkins / Raury / Nils Frahm / Seinabo Sey / AURORA / Hercules & Love Affair / Darwin Deez / Hudson Mohawke / Aquilo / Modeselektor / Claptone / Ride / Kwabs / Ibeyi / Young Fathers / The Orb / Giorgio Moroder / Shura / Alle Farben / Autechre / Clark / The Districts / Hot Since 82 / SOPHIE / Erlend Øye / Pete Tong / Nina Kraviz / David August / Fickle Friends / AnnenMayKantereit / The Bug / Scuba / Robot Koch / Marek Hemmann / Gengahr / Soul Clap / Sven Vath / Lawrence / Tocotronic / Alan Fitzpatrick / Audion / Dorian Concept / Dark Sky / KiNK / Tiefschwarz / Wanda / Element of Crime / Marcel Dettmann / XXXY / The Black Madonna / Chris Liebing / Cid Rim / Reprazent / Cakes Da Killa / Dirty Doering / Rødhåd / DJ Tennis / Max Graef / L'Aupaire / Formation / Palms Trax / Funkstorung / Sizarr / Mathias Kaden / Joy Wellboy / Damian Lazarus & The Ancient Moons / Culoe De Song / Matrixxman / Mama / Steve Rachmad / Die Nerven / Romano / Malky / Von Spar / Head High / Pollyester / Pool / Borrowed Identity / Massimiliano Pagliara / Good Guy Mikesh / Lena Willikens / The Zenker Brothers / Ryan Elliott / dasha rush / Job Jobse / Nozinja / Phia / Tüsn / Markus Kavka / Kettenkarussell / Evan Christ / Wyoming / Dekmantel Soundsystem / Kickflip Mike / Roi Perez / Raphael Dincsoy / Steffen Bennemann / Siriusmodeselektor / The Trevor Horn Band
Ferropolis - Stadt Aus Eisen Arena Gräfenhainichen, Germany
Jul 15, 2015 –
Jul 19, 2015
Dour 2015  
Sunn O))) / Danny Brown / Autechre / Electric Wizard / Raketkanon / Kvelertak / Squarepusher / Terror / Hatebreed / The Black Dahlia Murder
Dour Festival Dour, Belgium
Jul 15, 2015 –
Jul 19, 2015
Dour Festival 2015  
Snoop Dogg / Mark Ronson / Flume / MØ / Pusha T / Santigold / The Wombats / Glass Animals / SBTRKT / Ms. Lauryn Hill / Pendulum / The Drums / Danny Brown / Snakehips / Kaytranada / Skepta / Unknown Mortal Orchestra / DJ Fresh / Cashmere Cat / Carnage / Sub Focus / Jon Hopkins / Raury / Simian Mobile Disco / The Bloody Beetroots / FKJ / Nothing But Thieves / Suicide Silence / CocoRosie / C2C / Klangkarussell / Yelle / KRS-One / Infected Mushroom / Nils Frahm / Crookers / Damon Albarn / Tchami / Circa Waves / Noisia / Nneka / Anti-Flag / Hatebreed / Rejjie Snow / Timber Timbre / Yung Lean / Fear Factory / Rival Sons / Deerhoof / The Underachievers / Young Fathers / High Contrast / Squarepusher / Chinese Man / Camo & Krooked / Floating Points / The Black Dahlia Murder / Josef Salvat / Julio Bashmore / Darius / Fritz Kalkbrenner / Palma Violets / Autechre / George Fitzgerald / Kiasmos / Lee Fields & The Expressions / A Place To Bury Strangers / Âme / Electric Wizard / Romare / Black Milk / Lone / The Guts / The Very Best / Dirtyphonics / Nina Kraviz / Dub FX / Drenge / Moon Duo / Tropkillaz / Kero Kero Bonito / GoGo Penguin / Rone / Defeater / Eptic / Dream Koala / Goose / Kvelertak / Agnostic Front / Roni Size / Horace Andy / Andy C / Scuba / The Strypes / Submotion Orchestra / And So I Watch You from Afar / The Prototypes / Tony Allen / Adam Beyer / Isaac Delusion / Agoria / Max Cooper / recondite / Kate Boy / Terror / Sunn O))) / Orange Goblin / 2manydjs (DJ Set) / Big Freedia / James Holden / Worakls / Seth Troxler / detroit swindle / Apashe / Eagulls / S.P.Y / Pan-Pot / Dimension / Lee Fields / Oxmo Puccino / Lomepal / Youssoupha / Cannibal Ox / Joris Delacroix / Betraying The Martyrs / LA Priest / DC Breaks / Dixon / Kid Francescoli / Joachim Pastor / CJ Fly / Songhoy Blues / Kaaris / Tiken Jah Fakoly / DJ Hazard / Deez Nuts / Dope D.O.D. / Calyx & Teebee / Sólstafir / The Geek x Vrv / Fatima / Blues Pills / Omar Souleyman / Superpoze / Marcel Dettmann / Robert Hood / Ed Rush & Optical / Compuphonic / The Bohicas / La Fine Equipe / Carl Barât / Alesia / Model 500 / Clap! Clap! / Little BIG / Igorrr / Your Old Droog / Reprazent / The Heliocentrics / Thylacine / Mickey / The Husbands / The Clouds / J-Rocc / Blondage / Seven Davis Jr / Rødhåd / Evian Christ / Débruit / Mars Red Sky / DJ Tennis / Acid Arab / The Van Jets / Ed Rush / A. G. Cook / Perc / BRNS / Salut c'est cool / Orlando Julius / Jah9 / Optical / Roscoe / Joy Wellboy / The Meridian Brothers / Klub des Loosers / Vandal / joe ford / Al'tarba / Den Sorte Skole / John Coffey / Acid Baby Jesus / Resonators / Jeanjass / LeFtO / Paranoid London / Lofofora / Radium / Batida / Black Roots / Great Mountain Fire / Mugwump / La Smala / Demi Portion / Maztek / Baz / Raketkanon / Za! / Kasra / AKS / Soviet Suprem / Yellowstraps / Optiv & Btk / JESSICA93 / Guts (FR) / Starflam / Fabrice Lig / Alo Wala / Laëtitia Sheriff / The Black Tartan Clan / Vuurwerk / Nozinja / Dc Salas / Nicolas Michaux / Recorders / FùGù Mango / It It Anita / La Muerte / LTGL / Kennedy's Bridge / Raw District / Jonathan Toubin / Le Colisée / Andromakers / Binti / Alaska Gold Rush / Wolves Scream / My Diligence / Orlando Julius And The Heliocentrics / Little X Monkeys / Mochélan / Old Jazzy Beat Mastazz / The Scrap Dealers / Dario Mars & The Guillotines / Tcmfh / Spagguetta Orghasmmond / Carl Craig feat Mike Banks / Claude (aka Fulgeance) / Sanzio / Simon Delecosse
Dour Festival Dour, Belgium
Jun 18, 2015 –
Jun 20, 2015
Sonar 2015  
A$AP Rocky / Skrillex / Duran Duran / Chemical Brothers / Jamie xx / Flying Lotus / Die Antwoord / FKA twigs / Róisín Murphy / Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs / Tourist / Kiasmos / Modeselektor / SOPHIE / Maya Jane Coles / Squarepusher / Kate Tempest / kindness / Autechre / Daniel Avery / The 2 Bears / Holly Herndon / Helena Hauff / Vessel / Nino / Evian Christ / Lee Gamble / PXXR GVNG / Mans O / Arca & Jesse Kanda
Sónar By Day Barcelona, Spain
Nov 20, 2014 –
Nov 23, 2014
Bonnie Prince Billy / Perfume Genius / Autechre / Owen Pallett / Selda   Le Guess Who? Utrecht, The Netherlands
Nov 20, 2014 Le Guess Who? festival 2014
Binkbeats / Autechre
TivoliVredenburg Utrecht, Netherlands
Oct 03, 2014 Autechre + Russel Haswell + Rob Hall (DJ)
Autechre
Ancienne Belgique Brussels, Belgium
May 29, 2010 Autechre The HiFi Bar & Ballroom Melbourne, Australia
May 28, 2010 Autechre The Forum Sydney, NSW
Apr 12, 2008 Quaristice  
Autechre
Lee's Palace Toronto, ON
Apr 07, 2008 Quaristice
Autechre / Rob Hall
Neumos Seattle, WA
Jul 12, 2007 –
Jul 15, 2007
Dour Festival 2007  
The National / Gym Class Heroes / Justice / Aloe Blacc / Wu-Tang Clan / Hot Chip / Bonobo / Wilco / Bright Eyes / Dropkick Murphys / DJ Shadow / The Cinematic Orchestra / Black Rebel Motorcycle Club / RJD2 / Wiley / Digitalism / The Horrors / Clap Your Hands Say Yeah / Simian Mobile Disco / The Rapture / The Black Angels / Beenie Man / Skream / Amon Tobin / Midlake / Noisia / Vitalic / SebastiAn / Sizzla / The Notwist / Uffie / Autechre / The Thermals / Clark / 65daysofstatic / Converge / Coldcut / Black Milk / Balthazar / The Beatnuts / Goldie / Triggerfinger / The Skatalites / Two Gallants / Goose / Sick of It All / Andy C / Gabriel Rios / Busy P / DJ Food / Dr. Octagon / AaRON / Agoria / Hocus Pocus / Black Strobe / soprano / Venetian Snares / Israel Vibration / Anthony B / Terror / Ben Westbeech / Sunn O))) / Sean Lennon / Herman Düne / Erol Alkan / Para One / Stereo Total / Guilty Simpson / The Slackers / Luke Vibert / OM / Girls in Hawaii / The Congos / Peanut Butter Wolf / DJ Hype / Tiefschwarz / Black Box Revelation / Vive La Fête / Katerine / The Frames (IE) / Adult. / Walls of Jericho / Motorpsycho / Queen Ifrica / Le Peuple de l'Herbe / Shy Child / Swayzak / Dave Clarke / Feadz / Brujeria / Fantan Mojah / Teenage Bad Girl / Keny Arkana / Princess Superstar / Magnus / Nomeansno / A Hawk and a Hacksaw / Technasia / 1990s / Tokyo Ska Paradise Orchestra / J-Rocc / dälek / Kid606 / high tone / Tony Rebel / The Young Gods / Alamo Race Track / Merzbow / Nicole Willis & The Soul Investigators / Zombie Zombie / Motor / The Van Jets / Wolf Eyes / Fortune / black cobra / Grooverider / Warrior King / Year of No Light / Les Ogres de Barback / New York Ska-Jazz Ensemble / DJ Mehdi / Otto von Schirach / The Tellers / Zion Train / Vegas / Guitar Wolf / Percee P / DJ Kentaro / Sworn Enemy / Nicole Willis / Opgezwolle / Part Chimp / zZz / Michael Gira / Erase Errata / Joshua / Sioen / Murdock / Mud Flow / 108 / Repulsion / Resistance / Animosity / Dr. Lektroluv / LeFtO / Turzi / Earl Sixteen / Stones Throw Records / Mintzkov / Fermin Muguruza / Jah Shaka / Rise And Fall / Fixkes / Uman / PUNISH YOURSELF / The Micronauts / Sharko / DJ Food & DK / Sickboy / Fixmer/McCarthy / Nid And Sancy / La Kinky Beat / Blutch / Joe Lally / Treponem Pal / Sounds Like Violence / Final Fight / My Little Cheap Dictaphone / Grimelock / Percubaba / Improvisators Dub / DJ 3000 / Blue Velvet / dDamage / The Experimental Tropic Blues Band / Rotator / Abstrackt Keal Agram / SHOWSTAR / No means no / Melchior / James Delleck / Jimi Tenor And Kabu Kabu / The Setup / Sierra Sam / Veence Hanao / Pornorama / Joe Nice / Superlux / The Jai-alai Savant / Zucchini Drive / Diplomat / Les Cautionneurs / The Rhythm Junks / Surfing Leons / Gomm / Foxylane / Jerboa / I Love Ufo / X Makeena / Length of Time / Skarbone 14 / Dirty Fonzy / Nhl / K-branding / The Rones / Les Anges / Black Engine / Camping Sauvach / Dr. Voy / Frank Shinobi / Minerale / ??????????????? / Uffie & Feadz / Superamazoo / Cosy Mozzy / Tōmn / SPORT DOEN / Da Foxy Momaz / ALEX NILSON / Jah Voice / Peach ftl / La Dk Danse / Griots & Gods / Babylon Circus Experience / Tony Rebel & Warrior King / Lloyd Carter / Mr. Spartako / Tar One / THE DANCING NAKED LADIES / Lenght of Time / Bambi Kramer / Montevideo Vs Compuphonic / The Only Room / Dub Front Association / T 67
Dour Festival Dour, Belgium
Dec 01, 2006 –
Dec 02, 2006
Primavera Club 2006  
Cat Power / The New Pornographers / They Might Be Giants / The Rapture / CSS / Richard Hawley / Teenage Fanclub / Laura Veirs / Autechre / Fujiya & Miyagi / Art Brut / Ellen Allien / Jeff Tweedy / Venetian Snares / The Pipettes / The Boy Least Likely To / Young Knives / The Twilight Singers / The Wrens / Bobby Bare Jr. / The Ladybug Transistor / Vex'd / Jackie-O Motherfucker / Tarantula
Ccib Barcelona, Spain
Jun 30, 2005 –
Jul 03, 2005
Roskilde Festival 2005  
Green Day / Foo Fighters / Snoop Dogg / M83 / The Game / Black Sabbath / Bloc Party / Jimmy Eat World / Duran Duran / Interpol / Bright Eyes / Röyksopp / Plan B / Audioslave / Thievery Corporation / Devendra Banhart / Four Tet / Flogging Molly / Mastodon / Jamie Cullum / CHIC / Velvet Revolver / Athlete / Armand Van Helden / Trentemøller / The Raveonettes / Death from Above 1979 / Roots Manuva / The Futureheads / Joanna Newsom / The Go! Team / Mew / Mylo / Le Tigre / Kano / The Faint / Efterklang / Brian Wilson / Junior Senior / Kent / Sonic Youth / The Dresden Dolls / …And You Will Know Us by the Trail of Dead / Autechre / Carl Cox / Tinariwen / Håkan Hellström / The Be Good Tanyas / Turbonegro / Beatsteaks / The Dears / Laid Back / Tom Vek / Outlandish / John Digweed / D-A-D / Enslaved / Dungen / Femi Kuti / Macaco / Sunn O))) / Alter Ego / Fantômas / The Haunted / Evil Nine / The Blue Van / Tocotronic / Mory Kante / Toumani Diabaté / Tiken Jah Fakoly / The Hidden Cameras / Rahzel / Eskobar / Two Lone Swordsmen / 13 & God / Mikael Simpson / Konono n°1 / Positive Force / Hess Is More / Tokyo Ska Paradise Orchestra / Mugison / The Ponys / Tears / Virus Syndicate / Ska Cubano / Yuri Buenaventura / Peter Sommer / Isis / Mercenary / Plantlife / Skambankt / Desorden Publico / Bikstok Røgsystem / The Perceptionists / Craig Richards / Ali Farka Touré / Karen / Khonnor / Spam Allstars / Warsaw Village Band / Bjorn Berge / BNegão / Captain Comatose / Warren Suicide / Plena Libre / Mark One / New Cool Collective Big Band / Maldoror / Addictive TV / ATA / Sylvie Marks & HAL9000 / Angu / Enzo Avitabile And Bottari / Faiz Ali Faiz / Mike Patton And Rahzel / Ikscheltaschel / Radio Mundial / Tys Tys / OPTO / Mory Kant / Queens Of Noize / Michele Henderson / Mahala Ra Banda / Svartbag / Sølvstorm / Dwi Mekar
Unknown venue Roskilde,
Jun 30, 2005 –
Jul 03, 2005
Roskilde Festival 2005   Unknown venue Roskilde,
May 11, 2005 Autechre
Autechre
The Opera House Toronto, ON
Apr 19, 2005 Autechre / Rob Hall / SND Petrol Antwerpen, BE
May 19, 2001 Autechre El Rey Theatre Los Angeles, CA
May 09, 2001 Autechre
Autechre
The Opera House Toronto, ON
May 07, 2001 Autechre The Middle East Downstairs Cambridge, MA
Apr 06, 2001 –
Apr 08, 2001
All Tomorrow's Parties - ATP 2001  
Atmosphere / Yo La Tengo / Boards of Canada / Calexico / Broadcast / El-P / Autechre / Lambchop / Tortoise / Prefuse 73 / The Sea And Cake / Mr. Lif / Cannibal Ox / The Ex / Sun Ra Arkestra / The Eternals / Mike Ladd / Mira Calix / Neil Hamburger / Russell Haswell / U.S. Maple / Radian / Rick Rizzo and Tara Key / Derek Bailey / Fred Anderson Trio / DJ Fred Ones
Pontins Camber Sands Holiday Park Camber, UK
Jun 23, 2000 –
Jun 25, 2000
Glastonbury Festival 2000    
Coldplay / Muse / Doves / Moby / Nine Inch Nails / Counting Crows / Macy Gray / Chemical Brothers / The Flaming Lips / Morcheeba / Fatboy Slim / Cypress Hill / Semisonic / Kelis / Willie Nelson / Badly Drawn Boy / Feeder / David Gray / Moloko / David Bowie / Groove Armada / Basement Jaxx / Pet Shop Boys / A Perfect Circle / Travis / Suzanne Vega / Happy Mondays / Live / Leftfield / The Dandy Warhols / Bloodhound Gang / G. Love & Special Sauce / Yo La Tengo / Ocean Colour Scene / Toploader / The Wailers / Embrace / The Runaways / Soulwax / The Beta Band / Death In Vegas / Joseph Arthur / The Brand New Heavies / The The / Kent / The Herbaliser / Ozomatli / Idlewild / Autechre / Nitin Sawhney / The Bluetones / Reef / Artful Dodger / The Wannadies / Clinic / Ladysmith Black Mambazo / Mint Royale / Fu Manchu / North Mississippi Allstars / Asian Dub Foundation / Horace Andy / St. Etienne / Elastica / Gil Scott-Heron / The Egg / Jools Holland / Rae & Christian / Lynden David Hall / Day One / Bentley Rhythm Ace / Gong / Ronny Jordan / Rico / JJ72 / Rolf Harris / Black Box Recorder / My Vitriol / Sidestepper / Methods Of Mayhem / Sharon Shannon / Reprazent / Terry Callier / Eat Static / Elliott Smith / The Kin / Crows / The Blue Aeroplanes / Element / Femi Kuti and the Positive Force / Stewart Lee / John Otway / The For Carnation / Manchild / Wilt / Yat-Kha / John Martyn / Andy Sheppard / The Motorhomes / Jazz Jamaica / Jack Lukeman / Dark Star / Crashland / Cay / Mo Solid Gold / Yat Kha / Ccq / Decibelle All Stars / Oil Experts / Yeovil Town Band
Worthy Farm Pilton, Somerset, UK
Jun 23, 2000 –
Jun 25, 2000
Glastonbury Festival 2000   Worthy Farm Pilton, UK
Jun 23, 2000 –
Jun 25, 2000
Glastonbury Festival 2000   Unknown venue Shepton Mallet,
Oct 09, 1999 –
Oct 10, 1999
Coachella 1999  
Beck / Modest Mouse / Moby / Chemical Brothers / Ben Harper / Tool / Rage Against The Machine / Thievery Corporation / A Perfect Circle / DJ Shadow / Morrissey / Underworld / Mr. Scruff / Michael Franti & Spearhead / A-Trak / Jurassic 5 / Pavement / Nightmares On Wax / Spiritualized / Lamb / Amon Tobin / At the Drive-In / BT / Super Furry Animals / Ben Harper & The Innocent Criminals / Art of Noise / Kid Koala / Autechre / Los Amigos Invisibles / GusGus / Medeski, Martin & Wood / Perry Farrell / Cornelius / DJ Cam / Roni Size / DJ Food / Esthero / Richie Hawtin / Kool Keith / Cibo Matto / 4hero / LTJ Bukem / Plastikman / Money Mark / Gil Scott-Heron / Luke Vibert / Ugly Duckling / The Wiseguys / Rahzel / µ-Ziq / Fantastic Plastic Machine / Banco de Gaia / Kevin Saunderson / Bis / Derrick May / Dynamite MC / Mix Master Mike / DJ Rap / Scratch Perverts / Juan Atkins / Christopher Lawrence / Bassbin Twins / Die! / Breakbeat Era / Neotropic / Mira Calix / Sandra Collins / MC Conrad / Ming + FS / Bicycle Thief / Push Button Objects / QBert / Jun / Simply Jeff / Iqu / Carl Craig's Innerzone Orchestra / TOMAS / Rob Hall / Raymond Roker / Slipmaster J / Mike Fix / MC Question Mark
San Diego, CA
Latest Setlist (04/12/2008):

Play setlist on YouTube
Concerts Per Year:
2016 3 concerts
2015 8 concerts
2014 3 concerts
2010 2 concerts
2008 2 concerts
2007 1 concert
2006 1 concert
2005 4 concerts
2001 4 concerts
2000 3 concerts
1999 1 concert
25 users have seen Autechre including:
 Drownedrat
 Nononolimits
 Arjanvdalen
 Sin Nanna
 Rachaeltyrell
 Max Izod
 Captaina152
 Lan
 Audunm
 Bimse
 P4rk3rk1
 Riesling
 Becmatz
 Bacamole
 Sethm1225
 Trephine
 Sjøvild
 Burraga
 Lucas Anderson
 Chris Patterson
Comments & Reviews:

Sign Up or Login to comment.