Broadcast's Concert History

1.) Broadcast are an indie electronic band which formed in 1995 in Birmingham, England. The band originally consisted of Trish Keenan (vocals), Tim Felton (guitar), James Cargill (bass), Roj Stevens (keyboards) and Steve Perkins (drums).

Date   Concert   Venue   Location  
Aug 04, 2017 –
Aug 06, 2017
ARISE Festival 2017  
Atmosphere / ani difranco / Brother Ali / The Expendables / Beats Antique / Broadcast / Lettuce / Tipper / Break Science / Brasstracks / Desert Dwellers / Rising Appalachia / Sunsquabi / Dopapod / RDGLDGRN / Dirtwire / The Brothers Comatose / Wookiefoot / Bass Physics / Late Night Radio / Katie Gray / Ghost of Paul Revere / Unlimited Gravity / Satsang / Kat Wright / The Copper Children / Yaima / Dustin Thomas / The Travelin' McCourys / Handmade Moments / Project Aspect / Intuit / kLL sMTH / Maddy O'Neal / Templo / Pandas and People / Mikey Thunder / HÄANA / Tnertle / Skydyed / Woodland / Cycles / Evanoff / thunder & rain / Chris Berry / Android Jones / unexotic / Sasha Brown / Elijah Ray / Write Minded / CALVIN HOBBES / Bonfire Dub / The Broadcast (US) / Buddha Bomb / Jeff Austin Band / Lunar Fire / Stella Luce / LYFTD / Tierro / Shane Burke / WE DREAM DAWN / Miscomunicado / J.E. Borgen / Ginny Mules / Miss Jaedha / Part & Parcel / Jyemo Club / The Heartifact / Andrew Sturtz / Kirby K / The Grateful Ball / Bridget Law / Xiuhtezcatl and Isa / The Symbols (US) / JuBee Live Band / Dodapod / Bana Kuma Orchestra / Fractal Tribe
Sunrise Ranch Loveland, CO
Jun 06, 2015 Sonny Landreth / Broadcast FitzGerald's Berwyn, IL
May 09, 2013 –
May 12, 2013
Lake Eden Arts Festival (LEAF) 2013  
Mavis Staples / Steel Pulse / Abigail Washburn / Ben Sollee / Ozomatli / Orgone / Honey Island Swamp Band / Broadcast / Solas / Lizz Wright / Riley Baugus / Yungchen Lhamo / Matuto / Papa Grows Funk / Contra / Secret Agent 23 Skidoo / Oliver Mtukudzi / Peter Rowan Bluegrass Band / MC Yogi / JØRD / Sheila Kay Adams / Dirk Powell Band / The Blue Ridge Orchestra / Talavya
LEAF Swannanoa, NC
May 25, 2011 –
May 29, 2011
Primavera Sound Festival 2011  
The National / Fleet Foxes / James Blake / Sufjan Stevens / The Flaming Lips / Interpol / Belle and Sebastian / Animal Collective / Caribou / PJ Harvey / Jamie xx / Explosions in the Sky / The Tallest Man On Earth / Mogwai / of Montreal / DJ Shadow / Deerhunter / Kurt Vile / Echo & the Bunnymen / Pulp / Warpaint / Cults / Big Boi / Twin Shadow / M. Ward / Girl Talk / Tune-Yards / Phosphorescent / Gold Panda / Tennis / Simian Mobile Disco / Perfume Genius / Cloud Nothings / Ty Segall / Battles / Holy Ghost / Low / The Black Angels / The Album Leaf / Baths / Yuck / Ariel Pink's Haunted Graffiti / Swans / OFWGKTA / The Walkmen / Public Image Ltd. / Mercury Rev / Matthew Dear / Glasser / Oneohtrix Point Never / John Talabot / Connan Mockasin / Broadcast / Shabazz Palaces / Grinderman / Ducktails / Caspa / John Cale / The Jon Spencer Blues Explosion / Lindstrøm / Field Music / Avi Buffalo / Gang Gang Dance / Suuns / Suicide / Moon Duo / Gonjasufi / The Soft Moon / El Guincho / The Fiery Furnaces / Einstürzende Neubauten / Shellac / Salem / Autolux / Darkstar / Jason Collett / Das Racist / The Fresh & Onlys / Money Mark / Sonny & The Sunsets / Pere Ubu / No Joy / Factory Floor / Deep Sea Arcade / Pissed Jeans / Wolf People / Male Bonding / Emeralds / Annuals / Seefeel / Smoke Fairies / El Mató a un Policía Motorizado / The Monochrome Set / Comet Gain / DM Stith / Triangulo de Amor Bizarro / Games / Arto Lindsay / Julian Lynch / Half Japanese / Toundra / Rubik / Julia Kent / Deakin / Kode9 & The Spaceape / Blank Dogs / Dean Wareham / Dávila 666 / Papas Fritas / BMX Bandits / Fernando Milagros / Las Robertas / Nisennenmondai / Damo Suzuki / Garotas Suecas / Carte Blanche / Islet / Francis International Airport / My Teenage Stride / Odio París / Nosoträsh / Luger / Kokoshca / Lichens / Me And The Bees / Del Rey / Aias / Maryland / Ornamento y Delito / Ainara LeGardon / Dan Melchior und das Menace / La Celula Durmiente / Thelematicos / Les Aus / Glenn Branca Ensemble / Dúo Cobra / Berlinetta / The Suicide of the Western Culture
Barcelona, Spain
May 25, 2011 –
May 29, 2011
Primavera Sound 2011  
John Cale / The National / Fleet Foxes / The Flaming Lips / James Blake / Sufjan Stevens / Interpol / Belle and Sebastian / Animal Collective / Caribou / Explosions in the Sky / PJ Harvey / Mogwai / The Tallest Man On Earth / DJ Shadow / Deerhunter / Jamie xx / Cults / Pulp / Connan Mockasin / Lindstrøm / Gonjasufi / The Fiery Furnaces / Suuns / The Jon Spencer Blues Explosion / Moon Duo / Suicide / Das Racist / The Soft Moon / El Guincho / Salem / Darkstar / Einstürzende Neubauten / Jason Collett / Shellac / Autolux / The Fresh & Onlys / Money Mark / Factory Floor / Deep Sea Arcade / No Joy / Pere Ubu / Male Bonding / Pissed Jeans / Annuals / Sonny & The Sunsets / Emeralds / Wolf People / Seefeel / Smoke Fairies / Comet Gain / DM Stith / The Monochrome Set / Games / Julian Lynch / Triangulo de Amor Bizarro / Rubik / Kode9 & The Spaceape / Half Japanese / Blank Dogs / Arto Lindsay / Julia Kent / Toundra / Dean Wareham / Dávila 666 / Deakin / El Mató a un Policía Motorizado / Papas Fritas / BMX Bandits / Nisennenmondai / Las Robertas / Islet / Garotas Suecas / Fernando Milagros / Francis International Airport / Damo Suzuki / Carte Blanche / My Teenage Stride / Odio París / Luger / Nosoträsh / Lichens / Del Rey / Aias / Me And The Bees / Kokoshca / Maryland / Ornamento y Delito / Ainara LeGardon / Dan Melchior und das Menace / La Celula Durmiente / Thelematicos / Les Aus / Glenn Branca Ensemble / Dúo Cobra / Berlinetta / The Suicide of the Western Culture / of Montreal / Warpaint / Kurt Vile / Girl Talk / Big Boi / M. Ward / Twin Shadow / Gold Panda / Simian Mobile Disco / tUnE-yArDs / Phosphorescent / Tennis / Battles / Holy Ghost / Cloud Nothings / Low / The Album Leaf / The Black Angels / Baths / Ty Segall / The Walkmen / Ariel Pink's Haunted Graffiti / OFWGKTA / Yuck / Perfume Genius / Swans / Mercury Rev / Public Image Ltd. / Glasser / Matthew Dear / Caspa / John Talabot / Grinderman / Broadcast / Shabazz Palaces / Oneohtrix Point Never / Avi Buffalo / Field Music / Gang Gang Dance / Ducktails / Echo & the bunnymen
Parc del Fòrum Barcelona, Spain
May 13, 2011 –
May 15, 2011
All Tomorrow's Parties - ATP 2011  
Animal Collective / Beach House / Prince Rama / Big Boi / The Entrance Band / The Frogs / Gang Gang Dance / Meat Puppets / Atlas Sound / Ariel Pink's Haunted Graffiti / Kurt Vile / Lee "Scratch" Perry / Actress / Deradoorian / Oneohtrix Point Never / Grouper / Broadcast / Drawlings / Black Dice / Dent May / Highlife / Ear Pwr / Micachu & The Shapes / Orthrelm / Zomby / Teengirl Fantasy / Floating Points / Tony Conrad / Eric Copeland / Vladislav Delay / Spectrum / Thinking Fellers Union Local 282 / Omar-S / Terry Riley / Mick Barr / Kria Brekkan / Tickley Feather / Group Doueh / Khaira Arby / Sublime Frequencies / I.U.D. / The Brothers Unconnected / Super Khoumeissa / Matt Baetz
Unknown venue Minehead,
Dec 10, 2010 –
Dec 11, 2010
Meredith Music Festival 2010   Unknown venue Melbourne
Dec 10, 2010 –
Dec 11, 2010
Meredith Music Festival 2010   Unknown venue Melbourne
Dec 10, 2010 –
Dec 11, 2010
Meredith Music Festival 2010   Unknown venue Melbourne
Dec 10, 2010 –
Dec 11, 2010
Meredith Music Festival 2010   Meredith Supernatural Amphitheatre Meredith, VIC, Australia
Jun 29, 2010 The Gaslight Anthem / Broadcast / Francesqa / Tiger Please / Twin Atlantic / Sharks   O2 Academy Oxford Oxford,
Jun 17, 2010 –
Jun 19, 2010
Sonar 2010  
Chemical Brothers / Hot Chip / Air / Caribou / Flying Lotus / Dizzee Rascal / LCD Soundsystem / Laidback Luke / The Sugarhill Gang / Bryan Ferry / Jónsi / Breakbot / Roxy Music / Nosaj Thing / Booka Shade / Hudson Mohawke / Delorean / John Talabot / Uffie / Bomba Estéreo / Broadcast / New Young Pony Club / Kid Koala / Fuck Buttons / Aeroplane / Machinedrum / Joy Orbison / Zomby / Brodinski / Pete Tong / 2manydjs (DJ Set) / Agoria / Robot Koch / Plastikman / Beardyman / Ben Frost / Matthew Herbert / Tiefschwarz / Cecile / The Pinker Tones / Speech Debelle / Deetron / Bullion / King Midas Sound / Cluster / Roska / Round Table Knights / Space Dimension Controller / DJ Mehdi / Funk D'void / Post War Years / Mike Slott / Aufgang / Byetone / Cristian Vogel / Nedry / Cardopusher / Sandwell District / Bass Clef / Slew / Livio & Roby / Larytta / Elektro Guzzi / Necro Deathmort / Pursuit Grooves / Animic / Cora Novoa / Emilio Jose / Eclair Fifi / The Blessings / GoldieLocks / American Men / The Bomb Squad / BFlecha / Phill Niblock / Bruna / Tim and Puma Mimi / Tristan Perich / Cauto / zigmat / Noaipre / Cabo San Roque / Buenavista / DPS / Lesley Flanigan / Carlos Casas / Carlos Suárez / Catz N Dogz 3 Channels / Bèstia Ferida
Barcelona, Spain
May 07, 2010 –
May 09, 2010
All Tomorrow's Parties - ATP 2010  
The xx / She & Him / Deerhunter / Panda Bear / CocoRosie / Built to Spill / Spiritualized / Oh Sees / Joanna Newsom / Liars / Amadou & Mariam / Iggy & the Stooges / Broadcast / Daniel Johnston / Cold Cave / Hope Sandoval And The Warm Inventions / Toumani Diabaté / The Fresh & Onlys / Juana Molina / The Residents / Jill Sobule / The Raincoats / Shonen Knife / Boredoms / Lightning Dust / The Tiger Lillies / Konono n°1 / James Blackshaw / Hello Saferide / Danielson / Ponytail / Anni Rossi / James Chance And The Contortions / Viv Albertine / Trash Kit / Ruins (JP) / Evan Mazunik
Minehead, UK
May 07, 2010 MATT GROENING'S ATP
Liars / Shonen Knife / Toumani Diabate / Cold Cave / Broadcast / James Blackshaw
Butlins Centre Stage Minehead, UK
Dec 05, 2009 Battles / Strictly Kev / Nice Nice / Jackson / Mira Calix / Rustie / Flying Lotus / Plaid / Broadcast     Coronet Theatre London, UK
Nov 07, 2009 –
Nov 08, 2009
FUN FUN FUN FEST 2009  
Ratatat / Crystal Castles / Yeasayer / of Montreal / Neon Indian / The Pharcyde / Danzig / Destroyer / Atlas Sound / The Cool Kids / This Will Destroy You / HEALTH / Broadcast / No Age / Russian Circles / Why? / Lucero / Kid Sister / Fucked Up / Fuck Buttons / Face To Face / Les Savy Fav / GZA/Genius / Shearwater / Harlem / Death / Mission of Burma / D.R.I. / Torche / The King Khan & BBQ Show / MC Chris / The Jesus Lizard / Street Dogs / The Strange Boys / Red Sparowes / Crystal Antlers / Times New Viking / Astronautalis / Gorilla Biscuits / Melt-Banana / Vega / Off With Their Heads / 7Seconds / Royal Bangs / Shonen Knife / Riverboat Gamblers / Flipper / Dead Confederate / SSION / Coalesce / Lax / Alaska In Winter / Brian Posehn / Todd Barry / DJ Nu-Mark / Young Widows / Black And White Years / Coliseum / Mika Miko / All Leather / Reign Supreme / Growing / The Night Marchers / Nick Thune / Sugar & Gold / Car Stereo Wars / The Underground Railroad to Candyland / James Husband / Moonlight Towers / Chelsea Peretti / Cedric Burnside and Lightnin' Malcolm / Foot Patrol / Low Line Caller / The Laughing / Roller / Pack of Wolves / rat king / Brandon Walsh / DJ Melee / Bankrupt and the Borrowers / Josh Fadem
Austin, TX
Nov 04, 2009 Broadcast / Atlas Sound / The Selmanaires   Troubadour West Hollywood, CA
Oct 26, 2009 Atlas Sound / Broadcast Mershon Auditorium, Wexner Center Columbus OH
Oct 20, 2009 –
Oct 24, 2009
CMJ Music Marathon 2009  
Mumford & Sons / Pitbull / The xx / The Temper Trap / Zac Brown Band / Portugal. The Man / Local Natives / Toro Y Moi / First Aid Kit / Chiddy Bang / Warpaint / Laura Marling / Dada Life / The Antlers / Saint Motel / Patrick Watson / Generationals / Deer Tick / Japandroids / Vertical Horizon / Darwin Deez / Sister Hazel / Dum Dum Girls / Atlas Sound / Slow Club / Timber Timbre / múm / Bear Hands / Twin Atlantic / Every Avenue / School of Seven Bells / Broadcast / J Dash / Jeffree Star / The Foreign Exchange / Hockey / Body Language / Wallpaper / Midnight Juggernauts / The Budos Band / Saul Williams / The Very Best / Cymbals Eat Guitars / The White Tie Affair / Anamanaguchi / Danger / Diane Birch / JEFF the Brotherhood / Choir of Young Believers / Alex Gopher / The Trashmen / Free Energy / Lia Ices / Fool's Gold / Rubblebucket / Savoir Adore / The Spinto Band / U-God / PAPA / Harlem / Lost In The Trees / Das Racist / Javelin / Owen / Break Science / French Horn Rebellion / Pete and The Pirates / The Dig / Zeus / Teenage Bottlerocket / Screaming Females / Dent May / Suckers / The Pack A.D. / Ambulance LTD / Eoto / Crystal Antlers / Eyehategod / Toby Lightman / Helado Negro / Pissed Jeans / Goatwhore / Hollerado / Pig Destroyer / The High Strung / Natural Child / Princeton / Vega / Male Bonding / Tommie Sunshine / Floating Action / ZaZa / Headlights / U.S. Royalty / The Postelles / Speech Debelle / Telepathe / Superdrag / Malajube / Takka Takka / JBM / DJ Z-Trip / Sean Bones / Trouble Andrew / Obits / The Depreciation Guild / Golden Silvers / Jupiter One / Let's Wrestle / LA Riots / April Smith and the Great Picture Show / Sister Sparrow and the Dirty Birds / Immaculate Machine / Sonya Kitchell / Ian Axel / Man Like Me / Giant Panda Guerilla Dub Squad / Rain Machine / Home Video / Holiday Shores / Aloha / Cobra Skulls / Adam Tensta / Rumspringa / The So So Glos / Wild Light / Joey Cape / Ninjasonik / Miles Benjamin Anthony Robinson / Dolorean / So Many Wizards / Casino Versus Japan / We Are Wolves / Leslie Mendelson / Black Taxi / Margaret Cho / Alec Ounsworth / Bonerama / Clare & The Reasons / Sin Fang Bous / Amy Kuney / zZz / Hollis Brown / Pela / Gentleman Reg / Ian Thomas / Care Bears on Fire / A Classic Education / Ravens & Chimes / The Shaky Hands / The Minutes / Amber Rubarth / Acrylics / We Are Enfant Terrible / Modern Skirts / Sofia Talvik / Terry Poison / The Happy Hollows / The Fumes / Hesta Prynn / Hecuba / Tall Tall Trees / Montag / Still Flyin' / Shout Out Out Out Out / Beat Radio / Richard Julian / The Uglysuit / Paleo / Eldar / The Two Man Gentlemen Band / Bad Pop / Farmer Dave Scher / Still Life Still / Maika Makovski / Surrender / Rob Roy / Terror Pigeon Dance Revolt / Val Emmich / LoveLikeFire / Christopher Denny / The Bloodsugars / Souljah / Golden Boots / Superhuman Happiness / Home and Garden / Wild Yaks / An Albatross / We Are the World / Drink Up Buttercup / The Sea / Kaiser Cartel / Zs / La Strada / The Megaphonic Thrift / Blacklist / Tim Williams / James Maddock / Kosha Dillz / Calypso / Corridor / Title Tracks / Excepter / Codebreaker / Golden Triangle / Awesome New Republic / Polyamorous Affair / Pill Wonder / UUVVWWZ / Yes Giantess / Sugar & Gold / Inlets / Space Capone / Via Tania / Lesser Gonzalez Alvarez / Drug Rug / Unnatural Helpers / Cale Parks / Ear Pwr / Wheel / Red Wire Black Wire / New Villager / Mutlu / Heavy Cream / The Stationary Set / French Miami / Hank & Cupcakes / Kria Brekkan / Rings / Tickley Feather / Dinowalrus / The Wiyos / Pepi Ginsberg / THE DiSCiPLiNES / Sissy Wish / Oh My God / Greg Davis / K-Holes / The Black Watch / Process / Felix Cartel / Tiger! Shit! Tiger! Tiger! / Chris Kasper / Prayer / Dark Meat / Viking / The Moore Brothers / super extra bonus party / Dan Torres / James Husband / Sxip Shirey / Paparazzi / Dick Prall / Alexandra Hope / The Nervous Wreckords / Neanderthals / Chris Barron / Denney and the Jets / Heath Brandon / Describe / Darshan / The Fieros / Silver Starling / Jeff Taylor / The Jaguar Club / The Flying Machines / Dark Room Notes / Hospital Bombers / NLX / Nate Campany / Higgins / The Selmanaires / Fervor / Ivana XL / Pete and J / Signer / Mon Khmer / Stalkers / Las Rubias del Norte / Octagon / Y-Love / True Womanhood / Diwon / Frat Dad / Laura Warshauer / Josh Mease / Blood Warrior / Naked Hearts / The Hi-Risers / Dred Scott Trio / Shayna Zaid / Ethan Lipton / A Million Years / We Should Be Dead / We Are Country Mice / Adventure (US) / Pocketknife / The Star Department / Twi the Humble Feather / The Bowery Riots / Miz Metro / Modern Science / Julius C / The Moi non Plus / Heavy Weather / Right On Dynamite / Furcast / Jump Into the Gospel / Strong Intention / HotChaCha / The Mr. Move / Lavalier / Clinton Curtis / Lisa Bianco / Dizzy Gillespie Alumni All-Stars / Fra Fra Sound / Subplots / Higher Giant / Eprhyme / Adam & Dave's Bloodline / Janel and Anthony / Jess King / Fionn Ó Lochlainn / Unsacred Hearts / Electro Morocco / Only Thieves / Ricky Rude / adam matta / EchoEcho / music without borders / Ivan "Funkboy" Bodley / F.U.C.T. / The Dang-It Bobbys / Daniel Pujol / Mystery Of Two / Marie Stella / Gigi Fouquet / Binary Sunrise / Squaaks / Renminbi / Great Republic of Rough and Ready / Underwater People / Social Hero / Flexions / Grammar Debate! / Taylor Barton / DJ Jonathan Toubin / Drawlings / Zuri Star / Mother of Three / Claymation Velociraptor / Jonny Hirsch / Guyora Kats / Black Steel Rose / Nathan Corsi Band / Hey Champ Dj
CMJ Music Marathon New York (NYC), NY
Oct 17, 2009 Broadcast / Atlas Sound / The Selmanaires   Black Cat (Main Stage) Washington, D.C.
Apr 11, 2009 TCCF All-Dayer  
My Passion / Lost Without Cause / Exit Avenue / Broadcast / Jump the Lights / Taken Advantage / Room 94 / Don Broco
The Railway Club Watford, UK
Mar 20, 2009 Broadcast / Amy Studt / Members Of Me / Last Man Down Mr Wolf's Bristol,
Aug 04, 2007 –
Aug 04, 2007
D:Percussion 2007  
The Ting Tings / The Courteeners / Broadcast / Van She / FC Kahuna / The Whip / The Rumble Strips / Maps / Cherry Ghost / Akala / Lo-Fi-Fnk / The Sunshine Underground / Eugene McGuinness / The Deadbeats / The Answering Machine / Virus Syndicate / South Central / Tor / Broken English / Dr. S.I.D. / Magic Arm / Backdraft / The Urban Voodoo Machine / Domu / Invincible / Phi-Life Cypher / Norman Jay MBE / Lowlife / Mani / Andy Votel / Middleman / Prophecy / Polytechnic / Voice of the Seven Woods / Denis Jones / Cherrystones / Elektrons / Graham Massey / Daggers / Guilty Pleasures / James T. Cotton / The KBC / Orphan Boy / Mr Brown / Its a Buffalo / Headlines / Beep Seals / The Jakpot / K1 / Twisted Charm / This Et Al / Dncn / Cohesio'n / The Beat Monkeys / Air Cav / Micron / Exile Parade / DOM THOMAS / Carlis Star / Marc Roberts / Belle and Sebastian (DJ Set) / Hit Em Up / Will Tang / Bone Box / This Is Seb Clarke / Bluebird Kid Clark / Nomad Jones / Phat Pat / The Real Dolls / Solja / CONTORT YOURSELF / Becca Williams / Zen Cartel / DJ Deval / Matty J / Meistro / Karmic Evolution / Gibbo / The Mekkits / MC Digga / XLogic / MC Tonn Piper / Petty Thief / Twin B / Hows My Pop / Tsana / Liz Greene / Rich Hero / Rory Mckee / Stan Chow / blendaholics / La Gran Descarga / I Am Kloot
Manchester, UK
Sep 25, 2005 Belle and Sebastian / Broadcast   Barbican Centre London, UK
Apr 06, 2001 –
Apr 08, 2001
All Tomorrow's Parties - ATP 2001  
Atmosphere / Yo La Tengo / Boards of Canada / Calexico / Broadcast / El-P / Autechre / Lambchop / Tortoise / Prefuse 73 / The Sea And Cake / Mr. Lif / Cannibal Ox / The Ex / Sun Ra Arkestra / The Eternals / Mike Ladd / Mira Calix / Neil Hamburger / Russell Haswell / U.S. Maple / Radian / Rick Rizzo and Tara Key / Derek Bailey / Fred Anderson Trio / DJ Fred Ones
Pontins Camber Sands Holiday Park Camber, UK
Nov 08, 2000 Broadcast / Walker Kong / Triangle 7th street Entry Minneapolis, MN
Oct 26, 2000 Broadcast   The Bottleneck Lawrence, KS
Apr 23, 1999 –
Apr 25, 1999
The Bowlie Weekender 1999  
The Flaming Lips / Belle and Sebastian / Mogwai / Camera Obscura / Godspeed You! Black Emperor / Mercury Rev / Sleater-Kinney / Teenage Fanclub / Broadcast / The Jon Spencer Blues Explosion / Cornelius / The Delgados / The Pastels / Cinema / Looper / John Peel / AC Acoustics / The Amphetameanies / Salako / Vic Goddard / Justin Spear
Pontins Camber Sands Holiday Park Camber, UK
Aug 22, 1997 –
Aug 24, 1997
Reading Festival 1997  
Metallica / blink-182 / Marilyn Manson / The Verve / Limp Bizkit / Cake / Stereophonics / Bush / Eels / The Cardigans / Mogwai / Travis / Manic Street Preachers / Fountains of Wayne / James / Dinosaur Jr. / Feeder / Suede / Pennywise / The Lemonheads / Tonic / Descendents / Stereolab / Embrace / cornershop / Super Furry Animals / The Beta Band / Cast / Millencolin / Death In Vegas / Sleater-Kinney / The Orb / Broadcast / L7 / The Jon Spencer Blues Explosion / Republica / The Wannadies / Luna / Apollo 440 / Catatonia / Space / Sick of It All / The Boo Radleys / Asian Dub Foundation / Terrorvision / You Am I / 16 horsepower / Bentley Rhythm Ace / Slug / Symposium / One Inch Punch / Gorky's Zygotic Mynci / Bis / Royal Crown Revue / Down By Law / Dog Eat Dog / Dance Hall Crashers / Royal Trux / Hurricane / JACK / Hurricane #1 / Puressence / 3 Colours Red / Rialto / Tiger / My Life Story / Silver Sun / Audioweb / Dweeb / Kenickie / The Descendants / Arnold / J Church / Lower / CUBE / Ultrasound / Garageland / Theaudience / Goldblade / Main$tream / Radish / Dust Junkys / Speedway / Subcircus / Carrie / Livingstone / Warm Jets / Bennet / Earl Brutus / Mulu / Penthouse / Adventures in Stereo / Midget / Edward Ball / Posh / Scarfo / Sussed / Proper (UK) / The Dandys / Snug / Formula One / Toaster / Gold Blade / silverjet / Period Pains / Simon Warner / Hybrids / The Pecadiloes / Girlfrendo / Spy 51 / Rude Club / Disco Pistol / Nightnurse / Johnathan Fire Eater / STRANGELOVE - The Depeche Mode Experience
Reading, UK
Jan 23, 1997 NME Brat Awards Shows 1997  
Pavement / Gorky's Zygotic Mynci / Broadcast / Mogwai
The Astoria London, UK
Nov 25, 1996 Stereolab / Broadcast Leeds Metropolitan University Leeds
Nov 05, 1996 Gorky's Zygotic Mynci The Hop & Grape, University of Manchester Manchester, UK
Aug 23, 1996 –
Aug 25, 1996
Reading Festival 1996   Unknown venue Reading,
Latest Setlist (12/10/2010):

Play setlist on YouTube
Concerts Per Year:
2017 1 concert
2015 1 concert
2013 1 concert
2011 3 concerts
2010 8 concerts
2009 8 concerts
2007 1 concert
2005 1 concert
2001 1 concert
2000 2 concerts
1999 1 concert
1997 2 concerts
1996 3 concerts
31 users have seen Broadcast including:
 Bentclouds
 Linc
 Kerry Anne
 Sliceoflive
 Cat O'malley
 Ocy92
 Cam Brown
 Mark Williamson
 Amodelofcontrol
 Sauerkrautrock
 Jaz Rowe
 Abi Harper
 Nils Wortmann
 Birthstar
 Cm
 Peripatetic
 Rcsimmonds
 Dmlewis75
 Jp91
 Laurence Hebberd
Comments & Reviews:

Sign Up or Login to comment.