CUD's 1991 Concert History

Cud are a British alternative rock band formed in Leeds, England in 1987, consisting of vocalist Carl Puttnam (born Ilford, Essex), guitarist/keyboardist Mike Dunphy (b. Northumberland), bassist William Potter (b. Derby), and drummer Steve Goodwin (b. Croydon, Surrey). Though an alternative rock band, their music incorporated elements of funk. They were critically acclaimed early in their career, but never broke through to a mainstream UK record-buying audience.

Jun 19, 1991
CUD Goldsmiths' College Students' Union London, England, United Kingdom
Jun 08, 1991
Pixies / Ride / CUD / Milltown Brothers / The Boo Radleys
  Videos   Photos   Setlists
Crystal Palace Bowl London, England, United Kingdom
Jun 07, 1991
CUD Moles Bath, England, United Kingdom
Apr 05, 1991
CUD

Magic

La Locomotive Paris, Île-de-France, France
Mar 19, 1991
CUD

Magic

Mark Radcliffe BBC Studio Session Manchester, England, United Kingdom
Mar 14, 1991
CUD The Warehouse Leeds, England, United Kingdom
Mar 13, 1991
CUD

Magic

The Warehouse Leeds, England, United Kingdom

Videos from 1991 View All 1991 Videos



Pixies / Ride / CUD / Milltown Brothers / The Boo Radleys
Jun 8, 1991
 London, England, United Kingdom
  Embedded by Guidorec

Photos from 1991 View All 1991 Photos


CUD / Midway Still on Oct 25, 1991 [766-small]

CUD / Midway Still
Oct 25, 1991
 Leeds, England, United Kingdom
  Uploaded by MafDaniel

Pixies / Ride / CUD / Milltown Brothers / The Boo Radleys on Jun 8, 1991 [508-small]

Pixies / Ride / CUD / Milltown Brothers / The Boo Radleys
Jun 8, 1991
 London, England, United Kingdom
  Uploaded by Sally Trevaskis

tags: Ticket - Pixies / Ride / CUD / Milltown Brothers / The Boo Radleys on Jun 8, 1991 [832-small]

Ticket

Pixies / Ride / CUD / Milltown Brothers / The Boo Radleys
Jun 8, 1991
 London, England, United Kingdom
  Uploaded by Guidorec

Melody Maker review, tags: Article - Pixies / Ride / CUD / Milltown Brothers / The Boo Radleys on Jun 8, 1991 [833-small]

Melody Maker review

Article

Pixies / Ride / CUD / Milltown Brothers / The Boo Radleys
Jun 8, 1991
 London, England, United Kingdom
  Uploaded by Guidorec

NME review, tags: Article - Pixies / Ride / CUD / Milltown Brothers / The Boo Radleys on Jun 8, 1991 [834-small]

NME review

Article

Pixies / Ride / CUD / Milltown Brothers / The Boo Radleys
Jun 8, 1991
 London, England, United Kingdom
  Uploaded by Guidorec

tags: Ticket - CUD / The Keatons / Silverfish on Feb 22, 1991 [864-small]

Ticket

CUD / The Keatons / Silverfish
Feb 22, 1991
 London, England, United Kingdom
  Uploaded by Guidorec

Programme cover, tags: Merch - Pixies / Ride / CUD / Milltown Brothers / The Boo Radleys on Jun 8, 1991 [992-small]

Programme cover

Merch

Pixies / Ride / CUD / Milltown Brothers / The Boo Radleys
Jun 8, 1991
 London, England, United Kingdom
  Uploaded by Guidorec

page from programme, tags: Merch - Pixies / Ride / CUD / Milltown Brothers / The Boo Radleys on Jun 8, 1991 [993-small]

page from programme

Merch

Pixies / Ride / CUD / Milltown Brothers / The Boo Radleys
Jun 8, 1991
 London, England, United Kingdom
  Uploaded by Guidorec

Bootleg cassette of Pixies set, Pixies / Ride / CUD / Milltown Brothers / The Boo Radleys on Jun 8, 1991 [255-small]

Bootleg cassette of Pixies set


Pixies / Ride / CUD / Milltown Brothers / The Boo Radleys
Jun 8, 1991
 London, England, United Kingdom
  Uploaded by Guidorec

CUD / Edward Barton / Ket Kolomper on Jul 6, 1991 [058-small]

CUD / Edward Barton / Ket Kolomper
Jul 6, 1991
 Sheffield, England, United Kingdom
  Uploaded by Paul Wade

tags: Advertisement - Pixies / Ride / CUD / Milltown Brothers / The Boo Radleys on Jun 8, 1991 [768-small]

Advertisement

Pixies / Ride / CUD / Milltown Brothers / The Boo Radleys
Jun 8, 1991
 London, England, United Kingdom
  Uploaded by Guidorec

tags: Advertisement - CUD / The Keatons / Silverfish on Feb 22, 1991 [650-small]

Advertisement

CUD / The Keatons / Silverfish
Feb 22, 1991
 London, England, United Kingdom
  Uploaded by Guidorec

Rock
Indie
Hip Hop
Indie Rock
Rap
House
English
Britpop
EDM
Pop Rap
Tech House
Electro House
Progressive House
England
Pop Dance
Bass House
Pop EDM
Progressive Electro House
UK Dance
Madchester
Dutch House
C86
Deep Groove House
Ohio Hip Hop
Leeds
Show more genres
Play YouTube Playlist

View Concert

2026 8 concerts
2025 17 concerts
2024 14 concerts
2023 14 concerts
2022 12 concerts
2021 13 concerts
2020 3 concerts
2019 7 concerts
2018 13 concerts
2017 16 concerts
2016 7 concerts
2015 11 concerts
2014 9 concerts
2013 5 concerts
2012 16 concerts
2010 2 concerts
2008 12 concerts
2007 4 concerts
2006 7 concerts
1994 38 concerts
1993 5 concerts
1992 49 concerts
1991 29 concerts
1990 69 concerts
1989 62 concerts
1988 39 concerts
1987 14 concerts
1986 5 concerts
1985 2 concerts
See more attendees:

As Seen On: