David Crosby Concert History

David Crosby (August 14, 1941 – January 19, 2023) was a folk rock and jazz musician. He began his professional career in 1964 when he joined The Byrds as a rhythm guitarist and vocalist. He left in 1967. The following year, he formed Crosby, Stills & Nash (CSN) with Stephen Stills of Buffalo Springfield and Graham Nash of The Hollies. When Neil Young joined the band in 1969, it was renamed to "Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young" (CSNY). In 1970, CSNY disbanded. The following year, Crosby released his first of eight solo albums, "If I Could Only Remember My Name" with his final solo album "For Free" dropping in 2021. In 1973, CSNY reunited, though Young left a year later and the band's name returned to just CSN. Crosby was been inducted into the Rock & Roll Hall of Fame twice, once with The Byrds (1991) and again with CSN (1997). He passed away in early 2023 at the age of 81.

Date Concert Venue Location
Jun 19, 2015
David Crosby
  Setlists
Mayo Performing Arts Center Morristown, New Jersey, United States
Jun 17, 2015
David Crosby
  Setlists
Paramount Theater Charlottesville, Virginia, United States
Jun 16, 2015
David Crosby Carolina Theatre Durham, North Carolina, United States
Jun 13, 2015
David Crosby
  Photos   Setlists
Ponte Vedra Concert Hall Ponte Vedra Beach, Florida, United States
Jun 12, 2015
David Crosby
  Setlists
Bilheimer Capitol Theatre Clearwater, Florida, United States
Jun 10, 2015
David Crosby Sunrise Theatre Fort Pierce, Florida, United States
Dec 07, 2014
David Crosby
  Setlists
Che tempo che fa Milan, Lombardy, Italy
Dec 06, 2014
David Crosby Teatro Ariston Sanremo, Italy
Oct 25, 2014
David Crosby Arlington Theatre Santa Barbara, California, United States
Jul 22, 2014
David Crosby
  Setlists
City Winery Chicago Chicago, Illinois, United States
Jul 21, 2014
David Crosby
  Setlists
City Winery Chicago Chicago, Illinois, United States
Jun 07, 2014
David Crosby
  Setlists
Unknown Venue Beverly Hills, California, United States
May 30, 2014
David Crosby
  Setlists
SiriusXM Studios New York, New York, United States

Latest Videos View All Videos



David Crosby / Anaïs Mitchell
Aug 11, 2019
 New York, New York, United States
  Embedded by BrianLR


David Crosby
Sep 13, 2018
 Rome, Latium, Italy
  Embedded by Pino Casale


Rhonda Vincent and the Rage - Just For Old Time's Sake


Rhonda Vincent & The Rage / CPR / David Crosby
Apr 22, 2001
 Boulder, Colorado, United States
  Embedded by Mark and Mary

Latest Photos View All Photos


David Crosby / Roger McGuinn on Apr 5, 1984 [615-small]

David Crosby / Roger McGuinn
Apr 5, 1984
 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, United States
  Uploaded by Auntsansan

David Crosby on Jun 13, 2015 [132-small]

David Crosby
Jun 13, 2015
 Ponte Vedra Beach, Florida, United States
  Uploaded by BillyCole

David Crosby on Jun 13, 2015 [131-small]

David Crosby
Jun 13, 2015
 Ponte Vedra Beach, Florida, United States
  Uploaded by BillyCole

David Crosby on Jun 13, 2015 [130-small]

David Crosby
Jun 13, 2015
 Ponte Vedra Beach, Florida, United States
  Uploaded by BillyCole

David Crosby on Mar 3, 1984 [541-small]

David Crosby
Mar 3, 1984
 Chicago, Illinois, United States
  Uploaded by Zonny

David Crosby on Apr 12, 1989 [095-small]

David Crosby
Apr 12, 1989
 Washington, District of Columbia, United States
  Uploaded by Jim Hopkins

Jackson Browne / David Crosby / Graham Nash on Nov 2, 1988 [470-small]

Jackson Browne / David Crosby / Graham Nash
Nov 2, 1988
 Oakland, California, United States
  Uploaded by Angela3950

Kulica / Kaydi Johnson / CPR / David Crosby on Nov 25, 2003 [749-small]

Kulica / Kaydi Johnson / CPR / David Crosby
Nov 25, 2003
 Eureka, California, United States
  Uploaded by Rattlehead13

Rock
Folk
Singer-Songwriter
Classic Rock
Psychedelic Rock
Folk Rock
Country Rock
Roots Rock
Mellow Gold
British Blues
Cosmic American
Show more genres
Play YouTube Playlist

View Concert

2026 1 concert
2022 1 concert
2021 24 concerts
2020 13 concerts
2019 52 concerts
2018 64 concerts
2017 56 concerts
2016 56 concerts
2015 24 concerts
2014 38 concerts
2013 2 concerts
2012 1 concert
2011 41 concerts
2010 1 concert
2009 1 concert
2008 13 concerts
2007 16 concerts
2006 1 concert
2005 2 concerts
2004 6 concerts
2003 8 concerts
2002 2 concerts
2001 13 concerts
2000 8 concerts
1999 3 concerts
1998 6 concerts
1997 8 concerts
1995 2 concerts
1994 2 concerts
1993 14 concerts
1992 3 concerts
1991 1 concert
1990 1 concert
1989 23 concerts
1988 2 concerts
1987 5 concerts
1986 8 concerts
1985 1 concert
1984 18 concerts
1983 9 concerts
1982 5 concerts
1981 14 concerts
1980 3 concerts
1979 2 concerts
1977 1 concert
1974 9 concerts
1973 6 concerts
1970 1 concert
1968 1 concert
1962 1 concert
See more attendees:

As Seen On: