Dominique A's Concert History

Date   Concert   Venue   Location  
Jul 19, 2015 Lionel Richie / Dominique A / David Guetta / Joan Baez / Brigitte / La Fine Equipe / Stand High Patrol / Flume / London Grammar   Site De Kerampuilh Carhaix, France
Jul 16, 2015 –
Jul 19, 2015
Vieilles Charrues 2015  
David Guetta / Muse / Flume / Chemical Brothers / George Ezra / Lionel Richie / London Grammar / SBTRKT / The Drums / Madeon / Tom Jones / Christine and the Queens / Caravan Palace / AURORA / Damon Albarn / Joan Baez / Archive / Anna Calvi / Fritz Kalkbrenner / The Shoes / Brodinski / The Strypes / Tony Allen / Isaac Delusion / soprano / Brigitte / Boris Brejcha / Oxmo Puccino / Calogero / Bigflo & Oli / Dominique A / Stand High Patrol / La Fine Equipe / Feu Chatterton / Pierre Lapointe / Ez3kiel / Salut c'est cool / Cabadzi / Laëtitia Sheriff / Guillaume Perret
Carhaix, France
Jul 21, 2012 FNAC Live  
Revolver / Dominique A / Arthur H / alt-J
Hôtel de Ville Paris, France
Jul 17, 2012 –
Jul 22, 2012
Paléo Festival Nyon 2012  
David Guetta / Bon Iver / The Cure / The Kooks / M83 / Franz Ferdinand / Bloc Party / Lenny Kravitz / Sting / Justice / Garbage / Warpaint / Manu Chao / Theophilus London / Rodrigo y Gabriela / C2C / Boy / Miles Kane / Caravan Palace / Foreign Beggars / Other Lives / Givers / Chinese Man / Camille / Hanni El Khatib / Balkan Beat Box / Imany / Orelsan / Groundation / Brigitte / Ibrahim Maalouf / Avishai Cohen / Skip the Use / Natacha Atlas / Bénabar / 1995 / Hollie Cook / Dope D.O.D. / Dionysos / Irma / Omar Souleyman / Kurt Vile & The Violators / Dominique A / Thomas Dutronc / Mashrou' Leila / Stephan Eicher / 77 Bombay Street / Supertramp's Roger Hodgson / Niyaz / Blitz the Ambassador / Rover / Hubert-Félix Thiéfaine / Baba Zula / Le Trio Joubran / Raggasonic / Nadeah / Giedré / Great Mountain Fire / Anna Aaron / Dam / Christine / Ladylike Lily / Peter Kernel / Gable / Yemen Blues / Da Cruz / Buvette / Kill / Cabadzi / Honey for Petzi / Addictive TV / Aya Waska / La Gale / 7 Dollar Taxi / Egyptian Project / Airnadette / A State of Mind / Orchestre Tout Puissant Marcel Duchamp / The Rebels of Tijuana / Natasha Waters / The Alaev Family / The Phat Crew / Kaltehand / Shake It Maschine / WIDDERSHINS / Kaltehand Natasha Waters / Monoski / Xewin / The Deadline Experience / Mmmh / Schnautzi / OXSA / Francis Francis / Maxim Vengerov & Camerata Menuhin / Sound of fridge
Unknown venue Nyon,
Jan 23, 2010 Dominique A / Erol Alkan / KOSMOS / Phantasy / Dj Fra Sala Apolo Barcelona, Spain
Jun 30, 2006 The Strokes / Muse / Daft Punk / Depeche Mode / Arctic Monkeys / Sigur Rós / Deftones / Morrissey / Mogwai / Animal Collective / Art Brut / Gossip / Archive / Coldcut / Islands / Atmosphere / Uffie / blackalicious / Camille / Damian 'Jr Gong' Marl...   Presqu'île de Malsaucy Belfort, France
May 26, 2005 –
May 28, 2005
Primavera Sound Festival 2005  
Arcade Fire / M83 / New Order / Broken Social Scene / Echo & the Bunnymen / The Human League / Wiley / Maxïmo Park / Steve Earle / Nouvelle Vague / They Might Be Giants / Antony & The Johnsons / The Stooges / Destroyer / The Go! Team / The Futureheads / Vitalic / Mercury Rev / Gang Of Four / Iggy & the Stooges / Josh Rouse / Vetiver / Sonic Youth / Tim Hecker / Tortoise / Sondre Lerche / DJ Krush / Art Brut / Erlend Øye / The Wedding Present / Ron Sexsmith / Nathan Fake / Alter Ego / Sons and Daughters / Kristin Hersh / Jesu / Los Planetas / Jr / Micah P. Hinson / The Dirtbombs / Helena / Television Personalities / Coralie Clement / Psychic TV / Whitey / American Music Club / Radio 4 / Dominique A / Allison Moorer / Acid House Kings / Dogs Die In Hot Cars / Sophia / Brigitte Fontaine / Nacho Vegas / Richmond Fontaine / Gravenhurst / Piano Magic / The Czars / Polysics / Out Hud / Christina Rosenvinge / Francoiz Breut / Sr. Chinarro / Enrique Morente / Mishima / Optimo / Max Tundra / Isis / Erase Errata / Wighnomy Brothers / Solex / Astrud / Daniel Darc / Krush / Secret Society / Vic Chesnutt / Les Georges Leningrad / Minimal / The Married Monk / Mercromina / SERVICES / Experience / Nadadora / Tarantula / Ovni / Humbert Humbert / Cheese / Mate / Guillamino / Bertrand Betsch / It's Not Not / David Thomas And Two Pale Boys / Parker and Lily / Don Nino / Ginferno / Grabba Grabba Tape / Nisei / Coralie Clment / Garzon / OSLØ TELESCOPIC / Text of Light / Sammy Jo / Franoiz Breut / Optimo Djs / Garzn / Tarntula
Barcelona, Spain
May 27, 2004 –
May 29, 2004
Primavera Sound Festival 2004  
Pixies / Franz Ferdinand / Wilco / Dizzee Rascal / PJ Harvey / Elbow / Scissor Sisters / The Human League / Devendra Banhart / Primal Scream / The Raveonettes / Sun Kil Moon / Liars / The Divine Comedy / The Fall / Mudhoney / David Holmes / Prefuse 73 / !!! (Chk Chk Chk) / Xiu Xiu / Donna Summer / Plaid / Miss Kittin / The Bug / Love of Lesbian / Electrelane / Black Strobe / Lloyd Cole / Erol Alkan / Benjamin Biolay / Casiotone For The Painfully Alone / Chicks On Speed / Matmos / Pretty Girls Make Graves / Julie Doiron / Smog / The Hidden Cameras / Dominique A / James Murphy / Fannypack / Rhythm And Sound / Technasia / Nina Nastasia / The Russian Futurists / Kid606 / B. Fleischmann / Colder / Alexander Robotnick / A Touch Of Class / The Autumn Defense / The Ladybug Transistor / Funk D'void / Luke Slater / Willard Grant Conspiracy / DJ Rupture / Julie Delpy / Michael Gira / James Chance And The Contortions / Lluis Llach / Cristian Vogel / Numbers / La Buena Vida / Dayna Kurtz / Ascii.Disko / The Modernist / 24 Grana / Jason Forrest / Chucho / Refree / Ferenc / Marco Passarani / Humbert Humbert / Atom Rhumba / 12twelve / Ruper Ordorika / Edison Woods / The Glimmer Twins / Veracruz / Ginferno / Las Perras Del Infierno / Tlfax
Barcelona, Spain
Aug 01, 2002 –
Aug 04, 2002
Festival Internacional de Benicàssim - FIB 2002  
Radiohead / Muse / The Cure / Sigur Rós / Chemical Brothers / Belle and Sebastian / Air / DJ Shadow / Black Rebel Motorcycle Club / Four Tet / Primal Scream / Doves / Paul Weller / Nada Surf / Suede / Low / Apparat / Télépopmusik / Super Furry Animals / The Beta Band / Felix da Housecat / Joseph Arthur / Zombie Nation / The Notwist / Supergrass / I Am Kloot / Alex Gopher / Deluxe / Omar / Kid Loco / Ricardo Villalobos / St. Etienne / Beachwood Sparks / Neil Halstead / Slam / Los Planetas / Rinôçérôse / The Electric Soft Parade / Miss Kittin & The Hacker / The Hacker / Andy Caldwell / Superpitcher / Cranes / Dominique A / Louie Vega / Zero / Jan Jelinek / Junior Sanchez / Dot Allison / JACK / Polar / Haven / Akasha / Steve Wynn / Aquanote / Maga / T.Raumschmiere / Petalpusher / Cassino / Organic Audio / Beef / Mani / Artist Unknown / Perry Blake / Anajo / Departure Lounge / Tutto Matto / The Maxwell Implosion / Australian Blonde / Thalia Zedek / URSÜLA / Mercromina / Wit / Nosoträsh / Souvenir / Richard Fearless / Telephunken / Carrots / Smart / Tobias Thomas / The Montgolfier Brothers / Domestic / El Hombre Burbuja / Aroah / Fine / Mr. Dj / Filippo Naughty Moscatello / Justine Frischmann / Me Enveneno De Azules / Viva Las Vegas / Fibla / Buenavista / Amable / Rinrse / Octubre / Miguel Migs Lisa Shaw / Nice Man / The Tea Servants / TOXICOSMOS / Nen / Aldo Linares / Barbara Preisinger / Toni Bass / Miguel Mendoza / El Diablo En El Ojo / Andrew Peckler / Coeval / Alex Gopher Dj / Traxx Dj / No Neo / Stefan Betke Aka Pole / Michelle Grinser / Australian Blonde Steve Wynn / Toni Rox / Rsula / Toxicosmos Dj / Toms Fdo. Flores / DJ Rojiblanco / La Mueca De Sal / Savas Pascalidis Dj
Valencia, Spain
Jul 11, 2002 –
Jul 14, 2002
Dour Festival 2002  
M83 / Dropkick Murphys / Brandy / A-Trak / The Rapture / Bilal / Beenie Man / Chilly Gonzales / Buju Banton / Silk / Prefuse 73 / Burning Spear / Capleton / Max Romeo / Do Make Say Think / Shakedown / Dreadzone / The Supermen Lovers / D.R.I. / 2manydjs (DJ Set) / Dirty Three / Herman Düne / George Clinton & Parliament Funkadelic / Calibre / The Slackers / Kerri Chandler / Superbus / mclusky / Salmonella Dub / Aborted / Afu-Ra / Dionysos / Dominique A / Vikter Duplaix / Moxie / Pro-Pain / Lemon / La Caution / Girls Against Boys / Howe Gelb / Pitchshifter / Sense Field / New Bomb Turks / Miossec / The Sugarman 3 / The Bellrays / Millionaire / Coil / Les Ogres de Barback / Blak Twang / Oxbow / Sub Zero / Strife / HUDSON / Avril / Rubin Steiner / Flip Kowlier / Union 13 / Declaime / Idaho / The Youngsters / Wisdom in Chains / Pleymo / Six by Seven / Earl Zinger / Terence Fixmer / King Prawn / Zornik / Raging Speedhorn / Ming / St. Thomas / La Rumeur / Yaniss Odua / Tarmac / Black Bomb A / La Ruda Salska / Dat Politics / Jonas Bering / Roll The Dice / Couch / Chokebore / The Low Frequency In Stereo / New Flesh / Temple of Sound / Kingsize / Grand Agent / Techno Animal / Bush Chemists / Capoeira Twins / Starfighter / My Little Cheap Dictaphone / Improvisators Dub / Bullfrog / Impala / Bays / SHOWSTAR / Discobar Galaxie / Pink Satellite / DJ Netik / Morning Star / Aeons / Penthouse / Jawhar / Flatcat / Hitch / Lee 'scratch' Perry And Mad Professor / Deviate / Angel Crew / Sup / Rasites / Mayaku / Programme / Love Grocer / Sink / Reprisal / The Spirit That Guides Us / Soul Designer / Gomm / DJ Grazzhoppa / Krutch / Dead Blue Sky / Pitcho / Carving / Maestro Echoplex / Lazzi / Plasticine / Original Uman / The Semitones / Dataz / Richie Inkle / Pn / DJ Raoul / Agent 51 / BEDROOM RESEARCH / Marc Huyghens / Inside Conflict / Gingko / Full Court Press / Jazzanova Dj Set / Kinsley / Da Hypnotik / Tiga Dj Set / Al Dente / Negate / An Pierl / Vietnom Dms / Lefto (DJ Set) / San Remo / DJ Local / Starfield Season / PNEUMATIC HEAD COMPRESSOR / DJ Logic Feat. Vernon Reid / Tall Paul Grundy / S-BOX / No Flag / Les Tontons Zingueurs / Lady Vortex / Tlp & Dors / Nitrox & Kay / DJ Rom 1 & Dj Otis Feat Mc Jamalski / Barbirooza
Dour, Belgium
Jul 08, 1999 –
Jul 11, 1999
Dour Festival 1999  
Queens of the Stone Age / Ben Harper / Bloodhound Gang / Tricky / Calexico / Ministry / The Wailers / Hooverphonic / Super Furry Animals / Fun Lovin' Criminals / Steel Pulse / Amadou & Mariam / Nitin Sawhney / The Afghan Whigs / Idlewild / Swell / Alex Gopher / Luciano / Cornelius / Tony Allen / Carl Craig / The Hellacopters / Crowbar / Plastikman / Atari Teenage Riot / Oxmo Puccino / Scott Grooves / Kristin Hersh / Oomph! / Natacha Atlas / The Residents / Godflesh / Ozark Henry / Dave Clarke / Dominique A / Bis / Pro-Pain / Bosco / Daan / Sophia / Matmatah / Earth Crisis / Company Flow / Spain / Sergent Garcia / Satanic Surfers / Miossec / Gang Green / Bailey / Faudel / Drugstore / Add N To (x) / Arid / The Creatures / Luke Slater / Gene Farris / Rival / Mass Hysteria / Tarwater / Pierpoljak / Mellow / Presence / De Mens / All Out War / Lofofora / Freddy Fresh / State Of Bengal / 22-Pistepirkko / Postmen / Zoxea / Skarhead / The Micronauts / Le Tone / Musafir / Fabulous Trobadors / Trish / John Cunningham / Snowpony / Sloy / Pulkas / Deviate / Run Devil Run / DEG / Marcel And Son Orchestre / Bustaflex / Audioactive / Shri & Badmarsh / Gitane Demon
Dour, Belgium
Jun 26, 1997 –
Jun 29, 1997
Roskilde Festival 1997  
Radiohead / Daft Punk / Beck / The Smashing Pumpkins / The Prodigy / Mötley Crüe / Nick Cave and the Bad Seeds / 311 / Pet Shop Boys / Aphex Twin / Erasure / Pavement / Primus / Apocalyptica / Ben Folds Five / Phish / Nada Surf / Suede / David Byrne / Goldfinger / ani difranco / John Fogerty / Silverchair / Stereolab / Hooverphonic / cornershop / The Orb / Kula Shaker / Lightning Seeds / Reef / GusGus / Deep Dish / Omc / Supergrass / Jungle Brothers / Republica / K's Choice / The Boo Radleys / Dodgy / Sneaker Pimps / The Hellacopters / Voodoo Glow Skulls / The Soundtrack Of Our Lives / Israel Vibration / Chuck Prophet / Bo Kaspers Orkester / Entombed / Slam / Juno Reactor / Afro Celt Sound System / Tocotronic / Nekromantix / Zap Mama / 16 horsepower / Red Snapper / The Gathering / The Go-Betweens / Dominique A / Man or Astro-man? / Bob Hund / The Red Army Choir / Jimi Tenor / Pretty Maids / Buckshot LeFonque / CV Jørgensen / New Bomb Turks / Lars H.U.G. / The High Llamas / nil lara / Groove Collective / Jori Hulkkonen / The Advent / Ashley Macisaac / Leningrad Cowboys / Saturnus / Souvenirs / Charlie Hunter Quartet / Hoover / INTENSE / circus / Audioweb / Johnny Madsen / Grip Inc. / Saafi Brothers / Psyched Up Janis / Dicte / Jonathan Fire Eater / Goon / Red Warszawa / Urusei Yatsura / Thumb / Koxbox / Sorten Muld / Ian Dury & The Blockheads / Dirty Beatniks / Yulduz Usmanova / The 3rd And The Mortal / Bandulu / Drori-hansen Furniture / Gartnerlosjen / Ibens / kare / Naid / Konkhra / Droogs / Dureforsog / Sunkings / Unun / Towering Inferno / Kongehuset / Quote Unquote / Afraid To Speak In Public / Passion Orange / Montauk P / John Hiatt and the Nashville Queens / Isaac Hayes & the Movement / Silverbullet
Roskilde, Denmark
Jul 05, 1996 –
Jul 07, 1996
Eurockeennes 1996  
Beck / Patti Smith / Lou Reed / Ash / Nick Cave / Frank Black / Dominique A / Miossec / Theo Hakola
Les Eurockéenes Festival Belfort, France
Latest Setlist (07/21/2012):

Concerts Per Year:
2015 2 concerts
2012 2 concerts
2010 1 concert
2006 1 concert
2005 1 concert
2004 1 concert
2002 2 concerts
1999 1 concert
1997 1 concert
1996 1 concert
4 users have seen Dominique A including:
 Schneebly De
 Grallen
 Owen Meyers
 Katerina
 Peachfuzz
 Mikael Boulay
Comments & Reviews:

Sign Up or Login to comment.