Dub Pistols's Concert History

From their early singles for Concrete Records to their genre defying ‘Worshiping the Doller’ lp, the Dub Pistols have always added a much needed Rock n Roll swagger to the UK’s dance scene. Chewing up hip-hop, dub, techno, ska & punk & spitting them out in a renegade futuristic skank they have consistently defied genres & exceeded the highest of expectations.

Date   Concert   Venue   Location  
Jun 26, 2019 –
Jun 30, 2019
Glastonbury Festival 2019  
The Killers / Miley Cyrus / Bastille / The Cure / Vampire Weekend / Two Door Cinema Club / Hozier / Snow Patrol / Tame Impala / Diplo / Bring Me The Horizon / Chemical Brothers / George Ezra / Interpol / Wu-Tang Clan / Fatboy Slim / Billie Eilish / Hot Chip / Sheryl Crow / Kylie Minogue / Cat Power / Janelle Monáe / James Morrison / Janet Jackson / Ms. Lauryn Hill / Years & Years / Anne-Marie / KT Tunstall / Jorja Smith / Kurt Vile / Friendly Fires / Michael Kiwanuka / Rex Orange County / Jungle / The Streets / Stormzy / Morcheeba / Denzel Curry / Sharon Van Etten / Frank Turner / Jon Hopkins / Stefflon Don / Maverick Sabre / Christine and the Queens / Low / Billy Bragg / The Courteeners / Gojira / AURORA / Bananarama / The Cat Empire / SG Lewis / The Damned / Neneh Cherry / Lizzo / Sigrid / Kamasi Washington / Loyle Carner / Mavis Staples / Foreign Beggars / Roy Ayers / The Magic Numbers / Pond / Maribou State / Squarepusher / Shura / Liam Gallagher / King Princess / Tiffany / The Good, The Bad And The Queen / AJ Tracey / Mahalia / Carl Cox / George Fitzgerald / Reef / Ray BLK / Little Simz / Johnny Marr / ROSALIA / Bugzy Malone / Kosheen / TC / DJ Vadim / Kate Tempest / Jamie Jones / lucy spraggan / London Elektricity / Nahko and Medicine for the People / IDLES / Fatoumata Diawara / Stanton Warriors / Pale Waves / Eats Everything / The Dead South / The Prototypes / scarlxrd / This Is The Kit / Steeleye Span / Idris Elba / Fat White Family / John Digweed / Max Cooper / Dub Pistols / The Egg / Seth Troxler / S.P.Y / Patrick Topping / Fantastic Negrito / Ross From Friends / Waze & Odyssey / Nadine Shah / Hollie Cook / Sam Fender / Jade Bird / Algiers / Slowthai / DJ Hype / Swindle / Steve Mac / Dream Wife / Dj Q / The Shires / Sons of Kemet / Beans on Toast / Lowkey / Banco de Gaia / The Comet Is Coming / Solardo / Hernan Cattaneo / ezra collective / Ibibio Sound Machine / Nick Warren / Stella Donnelly / Smoove & Turrell / Barney Artist / ALTERN 8 / Flava D / My Baby / Monika Kruse / Fontaines D.C. / Skinny Lister / Kokoroko / Dave Seaman / Trinity / Dr Meaker / Acid Mothers Temple / Original Sin / Spektre / Charlie Sloth / Serial Killaz / Mella Dee / Tripswitch / Sub Zero / Life / Stickybuds / The Blue Aeroplanes / Ulterior Motive / Gecko / Jon Rundell / Heidi / The Burning Hell / Bushwacka / Josefin Öhrn + The Liberation / Late Nite Tuff Guy / Tristan / TQD / Royal-T / Darren Emerson / Joe Armon-Jones / Conducta / Jamie Lenman / Six by Seven / Slipmatt / Emily Barker / The Cuban Brothers / Jaguar / Alibi / Franklin / Jimothy Lacoste / The Turbans / Feral Is Kinky / Daniel Haaksman / North Base / Channel One Sound System / Entombed A.D. / Jayda G / LIL C / Jeff Goldblum and the Mildred Snitzer Orchestra / Yola / Lankum / Tankus the Henge / Employed To Serve / Jus Now / Randall / Kasra / Arlo Parks / Anon / The Mauskovic Dance Band / Unglued / The Last Skeptik / Craig Charles Funk & Soul Club / The Fedz / Manudigital / Venom Prison / KreeD / Sickboy / BCUC / Heavy Lungs / Kanine / John Fairhurst / Rob da Bank / Elephant Sessions / Ta'Shan / Cut Capers / Barely Legal / Gaffa Tape Sandy / Don Letts / Paul T. / Vodun / The Chemical Brothers (DJ Set) / JINX in dub / Jon Carter / Elijah & Skilliam / Bellatrix / Davos / Kings of the Rollers / Declan Welsh & The Decadent West / Father Funk / Black Futures / Emerald / Giant Swan / Degs / Mollie Collins / Leftfield (DJ) / Kuenta I Tambu / The Little Unsaid / New York Brass Band / Fabio And Grooverider / DJ HYBRiD / Dream Nails / Queen Zee / Elvana / Jerome Hill / Ed The Dog / Mik Artistiks Ego Trip / Wara / Chika / Skilliam / Haggard Cat / Liines / My Bad Sister / Hobo Jones & The Junkyard Dogs / Bryan Gee / Regan / Bar-Steward Sons of Val Doonican / Dancefloor Outlaws / The Brass Funkeys / LYZZA / K.O.G / Gal Pals / WBBL / The Wood Burning Savages / HENGE / Stivs / Eris Drew / Grace Savage / Dat Brass / ROB.GREEN / Jumping Jack Frost / Crinkle Cuts / Gold Dubs / Altern-8 / THE DUTTY MOONSHINE BIG BAND / Franky Wah / Gasper Nali / Wonkavision / Daytoner / Bicep DJ Set / Beating Heart / SOULOUD / Scanone / Barbarella's Bang Bang / Rum Buffalo / Vinyl Junkie / Mike Skinner (DJ Set) / Euphonique / TENSHEDS / koast / Shunaji / Kelvin 373 / Blackberry wood / Diving Station / Bethlehem Casuals / Gella / Aleighcia Scott / Cousn / SHAY D / Juma / Count Skylarkin / Pengshui / Onipa / Brass Rave Unit / Gentlemen (UK) / Grouch In Dub / Josh Okeefe / Josephine and The Artizans / Locked and Loaded / hotsteppas / Indian Man / River Roots / Andrew Heath / Faithless Dj Set / Will White / CW Jones / Aliji / Badcore Horns / DJ Hiphoppapotamus / Think Tonk / Smooth Sailors / Mark Xtc / Soul Stew / Dirty Freud / BRIDGES (UK) / DJ Prophecy / Tom Ravenscroft / Ross From Friends (DJ Set) / Ngaio / Bustawidemove / I Am Fya / Barley Legal / Gizz Butt / Burd / Cash Cows / Deep Deep Water / Los Kamer / Danny.Wav / Geno Carrapetta / Goldierocks / MC Dread / Amy Montgomery / Toby Marks / FIZZY GILLESPIE / AAA Badboy / Das Brass / NATTY SPEAKS / Andy Ellis / Killdren / Binge Drinker / Emily Dust / BOOGALOO DEE / YOUTH & GAUDI / sherelle / Steve Davis & Kavus Torabi / Imprints (Bristol, UK) / Henry Wacey / Gon von Zola / Sicaria Sound / Cassette Boy vs DJ Rubbish / Pete Not Bombs / Back Before Breakfast / Liquid Ross / The Light Surgeons / BBZ / Tony Andrews / Chris Tofu / Sir Funk / Ophelia Bitz / Angry Dan / AMiR (UK) / The Portraits (UK) / Sh!ts!ck / OK Williams / Selecta J Man / Ellie Prohan / Aszyk / DJ Josko / March (UK) / Bitvert / Deanna Rodger
Worthy Farm Pilton, UK
Mar 08, 2019 Dub Pistols The Craufurd Arms Milton Keynes, UK
Jul 26, 2018 –
Jul 29, 2018
Camp Bestival 2018  
Clean Bandit / Simple Minds / Rick Astley / Declan McKenna / Orbital / Dodie / The Undertones / Stereo MCs / Rae Morris / Shed Seven / Jesus Jones / The Skatalites / Shadow Child / Jade Bird / Dub Pistols / Grace Carter / Liquid / pop will eat itself / Jane Weaver / Beans on Toast / Tokio Myers / David Rodigan / Jaguar Skills / ALTERN 8 / Mateo / The Lovely Eggs / Hak Baker / Scratch Perverts / Adam French / Joel Culpepper / Gecko / Tal National / The Cuban Brothers / Chris Wood / MR B the Gentleman Rhymer / Huey Morgan / 77:78 / Rob da Bank / Raindance / Chris Liberator / Fat Controller / Uncle Dugs / Elvana / Curious / Mark Archer / Dj Vibes / DJ FAYDZ / Dapper Dan / Basement Jaxx (DJ Set) / Fearne Cotton / Sara Cox / Andy & the Odd Socks / Lekiddo Lord Of The Lobsters / Opus Kink / MISS KIDDY and The CADS / Big Fish Little Fish / Slipmatt & Billy Daniel Bunter / Lost Revellers / Huey Morgan's NYC Block Party / Britpop Brass / WELCOME TO THE JUNGLIST KIDS / Funky Little Choir / English Disco Lovers / Jim8track / Everything Imagined / Junior Jungle / High Eight & Little My / Baker & Beale / Billy Daniel Bunder & Raindance
Lulworth Castle Bournemouth, UK
May 24, 2018 –
May 27, 2018
Bearded Theory Festival 2018  
The Jesus and Mary Chain / Robert Plant / Fun Lovin' Criminals / Blossoms / lucy spraggan / Dub Pistols / UK Subs / The Rumjacks / Random Hand / The Everly Pregnant Brothers / The Vagaband / Pizzatramp / Jesus Jones / The Coral / RDF / Sleaford Mods / IDLES / Therapy? / Crazyhead / Jake Bugg / Jimmy Cliff / Critical Reaction / Record Street / Eat Static / The Mushroom Project / Dubioza kolektiv / Patersani / Ruts DC / Gentleman's Dub Club
Catton Hall Walton-on-Trent, UK
Nov 10, 2017 –
Nov 13, 2017
Shiiine On Weekender 2017  
Happy Mondays / Starsailor / Embrace / Fun Lovin' Criminals / Levellers / The Wedding Present / The Farm / Dreadzone / The Wonder Stuff / A Guy Called Gerald / Dub Pistols / The Icicle Works / pop will eat itself / A Certain Ratio / Peter Hook & The Light / Freak Power / Cut La Roc / Hurricane #1 / The Woodentops / CUD / BMX Bandits / The Real People / The Orchids / Jim Bob / The Clone Roses / Wolfgang Flür / My Drug Hell / Smaller / Deja Vega / Theatre Royal / Dave Rowntree / The Wendys / Psyence / Fay Hallam / Ian Prowse & Amsterdam / The Train Set / Independent Country / Time for Action / The Verve Experience / The G-O-D (UK)
Butlins Minehead, UK
Sep 10, 2016 –
Sep 11, 2016
Always The Sun Festival 2016  
Darko / Hannah Lou Clark / Get Inuit / Son Joan / The Big Moon / Palm Honey / Spring King / Vinyl Staircase / Hugh Cornwell / Blaenavon / Dub Pistols
Stoke Park Guildford, UK
Jun 04, 2016 Valefest 2016  
Dub Pistols / Sam Jackson / Orcas / Uptone Girls
The Vale Birmingham, UK
Dec 05, 2015 New Model Army / Dub Pistols / TV Smith   Manchester Academy Manchester
Sep 10, 2015 –
Sep 13, 2015
Bestival 2015    
Skrillex / Tame Impala / Mark Ronson / Lily Allen / Chemical Brothers / Duran Duran / Charli XCX / Missy Elliott / Little Dragon / Flight Facilities / Flying Lotus / Jamie xx / Duke Dumont / Skepta / Future Islands / Mura Masa / Action Bronson / Four Tet / Underworld / Jungle / Stormzy / FKA twigs / Jurassic 5 / Ella Eyre / Lianne La Havas / Wiley / The Jacksons / Gabrielle Aplin / Gorgon City / HONNE / Disciples / Snap! / Ram Jam / Róisín Murphy / Låpsley / Todd Terje / SG Lewis / Madlib / Neneh Cherry / Level 42 / Slaves / Pond / Lion Babe / Andreya Triana / seafret / Heatwave / Young Fathers / High Contrast / Shura / Redlight / Philip George / Benga / Shy FX / Girlpool / Rae Morris / Jungle Brothers / Palace / SOAK / Fickle Friends / Alex Adair / Drenge / LANTA / Kate Tempest / Sleaford Mods / Kero Kero Bonito / Rat Boy / Kidnap / Joe Hertz / Joy Orbison / Cymande / 99 souls / London Elektricity / Daniel Avery / Shadow Child / Tale of Us / Dodgy / Walking on Cars / Kitty, Daisy & Lewis / Fat White Family / Fred V & Grafix / thomston / Dub Pistols / Toddla T / Hannah Wants / Honeyblood / Erol Alkan / All We Are / Seth Troxler / Eagulls / Guy Gerber / Bearcubs / To Kill A King / Wookie / Luke Vibert / Ephemerals / TCTS / LA Priest / DC Breaks / Karma Kid / Boxed In / Etherwood / The Skints / Boy Better Know / Low Steppa / Jonas Rathsman / My Nu Leng / DJ Yoda / Dean Blunt / George the Poet / Dinosaur Pile-Up / Kiko Bun / Tom Trago / salute / Chris Coco / LoneLady / The Bohicas / David Rodigan / Zinc / Nick Warren / Andrew Weatherall / Moxie / Jaguar Skills / Flava D / Melé / Mike Skinner / Ejeca / Reprazent / L.A. Salami / Dynamite MC / Clarence Clarity / The Slow Show / Kate Simko / Dave Seaman / The Crazy World of Arthur Brown / Dense & Pika / Jackmaster / Real Lies / MistaJam / Annie Mac / Solar Bears / Formation / The Novelists / Ghost Culture / Alice Jemima / Ekkah / B.Traits / Fono / Kurupt FM / Indoor Pets / Will Varley / Greg Wilson / 2 Bad Mice / Horse Meat Disco / Ben UFO / Phil Mison / Gecko / Heidi / Tom Demac / Kiwi / Late Nite Tuff Guy / Skinny Girl Diet / The Mispers / Eaves / Oneman / The Cuban Brothers / Wild Smiles / Benji B / Paranoid London / Port Isla / Coco and the Butterfields / Kassassin Street / Shelter Point / Norman Jay MBE / Plastic Mermaids / Andy Votel / Rocketnumbernine / Lucky Elephant / Monki / Grant Lazlo / Throwing Shade / Olaf Stuut / 47soul / Rob da Bank / Slimzee / Xylaroo / Murkage / Barely Legal / JAGARA / Shanty / Tom Misch (DJ Set) / Sherwood & Pinch / Logan Sama / Pete Gooding / Still Life / Flight Brigade / Lloyd Yates / Steve Cobby / Tythe / Rudimental (DJ Set) / Ben Gomori / Josey Rebelle / Goldray / Idiot Savant / Mark Archer / Laucan / Flying White Dots / Solko / Mojo Filter / Champs (UK) / Eighteen Nightmares at the Lux / Klose One / Graceland / Laura Moody / Luv Jam / The Fontanas / Kate Simko & London Electronic Orchestra / Esther Joy Lane / Apiento / Hudson Mohawke Dj Set / Madlib Dj Set / Gallows Ghost / Tom Hyatt / Cedric Maison / Winterfalle / Polar Maps / Mr Wilson’s Secondliners / Ba•Dow / Life Imitates Art / YRSLF / Phil South / The Shellac Collective / Balearic Gabba Soundsystem / Venum Soundsystem / Work It DJs
Robin Hill Country Park Downend, Isle of Wight, UK
Jul 02, 2015 –
Jul 04, 2015
Blissfields 2015
Glass Animals / John Grant / Grandmaster Flash / Ghostpoet / Rhodes / Public Service Broadcasting / Palace / We Have Band / Dub Pistols / Akala / Gengahr / Cosmo Sheldrake / DJ Yoda / Beans on Toast / The Correspondents / Ibibio Sound Machine / Melé / Paper Aeroplanes / Eton Messy / Kassassin Street / Missill / Curxes / Red Kites / Houdini Dax / BigTopp
Vicarage Farm Southampton, UK
Sep 04, 2014 –
Sep 07, 2014
Bestival 2014  
Sam Smith / Major Lazer / OutKast / Beck / Disclosure / Clean Bandit / Foals / MØ / Busta Rhymes / La Roux / CHVRCHES / Bonobo / Glass Animals / London Grammar / SBTRKT / Caribou / Chase & Status / Basement Jaxx / Kaytranada / Paloma Faith / Catfish and the Bottlemen / Kiesza / Nile Rodgers / Gorgon City / Chic / MNEK / Tune-Yards / Boys Noize / Wolf Alice / Bipolar Sunshine / Wild Beasts / Route 94 / Temples / Jenny Lewis / The Front Bottoms / MK / JME / Nick Mulvey / Wilkinson / Becky Hill / Laura Mvula / Maribou State / Bob Moses / Tourist / Sophie Ellis-Bextor / Candi Staton / Darkside / Dusky / Vaults / Reverend and The Makers / Green Velvet / Skindred / Bicep / Public Service Broadcasting / Âme / The 2 Bears / Say Lou Lou / Astronomyy / Ezra Furman / Preditah / Kate Tempest / dan le sac Vs Scroobius Pip / Andy C / Cate Le Bon / Jessy Lanza / Eats Everything / Uncle Acid & the Deadbeats / Kitty, Daisy & Lewis / Fat White Family / Pional / Indiana / Dub Pistols / Ady Suleiman / Laurel / Sven Vath / Denai Moore / The Wytches / Pedestrian / Loadstar / Factory Floor / James Zabiela / SL2 / Mouse on Mars / Rosie Lowe / Childhood / Airhead / Bo Saris / Happyness / DJ Yoda / Mad Professor / Jake's / Bad Rabbits / Plastician / Ten Fé / Damian Lazarus / Peter Hook & The Light / Outcast / Lips / Arthur Beatrice / The Correspondents / Rodney P / Sivu / Tall Ships / Krystal Klear / Jaguar Skills / Trippy Turtle / FTSE / John Wizards / DJ Ez / Raphaella / Melt Yourself Down / Sophie Barker / Joel Compass / Dense & Pika / Richy Ahmed / Annie Mac / Woman's Hour / The Amazing Snakeheads / Alice Jemima / Redinho / The Bulletproof Bomb / Medlar / Eva Lazarus / Nimmo / Riko Dan / Seb Wildblood / The Cuban Brothers / Wild Smiles / Ben Ottewell / Reeps One / Drew / God Damn / Radiophonic Workshop / The Crew / Kassassin Street / Night Flowers / Jus Now / Purple Ferdinand / Plastic Mermaids / Signals. / Monki / South London Ordnance / Rob da Bank / Slimzee / Lux Lisbon / Black Orange Juice / Gideon Conn / Adapt. / Land of the Giants / Seán McGowan / Cousin Marnie / Hockeysmith / 1-800-DINOSAUR / Bella Sarris / congopunQ / Ruth Theodore / Paul Armfield / Uzimon / Emmy J Mac / Ekkoes / Shoot The Moon / 2Shy / Fine Lines / Sounds of Harlowe / The Fontanas / Charming / Mr Assister / The Ohmz / The Discount Orchestra / Delve / Claydon Connor / Rebel Control / Marlee / Bizarre Ride / The Crosstown Trio / The Fabulous Lounge Swingers / SomaHigh / Calaita Flamenco Son / Hannah Rickard and the Relatives / Thickets / Dan Foat / Bizarre Ride Live / Joe Chilcott / Born in a Barn / Ba•Dow / Weatherkings / Cherishport
Robin Hill Country Park Portsmouth, UK
Aug 01, 2014 –
Aug 03, 2014
Kendal Calling 2014  
Clean Bandit / Jess Glynne / Tom Odell / Example / De La Soul / Catfish and the Bottlemen / Ella Eyre / Razorlight / Mr. Scruff / Gorgon City / The Heavy / Frank Turner / Reel Big Fish / Frightened Rabbit / Suede / Miles Kane / Newton Faulkner / Athlete / Happy Mondays / Amber Run / Aquilo / Lewis Watson / Saint Raymond / Rae Morris / Goldie / Mint Royale / Andy C / LANTA / Dario G / Lauren Aquilina / Dub Pistols / 2manydjs (DJ Set) / Breton / Lanterns on the Lake / Josh Record / James Zabiela / Admiral Fallow / Norma Jean Martine / Team Me / Findlay / Evergreen Official / Woman's Hour / Zane Lowe / Zion Train / Lisbon / Talisman / Nordic Giants / The Lancashire Hotpots / Jimi Goodwin / Reeps One / The Lucid Dream / By the Rivers / Typesun / Black Rivers / The Showhawk Duo / Mirror Signal / The Hummingbirds / The Membranes / Gypsy Hill / Evil Blizzard / The Tea Street Band / Craig Charles Funk & Soul Club / The Lottery Winners / Morris Chestnut / Father Funk / Davos / Big Sixes / Tantz / Ivan Campo / The Urban Folk Quartet / Colt 45 / Gallery Circus / Simon Fowler / Will Tramp / King Eider / Love for Zero / Hot Vestry / Lyger / Etches / Johnny Borrell & Zazou / Molly Warburton / Mylittlebrother / Jakarta Club / Oscar Harrison / Skutch Manos / Fiona Clayton / Zutekh Djs / The Pinstripe Pigeon Band / Templebys / Smerins Anti Social Club / Baggy Mondays / Sunliner / Nancy Kent / Lanters on the Lake / Dub Central / Metisa / Drop The Mustard DJs / John Langon Band / Baclk Cat Djs / Wo;;Varley / Bird Seattle Yacht Club / Kimberly Kane / Joh Records / English Disco Lovers / Herbal Sessions
Lowther Deer Park Penrith, UK
Jul 31, 2014 –
Aug 02, 2014
Kendal Calling 2014  
Athlete / Clean Bandit / Craig Charles / De La Soul / Dub Pistols / Example / Findlays / Frank Turner & The Sleeping Souls / Happy Mondays / Miles Kane / Razorlight / Reel Big Fish / Simon and Ocscar from Ocean Colour Scene Acoustic / Suede / The Feud / The Lancashire Hotpots
Lowther Deer Park Cumbria, England
Jun 25, 2014 –
Jun 29, 2014
Glastonbury Festival 2014   Worthy Farm Pilton,
Jun 25, 2014 –
Jun 29, 2014
Glastonbury Festival 2014   Worthy Farm Pilton, Somerset, UK
May 23, 2014 –
May 25, 2014
Bearded Theory Festival 2014  
The Stranglers / Fishbone / Dreadzone / The Wonder Stuff / Dub Pistols / Culture Shock / pop will eat itself / carter the unstoppable sex machine / Peter Hook & The Light / Duke Special / The Blockheads / Oysterband / King Prawn / The Membranes / 3 Daft Monkeys / Babyhead / Inner Terrestrials / Mark Chadwick / Autonomads / New Groove Formation / Black Star Dub Collective / The Swiines / Tarantism / Anti Vigilante / Leatherat / Sporadics / The Karma Party / Swamp Delta / The True Deceivers / Boot Hill All Stars / The Orb Soundsystem / Electric Brains / Colm Gray
Catton Hall Walton-on-Trent, UK
Jul 26, 2013 –
Jul 28, 2013
Kendal Calling 2013    
The 1975 / Kodaline / Basement Jaxx / Public Enemy / Primal Scream / Mr. Scruff / The Charlatans / Mystery Jets / Ash / Bondax / Foreign Beggars / Seasick Steve / Maribou State / Kwabs / nina nesbitt / British Sea Power / Lightning Seeds / Fake Blood / Public Service Broadcasting / Johnny Marr / I Am Kloot / Hudson Taylor / Drenge / LANTA / Roni Size / Willy Moon / Lauren Aquilina / Dub Pistols / All We Are / Dutch Uncles / Theme Park / Monsta / Loadstar / Wave Machines / Peter & Kerry / The Champs / The Mouse Outfit / Beans on Toast / A.Skillz / Dynamite MC / Artwork / Jackmaster / The Techniques / Dismantle / misty miller / The Heartbreaks / Grooverider / Sweet Baboo / D.o.t. / Werkha / The Mispers / Oneman / Waylayers / Hatcham Social / The Lucid Dream / Sam Airey / Noon / Justin Robertson / Slamboree / Kites / Riot Jazz Brass Band / Sons And Lovers / Silhouette / The Tea Street Band / Sam Bradley / Walter Ego / A Plastic Rose / JINX in dub / Chunky / Tantz / Father Funk / WALK / Richard Norris / Gamu / Calling All Astronauts / Gypsies of Bohemia / The Paper Cranes / Rich Reason / Birds Vs Planes / The Age of Glass / Solko / Clint Boon / FLAVIA / Tonn Piper / Will Tramp / The Gramotones / The Witch and the Robot / Mobius Loop / Hot Vestry / Gareth Brooks / The Wind-Up Birds / Micky P Kerr / Mike Skinner (DJ Set) / Joe Mccorriston / House of Trees / The Velveteen Saints / Jakarta Club / Alex Hulme / CAMP STAG / TOO MUCH LOVE / Slowgun / Edgar Summertyme / The Payroll Union / Partpanda / Fiona Clayton / The Spirit of John / Alligator Gumbo / Neutronics / The Wax Collection / Ash Howell / Flight of Arrows / Thingumabob & the Thingumajigs / Templebys / From a Window / Baggy Mondays / The Dead Indians / Seelie / Gritty Britain / Dub Jazz Soundsystem / Dave Haslam / Dub Pistols Dj Set / MC Chunky / Fued / QUINCEY MAY BROWN / Carnival Moon Djs / The Whip Dj Set / Beat Boutique Djs
Kendal Calling Penrith, UK
Jul 05, 2013 –
Jul 07, 2013
Blissfields 2013  
Sam Smith / Bastille / Clean Bandit / London Grammar / Matt Corby / Mystery Jets / Bondax / The Staves / Friends / Dub Pistols / Arlissa / Theme Park / The Wytches / Far Too Loud / Chloe Howl / Thumpers / Man Like Me / Zion Train / D.o.t. / Post War Years / Josh Savage / Jungle Doctors / Subsource / The Cadbury Sisters / Is Bliss / Winterhours / Luke Ferre / Bellyeyesmile / Jim Lockley & the Solemn Sun
Vicarage Farm Southampton, UK
Sep 06, 2012 –
Sep 09, 2012
Bestival 2012    
The xx / Major Lazer / alt-J / Two Door Cinema Club / Stevie Wonder / Disclosure / Florence and the Machine / Clean Bandit / Sigur Rós / Ben Howard / Charli XCX / Alabama Shakes / New Order / Justice / Miike Snow / Rudimental / Emeli Sandé / NERO / Hot Chip / Bonobo / Little Dragon / AlunaGeorge / BASSNECTAR / First Aid Kit / De La Soul / Kate Nash / Warpaint / Friendly Fires / Four Tet / Azealia Banks / Michael Kiwanuka / Bat For Lashes / Lianne La Havas / Gabrielle Aplin / Rizzle Kicks / Sub Focus / King Krule / The Horrors / MF Doom / Gold Panda / Sister Sledge / Gary Numan / Spiritualized / Orbital / Ane Brun / Soulwax / Bondax / The Staves / Adam Ant / Maya Jane Coles / Camo & Krooked / Gemini / Delilah / Julio Bashmore / Claude VonStroke / Friends / Stooshe / Field Music / The 2 Bears / Porcelain Raft / Summer Camp / Gallows / dan le sac Vs Scroobius Pip / The Gaslamp Killer / Frankie Rose / Forest Swords / Stanton Warriors / Scuba / Dirty Beaches / Buraka Som Sistema / Toy / Eats Everything / Moodymann / This Is The Kit / Max Cooper / Dub Pistols / LTJ Bukem / 2manydjs (DJ Set) / King Khan & The Shrines / The Japanese Popstars / Krafty Kuts / Sleepy Sun / To Kill A King / The Coronas / Kwes. / Jinja Safari / Clock Opera / DJ Yoda / Mosca / The Nextmen / Slagsmålsklubben / Prince Fatty / Plastician / Beans on Toast / Milagres / Patterns / Bellowhead / Kevin Saunderson / David Rodigan / The Correspondents / Krystal Klear / Turbowolf / 2:54 / Eliza Shaddad / Jaguar Skills / Melé / L.A. Salami / Pearl and the Beard / The Other Tribe / Gush / Francois Kevorkian / Ryan Keen / Josh Kumra / Evian Christ / Jackmaster / Scratch Perverts / Annie Mac / Chas 'n' Dave / Spencer / Fiction / Emily Barker & The Red Clay Halo / Redinho / Francois K. / Greg Wilson / Drums of Death / Stay+ / Ben UFO / Ahab / Gecko / Liz Green / James McCartney / Tom Williams / Oneman / PBR Streetgang / Clement Marfo and the Frontline / The Cuban Brothers / Jeffrey Lewis & the Junkyard / dirtybird / Random Impulse / Mary Epworth / Laurel Collective / Sunless '97 / Lucky Elephant / Brassroots / Lux Lisbon / Murkage / T.E.E.D / Alonestar / Dingus Khan / Sarah Williams White / Lunch / Rosie Ribbons / Caribou DJ Set / Giles Smith / The Al Mckay Allstars / The Robbie Boyd Band / Perhaps Contraption / James Priestley / Young British Artists / DJ Shepdog / Hallouminati / Ghost Outfit / Mano De Dios / St Spirit / Jaipur Kawa Brass Band / Gak Jonze / Largo Embargo / Two Jackals / Katy Prado & the Mamboleros / James Frost / Three Bonzos And A Piano / Heathward / Church of Love & Ruin / The Shellac Collective / Blackhouse Crow
Robin Hill Country Park Downend, Isle of Wight, UK
Jul 07, 2012 –
Jul 07, 2012
Lounge on the Farm 2012  
Bastille / Disclosure / Clean Bandit / Charli XCX / Rudimental / Emeli Sandé / The Wombats / Chic / The Charlatans / Mystery Jets / Roots Manuva / Peace / Slow Club / Heatwave / Niki & The Dove / Gemini / Ghostpoet / Fake Blood / Caspa / DJ Zinc / Goldie / Summer Camp / Roni Size / Spector / Kitty, Daisy & Lewis / Toddla T / Dub Pistols / The Milk / Theme Park / Herve / Yob / Beans on Toast / Lovestarrs / Eliza Shaddad / Bullion / Various Cruelties / Kito / Man Like Me / The Other Tribe / Jess Mills / Sound of Guns / Cave Painting / Scratch Perverts / Dismantle / Karima Francis / Dexys / Swiss Lips / Stay+ / Golden / Tom Williams / Seye / Lachlan Bryan & The Wildes / Giacomo / Murray James / Lounge on the Farm 2012
Merton Farm Canterbury, UK
Jun 01, 2012 –
Jun 04, 2012
Strummercamp Festival 2012  
Dub Pistols / New Model Army / The Jim Jones Revue / The Roughneck Riot / Rasta4Eyes
Manchester Rugby Club Manchester, UK
Oct 28, 2011 –
Oct 29, 2011
Relentless Freeze Festival 2011   Unknown venue London, UK
Aug 14, 2011 Boardmasters Beach Sessions   Fistral Beach Fistral Beach & Watergate Bay, Newquay
Jun 22, 2011 –
Jun 26, 2011
Glastonbury Festival 2011     Worthy Farm Pilton, UK
May 13, 2011 –
May 15, 2011
Bearded Theory Festival 2011    
Athlete / The Waterboys / The Undertones / The Beat / Alabama 3 / The Whip / Dub Pistols / UK Subs / Pain / Eddie and the Hot Rods / The Skints / Wagner / Transglobal Underground / Sonic Boom Six / Eat Static / Zion Train / Tristan / Tom Williams / Martha Tilston / Ferocious Dog / The Bad Shepherds / Attila the Stockbroker / 3 Daft Monkeys / Neck / Misty's Big Adventure / Justin Sullivan / Miles Hunt & Erica Nockalls / Abdoujaparov / David Gibb / Northern Monkey / Dan Donnelly / The Band From County Hell / Seven Little Sisters / Little Johnny England / Champignon / Verbal Warning / Wobbly Squadron / Atomgrinder / Mundo Jazz / Disoriental / Orb Sound System
Kedleston Hall Kedleston, UK
Aug 13, 2010 –
Aug 15, 2010
Boomtown Fair 2010   Stowe Landscape Gardens Buckingham, UK
Jun 23, 2010 –
Jun 27, 2010
Glastonbury Festival 2010   Worthy Farm Pilton,
Jun 23, 2010 –
Jun 27, 2010
Glastonbury Festival 2010  
Simian Mobile Disco / Radiohead / Mumford & Sons / Muse / Ellie Goulding / Gomez / The Black Keys / Lou Reed / MGMT / Lissie / The xx / Nouvelle Vague / Rodrigo y Gabriela / Everything Everything / Toots & The Maytals / Newton Faulkner / Gorillaz / The Cribs / Shakira / Mystery Jets / Snoop Dogg / Jack Johnson / Ash / Vampire Weekend / Two Door Cinema Club / Phoenix / Stevie Wonder / The Big Pink / Dr. John / Florence and the Machine / The National / The Temper Trap / Snap! / Norah Jones / Skream / Empire of the Sun / Villagers / Foals / Keane / Orbital / Beach House / Billy Bragg / La Roux / Magnetic Man / Tinie Tempah / The Flaming Lips / Tinchy Stryder / Grizzly Bear / The Courteeners / Midlake / Nneka / Brother Ali / NERO / The Hold Steady / N-Dubz / Fatboy Slim / Hot Chip / Fanfarlo / Hudson Mohawke / Tegan and Sara / Local Natives / Chipmunk / Crystal Castles / Bonobo / Foreign Beggars / Bombay Bicycle Club / The Magic Numbers / Giggs / Broken Bells / Marina and the Diamonds / The Avett Brothers / Example / Seasick Steve / Kelis / Kele Okereke / Willie Nelson / Delphic / Editors / Turin Brakes / Mos Def / Imogen Heap / Plan B / Biffy Clyro / Roger Sanchez / Chiddy Bang / Corinne Bailey Rae / Gang of Four / Dizzee Rascal / Scissor Sisters / Groove Armada / The Drums / Heatwave / Broken Social Scene / The Orb / Chase & Status / Blood Red Shoes / Pet Shop Boys / Here We Go Magic / Kate Nash / High Contrast / LCD Soundsystem / Dry the River / Faithless / Laura Marling / Candi Staton / Devendra Banhart / Rusko / Slash / Fake Blood / Joshua Radin / Imelda May / Blonde / Band of Skulls / Above & Beyond / Roll Deep / Paloma Faith / Four Tet / Thom Yorke / Stornoway / Coheed and Cambria / Jackson Browne / Crystal Fighters / The Dead Weather / Lightning Seeds / Reef / Jamie T / Nick Lowe / Holy Fuck / Field Music / The Joy Formidable / Frightened Rabbit / Django Django / Avi Buffalo / Aeroplane / Julian Casablancas / The Stranglers / Emalkay / Dirty Projectors / We Are Scientists / Frank Turner / Al Stewart / Professor Green / Boys Noize / Tune-Yards / I Am Kloot / Cymbals Eat Guitars / Adam Shelton / Jack Beats / Slambovian Circus of Dreams / Loudon Wainwright III / Crazy P / Tayo / Earl Brutus / Richard Thompson / Hannah Holland / Kirsty Almeida / Killaflaw / Megan Henwood / Back to Basics / Hybrid / Yasmin / Tunng / Judy Collins / Levellers / Mariachi El Bronx / Os Mutantes / Baghdaddies / dan le sac Vs Scroobius Pip / Dan Mangan / Shortstuff / The Beat / We Have Band / Wedge / The Pre New / Fionn Regan / Alabama 3 / Flipron / Lady Leshurr / Celt Islam / Ben & Lex / Hobo Jones & The Junkyard Dogs / D.M.E / Hyperdub / Out Like A Lion / Kid Adrift / Jamie Jones / These New Puritans / Steve Harley & Cockney Rebel / I Blame Coco / Mik Artistiks Ego Trip / Adrian Edmondson and the Bad Shepherds / Inner City Unit / NewIslands / Get Cape. Wear Cape. Fly / Lettie / Yr Ods / McIntosh Ross / The Vagaband / Alex Metric / Operation / Joel Rafael Band / The John E Vistic Experience / Donae'o / Dreadzone / Jerry Dammers' Spatial A.K.A Orchestra / The Theory of 6 Degrees / Napoleon In Rags / Mcclean / Stanton Warriors / Seven Summits / Dub Boy / Archie Bronson Outfit / P Money / Futureboogie / Central Spillz / Louis Eliot & The Embers / Mix Hell / Bunny Come / End Of Level Baddie / Julian Tulk Band / Mayhew / Biggles Wartime Band / Fellow Stranger / Good Shoes / Hot D'Jour / 6ixtoys / Redskin / New Forbidden / El Diablo's Social Club / The King Blues / Lewis Garland & The Kett Rebellion / Johnno / Hypnotic Brass Ensemble / Matt Tolfrey & Geddes / Hot Feat / Da Mighty Elementz / Two in a Boat / Fisherman's Friend / Steel Harmony / Cate Le Bon / Danny and the Champs / Breakage / Zambula / Riva Starr / Troy Ellis & the Longshots / Ms. Darks / Dâm-Funk / Prof Nohair & the Wig Lifters / Chew Lips / Adam F / Yeovil Town Band / Jakwob / Jesca Hoop / Dubfire / Redlight & Mc Dread / Chali 2na / Femi Kuti / Cherry Ghost / Sander Kleinenberg / The Phenomenal Handclap Band / D.I.D / Dub Pistols / Toddla T / Chapel Club / Tony Allen / Shaun Ryder / New Model Army / Christy Moore / The Leisure Society / The Strange Boys / George Clinton & Parliament Funkadelic / Teddy Thompson / Steve Mason / Pulled Apart By Horses / Beardyman / Sophie Hunger / Lanterns on the Lake / Falling Up / Portico / Mountain Man / Breakestra / Ray Davies / Quantic & His Combo Barbaro / Bashy / Seth Lakeman / Untold / De Staat / Frankie & The Heartstrings / Chief / The Saw Doctors / The Unthanks / Naive New Beaters / Beak> / The Middle East / Banco de Gaia / Thea Gilmore / Transglobal Underground / Christophe / Peggy Sue / Beans on Toast / Rolf Harris / Nick Warren / Boy 8-Bit / Lou Rhodes / The Correspondents / Bo Ningen / Man Without Country / Fiction Plane / Jaguar Skills / O. Children / MistaJam / Dave Seaman / Filthy Dukes / Gorrilaz / L-VIS 1990 / Paul Heaton / The Cheek / Roska / System 7 / Subb-an / Parker / Elite Force / David Lindley / The Wurzels / DJ Craze / Staff Benda Bilili / Jon Allen / Virus Syndicate / The Blues Band / South Central / Meursault / Broadcast 2000 / The Bees (UK) / Goldheart Assembly / Ska Cubano / Zane Lowe / Tubelord / The Travelling Band / Bassekou Kouyate & Ngoni ba / Howls / Mark E Smith / The Matthew Herbert Big Band / The Woodentops / Horse Meat Disco / Beth Jeans Houghton / Tom Williams / A1 Bassline / MAY68 / Gabby Young / Ratpack / PBR Streetgang / Dark Horses / Detroit Social Club / Let's Buy Happiness / Funkineven / The Neville Staple Band / Ellen and the Escapades / Blasted Mechanism / Cory Chisel / The Undercover Hippy / Goldhawks / London Community Gospel Choir / MR B the Gentleman Rhymer / Attila the Stockbroker / Bootleg Beatles / 3 Daft Monkeys / Craig Charles Funk & Soul Club / The Martin Harley Band / Steve Knightley / Federals / Robinson / Julie Feeney / Tiffany Page / Rob da Bank / Nick Harper / Patch William / Dizraeli and the Small Gods / Alan Price Set
Worthy Farm Pilton,
Jun 23, 2010 –
Jun 27, 2010
Glastonbury Festival 2010   Worthy Farm Pilton,
Jun 23, 2010 –
Jun 27, 2010
Glastonbury Festival 2010   Worthy Farm Pilton,
Jun 23, 2010 –
Jun 27, 2010
Glastonbury Festival 2010   Worthy Farm Pilton,
Jun 23, 2010 –
Jun 27, 2010
Glastonbury Festival 2010   Worthy Farm Pilton,
Jun 23, 2010 –
Jun 27, 2010
Glastonbury Festival 2010   Worthy Farm Pilton,
Jun 23, 2010 –
Jun 27, 2010
Glastonbury Festival 2010    
The Bees / Aloe Blacc / The National / Above & Beyond / The Saw Doctors / Coheed and Cambria / Frightened Rabbit / Vampire Weekend / Dizzee Rascal / Chipmunk / Ellie Goulding / Tinie Tempah / Marina and the Diamonds / Florence and the Machine / Example / Stevie Wonder / Crystal Castles / Two Door Cinema Club / Frank Turner / Muse / Phoenix / The Hold Steady / Dan Mangan / Jack Johnson / Snoop Dogg / Brother Ali / Imogen Heap / Keane / The Drums / LCD Soundsystem / Beach House / MGMT / The Avett Brothers / Cymbals Eat Guitars / Broken Social Scene / The Joy Formidable / Mariachi El Bronx / Here We Go Magic / Local Natives / Grizzly Bear / We Are Scientists / Dirty Projectors / The Black Keys / Mountain Man / The Dead Weather / Editors / Devendra Banhart / Fiction Plane / Plan B / The xx / Bombay Bicycle Club / The Temper Trap / Chiddy Bang / Billy Bragg / Tegan and Sara / Dreadzone / Villagers / Foals / Beans on Toast / Holy Fuck / Slash / Lou Reed / Midlake / Dâm-Funk / Pet Shop Boys / Django Django / Mos Def / Empire of the Sun / Hot Chip / Laura Marling / Simian Mobile Disco / Boys Noize / Avi Buffalo / Hudson Mohawke / The Middle East / Mystery Jets / Kate Nash / Radiohead / Jamie T / Crystal Fighters / Biffy Clyro / Judy Collins / Jesca Hoop / Scissor Sisters / Toots & The Maytals / Newton Faulkner / Richard Thompson / Willie Nelson / Band of Skulls / Rodrigo y Gabriela / fanfarlo / The Orb / Orbital / Nick Lowe / CHIEF / Blood Red Shoes / Roll Deep / The King Blues / Bonobo / Alex Metric / Rusko / Lissie / Imelda May / Broken Bells / Seasick Steve / Joshua Radin / Dry the River / Norah Jones / Sander Kleinenberg / Os Mutantes / Julian Casablancas / Shakira / The Cribs / Paul Heaton / La Roux / I Blame Coco / Everything Everything / Gomez / Kelis / The Strange Boys / Zane Lowe / Four Tet / Bo Ningen / Levellers / Turin Brakes / O. Children / These New Puritans / Dubfire / Chase & Status / Professor Green / The Big Pink / Nneka / Heatwave / Toddla T / Hypnotic Brass Ensemble / Ska Cubano / Horse Meat Disco / Femi Kuti / Skream / Jackson Browne / Gang Of Four / New Model Army / Gorillaz / Rolf Harris / Reef / Fionn Regan / Cate Le Bon / Faithless / Dub Pistols / Chapel Club / Loudon Wainwright III / Ray Davies / David Lindley / Stornoway / Paloma Faith / Pulled Apart By Horses / P Money / Chew Lips / Naive New Beaters / Nouvelle Vague / We Have Band / Fatboy Slim / Aeroplane / Beak> / dan le sac Vs Scroobius Pip / Portico / Field Music / Frankie & The Heartstrings / Roska / Beth Jeans Houghton / Let's Buy Happiness / Lanterns on the Lake / The Courteeners / Jaguar Skills / D.I.D / Delphic / Giggs / Goldheart Assembly / The Cheek / Goldhawks / Filthy Dukes / Tubelord / Detroit Social Club / Ellen and the Escapades / Jamie Jones / Chali 2na / Beardyman / Fake Blood / Tayo / Rob da Bank / Hannah Holland / Blonde / Magnetic Man / Get Cape. Wear Cape. Fly / Good Shoes / Archie Bronson Outfit / Christy Moore / Christophe / Mumford & Sons / Foreign Beggars / Subb-An / George Clinton & Parliament Funkadelic / NERO / De Staat / Julie Feeney / Jack Beats / South Central / Tiffany Page / Tinchy Stryder / The Unthanks / N-Dubz / High Contrast / Lightning Seeds / Seth Lakeman / Groove Armada / Shaun Ryder / Thom Yorke / Lou Rhodes / London Community Gospel Choir / L-VIS 1990 / The Stranglers / Candi Staton / Tunng / Alabama 3 / Stanton Warriors / Teddy Thompson / Banco de Gaia / Nick Warren / System 7 / The Wurzels / The Travelling Band / Attila the Stockbroker / 3 Daft Monkeys / The Undercover Hippy / Hobo Jones & The Junkyard Dogs / Biggles Wartime Band / Corinne Bailey Rae / DJ Craze / Falling Up / Boy 8-Bit / Dave Seaman / Dr. John / Lady Leshurr / Al Stewart / Tony Allen / Virus Syndicate / I Am Kloot / The Matthew Herbert Big Band / Staff Benda Bilili / Bassekou Kouyate & Ngoni ba / Yeovil Town Band / Hybrid / Steve Harley & Cockney Rebel / Baghdaddies / Adam F / MistaJam / Man Without Country / Flipron / The Neville Staple Band / Mik Artistiks Ego Trip / Parker / Jakwob / Riva Starr / Emalkay / Breakage / Untold / The Beat / The Correspondents / The Phenomenal Handclap Band / Snap! / Roger Sanchez / Yasmin / Crazy P / Cherry Ghost / The Leisure Society / Donae'o / Steve Mason / Breakestra / Sophie Hunger / Quantic & His Combo Barbaro / Bashy / Thea Gilmore / Transglobal Underground / Peggy Sue / Elite Force / Gorrilaz / Broadcast 2000 / Jon Allen / Meursault / The Blues Band / Howls / A1 Bassline / MAY68 / The Woodentops / Ratpack / Dark Horses / PBR Streetgang / Funkineven / Blasted Mechanism / Mark E Smith / MR B the Gentleman Rhymer / Cory Chisel / The Martin Harley Band / Federals / Bootleg Beatles / Patch William / Craig Charles Funk & Soul Club / Steve Knightley / Nick Harper / Alan Price Set / Dizraeli and the Small Gods / Adam Shelton / Earl Brutus / Robinson / Slambovian Circus of Dreams / Kirsty Almeida / Killaflaw / Shortstuff / Megan Henwood / Back to Basics / Wedge / The Pre New / Celt Islam / Tom Williams / Ben & Lex / Out Like A Lion / Kid Adrift / D.M.E / Hyperdub / Adrian Edmondson and the Bad Shepherds / NewIslands / Lettie / Inner City Unit / Yr Ods / McIntosh Ross / Operation / Joel Rafael Band / Napoleon In Rags / The John E Vistic Experience / The Theory of 6 Degrees / The Vagaband / Jerry Dammers' Spatial A.K.A Orchestra / Mcclean / Seven Summits / Central Spillz / Dub Boy / Futureboogie / Louis Eliot & The Embers / Mix Hell / End Of Level Baddie / Bunny Come / Mayhew / Julian Tulk Band / Fellow Stranger / Hot D'Jour / Redskin / 6ixtoys / New Forbidden / Lewis Garland & The Kett Rebellion / El Diablo's Social Club / Johnno / Da Mighty Elementz / Hot Feat / Matt Tolfrey & Geddes / Fisherman's Friend / Two in a Boat / Danny and the Champs / Steel Harmony / Zambula / Troy Ellis & the Longshots / Ms. Darks / Prof Nohair & the Wig Lifters / Redlight & Mc Dread / Kele Okereke / Gabby Young / Ash / The Flaming Lips / Tune-Yards / The Magic Numbers
Worthy Farm Pilton, UK
Jun 11, 2010 –
Jun 13, 2010
Rockness 2010  
The Strokes / Vampire Weekend / Fergie / Tinie Tempah / Blondie / Fatboy Slim / Crystal Castles / Pendulum / Plan B / Chase & Status / Aphex Twin / Friendly Fires / Doves / The Maccabees / Boys Noize / The Bloody Beetroots / Enter Shikari / Cassius / The Freestylers / Leftfield / Booka Shade / Ian Brown / Soulwax / Vitalic / Twin Atlantic / Hadouken! / High Contrast / Joe Goddard / Grandmaster Flash / Mark Knight / Green Velvet / Aeroplane / Fenech-Soler / dan le sac Vs Scroobius Pip / Alabama 3 / Busy P / Dub Pistols / Toddla T / 2manydjs (DJ Set) / The Japanese Popstars / Steve Mason / The Coronas / Admiral Fallow / Blame / Dananananaykroyd / Silicone Soul / Dave Clarke / The Xcerts / Derrick May / A.Skillz / Canterbury / Annie Mac / David E. Sugar / Gary Beck / Vector Lovers / LUCA / DJ Mehdi / Optimo / Soma / Killa Kela / The Cuban Brothers / Flood of Red / The Boy Who Trapped the Sun / THePETEBOX / Starsmith / Serocee / Pearl and the Puppets / Tango In the Attic / Norman Jay MBE / Monochrome / Kevin Bridges / Rob da Bank / French Wives / Rockness / Subculture / Editselect / GoldieLocks / Kids On Bridges / Starman / Hip Parade / Andy Mac / Woodenbox With a Fistful of Fivers / Hoodlums / The Fridge Magnets / Kid Adrift / The Ray Summers / Blonde Louis / Sensu / Any Color Black / Gogobot / He Slept On 57 / Lost In Audio / Xavier De Rosnay / Suspire / Boom Monk Ben / Barry Ashworth / B-TONE / Zombie Militia / General Jimmy / Wooden Box and a Fistful of Fivers / Pmcq / Rob Broderick
Inverness, UK
Sep 11, 2009 –
Sep 13, 2009
Bestival 2009      
MGMT / Major Lazer / Passion Pit / Florence and the Machine / Diplo / Lily Allen / Fleet Foxes / Massive Attack / La Roux / Mika / Marina / Metronomy / Plan B / Elbow / Chase & Status / Paloma Faith / Friendly Fires / Bat For Lashes / Underworld / Doves / Rusko / Klaxons / Kraftwerk / Dirty Projectors / The Horrors / Frightened Rabbit / The Growlers / The Bloody Beetroots / Little Boots / Ghost / The Big Pink / Skream / Soulwax / Tinchy Stryder / Hudson Mohawke / Just Jack / Jack Peñate / Seasick Steve / Efterklang / Squarepusher / Delphic / Michael Nyman / Vetiver / The Low Anthem / Benga / Carl Cox / Fake Blood / Crazy P / Fujiya & Miyagi / Caspa / Freemasons / V.V. Brown / 65daysofstatic / Hockey / The Field / The Future Sound Of London / Lindstrøm / Grum / Laura Izibor / dan le sac Vs Scroobius Pip / London Elektricity / James Yuill / The Qemists / Scuba / Buraka Som Sistema / Riva Starr / DJ Food / Kitty, Daisy & Lewis / Layo & Bushwacka! / Frankmusik / Dub Pistols / Toddla T / Maps / Chew Lips / 2manydjs (DJ Set) / The Boy Least Likely To / Erol Alkan / Krafty Kuts / The Acorn / Martyn / Casiokids / Dent May / Beardyman / The Subs / Lemonade / Gilles Peterson / The Pretty Things / Natty / Goldie Lookin Chain / Wave Machines / Tommy Sparks / DJ Yoda / Alix Perez / Coki / Tom Middleton / PVT / The Ragga Twins / Dinosaur Pile-Up / Plastician / Polly Scattergood / Damian Lazarus / Speech Debelle / Reso / Chris Coco / Micachu & The Shapes / Rox / Takura / Peggy Sue / Cosmo / Stardeath and White Dwarfs / Foamo / Golden Silvers / Jaguar Skills / ALTERN 8 / A.Skillz / Man Like Me / Boy 8-Bit / Fight Like Apes / Mr. Hudson & The Library / Kinny / Alessi's Ark / Esser / Eat Static / Ohbijou / Filthy Dukes / L-VIS 1990 / Annie Mac / Cagedbaby / Raffertie / Ebony Bones! / Pole / The Mummers / Zane Lowe / Greg Wilson / Drums of Death / Optimo / Blue Roses / Jaymo & Andy George / Hat / Derrick Carter / The Hot Rats / The Cuban Brothers / Kry Wolf / Björn Again / A1 Bassline / Benji B / Loose Cannons / Appleblim / Lizzy Parks / Luke Pritchard / Heartbreak / DJ Friction / Tim Sweeney / Sound of Rum / Hijack / Skint & Demoralised / Justin Robertson / Baddies / It Hugs Back / The Time and Space Machine / Oris Jay / Kasra / Trojan Sound System / 2020 Soundsystem / Lucky Elephant / Lee Mortimer / The Shutes / Kid Carpet / Lark / Orkestra Del Sol / Napoleon IIIrd / XO Man / Sunny Day Sets Fire / King Roc / Rob da Bank / Joe Gideon & The Shark / Sportsday Megaphone / They Came From The Stars I Saw Them / Ou Est Le Swimming Pool / Tayo / Pete Gooding / Blindfold / GoldieLocks / The Wild Geese / Annie Nightingale / Black Acid / Fabio And Grooverider / The Argonauts / George Pringle / The Workhouse / DJ Derek / Krysko / Monsters At Work / Eddy Temple Morris / Jazzie B / Dawn Chorus / Flying White Dots / Bastila / Skibunny / Outmode / YILA / Rachel Barton / MC Rage / MC Wrec / The Duloks / Robert Luis / Beat Boutique / Fear of Theydon / Fresh Legs / Free Peace / Gaz's Rockin' Blues / Goodbye Stereo / Huw Stephens / The Shanklin Freak Show / Cordelier Club / Firas / Ross Allen / Correspondence / Michael Cook / Bobby Friction / bloco electro / i!AMYOU / Sombrero Sound System / Crimes Against Pop / Gimpo / Johnno / Dublime / Gramaphone / Ergo Phizmiz and the Midnight Florists / The Shellac Collective / dj charge / The Big Hairy Band / Fake Bush / A Child Rasputin / DJ Aggro / The Adventurists / Daisy Heartbreaker / The Beat
Robin Hill Country Park Isle Of Wight, UK
Jul 24, 2009 –
Jul 26, 2009
Camp Bestival 2009  
Mumford & Sons / Bon Iver / Phoenix / Florence and the Machine / Marina and the Diamonds / PJ Harvey / Chase & Status / Laura Marling / Rusko / Frank Turner / Boys Noize / CHIC / Nile Rodgers / Wild Beasts / Skream / Will Young / Roots Manuva / Tinchy Stryder / Dan Black / Mercury Rev / Roy Ayers / High Contrast / Candi Staton / Benga / V.V. Brown / Imelda May / Hockey / Craig Campbell / Aeroplane / Alela Diane / Crazy P / Laura Izibor / dan le sac Vs Scroobius Pip / Horace Andy / Dub Pistols / Hayseed Dixie / Erol Alkan / Gilles Peterson / Beardyman / Wave Machines / Kid Creole And The Coconuts / Scroobius Pip / Goldie Lookin Chain / DJ Yoda / Red Snapper / DJ Dan / Micachu & The Shapes / Golden Silvers / Peggy Sue / Alessi's Ark / Polar Bear / O'Death / Scratch Perverts / Ebony Bones! / Drums of Death / Zane Lowe / Blue Roses / Greg Wilson / Jim Jefferies / N-Type / The Cuban Brothers / Frankie Boyle / Nancy Elizabeth / Baddies / Lucky Elephant / Trojan Sound System / Florence / Kid Carpet / Left With Pictures / Matt Reed / Rob da Bank / Gideon Conn / CHIC ft. Nile Rodgers / Joshua Idehen / Jamie Kilstein / Achilles / Mick Jackson / Glenn Wool / Ergo Phizmiz / DJ Derek / Lee Mack / Introducing... / Magic Drum Orchestra / Bastila / Phill Jupitus / Disco Bloodbath / Marcus Brigstocke / MICROBURST / Fear of Theydon / Huw Stephens / Chris Hicks / John Osborne / Andrew Maxwell / Andy C & Mc Gq / Inua Ellams / Coopers Rage / Sombrero Sound System / Recommended Daily Allowance / Excentral Tempest / Carl Donnelly / Horace Andy & Dub Asante / Jason John Whitehead / Barry Peters / Tim Clare / John Berkavitch / The Pros from Dover / Geoff Dyer / Rev Milo Speedwagon / Tiernan Douieb / Balearic Brothers / Musa Okwonga / Joe Dunthorne / Frank Tope / Ian Stone / Dub Asante / Rachel Pantechnicon / Tim Fitzhigham / Andre Vincent / Soul of Man & the Finger Lickin' Funk / Al Barrie / Chris Killen / Bookslam
Unknown venue Bournemouth,
Jun 24, 2009 –
Jun 28, 2009
Glastonbury Festival 2009   Worthy Farm Pilton, Somerset, UK
Jun 12, 2009 –
Jun 14, 2009
Rockness 2009   Unknown venue Inverness,
Jun 12, 2009 –
Jun 14, 2009
Rockness 2009   Unknown venue Inverness,
Sep 05, 2008 –
Sep 07, 2008
Bestival 2008    
Cage The Elephant / Florence and the Machine / Fleet Foxes / Foals / Lykke Li / Hot Chip / Santigold / Little Dragon / Metronomy / St. Vincent / Pendulum / Chromeo / Chase & Status / Aphex Twin / The Human League / Laura Marling / Underworld / Noah & The Whale / A-Trak / The Specials / Sub Focus / My Bloody Valentine / Jon Hopkins / The Sugarhill Gang / The Coral / The Breeders / Sam Sparro / CSS / The Presets / Ladyhawke / Gary Numan / Grace Jones / Sébastien Tellier / Black Kids / Roots Manuva / Ghost / YACHT / The Big Pink / The Freestylers / Jamie Lidell / Hercules & Love Affair / Todd Terje / Will Young / Magnetic Man / Soko / Alphabeat / The Black Ghosts / Hadouken! / Stereo MCs / Ida Maria / Lethal Bizzle / Yuksek / Joey Negro / Lee "Scratch" Perry / Coldcut / Midnight Juggernauts / TC / Ulrich Schnauss / Laurent Garnier / Baaba Maal / The Shoes / I Am Kloot / Amy Winehouse / The Wedding Present / Late of the Pier / 808 state / Jamie Jones / dan le sac Vs Scroobius Pip / Akron/Family / King Creosote / The Duke Spirit / Roni Size / El Guincho / Stanton Warriors / Buraka Som Sistema / Get Cape. Wear Cape. Fly / These New Puritans / Teenagers / Carl Craig / Kitty, Daisy & Lewis / FM Belfast / Layo & Bushwacka! / Dub Pistols / Erol Alkan / Pete and The Pirates / George Clinton & Parliament Funkadelic / Grand National / Slam / Jeffrey Lewis / Vessels / Barry Adamson / Micachu / Gilles Peterson / Micah P. Hinson / Natty / The Skints / DJ Hype / Red Snapper / Kode9 / Ali B / DJ Yoda / Digital Mystikz / Neon Neon / Count & Sinden / Kelly Osbourne / The Nextmen / Slagsmålsklubben / Eugene McGuinness / The Pinker Tones / Transglobal Underground / Golden Silvers / Let's Wrestle / Kennedy / Loefah / Paul Heaton / Reprazent / Kissy Sell Out / Lucid / Peter Von Poehl / Sophie Barker / Owls / Cazals / Grovesnor / Filthy Dukes / Annie Mac / Zombie Zombie / Cagedbaby / Chas 'n' Dave / Bailey / The Shortwave Set / Tawiah / Subway / Ebony Bones! / Kode9 & The Spaceape / Vicarious Bliss / Zane Lowe / Greg Wilson / Cocknbullkid / Horse Meat Disco / Magistrates / Unforscene / me&you / Thomas Tantrum / Nigel Godrich / Hat / Joe Lean & The Jing Jang Jong / South Rakkas Crew / Soul of Man / The Cuban Brothers / Fatal / Primary 1 / SK Shlomo / Loose Cannons / Appleblim / Royworld / Maurice Fulton / Imperial Leisure / THePETEBOX / Justin Robertson / Kevin Rowland / The Urban Voodoo Machine / Idjut Boys / Shitmat / SixNationState / It Hugs Back / Chrome Hoof / Lisa Knapp / Hey Negrita / Lucky Elephant / Kid Carpet / Lark / Le Volume Courbe / DJ Touche / Misty's Big Adventure / Babyhead / XX Teens / Josh weller / Rob da Bank / Sportsday Megaphone / Gideon Conn / Melodica, Melody and Me / DJ Scotch Egg / Mary Anne Hobbs / Jon Carter / Worm / Tayo / Rosie & The Goldbug / Annie Nightingale / The Mules / Sinden & Count of Monte Cristal / The Argonauts / The Barker Band / Katy Carr / George Pringle / The Chemists / Flipron / Kid Acne / Maths Class / DJ Derek / Think / Freefall Collective / Sparkle Motion / Officer Kicks / Eddy Temple Morris / Paul Marshall / James Priestley / Mark Moore / Pronghorn / Ox.Eagle.Lion.Man / Last Man Standing / Subgiant / Bastila / YILA / Guillotines / Smokey Angle Shades / I-rok / Dollskabeat / The Pinkertones / Different Strokes / LAXULA / Dave Vega / Peyoti for President / Fear of Theydon / Fresh Legs / Plaster of Paris / Yellow Dog / Burning Leaves / The Fairey Band / Gaz's Rockin' Blues / DJ Chris Tofu / Goodbye Stereo / Rosie Oddie & the Odd Squad / Queens Of Noize / Firas / Boom Monk Ben / Restaurant / Thee Earls / Nick Name / Ross Allen / Jalapeno Sound System / DJ78 / The Pirate Band / Bobby ODonnell / Michael Cook / Dan Williams / Baker Boys / Russ Cuban / Rgbs / Cut A Shine / Digital Mystikz Ft Sgt Pokes / Nick Grimshaw / i!AMYOU / KATKHUDA / Sombrero Sound System / Shep-dog / Crimes Against Pop / widescreen / the last man / Recommended Daily Allowance / Brendan Long / Django Spears / Cooly Haste / Didz Hammond / Cocadisco / Ragged String Band / Barry Peters / The Glamsters / Max Sedgley and The Shoots / Hugo Frusslinky / Matt Sage / The Kurves / Adventures Close To Home / Nately / Deathray Trebuchet / Manouchska / Simon Dobbs / Blank Beats / Prints of Whales / Matt Horne / It's Bigger Than / Frank Tope / Men In Masks / Drew (US) / Gregs Greats / Daisy Heartbreaker / Sam Hare & Soul Junction
Robin Hill Country Park Isle Of Wight, UK
Jul 18, 2008 –
Jul 20, 2008
Glade Festival 2008
The Orb / System 7 / Dreadzone / Eat Static / Pendulum / The Grid / Dub Pistols
Wasing Estate Wasing, UK
Sep 07, 2007 Calvin Harris / Chemical Brothers / Róisín Murphy / The Go! Team / Nathan Detroit / Barry Peters / The Maccabees / Levellers / Noisettes / Hat / Adjagas / Beastie Boys / The Cuban Brothers / Soul II Soul / Madness / Spank Rock / Easy Star All-Star...   Robin Hill Country Park Portsmouth, UK
Aug 18, 2007 –
Aug 19, 2007
V Festival 2007   Weston Park Weston-under-Lizard, UK
May 17, 2007 –
May 19, 2007
The Great Escape 2007  
Adele / Passenger / The Temper Trap / Foals / Angus & Julia Stone / The Roots / Wolfmother / Kate Nash / Friendly Fires / Laura Marling / Amos Lee / Flogging Molly / The Airborne Toxic Event / John Butler Trio / Ziggy Marley / Frank Turner / Hermitude / Gomez / Gogol Bordello / Nouvelle Vague / CSS / Patrick Watson / Hilltop Hoods / The Vines / Noisettes / Missy Higgins / Birdy Nam Nam / Fat Freddy's Drop / The Lemonheads / The Pigeon Detectives / Jack Peñate / Does It Offend You, Yeah? / The Magic Numbers / Ben Kweller / Hadouken! / Wire / The Enemy / Deerhoof / Bliss N Eso / British Sea Power / Blood Red Shoes / Alice Russell / Reverend and The Makers / The Living End / Lee "Scratch" Perry / The White Buffalo / Voxtrot / Willy Mason / Art Brut / The Rakes / Kaki King / Wintersleep / Mumm-Ra / Gallows / Dan Mangan / Anna Ternheim / dan le sac Vs Scroobius Pip / Cocoon / Goose / One Night Only / Fishbone / The Whip / Land of Talk / These New Puritans / Johnossi / Alberta Cross / Kitty, Daisy & Lewis / Archie Bronson Outfit / Air Traffic / The Rumble Strips / Good Shoes / Bonde do Rolê / Dub Pistols / Maps / Fourplay / Cherry Ghost / The Besnard Lakes / Loney Dear / The Holloways / Priestess / Children Collide / Sparkadia / Dash / Kate Walsh / Future of the Left / Little Birdy / Elvis Perkins / Micah P. Hinson / Operator Please / Get Well Soon / Ali Love / Bertie Blackman / Dananananaykroyd / Joel Plaskett / The Hours / Annuals / Bob Evans / Cut Off Your Hands / Oh No Ono / Sohodolls / The Kissaway Trail / Johnny Foreigner / Textures / Ghosts / Damien Dempsey / Peggy Sue / Polarkreis 18 / Lou Rhodes / Heights / Holly Throsby / Robots In Disguise / Coda / Brakes / Blue King Brown / Mr. Hudson & The Library / Iain Archer / 1990s / Lay Low / Darren Hanlon / Peter Von Poehl / I LIKE TRAINS / Prayers / Hello Saferide / young soul rebels / The Midway State / I Was a Cub Scout / Rubik / The Answering Machine / Karima Francis / The Dykeenies / Hot Club de Paris / Cap'tain / Immediate / Fancy / The Envy Corps / Bird / The Metros / 120 Days / zZz / Circlesquare / The Cops / Spleen / Hat / Radar / Vincent Vincent and the Villains / James Yorkston And The Athletes / Expatriate / Die! Die! Die! / Damn Arms / The Fumes / Palladium / Kid Harpoon / Sam Isaac / Yourcodenameis:Milo / Found / Dan Kelly / Lucky Jim / Battle / The Panda Band / Moths / Stephanie Dosen / The Early Years / True Live / Cashier No.9 / Sister / Neon Plastix / The Draytones / SixNationState / Astronomy Class / Candie Payne / Panico / Kubichek! / Tiny Dancers / The Paper Scissors / The Loose Salute / Mechanical Bride / The Race / Luke Toms / Macromantics / The Scare / Sex Panther / Look See Proof / Magenta Skycode / Channel One / Walrus / The Orange Lights / Bridezilla / Grimskunk / Les Breastfeeders / Neils Children / The Victorian English Gentlemens Club / Beat Union / XX Teens / Velojet / The Lionheart Brothers / Polytechnic / The Strange Death of Liberal England / Sergeant / Rob da Bank / The Pistolas / Ripchord / Melanie Horsnell / Last Gang / Carla Werner / My Federation / We Are The Physics / Navel / Adjagas / The Exploders / Damn Seagulls / Fear Of Flying / Popup / Minotaurs / Wons Phreely / Johnny Panic / The Sins / Make Good Your Escape / This City / Yes Boss / The Displacements / Video Nasties / Maths Class / Four Day Hombre / Metro Riots / Paul Steel / Nibs Van der Spuy / Ox.Eagle.Lion.Man / Electric City / Floors And Walls / The Ripps / Stick Figures / Whiskey Go Gos / The Mares (AUS) / Daniel Benjamin / Kharma 45 / Andy Gower / We're Marching On... / Help She Can't Swim / Lights Action / Untitled Musical Project / The Flairz / Indigo Moss / 586 / Consequences / Kingtide / My Device / The Favours / Rastawookie / The Alones / A Beggar's Opera / The Lawries / Spencer McGarry Season / Small White Light / I Say Marvin / From the Wreckage / Nude Girls / Belisha / Toydeath / Hijera / Drookit Dogs / Dance With Voices / Jamie Lloyd & Jimi Polar / Cuthbert & the Nightwalkers / Julian Knowles / emergency! emergency! / ENID BLITZ / Trailing Laces
Brighton, UK
Aug 19, 2006 –
Aug 20, 2006
V Festival 2006  
Morrissey / Faithless / Paul Weller / Hard-Fi / The Dandy Warhols / Delays / Kasabian / Beck / Regina Spektor / Art Brut / Young Knives / Bombay Bicycle Club / Dub Pistols
Weston Park Weston-under-Lizard, UK
Jul 24, 2006 –
Jul 27, 2006
Secret Garden Party 2006
Lily Allen / OK Go / Utah Saints / Graham Coxon / Dawn Penn / The Real Tuesday Weld / The Rumble Strips / Dub Pistols / Howling Bells / Holly Golightly / The Long Blondes / Infadels / Prince Buster / Adam Freeland / The Chalets / Robots In Disguise / The Kicks / Frank Popp Ensemble / Larrikin Love / Loose Cannons / Envy & Other Sins / Super Nashwan / Seal Club Clubbing Club
Milton Keynes, UK
May 18, 2006 –
May 19, 2006
Neptunalia 2006 Students' Coalition Festival  
Asian Dub Foundation / Vavamuffin / Indios Bravos / Looptroop Rockers / Łona i Webber / Culcha Candela / Dreadzone / Dub Pistols / Superfunk
Stocznia Gdańska Gdańsk, Poland
Dec 14, 2001 "Blowback Tour"
Tricky / Dub Pistols
Le Mad Lausanne, Switzerland
Aug 17, 2001 –
Aug 19, 2001
Bizarre Festival 2001  
Green Day / Papa Roach / Fear Factory / Feeder / Ignite / The Vandals / Nickelback / Dreadzone / Apocalyptica / Staind / Alien Ant Farm / Basement Jaxx / Mad Caddies / Danko Jones / The Prodigy / Mouse on Mars / Nelly Furtado / 311 / Manic Street Preachers / xzibit / Boy Hits Car / Tricky / New Model Army / Blumfeld / Donots / Dub Pistols / Less Than Jake / Thumb / Backyard Babies / Emil Bulls / Utah Saints / Iggy Pop / Guano Apes / Beatsteaks / Sportfreunde Stiller / Fünf Sterne Deluxe / JJ72 / The Spooks / Slut / Die Ärzte / Hooverphonic / Grand Theft Audio / Bs 2000 / LTJ Bukem / MC Conrad / Queens of the Stone Age / N.O.H.A. / Uncle Ho / Thomas D / Josh Joplin Group / Scycs / Ash / Heideroosjes / Stone Temple Pilots / Blackmail / Hosh / Turbo A.C.'s / Sub7even / Subterfuge / No Jazz / Psycho Path / Foo Fighters
Flughafen Niederrhein Weeze, Germany
Latest Setlist (06/04/2016):

Play setlist on YouTube
Concerts Per Year:
2019 2 concerts
2018 2 concerts
2017 1 concert
2016 2 concerts
2015 3 concerts
2014 6 concerts
2013 2 concerts
2012 3 concerts
2011 4 concerts
2010 10 concerts
2009 5 concerts
2008 2 concerts
2007 3 concerts
2006 3 concerts
2001 4 concerts
1999 3 concerts
1997 1 concert
37 users have seen Dub Pistols including:
 Claddos
 Christamalone
 Abi Harper
 Daveyoung
 Mcsheepie
 Debbie Galea
 Pingu52
 Raquims
 Irasmaster
 Chalky1172
 Scott Leach
 Craig Hummer
 Gwalsh7
 Drg1202
 Adam Ciavarella
 Corrigam
 Samwills64
 Luke Charnley
 Groo42
 Drownedrat
Comments & Reviews:

Sign Up or Login to comment.