Étienne de Crécy's Concert History

Étienne Bernard Marie de Crécy (French pronunciation: [etjɛn də kʁesi]; also known as Superdiscount, EDC, Minos Pour Main Basse and Mooloodjee) (born 25 February 1969, Lyon, France) is a French DJ and producer who composes house and electronic music.

Date   Concert   Venue   Location  
Jun 17, 2020 –
Jun 21, 2020
Caribana Festival 2020  
The Offspring / Jax Jones / Lost Frequencies / Eden / Riton / Fritz Kalkbrenner / Étienne de Crécy / Deluxe / Lomepal / Powerwolf / Maes / Moha La Squale / Promethee / Rudimental (DJ Set) / Hey Satan / Mama Jefferson / Jessiquoi / Badnaiy / Broken Bridge (CH) / Sim's (CH)
Caribana Festival Nyon, Switzerland
Jul 23, 2019 –
Jul 28, 2019
Paléo Festival 2019  
Twenty One Pilots / Jacob Banks / The Blaze / Étienne de Crécy / The Twilight Sad / Charlie Cunningham / Weval / Les Cowboys Fringants / Odezenne / Thylacine / Stephan Eicher / Tamino / Les Trois Accords / Dead Obies / Koriass / Robert Charlebois / Elisapie / Tire le coyote / Québec Redneck Bluegrass Project / Black Sea Dahu / Traktorkestar / Nova Materia / Gato Preto / Flexfab / Le Winston Band / Ko Shin Moon
Paleo Festival Nyon, Switzerland
Jul 05, 2019 Mogwai / Suprême NTM / Angèle / Ben Harper / The Blaze / Limp Bizkit / Étienne de Crécy / Romeo Elvis   Château De Beauregard Caen, France
Jul 04, 2019 –
Jul 07, 2019
Live @ Beauregard Festival 2019  
Disclosure / Snow Patrol / Limp Bizkit / Tears For Fears / Cat Power / Ben Harper / Mogwai / Modeselektor / The Blaze / Ben Harper & The Innocent Criminals / Balthazar / Étienne de Crécy / Angèle / Romeo Elvis / Suprême NTM / Therapie Taxi / Flavien Berger / D.I.M / Jeanne Added / Beach Youth
Château De Beauregard Caen, France
Aug 07, 2016 Summer Sound / The Avener / Malaa / PFEL / Étienne de Crécy / Straybird / DJ Snake / MATOMA / Alesso / David Guetta / YALL / Tropkillaz / Joris Delacroix / Tchami La Corderie Royale Rochefort, France
Aug 06, 2016 Summer Sound / The Avener / Tropkillaz / Joris Delacroix / YALL / Straybird / PFEL / David Guetta / MATOMA / Malaa / Tchami / DJ Snake / Alesso / Étienne de Crécy La Corderie Royale Rochefort, France
Aug 05, 2016 Summer Sound / Étienne de Crécy / David Guetta / Joris Delacroix / YALL / The Avener / Tropkillaz / Alesso / Malaa / Tchami / MATOMA / Straybird / PFEL / DJ Snake La Corderie Royale Rochefort, France
Aug 04, 2016 Summer Sound / DJ Snake / Étienne de Crécy / David Guetta / Joris Delacroix / The Avener / Tchami / MATOMA / Tropkillaz / YALL / Straybird / PFEL / Malaa / Alesso La Corderie Royale Rochefort, France
Jul 13, 2016 –
Jul 17, 2016
Dour Festival 2016  
Wiz Khalifa / Pixies / Sigur Rós / The Prodigy / A$AP Ferg / Rudimental / ODESZA / Mac DeMarco / The Vaccines / Kevin Gates / GoldLink / Four Tet / Mobb Deep / Underworld / Band of Skulls / Stormzy / Borgore / Rhye / Denzel Curry / Django Django / HONNE / Gold Panda / Boys Noize / Poliça / Hayden James / Birdy Nam Nam / Ta-ku / The Subways / Nosaj Thing / Elliphant / Allah-Las / JAUZ / Mr. Oizo / Sango / High Contrast / Maya Jane Coles / Between The Buried And Me / Floating Points / Maceo Plex / Lagwagon / Pantha du Prince / Bicep / Étienne de Crécy / Lady Leshurr / Protest the Hero / Nick Waterhouse / Jay Prince / Suuns / Kirk Knight / Kollektiv Turmstrasse / David August / The Soft Moon / Deluxe / The Bronx / Daniel Avery / Being As An Ocean / Together PANGEA / Spor / Richie Hawtin / Fat White Family / Do Or Die / Marek Hemmann / Protomartyr / Venetian Snares / Frank Carter & The Rattlesnakes / Boris Brejcha / Black Sun Empire / Emicida / Motor City Drum Ensemble / King Khan & The Shrines / Lil Silva / Ben Klock / Prhyme / Romeo Elvis / Madball / Kerri Chandler / Fatima Yamaha / Oxmo Puccino / Henrik Schwarz / Kadavar / U-Roy / Eyehategod / Eprom / Dorian Concept / Life Of Agony / Popof / Vald / Maduk / Danny L Harle / Alix Perez / Dope D.O.D. / Damian Lazarus / Congo Natty / Dave Clarke / Stand High Patrol / Club Cheval / State Of Mind / Flavien Berger / Ho99o9 / woodie smalls / Cid Rim / Danakil / Branko / Biga Ranx / Odezenne / Len Faki / Soom T / Phace / Ivy Lab / DJ Ez / Mind Against / Mefjus / Mbongwana Star / Clément Bazin / Tha Trickaz / Jungle By Night / Seth Gueko / Bad Company UK / Fews / Jeanne Added / DJ PAYPAL / Adrian Sherwood / Dagoba / Kanka / Panda dub / Destruction Unit / Mass Hysteria / Bjarki / Nasty / SP:MC / LeFtO / Lōtic / Neonlight / Yaniss Odua / Haring / Mdou Moctar / Uproot Andy / J.C. Satàn / Manudigital / The Clonious / Comah / La Mverte / The Arrs / La Jungle / N'to (France) / Kel Assouf / Islam Chipsy / Superdiscount 3 / Lowqui / Cairo Liberation Front / Maksim Mc / Le Bal Des Enrages / Max Graef Band / MC Wrec / Komah / Lawrence Le Doux / Blondy Brownie / Novelist [London] / Harrison Stafford & The Professor Crew / Pat Thomas & The Kwashibu Area Band / MC Lowqui / Artikal Band / CYRK live
Dour Festival Dour, Belgium
Oct 26, 2012 –
Oct 28, 2012
Voodoo Music Experience 2012   Voodoo Music & Arts Experience New Orleans, LA
Jun 08, 2012 –
Jun 10, 2012
Rockness 2012   Unknown venue Inverness,
Feb 17, 2012 M83 / Laurent Garnier / Modeselektor / Étienne de Crécy / Mr. No / Toxic Avenger / Raving George / 2manydjs (DJ Set) / Attar Tour & Taxis Brussels, Belgium
Sep 30, 2011 –
Sep 30, 2011
Identity 2011
Avicii / NERO / Kaskade / Pretty Lights / DJ Shadow / Rusko / Datsik / The Crystal Method / Holy Ghost / Chuckie / Hercules & Love Affair / Booka Shade / Modeselektor / Étienne de Crécy / Pete Tong / The Disco Biscuits / LA Riots / Jessie and the Toy Boys
Miami, FL
Aug 26, 2011 –
Aug 28, 2011
Rock en Seine 2011   Unknown venue Paris, FR
Aug 25, 2011 –
Aug 25, 2011
Identity 2011
Avicii / NERO / Steve Aoki / Kaskade / Pretty Lights / DJ Shadow / Rusko / Datsik / The Crystal Method / Holy Ghost / Nervo / Chuckie / Hercules & Love Affair / Booka Shade / Modeselektor / Aeroplane / Étienne de Crécy / Pete Tong / The Disco Biscuits / Le Castle Vania / Doorly / Manufactured Superstars / LA Riots / The White Shadow / Jessie and the Toy Boys / The Eyes / Chad Hugo / Caligula / O'grime / Marshall Barnes / Figo
Miami, FL
Aug 18, 2011 –
Aug 20, 2011
Pukkelpop 2011   Pukkelpop Festival Hasselt,
Mar 13, 2011 –
Mar 13, 2011
Future Music Festival 2011  
Sander van Doorn / Dizzee Rascal / MGMT / Tame Impala / Mark Ronson / Pendulum / Steve Aoki / The Presets / Kesha / The Subs / Zane Lowe / Art vs Science / Sven Vath / Étienne de Crécy / Chemical Brothers / Flight Facilities / Loco Dice / Steve Angello / Don Diablo / Cosmic Gate / Plastikman / Leftfield / Sound of Stereo / Gypsy and the Cat / James Holroyd
Unknown venue Melbourne, VIC
Mar 12, 2011 –
Mar 12, 2011
Future Music Festival 2011  
MGMT / Kesha / Zane Lowe / Mark Ronson / Chemical Brothers / James Holroyd / Steve Aoki / Pendulum / Dizzee Rascal / Steve Angello / Sander van Doorn / The Presets / Leftfield / Don Diablo / Cosmic Gate / Étienne de Crécy / Art vs Science / Loco Dice / The Subs / Plastikman / Sven Vath / Sound of Stereo
Unknown venue Sydney, NSW
Mar 06, 2011 –
Mar 06, 2011
Future Music Festival 2011  
MGMT / Kesha / Mark Ronson / Chemical Brothers / Steve Aoki / Pendulum / Dizzee Rascal / Steve Angello / Professor Green / Sander van Doorn / The Presets / Leftfield / Don Diablo / Cosmic Gate / Étienne de Crécy / Art vs Science / TyDi / Binary Finary / Loco Dice / The Subs / Plastikman / Sven Vath / Stafford Brothers / Sound of Stereo / Tai / Zane Lowe / The Shazam / Zowie / James Holroyd
Unknown venue Perth, WA
Nov 07, 2009 –
Nov 07, 2009
Planeta Terra Festival 2009  
The Ting Tings / Iggy Pop / Metronomy / Primal Scream / Maxïmo Park / Iggy & the Stooges / Sonic Youth / N.A.S.A. / Patrick Wolf / Étienne de Crécy / Anthony Rother / The Ex / Móveis Coloniais de Acaju / Copacabana Club / Macaco Bong / DJ Anthony Rother
Playcenter São Paulo, BR
Jul 31, 2009 –
Aug 02, 2009
All Points West Festival 2009   Liberty State Park Jersey City, NJ
Jul 09, 2009 –
Jul 12, 2009
Exit Festival 2009     Unknown venue Novi Sad,
Jul 04, 2009 –
Jul 05, 2009
The Hop Farm Music Festival 2009  
Cage The Elephant / Florence + the Machine / Metronomy / The Fratellis / Editors / Echo & the Bunnymen / Doves / Noah & The Whale / Paul Weller / The Joy Formidable / Mystery Jets / Ladyhawke / Ash / The Pigeon Detectives / The View / Super Furry Animals / British Sea Power / Datarock / Étienne de Crécy / 65daysofstatic / Bell X1 / The Rifles / Alex Gopher / The Twilight Sad / The Twang / The Rumble Strips / 2manydjs (DJ Set) / Howling Bells / Roger Daltrey / The Sunshine Underground / Dananananaykroyd / Jape / Johnny Foreigner / Let's Wrestle / Fight Like Apes / Kissy Sell Out / D.I.M / Scratch Perverts / That Petrol Emotion / Burn the Negative / Dr. Lektroluv / Eight Legs / Heartbreak / The Chapman Family / Sergeant / The Good The Bad / RSAG / Rarely Seen Above Ground
Paddock Wood, UK
Apr 17, 2009 –
Apr 19, 2009
Coachella 2009   Unknown venue San Diego, CA
Apr 17, 2009 –
Apr 19, 2009
Coachella 2009  
The Killers / The Black Keys / The Cure / Cage The Elephant / Lupe Fiasco / M.I.A. / Franz Ferdinand / Band of Horses / Yeah Yeah Yeahs / Fleet Foxes / Paul Mccartney / Lykke Li / Steve Aoki / Chemical Brothers / LMFAO / Beirut / Paolo Nutini / Crystal Castles / TV On the Radio / Peter Bjorn and John / The Ting Tings / James Morrison / Silversun Pickups / Flying Lotus / Groove Armada / Thievery Corporation / The Kills / Atmosphere / Morrissey / Public Enemy / K'naan / Dr. Dog / Friendly Fires / Devendra Banhart / White Lies / Joss Stone / Leonard Cohen / Noah & The Whale / Michael Franti & Spearhead / The Airborne Toxic Event / Mastodon / Billy Talent / The Gaslight Anthem / M. Ward / Paul Weller / The Horrors / Girl Talk / My Bloody Valentine / We Are Scientists / The Bloody Beetroots / Calexico / Blitzen Trapper / MSTRKRFT / Kill The Noise / The Presets / Antony & The Johnsons / The Crystal Method / Glasvegas / Okkervil River / Sébastien Tellier / The Brian Jonestown Massacre / The Courteeners / Crookers / Hercules & Love Affair / Jenny Lewis / Clipse / Los Campesinos! / Drive-By Truckers / Conor Oberst / Junior Boys / The Hold Steady / Ariel Pink's Haunted Graffiti / People Under the Stairs / Liars / Beats Antique / Ghostland Observatory / Felix da Housecat / Molotov / The Orb / Felix Cartal / Ida Maria / Ryan Bingham / Gui Boratto / No Age / Tinariwen / X / N.A.S.A. / Amanda Palmer / A Place To Bury Strangers / Étienne de Crécy / Daedelus / Mike Patton / Fucked Up / Perry Farrell / Gang Gang Dance / Bob Mould / Glass Candy / Turbonegro / Booker T. Jones / Superchunk / Michael Franti / Mimosa / Late of the Pier / Cloud Cult / Mexican Institute of Sound / The Gaslamp Killer / P.O.S / Roni Size / Vivian Girls / The Bug / Buraka Som Sistema / Alberta Cross / Busy P / AC Slater / Switch / Bajofondo / Dear and the Headlights / The Knux / Conor Oberst & The Mystic Valley Band / M.A.N.D.Y / Para One / Jupiter / The Aggrolites / Samiyam / Treasure Fingers / Plump DJs / El Gran Silencio / Surkin / Henry Rollins / Peanut Butter Wolf / Kode9 / Throbbing Gristle / Drop The Lime / Random Rab / Rahzel / Murder City Devils / MartyParty / LA Riots / Vibesquad / Reprazent / Jokers of the Scene / Thenewno2 / Ras G / Genghis Tron / Nobody / Christopher Lawrence / Electric Touch / R/D / DJ Mehdi / Zane Lowe / Wolfie / Themselves / Warrior Queen / Nalepa / Douster / Nocando / David Starfire / TRV$DJAM / The Night Marchers / Supermayer / 6Blocc / Sub Swara / Fauna / DLX / Daddy Kev / Juakali / BLVD / The Bomb Squad / Bob Mould Band / Paparazzi / Zizek / Franki Chan / Jupit3r / Ianator / Marshall Barnes / El G / Imagika / Patricio / Kether / Craze and Klever / Icatching / DJ Gabe Real / Helios Jive / Braden / Jesse Wright / Shepard Fairey / Patton & Rahzel / Pablo Hassan / DJ Marshall Barnes / Dub Science / He Kills
San Diego, CA
Apr 17, 2009 –
Apr 19, 2009
Coachella 2009  
The Killers / The Black Keys / The Cure / Lupe Fiasco / Cage the Elephant / M.I.A. / Band of Horses / Franz Ferdinand / Yeah Yeah Yeahs / Fleet Foxes / Lykke Li / Paul McCartney / Chemical Brothers / Steve Aoki / LMFAO / Booker T. Jones / Beirut / Crystal Castles / Paolo Nutini / TV On the Radio / Vivian Girls / Peter Bjorn and John / The Ting Tings / James Morrison / Silversun Pickups / P.O.S / Flying Lotus / Groove Armada / Alberta Cross / The Kills / Thievery Corporation / Atmosphere / Morrissey / Mexican Institute of Sound / K'naan / Public Enemy / Friendly Fires / Leonard Cohen / The Gaslamp Killer / Noah & The Whale / Devendra Banhart / White Lies / Joss Stone / Roni Size / Dr. Dog / The Airborne Toxic Event / Michael Franti & Spearhead / Mastodon / The Gaslight Anthem / Buraka Som Sistema / Billy Talent / Girl Talk / The Bug / M. Ward / Paul Weller / Busy P / The Horrors / We Are Scientists / My Bloody Valentine / Switch / The Bloody Beetroots / MSTRKRFT / The Knux / Blitzen Trapper / Calexico / The Crystal Method / Bajofondo / Antony & The Johnsons / Glasvegas / The Presets / Conor Oberst & The Mystic Valley Band / Okkervil River / Kill The Noise / Para One / Sébastien Tellier / Crookers / Jupiter / Los Campesinos! / Hercules & Love Affair / Dear and the Headlights / The Brian Jonestown Massacre / Jenny Lewis / M.A.N.D.Y / Junior Boys / The Courteeners / AC Slater / The Aggrolites / Clipse / Drive-By Truckers / Ariel Pink's Haunted Graffiti / Treasure Fingers / The Hold Steady / Surkin / Conor Oberst / People Under the Stairs / Ghostland Observatory / Plump DJs / Liars / Beats Antique / Samiyam / Felix da Housecat / Ida Maria / Gui Boratto / Henry Rollins / The Orb / Drop The Lime / Molotov / No Age / El Gran Silencio / Ryan Bingham / Felix Cartal / Kode9 / N.A.S.A. / Peanut Butter Wolf / MartyParty / A Place To Bury Strangers / Throbbing Gristle / X / Murder City Devils / Daedelus / Amanda Palmer / Random Rab / Perry Farrell / Tinariwen / Étienne de Crécy / Fucked Up / Gang Gang Dance / Rahzel / Mike Patton / Bob Mould / Glass Candy / LA Riots / Vibesquad / Mimosa / Turbonegro / Booker T / Late of the Pier / Jokers of the Scene / Superchunk / Michael Franti / Reprazent / Cloud Cult / Thenewno2 / Genghis Tron / Christopher Lawrence / Ras G / Nobody / DJ Mehdi / Electric Touch / Zane Lowe / Themselves / R/D / Nalepa / Warrior Queen / Douster / TRV$DJAM / The Night Marchers / Nocando / David Starfire / Wolfie / Supermayer / 6Blocc / Sub Swara / DLX / Fauna / Daddy Kev / Juakali / BLVD / The Bomb Squad / Paparazzi / Bob Mould Band / Zizek / Franki Chan / Jupit3r / Ianator / Marshall Barnes / Imagika / Kether / Patricio / El G / Craze and Klever / Icatching / DJ Gabe Real / Helios Jive / Braden / DJ Marshall Barnes / Shepard Fairey / Jesse Wright / Pablo Hassan / Patton & Rahzel / He Kills / Dub Science
Unknown venue San Diego, CA
Mar 07, 2009 –
Mar 07, 2009
Future Music Festival 2009  
Basement Jaxx / N.E.R.D. / CSS / Paul Oakenfold / Steve Angello / Sebastian Ingrosso / Markus Schulz / Étienne de Crécy / Joachim Garraud
Unknown venue Brisbane, QLD
Sep 06, 2008 Ladytron / Polysics / Étienne de Crécy / Trentemøller / Dusty Kid / David Carretta / Trash Yourself   Jardins do Palácio de Cristal Porto,
Aug 15, 2008 –
Aug 22, 2008
Malmöfestivalen 2008  
First Aid Kit / Dropkick Murphys / Atmosphere / Flogging Molly / the drifters / Opeth / Caesars / Ane Brun / Clutch / Brother Ali / Junior Boys / Soko / Millencolin / Veronica Maggio / Étienne de Crécy / Mike Patton / Miss Li / Arash / Kaizers Orchestra / Royal Republic / Familjen / Billie The Vision And The Dancers / Slagsmålsklubben / The Last Poets / Moneybrother / Wildbirds & Peacedrums / Looptroop Rockers / Amy LaVere / Tingsek / Timo Räisänen / The Young Gods / Maia Hirasawa / Kite / Pugh Rogefeldt / Alice In Videoland / Moto Boy / Che Sudaka / Lasse Stefanz / Peter Morén / Audrey / Ida Redig / Kaka / Emil Jensen / Svenska Akademien / Mark Olson / Black Jack / Perikles / Mondo Cane / Wizex / Little Marbles / Bröderna Lindgren / Bodies Without Organs / Andra Generationen / Andi Almqvist / Torgny Melin's / The Sonnets / Ale Möller Band / Forest & Crispian / Eurotrash / Moderat Likvidation / Malmö Symfoniorkester / Orquesta Típica Tangarte / The Part Timers / Timo Risnen / Ale Mller Band
Mölleplatsen Malmö, Sweden
Aug 14, 2008 –
Aug 16, 2008
Pukkelpop 2008  
The Killers / OneRepublic / Metallica / MGMT / M83 / Deadmau5 / The National / Iron & Wine / Sigur Rós / Foals / Cold War Kids / Lykke Li / Plain White T's / Bloc Party / Diplo / The Flaming Lips / Hot Chip / Mark Lanegan / Santigold / Crystal Castles / Soko / The Ting Tings / The Wombats / Robyn / Stereophonics / Little Dragon / Pendulum / Stereo MCs / Caribou / Editors / MXPX / Elbow / Flying Lotus / Dropkick Murphys / Blood Red Shoes / Yeasayer / Chase & Status / Soulfly / Killswitch Engage / White Lies / Manic Street Preachers / Michael Franti & Spearhead / High Contrast / Volbeat / A-Trak / Girl Talk / The Dresden Dolls / The Heavy / We Are Scientists / Boys Noize / Benga / Simian Mobile Disco / The Bloody Beetroots / Alkaline Trio / Amy Macdonald / Uffie / Tricky / Menomena / Thrice / The Breeders / Yelle / Less Than Jake / The Cribs / Dirty Pretty Things / Black Kids / The Dodos / Serj Tankian / The Sword / Black Mountain / Within Temptation / The Subways / Kid Sister / Crookers / State Radio / As I Lay Dying / Jamie Lidell / Los Campesinos! / The Futureheads / Epica / Róisín Murphy / Yuksek / Drive-By Truckers / Ian Brown / Clutch / Does It Offend You, Yeah? / Tindersticks / Anti-Flag / Soulwax / Meshuggah / Junkie Xl / Dan Deacon / Fuck Buttons / Hadouken! / SebastiAn / Mercury Rev / Holy Fuck / British Sea Power / Midnight Juggernauts / Étienne de Crécy / Alela Diane / TC / Bob Mould / Late of the Pier / Joan As Police Woman / The Shoes / Tunng / Danko Jones / dan le sac Vs Scroobius Pip / One Night Only / Two Gallants / Brodinski / Louis XIV / The Whip / These New Puritans / De Jeugd Van Tegenwoordig / Neurosis / Ricardo Villalobos / El Guincho / The Casualties / Kitty, Daisy & Lewis / 2manydjs (DJ Set) / Lightspeed Champion / Carl Craig / Switch / Kaizers Orchestra / Cult of Luna / Pete and The Pirates / Those Dancing Days / Sons and Daughters / The Subs / Surkin / The Like / Erol Alkan / Operator Please / The Ocean / Scroobius Pip / Girls In Hawaii / Martina Topley Bird / Henry Rollins / AutoKratz / Dusty Kid / Infadels / DJ Hype / Witchcraft / Count & Sinden / Tocadisco / A Wilhelm Scream / Miss Kittin & The Hacker / PVT / The Black Box Revelation / Das Pop / The Unseen / Feadz / Shackleton / Arsenal / The Gutter Twins / Have Heart / Black Light Burns / Nina Nastasia / Dan Le Sac / Amenra / Leila / DJ Mehdi / Le Le / Disco Ensemble / Red Light Company / Year Long Disaster / Headman / Móveis Coloniais de Acaju / Joe Lean & The Jing Jang Jong / Kid Harpoon / Animal Alpha / The Hickey Underworld / Dr. Lektroluv / A Brand / A Storm of Light / DJ Friction / Lady Linn And Her Magnificent Seven / Radioclit / A Mountain of One / Chrome Hoof / Creature With the Atom Brain / Be Your Own Pet / Freaky Age / XX Teens / Monza / Headphone / Tim Vanhamel / Motek / MaxNormal.TV / The Germans / This Is Menace / Sons Of Albion / Daddy Earl / Pfadfinderei & Modeselektor / Hifi Handgrenades / The Rones / Coem / Uffie & Feadz / DJ Hype & Daddy Earl
Unknown venue Hasselt,
Aug 09, 2008 Chemical Brothers / Thievery Corporation / Groove Armada / Boys Noize / Uffie / Midnight Juggernauts / Los Hermanos / SebastiAn / Diplo / Surkin / DJ Mehdi / Gui Boratto / Feadz / Bonde do Rolê / Sven Vth / Luomo / Carl Craig / Alan Braxe / Kevin ...   Playa de Guardias Viejas El Ejido, Spain
Jul 25, 2008 –
Jul 26, 2008
Global Gathering 2008  
Kanye West / David Guetta / Deadmau5 / Tiësto / Mark Ronson / Moby / Armin van Buuren / Robyn / Chase & Status / Eric Prydz / Above & Beyond / Axwell / Sub Focus / Fedde le Grand / ATB / Sander van Doorn / Sam Sparro / Ferry Corsten / The Freestylers / Róisín Murphy / Dirty South / Markus Schulz / Sasha / Hadouken! / Felix da Housecat / Roger Sanchez / Shapeshifters / Dennis Ferrer / Yuksek / Deep Dish / Étienne de Crécy / Âme / Utah Saints / Laurent Garnier / Jamie Jones / Baby D / Andy C / Stanton Warriors / Dubfire / Adam Beyer / John Digweed / Sander Kleinenberg / Erick Morillo / 2manydjs (DJ Set) / Loco Dice / Krafty Kuts / Funkagenda / Guy Gerber / Tom Novy / Herve / James Zabiela / Caspa & Rusko / Commix / Ali B / Baggi Begovic / Sandy Rivera / Nicole Moudaber / Jesse Rose / A.Skillz / Judge Jules / DJ Krust / Dynamite MC / Filthy Dukes / Scratch Perverts / Paul Thomas / Eddie Halliwell / Skibadee / Martijn ten Velden / Lisa Lashes / Ratpack / Pilgrim / Rebekah / Hype / Hazard / The Red One / Anne Savage / Xample / Nicky Blackmarket / Mc Det / Shabba D / Tayo / MC Bassman / MC Ic3 / Proteus / MC Gq / Amber D / Brockie / Trophy Twins / Dahlback / Diverted / Hexadecimal / Mr. No Hands / Pete Jordan / Sven Vth / Janette Slack / Mark H / speakerjunk / Def E / Ed Real / MC Juiceman / MC Fearless / Garry K / Mc Five Alive
Long Marston Airfield Coventry, UK
Jul 18, 2008 Kings Of Leon / The Kooks / Interpol / Kaiser Chiefs / The Verve / Blondie / We Are Scientists / Mogwai / Sex Pistols / Maxïmo Park / Primal Scream / Shout Out Louds / The Stranglers / CSS / Tiga / Foals / Mystery Jets / The Raveonettes / Ian Brow...   Boadilla Del Monte Madrid, Spain
Jul 18, 2008 –
Jul 19, 2008
Summercase 2008   Parc del Fòrum Barcelona,
Dec 06, 2007 The Ting Tings / Simian Mobile Disco / The View / Calvin Harris / Santigold / Boys Noize / Girl Talk / The Whip / Modeselektor / Rodrigo y Gabriela / Fujiya & Miyagi / Dan Deacon / Flying Lotus / Metronomy / The Bloody Beetroots / Étienne de Crécy...   Parc des Expositions Rennes Aéroport Rennes, France
Jul 14, 2007 The Datsuns / Andy C / Justice / The National / 65daysofstatic / Strung Out / The Thermals / Étienne de Crécy / Archie Bronson Outfit Rock Herk Hasselt, Belgium
Jun 29, 2006 –
Jul 02, 2006
Roskilde Festival 2006  
Kanye West / Arctic Monkeys / Guns N' Roses / Bob Dylan / The Strokes / Death Cab for Cutie / Phoenix / Franz Ferdinand / Sigur Rós / Justice / Diplo / Kaiser Chiefs / Placebo / Bullet for My Valentine / Deftones / Animal Collective / Tool / Pendulum / Wolfmother / Editors / The Raconteurs / Matisyahu / Scissor Sisters / Tech N9ne / Morrissey / Rufus Wainwright / Primal Scream / Four Tet / The Streets / Volbeat / A-Trak / Steve Angello / Roger Waters / Trivium / Clap Your Hands Say Yeah / Sebastian Ingrosso / Gogol Bordello / HIM / Immortal Technique / Opeth / Happy Mondays / Birdy Nam Nam / Jenny Lewis / Fat Freddy's Drop / Shout Out Louds / George Clinton / Soulwax / Pharoahe Monch / Tiga / Josh Rouse / Koop / Lady Sovereign / Martha Wainwright / Lagwagon / WHY? / Coldcut / dEUS / Étienne de Crécy / Seeed / Spank Rock / WhoMadeWho / Mad Caddies / Alex Gopher / Balkan Beat Box / Two Gallants / Kashmir / Front 242 / Ricardo Villalobos / 2manydjs (DJ Set) / Wir sind Helden / Kaizers Orchestra / Anoushka Shankar / L.O.C. / Marcelo D2 / The Watson Twins / George Clinton & Parliament Funkadelic / Jenny Lewis with The Watson Twins / Infadels / Jenny Wilson / Thåström / Veto / DJ Sneak / Bellowhead / Evergrey / Figurines / Ed Motta / Magtens Korridorer / Hyper / Steve Angello & Sebastian Ingrosso / Spleen United / Amplifier / Dälek / Sergent Garcia / Serena-Maneesh / Ms. John Soda / Looptroop / Disco Ensemble / The Ex / Under Byen / Zdob și Zdub / Hatesphere / Toumani Diabaté's Symmetric Orchestra / The Five Corners Quintet / Alva Noto And Ryuichi Sakamoto / Orange Blossom / Silver Jews / Burst / Tied And Tickled Trio / RØNIN / Kudu / Rumpistol / The Thing / Ba Cissoko / JR Ewing / Sterling / Jens Unmack / Steve Reid / DK7 / Cabruera / Pato / My Midnight Creeps / Annie Nightingale / Free Hole Negro / Nazarenes / 200 / Melk / Mercadonegro / Track 72 / Babar Luck / Ruben Ramos And The Mexican Revolution / Barra Head / KILLL / Natasja / Pellarin And Lenler / Bola 8 / Jens Umack / Cabrura / DJ Grazzhoppa's Dj Big Band / Rasmus Mbius / Planet Pendulum
Unknown venue Roskilde,
Aug 03, 2001 –
Aug 05, 2001
Festival Internacional de Benicàssim - FIB 2001  
Death Cab for Cutie / The Flaming Lips / Fatboy Slim / Belle and Sebastian / Röyksopp / Mario / PJ Harvey / Goldfrapp / Basement Jaxx / Mogwai / Pulp / Manic Street Preachers / James / The Avalanches / Ladytron / Ash / Orbital / The Freestylers / Hooverphonic / Mercury Rev / Stereo MCs / The Divine Comedy / The Posies / Étienne de Crécy / Lena / Clinic / Red House Painters / Omar / Sneaker Pimps / Layo & Bushwacka! / LTJ Bukem / Isolee / Tahiti 80 / Wookie / Jay-Jay Johanson / Elena / Bentley Rhythm Ace / big star / Sidonie / DJ Paul / Kevin Yost / El Columpio Asesino / La Habitación Roja / Nacho Vegas / Hexstatic / Piano Magic / Niños Mutantes / DJ Pierre / Francoiz Breut / Sr. Chinarro / Akasha / DaPuntoBeat / Cooper / Audience / Fang / Chinaski / Organic Audio / DJ Falcon / Orlando / Ellos / Lowgold / Themroc / Mastretta / Migala / Elevator Suite / Chucho / Experience / An Der Beat / Souvenir / Dirty Beatniks / Isole / Sugus / Cielo / For Stars / DJ Toner / Sideral / Velcro / Dj-D / Pino / Mark Jones / Buenavista / Losoul Feat. Malte / Strictly Kev / Amable / Dar Ful Ful / Ollie Teeba / Gasca / Surreal Madrid / The Satellites (AU) / The Avalanches Djs / DJ Limão / Los Magneticos / Jarvis Cocker Dj / Muy Poca Gente / DJ Addict / Franoiz Breut / Aldo Linares / Cilo / Esdras / I.p.d. / Supercinexcene / Jl Magoya / DJ Loe / Michelle Grinser / DJ Pharma / Ata Dj / DJ Ekant / Darren Knott / Toms Fdo. Flores / Robert Alvis
Valencia, Spain
Jun 14, 2001 –
Jun 16, 2001
Hultsfredsfestivalen 2001  
Weezer / Phoenix / The Shins / Queens of the Stone Age / Limp Bizkit / Iggy Pop / Tool / Dropkick Murphys / Godsmack / The Hives / Zero 7 / Faithless / Manic Street Preachers / Opeth / Ladytron / Aimee Mann / Ash / Ane Brun / Starsailor / Turin Brakes / Soulfly / Kent / Håkan Hellström / Étienne de Crécy / Sage Francis / Danko Jones / I Am Kloot / The Skatalites / Ed Harcourt / The Hellacopters / The Soundtrack Of Our Lives / The Ark / The Haunted / Lisa Miskovsky / Backyard Babies / Rocket from the Crypt / Breakestra / Jello Biafra / Randy / Moneybrother / Nashville Pussy / Ulf Lundell / Sahara Hotnights / Tomas Andersson Wij / Looptroop / Magnus Carlson / The Nomads / Division of Laura Lee / Last Days of April / The Latin Kings / Chip Taylor / Bigelf / Wayne Kramer / J. Mascis & The Fog / 59 Times The Pain / El Caco / Fireside / The Bear Quartet / Lowgold / Organism 12 / Bad Cash Quartet / Silverbullit / Fattaru / David and the Citizens / Yvonne / Loosegoats / Uscb Allstars / Feven / Dub Sweden / Broder Daniel / Thug Murder / Headplate / Melinda Wrede / Sedlighetsroteln / Mobbade Barn Med Automatvapen / Spnka Nkpg
Hultsfreds Hembygdspark Hultsfred, Sweden

Latest Photos View All Photos


Latest Setlist (08/26/2011):

Play setlist on YouTube
Concerts Per Year:
2020 1 concert
2019 3 concerts
2016 5 concerts
2012 3 concerts
2011 7 concerts
2009 8 concerts
2008 7 concerts
2007 2 concerts
2006 1 concert
2001 2 concerts
21 users have seen Étienne de Crécy including:
 Rocknpeepz
 Joe Saturday
 Festany
 Gheger
 Femke
 Leendert
 Daveyoung
 Steve Mcgill
 Lacey Criss
 Raquims
 Sjøvild
 Boyan Demortier
 Brock Wilson
 Clybes
 Katie Wisniewski
 Natasha F
 Phonendatoilet
 Janejane
 Finn Andersen
 Antoniodiaspaiva
Comments & Reviews:

Sign Up or Login to comment.