Father Funk's Concert History

Date   Concert   Venue   Location  
Jul 12, 2019 –
Jul 14, 2019
Beat-Herder 2019  
Rudimental / Groove Armada / Mr. Scruff / The Sugarhill Gang / Sister Sledge / Skream / The Orb / Purple Disco Machine / Utah Saints / Chris Lorenzo / Sonny Fodera / Metrik / Hot 8 Brass Band / Stanton Warriors / Hannah Wants / OPIUO / Dub Pistols / Huxley / Macky Gee / S.P.Y / DJ Hazard / Red Snapper / Prok & Fitch / DJ Yoda / Dj Q / The Plimsouls / Endor / Psychemagik / Illyus & Barrientos / Bontan / JFB / Shades of Rhythm / Paul Smith / Michael Bibi / La Fleur / Latmun / FooR / Warmduscher / Featurecast / Altitude / The Lancashire Hotpots / Prospa / Dr Packer / Parly B / Benny L / The Showhawk Duo / Dennis Bovell / Phibes / Dutty Moonshine / Matumbi / DJ Haus / Kettama / Terry Farley / Soothsayers / GAWP / Dream Frequency / Tosh / HENGE / Bill Brewster / Father Funk / Davos / Victor Simonelli / Mindex / Mooqee / Mik Artistiks Ego Trip / THE DUTTY MOONSHINE BIG BAND / Chester / Scalping / Cousn / Official Nancie / Galaxians / Shaka Loves You / Grinny Grandad / Dub Smugglers / Codex / Krysko / Waka / Creatures Of Habit / Nosebleed / Kelvin 373 / Nancie / Pete le Freq / Seas of Mirth / Klose One / Basement Jaxx (DJ Set) / Definitely Mightbe / Fossa / DJ Hood / Andy Buchan / Ramon Judah / CoJo / Mark Xtc / Tom Spirals / Foxes Faux / Gina Breeze / Rebūke (DJ) / Nicola Bear / Mikey D.O.N. / The Orange Circus Band / Afghan Sand Gang / Stig of the Dub / Pink Floydian / The Rubber Duck Orchestra / Eddie Earthquake & the Tremors / Kilnsey Green / Drop The Floor / Angelos Epithemiou / Andy Twyman / Adored (The Stone Roses tribute) / James Holroyd / DJ FFLYFFILYFBYBL / Tom Wainwright / mrs cakehead / Odwana / Soundsphere / Selecta J Man / Bear Growls / Jah Youth Roots Ambassador / Nemone (DJ Set) / Gypsy Fingerz / Prof P / LIOHNESS / Peat Loaf / Stee Bowden / John Paynter / Horseman & The Uppercut Band / Bushrocker Hi Fi / Jamie Hutchinson / Dub Jazz Sound System / Danny Sutcliffe Show all bands
Beat-Herder Festival Clitheroe, UK
Jun 26, 2019 –
Jun 30, 2019
Glastonbury Festival 2019  
The Killers / Miley Cyrus / Bastille / The Cure / Vampire Weekend / Two Door Cinema Club / Hozier / Snow Patrol / Tame Impala / Diplo / Bring Me The Horizon / Chemical Brothers / George Ezra / Interpol / Wu-Tang Clan / Fatboy Slim / Billie Eilish / Hot Chip / Sheryl Crow / Kylie Minogue / Cat Power / Janelle Monáe / James Morrison / Janet Jackson / Ms. Lauryn Hill / Years & Years / Anne-Marie / KT Tunstall / Jorja Smith / Kurt Vile / Friendly Fires / Michael Kiwanuka / Rex Orange County / Jungle / The Streets / Stormzy / Morcheeba / Denzel Curry / Sharon Van Etten / Frank Turner / Jon Hopkins / Stefflon Don / Maverick Sabre / Christine and the Queens / Low / Billy Bragg / The Courteeners / Gojira / AURORA / Bananarama / The Cat Empire / SG Lewis / The Damned / Neneh Cherry / Lizzo / Sigrid / Kamasi Washington / Loyle Carner / Mavis Staples / Foreign Beggars / Roy Ayers / The Magic Numbers / Pond / Maribou State / Squarepusher / Shura / Liam Gallagher / King Princess / Tiffany / The Good, The Bad And The Queen / AJ Tracey / Mahalia / Carl Cox / George Fitzgerald / Reef / Ray BLK / Little Simz / Johnny Marr / ROSALIA / Bugzy Malone / Kosheen / TC / DJ Vadim / Kate Tempest / Jamie Jones / lucy spraggan / London Elektricity / Nahko and Medicine for the People / IDLES / Fatoumata Diawara / Stanton Warriors / Pale Waves / Eats Everything / The Dead South / The Prototypes / scarlxrd / This Is The Kit / Steeleye Span / Idris Elba / Fat White Family / John Digweed / Max Cooper / Dub Pistols / The Egg / Seth Troxler / S.P.Y / Patrick Topping / Fantastic Negrito / Ross From Friends / Waze & Odyssey / Nadine Shah / Hollie Cook / Sam Fender / Jade Bird / Algiers / Slowthai / DJ Hype / Swindle / Steve Mac / Dream Wife / Dj Q / The Shires / Sons of Kemet / Beans on Toast / Lowkey / Banco de Gaia / The Comet Is Coming / Solardo / Hernan Cattaneo / ezra collective / Ibibio Sound Machine / Nick Warren / Stella Donnelly / Smoove & Turrell / Barney Artist / ALTERN 8 / Flava D / My Baby / Monika Kruse / Fontaines D.C. / Skinny Lister / Kokoroko / Dave Seaman / Trinity / Dr Meaker / Acid Mothers Temple / Original Sin / Spektre / Charlie Sloth / Serial Killaz / Mella Dee / Tripswitch / Sub Zero / Life / Stickybuds / The Blue Aeroplanes / Ulterior Motive / Gecko / Jon Rundell / Heidi / The Burning Hell / Bushwacka / Josefin Öhrn + The Liberation / Late Nite Tuff Guy / Tristan / TQD / Royal-T / Darren Emerson / Joe Armon-Jones / Conducta / Jamie Lenman / Six by Seven / Slipmatt / Emily Barker / The Cuban Brothers / Jaguar / Alibi / Franklin / Jimothy Lacoste / The Turbans / Feral Is Kinky / Daniel Haaksman / North Base / Channel One Sound System / Entombed A.D. / Jayda G / LIL C / Jeff Goldblum and the Mildred Snitzer Orchestra / Yola / Lankum / Tankus the Henge / Employed To Serve / Jus Now / Randall / Kasra / Arlo Parks / Anon / The Mauskovic Dance Band / Unglued / The Last Skeptik / Craig Charles Funk & Soul Club / The Fedz / Manudigital / Venom Prison / KreeD / Sickboy / BCUC / Heavy Lungs / Kanine / John Fairhurst / Rob da Bank / Elephant Sessions / Ta'Shan / Cut Capers / Barely Legal / Gaffa Tape Sandy / Don Letts / Paul T. / Vodun / The Chemical Brothers (DJ Set) / JINX in dub / Jon Carter / Elijah & Skilliam / Bellatrix / Davos / Kings of the Rollers / Declan Welsh & The Decadent West / Father Funk / Black Futures / Emerald / Giant Swan / Degs / Mollie Collins / Leftfield (DJ) / Kuenta I Tambu / The Little Unsaid / New York Brass Band / Fabio And Grooverider / DJ HYBRiD / Dream Nails / Queen Zee / Elvana / Jerome Hill / Ed The Dog / Mik Artistiks Ego Trip / Wara / Chika / Skilliam / Haggard Cat / Liines / My Bad Sister / Hobo Jones & The Junkyard Dogs / Bryan Gee / Regan / Bar-Steward Sons of Val Doonican / Dancefloor Outlaws / The Brass Funkeys / LYZZA / K.O.G / Gal Pals / WBBL / The Wood Burning Savages / HENGE / Stivs / Eris Drew / Grace Savage / Dat Brass / ROB.GREEN / Jumping Jack Frost / Crinkle Cuts / Gold Dubs / Altern-8 / THE DUTTY MOONSHINE BIG BAND / Franky Wah / Gasper Nali / Wonkavision / Daytoner / Bicep DJ Set / Beating Heart / SOULOUD / Scanone / Barbarella's Bang Bang / Rum Buffalo / Vinyl Junkie / Mike Skinner (DJ Set) / Euphonique / TENSHEDS / koast / Shunaji / Kelvin 373 / Blackberry wood / Diving Station / Bethlehem Casuals / Gella / Aleighcia Scott / Cousn / SHAY D / Juma / Count Skylarkin / Pengshui / Onipa / Brass Rave Unit / Gentlemen (UK) / Grouch In Dub / Josh Okeefe / Josephine and The Artizans / Locked and Loaded / hotsteppas / Indian Man / River Roots / Andrew Heath / Faithless Dj Set / Will White / CW Jones / Aliji / Badcore Horns / DJ Hiphoppapotamus / Think Tonk / Smooth Sailors / Mark Xtc / Soul Stew / Dirty Freud / BRIDGES (UK) / DJ Prophecy / Tom Ravenscroft / Ross From Friends (DJ Set) / Ngaio / Bustawidemove / I Am Fya / Barley Legal / Gizz Butt / Burd / Cash Cows / Deep Deep Water / Los Kamer / Danny.Wav / Geno Carrapetta / Goldierocks / MC Dread / Amy Montgomery / Toby Marks / FIZZY GILLESPIE / AAA Badboy / Das Brass / NATTY SPEAKS / Andy Ellis / Killdren / Binge Drinker / Emily Dust / BOOGALOO DEE / YOUTH & GAUDI / sherelle / Steve Davis & Kavus Torabi / Imprints (Bristol, UK) / Henry Wacey / Gon von Zola / Sicaria Sound / Cassette Boy vs DJ Rubbish / Pete Not Bombs / Back Before Breakfast / Liquid Ross / The Light Surgeons / BBZ / Tony Andrews / Chris Tofu / Sir Funk / Ophelia Bitz / Angry Dan / AMiR (UK) / The Portraits (UK) / Sh!ts!ck / OK Williams / Selecta J Man / Ellie Prohan / Aszyk / DJ Josko / March (UK) / Bitvert / Deanna Rodger Show all bands
Worthy Farm Pilton, England, United Kingdom
Jun 26, 2019 –
Jun 30, 2019
Glastonbury Festival 2019  
The Killers / Miley Cyrus / Bastille / The Cure / Billie Eilish / Hozier / Tame Impala / Vampire Weekend / Two Door Cinema Club / Snow Patrol / Diplo / George Ezra / Bring Me The Horizon / Chemical Brothers / Wu-Tang Clan / Interpol / Fatboy Slim / Sheryl Crow / Hot Chip / Anne-Marie / Kylie Minogue / Janelle Monáe / Rex Orange County / Jorja Smith / Years & Years / Lizzo / Ms. Lauryn Hill / Cat Power / Janet Jackson / James Morrison / Stormzy / Michael Kiwanuka / Denzel Curry / KT Tunstall / Kurt Vile / Jungle / Friendly Fires / The Streets / Stefflon Don / Sharon Van Etten / Morcheeba / Sub Focus / Jon Hopkins / Christine and the Queens / AURORA / Frank Turner / ROSALIA / Maverick Sabre / SG Lewis / King Princess / Loyle Carner / Sigrid / Gojira / AJ Tracey / Mahalia / Low / The Courteeners / Billy Bragg / Maribou State / The Cat Empire / Bananarama / Kamasi Washington / Mavis Staples / The Damned / Neneh Cherry / Liam Gallagher / Pond / Roy Ayers / Little Simz / Foreign Beggars / The Magic Numbers / Shura / Tiffany / Bugzy Malone / Slowthai / IDLES / Squarepusher / Ray BLK / Sam Fender / George Fitzgerald / Carl Cox / The Good, The Bad And The Queen / Reef / Johnny Marr / scarlxrd / Idris Elba / The Dead South / Pale Waves / Kae Tempest / Kosheen / Fatoumata Diawara / lucy spraggan / TC / Jamie Jones / Nahko and Medicine for the People / DJ Vadim / This Is The Kit / Max Cooper / Jade Bird / Fontaines D.C. / Arlo Parks / London Elektricity / Ross From Friends / Fat White Family / Eats Everything / Stanton Warriors / The Prototypes / Dimension / Steeleye Span / Patrick Topping / John Digweed / The Egg / Fantastic Negrito / Dub Pistols / The Comet Is Coming / S.P.Y / ezra collective / Solardo / Hollie Cook / Seth Troxler / Kokoroko / Nadine Shah / Waze & Odyssey / Stella Donnelly / Algiers / Swindle / Sons of Kemet / Steve Mac / Dream Wife / The Shires / Barney Artist / DJ Hype / Dj Q / Lowkey / Beans on Toast / Ibibio Sound Machine / Flava D / Hernan Cattaneo / Banco de Gaia / Smoove & Turrell / My Baby / Nick Warren / Mella Dee / Yola / ALTERN 8 / Monika Kruse / Skinny Lister / Dave Seaman / Spektre / Trinity / Conducta / Joe Armon-Jones / Serial Killaz / Acid Mothers Temple / Dr Meaker / Charlie Sloth / Kanine / Jayda G / Chika / Original Sin / Tripswitch / Royal-T / TQD / Stickybuds / Ulterior Motive / Sub Zero / Late Nite Tuff Guy / Jeff Goldblum and the Mildred Snitzer Orchestra / The Blue Aeroplanes / Gecko / Jon Rundell / Josefin Öhrn + The Liberation / Life (US) / Heidi / The Burning Hell / Jimothy Lacoste / Unglued / Franklin / Lankum / Jamie Lenman / Darren Emerson / Bushwacka / Emily Barker / Slipmatt / Alibi / Franky Wah / The Mauskovic Dance Band / The Cuban Brothers / Jaguar / The Turbans / Heavy Lungs / Six by Seven / Feral Is Kinky / Employed To Serve / Daniel Haaksman / North Base / Entombed A.D. / Kings of the Rollers / Channel One Sound System / LIL C / Tankus the Henge / Kasra / The Last Skeptik / Randall / Jus Now / Giant Swan / Declan Welsh & The Decadent West / Elephant Sessions / Manudigital / BCUC / Venom Prison / Degs / Gaffa Tape Sandy / The Fedz / Cut Capers / Anon / Never Not Nothing / KreeD / Craig Charles Funk & Soul Club / Sickboy / Ta'Shan / Mollie Collins / HENGE / Barely Legal / John Fairhurst / Rob da Bank / LYZZA / JINX in dub / Father Funk / Dream Nails / Eris Drew / Paul T. / Vodun / K.O.G / The Chemical Brothers (DJ Set) / Queen Zee / Don Letts / Ed The Dog / Emerald / Davos / Jon Carter / Bellatrix / DJ HYBRiD / New York Brass Band / THE DUTTY MOONSHINE BIG BAND / Kuenta I Tambu / Elijah & Skilliam / Liines / Haggard Cat / The Little Unsaid / Leftfield (DJ) / Skilliam / Fabio And Grooverider / Mik Artistiks Ego Trip / My Bad Sister / Elvana / Cousn / Bar-Steward Sons of Val Doonican / SOULOUD / WBBL / Jerome Hill / Wara / Stivs / The Wood Burning Savages / Hobo Jones & The Junkyard Dogs / The Brass Funkeys / Gold Dubs / Bryan Gee / Onipa / Grouch In Dub / Regan / Pengshui / Dat Brass / Gasper Nali / Grace Savage / Dancefloor Outlaws / ROB.GREEN / Bicep DJ Set / Gal Pals / Kelvin 373 / Daytoner / Crinkle Cuts / Shunaji / Beating Heart / Jumping Jack Frost / Diving Station / Euphonique / SHAY D / Deep Deep Water / Barbarella's Bang Bang / TENSHEDS / Rum Buffalo / Wonkavision / Bethlehem Casuals / Mark Xtc / CW Jones / Aleighcia Scott / Vinyl Junkie / Scanone / Think Tonk / Juma / Mike Skinner (DJ Set) / Brass Rave Unit / koast / Gella / Amy Montgomery / Josh Okeefe / Blackberry wood / hotsteppas / Josephine and The Artizans / River Roots / Faithless Dj Set / Count Skylarkin / Locked and Loaded / Badcore Horns / Andrew Heath / Gentlemen (UK) / Indian Man / Ross From Friends (DJ Set) / DJ Hiphoppapotamus / Will White / Los Kamer / Aliji / Killdren / Ngaio / Smooth Sailors / Soul Stew / Das Brass / Dirty Freud / sherelle / Sicaria Sound / FIZZY GILLESPIE / Burd / BRIDGES (UK) / Gizz Butt / Danny.Wav / Cash Cows / I Am Fya / DJ Prophecy / Tom Ravenscroft / Bustawidemove / Toby Marks / Barley Legal / Geno Carrapetta / NATTY SPEAKS / MC Dread / Goldierocks / Gon von Zola / YOUTH & GAUDI / AAA Badboy / Binge Drinker / Emily Dust / Andy Ellis / BBZ / Steve Davis & Kavus Torabi / Imprints (Bristol, UK) / BOOGALOO DEE / Cassette Boy vs DJ Rubbish / Henry Wacey / March (UK) / Sir Funk / Tristan (UK) / Tony Andrews / Pete Not Bombs / Liquid Ross / The Light Surgeons / The Portraits (UK) / Bitvert / Chris Tofu / Back Before Breakfast / Angry Dan / AMiR (UK) / Sh!ts!ck / OK Williams / Selecta J Man / Ellie Prohan / Aszyk / DJ Josko / Ophelia Bitz / Deanna Rodger Show all bands
Worthy Farm Pilton, UK
Jun 26, 2019 –
Jun 30, 2019
Glastonbury Festival 2019
Worthy Farm Pilton, England, United Kingdom
Jun 26, 2019 –
Jun 30, 2019
Glastonbury Festival 2019  
The Killers / Miley Cyrus / Bastille / The Cure / Hozier / Tame Impala / Billie Eilish / Vampire Weekend / Two Door Cinema Club / Snow Patrol / Diplo / George Ezra / Bring Me The Horizon / Chemical Brothers / Wu-Tang Clan / Interpol / Fatboy Slim / Sheryl Crow / Hot Chip / Kylie Minogue / Anne-Marie / Janelle Monáe / Rex Orange County / Jorja Smith / Years & Years / Cat Power / Ms. Lauryn Hill / Janet Jackson / James Morrison / Lizzo / Stormzy / Michael Kiwanuka / KT Tunstall / Denzel Curry / Kurt Vile / Jungle / Friendly Fires / The Streets / Stefflon Don / Morcheeba / Sharon Van Etten / Sub Focus / Jon Hopkins / Frank Turner / Christine and the Queens / Maverick Sabre / AURORA / SG Lewis / ROSALIA / King Princess / Loyle Carner / Sigrid / Low / Gojira / The Courteeners / Billy Bragg / AJ Tracey / Mahalia / Bananarama / The Cat Empire / Maribou State / Kamasi Washington / Mavis Staples / The Damned / Neneh Cherry / Liam Gallagher / Pond / Roy Ayers / Foreign Beggars / Little Simz / The Magic Numbers / Shura / Tiffany / Bugzy Malone / Squarepusher / Ray BLK / George Fitzgerald / Carl Cox / The Good, The Bad And The Queen / IDLES / Sam Fender / Slowthai / Reef / Johnny Marr / scarlxrd / Idris Elba / Kae Tempest / Kosheen / The Dead South / TC / Pale Waves / lucy spraggan / Fatoumata Diawara / Jamie Jones / Nahko and Medicine for the People / DJ Vadim / London Elektricity / This Is The Kit / Max Cooper / Eats Everything / Fat White Family / Jade Bird / Stanton Warriors / Ross From Friends / The Prototypes / Steeleye Span / Fontaines D.C. / John Digweed / Dimension / Patrick Topping / Dub Pistols / Fantastic Negrito / The Egg / S.P.Y / The Comet Is Coming / Seth Troxler / Hollie Cook / Solardo / ezra collective / Nadine Shah / Waze & Odyssey / Kokoroko / Algiers / Swindle / Stella Donnelly / Steve Mac / Sons of Kemet / Dream Wife / DJ Hype / The Shires / Barney Artist / Dj Q / Arlo Parks / Lowkey / Beans on Toast / Ibibio Sound Machine / Flava D / Banco de Gaia / Hernan Cattaneo / Smoove & Turrell / Nick Warren / My Baby / ALTERN 8 / Mella Dee / Monika Kruse / Skinny Lister / Dave Seaman / Yola / Trinity / Spektre / Conducta / Joe Armon-Jones / Serial Killaz / Dr Meaker / Acid Mothers Temple / Charlie Sloth / Original Sin / Tripswitch / Royal-T / TQD / Stickybuds / Ulterior Motive / Sub Zero / Kanine / Late Nite Tuff Guy / The Blue Aeroplanes / Jeff Goldblum and the Mildred Snitzer Orchestra / Life (US) / Gecko / Jon Rundell / Josefin Öhrn + The Liberation / Jayda G / Heidi / The Burning Hell / Unglued / Franklin / Jamie Lenman / Darren Emerson / Bushwacka / Jimothy Lacoste / Lankum / Emily Barker / Slipmatt / Alibi / The Cuban Brothers / Jaguar / Six by Seven / The Turbans / Feral Is Kinky / The Mauskovic Dance Band / Daniel Haaksman / Chika / Employed To Serve / Heavy Lungs / North Base / Entombed A.D. / Channel One Sound System / LIL C / Tankus the Henge / Kasra / Kings of the Rollers / Jus Now / The Last Skeptik / Randall / Franky Wah / BCUC / Manudigital / Elephant Sessions / Venom Prison / Giant Swan / The Fedz / Declan Welsh & The Decadent West / Gaffa Tape Sandy / Degs / Cut Capers / Anon / Black Futures / KreeD / Craig Charles Funk & Soul Club / Sickboy / Ta'Shan / Mollie Collins / John Fairhurst / Rob da Bank / HENGE / JINX in dub / Barely Legal / Father Funk / Paul T. / Vodun / The Chemical Brothers (DJ Set) / LYZZA / Don Letts / Queen Zee / Emerald / Jon Carter / Davos / Bellatrix / Eris Drew / Ed The Dog / Dream Nails / DJ HYBRiD / K.O.G / Kuenta I Tambu / Elijah & Skilliam / New York Brass Band / Leftfield (DJ) / The Little Unsaid / Haggard Cat / Liines / Skilliam / THE DUTTY MOONSHINE BIG BAND / Fabio And Grooverider / Mik Artistiks Ego Trip / Elvana / Bar-Steward Sons of Val Doonican / My Bad Sister / Cousn / Jerome Hill / WBBL / Wara / Stivs / The Wood Burning Savages / SOULOUD / Hobo Jones & The Junkyard Dogs / The Brass Funkeys / Gold Dubs / Bryan Gee / Regan / Dat Brass / Dancefloor Outlaws / Grace Savage / Pengshui / ROB.GREEN / Gal Pals / Gasper Nali / Grouch In Dub / Bicep DJ Set / Onipa / Kelvin 373 / Crinkle Cuts / Daytoner / Shunaji / Beating Heart / Jumping Jack Frost / Diving Station / Euphonique / SHAY D / Barbarella's Bang Bang / Wonkavision / Rum Buffalo / Deep Deep Water / TENSHEDS / Vinyl Junkie / Bethlehem Casuals / CW Jones / Scanone / Aleighcia Scott / Juma / Mike Skinner (DJ Set) / Brass Rave Unit / koast / Mark Xtc / Gella / Blackberry wood / Think Tonk / Josh Okeefe / Josephine and The Artizans / Amy Montgomery / hotsteppas / Count Skylarkin / Faithless Dj Set / River Roots / Locked and Loaded / Badcore Horns / Gentlemen (UK) / Indian Man / Andrew Heath / Ross From Friends (DJ Set) / DJ Hiphoppapotamus / Will White / Aliji / Ngaio / Smooth Sailors / Killdren / Soul Stew / Los Kamer / Das Brass / Dirty Freud / FIZZY GILLESPIE / Burd / BRIDGES (UK) / Gizz Butt / sherelle / Danny.Wav / Cash Cows / DJ Prophecy / Tom Ravenscroft / Bustawidemove / Sicaria Sound / I Am Fya / Barley Legal / NATTY SPEAKS / MC Dread / Toby Marks / Geno Carrapetta / Goldierocks / AAA Badboy / Binge Drinker / Andy Ellis / Gon von Zola / BBZ / YOUTH & GAUDI / Steve Davis & Kavus Torabi / Emily Dust / Imprints (Bristol, UK) / BOOGALOO DEE / Cassette Boy vs DJ Rubbish / Henry Wacey / March (UK) / Sir Funk / Tony Andrews / Pete Not Bombs / Liquid Ross / The Light Surgeons / Tristan (UK) / The Portraits (UK) / Ellie Prohan / Bitvert / Chris Tofu / Back Before Breakfast / Angry Dan / AMiR (UK) / Sh!ts!ck / OK Williams / Selecta J Man / Aszyk / DJ Josko / Ophelia Bitz / Deanna Rodger Show all bands
Worthy Farm Pilton, England, United Kingdom
Aug 05, 2016 –
Aug 08, 2016
Shambhala Music Festival 2016  
AlunaGeorge / Gorgon City / Sub Focus / What So Not / Excision / Nightmares On Wax / Hermitude / Boys Noize / Emancipator / XXYYXX / Keys N Krates / TroyBoi / Nora en Pure / Getter / Beats Antique / Felix da Housecat / Autograf / STWO / Green Velvet / Purple Disco Machine / SNBRN / Cut Chemist / Rezz / TC / Shigeto / Liquid Stranger / Chris Lorenzo / Destructo / Omar Linx / Justin Martin / Andy C / Ghastly / Grandtheft / The Gaslamp Killer / Roni Size / Sam Gellaitry / Flamingosis / The M Machine / OPIUO / Tennyson / Eprom / Space Jesus / Hotel Garuda / CloZee / Mija / Ephwurd / Manic Focus / Alix Perez / Caspa & Rusko / The Upbeats / Dj Q / Fort Knox Five / Josh Pan / Truth / Plastician / TEEMID / Flava D / Branko / Sorrow / Dirtwire / DJ Z-Trip / A.Skillz / Amine Edge & Dance / Om Unit / Dynamite MC / Bleep Bloop / an-ten-nae / The Widdler / The Funk Hunters / Shades / Late Night Radio / Kennedy Jones / DJ Nu-Mark / The Noisy Freaks / Skratch Bastid / Marvel Years / Headphone Activist / Stickybuds / Sabo / KJ Sawka / Adham Shaikh / Defunk / Featurecast / Yheti / Armanni Reign / Smalltown Djs / DJ Madd / Zeke Beats / Neon Steve / Slynk / The Snails (US) / Thelem / Skiitour / Mat the Alien / Questlove / A Sol Mechanic / Father Funk / Jpod the Beat Chef / Trotter / Lost City / The Russ Liquid Test / El Papachango / Matt Robinson / DJ Laura Low / Chali 2na & the House of Vibe Show all bands
Shambhala Music Festival Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Aug 01, 2014 –
Aug 03, 2014
Kendal Calling 2014  
Clean Bandit / Jess Glynne / Tom Odell / Example / De La Soul / Catfish and the Bottlemen / Ella Eyre / Razorlight / Mr. Scruff / Gorgon City / The Heavy / Frank Turner / Reel Big Fish / Frightened Rabbit / Suede / Miles Kane / Newton Faulkner / Athlete / Happy Mondays / Amber Run / Aquilo / Lewis Watson / Saint Raymond / Rae Morris / Goldie / Mint Royale / Andy C / LANTA / Dario G / Lauren Aquilina / Dub Pistols / 2manydjs (DJ Set) / Breton / Lanterns on the Lake / Josh Record / James Zabiela / Admiral Fallow / Norma Jean Martine / Team Me / Findlay / Evergreen Official / Woman's Hour / Zane Lowe / Zion Train / Lisbon / Talisman / Nordic Giants / The Lancashire Hotpots / Jimi Goodwin / Reeps One / The Lucid Dream / By the Rivers / Typesun / Black Rivers / The Showhawk Duo / Mirror Signal / The Hummingbirds / The Membranes / Gypsy Hill / Evil Blizzard / The Tea Street Band / Craig Charles Funk & Soul Club / The Lottery Winners / Morris Chestnut / Father Funk / Davos / Big Sixes / Tantz / Ivan Campo / The Urban Folk Quartet / Colt 45 / Gallery Circus / Simon Fowler / Will Tramp / King Eider / Love for Zero / Hot Vestry / Lyger / Etches / Johnny Borrell & Zazou / Molly Warburton / Mylittlebrother / Jakarta Club / Oscar Harrison / Skutch Manos / Fiona Clayton / Zutekh Djs / The Pinstripe Pigeon Band / Templebys / Smerins Anti Social Club / Baggy Mondays / Sunliner / Nancy Kent / Lanters on the Lake / Dub Central / Metisa / Drop The Mustard DJs / John Langon Band / Baclk Cat Djs / Wo;;Varley / Bird Seattle Yacht Club / Kimberly Kane / Joh Records / English Disco Lovers / Herbal Sessions Show all bands
Lowther Deer Park Pentrich, UK
Jul 25, 2014 –
Jul 27, 2014
Tramlines 2014   Unknown venue Sheffield, England, United Kingdom
Jul 26, 2013 –
Jul 28, 2013
Kendal Calling 2013    
The 1975 / Kodaline / Basement Jaxx / Public Enemy / Primal Scream / Mr. Scruff / The Charlatans / Mystery Jets / Ash / Bondax / Foreign Beggars / Seasick Steve / Maribou State / Kwabs / nina nesbitt / British Sea Power / Lightning Seeds / Fake Blood / Public Service Broadcasting / Johnny Marr / I Am Kloot / Hudson Taylor / Drenge / LANTA / Roni Size / Willy Moon / Lauren Aquilina / Dub Pistols / All We Are / Dutch Uncles / Theme Park / Monsta / Loadstar / Wave Machines / Peter & Kerry / The Champs / The Mouse Outfit / Beans on Toast / A.Skillz / Dynamite MC / Artwork / Jackmaster / The Techniques / Dismantle / misty miller / The Heartbreaks / Grooverider / Sweet Baboo / D.o.t. / Werkha / The Mispers / Oneman / Waylayers / Hatcham Social / The Lucid Dream / Sam Airey / Noon / Justin Robertson / Slamboree / Kites / Riot Jazz Brass Band / Sons And Lovers / Silhouette / The Tea Street Band / Sam Bradley / Walter Ego / A Plastic Rose / JINX in dub / Chunky / Tantz / Father Funk / WALK / Richard Norris / Gamu / Calling All Astronauts / Gypsies of Bohemia / The Paper Cranes / Rich Reason / Birds Vs Planes / The Age of Glass / Solko / Clint Boon / FLAVIA / Tonn Piper / Will Tramp / The Gramotones / The Witch and the Robot / Mobius Loop / Hot Vestry / Gareth Brooks / The Wind-Up Birds / Micky P Kerr / Mike Skinner (DJ Set) / Joe Mccorriston / House of Trees / The Velveteen Saints / Jakarta Club / Alex Hulme / CAMP STAG / TOO MUCH LOVE / Slowgun / Edgar Summertyme / The Payroll Union / Partpanda / Fiona Clayton / The Spirit of John / Alligator Gumbo / Neutronics / The Wax Collection / Ash Howell / Flight of Arrows / Thingumabob & the Thingumajigs / Templebys / From a Window / Baggy Mondays / The Dead Indians / Seelie / Gritty Britain / Dub Jazz Soundsystem / Dave Haslam / Dub Pistols Dj Set / MC Chunky / Fued / QUINCEY MAY BROWN / Carnival Moon Djs / The Whip Dj Set / Beat Boutique Djs Show all bands
Kendal Calling Pentrich, UK
Concerts Per Year:
2019 5 concerts
2016 1 concert
2014 2 concerts
2013 1 concert
5 users have seen Father Funk including:
 Ankur
 Leon Sjogren
 Hannah Brookes
 Sean Aylward
 Amazering
 Bethan
Comments & Reviews:

Sign Up or Login to comment.