Field Music's Concert History

Field Music are from Sunderland in the north-east of England. They make experimental pop music. The band is led by brothers Peter and David Brewis. They have released six'proper' albums - Field Music (2005), Tones of Town (2007), Field Music (Measure) (2010), Plumb) (2012), Commontime (2016), and Open Here (2018) all through Memphis Industries - as well as a compilation of B-sides (Write Your Own History, 2006), a soundtrack (Music For Drifters, 2015) and a collection of cover versions (Play, 2012).

Date   Concert   Venue   Location  
Feb 29, 2020 Field Music / Rozi Plain EartH (Evolutionary Arts Hackney) London, England, United Kingdom
Feb 01, 2020 Field Music / Emma Pollock Brewery Arts Centre Kendal, UK
Sep 07, 2018 The The / Field Music   Digbeth Arena Birmingham, England, United Kingdom
Sep 07, 2018 Skyline Series - The The   Digbeth Arena Birmingham, England, United Kingdom
Aug 31, 2018 –
Sep 02, 2018
Electric Picnic 2018  
Kendrick Lamar / Massive Attack / The Prodigy / Dua Lipa / N.E.R.D. / Jungle / Tom Misch / Mount Kimbie / Jordan Rakei / Yellow Days / Dermot Kennedy / The Blaze / La Femme / Gang of Youths / Benjamin Clementine / Field Music / Lucy Dacus / Sevdaliza / Walking on Cars / Picture This / Kormac / Alexis Taylor / YT / Soule / Kormac’s Big Band / Warsaw Radio / Tanjier / Inhaler (Dublin) / ELLYD / Garbage
Stradbally Hall Laois, Ireland
Jul 05, 2018 –
Jul 08, 2018
Mouth of the Tyne Festival 2018  
James Arthur / Paloma Faith / Gabrielle Aplin / Field Music / This Is The Kit
Newcastle upon Tyne, England, United Kingdom
May 25, 2018 Field Music with the Open Here Orchestra
Field Music
Barbican Hall London, England, United Kingdom
Apr 06, 2018 Field Music
Field Music
Melkweg Upstairs Amsterdam, North Holland, Netherlands
Aug 25, 2017 –
Aug 27, 2017
Victorious Festival 2017    
Franz Ferdinand / Rita Ora / Olly Murs / Stereophonics / Jake Bugg / Elbow / KT Tunstall / Madness / The Dandy Warhols / Band of Skulls / The Jesus and Mary Chain / Benjamin Francis Leftwich / Frank Turner / Raye / Tom Walker / Maxïmo Park / Frightened Rabbit / Feeder / The Charlatans / Temples / Dan Caplen / Slaves / Sundara Karma / Lewis Watson / The Hunna / Turin Brakes / British Sea Power / Tom Grennan / Shy FX / Lady Leshurr / Peter Doherty / Palace / Young Guns / Rationale / Deaf Havana / Field Music / Tiggs Da Author / Toy / Will Joseph Cook / Leo Stannard / Pulled Apart By Horses / Echobelly / Dinosaur Pile-Up / Bad Sounds / Macka B / SikTh / Hacktivist / Silhouettes / Otherkin / Crows / The Slow Readers Club / Black Foxxes / Jerry Williams (SWE) / Tribe / Black Slate / Featurecast / Banfi / Matt Wills / Fort Hope / Lazy Habits / SHVPES / Madeline / Jerry Williams / Tom Martin / Kassassin Street / Timeless / Mayfield / Lauran Hibberd / Cut Capers / Normanton Street / Craig Charles / Craig Charles Funk & Soul Club / Elixir / The Curious Incident / Seán McGowan / Mirror Fury / The Silver Beatles / Dean Dyson / Wren / Michael Baker / Folsom / Ben Pryer / Pets / The Great Scott / Is Bliss / The Jackobins / Billy Bibby & The Wry Smiles / Novatones / Subgiant / Jamin / Des-C / Coax / Arcade Hearts / Tom Bertram / Blackfoot Circle / Me and the Moon / BigTopp / Seething Akira / The Racketeers / Tom Millichamp / Johnny Kowalski & the Sexy Weirdos / SUBMARINER / Rhythm of the 90s / Richard Morris / Marley Blandford / Grant Sharkey / The Day of the Rabblement / Matuki / Lucas & King / Good Times Roll / Shoot the Duke / Bemis / Archie Langley / Toffees / Andrew Foster / Southsea Alternative Choir / Tim Cheatle / Our Propaganda / SOUL 45 / Strumdiddlyumptious / Brock Landers / Emptifish / Paddy Taylor / DRGM / Lily Garland / Bog Rolling Stones / Josh & Daisy / Panthalassa / The Aim (UK) / Sasha Ilyukevich & the Highly Skilled Migrants / Harmonie London / Colour of the Jungle / Minque / Megan Linford / Four Folds Law / Marmalade Moonshine / Brandon Rivers / The Mantic Muddlers / Devin-Jade / Grand Tradition / Skaraman / Becky Jerams / Kelly Woods / Ben Brookes / Dirty Diesel Outlaw Orchestra / Nine Ace Deck / Archive 45 / Los Cojones / Joe Mongan / Indiana Quiet Cats / Emiliyah and the Mightyz All Stars / Naan Breddaz / Ruby and the Revelators / The Philosipha / Southerlies / Kingz of Leon / Paul Dillon / Bella Estelle / The Vinalls / The Smiley Campbell Band / Alice Milburn / Fellowship of Groove / Yeehaa Granma / Kate Bush-Ka / Jamie Hiron / Chip Jacks / Jake Hassell / Waif & Stray / Crown Of Thieves / Neneh Cherry (DJ Set) / Too Much 2Tone / The Vela Tides / Rachel Broad / Hannah Hay / Dave Baker Project / Wesley Brown / Robyn Grace / Mark Handley / Symphonica feat. Mr Switch / Kojak's Revenge / Jesse Ray / The Tuesday Trend / Marcus Payne / Jessica Lawler / Brock Landers & The Estelles / Justsayyes / Brent Hutchinson Band / Rhythm City Six / Dan O'Farrell / The Machete (UK) / Livvy / Josh Tremain / Jimi & The Jaffa Cakes / Ade Cull / John Adams (UK) / Fjorka / Remedy Sounds / Silver Rejects / Latin Dance Workshop / Mechelle Medeelee / Big Noise Rhythms / Los Hombres Inglese / Mikkee Majestic Sound System / Inner Gold International Sound System / Duke Bossa / Pan Jazz International Ensemble / The Richard Henry Edward Keam Band / The Morning (UK) / Sophie & The Darlings / Serena Spells & The Explorers / Rebekka Nightingale / Paisley Jones / Mollie Scott & Parv / Miami Driveway / Los Cranes / Lewis Smith & The Collision / Lauren Barker / Joshua Sanderson / Harrison Etherington / Hanna Doswell / Goldlaw / Foxier / Fainties / Erin Gracie / Clayton Connor / Charlotte Neal / Assorted Sax / Andy Osman / Alaina Sparkes / The Bootlegs (UK) / Lily Rendle-Moore / Basement 83 / Percival Elliot / Monkeylove Stunt Team / Francisco Jones / Prince Brandon / Dextasy (UK) / The Plucking Missfits / The Urban Vocal Group / Lennon Taylor / Katie Louise Ball / Roy Peplow / Becky Anderson
Southsea Seafront Portsmouth, England, United Kingdom
Aug 18, 2017 –
Aug 20, 2017
Green Man Festival  
Anna Meredith / BadBadNotGood / Ride / British Sea Power / Lambchop / Field Music / Julian Cope / Sleaford Mods / PJ Harvey / Kate Tempest / Nadia Reid / Julie Byrne / Gospelbeach / Siobhan Wilson / Deep Throat Choir / This Is The Kit / Johnny Flynn & The Sussex Wit / Bess Atwell / Hurray for the Riff Raff / Toby Hay / Happyness / Andy Shauf / Fionn Regan / Sunflower Bean / Adam Torres / Warhaus / Aldous Harding / The Orielles / Holly Macve
Glanusk Estate Brecon Beacons, UK
Aug 17, 2017 –
Aug 20, 2017
Green Man Festival 2017  
The Shins / Ryan Adams / PJ Harvey / Michael Kiwanuka / Future Islands / BadBadNotGood / Angel Olsen / Big Thief / Conor Oberst / Oh Sees / Allah-Las / Fruit Bats / Ride / Timber Timbre / Johnny Flynn / Liars / Daniel Johnston / British Sea Power / Lambchop / Andy Shauf / Kae Tempest / Methyl Ethel / Field Music / Hinds / Sleaford Mods / Julia Jacklin / Charlie Cunningham / Liam Bailey / Hurray for the Riff Raff / Fionn Regan / Aldous Harding / Daniel Avery / Sunflower Bean / This Is The Kit / Roni Size / St. Etienne / Shame / Julian Cope / The Big Moon / Julie Byrne / D.D Dumbo / Kikagaku Moyo / The Comet Is Coming / Laura Gibson / Jessica Pratt / Pumarosa / Chelou / The Wave Pictures / Happyness / Warhaus / Wolf People / Mammal Hands / Sola Rosa / Anna Meredith / LVL UP / Moddi / The Orielles / Karl Blau / Richard Dawson / Girl Ray / Pete Josef / Sports Team / Boy Azooga / Melt Yourself Down / Nadia Reid / Nathan Ball / Michael Chapman / The Mattson 2 / Manu Delago / Pictish Trail / Alasdair Roberts / Deep Throat Choir / Miranda Lee Richards / Trembling Bells / Adam Torres / Pale Seas / The Abstract Orchestra / Francobollo / Gill Landry / Harleighblu / Lift to Experience / Brooke Bentham / Grumbling Fur / Anthony Joseph / Tokio / Shirley Collins / H. Hawkline / Sap / Johnny Flynn & The Sussex Wit / Siobhan Wilson / Ash Walker / Warm Digits / Honeyfeet / Hotel Lux / W. H. Lung / Holly Macve / Broken Brass / Dead Pretties / Time for T / Gaelynn Lea / Me and My Friends / Stevie Parker / Circulus / Bess Atwell / DOOMSQUAD / Dojo / Yumi and The Weather / Tom Hickox / Soccer96 / Gospelbeach / Madonnatron / Lice / Lakuta / Kioko / Benedict Benjamin / K.O.G & The Zongo Brigade / Chris Forsyth & The Solar Motel Band / ólah bliss / Toby Hay / Jim Ghedi / Yorkston Thorne Khan / Bad Parents / The Bleedin' Noses / Jon Hopkins (DJ set) / H.Grimace / Keto / Moses Boyd's Exodus / True Strays / Cobalt Chapel / Fat Suit / Jae Tyler / Mansion of Snakes / Gintis / Huw Stephens / Holly Holden / Bamboo (London) / Earth Recordings / EDD KEENE - THE GREEN MAN / Aled RHEON / Solomon O. B. / Tom Ravenscroft (DJ Set) / Diplomats of Sound / Vojta / The Schmoozenbergs Duo / Mat Smith (DJ) / Sola Rosa Soundsystem / Horseman & The Uppercut Band
Glanusk Park Powys, UK
Aug 17, 2017 –
Aug 20, 2017
Green Man Festival 2017  
The Shins / Ryan Adams / PJ Harvey / Michael Kiwanuka / Future Islands / BadBadNotGood / Angel Olsen / Big Thief / Conor Oberst / Oh Sees / Allah-Las / Fruit Bats / Ride / Timber Timbre / Johnny Flynn / Liars / Daniel Johnston / British Sea Power / Lambchop / Andy Shauf / Kate Tempest / Methyl Ethel / Field Music / Hinds / Sleaford Mods / Julia Jacklin / Charlie Cunningham / Liam Bailey / Hurray for the Riff Raff / Fionn Regan / Aldous Harding / Daniel Avery / Sunflower Bean / This Is The Kit / Roni Size / St. Etienne / Shame / Julian Cope / The Big Moon / Julie Byrne / D.D Dumbo / Kikagaku Moyo / Laura Gibson / The Comet Is Coming / Jessica Pratt / Pumarosa / The Wave Pictures / Chelou / Happyness / Warhaus / Wolf People / Mammal Hands / Sola Rosa / LVL UP / Moddi / Anna Meredith / The Orielles / Karl Blau / Richard Dawson / Girl Ray / Pete Josef / Boy Azooga / Melt Yourself Down / Sports Team / Nadia Reid / Nathan Ball / Michael Chapman / The Mattson 2 / Manu Delago / Pictish Trail / Alasdair Roberts / Deep Throat Choir / Miranda Lee Richards / Trembling Bells / Adam Torres / Pale Seas / The Abstract Orchestra / Francobollo / Gill Landry / Harleighblu / Lift to Experience / Grumbling Fur / Brooke Bentham / Anthony Joseph / Tokio / Shirley Collins / H. Hawkline / Sap / Johnny Flynn & The Sussex Wit / Siobhan Wilson / Ash Walker / Warm Digits / Honeyfeet / W. H. Lung / Hotel Lux / Holly Macve / Broken Brass / Dead Pretties / Time for T / Gaelynn Lea / Me and My Friends / Stevie Parker / Circulus / Bess Atwell / DOOMSQUAD / Dojo / Yumi and The Weather / Tom Hickox / Soccer96 / Gospelbeach / Madonnatron / Lice / Lakuta / Kioko / Benedict Benjamin / K.O.G & The Zongo Brigade / Chris Forsyth & The Solar Motel Band / ólah bliss / Toby Hay / Jim Ghedi / Yorkston Thorne Khan / Bad Parents / The Bleedin' Noses / Jon Hopkins (DJ set) / H.Grimace / Keto / Moses Boyd's Exodus / True Strays / Cobalt Chapel / Fat Suit / Jae Tyler / Mansion of Snakes / Gintis / Huw Stephens / Holly Holden / Bamboo (London) / Earth Recordings / EDD KEENE - THE GREEN MAN / Aled RHEON / Solomon O. B. / Tom Ravenscroft (DJ Set) / Diplomats of Sound / Vojta / The Schmoozenbergs Duo / Mat Smith (DJ) / Sola Rosa Soundsystem / Horseman & The Uppercut Band
Glanusk Park Powys, UK
Sep 01, 2016 –
Sep 04, 2016
End of the Road Festival 2016  
The Shins / Local Natives / Cat Power / Animal Collective / Broken Social Scene / Dr. Dog / Devendra Banhart / Bat For Lashes / M. Ward / Phosphorescent / King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard / Whitney / Oh Sees / Joanna Newsom / Frankie Cosmos / Kevin Morby / Savages / Shura / Teenage Fanclub / Lucy Dacus / Pinegrove / Thurston Moore / Ezra Furman / Field Music / Goat / Methyl Ethel / Anderson East / Julia Jacklin / Sunflower Bean / Scritti Politti / The Garden / Eleanor Friedberger / Basia Bulat / Jesca Hoop / U.S. Girls / Teleman / The Big Moon / Laura Gibson / Jenny Hval / Margo Price / Steve Mason / Dawn Landes / Cat's Eyes / Omar Souleyman / Bill Ryder-Jones / Kelley Stoltz / Anna Meredith / BC Camplight / Karl Blau / Dilly Dally / Chris Cohen / Shopping / Oscar / weaves / Amber Arcades / MONEY / Martha / Imarhan / Fews / Flamingods / Sam Beam / Seratones / Younghusband / Kath Bloom / The Blind Shake / Meilyr Jones / EERA / Josienne Clarke & Ben Walker / Tigercats / Sam Beam & Jesca Hoop / Holly Macve / Lionlimb / Lail Arad / Baywaves / Hard Skin / Arrows of Love / Bas Jan / Martha Ffion / Slow Down, Molasses / Blue House / Jeffrey Lewis & Los Bolts / Rhain / The Leaf Library / Feels (LA) / James Canty / Jonathan Toubin / Futur Primitif / pacosan / Throws (UK) / Marc Riley (DJ set)
Larmer Tree Gardens Tollard Royal, UK
Jul 22, 2016 –
Jul 24, 2016
Tramlines 2016  
Kelis / Dizzee Rascal / The Dandy Warhols / Catfish and the Bottlemen / Jurassic 5 / Mystery Jets / Quantic / The Enemy / Sundara Karma / Young Fathers / Little Comets / Public Service Broadcasting / Field Music / Basement / Marika Hackman / Hinds / Dawn Penn / Dan Mangan / Moon Duo / Teleman / Gaz Coombes / All We Are / George Clinton & Parliament Funkadelic / Big Deal / Eliza and The Bear / The Crookes / Mt. Wolf / C Duncan / Jane Weaver / Pure Bathing Culture / Kiko Bun / High Tyde / PAWS / Ardyn / Yndi Halda / INHEAVEN / Gwenno / Ekkah / Sir Spyro / Perc / Black Peaks / Pixx / Beaty Heart / The Slow Readers Club / Medlar / Clay / Nordic Giants / Roseau / Rukhsana Merrise / Meilyr Jones / Holy Esque / Asylums / Sorry / Miles From Kinshasa / Zuzu / Dmk / Laura J Martin / Lusts / exmagician / Kassassin Street / Larkins / Norman Jay MBE / Holly Macve / Napoleon IIIrd / Thomas Truax / Hannah Lou Clark / Cowtown / Blessa / I Set the Sea on Fire / Kate Jackson / High Hazels / SHINING (NOR) / Madam X / October Drift / Jekyll / Deep Space Orchestra / Kuenta I Tambu / Bernard + Edith / Vladimir / Blood Sport / Body Hound / FOES / Andy H / Sly & the Family Drone / Dialects / Pedram / Big Eyes Family Players / K.O.G & The Zongo Brigade / The Hot Soles / The Winachi Tribe / Frazer / FRONTEERS (UK) / Living Body / Lo Shea / Toucans / Denham Audio / Gramercy Park / Throws (UK) / Unit 3 / Daniel Whitehouse / Loam / RepoMen / Jackals Rose / Trash (UK) / True Fiction / Ste Roberts / The Hot Diamond Aces / Jack Dat / Saif Mode / The SSS (UK) / Goat Head / Emily May / Marc Constantine / DJ Hype & IC3 / Arnivore / NARCSband / Gett Off / Jayskilatah / ES. Q / Suited & Booted Dancehall Brotherz / Plenty Vibes
Sheffield, England, United Kingdom
Jul 21, 2016 –
Jul 24, 2016
Secret Garden Party 2016  
Dua Lipa / The Temper Trap / Milky Chance / Anne-Marie / Air / Caribou / Primal Scream / Band of Skulls / Lissie / SG Lewis / The Japanese House / Maribou State / Izzy Bizu / Sundara Karma / Barns Courtney / Shura / Andreya Triana / Bicep / Midland / Little Comets / La Femme / Tom Grennan / Billie Marten / Swim Deep / Hot Since 82 / Rationale / Rae Morris / Field Music / Hot 8 Brass Band / Submotion Orchestra / Teleman / Super Flu / Hælos / Beardyman / Waze & Odyssey / Rosie Lowe / Shannon Saunders / The Skints / The Martinez Brothers / Jonas Rathsman / Clean Cut Kid / C Duncan / Stealing Sheep / Beans on Toast / Be Svendsen / Pure Bathing Culture / Petite Meller / David Rodigan / NZCA LINES / Ejeca / Babeheaven / Oscar / weaves / Aisha Badru / Edu Imbernon / Amber Arcades / Rangleklods / MONEY / Seramic / Polynation / Louis Berry / Jackmaster / Formation / Fews / B.Traits / Denney / Eagles & Butterflies / Molotov Jukebox / Jodie Abacus / The Age Of L.U.N.A / Nimmo / Kloë / The Undercover Hippy / Kudu Blue / Strong Asian Mothers / Paranoid London / Zibra / Haus / Meilyr Jones / POSTAAL / Jasper James / exmagician / Earl (UK) / miamigo / Broken Brass / Girl Friend / The Wholls / Lail Arad / Man & The Echo / Pleasure Beach / Mark Jenkyns / Olaf Stuut / Starling / All The People / Low Chimes / Citizenn / Jamie Joseph / Kioko / Broadway Sounds / Slutface / Eddy Temple Morris / The Meow Meows / Earl Okin / Felix Dickinson / Mojo Filter / Jon Sa Trinxa / Zuri Aura / The Defekters / Mama Jerk and the Ladyfingers / Actor (UK) / Mystery Jets DJ set / Jackmaster B2b Oneman / Huxley B2B Waifs & Strays / LOVESSEGA
Milton Keynes, England, United Kingdom
Jul 01, 2016 –
Jul 03, 2016
Castlepalooza 2016  
Cat Power / Caribou / Jurassic 5 / Poliça / Villagers / Son Lux / Alle Farben / Field Music / Romare / Preoccupations / Daphni / Hare Squead / Let’s Eat Grandma / Little Scream / Prins Thomas / All the Luck in the World / Tiger & Woods / Daithí / Badlands / The Slow Readers Club / New Jackson / Sea Pinks / Colm Mac Con Iomaire / Lankum / I Have A Tribe / Lisa O'Neill / Cian Nugent / Overhead, the Albatross / The Altered Hours / Get Down Edits / No Monster Club / Paddy Hanna / Jarbird / I Am the Cosmos / Malojian / Toby Kaar / Orchid Collective / Tandem Felix / Oh Boland / Rosa Nutty / Somerville / Steve Davis & Kavus Torabi (DJ & pool table set) / Morning Veils / Like Chandeliers / J. Cowhie
Charleville Castle Tullamore, Ireland
Apr 01, 2016 Field Music The Independent San Francisco, California, United States
Mar 26, 2016 Field Music / The Effects / Imaginary People   Rough Trade NYC Brooklyn, New York, United States
Mar 18, 2016 Field Music / Hyde & Beast Islington Assembly Hall London, England, United Kingdom
Mar 10, 2016 Field Music / Sara Lowes Brudenell Social Club Leeds, England, United Kingdom
Oct 03, 2012 Field Music The Lemon Tree Aberdeen, Scotland, United Kingdom
Sep 06, 2012 –
Sep 09, 2012
Bestival 2012    
The xx / Major Lazer / alt-J / Two Door Cinema Club / Stevie Wonder / Disclosure / Florence and the Machine / Clean Bandit / Sigur Rós / Ben Howard / Charli XCX / Alabama Shakes / New Order / Justice / Miike Snow / Rudimental / Emeli Sandé / NERO / Hot Chip / Bonobo / Little Dragon / AlunaGeorge / BASSNECTAR / First Aid Kit / De La Soul / Kate Nash / Warpaint / Friendly Fires / Four Tet / Azealia Banks / Michael Kiwanuka / Bat For Lashes / Lianne La Havas / Gabrielle Aplin / Rizzle Kicks / Sub Focus / King Krule / The Horrors / MF Doom / Gold Panda / Sister Sledge / Gary Numan / Spiritualized / Orbital / Ane Brun / Soulwax / Bondax / The Staves / Adam Ant / Maya Jane Coles / Camo & Krooked / Gemini / Delilah / Julio Bashmore / Claude VonStroke / Friends / Stooshe / Field Music / The 2 Bears / Porcelain Raft / Summer Camp / Gallows / dan le sac Vs Scroobius Pip / The Gaslamp Killer / Frankie Rose / Forest Swords / Stanton Warriors / Scuba / Dirty Beaches / Buraka Som Sistema / Toy / Eats Everything / Moodymann / This Is The Kit / Max Cooper / Dub Pistols / LTJ Bukem / 2manydjs (DJ Set) / King Khan & The Shrines / The Japanese Popstars / Krafty Kuts / Sleepy Sun / To Kill A King / The Coronas / Kwes. / Jinja Safari / Clock Opera / DJ Yoda / Mosca / The Nextmen / Slagsmålsklubben / Prince Fatty / Plastician / Beans on Toast / Milagres / Patterns / Bellowhead / Kevin Saunderson / David Rodigan / The Correspondents / Krystal Klear / Turbowolf / 2:54 / Eliza Shaddad / Jaguar Skills / Melé / L.A. Salami / Pearl and the Beard / The Other Tribe / Gush / Francois Kevorkian / Ryan Keen / Josh Kumra / Evian Christ / Jackmaster / Scratch Perverts / Annie Mac / Chas 'n' Dave / Spencer / Fiction / Emily Barker & The Red Clay Halo / Redinho / Francois K. / Greg Wilson / Drums of Death / Stay+ / Ben UFO / Ahab / Gecko / Liz Green / James McCartney / Tom Williams / Oneman / PBR Streetgang / Clement Marfo and the Frontline / The Cuban Brothers / Jeffrey Lewis & the Junkyard / dirtybird / Random Impulse / Mary Epworth / Laurel Collective / Sunless '97 / Lucky Elephant / Brassroots / Lux Lisbon / Murkage / T.E.E.D / Alonestar / Dingus Khan / Sarah Williams White / Lunch / Rosie Ribbons / Caribou DJ Set / Giles Smith / The Al Mckay Allstars / The Robbie Boyd Band / Perhaps Contraption / James Priestley / Young British Artists / DJ Shepdog / Hallouminati / Ghost Outfit / Mano De Dios / St Spirit / Jaipur Kawa Brass Band / Gak Jonze / Largo Embargo / Two Jackals / Katy Prado & the Mamboleros / James Frost / Three Bonzos And A Piano / Heathward / Church of Love & Ruin / The Shellac Collective / Blackhouse Crow
Robin Hill Country Park Downend, Isle of Wight, UK
Aug 17, 2012 –
Aug 19, 2012
Green Man Festival 2012   Glanusk Estate Powys
Jul 20, 2012 –
Jul 22, 2012
Tramlines 2012   The Leadmill Sheffield, England, United Kingdom
Jun 29, 2012 –
Jul 01, 2012
The Hop Farm Music Festival 2012    
Bob Dylan / Damien Rice / Patti Smith / Randy Crawford & Joe Sample Trio / Joan Armatrading / Sir Bruce Forsyth / Bellowhead / Treetop Flyers / Primal Scream / Maximo Park / Gary Numan / The Jezabels / Slow Club / The Datsuns / Little Barrie / Helen Boulding / Flight Brigade / Peter Hook & The Light / White Denim / Ben Kweller / Lucy Rose / Mary Coughlan / Race Horses / Dan Clews / Adam Barnes / Peter Gabriel & the New Blood Orchestra / Ray Davies / George Clinton & Parliament Funkadelic / Dr. John and The Lower 911 / Billy Ocean / Jose Gonzalez / Gomez / Mary Epworth / Nitin Sawhney / The Stranglers / The Futureheads / Lianne La Havas / Tanita Tikaram / Howling Bells / Various Cruelties / James Levy and the Blood Red Rose / Yossarian / British Sea Power / I Am Kloot / Field Music / Cashier No. 9 / Dog Is Dead / Steve Smyth / Sian Anderson / Holy Moly & The Crackers / Suede / Richard Ashcroft / Kool and the Gang / The Levellers / The Psychedelic Furs / Athlete / Robert Francis / The Sheepdogs / My Morning Jacket / Gilbert O'Sullivan / Ian Hunter & The Rant Band / Benjamin Francis Leftwich / The Tallest Man On Earth / King Charles / Marcus Foster / Taj Mahal / Maia / Frightened Rabbit / Tom Vek / Gruff Rhys / Lights / Fin / Jonquil / Ligers / Early Ghost / NW London Funk & Soul Club DJ set / Jean Genie DJ set / Duologue / Hares / Joel Sarakula / Wolf Alice / Daniel Fell / Alan Medley Collective / Tom Sochas & The Café Society / The Vacations / Bobby Good / Evil Uncles DJ set / Hares DJ set / Missing Andy / Special Needs / The Joker and the Thief / Yngve & The Innocent / The Midnight Barbers / Heart Of A Dog / The A Train / George Frakes / Kate Stapley / Julie Hawk / Jean Genie's Massive Hugs / Bohemocracy DJ set / Three Blind Wolves / Washington Irving / Dan Croll / Rae Morris / Indigo Earth / Like Spinning / Andy Docherty & The Caped Crusaders / Plastiq / David J. Alexander / Ben Jordan / Inti Rowland / Lewis Floyd Henry / Dan Raza / Kaspar Hensel / Paul Sebastian / J.D. Smith / Elizabeth Caney / Brandon Webb / Ryan O'Reilly Band / Colin Devaney / Chris The Bagpiper / Declan Zapala / The Goodtime Family / Ben Holland / Folkdisco / Anthony Love / Jim Bermingham / Jamie Abbott / Rosabella Gregory / Tom Copson / Kristyna Myles / Us & Her / Morrissey and Marshall / James Kelly / Ilona / Adam Burridge / Jake Morley / Raphaella / Sion Russell-Jones / Kyla Stroud / Marcus Bonfanti / Autumn Red / Honey Ryder / Joe Corbin / Common Tongues / Tich
The Hop Farm Paddock Wood, UK
Jun 02, 2012 –
Jun 04, 2012
Forbidden Fruit 2012  
Death Cab for Cutie / New Order / Wilco / Beirut / Grimes / Andrew Bird / James Vincent McMorrow / Mazzy Star / Friendly Fires / The Bloody Beetroots / The Rapture / Cloud Nothings / Leftfield / Atlas Sound / Austra / The Magician / Modeselektor / Death In Vegas / Julia Holter / Bear In Heaven / Field Music / Holy Fuck / Actress / Hypnotic Brass Ensemble / Peaking Lights / To Kill A King / Factory Floor / Mmoths / The Cast of Cheers / RSAG / Autumn Owls / Kool Thing / Toby Kaar
Royal Hospital Kilmainham Dublin, Leinster, Ireland
May 30, 2012 –
Jun 03, 2012
Primavera Sound Festival 2012   Parc del Fòrum Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain
Feb 20, 2012 Field Music / Stealing Sheep Brudenell Social Club Leeds, England, United Kingdom
Feb 20, 2012 Field Music Brudenell Social Club Leeds, England, United Kingdom
May 25, 2011 –
May 29, 2011
Primavera Sound Festival 2011  
The National / Fleet Foxes / James Blake / Sufjan Stevens / The Flaming Lips / Interpol / Belle and Sebastian / Animal Collective / Caribou / PJ Harvey / Jamie xx / Explosions in the Sky / The Tallest Man On Earth / Mogwai / of Montreal / DJ Shadow / Deerhunter / Kurt Vile / Echo & the Bunnymen / Pulp / Warpaint / Cults / Big Boi / Twin Shadow / M. Ward / Girl Talk / Tune-Yards / Phosphorescent / Gold Panda / Tennis / Simian Mobile Disco / Perfume Genius / Cloud Nothings / Ty Segall / Battles / Holy Ghost / Low / The Black Angels / The Album Leaf / Baths / Yuck / Ariel Pink's Haunted Graffiti / Swans / OFWGKTA / The Walkmen / Public Image Ltd. / Mercury Rev / Matthew Dear / Glasser / Oneohtrix Point Never / John Talabot / Connan Mockasin / Broadcast / Shabazz Palaces / Grinderman / Ducktails / Caspa / John Cale / The Jon Spencer Blues Explosion / Lindstrøm / Field Music / Avi Buffalo / Gang Gang Dance / Suuns / Suicide / Moon Duo / Gonjasufi / The Soft Moon / El Guincho / The Fiery Furnaces / Einstürzende Neubauten / Shellac / Salem / Autolux / Darkstar / Jason Collett / Das Racist / The Fresh & Onlys / Money Mark / Sonny & The Sunsets / Pere Ubu / No Joy / Factory Floor / Deep Sea Arcade / Pissed Jeans / Wolf People / Male Bonding / Emeralds / Annuals / Seefeel / Smoke Fairies / El Mató a un Policía Motorizado / The Monochrome Set / Comet Gain / DM Stith / Triangulo de Amor Bizarro / Games / Arto Lindsay / Julian Lynch / Half Japanese / Toundra / Rubik / Julia Kent / Deakin / Kode9 & The Spaceape / Blank Dogs / Dean Wareham / Dávila 666 / Papas Fritas / BMX Bandits / Fernando Milagros / Las Robertas / Nisennenmondai / Damo Suzuki / Garotas Suecas / Carte Blanche / Islet / Francis International Airport / My Teenage Stride / Odio París / Nosoträsh / Luger / Kokoshca / Lichens / Me And The Bees / Del Rey / Aias / Maryland / Ornamento y Delito / Ainara LeGardon / Dan Melchior und das Menace / La Celula Durmiente / Thelematicos / Les Aus / Glenn Branca Ensemble / Dúo Cobra / Berlinetta / The Suicide of the Western Culture
Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain
May 25, 2011 –
May 29, 2011
Primavera Sound 2011  
John Cale / The National / Fleet Foxes / The Flaming Lips / James Blake / Sufjan Stevens / Interpol / Belle and Sebastian / Animal Collective / Caribou / Explosions in the Sky / PJ Harvey / Mogwai / The Tallest Man On Earth / DJ Shadow / Deerhunter / Jamie xx / Cults / Pulp / Connan Mockasin / Lindstrøm / Gonjasufi / The Fiery Furnaces / Suuns / The Jon Spencer Blues Explosion / Moon Duo / Suicide / Das Racist / The Soft Moon / El Guincho / Salem / Darkstar / Einstürzende Neubauten / Jason Collett / Shellac / Autolux / The Fresh & Onlys / Money Mark / Factory Floor / Deep Sea Arcade / No Joy / Pere Ubu / Male Bonding / Pissed Jeans / Annuals / Sonny & The Sunsets / Emeralds / Wolf People / Seefeel / Smoke Fairies / Comet Gain / DM Stith / The Monochrome Set / Games / Julian Lynch / Triangulo de Amor Bizarro / Rubik / Kode9 & The Spaceape / Half Japanese / Blank Dogs / Arto Lindsay / Julia Kent / Toundra / Dean Wareham / Dávila 666 / Deakin / El Mató a un Policía Motorizado / Papas Fritas / BMX Bandits / Nisennenmondai / Las Robertas / Islet / Garotas Suecas / Fernando Milagros / Francis International Airport / Damo Suzuki / Carte Blanche / My Teenage Stride / Odio París / Luger / Nosoträsh / Lichens / Del Rey / Aias / Me And The Bees / Kokoshca / Maryland / Ornamento y Delito / Ainara LeGardon / Dan Melchior und das Menace / La Celula Durmiente / Thelematicos / Les Aus / Glenn Branca Ensemble / Dúo Cobra / Berlinetta / The Suicide of the Western Culture / of Montreal / Warpaint / Kurt Vile / Girl Talk / Big Boi / M. Ward / Twin Shadow / Gold Panda / Simian Mobile Disco / tUnE-yArDs / Phosphorescent / Tennis / Battles / Holy Ghost / Cloud Nothings / Low / The Album Leaf / The Black Angels / Baths / Ty Segall / The Walkmen / Ariel Pink's Haunted Graffiti / OFWGKTA / Yuck / Perfume Genius / Swans / Mercury Rev / Public Image Ltd. / Glasser / Matthew Dear / Caspa / John Talabot / Grinderman / Broadcast / Shabazz Palaces / Oneohtrix Point Never / Avi Buffalo / Field Music / Gang Gang Dance / Ducktails / Echo & the bunnymen
Parc del Fòrum Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain
Dec 10, 2010 –
Dec 12, 2010
ATP Bowlie Weekender 2 2010    
Teenage Fanclub / The Zombies / Foals / Those Dancing Days / Edwyn Collins / Galaxie 500 / Belle and Sebastian / Stevie Jackson / The Amphetameanies / Sons and Daughters / The Vaselines / Camera Obscura / Them Beatles / Isobel Campbell & Mark Lanegan / Wild Beasts / Julian Cope / The Phenomenal Handclap Band / Crystal Castles / Best Coast / 1990s / Field Music / The New Pornographers / Roy Moller / Vashti Bunyan / Mulatu Astetke
Butlins Minehead, England, United Kingdom
Dec 10, 2010 –
Dec 12, 2010
All Tomorrow's Parties - ATP 2010  
Franz Ferdinand / Foals / Crystal Castles / Belle and Sebastian / Best Coast / The Zombies / Dirty Projectors / The New Pornographers / Frightened Rabbit / Wild Beasts / Camera Obscura / The Go! Team / Teenage Fanclub / Edwyn Collins / Mulatu Astatke / Field Music / Vashti Bunyan / St. Etienne / Isobel Campbell & Mark Lanegan / The Vaselines / Julian Cope / Laetitia Sadier / The Phenomenal Handclap Band / Steve Mason / Those Dancing Days / Sons and Daughters / Jenny and Johnny / Jane Weaver / 1990s / Howlin Rain / The 1900s / Dean Wareham / Trembling Bells / Silver Columns / Zoey Van Goey / The Amphetameanies / Them Beatles / Peter Parker / Daniel Kitson & Gavin Osborn / Stevie Jackson & Roy Muller / Abigail Grey
Butlin's - Minehead Minehead, England, United Kingdom
Nov 24, 2010 –
Nov 28, 2010
Le Guess Who? 2010  
Beach House / Caribou / Broken Social Scene / The Tallest Man On Earth / Sleigh Bells / Sharon Van Etten / Ty Segall / Junip / Swans / Born Ruffians / Menomena / Field Music / Wooden Shjips / FM Belfast / The Greenhornes / Scientist / Esben and the Witch / Pinch / Dimlite / Black Dice / James Blackshaw / Fitz / Ganglians / Grasscut / Alasdair Roberts / Mike Slott / Trembling Bells / Cave / Tu Fawning / Growing / Elephant Micah / Pien Feith / Eric Chenaux / Munch Munch / Voice of the Seven Thunders / Subtitle / Sgt Pokes / Idiot Wind / Knalpot / Quasimodo / The One Ensemble
Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands
Nov 12, 2010 –
Nov 13, 2010
Rolling Stone Weekender 2010  
The Black Keys / The National / Biffy Clyro / Warpaint / The Gaslight Anthem / Blitzen Trapper / Midlake / Cowboy Junkies / Teenage Fanclub / John Grant / John Hiatt / Tindersticks / Field Music / K's Choice / Chuck Ragan / Katzenjammer / Get Well Soon / Annuals / Element of Crime / Michael Rother / Pearly Gate Music / The R.G. Morrison
Oldenburg, Germany
Sep 09, 2010 Field Music Crawdaddy Dublin, Leinster, Ireland
Sep 06, 2010 –
Sep 12, 2010
Open House Festival 2010  
Mumford & Sons / Modest Mouse / Iron & Wine / Wilco / Old Crow Medicine Show / Seasick Steve / The Low Anthem / Field Music / The Felice Brothers / Nathaniel Rateliff / Joe Pug / Hayseed Dixie / Dave Rawlings Machine / Matrimony / Peggy Sue / Napoleon / Exlovers / Moulettes / Kowalski / The Lowly Knights / Panama Kings / Andrew Davie / Captain Cameron / Morgan O' Kane
Belfast, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
Sep 03, 2010 –
Sep 05, 2010
Electric Picnic 2010  
Mumford & Sons / Two Door Cinema Club / Modest Mouse / The National / Massive Attack / Foals / Beach House / Hot Chip / Bonobo / Crystal Castles / Janelle Monáe / Robyn / Caribou / LCD Soundsystem / The Tallest Man On Earth / Neon Indian / Friendly Fires / Laura Marling / Mr. Scruff / Stars / Hurts / The New Pornographers / The Antlers / The Horrors / Fever Ray / Unkle / Steve Earle / The Bloody Beetroots / Villagers / Jónsi / Roxy Music / Fat Freddy's Drop / Wolf Parade / The Big Pink / Leftfield / Booka Shade / Freelance Whales / The Waterboys / Tiga / Public Image Ltd. / Seasick Steve / The Fall / Imelda May / Here We Go Magic / The Low Anthem / Stornoway / Field Music / Memory Tapes / Laurent Garnier / Cymbals Eat Guitars / 808 state / Cymande / The Alarm / Chali 2na / These New Puritans / Chew Lips / Fang Island / Marc Almond / Steve Mason / Mountain Man / Gil Scott-Heron / Afro Celt Sound System / Philip Selway / Breakestra / Liquid Liquid / The Frames (IE) / Paul Brady / Duke Special / Edan / Fight Like Apes / Rubberbandits / Juan Atkins / Brendan Perry / Bad Lieutenant / Jón Þór Birgisson / The Riptide Movement / The Redneck Manifesto / Adrian Crowley / Monotonix / O Emperor / Brian Deady / Channel One / Bill Coleman / Delta Maid / Dublin Gospel Choir / BUS / Joe Echo / The Afro-celt Sound System / Messiah J & The Expert / Donal Dineen / Vengeance & the Panther Queen
Galway, Connaught, Ireland
Aug 23, 2010 –
Aug 23, 2010
The Edge Festival 2010  
Mika / Bear In Heaven / Field Music / Pearl and the Puppets / Pumajaw
The Picture House Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom
Aug 20, 2010 –
Aug 22, 2010
Green Man Festival 2010   Unknown venue Powys
Aug 12, 2010 –
Aug 14, 2010
Way Out West Festival 2010  
Mumford & Sons / The xx / M.I.A. / The National / Lykke Li / Beach House / Chemical Brothers / Tinie Tempah / Miike Snow / La Roux / Wu-Tang Clan / Local Natives / Marina / Broken Bells / Iggy Pop / Caribou / LCD Soundsystem / The Drums / The Tallest Man On Earth / Sleigh Bells / Real Estate / Die Antwoord / Laura Marling / Axwell / Dada Life / Pavement / Panda Bear / Wild Nothing / Paul Weller / Laidback Luke / Tune-Yards / Surfer Blood / Villagers / Jónsi / Junip / The Radio Dept. / Shout Out Louds / Slow Club / Jens Lekman / Felix da Housecat / Iggy & the Stooges / Girls / The Low Anthem / JJ / Håkan Hellström / Bear In Heaven / Field Music / Jack Beats / Cymbals Eat Guitars / Taken by Trees / Graveyard / Anna Ternheim / Shearwater / Fool's Gold / Basia Bulat / Rye Rye / I Blame Coco / Harlem / Ceo / The Soundtrack Of Our Lives / Reflection Eternal / Sleepy Sun / Chapel Club / Den Svenska Björnstammen / Trash Talk / Daniel Norgren / Anna von Hausswolff / Quest / Radio Slave / EF / Ulrik Munther / Kali / Konono n°1 / Spiders / Imperial State Electric / DJ Rupture / Division of Laura Lee / Sas / Me And My Army / Bombus / Vit Päls / Jon Dasilva / Steget / Samling / Anton Kristiansson / Mary Anne Hobbs / Ras G & the Afrikan Space Program / Mary Ndiaye / Christopher Sander / Ludwig Bell / Isolation / Daniel Gilbert / Ikons / Invasionen / Kriget / Almedal / Rambling Nicholas Heron / Anna Ihlis / Ci / Mutamassik / Rango / The Early Days / Nettle / Andreas Söderlund / Mrtn Sthlm Beat / Bad Hands / Kasban / Promoe & Cosmic / Fulmakten7 / Västkust Rockerz & Killa Clowns
Gothenburg, Västra Götaland, Sweden
Aug 10, 2010 –
Aug 14, 2010
Øya Festival 2010  
The xx / M.I.A. / Miike Snow / La Roux / The Flaming Lips / Local Natives / Marina / Broken Bells / Air / Robyn / LCD Soundsystem / Yeasayer / Die Antwoord / Big Boi / The Specials / The Gaslight Anthem / Pavement / Panda Bear / Paul Weller / Tune-Yards / Surfer Blood / Against Me! / The Black Angels / Ariel Pink's Haunted Graffiti / Iggy & the Stooges / Girls / Baroness / Susanne Sundfør / Converge / Fucked Up / Field Music / Cymbals Eat Guitars / Fool's Gold / Tony Allen / Casiokids / Trash Talk / Team Me / Lindstrøm & Christabelle / Motorpsycho / Lars Vaular / 1349 / King Midas Sound / Rubik / Serena-Maneesh / The Shining / Nachtmystium / Honningbarna / LidoLido / Imperial State Electric / John Olav Nilsen & Gjengen / Blood Command / Ingrid Olava / Kråkesølv / Oslo Ess / Thom Hell / Navigators / Lillebjørn Nilsen / Djerv / Youth Pictures of Florence Henderson / Wolves Like Us / The Cumshots / Invasion / Purified In Blood / Obliteration / Therese Aune / Ingeborg Selnes / CCTV / Hypertext / Altaar / I See Horses / Camp Sounds / Goonfight / Friends of the Dude
Oslo, Oslo, Norway
Aug 10, 2010 –
Aug 14, 2010
Øyafestivalen 2010  
The xx / M.I.A. / Miike Snow / The Flaming Lips / La Roux / Local Natives / Marina / Robyn / Air / Broken Bells / LCD Soundsystem / Yeasayer / Die Antwoord / Big Boi / The Specials / Pavement / The Gaslight Anthem / Panda Bear / Paul Weller / Tune-Yards / Surfer Blood / Against Me! / The Black Angels / Ariel Pink's Haunted Graffiti / Iggy & the Stooges / Baroness / Susanne Sundfør / Girls / Converge / Fucked Up / Field Music / Cymbals Eat Guitars / Tony Allen / Fool's Gold / Casiokids / Trash Talk / Team Me / Lars Vaular / Motorpsycho / Lindstrøm & Christabelle / 1349 / King Midas Sound / Rubik / Serena-Maneesh / Nachtmystium / Honningbarna / The Shining / Blood Command / Imperial State Electric / John Olav Nilsen & Gjengen / LidoLido / Ingrid Olava / Kråkesølv / Oslo Ess / Thom Hell / Lillebjørn Nilsen / Navigators / Djerv / Youth Pictures of Florence Henderson / Wolves Like Us / The Cumshots / Invasion / Obliteration / Purified In Blood / Therese Aune / CCTV / Ingeborg Selnes / Hypertext / Altaar / I See Horses / Camp Sounds / Goonfight / Friends of the Dude
Oslo, Oslo, Norway
Jun 23, 2010 –
Jun 27, 2010
Glastonbury Festival 2010   Worthy Farm Pilton, England, United Kingdom
Jun 23, 2010 –
Jun 27, 2010
Glastonbury Festival 2010   Worthy Farm Pilton, England, United Kingdom
Jun 23, 2010 –
Jun 27, 2010
Glastonbury Festival 2010   Worthy Farm Pilton, England, United Kingdom
Jun 23, 2010 –
Jun 27, 2010
Glastonbury Festival 2010  
Simian Mobile Disco / Radiohead / Mumford & Sons / Muse / Ellie Goulding / Gomez / The Black Keys / Lou Reed / MGMT / Lissie / The xx / Nouvelle Vague / Rodrigo y Gabriela / Everything Everything / Toots & The Maytals / Newton Faulkner / Gorillaz / The Cribs / Shakira / Mystery Jets / Snoop Dogg / Jack Johnson / Ash / Vampire Weekend / Two Door Cinema Club / Phoenix / Stevie Wonder / The Big Pink / Dr. John / Florence and the Machine / The National / The Temper Trap / Snap! / Norah Jones / Skream / Empire of the Sun / Villagers / Foals / Keane / Orbital / Beach House / Billy Bragg / La Roux / Magnetic Man / Tinie Tempah / The Flaming Lips / Tinchy Stryder / Grizzly Bear / The Courteeners / Midlake / Nneka / Brother Ali / NERO / The Hold Steady / N-Dubz / Fatboy Slim / Hot Chip / Fanfarlo / Hudson Mohawke / Tegan and Sara / Local Natives / Chipmunk / Crystal Castles / Bonobo / Foreign Beggars / Bombay Bicycle Club / The Magic Numbers / Giggs / Broken Bells / Marina and the Diamonds / The Avett Brothers / Example / Seasick Steve / Kelis / Kele Okereke / Willie Nelson / Delphic / Editors / Turin Brakes / Mos Def / Imogen Heap / Plan B / Biffy Clyro / Roger Sanchez / Chiddy Bang / Corinne Bailey Rae / Gang of Four / Dizzee Rascal / Scissor Sisters / Groove Armada / The Drums / Heatwave / Broken Social Scene / The Orb / Chase & Status / Blood Red Shoes / Pet Shop Boys / Here We Go Magic / Kate Nash / High Contrast / LCD Soundsystem / Dry the River / Faithless / Laura Marling / Candi Staton / Devendra Banhart / Rusko / Slash / Fake Blood / Joshua Radin / Imelda May / Blonde / Band of Skulls / Above & Beyond / Roll Deep / Paloma Faith / Four Tet / Thom Yorke / Stornoway / Coheed and Cambria / Jackson Browne / Crystal Fighters / The Dead Weather / Lightning Seeds / Reef / Jamie T / Nick Lowe / Holy Fuck / Field Music / The Joy Formidable / Frightened Rabbit / Django Django / Avi Buffalo / Aeroplane / Julian Casablancas / The Stranglers / Emalkay / Dirty Projectors / We Are Scientists / Frank Turner / Al Stewart / Professor Green / Boys Noize / Tune-Yards / I Am Kloot / Cymbals Eat Guitars / Adam Shelton / Jack Beats / Slambovian Circus of Dreams / Loudon Wainwright III / Crazy P / Tayo / Earl Brutus / Richard Thompson / Hannah Holland / Kirsty Almeida / Killaflaw / Megan Henwood / Back to Basics / Hybrid / Yasmin / Tunng / Judy Collins / Levellers / Mariachi El Bronx / Os Mutantes / Baghdaddies / dan le sac Vs Scroobius Pip / Dan Mangan / Shortstuff / The Beat / We Have Band / Wedge / The Pre New / Fionn Regan / Alabama 3 / Flipron / Lady Leshurr / Celt Islam / Ben & Lex / Hobo Jones & The Junkyard Dogs / D.M.E / Hyperdub / Out Like A Lion / Kid Adrift / Jamie Jones / These New Puritans / Steve Harley & Cockney Rebel / I Blame Coco / Mik Artistiks Ego Trip / Adrian Edmondson and the Bad Shepherds / Inner City Unit / NewIslands / Get Cape. Wear Cape. Fly / Lettie / Yr Ods / McIntosh Ross / The Vagaband / Alex Metric / Operation / Joel Rafael Band / The John E Vistic Experience / Donae'o / Dreadzone / Jerry Dammers' Spatial A.K.A Orchestra / The Theory of 6 Degrees / Napoleon In Rags / Mcclean / Stanton Warriors / Seven Summits / Dub Boy / Archie Bronson Outfit / P Money / Futureboogie / Central Spillz / Louis Eliot & The Embers / Mix Hell / Bunny Come / End Of Level Baddie / Julian Tulk Band / Mayhew / Biggles Wartime Band / Fellow Stranger / Good Shoes / Hot D'Jour / 6ixtoys / Redskin / New Forbidden / El Diablo's Social Club / The King Blues / Lewis Garland & The Kett Rebellion / Johnno / Hypnotic Brass Ensemble / Matt Tolfrey & Geddes / Hot Feat / Da Mighty Elementz / Two in a Boat / Fisherman's Friend / Steel Harmony / Cate Le Bon / Danny and the Champs / Breakage / Zambula / Riva Starr / Troy Ellis & the Longshots / Ms. Darks / Dâm-Funk / Prof Nohair & the Wig Lifters / Chew Lips / Adam F / Yeovil Town Band / Jakwob / Jesca Hoop / Dubfire / Redlight & Mc Dread / Chali 2na / Femi Kuti / Cherry Ghost / Sander Kleinenberg / The Phenomenal Handclap Band / D.I.D / Dub Pistols / Toddla T / Chapel Club / Tony Allen / Shaun Ryder / New Model Army / Christy Moore / The Leisure Society / The Strange Boys / George Clinton & Parliament Funkadelic / Teddy Thompson / Steve Mason / Pulled Apart By Horses / Beardyman / Sophie Hunger / Lanterns on the Lake / Falling Up / Portico / Mountain Man / Breakestra / Ray Davies / Quantic & His Combo Barbaro / Bashy / Seth Lakeman / Untold / De Staat / Frankie & The Heartstrings / Chief / The Saw Doctors / The Unthanks / Naive New Beaters / Beak> / The Middle East / Banco de Gaia / Thea Gilmore / Transglobal Underground / Christophe / Peggy Sue / Beans on Toast / Rolf Harris / Nick Warren / Boy 8-Bit / Lou Rhodes / The Correspondents / Bo Ningen / Man Without Country / Fiction Plane / Jaguar Skills / O. Children / MistaJam / Dave Seaman / Filthy Dukes / Gorrilaz / L-VIS 1990 / Paul Heaton / The Cheek / Roska / System 7 / Subb-an / Parker / Elite Force / David Lindley / The Wurzels / DJ Craze / Staff Benda Bilili / Jon Allen / Virus Syndicate / The Blues Band / South Central / Meursault / Broadcast 2000 / The Bees (UK) / Goldheart Assembly / Ska Cubano / Zane Lowe / Tubelord / The Travelling Band / Bassekou Kouyate & Ngoni ba / Howls / Mark E Smith / The Matthew Herbert Big Band / The Woodentops / Horse Meat Disco / Beth Jeans Houghton / Tom Williams / A1 Bassline / MAY68 / Gabby Young / Ratpack / PBR Streetgang / Dark Horses / Detroit Social Club / Let's Buy Happiness / Funkineven / The Neville Staple Band / Ellen and the Escapades / Blasted Mechanism / Cory Chisel / The Undercover Hippy / Goldhawks / London Community Gospel Choir / MR B the Gentleman Rhymer / Attila the Stockbroker / Bootleg Beatles / 3 Daft Monkeys / Craig Charles Funk & Soul Club / The Martin Harley Band / Steve Knightley / Federals / Robinson / Julie Feeney / Tiffany Page / Rob da Bank / Nick Harper / Patch William / Dizraeli and the Small Gods / Alan Price Set
Worthy Farm Pilton, England, United Kingdom
Jun 23, 2010 –
Jun 27, 2010
Glastonbury Festival 2010    
The Bees / Aloe Blacc / The National / Above & Beyond / The Saw Doctors / Coheed and Cambria / Frightened Rabbit / Vampire Weekend / Dizzee Rascal / Chipmunk / Ellie Goulding / Tinie Tempah / Marina and the Diamonds / Florence and the Machine / Example / Stevie Wonder / Crystal Castles / Two Door Cinema Club / Frank Turner / Muse / Phoenix / The Hold Steady / Dan Mangan / Jack Johnson / Snoop Dogg / Brother Ali / Imogen Heap / Keane / The Drums / LCD Soundsystem / Beach House / MGMT / The Avett Brothers / Cymbals Eat Guitars / Broken Social Scene / The Joy Formidable / Mariachi El Bronx / Here We Go Magic / Local Natives / Grizzly Bear / We Are Scientists / Dirty Projectors / The Black Keys / Mountain Man / The Dead Weather / Editors / Devendra Banhart / Fiction Plane / Plan B / The xx / Bombay Bicycle Club / The Temper Trap / Chiddy Bang / Billy Bragg / Tegan and Sara / Dreadzone / Villagers / Foals / Beans on Toast / Holy Fuck / Slash / Lou Reed / Midlake / Dâm-Funk / Pet Shop Boys / Django Django / Mos Def / Empire of the Sun / Hot Chip / Laura Marling / Simian Mobile Disco / Boys Noize / Avi Buffalo / Hudson Mohawke / The Middle East / Mystery Jets / Kate Nash / Radiohead / Jamie T / Crystal Fighters / Biffy Clyro / Judy Collins / Jesca Hoop / Scissor Sisters / Toots & The Maytals / Newton Faulkner / Richard Thompson / Willie Nelson / Band of Skulls / Rodrigo y Gabriela / fanfarlo / The Orb / Orbital / Nick Lowe / CHIEF / Blood Red Shoes / Roll Deep / The King Blues / Bonobo / Alex Metric / Rusko / Lissie / Imelda May / Broken Bells / Seasick Steve / Joshua Radin / Dry the River / Norah Jones / Sander Kleinenberg / Os Mutantes / Julian Casablancas / Shakira / The Cribs / Paul Heaton / La Roux / I Blame Coco / Everything Everything / Gomez / Kelis / The Strange Boys / Zane Lowe / Four Tet / Bo Ningen / Levellers / Turin Brakes / O. Children / These New Puritans / Dubfire / Chase & Status / Professor Green / The Big Pink / Nneka / Heatwave / Toddla T / Hypnotic Brass Ensemble / Ska Cubano / Horse Meat Disco / Femi Kuti / Skream / Jackson Browne / Gang Of Four / New Model Army / Gorillaz / Rolf Harris / Reef / Fionn Regan / Cate Le Bon / Faithless / Dub Pistols / Chapel Club / Loudon Wainwright III / Ray Davies / David Lindley / Stornoway / Paloma Faith / Pulled Apart By Horses / P Money / Chew Lips / Naive New Beaters / Nouvelle Vague / We Have Band / Fatboy Slim / Aeroplane / Beak> / dan le sac Vs Scroobius Pip / Portico / Field Music / Frankie & The Heartstrings / Roska / Beth Jeans Houghton / Let's Buy Happiness / Lanterns on the Lake / The Courteeners / Jaguar Skills / D.I.D / Delphic / Giggs / Goldheart Assembly / The Cheek / Goldhawks / Filthy Dukes / Tubelord / Detroit Social Club / Ellen and the Escapades / Jamie Jones / Chali 2na / Beardyman / Fake Blood / Tayo / Rob da Bank / Hannah Holland / Blonde / Magnetic Man / Get Cape. Wear Cape. Fly / Good Shoes / Archie Bronson Outfit / Christy Moore / Christophe / Mumford & Sons / Foreign Beggars / Subb-An / George Clinton & Parliament Funkadelic / NERO / De Staat / Julie Feeney / Jack Beats / South Central / Tiffany Page / Tinchy Stryder / The Unthanks / N-Dubz / High Contrast / Lightning Seeds / Seth Lakeman / Groove Armada / Shaun Ryder / Thom Yorke / Lou Rhodes / London Community Gospel Choir / L-VIS 1990 / The Stranglers / Candi Staton / Tunng / Alabama 3 / Stanton Warriors / Teddy Thompson / Banco de Gaia / Nick Warren / System 7 / The Wurzels / The Travelling Band / Attila the Stockbroker / 3 Daft Monkeys / The Undercover Hippy / Hobo Jones & The Junkyard Dogs / Biggles Wartime Band / Corinne Bailey Rae / DJ Craze / Falling Up / Boy 8-Bit / Dave Seaman / Dr. John / Lady Leshurr / Al Stewart / Tony Allen / Virus Syndicate / I Am Kloot / The Matthew Herbert Big Band / Staff Benda Bilili / Bassekou Kouyate & Ngoni ba / Yeovil Town Band / Hybrid / Steve Harley & Cockney Rebel / Baghdaddies / Adam F / MistaJam / Man Without Country / Flipron / The Neville Staple Band / Mik Artistiks Ego Trip / Parker / Jakwob / Riva Starr / Emalkay / Breakage / Untold / The Beat / The Correspondents / The Phenomenal Handclap Band / Snap! / Roger Sanchez / Yasmin / Crazy P / Cherry Ghost / The Leisure Society / Donae'o / Steve Mason / Breakestra / Sophie Hunger / Quantic & His Combo Barbaro / Bashy / Thea Gilmore / Transglobal Underground / Peggy Sue / Elite Force / Gorrilaz / Broadcast 2000 / Jon Allen / Meursault / The Blues Band / Howls / A1 Bassline / MAY68 / The Woodentops / Ratpack / Dark Horses / PBR Streetgang / Funkineven / Blasted Mechanism / Mark E Smith / MR B the Gentleman Rhymer / Cory Chisel / The Martin Harley Band / Federals / Bootleg Beatles / Patch William / Craig Charles Funk & Soul Club / Steve Knightley / Nick Harper / Alan Price Set / Dizraeli and the Small Gods / Adam Shelton / Earl Brutus / Robinson / Slambovian Circus of Dreams / Kirsty Almeida / Killaflaw / Shortstuff / Megan Henwood / Back to Basics / Wedge / The Pre New / Celt Islam / Tom Williams / Ben & Lex / Out Like A Lion / Kid Adrift / D.M.E / Hyperdub / Adrian Edmondson and the Bad Shepherds / NewIslands / Lettie / Inner City Unit / Yr Ods / McIntosh Ross / Operation / Joel Rafael Band / Napoleon In Rags / The John E Vistic Experience / The Theory of 6 Degrees / The Vagaband / Jerry Dammers' Spatial A.K.A Orchestra / Mcclean / Seven Summits / Central Spillz / Dub Boy / Futureboogie / Louis Eliot & The Embers / Mix Hell / End Of Level Baddie / Bunny Come / Mayhew / Julian Tulk Band / Fellow Stranger / Hot D'Jour / Redskin / 6ixtoys / New Forbidden / Lewis Garland & The Kett Rebellion / El Diablo's Social Club / Johnno / Da Mighty Elementz / Hot Feat / Matt Tolfrey & Geddes / Fisherman's Friend / Two in a Boat / Danny and the Champs / Steel Harmony / Zambula / Troy Ellis & the Longshots / Ms. Darks / Prof Nohair & the Wig Lifters / Redlight & Mc Dread / Kele Okereke / Gabby Young / Ash / The Flaming Lips / Tune-Yards / The Magic Numbers
Worthy Farm Pilton, England, United Kingdom
Jun 23, 2010 –
Jun 27, 2010
Glastonbury Festival 2010   Worthy Farm Pilton, England, United Kingdom
Jun 23, 2010 –
Jun 27, 2010
Glastonbury Festival 2010   Worthy Farm Pilton, England, United Kingdom
Latest Setlist (09/07/2018):

Play on YouTube
Concerts Per Year:
2020 2 concerts
2018 6 concerts
2017 4 concerts
2016 8 concerts
2012 9 concerts
2011 2 concerts
2010 29 concerts
2007 3 concerts
2006 13 concerts
2005 1 concert
56 users have seen Field Music including:
 Christamalone
 Mark Williamson
 Dynamite Addy
 Jonnymac Ratm
 Abi Harper
 Bacamole
 Craigf84
 Dsrae85
 Birthstar
 Pingu52
 Raquims
 Jeffh
 Roy Bicknell
 Drg1202
 Adam Ciavarella
 Corrigam
 Paul Buckle
 Hankinson G
 Debstur
Comments & Reviews:

Sign Up or Login to comment.