Horse the Band's Concert History

HORSE the band is a band from Lake Forest, California that formed in 1999. They are known for their 8-bit Nintendo influenced sound combined with metalcore, which frontman Nathan Winneke once jokingly referred to as Nintendocore. They are currently signed to Vagrant Records.

Date   Concert   Venue   Location  
Dec 27, 2019 Horse the Band / Connoisseur / ColdClaw   Slim's San Francisco, California, United States
Dec 26, 2019 A Partridge Tour  
Melted Bodies / Seizures / HORSE the Band
The Regent Theater Los Angeles, California, United States
Aug 17, 2014 Math The Band / Horse the Band Beat Kitchen Chicago, Illinois, United States
Aug 17, 2014 Horse the Band / Math The Band / Octaves Beat Kitchen Chicago, Illinois, United States
Aug 14, 2014 Niacin Saves 2014  
Horse the Band / Octaves / New Vegas
Cattivo Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
Aug 09, 2014 Horse the Band / Infinity Shred / We Are Not Our Bodies   Marlin Room at Webster Hall New York, New York, United States
Aug 08, 2014 Me & This Army / Octaves / Horse the Band   Rams Head Live Baltimore, Maryland, United States
Mar 16, 2011 Beach Fossils / Withered Hand / Geographer / Talib Kweli / Strong Arm Steady / Stripminers / Arson Anthem / Warbeast / Haarp / Ponykiller / SKREW / Skatenigs / Gold Panda / Typhoon / The Bewitched Hands / True Widow / Aphasia / Fredrik / Blood Com...   Emo's Austin Austin, Texas, United States
Mar 11, 2011 –
Mar 20, 2011
SXSW 2011  
Kanye West / Wiz Khalifa / Ellie Goulding / Big Sean / Foo Fighters / John Legend / Kid Cudi / Skrillex / Foster The People / The Strokes / B.o.B / Queens of the Stone Age / James Blake / Grouplove / Pusha T / Duran Duran / Wu-Tang Clan / The Naked and Famous / Common / The Head and the Heart / Janelle Monáe / Fitz & The Tantrums / Bombay Bicycle Club / Little Dragon / TV On the Radio / Bright Eyes / Mos Def / Lord Huron / City and Colour / The Vaccines / Toro Y Moi / Asking Alexandria / Chromeo / Bowling for Soup / The Kills / STRFKR / Sleigh Bells / Cults / Friendly Fires / Black Veil Brides / Eliza Doolittle / Sharon Van Etten / Saint Motel / Jewel / Orchestral Manoeuvres in the Dark / Beach Fossils / Noah & The Whale / Benjamin Francis Leftwich / Theophilus London / Black Lips / Professor Green / Tune-Yards / Francis and the Lights / The Joy Formidable / Mount Kimbie / Raphael Saadiq / Kina Grannis / Gold Panda / Generationals / Ty Segall / Death from Above 1979 / Surfer Blood / Emmylou Harris / Family of the Year / Bear's Den / Cloud Nothings / The Black Angels / Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit / Okkervil River / Mr Hudson / The Dodos / I See Stars / Andrew Belle / Baths / Osees / Oh Land / The Boxer Rebellion / Dum Dum Girls / Devotchka / Riff Raff / Small Black / The Submarines / Yuck / Murs / Los Lonely Boys / Bliss N Eso / Whitechapel / Bear Hands / Twin Atlantic / OFWGKTA / Beats Antique / The Jezabels / Telekinesis / Jukebox the Ghost / Emmure / ZZ Ward / Smith Westerns / Lower Dens / Little Comets / Blackbird Blackbird / Still Corners / Edwyn Collins / Miniature Tigers / High Highs / Balmorhea / Geographer / Shabazz Palaces / Peter Murphy / Corrosion Of Conformity / Weekend / Concrete Blonde / king tuff / The Rural Alberta Advantage / Grieves / Menomena / Fences / A Place To Bury Strangers / Onra / J Mascis / Donald Glover / Daedelus / Sondre Lerche / King Charles / !!! (Chk Chk Chk) / Black Milk / Said the Whale / Stick To Your Guns / Say Hi / Maps & Atlases / Black / The Dead Milkmen / Owen Pallett / Now, Now / Braids / Teen Daze / British India / The Soft Moon / Summer Camp / Mexican Institute of Sound / JEFF the Brotherhood / Asobi Seksu / The Twilight Sad / North Mississippi Allstars / EMA / Russian Red / Little Red / Dom / Someone Still Loves You Boris Yeltsin / King Creosote / Frazey Ford / Eskmo / Middle Class Rut / VersaEmerge / The Dears / Hey Rosetta! / Dirty Beaches / Wild Flag / The Parlor Mob / Alberta Cross / Hooray for Earth / Destroy Rebuild Until God Shows / The Secret Handshake / Delicate Steve / FM Belfast / The Spinto Band / Scala & Kolacny Brothers / Funeral Party / Night Beats / La Sera / Sam Amidon / Millionyoung / Off! / AM / Screaming Females / Veronica Falls / Diamond Rings / Das Racist / Funeral Suits / Kitten / Hungry Kids of Hungary / Lady Lamb / Shit Robot / The Fresh & Onlys / Scars on 45 / Revolver / Cyhi Da Prynce / Homeboy Sandman / Casiokids / Those Dancing Days / Chapel Club / Lanterns on the Lake / The Strange Boys / Dead Sara / Pulled Apart By Horses / She Keeps Bees / No Joy / John Vanderslice / Admiral Fallow / The Bright Light Social Hour / Kids of 88 / Oh No Oh My / Mister Heavenly / Operator Please / Elizabeth & the Catapult / Juice / Horse the Band / Unicorn Kid / Imaginary Cities / Kill it Kid / Times New Viking / Ringo Deathstarr / Little Scream / Gepe / Clock Opera / Black Box Revelation / Esben and the Witch / Voxhaul Broadcast / Colleen Green / Kopecky Family Band / The Lonely Forest / Cherri Bomb / Morning Teleportation / Royal Bangs / Chetes / Abigail Washburn / Jonquil / Royal Canoe / Chikita Violenta / Lovestarrs / Lemuria / Rachel Sermanni / The Death Set / Violens / Polock / Chateau Marmont / Jenn Grant / Gold Motel / Mustard Pimp / Zion I And The Grouch / The Black Atlantic / Solid Gold / The One AM Radio / Dead to Me / Shawn Chrystopher / Blue King Brown / Brownout / Prince Rama / Sea of Bees / Joan of Arc / Rey Pila / Bleu Edmondson / Vandaveer / Turbo Fruits / Royal Thunder / Conditions / Dax Riggs / Ryan Keen / High Rankin / Alessi's Ark / Tristen / Darren Hanlon / Puro Instinct / Toubab Krewe / Elephant Stone / AnR / So Many Wizards / Deadboy / Grupo Fantasma / Herencia De Timbiqui / P.S. I Love You / O'Death / Gary Wilson / Erland & The Carnival / Rupa & The April Fishes / The Bellrays / Little Tybee / Small Sins / The Ghost of a Saber Tooth Tiger / The Wooden Birds / Valaire / Mark Eitzel / Withered Hand / Black Books / Bright Light Bright Light / Pedropiedra / Grass Widow / The Boat People / T Bird and the Breaks / Egyptrixx / Novembers Doom / Electric Touch / God-Des & She / Forro In the Dark / Slim Cessna's Auto Club / Goldheart Assembly / Stephen Kellogg / Fernando Milagros / Ume / Circle Pit / Versus / Sounds Under Radio / Gallops / Fergus & Geronimo / Delhi 2 Dublin / The Travelling Band / Pterodactyl / Horse Thief / Janka Nabay / Golden Ages / We Barbarians / War From a Harlots Mouth / Canteca De Macao / Gobble Gobble / Smiler / Pujol / For a Minor Reflection / Locos Por Juana / Monareta / Smoosh / Apex Manor / King of Spain / The Golden Dogs / Daniel Lioneye / Dikta / The Kid Daytona / Junk / A Lull / Exene Cervenka / The Happy Hollows / Dawn of Ashes / Echoes / A B & The Sea / Las Robertas / Black Cards / Deadman / Dam / Carter Twins / Bearsuit / Zoroaster / Warm Ghost / Fat Pimp / Kid Canaveral / Flashlights / Random Recipe / Shuttle / Rosie and Me / Dam Mantle / The Seedy Seeds / Goldenboy / Cast Spells / The Baseball Project / Profetas / Harrys Gym / Nedry / Oh Susanna / Norman Palm / Leeroy Stagger / The Woggles / Bare Wires / Bear Driver / Zorch / King Kapisi / Experimental Aircraft / Valleys / Za! / Overflow / Suzanna Choffel / Head For The Hills / The High Dials / Cousins / The Young Evils / Protistas / Demon's Claws / The White Wires / Paris Wells / Pernett / Lance Herbstrong / Weinland / Sugar & Gold / The Chevelles / Tigers That Talked / Skewby / Tog / Idiotape / I Was Totally Destroying It / Doll and the Kicks / Devon Williams / Electric / Quintron and Miss Pussycat / Wagons / Kiko Dinucci / High Wolf / Shelley Short / Heavy Cream / Curry and Coco / Sahara Smith / Resplandor / Audra the Rapper / Death Letters / The Ferocious Few / Mürfila / Jefferson / Death On Two Wheels / Black Cherry / Future Clouds And Radar / Gabriel Prokofiev / Long Long Long / Telephunken / Nubla / Deep Dark Robot / Endless Hallway / High Tension Wires / The Young Adults / TV Torso / Black Elephant / Thousands / Beta Wolf / Dead Stars / Les Jupes / Andy Mccluskey and Paul Humphreys of Omd / LA Font / The Clutters / Intimate Stranger / Extra Action Marching Band / Adam Smith / The Bears of Blue River / Golden Bear / Kid Infinity / Popup / Wounded Lion / Constantina / Black Gandhi / Yearbook Committee / Woodenbox With a Fistful of Fivers / Deathcrush / Flipron / Go Chic / Exray's / Les Shelleys / Paul Cary / Zoobombs / oh sunshine / Grieves With Budo / Royal Forest / 69 Nombres / Oh Ruin! / HELL&LULA / De Juepuchas / Future Blondes / Some Community / Bajzel / Black Cloud Collective / Kemp and Eden / New Moods / Dreaming In Stereo / Peter Pants / Ice Black Birds / Taxes / Gun Runner / Takashi Kamide / Duzheknew / Glambilly / Naurea / Lonely Trees / Black Top Demon / Murphy Brown / Types (UK) / Tumbledryer Babies / Nexcyx / Shit Horse / Dame 55 / Shane Cooley / Ice Cream Man / M-Squared / Electric Child / Natccu / The Mau Mau Chaplains / Fantastica Bastidas / Alaskas / Bituaya / Dj Foundation / The Polish Ambassador Aka Ample Mammal / Lazaro Valiente / The Melillo Brothers / Caldera Lakes / Adam Web / Golden Hornet Project / Nana Rizzini / Cleeman / Future Rich Show all bands
Austin, TX, US
Mar 11, 2011 –
Mar 20, 2011
SXSW 2011  
Kanye West / Ellie Goulding / Wiz Khalifa / Foo Fighters / Skrillex / Kid Cudi / King Tuff / Foster the People / Black Milk / John Legend / Say Hi / Big Sean / Summer Camp / B.o.B / The Strokes / Still Corners / Queens of the Stone Age / Asobi Seksu / Grouplove / The Naked and Famous / EMA / James Blake / Dom / Duran Duran / Common / JEFF the Brotherhood / Wu-Tang Clan / Pusha T / Stick To Your Guns / Bombay Bicycle Club / VersaEmerge / TV On the Radio / The Head and the Heart / Someone Still Loves You Boris Yeltsin / Bright Eyes / Fitz & The Tantrums / City and Colour / Little Red / Little Dragon / The Vaccines / Chromeo / Teen Daze / Mos Def / Eskmo / Toro Y Moi / Asking Alexandria / The Dears / Janelle Monáe / Sleigh Bells / The Kills / Friendly Fires / Bowling for Soup / Onra / Noah & The Whale / STRFKR / Middle Class Rut / Wild Flag / Cults / Black Veil Brides / The Dead Milkmen / Jewel / Lord Huron / British India / The Joy Formidable / Black / Eliza Doolittle / Orchestral Manoeuvres In The Dark / The Soft Moon / Black Lips / The Secret Handshake / Benjamin Francis Leftwich / Professor Green / Gold Panda / Russian Red / Theophilus London / Tune-Yards / Sharon Van Etten / North Mississippi Allstars / Surfer Blood / Hooray For Earth / Beach Fossils / Raphael Saadiq / Hey Rosetta! / Mount Kimbie / The Twilight Sad / Cloud Nothings / Okkervil River / Alberta Cross / Death from Above 1979 / The Dodos / Saint Motel / Family of the Year / Generationals / Emmylou Harris / Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit / Ty Segall / The Black Angels / Mexican Institute of Sound / Oh Land / Baths / Dum Dum Girls / Dirty Beaches / Thee Oh Sees / The Boxer Rebellion / Destroy Rebuild Until God Shows / I See Stars / Mr Hudson / King Creosote / DeVotchKa / Bear's Den / Kina Grannis / The Submarines / Funeral Party / Yuck / OFWGKTA / Smith Westerns / Frazey Ford / Andrew Belle / Francis and the Lights / The Spinto Band / Los Lonely Boys / The Jezabels / Murs / Das Racist / Telekinesis / Small Black / The Parlor Mob / Twin Atlantic / Beats Antique / Bear Hands / Now, Now / Riff Raff / Whitechapel / FM Belfast / Blackbird Blackbird / Donald Glover / Diamond Rings / Emmure / La Sera / Lower Dens / Little Comets / Veronica Falls / Geographer / ZZ Ward / Edwyn Collins / Millionyoung / Bliss N Eso / Cyhi Da Prynce / Menomena / High Highs / Scala & Kolacny Brothers / Fences / The Fresh & Onlys / Shabazz Palaces / Peter Murphy / Jukebox the Ghost / Hungry Kids of Hungary / !!! (Chk Chk Chk) / Miniature Tigers / Off! / The Rural Alberta Advantage / Delicate Steve / Casiokids / Weekend / Corrosion of Conformity / A Place To Bury Strangers / Chapel Club / Sondre Lerche / Those Dancing Days / Concrete Blonde / Shit Robot / Scars On 45 / Balmorhea / Daedelus / Grieves / Sam Amidon / King Charles / Funeral Suits / Maps & Atlases / Kitten / J Mascis / Owen Pallett / The Strange Boys / Said The Whale / John Vanderslice / Braids / Goldenboy / Revolver / Oh No Oh My / Norman Palm / Pulled Apart By Horses / The Baseball Project / Night Beats / Junk / Bear Driver / Oh Susanna / Unicorn Kid / Zorch / Experimental Aircraft / The Young Evils / Times New Viking / The High Dials / No Joy / Lanterns on the Lake / The Woggles / Leeroy Stagger / Admiral Fallow / Valleys / Suzanna Choffel / Operator Please / Overflow / Za! / Cousins / The White Wires / Demon's Claws / Random Recipe / Kids of 88 / Elizabeth & The Catapult / Homeboy Sandman / Head For The Hills / Screaming Females / Tigers That Talked / Horse the Band / Kopecky Family Band / Sugar & Gold / Dam / Kill it Kid / Esben and the Witch / Lance Herbstrong / The Chevelles / Clock Opera / Voxhaul Broadcast / Weinland / King Kapisi / Mister Heavenly / I Was Totally Destroying It / Doll and the Kicks / Lady Lamb / Paris Wells / Dead Sara / Devon Williams / Tog / Electric / Little Scream / Skewby / Curry and Coco / The Lonely Forest / Chikita Violenta / Heavy Cream / High Wolf / Quintron and Miss Pussycat / Royal Bangs / She Keeps Bees / Sahara Smith / Lovestarrs / Shelley Short / Protistas / Pernett / Death Letters / Cherri Bomb / Wagons / Jonquil / Resplandor / Profetas / The Black Box Revelation / Ferocious Few / Imaginary Cities / Idiotape / The Bright Light Social Hour / Death On Two Wheels / Ringo Deathstarr / Long Long Long / Colleen Green / Future Clouds And Radar / Jefferson / Black Cherry / Violens / TV Torso / Abigail Washburn / Telephunken / Mustard Pimp / Mürfila / AM / Nubla / Chateau Marmont / Endless Hallway / The Death Set / Deep Dark Robot / Les Jupes / The Young Adults / Zion I And The Grouch / Thousands / LA Font / The Clutters / Gold Motel / Gabriel Prokofiev / Chetes / Dead Stars / Beta Wolf / Solid Gold / High Tension Wires / The Bears of Blue River / Golden Bear / Morning Teleportation / Intimate Stranger / Royal Canoe / Extra Action Marching Band / Kid Infinity / Popup / Audra the Rapper / Wounded Lion / Black Gandhi / Polock / Yearbook Committee / The One AM Radio / Kiko Dinucci / Lemuria / Adam Smith / Rachel Sermanni / Woodenbox With a Fistful of Fivers / The Black Atlantic / Exray's / Go Chic / Shawn Chrystopher / Jenn Grant / Constantina / Les Shelleys / Turbo Fruits / Grieves With Budo / Blue King Brown / Flipron / Paul Cary / Andy Mccluskey and Paul Humphreys of Omd / Juice / Zoobombs / Deathcrush / High Rankin / Royal Forest / Sea of Bees / Oh Ruin! / oh sunshine / Some Community / Alessi's Ark / Conditions / Puro Instinct / Prince Rama / Gepe / Joan of Arc / Darren Hanlon / AnR / P.S. I Love You / Vandaveer / Erland & The Carnival / Dead to Me / Dax Riggs / The Ghost of a Saber Tooth Tiger / Deadboy / Small Sins / Bleu Edmondson / O'Death / HELL&LULA / Ryan Keen / Future Blondes / New Moods / Black Cloud Collective / Black Elephant / The Wooden Birds / 69 Nombres / Kemp and Eden / Dreaming In Stereo / Royal Thunder / De Juepuchas / The Bellrays / Bajzel / Duzheknew / Elephant Stone / Ice Black Birds / Gun Runner / Peter Pants / Rupa & The April Fishes / Takashi Kamide / Taxes / Rey Pila / Glambilly / Black Top Demon / Lonely Trees / Tumbledryer Babies / Brownout / Nexcyx / Murphy Brown / Withered Hand / Naurea / Tristen / Types / Dame 55 / Shit Horse / Grupo Fantasma / Natccu / Ice Cream Man / The Boat People / Shane Cooley / Mark Eitzel / Fantastica Bastidas / Alaskas / So Many Wizards / The Mau Mau Chaplains / Bituaya / Electric Child / Egyptrixx / M-Squared / Dj Foundation / Grass Widow / The Polish Ambassador Aka Ample Mammal / Lazaro Valiente / Golden Hornet Project / Caldera Lakes / Toubab Krewe / The Melillo Brothers / Adam Web / Nana Rizzini / Electric Touch / Cleeman / Future Rich / Valaire / Bright Light Bright Light / Goldheart Assembly / Circle Pit / Black Books / Gary Wilson / Pterodactyl / Forro In the Dark / Fergus & Geronimo / Gobble Gobble / Golden Ages / Ume / The Travelling Band / Gallops / Novembers Doom / Little Tybee / Sounds Under Radio / Slim Cessna's Auto Club / Stephen Kellogg / Janka Nabay / War From a Harlots Mouth / Pujol / Horse Thief / Monareta / The Golden Dogs / King of Spain / Delhi 2 Dublin / Smoosh / For a Minor Reflection / Apex Manor / Herencia De Timbiqui / A Lull / God-Des & She / T Bird and the Breaks / A B & The Sea / We Barbarians / Daniel Lioneye / Versus / Black Cards / Pedropiedra / Bearsuit / The Happy Hollows / Carter Twins / Deadman / Warm Ghost / Exene Cervenka / Locos Por Juana / Dikta / Zoroaster / Las Robertas / Canteca de Macao / Smiler / Flashlights / The Seedy Seeds / Kid Canaveral / Cast Spells / Dam Mantle / Echoes / Fernando Milagros / Rosie and Me / The Kid Daytona / Harrys Gym / Fat Pimp / Shuttle / Bare Wires / Dawn of Ashes / Nedry Show all bands
Unknown venue Austin, Texas, United States
Jun 27, 2010 Coheed & Cambria / Horse the Band Melkweg - Oude Zaal Amsterdam, North Holland, Netherlands
Jun 18, 2010 –
Jun 20, 2010
Southside Festival 2010   Unknown venue Neuhausen ob Eck, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
Jun 18, 2010 –
Jun 20, 2010
Hurricane Festival 2010  
The xx / Jack Johnson / The Strokes / Vampire Weekend / Two Door Cinema Club / Phoenix / Massive Attack / The Temper Trap / The Prodigy / La Roux / Tegan and Sara / Stone Temple Pilots / Deftones / Faithless / White Lies / Billy Talent / The Gaslight Anthem / Boys Noize / Enter Shikari / Skunk Anansie / Porcupine Tree / Mando Diao / Shout Out Louds / Does It Offend You, Yeah? / Archive / Deichkind / Beatsteaks / Hot Water Music / K's Choice / Revolverheld / Katzenjammer / Madsen / Donots / Ignite / Horse the Band / Frittenbude / Dendemann / Jennifer Rostock / Moneybrother / LaBrassBanda / Bigelf / Katzenjammer Kabarett / Florence + the Machine Show all bands
Scheeßel, Lower Saxony, Germany
Jun 18, 2010 –
Jun 20, 2010
Southside Festival 2010  
The Strokes / Beatsteaks / Billy Talent / Jack Johnson / Mando Diao / The Prodigy / Massive Attack / Stone Temple Pilots / Dropkick Murphys / Faithless / Deichkind / Vampire Weekend / Porcupine Tree / Element of Crime / Madsen / LCD Soundsystem / Paramore / The Gaslight Anthem / Skunk Anansie / Archive / Danko Jones / Phoenix / White Lies / The xx / The Specials / Shout Out Louds / Revolverheld / Tegan and Sara / La Roux / Biffy Clyro / Deftones / Dendemann / Jennifer Rostock / Coheed and Cambria / K's Choice / Hot Water Music / Florence and the Machine / The Temper Trap / Ignite / Donots / Enter Shikari / Charlie Winston / Bonaparte / Katzenjammer / We Are Scientists / Moneybrother / Zebrahead / Kashmir / Horse the Band / Marina and the Diamonds / Does It Offend You, Yeah? / LaBrassBanda / Two Door Cinema Club / Frank Turner / Turbostaat / Band of Skulls / Alberta Cross / Local Natives / The Get Up Kids / The Hold Steady / Big Elf / Skindred / The Blackout / Cymbals Eat Guitars / Cosmo Jarvis / Timid Tiger / Martina Topley-Bird / Boys Noize / Mr. Oizo / The Bloody Beetroots Death Crew 77 / Erol Alkan / Bratze / Frittenbude / FM Belfast / Kap Bambino Show all bands
Flugplatz Neuhausen ob Eck, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
Dec 18, 2009 Explosions 2009 Tour
Norma Jean / The Chariot / Horse the Band / Arsonists Get All the Girls
State Theater St. Petersburg, Florida, United States
Dec 18, 2009 Norma Jean / The Chariot / Horse the Band / Arsonists Get All the Girls State Theatre St. Petersburg, Florida, United States
Dec 15, 2009 Explosions Tour New Brookland Tavern West Columbia, South Carolina, United States
Dec 13, 2009 Norma Jean / Horse the Band / The Chariot / Arsonists Get All the Girls Recher Theatre Towson, Maryland, United States
Dec 10, 2009 IWRESTLEDABEARONCE / HORSE the band / Miss May I / Of Machines   Upstairs Palladium Worcester, Massachusetts, United States
Dec 04, 2009 Explosions 2009
Norma Jean / Horse the Band / The Chariot / Arsonists Get All the Girls
Station 4 Saint Paul, Minnesota, United States
Nov 25, 2009 Norma Jean / Horse the Band / Chariot   The Glass House Pomona, California, United States
Nov 18, 2009 Never Say Die! Tour 2009
Architects UK / Despised Icon / Horse the Band / Oceano / Iwrestledabearonce / The Ghost Inside / As Blood Runs Black
SO36 Berlin, Berlin, Germany
Nov 04, 2009 Architects / Despised Icon / Horse the Band / As Blood Runs Black / Oceano / The Ghost Inside / Iwrestledabearonce   Electric Ballroom London, England, United Kingdom
Oct 09, 2009 HORSE the band / Iwrestledabearonce / Pacifists / from legends to nancy The High Ground Metairie, Louisiana, United States
Oct 03, 2009 Dance Gavin Dance / Horse the Band   Meridian Houston, Texas, United States
Jun 12, 2009 –
Jun 14, 2009
Greenfield Festival 2009  
Slipknot / The Temper Trap / Korn / Disturbed / A Day to Remember / Shinedown / The Ting Tings / The Wombats / Staind / Faith No More / Flogging Molly / Volbeat / Social Distortion / Billy Talent / August Burns Red / Trivium / Parkway Drive / Gogol Bordello / Nightwish / Less Than Jake / The Subways / Monster Magnet / Soulfly / Animal Kingdom / Guano Apes / Dredg / Gallows / Caliban / Future of the Left / Horse the Band / The Black Box Revelation / Lovedrug / Tomte / Broilers / Itchy / Karamelo Santo / Cataract / Neimo / THE KRUPA CASE / dryconditions Show all bands
Unknown venue Bern, Bern, Switzerland
May 15, 2009 Horse the Band / Blakfish / Shapes / Throats / The James Cleaver Quintet / Battletorn   Purple Turtle London, England, United Kingdom
Mar 02, 2009 Attack In Black / Jack's Mannequin / Bloodhound Gang / Alice In Chains / Billy Talent / In Flames / New Found Glory / Alkaline Trio / Hellogoodbye / The Subways / Lacuna Coil / Goldfinger / Underoath / Less Than Jake / Anberlin / Minus the Bear / ...   Steel Blue Oval Bassendean, Western Australia, Australia
Mar 02, 2009 –
Mar 02, 2009
Soundwave Festival 2009  
Rival Schools / Jaguar Love / Hellogoodbye / Finch / Billy Talent / Bayside / New Found Glory / Alkaline Trio / Say Anything / Silverstein / From First to Last / Alesana / Jack's Mannequin / The Audition / Madina Lake / Anberlin / Chiodos / Bloodhound Gang / Bedouin Soundclash / All That Remains / Underoath / The Red Jumpsuit Apparatus / DevilDriver / The Dillinger Escape Plan / Minus the Bear / Emery / Evergreen Terrace / Unearth / Every Time I Die / Moneen / Straylight Run / Valencia / Forever the Sickest Kids / 36 Crazyfists / Horse the Band / Maylene & The Sons of Disaster / Poison the Well / Houston Calls / Innerpartysystem / Riverboat Gamblers / Lacuna Coil / The Subways / Ace Enders and A Million Different People / In Flames / Goldfinger / Less Than Jake / Alice In Chains / I Am the Avalanche / Attack In Black / Face To Face / Saves The Day / Nine Inch Nails / Funeral for a Friend / Lamb of God Show all bands
Steel Blue Oval Bassendean, Western Australia, Australia
Feb 28, 2009 –
Feb 28, 2009
Soundwave Festival 2009   Bonython Park Oval Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
Feb 28, 2009 –
Feb 28, 2009
Soundwave Festival 2009  
Nine Inch Nails / Alice In Chains / The Red Jumpsuit Apparatus / Bloodhound Gang / New Found Glory / Hellogoodbye / Lamb of God / Billy Talent / Anberlin / Jack's Mannequin / All That Remains / Silverstein / Say Anything / Underoath / In Flames / Alkaline Trio / Minus the Bear / Forever the Sickest Kids / Goldfinger / Less Than Jake / The Subways / Chiodos / Alesana / Lacuna Coil / Bayside / Funeral for a Friend / DevilDriver / Every Time I Die / The Dillinger Escape Plan / Bedouin Soundclash / Finch / Saves The Day / From First to Last / Emery / Face To Face / Unearth / Madina Lake / The Audition / Straylight Run / 36 Crazyfists / Innerpartysystem / Rival Schools / Poison the Well / Valencia / Maylene & The Sons of Disaster / Horse the Band / Evergreen Terrace / I Am the Avalanche / Riverboat Gamblers / Moneen / Houston Calls / Attack In Black / Ace Enders and A Million Different People / Jaguar Love / Dirty Sanchez / The Dudesons / ISLE OF CAPRI Show all bands
Bonython Park Oval Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
Feb 28, 2009 –
Feb 28, 2009
Soundwave Festival 2009  
Lamb of God / Billy Talent / All That Remains / Say Anything / Underoath / Alkaline Trio / Minus the Bear / Forever the Sickest Kids / Goldfinger / Less Than Jake / Chiodos / Bedouin Soundclash / Finch / Saves The Day / Emery / Face To Face / 36 Crazyfists / Innerpartysystem / Valencia / Horse the Band / Houston Calls / Ace Enders and A Million Different People / ISLE OF CAPRI / New Found Glory / Silverstein / Jack's Mannequin / Anberlin / The Dillinger Escape Plan / In Flames / Nine Inch Nails / From First to Last / Hellogoodbye / DevilDriver / Maylene & The Sons of Disaster / Bayside / Funeral for a Friend / Alice In Chains / Straylight Run / Bloodhound Gang / Dirty Sanchez / Rival Schools / The Subways / Riverboat Gamblers / Unearth / Moneen / Attack In Black / Evergreen Terrace / Jaguar Love / I Am the Avalanche / Poison the Well / Alesana / Every Time I Die / The Red Jumpsuit Apparatus / The Dudesons / The Audition / Lacuna Coil / Madina Lake Show all bands
Bonython Park Oval Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
Feb 27, 2009 –
Feb 27, 2009
Soundwave Festival 2009   Unknown venue Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Feb 27, 2009 –
Feb 27, 2009
Soundwave Festival 2009  
Nine Inch Nails / Alice In Chains / The Red Jumpsuit Apparatus / Bloodhound Gang / New Found Glory / Hellogoodbye / Lamb of God / Billy Talent / Anberlin / Jack's Mannequin / All That Remains / Silverstein / Underoath / In Flames / Alkaline Trio / Minus the Bear / Forever the Sickest Kids / Goldfinger / Less Than Jake / The Subways / Chiodos / Alesana / Lacuna Coil / Bayside / Funeral for a Friend / DevilDriver / Every Time I Die / The Dillinger Escape Plan / Finch / Saves The Day / From First to Last / Emery / Face To Face / Unearth / Madina Lake / The Audition / Straylight Run / 36 Crazyfists / Innerpartysystem / Rival Schools / Poison the Well / Valencia / Maylene & The Sons of Disaster / Horse the Band / Evergreen Terrace / I Am the Avalanche / Riverboat Gamblers / Moneen / Houston Calls / Attack In Black / Jaguar Love / Ace Enders Show all bands
Unknown venue Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Feb 27, 2009 –
Feb 27, 2009
Soundwave Festival 2009  
Nine Inch Nails / Alice In Chains / The Red Jumpsuit Apparatus / Bloodhound Gang / New Found Glory / Hellogoodbye / Lamb of God / Billy Talent / Anberlin / Jack's Mannequin / All That Remains / Silverstein / Underoath / Alkaline Trio / In Flames / Minus the Bear / Forever the Sickest Kids / Goldfinger / Less Than Jake / The Subways / Chiodos / Alesana / Lacuna Coil / Bayside / Funeral for a Friend / DevilDriver / Every Time I Die / The Dillinger Escape Plan / Finch / Saves The Day / From First to Last / Emery / Face To Face / Unearth / Madina Lake / The Audition / Straylight Run / 36 Crazyfists / Innerpartysystem / Rival Schools / Poison the Well / Valencia / Maylene & The Sons of Disaster / Horse the Band / Evergreen Terrace / I Am the Avalanche / Riverboat Gamblers / Moneen / Houston Calls / Attack In Black / Jaguar Love / Ace Enders Show all bands
Unknown venue Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Feb 27, 2009 –
Feb 27, 2009
Soundwave Festival 2009  
Nine Inch Nails / Alice In Chains / The Red Jumpsuit Apparatus / Bloodhound Gang / New Found Glory / Hellogoodbye / Lamb of God / Billy Talent / Anberlin / Jack's Mannequin / All That Remains / Silverstein / Underoath / In Flames / Alkaline Trio / Minus the Bear / Forever the Sickest Kids / Goldfinger / Less Than Jake / The Subways / Chiodos / Alesana / Lacuna Coil / Bayside / Funeral for a Friend / DevilDriver / Every Time I Die / The Dillinger Escape Plan / Finch / Saves The Day / From First to Last / Emery / Face To Face / Unearth / Madina Lake / The Audition / Straylight Run / 36 Crazyfists / Innerpartysystem / Rival Schools / Poison the Well / Valencia / Maylene & The Sons of Disaster / Horse the Band / Evergreen Terrace / I Am the Avalanche / Riverboat Gamblers / Moneen / Houston Calls / Attack In Black / Jaguar Love / Ace Enders Show all bands
Unknown venue Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Feb 22, 2009 Soundwave Festival  
Nine Inch Nails / Alice In Chains / Bloodhound Gang / The Dillinger Escape Plan / Rival Schools / Lamb of God / Finch / Alkaline Trio / Billy Talent / The Red Jumpsuit Apparatus / Face To Face / In Flames / Anberlin / The Subways / Every Time I Die / DevilDriver / Funeral for a Friend / Less Than Jake / Madina Lake / New Found Glory / From First to Last / Bedouin Soundclash / Hellogoodbye / Poison the Well / Goldfinger / Say Anything / Unearth / Bayside / Chiodos / Silverstein / Saves The Day / Lacuna Coil / 36 Crazyfists / Straylight Run / Evergreen Terrace / Minus the Bear / Moneen / Ace Enders Of The Early November / I Am the Avalanche / Jaguar Love / Emery / Houston Calls / The Audition / Attack In Black / Innerpartysystem / Valencia / Alesana / The Riverboat Gamblers / Horse the Band / Maylene and the Sons of Disaster / Underoath / Forever the Sickest Kids / All That Remains / Jack's Mannequin / Mike Herrera / International Superheroes of Hardcore / The Mission In Motion / Mary Jane Kelly Show all bands
Eastern Creek Raceway Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Feb 22, 2009 –
Feb 22, 2009
Soundwave Festival 2009  
Nine Inch Nails / Alice In Chains / The Red Jumpsuit Apparatus / Bloodhound Gang / New Found Glory / Hellogoodbye / Lamb of God / Billy Talent / Anberlin / Jack's Mannequin / All That Remains / Silverstein / Say Anything / Underoath / In Flames / Alkaline Trio / Minus the Bear / Forever the Sickest Kids / Goldfinger / Less Than Jake / The Subways / Chiodos / Alesana / Lacuna Coil / Bayside / Funeral for a Friend / DevilDriver / Every Time I Die / The Dillinger Escape Plan / Bedouin Soundclash / Finch / Saves The Day / From First to Last / Emery / Face To Face / Unearth / Madina Lake / The Audition / Straylight Run / 36 Crazyfists / Innerpartysystem / Rival Schools / Poison the Well / Valencia / Maylene & The Sons of Disaster / Horse the Band / Evergreen Terrace / I Am the Avalanche / Riverboat Gamblers / Moneen / Houston Calls / Attack In Black / Jaguar Love / Ace Enders Show all bands
Unknown venue Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Feb 22, 2009 –
Feb 22, 2009
Soundwave Festival 2009   Sydney Showground Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Feb 22, 2009 –
Feb 22, 2009
Soundwave Festival 2009   Sydney Showground Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Feb 22, 2009 –
Feb 22, 2009
Soundwave Festival 2009  
Nine Inch Nails / Alice In Chains / The Red Jumpsuit Apparatus / Bloodhound Gang / New Found Glory / Hellogoodbye / Lamb of God / Billy Talent / Anberlin / Jack's Mannequin / All That Remains / Silverstein / Say Anything / Underoath / In Flames / Alkaline Trio / Minus the Bear / Forever the Sickest Kids / Goldfinger / Less Than Jake / The Subways / Chiodos / Alesana / Lacuna Coil / Bayside / Funeral for a Friend / DevilDriver / Every Time I Die / The Dillinger Escape Plan / Bedouin Soundclash / Finch / Saves The Day / From First to Last / Emery / Face To Face / Unearth / Madina Lake / The Audition / Straylight Run / 36 Crazyfists / Innerpartysystem / Rival Schools / Poison the Well / Valencia / Maylene & The Sons of Disaster / Horse the Band / Evergreen Terrace / I Am the Avalanche / Riverboat Gamblers / Moneen / Houston Calls / Attack In Black / Jaguar Love / Ace Enders Show all bands
Unknown venue Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Feb 22, 2009 –
Feb 22, 2009
Soundwave Festival 2009  
Nine Inch Nails / Alice In Chains / The Red Jumpsuit Apparatus / Bloodhound Gang / New Found Glory / Hellogoodbye / Lamb of God / Billy Talent / Anberlin / Jack's Mannequin / All That Remains / Silverstein / Say Anything / Underoath / In Flames / Alkaline Trio / Minus the Bear / Forever the Sickest Kids / Goldfinger / Less Than Jake / The Subways / Chiodos / Alesana / Lacuna Coil / Bayside / Funeral for a Friend / DevilDriver / Every Time I Die / The Dillinger Escape Plan / Bedouin Soundclash / Finch / Saves The Day / From First to Last / Emery / Face To Face / Unearth / Madina Lake / The Audition / Straylight Run / 36 Crazyfists / Innerpartysystem / Rival Schools / Poison the Well / Valencia / Maylene & The Sons of Disaster / Horse the Band / Evergreen Terrace / I Am the Avalanche / Riverboat Gamblers / Moneen / Houston Calls / Attack In Black / Jaguar Love / Ace Enders Show all bands
Unknown venue Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Feb 22, 2009 –
Feb 22, 2009
Soundwave Festival 2009     Unknown venue Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Feb 22, 2009 –
Feb 22, 2009
Soundwave Festival 2009  
Valencia / Maylene & The Sons of Disaster / Horse the Band / Evergreen Terrace / I Am the Avalanche / Nine Inch Nails / Riverboat Gamblers / Alice In Chains / Moneen / Houston Calls / The Red Jumpsuit Apparatus / Attack In Black / Bloodhound Gang / Jaguar Love / New Found Glory / Ace Enders / Hellogoodbye / Lamb of God / Billy Talent / Anberlin / Jack's Mannequin / All That Remains / Silverstein / Say Anything / Underoath / In Flames / Alkaline Trio / Minus the Bear / Forever the Sickest Kids / Goldfinger / Less Than Jake / The Subways / Chiodos / Alesana / Lacuna Coil / Bayside / Funeral for a Friend / DevilDriver / Every Time I Die / The Dillinger Escape Plan / Bedouin Soundclash / Finch / Saves The Day / From First to Last / Emery / Face To Face / Unearth / Madina Lake / The Audition / Straylight Run / 36 Crazyfists / Innerpartysystem / Rival Schools / Poison the Well Show all bands
Unknown venue Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Feb 22, 2009 –
Feb 22, 2009
Soundwave Festival 2009  
Nine Inch Nails / Alice In Chains / The Red Jumpsuit Apparatus / Bloodhound Gang / New Found Glory / Hellogoodbye / Lamb of God / Billy Talent / Anberlin / Jack's Mannequin / All That Remains / Silverstein / Say Anything / Underoath / In Flames / Alkaline Trio / Minus the Bear / Forever the Sickest Kids / Goldfinger / Less Than Jake / The Subways / Chiodos / Alesana / Lacuna Coil / Bayside / Funeral for a Friend / DevilDriver / Every Time I Die / The Dillinger Escape Plan / Bedouin Soundclash / Finch / Saves The Day / From First to Last / Emery / Face To Face / Unearth / Madina Lake / The Audition / Straylight Run / 36 Crazyfists / Innerpartysystem / Rival Schools / Poison the Well / Valencia / Maylene & The Sons of Disaster / Horse the Band / Evergreen Terrace / I Am the Avalanche / Riverboat Gamblers / Moneen / Houston Calls / Attack In Black / Jaguar Love / Ace Enders Show all bands
Unknown venue Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Feb 21, 2009 Soundwave  
Bloodhound Gang / The Dillinger Escape Plan / Alkaline Trio / Anberlin / The Subways / New Found Glory / Evergreen Terrace / Alesana / Horse the Band / All That Remains / Bayside
RNA Showgrounds Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Feb 21, 2009 –
Feb 21, 2009
Soundwave Festival 2009   RNA Showgrounds Fortitude Valley, Queensland, Australia
Feb 21, 2009 –
Feb 21, 2009
Soundwave Festival 2009  
Nine Inch Nails / Alice In Chains / The Red Jumpsuit Apparatus / Bloodhound Gang / New Found Glory / Hellogoodbye / Lamb of God / Billy Talent / Anberlin / Jack's Mannequin / All That Remains / Silverstein / Say Anything / Underoath / In Flames / Alkaline Trio / Minus the Bear / Forever the Sickest Kids / Goldfinger / Less Than Jake / The Subways / Chiodos / Alesana / Lacuna Coil / Bayside / Funeral for a Friend / DevilDriver / Every Time I Die / The Dillinger Escape Plan / The Amity Affliction / Bedouin Soundclash / Finch / Saves The Day / From First to Last / Emery / Face To Face / Unearth / Madina Lake / The Audition / Straylight Run / 36 Crazyfists / Innerpartysystem / Rival Schools / Poison the Well / Valencia / Maylene & The Sons of Disaster / Horse the Band / Evergreen Terrace / I Am the Avalanche / Riverboat Gamblers / Moneen / Houston Calls / Attack In Black / Ace Enders and A Million Different People / Jaguar Love Show all bands
RNA Showgrounds Fortitude Valley, Queensland, Australia
Feb 21, 2009 –
Feb 21, 2009
Soundwave Festival 2009  
Nine Inch Nails / Alice In Chains / The Red Jumpsuit Apparatus / Bloodhound Gang / New Found Glory / Hellogoodbye / Lamb of God / Billy Talent / Anberlin / Jack's Mannequin / All That Remains / Silverstein / Say Anything / Underoath / In Flames / Alkaline Trio / Minus the Bear / Forever the Sickest Kids / Goldfinger / Less Than Jake / The Subways / Chiodos / Alesana / Lacuna Coil / Bayside / Funeral for a Friend / DevilDriver / Every Time I Die / The Dillinger Escape Plan / The Amity Affliction / Bedouin Soundclash / Finch / Saves The Day / From First to Last / Emery / Face To Face / Unearth / Madina Lake / The Audition / Straylight Run / 36 Crazyfists / Innerpartysystem / Rival Schools / Poison the Well / Valencia / Maylene & The Sons of Disaster / Horse the Band / Evergreen Terrace / I Am the Avalanche / Riverboat Gamblers / Moneen / Houston Calls / Attack In Black / Ace Enders and A Million Different People / Jaguar Love Show all bands
RNA Showgrounds Fortitude Valley, Queensland, Australia
Feb 21, 2009 –
Feb 21, 2009
Soundwave Festival 2009  
Nine Inch Nails / Alice In Chains / The Red Jumpsuit Apparatus / Bloodhound Gang / New Found Glory / Hellogoodbye / Lamb of God / Billy Talent / Anberlin / Jack's Mannequin / All That Remains / Silverstein / Say Anything / Underoath / In Flames / Alkaline Trio / Minus the Bear / Forever the Sickest Kids / Goldfinger / Less Than Jake / The Subways / Chiodos / Alesana / Lacuna Coil / Bayside / Funeral for a Friend / DevilDriver / Every Time I Die / The Dillinger Escape Plan / The Amity Affliction / Bedouin Soundclash / Finch / Saves The Day / From First to Last / Emery / Face To Face / Unearth / Madina Lake / The Audition / Straylight Run / 36 Crazyfists / Innerpartysystem / Rival Schools / Poison the Well / Valencia / Maylene & The Sons of Disaster / Horse the Band / Evergreen Terrace / I Am the Avalanche / Riverboat Gamblers / Moneen / Houston Calls / Attack In Black / Ace Enders and A Million Different People / Jaguar Love Show all bands
RNA Showgrounds Fortitude Valley, Queensland, Australia
Latest Setlist (12/27/2019):

Play on YouTube
Concerts Per Year:
2019 2 concerts
2014 5 concerts
2011 3 concerts
2010 4 concerts
2009 39 concerts
2008 12 concerts
2007 9 concerts
2006 27 concerts
2005 3 concerts
2004 2 concerts
95 users have seen Horse the Band including:
 Falseculture
 Mat
 Junncutt
 Brenno
 Atfirstlight
 Clybes
 Cecilia
 David Belcastro
 Katie Wisniewski
 Iron Tyson
 Bernardkenr
 Devonic
 Jaymo
 Taylor~
 Chris Raghoobar
 Mindless Electro
 Hankinson G
 Streetprophet83
 Davemusson
 Allthosedreams
Comments & Reviews:

Sign Up or Login to comment.