Ibibio Sound Machine's Concert History

Fronted by British / Nigerian vocalist Eno Williams, London based Ibibio Sound Machine combine elements of West African highlife, disco, post-punk & psychedelic electro soul. Folk stories, recounted to Eno by her family as a child in her mother's South-Eastern Nigerian Ibibio language form the creative lyrical fabric of their debut album that is due for release on Soundway Records late February 2014.

Date   Concert   Venue   Location  
Oct 19, 2019 Ritual Union Festival
Bo Ningen / Working Men’s Club / The Murder Capital / self esteem / Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs / twin peaks / Psychadelic Porn Crumpets / Ibibio Sound Machine / Young Knives
Bristol
Oct 19, 2019 Ritual Union
The Murder Capital / Pigspigspigspigspigspigspigs / Working Men's Club / Heavy Lungs / Ibibio Sound Machine / Lazarus Kane / Psychadelic Porn Crumpets
O2 Academy Oxford, UK
Jul 12, 2019 –
Jul 14, 2019
Mostly Jazz, Funk & Soul Festival 2019  
The Jacksons / Khruangbin / The Brand New Heavies / burt bacharach / Ibibio Sound Machine / Smoove & Turrell / Oscar Jerome / Brian Jackson / Craig Charles / Renegade Brass Band / NEUE GRAFIK / Ishmael Ensemble / Sam Redmore / Daytoner / Aadae / Necktr / JAMES & BLACK / J.P. Bimeni & The Black Belts / Young Pilgrims / Nick Corbin / The Atlantic Players / Odd Soul / Delta Autumn / Alice Auer / Ponyland / Fullee Love (Zaakir Jurassic 5) / Forj / Carol Brewster Band / Ashley Allen Quintet / Notebenders Big Community Band / Tina Edwards / Jazzlines Ensemble / Boca 45 (UK)
Moseley Park Birmingham, UK
Jul 12, 2019 –
Jul 14, 2019
Readipop Festival 2019    
The Brand New Heavies / The Orb / Sleeper / Mark Morriss / Fuzzbox / The Primitives / Norman Jay / Zoot Woman / Ibibio Sound Machine
Christchurch Meadows Caversham, UK
Jun 30, 2019 Rock Werchter 2019 - Sunday  
Yungblud / Muse / Lewis Capaldi / Dean Lewis / Ibibio Sound Machine
Rock Werchter Werchter, Belgium
Jun 27, 2019 –
Jun 30, 2019
Rock Werchter  
Zwangere Guy / Black Box Revelation / Mogwai / Palace / Miss Angel / Charlotte Gainsbourg / BROCKHAMPTON / Elbow / Paul Kalkbrenner / Olafur Arnalds / Maribou State / The Cure / Tool / Robyn / Tom Misch / Khruangbin / The 1975 / Nothing But Thieves / Denzel Curry / Portland / Strand of Oaks / SYML / Beirut / King Princess / Alice Phoebe Lou / Angèle / The Good, The Bad And The Queen / The Blaze / Sports Team / Grace Carter / Black Honey / Tamino / Rosalía / Balthazar / Ibibio Sound Machine / Greta Van Fleet / New Order / Muse
Werchterpark Werchter, Belgium
Jun 26, 2019 –
Jun 30, 2019
Glastonbury Festival 2019  
The Killers / Miley Cyrus / Bastille / The Cure / Vampire Weekend / Two Door Cinema Club / Hozier / Snow Patrol / Tame Impala / Diplo / Bring Me The Horizon / Chemical Brothers / George Ezra / Interpol / Wu-Tang Clan / Fatboy Slim / Billie Eilish / Hot Chip / Sheryl Crow / Kylie Minogue / Cat Power / Janelle Monáe / James Morrison / Janet Jackson / Ms. Lauryn Hill / Years & Years / Anne-Marie / KT Tunstall / Jorja Smith / Kurt Vile / Friendly Fires / Michael Kiwanuka / Rex Orange County / Jungle / The Streets / Stormzy / Morcheeba / Denzel Curry / Sharon Van Etten / Frank Turner / Jon Hopkins / Stefflon Don / Maverick Sabre / Christine and the Queens / Low / Billy Bragg / The Courteeners / Gojira / AURORA / Bananarama / The Cat Empire / SG Lewis / The Damned / Neneh Cherry / Lizzo / Sigrid / Kamasi Washington / Loyle Carner / Mavis Staples / Foreign Beggars / Roy Ayers / The Magic Numbers / Pond / Maribou State / Squarepusher / Shura / Liam Gallagher / King Princess / Tiffany / The Good, The Bad And The Queen / AJ Tracey / Mahalia / Carl Cox / George Fitzgerald / Reef / Ray BLK / Little Simz / Johnny Marr / ROSALIA / Bugzy Malone / Kosheen / TC / DJ Vadim / Kate Tempest / Jamie Jones / lucy spraggan / London Elektricity / Nahko and Medicine for the People / IDLES / Fatoumata Diawara / Stanton Warriors / Pale Waves / Eats Everything / The Dead South / The Prototypes / scarlxrd / This Is The Kit / Steeleye Span / Idris Elba / Fat White Family / John Digweed / Max Cooper / Dub Pistols / The Egg / Seth Troxler / S.P.Y / Patrick Topping / Fantastic Negrito / Ross From Friends / Waze & Odyssey / Nadine Shah / Hollie Cook / Sam Fender / Jade Bird / Algiers / Slowthai / DJ Hype / Swindle / Steve Mac / Dream Wife / Dj Q / The Shires / Sons of Kemet / Beans on Toast / Lowkey / Banco de Gaia / The Comet Is Coming / Solardo / Hernan Cattaneo / ezra collective / Ibibio Sound Machine / Nick Warren / Stella Donnelly / Smoove & Turrell / Barney Artist / ALTERN 8 / Flava D / My Baby / Monika Kruse / Fontaines D.C. / Skinny Lister / Kokoroko / Dave Seaman / Trinity / Dr Meaker / Acid Mothers Temple / Original Sin / Spektre / Charlie Sloth / Serial Killaz / Mella Dee / Tripswitch / Sub Zero / Life / Stickybuds / The Blue Aeroplanes / Ulterior Motive / Gecko / Jon Rundell / Heidi / The Burning Hell / Bushwacka / Josefin Öhrn + The Liberation / Late Nite Tuff Guy / Tristan / TQD / Royal-T / Darren Emerson / Joe Armon-Jones / Conducta / Jamie Lenman / Six by Seven / Slipmatt / Emily Barker / The Cuban Brothers / Jaguar / Alibi / Franklin / Jimothy Lacoste / The Turbans / Feral Is Kinky / Daniel Haaksman / North Base / Channel One Sound System / Entombed A.D. / Jayda G / LIL C / Jeff Goldblum and the Mildred Snitzer Orchestra / Yola / Lankum / Tankus the Henge / Employed To Serve / Jus Now / Randall / Kasra / Arlo Parks / Anon / The Mauskovic Dance Band / Unglued / The Last Skeptik / Craig Charles Funk & Soul Club / The Fedz / Manudigital / Venom Prison / KreeD / Sickboy / BCUC / Heavy Lungs / Kanine / John Fairhurst / Rob da Bank / Elephant Sessions / Ta'Shan / Cut Capers / Barely Legal / Gaffa Tape Sandy / Don Letts / Paul T. / Vodun / The Chemical Brothers (DJ Set) / JINX in dub / Jon Carter / Elijah & Skilliam / Bellatrix / Davos / Kings of the Rollers / Declan Welsh & The Decadent West / Father Funk / Black Futures / Emerald / Giant Swan / Degs / Mollie Collins / Leftfield (DJ) / Kuenta I Tambu / The Little Unsaid / New York Brass Band / Fabio And Grooverider / DJ HYBRiD / Dream Nails / Queen Zee / Elvana / Jerome Hill / Ed The Dog / Mik Artistiks Ego Trip / Wara / Chika / Skilliam / Haggard Cat / Liines / My Bad Sister / Hobo Jones & The Junkyard Dogs / Bryan Gee / Regan / Bar-Steward Sons of Val Doonican / Dancefloor Outlaws / The Brass Funkeys / LYZZA / K.O.G / Gal Pals / WBBL / The Wood Burning Savages / HENGE / Stivs / Eris Drew / Grace Savage / Dat Brass / ROB.GREEN / Jumping Jack Frost / Crinkle Cuts / Gold Dubs / Altern-8 / THE DUTTY MOONSHINE BIG BAND / Franky Wah / Gasper Nali / Wonkavision / Daytoner / Bicep DJ Set / Beating Heart / SOULOUD / Scanone / Barbarella's Bang Bang / Rum Buffalo / Vinyl Junkie / Mike Skinner (DJ Set) / Euphonique / TENSHEDS / koast / Shunaji / Kelvin 373 / Blackberry wood / Diving Station / Bethlehem Casuals / Gella / Aleighcia Scott / Cousn / SHAY D / Juma / Count Skylarkin / Pengshui / Onipa / Brass Rave Unit / Gentlemen (UK) / Grouch In Dub / Josh Okeefe / Josephine and The Artizans / Locked and Loaded / hotsteppas / Indian Man / River Roots / Andrew Heath / Faithless Dj Set / Will White / CW Jones / Aliji / Badcore Horns / DJ Hiphoppapotamus / Think Tonk / Smooth Sailors / Mark Xtc / Soul Stew / Dirty Freud / BRIDGES (UK) / DJ Prophecy / Tom Ravenscroft / Ross From Friends (DJ Set) / Ngaio / Bustawidemove / I Am Fya / Barley Legal / Gizz Butt / Burd / Cash Cows / Deep Deep Water / Los Kamer / Danny.Wav / Geno Carrapetta / Goldierocks / MC Dread / Amy Montgomery / Toby Marks / FIZZY GILLESPIE / AAA Badboy / Das Brass / NATTY SPEAKS / Andy Ellis / Killdren / Binge Drinker / Emily Dust / BOOGALOO DEE / YOUTH & GAUDI / sherelle / Steve Davis & Kavus Torabi / Imprints (Bristol, UK) / Henry Wacey / Gon von Zola / Sicaria Sound / Cassette Boy vs DJ Rubbish / Pete Not Bombs / Back Before Breakfast / Liquid Ross / The Light Surgeons / BBZ / Tony Andrews / Chris Tofu / Sir Funk / Ophelia Bitz / Angry Dan / AMiR (UK) / The Portraits (UK) / Sh!ts!ck / OK Williams / Selecta J Man / Ellie Prohan / Aszyk / DJ Josko / March (UK) / Bitvert / Deanna Rodger
Worthy Farm Pilton, UK
May 24, 2019 All Points East 2019: The Chemical Brothers  
The Chemical Brothers / Hot Chip / Jon Hopkins / Little Dragon / David August / Lane 8 / Ibibio Sound Machine / Elder Island / Peggy Gou
Victoria Park London, UK
May 05, 2019 –
May 05, 2019
Handmade Festival 2019  
Metronomy / The Futureheads / Mono / Doe / Black Honey / The Sherlocks / Ibibio Sound Machine / Can't Swim / Decade / Rozi Plain / Crows / Pixx / Jamie Lenman / Earls / JOHN / Blood Youth / Childcare / Orchards / Anatomy / Coast to Coast / Heavy Lungs / Petrol Girls / DREAM STATE (UK) / Hotel Lux / Saint Agnes / Lice / Parting Gift / MarthaGunn / Dark Dark Horse / Superlove / Magique / Yr Poetry / Fivehead / Rich List / sweetbellechobaby / S. T. Manville / Life / The Murder Capital / Talk Show / PINS
Leicester, UK
May 04, 2019 –
May 04, 2019
Live At Leeds 2019  
Metronomy / Sundara Karma / Big Wild / The Jungle Giants / seafret / Swim Deep / Tom Grennan / Drenge / Kate Tempest / Cavetown / Elder Island / Lauren Aquilina / Gengahr / Mini Mansions / The Academic / Black Honey / Kingswood / Sam Fender / Aaron Smith / Orla Gartland / VANT / The Sherlocks / C Duncan / Dream Wife / Confidence Man / Beabadoobee / Goat Girl / Elli Ingram / Ibibio Sound Machine / HalfNoise / Fur / Liz Lawrence / Skinny Living / Easy Life / Fatherson / Giant Rooks / Swimming Tapes / kwassa / James Gillespie / Bloxx / She Drew The Gun / Menace Beach / RuthAnne / Sea Girls / Spinn / Marsicans / Lion / The Slow Readers Club / Indoor Pets / Hak Baker / Ruston Kelly / Apre / Delilah Montagu / No Hot Ashes / KAWALA / Archie Faulks / Patawawa / John Buckley / Aeris Roves / Lowly / Pizzagirl / Far Caspian / Sports Team / Kojaque / The Snuts / Jesse Jo Stark / Childcare / Larkins / Redfaces / Zuzu / Greatest Hits / JVCK JAMES / whenyoung / Death By Unga Bunga / Sam Tompkins / Squid / Wovoka Gentle / Tamu Massif / Malena Zavala / Wasuremono / Millie Turner / Benin City / Another Sky / Wild Youth / Jeffe / Faux Pas / Ferris & Sylvester / Everyone You Know / Retro Video Club / Dancing On Tables / Saltwater Sun / Odina / Dayo Bello / The Hubbards / altopalo / Tertia May / Inhaler / Heavy Lungs / Swimming Girls / Body Type / Be Charlotte / These New South Whales / Hotel Lux / Oli Fox / Spielbergs / The Lottery Winners / Alligator / UPSAHL / The Dunts / Fuzzy Sun / Chappaqua Wrestling / Saint Agnes / The Murder Capital / Horror My Friend / Declan Welsh & The Decadent West / Lice / The Skinner Brothers / Lauran Hibberd / Honey Harper / The Pearl Harts / Bailen / Sea Legs / Thyla / Bessie Turner / Brand New Friend / Sophie And The Giants / The Mysterines / Alex Francis / Gently Tender / Ivory Wave / Katie Pruitt / Ed The Dog / Wooze / Walt Disco / TEAM PICTURE / hot milk / 404 / Rachel Chinouriri / Sunshine Frisbee Laserbeam / Heavy Rapids / Tom Joshua / Sun Silva / Sad Boys Club / Average Joe / Dead Naked Hippies / Brunswick / Eve Belle / Buzzard Buzzard Buzzard / MAX RAD / Shadowlark / Dan D'Lion / Talkboy / The Golden Age of Tv / VC Pines / Ormstons / The Collier / Tamzene / Curb / AK Patterson / In Your Prime / Big Society / Pip Hall / TALLSAINT / Teeff / Lucas Watt / Le Boom (IRL) / Tranqua Lite / Green Gardens / Household Dogs / Luckie / Hello Cosmos / Cruel World / Sam Wilde / Dboy (CAN) / Balcony (UK) / Luvia (UK)
Leeds, UK
Aug 30, 2018 –
Sep 01, 2018
Electric Fields 2018    
IDLES / Shame / The Horrors / Public Service Broadcasting / Leftfield / Noel Gallagher's High Flying Birds / James / Ride / Teenage Fanclub / Ibibio Sound Machine / Sunflower Bean / Idlewild / Hollie Cook / The Dunts / Heavy Rapids / LUCIA / Out Lines / James / The Coral / St Martiins / Zoe Graham / Soccer Mommy / Avalanche Party / Shambolics
Electric Fields Festival Dumfries, UK
Aug 24, 2017 –
Aug 28, 2017
Lost Village Festival 2017   Norton Disney Lincoln,
Aug 11, 2017 –
Aug 13, 2017
Flow Festival 2017  
Lana Del Rey / The xx / Frank Ocean / Young Thug / Flume / London Grammar / Ryan Adams / Vince Staples / Goldfrapp / Danny Brown / Aphex Twin / Sampha / Black Lips / Moderat / BadBadNotGood / Angel Olsen / Death Grips / Car Seat Headrest / ALMA / Maceo Plex / Sparks / Bicep / The Afghan Whigs / Princess Nokia / Beth Ditto / Nina Kraviz / Front 242 / Fatima Yamaha / Max Jury / Jenny Hval / Skott / Ibibio Sound Machine / Model 500 / Silvana Imam / Planetary Assault Systems / Oranssi Pazuzu / Moor Mother / Vesta / Aleksi Perala / Larry Heard aka MR. Fingers / Femme En Fourrure / Mikko Joensuu / Astrid Swan / Laura Cannell / Töölön Ketterä / Inga Mauer / Kauriinmetsästäjät / FAKA / Clara 3000 / Ceebrolistics / Jon Hopkins (DJ set) / MC Taakibörsta / BLACK MOTOR / Willow (UK) / Antti Salonen
Flow Festival Helsinki, Finland
Jul 14, 2017 –
Jul 16, 2017
Latitude Festival  
Áine Cahill / Beth Orton / Julia Jacklin / Marika Hackman / Mystery Jets / Pixx / Fleet Foxes / Ride / Sigrid / The Coral / The Horrors / Dan Croll / Jade Bird / Kevin Garrett / Lucy Rose / Margaret Glaspy / Mumford & Sons / Nulifer Yanya / Baloji / John Cale / Public Service Broadcasting / The Divine Comedy / The Jesus And Mary Chain / Tom Grennan / Ward Thomas / Placebo / Ibibio Sound Machine / SOHN / Goldfrapp
Henham Park Southwold, UK
Jul 13, 2017 –
Jul 16, 2017
Latitude Festival 2017  
Mumford & Sons / Two Door Cinema Club / The 1975 / Fleet Foxes / Milky Chance / Fatboy Slim / The Head and the Heart / Placebo / Glass Animals / Goldfrapp / Jorja Smith / Leon Bridges / Her / Kaleo / Sylvan Esso / The Jesus and Mary Chain / Benjamin Francis Leftwich / The Horrors / SOHN / Jack Garratt / Mount Kimbie / Simian Mobile Disco / The Coral / Lucy Rose / Mystery Jets / Maggie Rogers / Temples / The Radio Dept. / Declan McKenna / Beth Orton / The Japanese House / Sigrid / Loyle Carner / Mavis Staples / Dave / Lisa Hannigan / Ride / The Divine Comedy / Bruno Major / Kevin Morby / Imelda May / twin peaks / Tinariwen / John Cale / Tom Grennan / Marika Hackman / The Very Best / Baaba Maal / Palace / Joe Fox / IDLES / Sunflower Bean / Katherine Jenkins / Tender / The Lemon Twigs / Max Cooper / Karen Elson / Julia Jacklin / Honeyblood / All We Are / Aldous Harding / Margaret Glaspy / Nilüfer Yanya / Alex Vargas / Youngr / Kadhja Bonet / Jade Bird / Beak> / Childhood / Esben and the Witch / Happyness / DJ Yoda / Caravan / Goat Girl / Matt Maltese / Flyte / Ibibio Sound Machine / CABBAGE / Jaguar Skills / Liv Dawson / Hein Cooper / A Blaze of Feather / Ward Thomas / John Smith / Minke / Seramic / Formation / Baloji / HMLTD / Lubomyr Melnyk / Kurupt FM / Pixx / Catherine McGrath / Gurr / Mosa Wild / Mullally / Lea Porcelain / Lowly / Reeps One / King Nun / Martin Creed / Áine / Outlya / Trevor Nelson / Black Peaches / Chagall / Stew & The Negro Problem / Simian Mobile Disco (DJ Set) / Casi / Sink / White Kite / Yorkston Thorne Khan / TooFools / Lizabett Russo / Goblin Theatre / Robot Mountain
Henham Park Southwold, UK
Jul 13, 2017 –
Jul 16, 2017
Festival Internacional de Benicàssim - FIB 2017  
Red Hot Chili Peppers / The Weeknd / Deadmau5 / Foals / Tyler, The Creator / Kasabian / Bonobo / Biffy Clyro / James Vincent McMorrow / Years & Years / Dua Lipa / Crystal Fighters / Dinosaur Jr. / The Jesus and Mary Chain / Kaytranada / Sylvan Esso / Mura Masa / Kaleo / Stormzy / RÜFÜS / HONNE / Austra / The Courteeners / Temples / The View / Tiga / Mick Jenkins / Ride / Slaves / Peter Doherty / Twin Peaks / Blossoms / Declan McKenna / TroyBoi / Marika Hackman / Kölsch / Liam Gallagher / The Blaze / The Strypes / Peaking Lights / Love of Lesbian / Theme Park / Mala Rodríguez / Pional / Sunflower Bean / Los Planetas / Blaenavon / Childhood / Mykki Blanco / TCTS / The Sherlocks / La Casa Azul / Ibibio Sound Machine / bigott / Dream Wife / Ron Gallo / Flowers / B.Traits / Mourn / Joe Crepusculo / sir Was / Nudozurdo / Capsula / Desperate Journalist / Belako / Havalina / Jameszoo / Bad Gyal / Las Kellies / Viva Suecia / The Wheels / Lao Ra / Evripidis And His Tragedies / Las Bistecs / Ten Bears / EME DJ / Linda Guilala / Surfin' Bichos / Biznaga / Olof Dreijer / One Path / Tortel / Las Odio / Alien Tango / Captains / Como Vivir En El Campo / Charlotte Church's Late Night Pop Dungeon / Amable / Buenavista / Gener / Gatomidi / Conttra / Aldo Linares / The Magic Mor / Ella Rae / Leicomers / El Trinidad / DJOHNSTON / Ochoymedio Dj's / Bejo & DJ Pimp / Virginia Diaz Dj
Unknown venue Valencia,
Jun 03, 2016 –
Jun 05, 2016
Lunar Festival 2016  
The Zombies / Badly Drawn Boy / Super Furry Animals / Television / Mercury Rev / Os Mutantes / Bentley Rhythm Ace / Stealing Sheep / Alessi's Ark / Bill Ryder-Jones / Ibibio Sound Machine / Amber Arcades / Martin Carthy / Flamingods / Seeland / The Paradise Bangkok Molam International Band / Stick In The Wheel / Victories At Sea / Ashley Hutchings / Mariachis / Matt Berry & the Maypoles / Andy Wickett / The Good Water / Josefin Orhn & the Liberation
Umberslade Estate, Tanworth in Arden Coventry, UK
Apr 27, 2016 –
May 02, 2016
Cheltenham Jazz Festival 2016  
Corinne Bailey Rae / Lianne La Havas / Jamie Cullum / Hiatus Kaiyote / The Brand New Heavies / José James / Mulatu Astatke / Beverley Knight / Jacob Collier / Joanne Shaw Taylor / Elkie Brooks / Guy Garvey / Ibibio Sound Machine / Melt Yourself Down / Penguin Cafe / Becca Stevens / Marcus Strickland / Shiver / Marcus Strickland's Twi-Life / Mads Mathias / Randolph Matthews / Zoe Gilby / The Printmakers
Imperial gardens, Cheltenham Jazz Festival Cheltenham, UK
Aug 06, 2015 –
Aug 09, 2015
Wilderness Festival 2015  
Ben Howard / Björk / AURORA / Nils Frahm / Caravan Palace / Róisín Murphy / Hercules & Love Affair / Nick Mulvey / Benjamin Clementine / Shamir / George Clinton & Parliament Funkadelic / Ibibio Sound Machine / Will and the People / My Baby / Brandt Brauer Frick / Robyn Sherwell / Damian Lazarus & The Ancient Moons / CC Smugglers / Fight The Bear / Beats & Pieces Big Band / The Buffalo Skinners / Jimmy Aldridge and Sid Goldsmith / Nuala Honan / The Bookshop Band / Theo Bard / Diana Yukawa / The Beaubowbelles / Pip Mountjoy
Cornbury Park Oxford, UK
Jul 23, 2015 –
Jul 27, 2015
Somersault 2015  
Passenger / Angus & Julia Stone / Bombay Bicycle Club / Laura Marling / Crystal Fighters / Jimmy Cliff / Lucy Rose / Bear's Den / Amber Run / The Staves / Imelda May / Benjamin Clementine / Frances / TORA / Rae Morris / Jeremy Loops / Fyfe / Honeyblood / Moon / Jake Isaac / The Beach / DJ Yoda / The Shires / Ibibio Sound Machine / Youngblood Brass Band / The Correspondents / Diagrams / Flo Morrissey / Laura Doggett / A.O.S.O.O.N. / Adam French / Banfi / Rukhsana Merrise / Strong Asian Mothers / Haus / George Cosby / Jstar / Jake Morley / Norman Jay MBE / Pixel Fix / Night Flight / Rebecca Clements / John J Presley / Patrick Nazemi / Diana Yukawa / Chai Wallahs
Castle Hill Exeter, UK
Jul 02, 2015 –
Jul 04, 2015
Blissfields 2015
Glass Animals / John Grant / Grandmaster Flash / Ghostpoet / Rhodes / Public Service Broadcasting / Palace / We Have Band / Dub Pistols / Akala / Gengahr / Cosmo Sheldrake / DJ Yoda / Beans on Toast / The Correspondents / Ibibio Sound Machine / Melé / Paper Aeroplanes / Eton Messy / Kassassin Street / Missill / Curxes / Red Kites / Houdini Dax / BigTopp
Vicarage Farm Southampton, UK
Jun 24, 2015 –
Jun 28, 2015
Glastonbury Festival  
Florence and the Machine / Kanye West / Paloma Faith / Lionel Richie / Pharrell Williams / Everything Everything / The Cribs / Ibibio Sound Machine / Death Cab for Cutie / alt-J / Run the Jewels
Glastonbury
Feb 20, 2015 –
Feb 22, 2015
BBC Radio 6 Music Festival 2015  
Interpol / Hot Chip / Glass Animals / Jamie xx / The War on Drugs / Father John Misty / Mogwai / Royal Blood / Unknown Mortal Orchestra / Four Tet / Jungle / The Maccabees / Jamie T / Django Django / Jon Hopkins / Maxïmo Park / Simian Mobile Disco / The Charlatans / Villagers / The Cribs / Neneh Cherry / Sleater-Kinney / British Sea Power / Young Fathers / The Fall / Ghostpoet / Public Service Broadcasting / Kate Tempest / Gruff Rhys / Daniel Avery / Teleman / Gaz Coombes / Gilles Peterson / DJ Yoda / LoneLady / Ibibio Sound Machine / Eliza Carthy / Richy Ahmed / Craig Charles / Rob da Bank / Mary Anne Hobbs / Slug (UK) / Nemone / Richard Searling
Newcastle Upon Tyne, UK
Nov 05, 2014 –
Nov 09, 2014
Iceland Airwaves 2014  
The Flaming Lips / Caribou / The War on Drugs / Unknown Mortal Orchestra / Future Islands / Jungle / The Knife / Klangkarussell / Kelela / King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard / Son Lux / Ásgeir / La Femme / Roosevelt / Tomas Barfod / Blaenavon / Vök / East India Youth / Jaakko Eino Kalevi / Samaris / Adult Jazz / PINS / Emilie Nicolas / Ibibio Sound Machine / Ólöf Arnalds / Greta Svabo Bech / John Wizards / Tiny Ruins / Farao / Rökkurró / The Vintage Caravan / Ballet School / The Walking Who / Disa / Snorri Helgason / Berndsen / Hermigervill / Fura / Muck / Nolo / Grísalappalísa / Futuregrapher / Cell7 / Tonik / Just Another Snake Cult / Good Moon Deer / Introbeats / Árni2
Iceland Airwaves Reykjavík, Iceland
Jul 18, 2014 –
Jul 20, 2014
Latitude Festival  
Anna Calvi / Ásgeir / Billy Bragg / Bondax / Crystal Fighters / East India Youth / Goat / Jimi Goodwin / Kelis / Lily Allen / Mogwai / Paul Heaton & Jacqui Abbott / Rhodes / Rudimental / Slow Club / Slowdive / SOHN / Temples / Agnes Obel / Bombay Bicycle Club / Cass McCombs / Conor Oberst / Damon Albarn / First Aid Kit / Hauschka / Ibibio Sound Machine / Marika Hackman / Röyksopp / Ry X / The Afghan Whigs / The Bohicas / Young Fathers / Atomic Bomb William Onyeabor / Augustines / Chrissie Hynde / Circa Waves / Cloud Boat / Future Islands / James / Josephine Foster / Luke Sital Singh / Parquet Courts / Phosphorescent / SOAK / Tame Impala / The Black Keys
Henham Park Southwold, UK
Jun 29, 2014 –
Jul 07, 2014
Roskilde Festival 2014  
Drake / Arctic Monkeys / The Rolling Stones / Major Lazer / Bastille / OutKast / Stevie Wonder / Chance the Rapper / Diplo / Lykke Li / MØ / Kasabian / Pusha T / A$AP Ferg / HAIM / Interpol / Icona Pop / Deftones / BANKS / Rob Zombie / Chromeo / Earl Sweatshirt / Mogwai / Sleigh Bells / Deerhunter / Future Islands / Warpaint / Manu Chao / Vic Mensa / Kavinsky / Cashmere Cat / RL Grime / Moderat / Trentemøller / Kelela / TOKiMONSTA / Damon Albarn / Classixx / Dilated Peoples / Maya Jane Coles / Darkside / Connan Mockasin / Julia Holter / Ryan Hemsworth / Electric Wizard / Carcass / The Men / Forest Swords / I Break Horses / Lunice / Cyril Hahn / Emicida / Toumani Diabaté / James Holden / Denai Moore / Juana Molina / Hookworms / Aoife O'Donovan / Nails / The Ocean / Merchandise / Future of the Left / Eprom / Jenny Wilson / Groundislava / Ryley Walker / Omar Souleyman / Jaakko Eino Kalevi / Samaris / Ibibio Sound Machine / Systema Solar / Perota Chingo / Party Supplies / Sidiki Diabate / Moodoid / Philip H. Anselmo & The Illegals / dengue dengue dengue / Skambankt / The Necks / Cancer / Hymns from Nineveh / Les Claypool's Duo De Twang / Die Nerven / Jambinai / Black Pus / Bombus / Psyched Up Janis / Spids Nøgenhat / Klumben & Raske Penge / World's Fair / Les Ambassadeurs / Mark Ernestus / Mournful Congregation / Fire! Orchestra / Corrections House / Tempel / Rumble in Rhodos / Chorus Grant / Dark Buddha Rising / Toumani Diabaté & Sidiki Diabaté / franskild / La Chiva Gantiva / DJ Nigga Fox / SLOWOLF / Shadow Shadow / Bottled in England / The Psyke Project / Helhorse / Skammens Vogn / Könsförrädare / Cancer (DK) / Mamar Kassey / The Horros / Barmer Boys / Balkan Khans / Arto Lindsay Band / Blood on a Feather / King Ayisoba & Band / Fendika / Psyked Up Janis / Vattnet Viksar / Joason Isbell & The 400 Unit / Jupter & Okwess International / The Black Halia Murder / Partypop & CO / Partypop Ceo DK
Roskilde Festival Roskilde, Denmark
Latest Setlist (02/20/2015):

Play setlist on YouTube
Concerts Per Year:
2019 10 concerts
2018 1 concert
2017 5 concerts
2016 2 concerts
2015 5 concerts
2014 3 concerts
16 users have seen Ibibio Sound Machine including:
 Callum Henderson
 David Van Der Burg
 Thee Graham Wiggins
 Maf Daniel
 Andy Wilkinson
 Paddy Jags
 Eugene
 Charlotte Jennis
 Amazering
 Arcuse
 Patrick Stone
 Peter Wisher
 Bethan
 Stuart1106
 Peter Neale
 Josh Glover97
Comments & Reviews:

Sign Up or Login to comment.