Juana Molina's Concert History

Juana Molina (born in Buenos Aires, Argentina, on 1st October 1962) is an Argentinian singer-songwriter and an actress.

Date   Concert   Venue   Location  
Apr 28, 2018 –
Apr 28, 2018
Saca el Diablo Festival 2018
Juana Molina / Swing Original Monks / La Máquina Camaleón / Bomba Estéreo
Quinta San Luis de Lumbisí (El Potrero) Quito,
Nov 12, 2017 LE GUESS WHO?
Msafiri Zawose & Kypski / Juana Molina
TivoliVredenburg Pandora Utrecht, NL
Nov 09, 2017 –
Nov 12, 2017
Le Guess Who? 2017  
Black Lips / Tune-Yards / Perfume Genius / Sun Kil Moon / Liars / Kevin Morby / John Maus / Shabazz Palaces / Thurston Moore / Grouper / Mount Eerie / Moon Duo / Gonjasufi / The Soft Moon / Sevdaliza / Julianna Barwick / Metz / Cate Le Bon / Weyes Blood / Jesca Hoop / Protomartyr / Aldous Harding / James Holden / Julie Byrne / Juana Molina / Pharoah Sanders / Jenny Hval / Ben Frost / Pissed Jeans / Linton Kwesi Johnson / Yves Tumor / William Basinski / Jane Weaver / Kelly Lee Owens / Willis Earl Beal / Zeal and Ardor / Sudan Archives / Prurient / dälek / Tiny Vipers / Pharmakon / Mozart's Sister / Mary Margaret O'Hara / Kane Strang / Gas (Wolfgang Voigt) / The Ex / Sun Ra Arkestra / Visible Cloaks / Altın Gün / Kutmah / Den Sorte Skole / Rabit / Natasha Kmeto / Insecure Men / Essaie Pas / Jambinai / Midnight Sister / Keiji Haino / Richard Youngs / Shabaka and the Ancestors / Matana Roberts / H. Hawkline / Marisa Anderson / FLOHIO / Moor Mother / Dedekind Cut / Hieroglyphic Being / Peter Brötzmann / Sarah Davachi / Aquaserge / Tom Rogerson / Yat-Kha / Les Amazones d’Afrique / Jerusalem In My Heart / Le Mystère des Voix Bulgares / Spring Heel Jack / Coby Sey / Lost Horizons / Thurston Moore Group / Como Mamas / thisquietarmy / Fhloston Paradigm / Madensuyu / Dylan Carlson / Big Brave / Liu Fang / Oiseaux-Tempête / Mario Batkovic / Robert Aiki Aubrey Lowe / Dark Buddha Rising / Samara Lubelski / Ex-easter Island Head / Stella Chiweshe / Sekou Kouyate / Jessica Moss / Steve Beresford / Farai / Gerard Bouwhuis / Greg Fox / Han Bennink / Ben Shemie / OCnotes / Sex Swing / Ellen Arkbro / Heather Leigh / Nadah El Shazly / ekin fil / ICP Orchestra / K Á R Y Y N / PROTO IDIOT / XAM Duo / Steven Warwick / Ibaaku / Joris Roelofs / Maalem Houssam Guinia / Brian Case / Hellvete / Linda Sharrock / Ashtoreth / Orphax / Innerwoud / Radio Filharmonisch Orkest / Ernst Glerum / Mary Oliver / The Bug Vs Dylan Carlson of Earth / The Star Pillow / Greetje Bijma / Marcia Bassett / Martijn Comes / Violent Magic Orchestra / Vampilia / Farida And The Iraqi Maqam Ensemble / Terrie Ex / Leo Svirsky / Omri Ziegele / Yann Gourdon / Nora Mulder
TivoliVredenburg Utrecht, Netherlands
Aug 19, 2017 –
Aug 20, 2017
Summer Sonic 2017  
Calvin Harris / Black Eyed Peas / Foo Fighters / Kesha / Phoenix / G-Eazy / 5 Seconds of Summer / All Time Low / Kasabian / Dua Lipa / Charli XCX / Justice / Kehlani / Sum 41 / Zara Larsson / Good Charlotte / St. Vincent / Daya / Royal Blood / R3hab / You Me At Six / New Found Glory / Above & Beyond / Breathe Carolina / Blood Orange / Jasmine Thompson / LANY / HONNE / Rick Astley / Big Gigantic / Kungs / Pennywise / Declan McKenna / Circa Waves / Whitney / Pond / Hey Violet / Sundara Karma / Axwell Λ Ingrosso / The Struts / José James / BABYMETAL / Kero Kero Bonito / SWMRS / Tuxedo / DAY6 / Mr Jukes / Juana Molina / hyukoh / UVERworld / High Tyde / Man With a Mission / The Sam Willows / Communions / Bradio / Suchmos / Miwa / amazarashi / Last Train / FOX CAPTURE PLAN / Pikotaro / Band-Maid / EGO-WRAPPIN' / Wonk / Mrs. GREEN APPLE / Silent Siren / BLUE ENCOUNT / Nulbarich / エレファントカシマシ / Rei / Glim Spanky / OLDCODEX / TOTALFAT / NakamuraEmi / Vamps (JPN) / FAKY / TRF / Little Glee Monster / クリープハイプ / PassCode / 欅坂46 / パスピエ / 在日ファンク / 大森靖子 / Creepy Nuts / 女王蜂 / Wicked Aura / 佐野元春 / CRCK/LCKS / ちゃんみな / The Trevor Horn Band / 堂本剛 / #GBOYSWAG / Xmas Eileen / ベッド・イン / たこやきレインボー / The Next Door Band / ミオヤマザキ / Yoja Jiang / Huiting Chen / Inaba/Salas
Summer Sonic Festival Tokyo, Japan
Jun 15, 2017 –
Jun 17, 2017
Sonar 2017  
Anderson .Paak / Justice / Little Dragon / Earl Sweatshirt / De La Soul / DJ Shadow / Eric Prydz / Cashmere Cat / Thundercat / Giggs / Nicolas Jaar / Jon Hopkins / Moderat / SOHN / Fat Freddy's Drop / AJ Tracey / Clams Casino / Keys N Krates / Nosaj Thing / Soulwax / Tiga / Vitalic / Joe Goddard / Roosevelt / Princess Nokia / Clark / River Tiber / Jacques Greene / Judah / Nina Kraviz / Arca / HVOB / Daphni / Forest Swords / Carl Craig / Cerrone / Lunice / Andy Stott / Dubfire / Yves Tumor / Juana Molina / Seth Troxler / Nico Muhly / Masters At Work / Marco Carola / Tommy Cash / Prins Thomas / Dellafuente / Nadia Rose / Bad Gyal / Matmos / Dj Q / Stooki Sound / Marcel Dettmann / Flava D / Jlin / Marie Davidson / D∆WN (fka DAWN RICHARD) / Hunee / Denis Sulta / Sofie Winterson / Soulection / Evian Christ / Suicideyear / Suzanne Ciani / Gaika / Avalon Emerson / Bejo / Royal-T / Valgeir Sigurðsson / Amnesia Scanner / Optimo / Heidi / Nick Hook / Derrick Carter / Agorazein / Kiddy Smile / RP Boo / Overmono / Juan Ingaramo / Craig Richards / Benji B / Pan Daijing / Sturla Atlas / Deena Abdelwahed / Lena Willikens / Christian Tiger School / Beautiful Swimmers / Animic / Veronica Vasicka / Toxe / COURTESY / Kablam / Fira Fem / BSN Posse / Clara 3000 / Julián Mayorga / Robert Hood presents: Floorplan / Pauk / Playback Maracas / La Musa / Jesse Kanda / Daito Manabe / MIIIN / Conor Thomas / Tarik Barri / The Blessed Madonna / Star Eyes vs Jubilee / yliabeat
Fira Montjuic Barcelona, Spain
Jun 15, 2017 –
Jun 17, 2017
Sónar 2017  
Lanoche / Tutu / Boris Chimp 504 / BFlecha / MIIIN / Tarik Barri ft. Lea Fabrikant / Father ft. Danger Incorporated / BSN Posse / Forest Swords / Dawn / RP Boo / Prins Thomas / Yves Tumor / Andy Stott / Daphni and Hunee / Arca & Jesse Kanda / Craig Richards / Aitor Etxebarria / Juana Molina / LCC / Jacques / Kablam / Lena Willikens / Roosevelt / Susanne Ciani / Elysia Crampton / Evian Christ / Pan Daijing / Marie Davidson presents Bullshit Treshold / Clark / Floorplan / DJ Shadow / Jon Hopkins (DJ set) / Moderat / Jlin / Jacques Greene / Soulwax / Masters At Work / Nina Kraviz / Benji B / Dubfire / Crystal/Sparrows / Animic / Matmos / Nico Muhly / Aethereal Arthropod / Valgeir Sigurddson / Nosaj Thing / Amnesia Scanner / SOHN / Cerrone / Overmono / Clara3000 / Justice / Heidi / Marcel Dettman and Dr. Rubinstein / Avalon Emerson and Courtesy / Vitalic / Eric Prydz / The Black Madonna
Fira Montjuïc
 and Fira Gran Via L'Hospitalet Barcelona, Spain
Oct 14, 2016 –
Oct 15, 2016
BUE 2016  
The Flaming Lips / Wilco / Capital Cities / Iggy Pop / Pet Shop Boys / The Libertines / Peaches / Toots & The Maytals / Bomba Estéreo / John Grant / Empress Of / Charles Bradley / Mala Rodríguez / Juana Molina / Chancha via Circuito / El Mató a un Policía Motorizado / Miss Bolivia / Tremor / King Coya / Mi Amigo Invencible / Lo Pibitos / Francisca y Los Exploradores / Coiffeur / Morbo y Mambo / Barco / Ava Rocha / Coral Casino / Pablo Malaurie / Weste / Villa Diamante / Yataians / El Estrellero / Nelumbo / Coronados de Gloria / Sonido Tupinamba / Victoria Maurette
Tecnópolis Buenos Aires, Argentina
Nov 07, 2015 Juana Molina   Teatro Vorterix Buenos Aires, AR
Nov 23, 2014 –
Nov 24, 2014
Music Wins Festival 2014  
Tame Impala / Beirut / Metronomy / Mogwai / Real Estate / Four Tet / Yann Tiersen / Pond / Floating Points / The 2 Bears / Erlend Øye / Astro / 2manydjs (DJ Set) / Juana Molina / El Mató a un Policía Motorizado / Los Coming Soon / Morbo y Mambo / Delta Venus / Dietrich / Mompox / Los Alamos
Mandarine Park Buenos Aires, Argentina
Aug 29, 2014 –
Aug 31, 2014
End of the Road Festival 2014   Larmer Tree Gardens Salisbury,
Jul 12, 2014 Juana Molina Central Park Summerstage New York, NY
Jul 10, 2014 –
Jul 12, 2014
Pohoda Festival 2014  
Disclosure / Tame Impala / Kelis / Goldfrapp / Mogwai / Travis / Mr. Scruff / Azealia Banks / Band of Skulls / Kraftwerk / Tune-Yards / Tricky / Moderat / Suede / Mount Kimbie / Lucy Rose / Seasick Steve / Modeselektor / The Afghan Whigs / The Selecter / When Saints Go Machine / Deap Vally / A Tribe Called Red / Juana Molina / Gilles Peterson / Fatoumata Diawara / East India Youth / The Correspondents / Brandt Brauer Frick / Analogik / Chinawoman / Roberto Fonseca / Tricot / Molotov Jukebox / Manu Delago / Jambinai / Money for Rope / WWW / Jana Kirschner / Korben Dallas / Vec / Repetitor / Katarzia / Jupiter and Okwess International / Slobodná Európa / Oratnitza / FVLCRVM / Never Sol / Ivan Mladek / Walter Schnitzelsson / Helfer / Cad / Talkshow / Seward / Fanfara Tirana Meets Transglobal Underground / Esazlesa / BEMET / Autumnist / LolaMarsh / Martin Valihora / Madame Pepper / Herzog Herzog / Lydia Lunch's Putan Club / The Global Optimistic / A Moving Sound / Mário Bihári & Bachtale Apsa
Pohoda Trencin,
Jun 29, 2014 –
Jul 07, 2014
Roskilde Festival 2014  
Drake / Arctic Monkeys / The Rolling Stones / Major Lazer / Bastille / OutKast / Stevie Wonder / Chance the Rapper / Diplo / Lykke Li / MØ / Kasabian / Pusha T / A$AP Ferg / HAIM / Interpol / Icona Pop / Deftones / BANKS / Rob Zombie / Chromeo / Earl Sweatshirt / Mogwai / Sleigh Bells / Deerhunter / Future Islands / Warpaint / Manu Chao / Vic Mensa / Kavinsky / Cashmere Cat / RL Grime / Moderat / Trentemøller / Kelela / TOKiMONSTA / Damon Albarn / Classixx / Dilated Peoples / Maya Jane Coles / Darkside / Connan Mockasin / Julia Holter / Ryan Hemsworth / Electric Wizard / Carcass / The Men / Forest Swords / I Break Horses / Lunice / Cyril Hahn / Emicida / Toumani Diabaté / James Holden / Denai Moore / Juana Molina / Hookworms / Aoife O'Donovan / Nails / The Ocean / Merchandise / Future of the Left / Eprom / Jenny Wilson / Groundislava / Ryley Walker / Omar Souleyman / Jaakko Eino Kalevi / Samaris / Ibibio Sound Machine / Systema Solar / Perota Chingo / Party Supplies / Sidiki Diabate / Moodoid / Philip H. Anselmo & The Illegals / dengue dengue dengue / Skambankt / The Necks / Cancer / Hymns from Nineveh / Les Claypool's Duo De Twang / Die Nerven / Jambinai / Black Pus / Bombus / Psyched Up Janis / Spids Nøgenhat / Klumben & Raske Penge / World's Fair / Les Ambassadeurs / Mark Ernestus / Mournful Congregation / Fire! Orchestra / Corrections House / Tempel / Rumble in Rhodos / Chorus Grant / Dark Buddha Rising / Toumani Diabaté & Sidiki Diabaté / franskild / La Chiva Gantiva / DJ Nigga Fox / SLOWOLF / Shadow Shadow / Bottled in England / The Psyke Project / Helhorse / Skammens Vogn / Könsförrädare / Cancer (DK) / Mamar Kassey / The Horros / Barmer Boys / Balkan Khans / Arto Lindsay Band / Blood on a Feather / King Ayisoba & Band / Fendika / Psyked Up Janis / Vattnet Viksar / Joason Isbell & The 400 Unit / Jupter & Okwess International / The Black Halia Murder / Partypop & CO / Partypop Ceo DK
Roskilde Festival Roskilde, Denmark
Jun 25, 2014 –
Jun 29, 2014
Glastonbury Festival 2014   Worthy Farm Pilton,
Jun 25, 2014 –
Jun 29, 2014
Glastonbury Festival 2014   Worthy Farm Pilton, Somerset, UK
Jun 01, 2014 Angel Olsen / Juana Molina BARTS Barcelona, Spain
Apr 01, 2014 –
Apr 02, 2014
Lollapalooza 2014  
Red Hot Chili Peppers / Imagine Dragons / Ellie Goulding / Kid Cudi / Lorde / Arcade Fire / Vampire Weekend / Phoenix / Cage The Elephant / Pixies / Flume / Nine Inch Nails / Portugal. The Man / New Order / Capital Cities / Soundgarden / Flux Pavilion / Jake Bugg / AFI / Krewella / Baauer / Axwell / Julian Casablancas / Wolfgang Gartner / The Bloody Beetroots / Savages / Jovanotti / Johnny Marr / Juana Molina / Pe'z / Illya Kuryaki And The Valderramas / Onda Vaga / DJ Paul / Nação Zumbi / El Mató a un Policía Motorizado / Airbag / La Bomba De Tiempo / Sig Ragga / Nairobi / Sadness / Dietrich / RVSB / Jason Zenga (High-Def) / Intrépidos Navegantes / Bulgara
Buenos Aires, Argentina
Nov 29, 2013 –
Dec 01, 2013
Clockenflap Festival 2013  
Franz Ferdinand / The 1975 / Metric / Tegan and Sara / Black Rebel Motorcycle Club / Four Tet / Nile Rodgers / Gold Panda / Modeselektor / Efterklang / Cloud Control / Benga / 2manydjs (DJ Set) / Juana Molina / Gem / T.A.T / Turtle Giant / CHIC ft. Nile Rodgers / Tfvsjs / Parvenu / Gio Vanhoutte / ModeSkelektor / Angus Wong
West Kowloon Cultural District Hong Kong, China
May 09, 2010 MATT GROENING'S ATP
Joanna Newsom / Juana Molina / The Boredoms
Butlins Centre Stage Minehead, UK
May 07, 2010 –
May 09, 2010
All Tomorrow's Parties - ATP 2010  
The xx / She & Him / Deerhunter / Panda Bear / CocoRosie / Built to Spill / Spiritualized / Oh Sees / Joanna Newsom / Liars / Amadou & Mariam / Iggy & the Stooges / Broadcast / Daniel Johnston / Cold Cave / Hope Sandoval And The Warm Inventions / Toumani Diabaté / The Fresh & Onlys / Juana Molina / The Residents / Jill Sobule / The Raincoats / Shonen Knife / Boredoms / Lightning Dust / The Tiger Lillies / Konono n°1 / James Blackshaw / Hello Saferide / Danielson / Ponytail / Anni Rossi / James Chance And The Contortions / Viv Albertine / Trash Kit / Ruins (JP) / Evan Mazunik
Minehead, UK
Aug 01, 2009 –
Aug 01, 2009
Field Day 2009  
Mumford & Sons / The xx / The Temper Trap / Santigold / First Aid Kit / Mogwai / Four Tet / Rusko / The Horrors / Jon Hopkins / Gold Panda / Wild Beasts / Mystery Jets / Little Boots / The Big Pink / Skream / fanfarlo / Delphic / Fake Blood / Aeroplane / King Charles / Daniel Avery / The Invisible / Final Fantasy / Erol Alkan / Toumani Diabaté / Fennesz / Juana Molina / Audion / Errors / Malcolm Middleton / James Yorkston / Micachu & The Shapes / S.C.U.M / Woodpigeon / Drums of Death / Plugs / The Thing / Wet Paint / worriedaboutsatan / Allez Allez / Sian Alice Group / T.E.E.D / JD Twitch / Gaggle / The Wild Geese / Drowned in Sound / Greco-Roman Soundsystem / Skull Juice / The Devil Made Me Do It / work it / Casper C / Aeroplane Djs / Crispin Dior / Eat Your Own Ears Djs / No Pain in Pop DJs
Victoria Park London London, UK
Jul 25, 2009 Franz Ferdinand / Eli 'Paperboy' Reed / Ben Harper / Juana Molina Naeba Ski Resort Niigata, Japan
Jul 24, 2009 –
Jul 26, 2009
Fuji Rock 2009  
Fall Out Boy / Weezer / M83 / Franz Ferdinand / Lily Allen / Diplo / Jimmy Eat World / Bright Eyes / Cobra Starship / Animal Collective / Röyksopp / Basement Jaxx / Jet / Public Enemy / Doves / Patti Smith / Dinosaur Jr. / Paul Weller / Clap Your Hands Say Yeah / Maxïmo Park / Simian Mobile Disco / Bad Brains / Melvins / Tortoise / Holy Fuck / Gang Gang Dance / Booker T. Jones / Buraka Som Sistema / Oasis / Friction / The Neville Brothers / Ben Harper and Relentless7 / Juana Molina / Eli 'Paperboy' Reed / Gong / Street Sweeper Social Club / Tokyo Ska Paradise Orchestra / Wilko Johnson / System 7 / Trashcan Sinatras / 80Kidz / Polysics / Guitar Wolf / Seun Kuti & Egypt 80 / Funky Meters / Chara / The Birthday / 9mm Parabellum Bullet / Ua / Orquesta de la Luz / Zazen Boys / DE DE MOUSE / Hanaregumi / Yukihiro Takahashi / Rovo / Sunny Day Service / Räfven / SAKEROCK / The Ska Flames / Soul Flower Union / Kenichi Asai / aria asia / Shibusa Shirazu Orchestra
Niigata, Japan
Aug 29, 2008 –
Aug 31, 2008
Electric Picnic 2008  
Deadmau5 / Florence and the Machine / Franz Ferdinand / Foals / Sigur Rós / Santigold / Wilco / The Roots / Crystal Castles / Chromeo / Duffy / Elbow / Cut Copy / Goldfrapp / The Kills / Laura Marling / Gossip / Underworld / Ra Ra Riot / Michael Franti & Spearhead / Sinéad O'Connor / A-Trak / Black Lips / My Bloody Valentine / The Breeders / CSS / Blitzen Trapper / Noisettes / Grace Jones / The Dodos / Josh Ritter / YACHT / George Clinton / Hercules & Love Affair / Conor Oberst / The Waterboys / Lisa Hannigan / Dan Deacon / The Faint / Hadouken! / Johnny Flynn / Turin Brakes / Candi Staton / The Herbaliser / Grinderman / Tinariwen / Tindersticks / New Young Pony Club / Midnight Juggernauts / Ulrich Schnauss / Laura Izibor / Emmy the Great / Get Cape. Wear Cape. Fly / These New Puritans / Stephen Malkmus / Christy Moore / Gemma Hayes / Teitur / Dengue Fever / Antibalas / Juana Molina / George Clinton & Parliament Funkadelic / Constantines / Hayseed Dixie / Faust / The Congos / Dawn Landes / Micah P. Hinson / Martina Topley Bird / Digital Mystikz / Fields / PVT / Jape / Kormac / Silver Apples / Jah Wobble / Lou Rhodes / La Rocca / Cathy Davey / Soha / Oppenheimer / Radio / Leila / That Petrol Emotion / Sex Pistols / Balanescu Quartet / Kila / Wolfgang Haffner / Tobias Froberg / School of Language / Adrian Crowley / Mark Geary / Rachel Unthank & The Winterset / Arno Carstens / Tartit / MSG / The Flaws / Absentee / Ibrahim Electric / The Lionheart Brothers / Halves / The Urges / The New York Fund / Dublin Gospel Choir / super extra bonus party / Black Acid / One Day International / Mercedes Peon / Rum Shebeen / Cowboy X / Boss Volenti / The Yard Dogs / The Mornington Singers / Large Mound / Yurodny / The Nubians / Kormac and the Bsq Band
Stradbally Hall Galway, Ireland
Jul 13, 2008 Feist / Juana Molina Starlight Theatre Kansas City, MO
Jul 12, 2008 Feist / Juana Molina Memorial Park Omaha, NE
Jul 11, 2008 –
Jul 12, 2008
Ravinia Festival (Highland Park) 2008  
Feist / Juana Molina
Chicago, IL
Jul 09, 2008 Feist / Juana Molina Prospect Park Bandshell New York, NY
Aug 03, 2007 –
Aug 05, 2007
The Big Chill Festival 2007  
Bonobo / Mika / Chromeo / The Cinematic Orchestra / Mr. Scruff / Jon Hopkins / Low / Skream / The Go! Team / Foy Vance / Seasick Steve / Laura Veirs / Crazy P / Guillemots / Alice Russell / Kruder & Dorfmeister / New Young Pony Club / Coldcut / Richie Havens / Ulrich Schnauss / Cymande / The Skatalites / Tunng / London Elektricity / The Bad Plus / Boozoo Bajou / Biosphere / Ty. / Ben Westbeech / Juana Molina / Blue States / Ojos de Brujo / José Padilla / Kate Walsh / Gilles Peterson / Nu:Tone / Mad Professor / Red Snapper / Prins Thomas / Ursula 1000 / The Nextmen / Tom Middleton / DJ Marky / Gaudi / Digital Mystikz / Faze Action / Chris Coco / Bombay Dub Orchestra / Karizma / Findlay Brown / Mari Boine / John Metcalfe / Howie B / Konono n°1 / The Blockheads / Loefah / Sheila Chandra / Mr. Hudson & The Library / Hexstatic / The Swingle Singers / Patrick Wilson / Prem Joshua / Tim 'love' Lee / Morgan Geist / Greg Wilson / Chungking / Hafdis Huld / isaac hayes / Kočani Orkestar / Al-pha-X / Karminsky Experience / The Amalgamation Of Soundz / Seiji / Akasha / Quiet Village / Black Grass / Future Loop Foundation / Cortney Tidwell / Ashley Beedle / Piney Gir / Vibronics / Leggo Beast / Soul of Man / Elemental / Benji B / Ava Leigh / Hans-Joachim Roedelius / Kate Rogers / Kevin Rowland / Neon Heights / Alucidnation / Idjut Boys / Elmore Judd / Norman Jay MBE / Chilled by Nature / Paul Hartnoll (Orbital) / Joe Driscoll / David McAlmont / The Padded Cell / Skitz / John Shuttleworth / Aaron Ross / Hospital / Black Mustang / Black Devil / Secret Stealth / Another Fine Day / Daddy G / Sheelanagig / Mary Anne Hobbs / Yam yam / Mixmaster Morris / Ted Barnes / Bays / Biggabush / Nearly Dan / Ellis Island Sound / DJ Derek / Abram Wilson / Jerry Dammers / LJ Kruzer / David Bickley / Rub a Dub / Rub 'n' Tug / Yesking / Tom Middleton presents Amba / Anne Garner / Music For Dreams / Ben Mynott / Breakin Bread / CDR / The Old Swan Band / Patrick Forge / Midtempo / Phil N' Dog / Mr. Tom / Bobby Corridor / Pete Lawrence / Tom Ravenscroft / DJ Pasta / Bam Bam Sound / King Naat Veliov & the Original Kocani Orkestar / Shlomo and the Vocal Orchestra / Shep-dog / The Spatial Aka Orchestra / DJ Marky & Stamina Mc / David Chesworth Ensemble / Bombay Dub Orchestra Sound System / Afrikokoa / Nextmen & MC Wrec / Jupiter Quartet / Mixmaster Morris & the Swingle Singers / Rise And Doug / Music for Dreams Feat. Boom Clap Bachelors, Hess Is More & Kenneth Bager / Trojan Selecta Feat. Jc & Wrongtom / Bessos / Warm DJs / Mr Lip
The Big Chill Gloucester, UK
Aug 18, 2006 –
Aug 20, 2006
Green Man Festival 2006  
José González / Bat For Lashes / M. Ward / Fink / Donovan / Calexico / Martha Wainwright / Tunng / Fionn Regan / Gruff Rhys / King Creosote / Marissa Nadler / Archie Bronson Outfit / Scott Matthews / Juana Molina / Teddy Thompson / Micah P. Hinson / Television Personalities / Malcolm Middleton / Simple Kid / James Yorkston / Adem / The Aliens / Quasi / A Hawk and a Hacksaw / John Smith / Merz / The Shortwave Set / Kieran Hebden / Alasdair Roberts / Dan Arborise / Bert Jansch / Euros Childs / Jack Rose / Tobias Froberg / Adrian Crowley / Silver Jews / Richard James / Chris T-T / The Skygreen Leopards / Sunburned Hand of the Man / Gareth Pearson / The Gentle Good / Viking Moses / Circulus / Misty's Big Adventure / The Yellow Moon Band / Voice of the Seven Woods / 9Bach / Steve Reid / Meic Stevens / Wizz Jones / Phillip Roebuck / Vito / Eighteenth Day of May / Emma Tricca / John Stammers / Aidan Smith / Silky / Brave Captain / Nalle / Onions / Foxface / James Green / Culprit One / The Wooden Spoon / Don's Mobile Barbers / Elaine Palmer / Woodcraft Folk / Nancy Elizabeth Cunliffe / cymbient / Rob Sharples / marc meon / Andrew Hockey / Benjamin Weatherill
Glanusk Estate Powys, UK
Sep 02, 2005 –
Sep 05, 2005
Bumbershoot 2005  
Buckwheat Zydeco / Nick Swardson / Mary Gauthier / Joe Bataan / Sonny Landreth / The Locust / Hive / The Duhks / Idiot Pilot / Tegan and Sara / Stan Ridgway / Common / Luke Temple / Dolorean / The Decemberists / Eugene Mirman / Choklate / Garbage / Kinski / Talib Kweli / Todd Barry / Jesse Sykes and The Sweet Hereafter / KJ Sawka / Dashboard Confessional / Math And Physics Club / Charlie Hunter Trio / The Cops / Elvis Costello / Eva / Smoosh / Citizen Cope / Headphones / JJ Grey / Maktub / Michael Franti & Spearhead / Samite / Flogging Molly / Craig Robinson / Demo / Visqueen / Flight of the Conchords / Jon Cleary & The Absolute Monster Gentlemen / Schoolyard Heroes / David Poe / John Butler Trio / Akimbo / Boom Bap Project / Bo Diddley / M. Ward / The Waybacks / Sarah Lee Guthrie & Johnny Irion / Chris Stamey / The Pharcyde / Laguna / Carolyn Mark / Minus the Bear / Anna Oxygen / Pepper / Skerik's Syncopated Taint Septet / The Duke Robillard Band / Okkervil River / Paul Gilmartin / The Academy Is... / Kelley Hunt / Alpha YaYa Diallo / Mercir / Darrius Willrich / Howard Kremer / Iqu / Tim Seely / Brothers Of The Baladi / Ani DiFranco / Gospel Hummingbirds / DeVotchKa / Cancer Rising / Post Stardom Depression / Ian McFeron Band / Damien Jurado / Clinton Fearon & The Boogie Brown Band / Wheedle's Groove / Ruby Dee And The Snakehandlers / The Ruby Doe / Andre Feriante / The Fading Collection / Upper Left Trio / Digable Planets / Vicci Martinez Band / The Tiptons Sax Quartet / Dudley Manlove Quartet / Charming Snakes / swampdweller / Iggy & the Stooges / Beyond Reality / Seattle Women's Jazz Orchestra / Cuchata / The Bradbury Press / Graham Travis / Jovino Santos Neto Quinteto / Gruff Mummies / Infomatik / Ayinde Howell / Zion I / Omar Torrez Band / The Posies / The Transatlantic Orchestra / Sub-motive / Bill Frisell With Tony Scherr & Kenny Wollesen / razrez/ / Iguales / Harvey Danger / Altered States Of Funk / Jude Bowerman Band / The Bastards of Jazz / Mangoson / Mavis Staples / Thomas Marriott Quartet / Blues Orbiters / The Tim Sherman Band / Mudhoney / The Donnas / New York Dolls / Brazilian Girls / Marlena Shaw / Billy Preston / Junkie Xl / Los Amigos Invisibles / JJ Grey & Mofro / Blue Scholars / The Be Good Tanyas / Marc Broussard / Little Brother / Keren Ann / Son Volt / Aziz Ansari / Ted Leo and The Pharmacists / Trey Anastasio / Israel Vibration / Demetri Martin / Hothouse Flowers / Juana Molina / J Boogie's Dubtronic Science / Viva Voce / Earlimart / Midival Punditz / Tift Merritt / Billy Joe Shaver / Mike Birbiglia / Pretty Girls Make Graves / Hidden in Plain View / Aqueduct
Seattle Center Seattle, WA
May 01, 2004 –
May 02, 2004
Coachella Valley Music and Arts Festival  
Radiohead / Pixies / Sparta / Hieroglyphics / Kinky / The Sounds / The Section Quartert / MF Doom / Kool Keith / Eyedea & Abilities / Living Legends / The Rapture / The Desert Sessions / Death Cab for Cutie / ...And You Will Know Us by the Trail of Dead / The Stills / Howie Day / Dios Malos / Kraftwerk / Mark Farina / Laurent Garnier / Sander Kleinenberg / Danny Howells / Seb Fontaine / DJ Peretz / DJ Icon / Electric Six / Mindless Self Indulgence / Stereolab / Moving Units / The Black Keys / Junior Senior / Stellastarr* / Sahara Hotnights / Erase Errata / Phantom Planet / Da Lata / Boozoo Bajou / LCD Soundsystem / Savath and Savalas / Beck / Q and Not U / The Evens / Juana Molina / The Cure / The Flaming Lips / Air / Belle & Sebastian / Thursday / Muse / Antibalas Afrobeat Orchestra / Saul Williams / Thelonious Monster / Le Tigre / Basement Jaxx / Black Rebel Motorcycle Club / Bright Eyes / Cursive / Atmosphere / Broken Social Scene / !!! / Pretty Girls Make Graves / Paul van Dyk / Ferry Corsten / The Crystal Method / Adam Freeland / 2manydjs / Donald Glaude / DJ Peretz / Hybrid / Ash / Mogwai / The Sleepy Jackson / Dizzee Rascal / The Thrills / Elefant / Home Town Hero / Whitestarr / Sidestepper / Danger Mouse / The Cooper Temple Clause / Prefuse 73 / Sage Francis / The Killers / Saul Williams / The Section Quartet / Supernatural / Gang of Four / The (International) Noise Conspiracy
Empire Polo Club Indio, CA
May 01, 2004 –
May 02, 2004
Coachella 2004  
The Killers / Radiohead / Muse / The Black Keys / The Cure / Death Cab for Cutie / Beck / Pixies / The Flaming Lips / Wilco / Belle and Sebastian / Air / Bright Eyes / Dizzee Rascal / Broken Social Scene / Basement Jaxx / Atmosphere / Mogwai / LCD Soundsystem / Black Rebel Motorcycle Club / Howie Day / Kraftwerk / Paul van Dyk / Phantom Planet / The Rapture / MF Doom / The Crystal Method / Ferry Corsten / Ash / Jem / The Sounds / Electric Six / Mindless Self Indulgence / Stereolab / Le Tigre / Junior Senior / Danger Mouse / …And You Will Know Us by the Trail of Dead / Cursive / !!! (Chk Chk Chk) / Hieroglyphics / The Future Sound Of London / Sage Francis / Prefuse 73 / The Thrills / The Stills / Laurent Garnier / Saul Williams / Living Legends / Kinky / Boozoo Bajou / Sparta / 22-20s / Mark Farina / 2manydjs (DJ Set) / Sander Kleinenberg / Eyedea & Abilities / Desert Sessions / Antibalas / Juana Molina / The Sleepy Jackson / Moving Units / Stellastarr / Pretty Girls Make Graves / Da Lata / The (International) Noise Conspiracy / Elefant / Adam Freeland / The Evens / Section Quartet / Sahara Hotnights / Q and not U / Sidestepper / Danny Howells / EyeDea / T.Raumschmiere / Erase Errata / Donald Glaude / Supernatural / Savath and Savalas / Dios / Home Town Hero / Seb Fontaine / Thelonious Monster / Whitestarr / The Cooper Temple Clause / DJ I.C.O.N. / Richard Fearless / DJ Peretz
Empire Polo Club Indio, CA
May 01, 2004 –
May 02, 2004
Coachella 2004   Empire Polo Club Indio, CA
May 01, 2004 –
May 02, 2004
Coachella 2004   Empire Polo Club Indio, CA
May 01, 2004 –
May 02, 2004
Coachella 2004   Empire Polo Club Indio, CA
Latest Setlist (06/15/2017):

Play setlist on YouTube
Concerts Per Year:
2018 1 concert
2017 5 concerts
2016 1 concert
2015 1 concert
2014 9 concerts
2013 1 concert
2010 2 concerts
2009 3 concerts
2008 5 concerts
2007 1 concert
2006 1 concert
2005 1 concert
2004 5 concerts
24 users have seen Juana Molina including:
 Nononolimits
 Nigelrf
 Stupac
 Dave
 Steve P
 Killersapphire
 Gloveg3
 Ruthiecat
 Abi Harper
 Debbie Galea
 Wombat
 Knusprigeente
 Stargazer
 Kubrick13
 Tadwguy
 Juanmartinnp
 Blair Howard
 Nicol Kolmanova
 Sweatbox
 Liogm
Comments & Reviews:

Sign Up or Login to comment.