Lau's Concert History

#1 Lau, formed in 2005, have been described as a formidable union of three of the finest and most innovative exponents of modern traditional music in Scotland today; Kris Drever (guitar and vocal), Martin Green (piano accordion) and Aidan O'Rourke (fiddle).

Date   Concert   Venue   Location  
Aug 18, 2017 –
Aug 20, 2017
Beautiful Days Festival 2017  
The Waterboys / The Sisters of Mercy / Turin Brakes / Alison Moyet / Lightning Seeds / Stiff Little Fingers / Public Service Broadcasting / Levellers / Therapy? / New Model Army / Hayseed Dixie / Moon Hooch / DC Breaks / Songhoy Blues / Mad Professor / The Correspondents / Damien Dempsey / Hepcat / Dubioza kolektiv / Lau / Kila / Frank Turner & The Sleeping Souls / Zion Train / Talisman / Paul Heaton & Jacqui Abbott / The Cuban Brothers / Majistrate / Lankum / Ferocious Dog / Honeyfeet / Gaz Brookfield / Craig Charles / King Kong Company / Don Letts / Seán McGowan / Glen Matlock / Animal Noise / Sister of Mercy / Eliza Carthy & The Wayward Band / Warsaw Radio / Circus Of Horrors / Jack Tyson Charles / Barry Ashworth / Deviant Amps / Gaz Brookfield & The Company Of Thieves Show all bands
Escot Park Exeter, England, United Kingdom
Jul 27, 2017 –
Jul 30, 2017
Cambridge Folk Festival    
Admiral Fallow / Alluri / Amelia Coburn / Amythyst Kiah / Belshazzar's Feast / Beoga / Blue Rose Code / Bokanté / Brian McNeill / Cara Dillon / CC Smugglers / Charlie Grey and Joseph Peach / Chris T-T / Coven / Daoirí Farrell / Daphne's Flight / Darren Eedens & The Slim Pickins / Fantastic Negrito / Fara / Fay Heild & The Hurricane Party / Fèis Rois / Frank Turner & The Sleeping Souls / Hayseed Dixie / Hò-rò / Indigo Girls / Jake Bugg / Jake Isaac / Jamie Smith's Mabon / Jon Boden & The Remnant Kings / Jon Cleary / Josie Duncan & Pablo Lafuente / Juanita Stein / Kate In The Kettle / Lau / Lewis & Leigh / Lisa Hannigan / Loudon Wainwright III / Martin Simpson / Mawkin / Michael Bernard Fitzgerald / Midnight Skyracer / Moxie / Nikhil d'Souza / Niteworks / Orphan Colours / Oysterband / Rachel Newton / River Matthews / Robert Vincent / Rosie Hood / Roxanne de Bastion / Sharon Shannon / She Drew The Gun / She Shanties / Shirley Collins / Skerryvore / Sligo Live Sessions / Southern Sounds / Talisk / Tannara / The Ceilidh Liberation Front / The Eskies / The Furrow Collective / The Orchestra of Syrian Musicians / The Rheingans Sisters / The Urban Folk Theory / Threepenny Bit / Ward Thomas / Wildwood Kin / William The Conqueror / Worry Dolls / Wooden Arms / Lucas & King / Sleepy Folk / Noémie Ducimetiere / Noble Jacks / Kabantu / Young Waters / Honey & The Bear / Emi McDade / Kizzi Crawford / Thom Ashworth / Lucy Farrel / The Lake Poets / Old Sea Brigade / Danni Nicholls / The Wandering Hearts / Holly Macve / Rusty Shackle / Hattie Whitehead / Joy Bayliss / Kerry Devine / David Keenan / Ailbhe Reddy / Phil King / Samana / The Buffalo Skinners / Twelfth Day / Count Drachma / Kit Hawes & Aaron Catlow / Laucan / Ceilidh Liberation Front / Laura Oakes / Emma McGrath / Sam Gleaves / Nina Harries / Wild Willy Barrett Show all bands
Cherry Hinton Hall Grounds Cambridge, England, United Kingdom
Jun 23, 2017 –
Jun 24, 2017
Northern Roots Festival  
Justin Currie / Lau / Elephant Sessions / Be Charlotte / The Little Kicks / Pronto Mama / Rachel Sermanni / Schnarff Schnarff / Bloodlines / The Vegan Leather / Noah Noah / Indigo Velvet / SKJØR / Wuh Oh / BooHooHoo
Bogbain Farm Inverness, UK
Jun 23, 2017 –
Jun 24, 2017
Northern Roots Festival 2017
Rachel Sermanni / Lau / Justin Currie / Elephant Sessions / Indigo Velvet / Be Charlotte / Pronto Mama / Wuh Oh / Adam Holmes & the Embers / Bloodlines / Rab Noakes / Tamzene / Up In Smoke / SKJØR / Noah Noah / BooHooHoo / Iain McLaughlin & The Outsiders / Moteh Parrott / SchnarffSchnarff Show all bands
Bogbain Farm Inverness, UK
Sep 17, 2016 –
Sep 18, 2016
The Festy Experience  
Josh Ritter / Justin Townes Earle / The Wood Brothers / Greensky Bluegrass / The Infamous Stringdusters / David Wax Museum / Lau / Whiskey Shivers / Sierra Hull / Fruition / Session Americana / Old Salt Union / Garretgrass Gospel Hour
Prowse Farm Canton, MA
Jul 15, 2016 Folk By The Oak
Lau / Cara Dillon / False Lights / Sweet Liberties / Martin Simpson & Dom Flemons / Emily Portman & the Coracle Band
Hatfield House Hatfield, England, United Kingdom
Jul 13, 2016 –
Jul 17, 2016
Larmer Tree Festival 2016  
Tom Odell / Gabrielle Aplin / Jamie Cullum / Calexico / Quantic / Caro Emerald / Slow Club / Easy Star All-Stars / Jack Savoretti / This Is The Kit / Cosmo Sheldrake / Frazey Ford / Kitty, Daisy & Lewis / Fenne Lily / Afro Celt Sound System / Lanterns on the Lake / Natty / The Wave Pictures / Jane Weaver / Sidestepper / Melt Yourself Down / Lau / Gwenno / Rozi Plain / Martin Simpson / Wildwood Kin / Ethan Johns / Jalen N'Gonda / Rachael Dadd / The Drink / Dom Flemons / Sound of the Sirens / The Treacherous Orchestra / Stick In The Wheel / Ichi / The Hillbenders / Cristobal and the Sea / Lady Maisery / Samuel Jack / The Little Unsaid / Flats & Sharps / The Urban Pioneers / Edward II / Chris Woods Groove / Kristin McClement / Dana Immanuel & The Stolen Band / Snack Family / Rev Peyton's Big Damn Band / Tom McQ Show all bands
Larmer Tree Gardens Shaftesbury, England, United Kingdom
Aug 29, 2014 –
Aug 31, 2014
End of the Road Festival 2014   Larmer Tree Gardens Salisbury
Aug 28, 2014 –
Aug 31, 2014
The End of the Road Festival  
Connan Mockasin / The gene Clark No other Band / Unknown Mortal Orchestra / The Flaming Lips / Kiran Leonard / Lau / Bird Courage / Hookworms / Tune-Yards / Jenny Lewis / Stealing Sheep / The Wytches / White Denim / Ezra Furman / Cate Le Bon / Horse Thief / Woods / Yo La Tengo / Johnny Flynn & The Sussex Wit / The Barr Brothers / Sweet Baboo / Stephen Malkmus And The Jicks / Nick Waterhouse / The Wave Pictures / British Sea Power / Peggy Sue / Daniel Rossen / The Horrors / Richard Thompson Show all bands
Larmer Tree Gardens Tollard Royal, UK
Aug 01, 2014 –
Aug 03, 2014
Dranouter Festival 2014  
James Blunt / Billy Bragg / Richard Thompson / Rosanne Cash / Sam Amidon / Novastar / Lau / Lais / David Lemaitre / Flip Kowlier / Boban i Marko Markovic Orkestar / Lucky Fonz III / Rocco Granata / Le Vent du Nord / Geppetto & the Whales / Coope, Boyes And Simpson / Loudon Wainwright / Wilful Missing / Delrue / Les Barbeaux / Joost Zweegers / Adrian Edmonson & the Bad Shepherds / Winnaar DBSSVV Show all bands
Kortrijk, BE
Jun 25, 2014 –
Jun 29, 2014
Glastonbury Festival 2014   Worthy Farm Pilton, England, United Kingdom
Jun 25, 2014 –
Jun 29, 2014
Glastonbury Festival 2014   Worthy Farm Pilton, England, United Kingdom
Apr 06, 2014 Scotland Presents the Caledonia Collective
Lau / Lafontaines / Hector Bizerk / nina nesbitt
The Studio at Webster Hall New York, New York, United States
Aug 15, 2013 –
Aug 18, 2013
Green Man Festival 2013   Unknown venue Powys
Jul 26, 2012 –
Jul 29, 2012
Cambridge Folk Festival    
Ahab / Anaïs Mitchell / Angélique Kidjo / Benjamin Francis Leftwich / Billy Bragg / Blackbeard's Tea Party / Brian McNeill / Clannad / Dogrose / Dry the River / Fay Hield & The Hurricane Party / Four Men & A Dog / Gretchen Peters / Habadekuk / Ioscaid / James Vincent McMorrow / Jim Moray's Silent Ceilidh / Joan Armatrading / John Prine / JuJu / June Tabor & Oysterband / Kan / Karine Polwart / Keb Mo Band / Lau / Lazy Lester & Friends / Lera Lynn / Loreena McKennitt / Lucy Ward / Megson / Nanci Griffith / Naomi Bedford / Nic Jones / O'Hooley & Tidow / Phantom Limb / Pilgrims' Way / Pine Leaf Boys / Polly Paulusma / Rachel Sermanni / Raghu Dixit / Ross Ainslie & Jarlath Henderson / Roy Harper / Ruthie Foster / Seth Lakeman / Spiro / Steamchicken / Steve Tilston / The Destroyers / The Mighty Doonans / The Proclaimers / The Staves / The Unthanks with Brighouse & Rastrick Brass Band / The Unwanted / The Young'uns / Tim Edey & Brendan Power / Treacherous Orchestra / Dan Wilde / Fred's House / Max Baillie & Sura Susso / Urusen / Robin Gillan / Jake Bugg / Nick Mulvey / Liz Green / Adam Beattie & Brooke Sharkey / Chasing Owls / David Gibb & Elly Lucas / Lee Mitchell / Seamus Carter & Viljam Nybacka / Cath & Phil Tyler / Gerard & The Watchmen / Eska / Jay Leighton / Klak Tik / The Half Sisters / King Charles / The Miserable Rich / Dear Winesburg / Charlene Soraia / House Of Hats / Annie Dressner / Lucy Kitt / Three Cane Whale / Tom Copson / The Beguilers / Moulettes / Karima Francis / Solarference / Keston Cobblers' Club / Magic Lantern Show all bands
Cherry Hinton Hall Grounds Cambridge, England, United Kingdom
Nov 21, 2011 Lau / The Deadly Gentlemen Brudenell Social Club Leeds, England, United Kingdom
Aug 11, 2011 –
Aug 13, 2011
Fairport's Cropredy Convention 2011  
UB40 / Hayseed Dixie / Home Service / Blair Dunlop / Katriona Gilmore & Jamie Roberts / Fairport Convention / Seasick Steve / The Coral / The Dylan Project / Charlie Dore / Steve Tilston & The Durbervilles / The Travelling Band / Fairport Convention / Horslips / Lau / The Blockheads / The Shee Show all bands
Cropredy Oxford, England, United Kingdom
Aug 11, 2011 –
Aug 13, 2011
Cropredy Festival    
Fairport Convention / Seasick Steve / Badly Drawn Boy / UB40 / Hayseed Dixie / The Coral / Horslips / Lau / Blockheads / The Shee / Richard Digance / The Urban Folk Quartet / The Dylan Project / Charlie Dore / Steve Tilston & The Durbervilles / The Travelling Band / Moore Moss Rutter / Home Service / Blair Dunlop / Katriona Gilmore & Jamie Roberts Show all bands
Fairport's Cropredy Convention Cropredy, England, United Kingdom
Jul 28, 2011 –
Jul 31, 2011
Camp Bestival 2011  
Ed Sheeran / Mark Ronson / Blondie / Groove Armada / Laura Marling / Primal Scream / House of Pain / Katy B / Eliza Doolittle / Everlast / Wretch 32 / Newton Faulkner / Modestep / ABC / Easy Star All-Stars / Fenech-Soler / Yasmin / Clare Maguire / London Elektricity / The Wonder Stuff / Caitlin Rose / Krafty Kuts / Beardyman / DJ Yoda / Kathryn Williams / Frankie & The Heartstrings / Marcus Foster / The Nextmen / David Rodigan / The Correspondents / Brandt Brauer Frick / A.Skillz / Lau / Two Wounded Birds / The Cuban Brothers / Breakage Feat Jess Mills / The Bad Shepherds / Norman Jay MBE / Lucky Elephant / Selector / Rob da Bank / Smerins Anti-Social Club / DJ Derek / Thomas Speight / Yaaks / Baja / Mr Tumble / Widow Maker / The Crayonettes / Kawa Circus / The Emerald Guard / Dub Pistols Soundsystem / Mirrors (UK) Show all bands
Bournemouth, England, United Kingdom
Jun 22, 2011 –
Jun 26, 2011
Glastonbury Festival 2011     Worthy Farm Pilton, England, United Kingdom
Jun 22, 2011 –
Jun 26, 2011
Glastonbury Festival 2011  
Coldplay / Ed Sheeran / U2 / Beyoncé / Radiohead / Mumford & Sons / Kesha / Foster The People / Tame Impala / Jessie J / Two Door Cinema Club / Cage The Elephant / Mike Posner / Queens of the Stone Age / James Blake / Grouplove / Fleet Foxes / Labrinth / Lykke Li / Jimmy Eat World / Cold War Kids / Chemical Brothers / Tinie Tempah / Aloe Blacc / Wu-Tang Clan / The Naked and Famous / Fatboy Slim / The Wombats / Bonobo / Paul Simon / Ceelo Green / Kaiser Chiefs / NERO / Paolo Nutini / Janelle Monáe / Bombay Bicycle Club / Little Dragon / Robyn / Crystal Castles / TV On the Radio / Bright Eyes / City and Colour / The Vaccines / Metronomy / SBTRKT / Alex Clare / Caribou / Skepta / Jake Bugg / Kool & The Gang / Flux Pavilion / Plan B / James Vincent McMorrow / Example / Pendulum / Jamie xx / Biffy Clyro / Pretty Lights / Elbow / OK Go / Eels / Chase & Status / KT Tunstall / Barenaked Ladies / DJ Shadow / The Kills / Morrissey / Pulp / Don McLean / Laura Marling / Warpaint / DJ Fresh / Friendly Fires / Primal Scream / Big Boi / White Lies / The Streets / Wiley / Flogging Molly / Gabrielle Aplin / Hurts / Crystal Fighters / Noah & The Whale / Katy B / Sub Focus / Giggs / The Gaslight Anthem / Benjamin Francis Leftwich / Nicolas Jaar / Wretch 32 / The Horrors / Professor Green / Jimmy Cliff / The Joy Formidable / Maverick Sabre / Mount Kimbie / Everything Everything / Netsky / The Coral / Gold Panda / Miles Kane / Caravan Palace / Badly Drawn Boy / Suzanne vega / Chumbawamba / Newton Faulkner / Jamie Woon / Wild Beasts / Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs / Battles / Billy Bragg / Noisettes / Glasvegas / Hercules & Love Affair / The Freestylers / B.B. King / Neneh Cherry / Darwin Deez / Oh Land / The Go! Team / Devotchka / Tensnake / Foreign Beggars / Yuck / Natalia Kills / Floating Points / John Grant / Heatwave / Chipmunk / Maya Jane Coles / Stereo MCs / The Walkmen / Ms. Dynamite / The Pierces / Camo & Krooked / Crazy P / Devlin / Carl Cox / Shy FX / Anna Calvi / Imelda May / Guillemots / Mark Knight / Julio Bashmore / Kraak & Smaak / Deacon Blue / Ghostpoet / 360 / Dry the River / Nick Lowe / Donae'o / The Low Anthem / Fujiya & Miyagi / Lee "Scratch" Perry / Claude VonStroke / Stornoway / Caspa / Graham Coxon / Melanie / Sway / Lone / Pete Tong / Patrick Wolf / P Money / The Secret Sisters / Big Audio Dynamite / The Beat / Rumer / Spacehog / Dirtyphonics / Fenech-Soler / Jamie Jones / Yasmin / Liam Bailey / Gruff Rhys / Danny Byrd / Joker / Dub FX / DJ Vadim / Dan Mangan / Ron Sexsmith / Cocoon / Summer Camp / This Is The Kit / Joy Orbison / Gonjasufi / I Am Kloot / Duane Eddy / London Elektricity / dan le sac Vs Scroobius Pip / Clare Maguire / Mona / Stanton Warriors / Icarus / Submotion Orchestra / Asian Dub Foundation / Emmy the Great / The Midnight Beast / Fool's Gold / Pony Pony Run Run / Dreadzone / John Digweed / Kitty, Daisy & Lewis / Destroy Rebuild Until God Shows / Photek / The King Blues / Dub Pistols / Soul Clap / James Holden / Hidden Orchestra / Sander Kleinenberg / Erol Alkan / Cherry Ghost / Dengue Fever / Krafty Kuts / Hothouse Flowers / Beardyman / The Japanese Popstars / Alpines / Funkagenda / Vessels / Tropics / Caitlin Rose / Dutch Uncles / John Cooper Clarke / Those Dancing Days / Chapel Club / Katzenjammer / Robyn Hitchcock / Robert Babicz / Plump DJs / Evil Nine / Eli & Fur / Eric Bibb / Fur / Randy / Pulled Apart By Horses / Sean Rowe / Jenny and Johnny / The Phoenix Foundation / Dylan LeBlanc / Gentleman's Dub Club / The Twilight Singers / Admiral Fallow / Trolley Snatcha / C.W. Stoneking / Electric Wire Hustle / The Nextmen / Prince Fatty / The Ragga Twins / Stonefield / Esben and the Witch / Omar Souleyman / Truth / Gaudi / Damian Lazarus / Dominique Young Unique / Terry Reid / Kitty / Suzy Bogguss / Discodeine / Younger Brother / The Correspondents / Pentangle / Yousef / Steve Lawler / Banco de Gaia / Lovestarrs / Thea Gilmore / Bellowhead / Egyptian Hip Hop / Nick Warren / Jah Wobble / Raul Malo / Zinc / Alice Gold / The Heliocentrics / Brandt Brauer Frick / Maxxi Soundsystem / Tom Robinson / Sea of Bees / Lau / The Webb Sisters / Moya Brennan / Maya / Spoek Mathambo / Matt Andersen / Dave Seaman / The Crazy World of Arthur Brown / The Jim Jones Revue / Engine-EarZ Experiment / System 7 / Jodie Connor / Treetop Flyers / Jon Allen / Viva Brother / Gretchen Peters / Prem Joshua / True Tiger / Dr Meaker / Annie Mac / Linda Lewis / Space Dimension Controller / MistaJam / Filthy Dukes / Mirrors / Kassidy / Show of Hands / Greg Wilson / diafrix / The Wombles / Sam Brookes / Astroid Boys / Mz Bratt / Zane Lowe / Interface / Emily and the Woods / Isobel Anderson / Tristan / Noel Harrison / Mark Thomas / Raghu Dixit / La-33 / Malachai / The Bees (UK) / Cubic Zirconia / Kid British / The Lancashire Hotpots / Hyetal / Skream & Benga / Kaya / Clare Teal / Fisherman's Friends / Danny & The Champions Of The World / Worship / Brit Floyd / Jonny / SP:MC / Rotfront / Charlie Dore / My Tiger My Timing / Mad Dog Mcrea / Edgar Broughton Band / Mucho / Two Wounded Birds / Algorythmik / Youngsta / Shooglenifty / SK Shlomo / Mulatu Astatke & the Heliocentrics / The Magnets / Mista Savona / Griminal / John Otway / Simon McBride / Exlovers / Tankus the Henge / Pink Fairies / Fever Fever / Grace Petrie / London Community Gospel Choir / Funkineven / The Neville Staple Band / Benji Boko / Viv Albertine / Breakage Feat Jess Mills / RSD / Starsmith / Yes Sir Boss / Mama Rosin / Ellen and the Escapades / Nik Turner / King Kapisi / About Group / Stinkahbell / Dead Rose Music Company / Marcus Bonfanti / Sparrow / Iration Steppas / Attila the Stockbroker / The Popes / 3 Daft Monkeys / Electric Empire / Brooks Williams / My First Tooth / Babyhead / Craig Charles / MR B the Gentleman Rhymer / Ben Poole / Benny Tones / The Rebels / Arthur Smith / Orkestra Del Sol / RAMS' pocket radio / Inner Terrestrials / Electric / The Filthy Six / Master Musicians Of Jajouka / Alexander Nut / London Afrobeat Collective / Young American Primitive / Reggae Roast / John Fairhurst / Area 51 / Matt Hardwick / Rob da Bank / Spotlight Kid / Murray McLauchlan / Simon Lynge / Hannah Holland / Don Letts / Goodnight Lenin / Boxettes / Rory McLeod / Yes Cadets / Not Squares / Air Castles / Ledfoot / Jimmy Davis / Abandoman / Rainy Boy Sleep / Mik Artistiks Ego Trip / Connie Lush / The Big Beats / Sean Taylor / Warrior One / controller / James Monro / Benjamin Folke Thomas / Havana Swing / Dave Kelly / Mitch Benn / ReDuX / Twin Brother / The Steve Hillage Band / The Barker Band / Atomic Drop / Joker and the Thief / Phil Nichol / Tako Lako / Scubaroots / Vinyl Jacket / Digital Soundboy / Duffstep / Flipron / The Caezars / Hobo Jones & The Junkyard Dogs / The Banana Sessions / Black Jesus Experience / Chrissi Poland / Daisy Chapman / Perhaps Contraption / DJ Derek / Shammi Pithia / Los Albertos / Ladybugs / Luke Concannon / One Sixth of Tommy / Clara Sanabras / Paddy Milner / Shpongle Dj Set / Tristram / Mr. Nice / Sur Caribe / Ayesha / Louise and the Pins / Engine Earz / Edgar Broughton / José Luis / Black Manila / KKC Orchestra / The Huckleberries / Violentango / Severed Limb / The Vagaband / John Hegley / Nathan Lee / Bob Smith / Bella Kalolo / Sharks Took the Rest / Murray Lachlan Young / Pathaan / Narasirato / Marcus Brigstocke / Dionne Reid / Balearic Folk Orchestra / Future History / Centrefolds / Bex Marshall / Owl in the Sun / MC Wrec / Chris Jagger / The Orbitsuns / Jeremy Hardy / Murphy's Lore / The Extremes / Robin Ince / The Original Rabbit Foot Spasm Band / Horndog Brass Band / The Morning Orchestra / Top Shelf Jazz / Dot Jr / Howlin' Lord / The Momeraths / Brave Yesterday / Kidnap Alice / Lyrix Organix / The John E Vistic Experience / Sancho Panza / Metals / DJ Task / Dub From Atlantis / Dumb Instrument / Maybe Myrtle Tyrtle / Simon Munnery / Carmen Ghia & the Hotrods / Will Scott / Jaipur Kawa Brass Band / Digital Soundboy Soundsystem / DISRAELI / 4 Poofs and a Piano / Pirate Video Company / Trudy Kerr / Punks Not Dad / Liam Blake / Samuel Brooks / Largo Embargo / Soundsystem / Claude Bourbon / Rsvp (US) / Tom E Lewis / Amongst the Pigeons / Ronit / Andy Butler (Hercules & Love Affair DJ Set) / Sashi & the Wild Beans / Futureboogie / Electric Skies / The Phoenix Rose / Iona Marshall / Podge / Akahum / Jah Wobble & the Nippon Dub Ensemble / Claire Nicolson / DJ Delay / J-Treole / Duckworths / Boxcar Aldous Huxley / Village Disco / Biggles Wartime Band / Phil Kay / Black Eagles / Nik Turner's Space Ritual / With Love From Humans / Vid Warren / "Movin'" Melvin Brown / Bobby Friction / Chicken Shed Zeppelin / Zen Elephant / iFly / F-block / Martin Dale / Bob Hillary / New Forbidden / The Mandibles / Naked Lunch (AUT) / Prince Fatty Sound System / Josh Thorner / Dub Pistols Soundsystem / Orchestra Del Sol / Julie Daske / Danny Raphael / Nicki Allan / Jah Shaka Soundsystem / Ziriguidum / Hattie Hatstar / Dirty Retro / The Foot Clan / The Patrick James Pearson Band / Feel the Real Soundsystem / Two Man Ting / Selfish Lovers / The Dolphins Fly / World Government / Springroove / Banco De Gaia With Dr Trippy / Fatima and Funkineven / Azari & 111 / Lewah / Maggie Bell & Dave Kelly / Folkface / Norman Lovett / The Boat Band / Harp for Hangovers / Mimbre / The Dream Engine / Circolombia / Nova Scotia Jazz Band / Posh Boy / Gorillaz Soundsystem Aka Blakkspring / Kormac Dj / Bj Cole and Emily Burridge / 100% / Solstice String Quartet / Jonny Neesom / Leon Walker / Dan Burne / The Dancing Bear Trio / Nofit State Circus / Paula Varjack / Herbie Treehead Disaster Band / G.die / Alpha Manoeuvre / Back Before Breakfast / Movimientos Including Latin Dub Soundsystem / Continental Drifts / Ghetto Funk All Stars / DJ Giuliano / The Underground Rebel Bingo / Rebel Rave Ft Seth Troxler / Wine Women & Song Featuring Matraca Berg / Troy Ellis & Hail Jamaica / About Group the Pierces / Space Dimension / Roller Express / Four Poofs and a Piano / Ellyn Maybe / Rogue Nouveau / Gringo Ska / The Kingsize Slim / Shazia Mirza / Billy-island / William Gage / Springgroove / DJ Vimto & Jah Digga / Aisle16 / Rumple the Kangaroo Fool of Oz / Jonathan Kay / Dirty Fred / Steven Frost's Impro Allstars / Blackskywhite / Djs Felix El Gato / Rabbit Foot Spasm Band / Grey Dogs Jazz Band / The Fiasco Brothers / David Gibb & the Pony Club / The New Joe Public / Twisted Voodoo Parlours / Copperdollar / Orphan 101 & Bloodman / Little Miss Dj / Noel Harrison Trio and Friends / Hodmadoddery / Benoit & His Orchestra / Samuel Walter / Easy and the Cali Five / Vive Le France / Gypsy Soundclash / No Fit State Circus / Rory Motion / Insect Circus / Southern Fried Mobile Disco Show all bands
Pilton, UK
Aug 04, 2010 –
Aug 08, 2010
Edmonton Folk Festival 2010  
Van Morrison / Ben Harper / Brandi Carlile / Calexico / John Prine / Colin Hay / Melanie / Aterciopelados / Jakob Dylan / Basia Bulat / Joe Pug / Toumani Diabaté / The Waifs / Alejandro Escovedo / Kate Rusby / Natacha Atlas / Kailash Kher / Vieux Farka Toure / Sarah Harmer / Holly Williams / Dan Wilson / The Gift / Naomi Shelton & The Gospel Queens / Beth Nielsen Chapman / John Boutte / Lau / Tom Russell / John Hammond / Tanya Tagaq / Debashish Bhattacharya / Chris Trapper / Bassekou Kouyate & Ngoni ba / Dailey & Vincent / Levon Helm / Ray Bonneville / Zachary Richard / Te Vaka / Jimmy Rankin / Le Vent du Nord / Gord Downie & The Country of Miracles / Diana Jones / Geoff Muldaur / Tony McManus / Tony Michael / Genticorum / Amos Garrett / Colleen Brown / The McDades / Lunch At Allen's / Ron Kavana / Kate Reid / Patrick Watson & the Wooden Arms / Dave McCann / Dala (Canada) / U2-2 / Jeff Stuart and the Hearts / Terry Morrison / Luis E. Mejia Godoy Show all bands
Gallagher Park Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Jul 23, 2010 –
Jul 25, 2010
Truck Festival 2010  
Phantogram / Wild Nothing / Frank Turner / Darwin Deez / Los Campesinos! / Active Child / Mew / Teenage Fanclub / Ms. Dynamite / Anna Calvi / Blood Red Shoes / Stornoway / 65daysofstatic / Fucked Up / DJ Zinc / Morning Parade / Cate Le Bon / Fionn Regan / Tunng / Summer Camp / Is Tropical / A Silent Film / Savoir Adore / Good Shoes / TTNG / Veronica Falls / D.I.D / Steve Mason / Holly Miranda / Chapel Club / Pulled Apart By Horses / Future of the Left / Esben and the Witch / Egyptian Hip Hop / Bellowhead / Man Without Country / Elizabeth Cook / The Bats / Lau / Frontier Ruckus / Sound of Guns / Martin Simpson / Fixers / Meursault / Brontide / Tellison / Thomas Tantrum / Danny & The Champions Of The World / John Otway / Islet / Nedry / The Silent League / Alphabet Backwards / Visions of Trees / The Epstein / Boat to Row / y / La Shark / Ralfe Band / Miaoux Miaoux / Thomas Truax / Little Fish / Ora Cogan / Trevor Moss & Hannah-Lou / Ute / Fists / Last Train Home / Dreaming Spires / The Cedars / The Flowers of Hell / Ace Bushy Striptease / Fonda 500 / Malpas / Dave House / The Piney Gir Country Roadshow / Nick Cope / Charly Coombes & the New Breed / Atlantic/Pacific / Dial F for Frankenstein / Redlands Palomino Company / Phil Lee / Luke Smith / Eric Brace and Peter Cooper / Harmony Rockets / The Holy Orders / The Original Rabbit Foot Spasm Band / Two Fingers Of Firewater / The Redlands Palomino Co / Gullivers / Borderville / Dead Jerichos / Phantom Theory / The Long Insiders / Dusty And The Dreaming Spires / The Mojo Pins / Silent Alliance / Minor Coles / Mercury Rev's Clearlight Ensemble / Matt Sage / Briana Hardyman / Minnikins Show all bands
Oxford, England, United Kingdom
Jul 30, 2009 –
Aug 02, 2009
Cambridge Folk Festival    
Mumford & Sons / Lucinda Williams / Los Lobos / The Zutons / Imelda May / Hayes Carll / Alela Diane / Susan Tedeschi / Oumou Sangare / Crooked Still / The Saw Doctors / Eddi Reader / Paul Brady / Bellowhead / Buffy Sainte-Marie / Cara Dillon / Beth Nielsen Chapman / Lau / Rupa & The April Fishes / Martin Simpson / Pete Molinari / Hot Club Of Cowtown / Jim Moray / Bella Hardy / Diana Jones / The Treacherous Orchestra / Blazin' Fiddles / Sunday Driver / Watermelon Slim & The Workers / The Shee / Genticorum / The Demon Barbers / Calan / Edward II / Brian McNeill / Jon Boden & The Remnant Kings / Steamchicken / New Rope String Band / Megan & Joe Henwood / The Waterson Family / Adrian Edmondson and the Bad Shepherds / Booker T. / Bryony Lemon & Friends / Ed Hope & Friends / Máirtín O’Connor, Cathal Hayden & Séamie O’Dowd / Ella Edmondson / John Smith / Megson / Ruairidh Macmillan / Spiro Show all bands
Cherry Hinton Hall Grounds Cambridge, England, United Kingdom
Jul 26, 2007 –
Jul 29, 2007
Cambridge Folk Festival    
422 Dance Band / Alabama 3 / Allison Moorer / Bellowhead / Breabach / Brian McNeill / Bruce Cockburn / C.J.Chenier & Red Hot Louisiana band / Diana Jones / Emily Maguire / Fanfare Ciocărlia / Fiddlers' Bid / Four Men & A Dog / Haugaard & Høirup / Jackie Oates / James Hunter / Jaune Toujours / Jenna Reid / Joan Baez / Kate Rusby / Kris Drever / Last Orders / Lau / La Vent du Nord / Lisa Knapp / Mabon / Makendoo / Martha Tilston / Martin Simpson / Mike & Ali Vass / Nanci Griffith / Newton Faulkner / Nick Barraclough & The Burglars / No I.D. / Oysterband / Rachel Unthank & The Winterset / Ricky Skaggs and Kentucky Thunder / Ruthie Foster / Seasick Steve / Sharon Shannon / Shooglenifty / Solas / Steve Earle / Stömp / Toots & The Maytals / Toumani Diabaté & Symmetric Orchestra / The Ukulele Orchestra Of Great Britain / Under One Sky / The Waterboys / Show of Hands / Wild Willy Barrett Show all bands
Cherry Hinton Hall Grounds Cambridge, England, United Kingdom
Dec 02, 2006 Reveal Records Label Party
The Unthanks / Heidi Talbot / LAU
Assembly Rooms Derby, England, United Kingdom
Jul 27, 2006 –
Jul 30, 2006
Cambridge Folk Festival  
Mauvais Sort / Lau / Chumbawamba (Acoustic) / The Anna Massie Band / Swap / Tift Merritt / Seth Lakeman / The Broken Family Band / Marcia Ball / Richard Thompson / Tom Russell / Dervish / Teddy Thompson / Salsa Celtica / Cara Dillon / Nickel Creek / Cerys Matthews / The Chieftans / Rodrigo y Gabriela / John Tams & Barry Coope / Capercaillie / John Butler Trio / Eddi Reader / Emmylou Harris / Croft No. 5 Show all bands
Cherry Hinton Hall Cambridge, England, United Kingdom
Jul 27, 2006 –
Jul 30, 2006
Cambridge Folk Festival   Cherry Hinton Hall Grounds Cambridge, England, United Kingdom
Aug 02, 2002 –
Aug 11, 2002
Lokerse Feesten 2002  
Echo & the Bunnymen / The Human League / The Skatalites / Therapy? / 2manydjs (DJ Set) / Lau / Arid / Janez Detd.
Lokeren, Flanders, Belgium
Latest Setlist (08/11/2011):

Play on YouTube
Concerts Per Year:
2017 4 concerts
2016 3 concerts
2014 6 concerts
2013 1 concert
2012 1 concert
2011 6 concerts
2010 2 concerts
2009 1 concert
2007 1 concert
2006 3 concerts
2002 1 concert
15 users have seen Lau including:
 Lornamac
 Ed Thurston
 Alec G
 Mr.Bassman
 Batesy
 Craig Hatfield
 David Van Der Burg
 Keziah
 Nigelrf
 Sara
 Jaymedinc
 Gloveg3
 Christamalone
 Abi Harper
 Debbie Galea
 Brendan76
 Pingu52
 Bart154ce
 Willyporter
Comments & Reviews:

Sign Up or Login to comment.