Laurent Garnier's Concert History

Laurent Garnier (born February 1, 1966) is a French house music producer and DJ. Laurent Garnier began DJing in Manchester during the late 1980s. By the following decade, he had a broad stylistic range, able to span classic deep house and Detroit techno, the harder side of acid/trance and jazzy tracks as well. He added production work to his schedule in the early 1990s and recorded several LPs.

Date   Concert   Venue   Location  
Jul 11, 2019 –
Jul 13, 2019
Live @ Bilbao BBK Live 2019  
Weezer / The Strokes / Hot Chip / Vince Staples / Cut Copy / Thom Yorke / BROCKHAMPTON / Suede / Nils Frahm / Todd Terje / Khruangbin / Modeselektor / John Grant / Liam Gallagher / John Talabot / The Blaze / The Good, The Bad And The Queen / Midland / ROSALIA / Princess Nokia / Laurent Garnier / Yaeji / Sleaford Mods / Kero Kero Bonito / Vetusta Morla / IDLES / The Voidz / HVOB / Nicola Cruz / 2manydjs (DJ Set) / Shame / Fort Romeau / Georgia / Nadia Rose / Omar Souleyman / IDER / Honey Dijon / BIIG PIIG / DJ Seinfeld / Second / Boy Azooga / Mourn / Octo Octa / Viagra Boys / Jonathan Bree / Nathy Peluso / Pony Bravo / Charlotte Adigery / Ms Nina / Oso Leone / Perro / Cala Vento / Delaporte / Tama Sumo / Cecilio G / Mueveloreina / The Psychotic Monks / Anari / COURTESY / Alien Tango / Baiuca / Bicep DJ Set / Nuel / Nogen / Derby Motoreta's Burrito Kachimba / antifan / Elena Colombi / Orpheu The Wizard / Olatz Salvador / Cupido (ES) / Casper Tielrooij / DJ Dustin / Sacha Mambo / Alvaro Cabana / Lester y Eliza / DJOHNSTON / Julian Falk / Phuong-dan / Alicia Carrera / MIRAVALLES / Fenna Fiction / UNIFORMSband
Bbk Live Fest Bilbao, Spain
Jul 10, 2019 –
Jul 14, 2019
Dour Festival 2019  
A$AP Rocky / Disclosure / Rae Sremmurd / Bonobo / Cypress Hill / Vince Staples / Metronomy / Pendulum / Jay Rock / Trippie Redd / Kaytranada / Skepta / Action Bronson / The Internet / Rusko / Parov Stelar / Sub Focus / Gramatik / Swae Lee / Flatbush Zombies / FKJ / Battles / Sheck Wes / Death Grips / Apparat / GRiZ / Wilkinson / Jordan Rakei / SebastiAn / Mr. Oizo / High Contrast / Yung Gravy / Møme / Boy Pablo / Gus Dapperton / Solomun / George Fitzgerald / Slushii / Bicep / Kölsch / Phony Ppl / Joey Purp / Shy FX / Orelsan / Electric Wizard / No Vacation / Laurent Garnier / Yaeji / Duckwrth / Nina Kraviz / David August / Rezz / GoGo Penguin / Neurosis / Andy C / Slim Jxmmi / Tale of Us / Herobust / Curtis Harding / IAMDDB / Damso / JPEGMAFIA / Richie Hawtin / Fat White Family / Adam Beyer / Mano Le Tough / Octavian / Romeo Elvis / Alfa Mist / Youssoupha / Masters At Work / Tank and the Bangas / Tirzah / Agar Agar / Vald / Ocean Wisdom / Mall Grab / Yob / Alix Perez / CloZee / Fatima / Spectrasoul / DJ Marky / Sch / Congo Natty / Sudan Archives / Vendredi sur Mer / Stand High Patrol / Tommy Cash / Flavien Berger / Chill Bump / Ama Lou / Linval Thompson / The Body / Objekt / Odezenne / Amelie Lens / Lolo Zouaï / Dynamite MC / Fontaines D.C. / Alpha Wann / Full of Hell / Project Pablo / Le Motel / DJ Seinfeld / Jazzy Bazz / Skee Mask / Charlotte De Witte / Denis Sulta / Charlie P / dengue dengue dengue / Josman / BRNS / KOFFEE / Salut c'est cool / Panda dub / Viagra Boys / Birds In Row / Moha La Squale / JUICY / Locked Groove / Cadillac / Bjarki / Vladimir Cauchemar / SASASAS / Pupajim / Skeptical / Lord Esperanza / Ceephax Acid Crew / Dustycloud / Dinos / Jimothy Lacoste / SP:MC / Nu Guinea / LeFtO / Charlotte Adigery / Ana Diaz / Nakhane / Paula Temple / Marina P / I Hate Models / Claire Laffut / POTE / Montevideo / Lenny Dee / Pierre Kwenders / Whispering Sons / Sr Wilson / Kiddy Smile / Dvtch Norris / Darrell Cole / Voyou / Rendez-Vous / BLVC SVND / ONDUBGROUND / Haai / Wiegedood / Zwangere Guy / O.B.F / Hubert Lenoir / RARE AKUMA / Manudigital / Farrago / chaton / Black Mirrors / Lt. Stitchie / Ansome / Peet / Moonshine / DIMA / Aba Shanti-i / Deena Abdelwahed / Joyhauser / Kenny Knots / Moka Boka / Crystal Distortion / SHO MADJOZI / Le 77 / Bredren / Anetha / Dijf Sanders / MC Gq / Blackboard Jungle / Saudade / It It Anita / La Jungle / Sama / Aloise Sauvage / Ropoporose / MNNQNS / sonnfjord / Kompromat / Shanti D / Raw District / Miss Angel / AFRIKAN SIMBA / Under Black Helmet / Habibi Funk / Dr. Rubinstein / La Fraîcheur / Malke / Lord Gasmique / 69db / Venlo / Kibir La Amlak / Cultural Warriors / Murray Man / Phoenician Drive / bisou / Dixie Peach / Irie Ites / Martha Da’ro / Nosedrip / J.I.D (PHL) / Bambii / Glauque / Slim Lessio / DJ Marcelle / Commander Spoon / ZEMA / Azf / wicked & bonny / Kampire / Ozferti / Mandana / Vonnis / Casual Gabberz / Sevenum Six / Unlisted Fanatic / Nish Wadada / Lenny Pistol / TODIEFOR (BE) / Body & Soul (AUT) / Daddy Cookiz / The Brums (BE) / D-Nasty (BE) / The Bravo Brass Band / Rodham / Enzo Postiga / Local Preachers / Amekmar / 1985 showcase / Saah Karim / Amoul Bayi / Dukes vs Pirates / DTM Funk
Dour Festival Dour, Belgium
Jun 14, 2018 –
Jun 17, 2018
Sonar Festival Barcelona 2018  
Gorillaz / Diplo / LCD Soundsystem / GoldLink / Thom Yorke / A-Trak / Wiley / Ólafur Arnalds / TOKiMONSTA / Yung Lean / Black Coffee / Maribou State / Oddisee / Mr Eazi / George Fitzgerald / Bicep / Little Simz / Daedelus / ROSALIA / Laurent Garnier / Preditah / Cornelius / Tony Allen / Richie Hawtin / Agoria / Motor City Drum Ensemble / Ben Klock / Laurel Halo / Kode9 / Amp Fiddler / Alva Noto / Jarami / Terry Riley / Henry Saiz / Rels B / Fatima Al Qadiri / Sinjin Hawke / Helena Hauff / Charlotte De Witte / Octo Octa / Nathy Peluso / Benjamin Damage / Nick Hook / Schneider Tm / Dre Skull / Lorenzo Senni / DJ Earl / Tony Humphries / Distruction Boyz / Oscar Mulero / Niño de Elche / Violet / Lanark Artefax / Errorsmith / KOKOKO! / Chino Amobi / Zora Jones / Russell Haswell / Joe Kay / Refree / Bonobo (DJ Set) / King Doudou / Jeremy Underground / Dinamarca / Mueveloreina / Putochinomaricón / JASSS / Brad Lubman / Francisco Lopez / second woman / Photonz / Nídia / Studio Barnhus / GOOD COMPNY / Yuzo Koshiro / DJ Nobu / Jamz Supernova / Modeselektor (DJ Set) / ricoloop / Rosa Pistola / Rozzma / Motohiro Kawashima / Sue Tompkins / Kampire / Claude Speed / Emma-Jane Thackray / OBC (Barcelona Symphony Orchestra) / DITC 音 / Territroy / Decisive Pink
Sónar Festival Barcelona, Spain
Jul 01, 2016 –
Jul 16, 2016
Montreux Jazz Festival 2016  
Muse / Lana Del Rey / M83 / Santana / Neil Young / Flume / Sigur Rós / Van Morrison / José González / Beirut / ZZ Top / Deep Purple / A$AP Ferg / Air / Daughter / Grimes / PJ Harvey / Mac DeMarco / Mogwai / DJ Shadow / Slayer / Four Tet / Patti Smith / Simply Red / Jamie Cullum / Mura Masa / Gramatik / Woodkid / Moderat / Glen Hansard / Matt Corby / Rag'n'Bone Man / Buddy Guy / Quincy Jones / Caetano Veloso / Meshuggah / RY X / Ásgeir / Petit Biscuit / Allah-Las / Other Lives / FKJ / Charles Bradley / Son Lux / Floating Points / Al Jarreau / Laurent Garnier / Angélique Kidjo / Marcus Miller / Keren Ann / Vanessa Da Mata / Jazz / Kiasmos / Jamie Jones / ANOHNI / Basia Bulat / Jean Michel Jarre / Curtis Stigers / Maria Rita / Nekfeu / GoGo Penguin / Vintage Trouble / John McLaughlin / Avishai Cohen / Max Cooper / Robben Ford / MHD / Jeremy Loops / Max Jury / Hælos / Ernest Ranglin / Christian Scott / VANT / Pnl / Lou Doillon / Jacob Collier / Mike Stern / Kurt Vile & The Violators / Dweezil Zappa / Bireli Lagrene / João Bosco / Vald / Cécile McLorin Salvant / The Young Gods / Shemekia Copeland / DeWolff / Georgio / Monty Alexander / Feu Chatterton / Zara McFarlane / Manu Katche / Charles Lloyd / Jack Broadbent / Steps Ahead / Jeanne Added / Alfredo Rodriguez / The Lost Brothers / Randy Weston / Ulf Wakenius / Apollonia / Lisa Simone / Fai Baba / Selwyn Birchwood / The Shit / Laolu / Grégoire Maret / Antonio Faraò / Volcan / Pedro Martins / Mawimbi / Verena von Horsten / Richard Bona & Mandekan Cubano / Aruan Ortiz Trio / A Bu / Here Hare Here / Liro Rantala / Harold Lopez / François Lindemann / Salsa Boat / Nussa Trio / Blues Boat
Unknown venue Montreux,
May 04, 2016 –
May 08, 2016
Nuits Sonores 2016  
Peaches / Moderat / Palma Violets / Pantha du Prince / Laurent Garnier / The King Khan & BBQ Show / Tony Allen / Seth Troxler / James Holden / Motor City Drum Ensemble / Max Cooper / Dixon / Weval / The Hacker / Mathew Jonson / Fort Romeau / Lil Louis / Seven Davis Jr / Mbongwana Star / Arnaud Rebotini / Chassol / Rødhåd / The Black Madonna / Bambounou / DJ Harvey / Red Axes / Powell / Tevo Howard / Turzi / Regis / The Days / Paula Temple / Elektro Guzzi / Last Train / Leroy Burgess / Low Jack / Pablo Valentino / Bajram Bili
Ancien Marché de Gros Lyon, France
Aug 03, 2014 Laurent Garnier Stereo Montreal, QC
Aug 01, 2014 –
Aug 03, 2014
Osheaga Festival 2014   Parc Jean-Drapeau Montreal, QC
Aug 01, 2014 –
Aug 03, 2014
Osheaga Festival 2014   Parc Jean-Drapeau Montreal, QC
May 29, 2014 –
May 31, 2014
Primavera Sound Festival 2014   Parc del Fòrum Barcelona,
Apr 18, 2014 –
Apr 20, 2014
Coachella 2014   Empire Polo Club Indio, CA
Apr 18, 2014 –
Apr 20, 2014
Coachella 2014   Empire Polo Club Indio, CA
Apr 18, 2014 –
Apr 20, 2014
Coachella 2014   Empire Polo Club Indio, CA
Apr 11, 2014 –
Apr 13, 2014
Coachella 2014   Empire Polo Club Indio, CA
Apr 11, 2014 –
Apr 13, 2014
Coachella 2014  
Muse / Calvin Harris / Ellie Goulding / MGMT / Kid Cudi / Goat / Skrillex / Foster the People / Arcade Fire / Lorde / HAIM / Beck / Bastille / OutKast / Kate Nash / Pharrell Williams / AFI / Disclosure / Nas / Mogwai / Zedd / Empire of the Sun / The Naked and Famous / Grouplove / Jhené Aiko / Fatboy Slim / Aloe Blacc / The 1975 / AlunaGeorge / CHVRCHES / Flume / Bombay Bicycle Club / Duck Sauce / Pet Shop Boys / Broken Bells / Martin Garrix / City and Colour / James Vincent McMorrow / Bonobo / Rudimental / A$AP Ferg / Daughter / Chance the Rapper / Washed Out / Tom Odell / John Newman / Chromeo / The Head and the Heart / Krewella / Little Dragon / Sleigh Bells / Flight Facilities / BANKS / Cage the Elephant / Dillon Francis / The Knife / White Lies / STRFKR / Warpaint / Galantis / The Glitch Mob / Motörhead / Duke Dumont / The Cult / Girl Talk / MS MR / Neutral Milk Hotel / Future Islands / Deorro / Frank Turner / Adventure Club / Showtek / Flosstradamus / Neko Case / Woodkid / Surfer Blood / Holy Ghost / Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs / Blood Orange / Gorgon City / Netsky / Bryan Ferry / Solange / Dum Dum Girls / Wye Oak / RL Grime / The Replacements / Beady Eye / Austra / Ty Segall / Foxygen / Carnage / Gareth Emery / Classixx / The Internet / Shlohmo / Big Gigantic / Anti-Flag / Tiga / Caravan Palace / Flatbush Zombies / Temples / Jagwar Ma / Bear Hands / Laura Mvula / Poolside / TJR / GTA / ZZ Ward / Darkside / Slow Magic / The Afghan Whigs / Aeroplane / Title Fight / The Preatures / Chrome Sparks / The Magician / Anthony Green / Headhunterz / Maceo Plex / J Roddy Walston & the Business / Laurent Garnier / Superchunk / Kill Paris / The Jon Spencer Blues Explosion / Waxahatchee / Fishbone / Scuba / Hot Since 82 / Solomun / Mako / Graveyard / Kraddy / Bad Manners / MAKJ / ††† (Crosses) / The Dismemberment Plan / Sound Remedy / Nina Kraviz / Art Department / Factory Floor / Preservation Hall Jazz Band / UZ / Sweater Beats / Toy Dolls / Guy Gerber / Drowners / Bombino / Bicep / Cajmere / Ratking / Jonas Rathsman / Kastle / Damian Lazarus / Michael Brun / The Bots / The Martinez Brothers / Dixon / K Theory / Desert Dwellers / Nicole Moudaber / Young & Sick / Bo Ningen / Saints of Valory / Paul Basic / Thriftworks / Lafa Taylor / Blond:ish / Lee Burridge / Ill-Esha / Thugfucker / Isaac Tichauer / Syd Arthur / Love and Light / Gladkill / Davide Squillace / DJ Tennis / DJ Falcon / Christian Martin / Freddy Todd / Carbon Airways / Unlocking the Truth / Lowriderz / osc / chrisB / Hopscotch / Lucent Dossier Experience / Mikey Lion / John Beaver / Benji Vaughan / Eduardo Castillo / Idiot Savant / Jobot / Jupit3r / Alessa / Sugar Pill / diamond saints / The Gabba Gabba Heys / J.Philip / Sammy Bliss / Anna Luneo / DJ Plasso / ethjck / hunterleggit / Lana Del Rey / Queens of the Stone Age
Empire Polo Club Indio, CA
Apr 11, 2014 –
Apr 13, 2014
Coachella 2014   Empire Polo Club Indio, CA
Apr 11, 2014 –
Apr 13, 2014
Coachella 2014   Empire Polo Club Indio, CA
Apr 11, 2014 –
Apr 13, 2014
Coachella 2014   Empire Polo Club Indio, CA
Apr 11, 2014 –
Apr 13, 2014
Coachella 2014  
Calvin Harris / Muse / Ellie Goulding / Lana Del Rey / Zedd / Skrillex / Cage the Elephant / MGMT / Kid Cudi / Nas / Foster the People / Arcade Fire / Queens of the Stone Age / Lorde / Bastille / Chance the Rapper / Pharrell Williams / Empire of the Sun / Beck / OutKast / Grouplove / Disclosure / Flume / Martin Garrix / The Naked and Famous / The 1975 / HAIM / Fatboy Slim / Aloe Blacc / CHVRCHES / Bonobo / Bombay Bicycle Club / Broken Bells / The Head and the Heart / Rudimental / Jhené Aiko / A$AP Ferg / John Newman / City and Colour / Daughter / BANKS / Little Dragon / Washed Out / Chromeo / Galantis / AlunaGeorge / Tom Odell / James Vincent McMorrow / Flight Facilities / Sleigh Bells / Dillon Francis / Mogwai / Pet Shop Boys / AFI / Kate Nash / Krewella / Duck Sauce / Duke Dumont / Warpaint / STRFKR / White Lies / Future Islands / Deorro / The Cult / The Glitch Mob / The Knife / Solange / Neutral Milk Hotel / MS MR / Girl Talk / Motörhead / Showtek / Flosstradamus / Adventure Club / Blood Orange / Frank Turner / Woodkid / The Internet / Gorgon City / Surfer Blood / Neko Case / Carnage / Holy Ghost / RL Grime / Netsky / Bryan Ferry / Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs / Foxygen / Big Gigantic / Ty Segall / Flatbush Zombies / Wye Oak / Dum Dum Girls / The Replacements / Gareth Emery / Shlohmo / Austra / Classixx / Temples / Caravan Palace / Beady Eye / Anti-Flag / GTA / Jagwar Ma / Tiga / Laura Mvula / Bear Hands / Poolside / TJR / Slow Magic / ZZ Ward / Darkside / The Magician / Chrome Sparks / Headhunterz / The Afghan Whigs / Maceo Plex / The Preatures / Title Fight / Aeroplane / Waxahatchee / J Roddy Walston & the Business / Mako / Kill Paris / Anthony Green / Laurent Garnier / Solomun / The Jon Spencer Blues Explosion / Superchunk / Hot Since 82 / Goat / Fishbone / Scuba / MAKJ / Graveyard / Nina Kraviz / Bad Manners / Kraddy / ††† (Crosses) / Sweater Beats / Bicep / Sound Remedy / The Dismemberment Plan / Preservation Hall Jazz Band / Art Department / UZ / Factory Floor / Bombino / Guy Gerber / Michael Brun / Toy Dolls / Drowners / Ratking / Jonas Rathsman / Dixon / Kastle / Cajmere / The Martinez Brothers / Damian Lazarus / K Theory / Lafa Taylor / The Bots / Desert Dwellers / Nicole Moudaber / Bo Ningen / Young & Sick / Thriftworks / Blond:ish / Lee Burridge / Saints of Valory / Paul Basic / Syd Arthur / Ill-Esha / Isaac Tichauer / Thugfucker / DJ Tennis / Love and Light / Gladkill / Davide Squillace / Christian Martin / Freddy Todd / DJ Falcon / Unlocking the Truth / Carbon Airways / Lowriderz / osc / Mikey Lion / chrisB / Eduardo Castillo / Hopscotch / Lucent Dossier Experience / John Beaver / Benji Vaughan / Idiot Savant / Jobot / diamond saints / Jupit3r / Alessa / Sugar Pill / The Gabba Gabba Heys / J.Philip / Sammy Bliss / Anna Luneo / DJ Plasso / ethjck / hunterleggit
Empire Polo Club Indio, CA
Apr 11, 2014 –
Apr 13, 2014
Coachella 2014  
Calvin Harris / Lana Del Rey / Ellie Goulding / Muse / Skrillex / Kid Cudi / MGMT / Foster The People / Lorde / Pharrell Williams / Arcade Fire / Bastille / Zedd / OutKast / Beck / Chance the Rapper / Disclosure / Cage The Elephant / Nas / Martin Garrix / Flume / The 1975 / Queens of the Stone Age / Grouplove / Empire of the Sun / Jhené Aiko / The Naked and Famous / A$AP Ferg / HAIM / Rudimental / CHVRCHES / Aloe Blacc / Fatboy Slim / Bonobo / The Head and the Heart / John Newman / Galantis / Bombay Bicycle Club / Daughter / Broken Bells / BANKS / Little Dragon / AlunaGeorge / City and Colour / Tom Odell / Washed Out / James Vincent McMorrow / Chromeo / Dillon Francis / Flight Facilities / Duke Dumont / Pet Shop Boys / Mogwai / Sleigh Bells / AFI / Krewella / Deorro / Solange / Future Islands / Kate Nash / STRFKR / Warpaint / The Internet / White Lies / Duck Sauce / Blood Orange / The Cult / The Glitch Mob / Neutral Milk Hotel / Showtek / Carnage / MS MR / Gorgon City / Flosstradamus / The Knife / Woodkid / Adventure Club / Girl Talk / Frank Turner / RL Grime / Flatbush Zombies / Motörhead / Neko Case / Foxygen / Big Gigantic / Surfer Blood / Netsky / Bryan Ferry / Ty Segall / Holy Ghost / Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs / GTA / Shlohmo / Caravan Palace / The Replacements / Wye Oak / Gareth Emery / Temples / Dum Dum Girls / Classixx / Austra / Anti-Flag / Poolside / Beady Eye / Laura Mvula / The Magician / Tiga / Jagwar Ma / Bear Hands / TJR / Chrome Sparks / ZZ Ward / Mako / Darkside / Slow Magic / Headhunterz / Maceo Plex / Solomun / The Preatures / Waxahatchee / Title Fight / Bicep / The Afghan Whigs / The Jon Spencer Blues Explosion / Aeroplane / J Roddy Walston & the Business / Kill Paris / Hot Since 82 / Laurent Garnier / Goat / Anthony Green / Superchunk / MAKJ / Nina Kraviz / Graveyard / Sweater Beats / Fishbone / Scuba / Bad Manners / ††† (Crosses) / Sound Remedy / Michael Brun / Kraddy / Preservation Hall Jazz Band / The Dismemberment Plan / UZ / Art Department / Bombino / Guy Gerber / Lafa Taylor / Factory Floor / Dixon / Toy Dolls / Drowners / Jonas Rathsman / The Martinez Brothers / Ratking / Desert Dwellers / Cajmere / Kastle / Damian Lazarus / Nicole Moudaber / K Theory / The Bots / Young & Sick / Thriftworks / Bo Ningen / Lee Burridge / Blond:ish / DJ Tennis / Saints of Valory / Syd Arthur / Isaac Tichauer / Ill-Esha / Paul Basic / Thugfucker / Love and Light / Gladkill / Davide Squillace / Christian Martin / Freddy Todd / Unlocking the Truth / DJ Falcon / Carbon Airways / Lowriderz / Mikey Lion / Eduardo Castillo / osc / chrisB / Lucent Dossier Experience / Hopscotch / John Beaver / Benji Vaughan / diamond saints / Idiot Savant / Jobot / Jupit3r / Alessa / Sugar Pill / The Gabba Gabba Heys / J.Philip / Sammy Bliss / Anna Luneo / DJ Plasso / hunterleggit / ethjck
Empire Polo Club Indio, CA
Aug 30, 2013 –
Sep 02, 2013
Electric Zoo Festival 2013  
David Guetta / Avicii / Zedd / Tiësto / Diplo / Steve Aoki / Armin van Buuren / Alesso / Benny Benassi / BASSNECTAR / Hardwell / Flux Pavilion / Martin Solveig / Knife Party / Chase & Status / Krewella / Four Tet / Above & Beyond / Baauer / Bingo Players / Rusko / Dada Life / Madeon / A-Trak / Showtek / Carnage / Sub Focus / Gramatik / Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike / Adventure Club / Fedde le Grand / Excision / Laidback Luke / sebastian ingrosso / Moderat / RL Grime / Datsik / Sander van Doorn / DVBBS / Boys Noize / Otto Knows / Cazzette / Big Gigantic / Kill The Noise / Tritonal / Ferry Corsten / W&W / Birdy Nam Nam / Zomboy / Skream / 3LAU / Keys N Krates / Tommy Trash / Noisia / Vicetone / Markus Schulz / Bondax / Chris Malinchak / Firebeatz / Pegboard Nerds / Mat Zo / Bro Safari / Felix Cartal / Mt Eden / Yolanda Be Cool / Dyro / Oliver / Claude VonStroke / Kill Paris / Autoerotique / Ørjan Nilsen / Laurent Garnier / KOAN Sound / Azari & III / Jack Beats / Joris Voorn / Aly & Fila / Dirtyphonics / Deniz Koyu | KO:YU / Delta Heavy / AraabMuzik / Swanky Tunes / Joy Orbison / Brodinski / John O'Callaghan / Alex Metric / Scuba / Clockwork / Hard Rock Sofa / John Digweed / Congorock / Feenixpawl / Adam Beyer / Myon & Shane 54 / UZ / Sandro Silva / Break Science / Alvin Risk / Dixon / Proxy / Dog Blood / Angger Dimas / DJ Sliink / Nicole Moudaber / Danny Tenaglia / Jacques Lu Cont / Ida Engberg / Khomha / Torro Torro / Djedjotronic / Just Blaze / Fehrplay / Paul Ritch / French Fries / Nick Catchdubs / Victor Calderone / Joel Mull / Henrix / Cassy / Pilo / Green Lantern / Dan Sena / Jason Zenga (High-Def) / Skreech / Justin Martin vs. Eats Everything
Randall's Island New York, NY
Jun 15, 2013 Sonar 2013    
Pet Shop Boys / 2manydjs / Paul Kalkbrenner / Delorean / Justice DJ set / Laurent Garnier / Seth Troxler
Sonar Barcelona, Spain
Jun 13, 2013 –
Jun 15, 2013
Sonar 2013  
Skrillex / Major Lazer / Two Door Cinema Club / Diplo / Justice / AlunaGeorge / Pet Shop Boys / Bat For Lashes / Baauer / Jurassic 5 / Kraftwerk / Nicolas Jaar / Gold Panda / Paul Kalkbrenner / C2C / Sébastien Tellier / Jamie Lidell / Todd Terje / Soulwax / Foreign Beggars / Modeselektor / Delorean / Maceo Plex / TNGHT / Lindstrøm / Laurent Garnier / Hot Natured / Eats Everything / Darkstar / Richie Hawtin / Seth Troxler / Alvin Risk / Mykki Blanco / Matthew Herbert / La Bien Querida / Samaris / Krystal Klear / Derrick May / Objekt / Fantastic Mr Fox / Fatima Al Qadiri / Vatican Shadow / Raime / Anenon / Oneman / BeGun / Mr Beatnick / Karl Hyde / Christeene / Karenn / Nacho Marco / Lindstrom & Todd Terje / Matthias Zimmermann / Uma / Sherwood & Pinch / Mary Anne Hobbs / Gluteus Maximus / Bruna / Barış K / Le K / Dinos Chapman / Panoram / Olafur Arnalds Trio / Jason Zenga (High-Def) / bradien / Bradien + Eduard Escoffet / Ed Banger 10
Barcelona, Spain
Aug 16, 2012 –
Aug 18, 2012
Pukkelpop 2012    
Foo Fighters / The Black Keys / Snoop Dogg / Major Lazer / Of Monsters and Men / alt-J / Two Door Cinema Club / Mark Ronson / Diplo / The Shins / All Time Low / Lykke Li / Keane / Feist / Bloc Party / Tinie Tempah / Miike Snow / Björk / NERO / Hot Chip / Santigold / Wilco / Daughter / BASSNECTAR / Flux Pavilion / Example / Bush / Dillon Francis / Dizzee Rascal / Flying Lotus / The Stone Roses / Jessie Ware / Knife Party / Chase & Status / The Tallest Man On Earth / The Hives / Band of Skulls / Dada Life / A-Trak / Borgore / Social Distortion / Lianne La Havas / Billy Talent / Digitalism / The Gaslight Anthem / Sub Focus / Apocalyptica / Django Django / The Antlers / The Joy Formidable / The Horrors / Tune-Yards / Eagles of Death Metal / Feed Me / Fink / Maxïmo Park / Netsky / C2C / Enter Shikari / Patrick Watson / Minus the Bear / Jamie Woon / The Cribs / Doctor P / Gesaffelstein / Apparat / Modestep / Ghost / The Big Pink / Crookers / Grandaddy / Hudson Mohawke / Com Truise / Magnetic Man / Jamie N Commons / Tiga / OFWGKTA / Modeselektor / SebastiAn / Mark Lanegan / Every Time I Die / The Jezabels / White Rabbits / Me First And The Gimme Gimmes / High Contrast / Lower Dens / Refused / Camo & Krooked / Gemini / Blood Red Shoes / Ms. Dynamite / Charles Bradley / Baroness / Dry the River / Ghostpoet / Benga / Skindred / The Afghan Whigs / Young Guns / Stephen Malkmus & The Jicks / Friends / Augustines / Deaf Havana / Oberhofer / Balthazar / Bob Mould / Laurent Garnier / Touché Amoré / KOAN Sound / Bowerbirds / Dirtyphonics / Graveyard / P Money / Joy Orbison / Brodinski / Goose / letlive / Isbells / Andy C / Buraka Som Sistema / Willy Moon / Deap Vally / Carl Craig / Jakwob / D.I.D / Good Riddance / Breton / Ceremony / Loadstar / Howler / Pulled Apart By Horses / Light Asylum / Trash Talk / Vondelpark / Dorian Concept / Vive La Fête / SX / Blawan / Doorly / Willis Earl Beal / Jacques Lu Cont / Pearson Sound / Man Without Country / Kap Bambino / Raving George / Len Faki / Sound of Stereo / Yashin / Amatorski / The Jim Jones Revue / Pangaea / Bleed From Within / The Van Jets / The Zombie Kids / Devil Sold His Soul / Gorki / SCNTST / Mumbai Science / Stay+ / NO CEREMONY/// / Ben UFO / The Customs / The Computers / Zornik / Steak Number Eight / De Mens / Drive Like Maria / Troumaca / Great Mountain Fire / Pollyn / Diablo Blvd / Creature With the Atom Brain / Kiss the Anus of a Black Cat / Freaky Age / Wallace Vanborn / Flying Horseman / Merdan Taplak / Geppetto & the Whales / Bed Rugs / Marco Z / The Me in You / Fence / Ego Troopers / Mad About Mountains / Reiziger / Coem
Hasselt, Belgium
Aug 16, 2012 –
Aug 18, 2012
Pukkelpop 2012   Pukkelpop Festival Hasselt,
Jul 21, 2012 Monegros Desert Fest 18º  
Ben Sims / Laurent Garnier / SwanFyahbwoy / The Prodigy / Wu Legend / Underdogz / Paul Kalkbrenner / Appleblim / Dj Murphy / Niskerone / Raúl Mezcolanza
Desierto Fraga
Jul 12, 2012 –
Jul 15, 2012
Exit Festival 2012  
Skindred / Pompeya / Hatebreed / Wolfmother / Guns 'n' Roses / Knife Party / Laurent Garnier / New Order / Baskerville
Petrovaradin Fortress Novi Sad, Serbia
Jun 14, 2012 –
Jun 17, 2012
Sonar 2012  
Lana Del Rey / James Blake / Deadmau5 / New Order / Fatboy Slim / The Roots / Hot Chip / Metronomy / Flying Lotus / Die Antwoord / Thundercat / Pretty Lights / Madeon / Friendly Fires / Gesaffelstein / Nicolas Jaar / Simian Mobile Disco / Keys N Krates / Amon Tobin / Austra / Modeselektor / Jesse Boykins III / Maya Jane Coles / Squarepusher / John Talabot / Lapalux / Luciano / Nina Kraviz / Julio Bashmore / Jacques Greene / Trevor Jackson / Laurent Garnier / Daedelus / The 2 Bears / Star Slinger / Brodinski / Azari & III / Richie Hawtin / Jack Beats / When Saints Go Machine / Peaking Lights / Daniel Miller / Salva / Trust / Jacques Lu Cont / Mouse on Mars / Untold / Kode9 / Blawan / Club Cheval / Coyu / James Murphy / Yosi Horikawa / Om Unit / XXXY / Arbol / Brenmar / Sinjin Hawke / Andrea Balency / Sizarr / Cooly G / DVA / Annie Mac / UNER / John Paul Jones / Maria Minerva / Kutmah / Nguzunguzu / Ital / Zora Jones / Scratcha DVA / Nightwave / Supersilent / Darkside (Pink Floyd Tribute) / Diamond Version / Esperanza / The Suicide of Western Culture / The Magic Touch / LA Vampires / Eduardo De La Calle / Psilosamples / Ricardo Donoso / Pegasvs / T.E.E.D / Dago / Clip / Mary Anne Hobbs / Fabel / Dj Amable / James Blake (DJ Set) / Stand Up Against Heart Crime / Igor Marijuán / Masaki Batoh / Esperit / Exeter / Logical Nonsense / Mostly Robot / Santiago Latorre / Dj2d2 / Raisa K / Lenticular Clouds / Plapla Pinky / Atsuhiro Ito / Blastto / Microfeel / Koulomek / Radiorifle / Monki Valley / Machine Beats / D.Forma / YALLbcn
Barcelona, Spain
Feb 17, 2012 M83 / Laurent Garnier / Modeselektor / Étienne de Crécy / Mr. No / Toxic Avenger / Raving George / 2manydjs (DJ Set) / Attar Tour & Taxis Brussels, Belgium
Mar 25, 2011 –
Mar 27, 2011
Ultra Music Festival 2011  
David Guetta / Skrillex / Avicii / Deadmau5 / Tiësto / will.i.am / Moby / Empire of the Sun / Afrojack / Steve Aoki / Chemical Brothers / Duran Duran / Tinie Tempah / Armin van Buuren / NERO / Kaskade / Crystal Castles / Benny Benassi / Röyksopp / Pendulum / Chromeo / Martin Solveig / Cut Copy / Underworld / Rusko / The Glitch Mob / Erasure / Wolfgang Gartner / Sub Focus / Fedde le Grand / Laidback Luke / ATB / Boys Noize / Simian Mobile Disco / Netsky / Trentemøller / CSS / MSTRKRFT / Ferry Corsten / Holy Ghost / Chris Lake / Alex Gaudino / Sasha / Mr. Oizo / Roger Sanchez / STS9 / Gui Boratto / Carl Cox / Fake Blood / Claude VonStroke / Daedelus / !!! (Chk Chk Chk) / Laurent Garnier / Joris Voorn / Hybrid / The Disco Biscuits / Super Mash Bros. / Sander Kleinenberg / Erick Morillo / Funkagenda / Liquid soul / Skream & Benga / Afrobeta / Telekinetic Walrus
Miami, FL
Sep 03, 2010 –
Sep 05, 2010
Electric Picnic 2010  
Mumford & Sons / Two Door Cinema Club / Modest Mouse / The National / Massive Attack / Foals / Beach House / Hot Chip / Bonobo / Crystal Castles / Janelle Monáe / Robyn / Caribou / LCD Soundsystem / The Tallest Man On Earth / Neon Indian / Friendly Fires / Laura Marling / Mr. Scruff / Stars / Hurts / The New Pornographers / The Antlers / The Horrors / Fever Ray / Unkle / Steve Earle / The Bloody Beetroots / Villagers / Jónsi / Roxy Music / Fat Freddy's Drop / Wolf Parade / The Big Pink / Leftfield / Booka Shade / Freelance Whales / The Waterboys / Tiga / Public Image Ltd. / Seasick Steve / The Fall / Imelda May / Here We Go Magic / The Low Anthem / Stornoway / Field Music / Memory Tapes / Laurent Garnier / Cymbals Eat Guitars / 808 state / Cymande / The Alarm / Chali 2na / These New Puritans / Chew Lips / Fang Island / Marc Almond / Steve Mason / Mountain Man / Gil Scott-Heron / Afro Celt Sound System / Philip Selway / Breakestra / Liquid Liquid / The Frames (IE) / Paul Brady / Duke Special / Edan / Fight Like Apes / Rubberbandits / Juan Atkins / Brendan Perry / Bad Lieutenant / Jón Þór Birgisson / The Riptide Movement / The Redneck Manifesto / Adrian Crowley / Monotonix / O Emperor / Brian Deady / Channel One / Bill Coleman / Delta Maid / Dublin Gospel Choir / BUS / Joe Echo / The Afro-celt Sound System / Messiah J & The Expert / Donal Dineen / Vengeance & the Panther Queen
Galway, Ireland
Aug 19, 2010 –
Aug 21, 2010
Pukkelpop 2010   Pukkelpop Festival Hasselt,
Aug 19, 2010 –
Aug 21, 2010
Pukkelpop 2010  
Mumford & Sons / Ellie Goulding / The xx / blink-182 / Harvey Quinnt / Major Lazer / Paranoiacs / Vermin Twins / Eat Lions / Two Door Cinema Club / The Kooks / Snow Patrol / Hobo's Hope / Deadmau5 / Joker and MC Nomad / Band of Horses / The National / Queens of the Stone Age / Foals / All Time Low / The Prodigy / Beach House / Iron Maiden / Diplo / Miike Snow / The Flaming Lips / 3OH!3 / NERO / Hot Chip / Limp Bizkit / Steve Aoki / Local Natives / Placebo / Benny Benassi / Broken Bells / Marina and the Diamonds / Matt and Kim / Pendulum / Washed Out / Kelis / Caribou / Toro Y Moi / OK Go / Biffy Clyro / Flying Lotus / Goldfrapp / Yeasayer / Groove Armada / Eels / The Drums / Chase & Status / The Tallest Man On Earth / Kate Nash / Black Rebel Motorcycle Club / You Me At Six / Laura Marling / White Lies / Bad Religion / Die Antwoord / Band of Skulls / Four Tet / NOFX / Digitalism / Laidback Luke / Boys Noize / The Bloody Beetroots / Parkway Drive / Gogol Bordello / Surfer Blood / Thrice / Everything Everything / Moderat / Minus the Bear / Netsky / The Cribs / Against Me! / Jónsi / Ash / Serj Tankian / Darwin Deez / Magnetic Man / Fat Freddy's Drop / Nosaj Thing / Gojira / Fanfarlo / Noisia / Soulwax / Fun Lovin' Criminals / Au Revoir Simone / Seasick Steve / Kele Okereke / Mark Lanegan / Blood Red Shoes / High Contrast / The Low Anthem / Uffie / Fake Blood / Caspa / Stornoway / Fuck Buttons / Holy Fuck / Avi Buffalo / Aeroplane / Cymbals Eat Guitars / Jack Beats / Laurent Garnier / Ill Niño / Joker / Gallows / The Soft Pack / Danko Jones / dan le sac Vs Scroobius Pip / Balthazar / Goose / These New Puritans / De Jeugd Van Tegenwoordig / Isbells / Funeral Party / Kitty, Daisy & Lewis / Riva Starr / 2manydjs (DJ Set) / Richie Hawtin / Jakwob / Switch / Kylesa / Chapel Club / Jaga Jazzist / Sleepy Sun / The Aggrolites / Martyn / Megafaun / Plastikman / Erol Alkan / Pulled Apart By Horses / Henry Rollins / Toy Dolls / Proxy / The Black Box Revelation / Boris Dlugosch / General Fiasco / Speech Debelle / Dominique Young Unique / LoneLady / Shameboy / Sound of Stereo / Djedjotronic / D.I.M / Daan / Housemeister / Les Petits Pilous / L-VIS 1990 / The Van Jets / School Is Cool / Sore Losers / Flip Kowlier / Mintzkov / Villa / Dez Mona / The Bear That Wasn't / Ou Est Le Swimming Pool / Drums Are for Parades / Meuris / Garcia Plays Kyuss / Superlijm
Unknown venue Hasselt,
Jul 20, 2010 –
Jul 25, 2010
Paléo Festival 2010  
Two Door Cinema Club / Foals / Jamiroquai / Paolo Nutini / N.E.R.D. / Klaxons / Crosby, Stills & Nash / The Heavy / John Butler Trio / Motörhead / Brother Ali / Asaf Avidan & The Mojos / fanfarlo / Vitalic / Mr. Oizo / Milow / Iggy & the Stooges / -M- / Archive / Gentleman / Yuksek / Beast / Laurent Garnier / Charlie Winston / Ladysmith Black Mambazo / The Very Best / Freshlyground / Indochine / We Have Band / Jacques Dutronc / Hindi Zahra / Hocus Pocus / Suprême NTM / Benjamin Biolay / General Elektriks / Hugh Masekela / Revolver / Plastiscines / Alain Souchon / Diam's / Saez / Puggy / Olivia Ruiz / Piers Faccini / Le Peuple de l'Herbe / Renan Luce / Danakil / Kap Bambino / Phoebe Killdeer / Gaëtan Roussel / Chapelier Fou / Johnny Clegg / Gush / Staff Benda Bilili / FEFÈ / Hugues Aufray / Mahotella Queens / Da Silva / Madjo / Baddies / Fai Baba / Okou / Sens Unik / Inna de Yard / Carrousel / Aloan / 340ml / My Heart Belongs to Cecilia Winter / The Narcicyst / Kya Bamba / The Rambling Wheels / Filewile / Stevans / Lindigo / Mark Berube / The Experimental Tropic Blues Band / Solange La Frange / Mark Kelly / Disco Doom / Playdoe / Jeremie Kisling / Ben Sharpa / Junior Tshaka / Frederic Galliano And The African Divas / Malcolm Braff / Dizu Plaatjies / Hemlock Smith / MyKungFu / Rectangle / Damily / Mozuluart / Digital Natives / E.J. von Lyrik / Laure Perret / The Awkwards / Artonwall / Private Garden / Pierre Lautomne / Ubuhle Be Afrika / Yann Lambiel
Nyon, Switzerland
Sep 25, 2009 L'Ososphère 2009
Laurent Garnier / Plaid / Rone / Agoria
La Laiterie Strasbourg, FR
Aug 29, 2009 –
Aug 30, 2009
Creamfields 2009
Calvin Harris / David Guetta / Tiësto / Dizzee Rascal / Basement Jaxx / Mylo / Sasha / Yuksek / Laurent Garnier / Pete Tong / Busy P / Cream
Daresbury Estate Halton, UK
Jul 10, 2009 –
Jul 12, 2009
T In The Park 2009   Unknown venue Kinross,
Jul 10, 2009 –
Jul 12, 2009
T In The Park 2009   Unknown venue Kinross,
Jul 10, 2009 –
Jul 12, 2009
T In The Park 2009  
M83 / Mogwai / Jaguar Love / Passion Pit / The Pogues / Florence and the Machine / Katy Perry / The Saturdays / Calvin Harris / Bloc Party / Franz Ferdinand / Regina Spektor / The Gaslight Anthem / The Mars Volta / Crystal Castles / The Killers / Fucked Up / You Me At Six / The Hold Steady / The Script / The Rocket Summer / Ben Folds / Kings Of Leon / The Game / Snow Patrol / Metronomy / Keane / MGMT / Jane's Addiction / Cancer Bats / The Airborne Toxic Event / Eagles of Death Metal / Yeah Yeah Yeahs / The Specials / We Are Scientists / Lightspeed Champion / Elbow / Lily Allen / We Were Promised Jetpacks / The Ting Tings / The Twilight Sad / The Whigs / The Temper Trap / Friendly Fires / Lady Gaga / Jason Mraz / Twin Atlantic / Carolina Liar / Foals / Maxïmo Park / Tiga / Kaiser Chiefs / The Fratellis / Björn Again / The Blackout / My Passion / Pendulum / Razorlight / dEUS / Pet Shop Boys / Law / Modeselektor / TV On the Radio / Simian Mobile Disco / Boys Noize / Camera Obscura / Kate Nash / The Horrors / The Courteneers / White Lies / Jamie T / The Subways / Claude VonStroke / Glasvegas / The Streets / Sucioperro / Fighting With Wire / Idlewild / Seasick Steve / The Feeling / Peter Doherty / V.V. Brown / The Virgins / Felix da Housecat / Manic Street Preachers / Blur / Ladyhawke / Laurent Garnier / James / The Twang / Dubfire / Little Boots / Squeeze / The Hours / The Big Pink / Hockey / Erol Alkan / Toddla T / Slam / Krafty Kuts / Horse Meat Disco / Chrome Hoof / Paolo Nutini / The Maccabees / James Morrison / Vagabond / Ian Brown / Doves / Cassidy / Young Fathers / Sons and Daughters / Green Velvet / Gary Go / Pulled Apart By Horses / The Answering Machine / Dananananaykroyd / Band of Horses / Wallis Bird / Noisettes / Patrick Wolf / Starsailor / Damian Lazarus / Carl Craig / Fight Like Apes / Mr. Scruff / The Phantom Band / Devil Sold His Soul / The Courteeners / Jaguar Skills / The View / Delphic / General Fiasco / Jack Peñate / Broken Records / Filthy Dukes / Go:Audio / In Case of Fire / PUNCH & THE APOSTLES / Joris Voorn / Unicorn Kid / Beardyman / Cajun Dance Party / Twisted Wheel / Hexes / 1990s / Dave Clarke / Mumford & Sons / Jeff Mills / Idiot Proof / Saving Aimee / Telegraphs / Will Young / Daniel Merriweather / Iain Archer / Streetlife DJs / Goldierocks / Pav on Percussion / Gabriella Cilmi / The Stranglers / Eddy Grant / Edwyn Collins / Alabama 3 / Tom Baxter / The Black Dog / The Seal Cub Clubbing Club / Will and the People / The Locals / Dinosaur Pile-Up / Air Traffic / Priscilla Ahn / Arno Carstens / The Hazey Janes / The Dykeenies / Bronto Skylift / David Jordan / GUN / Shels / Milk Kan / Rage Against The Machine / Paper Planes / Funk D'void / Silicone Soul / 2manydjs (DJ Set) / Pearl and the Puppets / Tommy Reilly / Trapped in Kansas / Homework / Ben Sims / Harri / The Ghost of a Thousand / Findo Gask / The Pigeon Detectives / Dusty Kid / DJ T / Bryn Christopher / Model 500 / Lowkey / Sharleen Spiteri / Mash / That Petrol Emotion / Barn Owl / Tango In the Attic / The Tunics / Haight Ashbury / My Luminaries / Parka / French Quarter / Jill Jackson / Hip Parade / Hitchcock / UnaBombers / Isosceles / Orphans & Vandals / Maple Leaves / The Fire and I / Leni Ward / Little Eskimos / Dead Boy Robotics / Mike Nisbet / Be a Familiar / Decimals / The Cat House / my cousin I bid you farewell / Ming Ming & The Ching Chings / Skirtbox / Healthy Minds Collapse / Ezra Bang & Hot Machine / King Hats / Brother Louis Collective / Popolo / Gong Fei / Grace Emilys / Alto Elite / Running with Horses / Tokyoblu / Dally King / Gareth Sommerville / Nine Inch Nails / of Montreal / A.Skillz / Nick Cave and the Bad Seeds
Balado Airfield Kinross,
Jul 02, 2009 –
Jul 05, 2009
Rock Werchter 2009  
Coldplay / Katy Perry / Lady Gaga / Kings of Leon / The Killers / Black Eyed Peas / Metallica / Jason Mraz / The Script / Depeche Mode / Franz Ferdinand / Yeah Yeah Yeahs / Moby / Dave Matthews Band / Lily Allen / Fleet Foxes / Nine Inch Nails / Keane / The Prodigy / Bloc Party / Regina Spektor / Limp Bizkit / Kaiser Chiefs / Placebo / Röyksopp / Pendulum / Duffy / Elbow / Nick Cave and The Bad Seeds / Metro Station / Basement Jaxx / Mogwai / White Lies / The Streets / Social Distortion / Mastodon / Motörhead / M. Ward / Boys Noize / Eagles of Death Metal / Amy Macdonald / Emiliana Torrini / Rodrigo y Gabriela / The Mars Volta / Grace Jones / Just Jack / Tiga / Seasick Steve / Priscilla Ahn / Laurent Garnier / Triggerfinger / De Jeugd Van Tegenwoordig / Oasis / 2manydjs (DJ Set) / Milk Inc. / Henry Rollins / Ghinzu / Arsenal / Expatriate / The Hickey Underworld / Lady Linn And Her Magnificent Seven / Jasper Erkens
Unknown venue Werchter,
Jul 02, 2009 –
Jul 05, 2009
Rock Werchter 2009  
De Jeugd Van Tegenwoordig / Oasis / 2manydjs (DJ Set) / Milk Inc. / Henry Rollins / Ghinzu / Arsenal / Expatriate / Coldplay / Katy Perry / The Hickey Underworld / Lady Linn And Her Magnificent Seven / Jasper Erkens / Lady Gaga / Kings of Leon / The Killers / Black Eyed Peas / Metallica / Jason Mraz / The Script / Depeche Mode / Franz Ferdinand / Yeah Yeah Yeahs / Moby / Dave Matthews Band / Lily Allen / Fleet Foxes / Nine Inch Nails / Keane / The Prodigy / Bloc Party / Regina Spektor / Limp Bizkit / Kaiser Chiefs / Placebo / Röyksopp / Pendulum / Duffy / Elbow / Nick Cave and The Bad Seeds / Metro Station / Basement Jaxx / Mogwai / White Lies / The Streets / Social Distortion / Mastodon / Motörhead / M. Ward / Boys Noize / Eagles of Death Metal / Amy Macdonald / Emiliana Torrini / Rodrigo y Gabriela / The Mars Volta / Grace Jones / Just Jack / Tiga / Seasick Steve / Priscilla Ahn / Laurent Garnier / Triggerfinger
Unknown venue Werchter,
Jul 02, 2009 –
Jul 05, 2009
Rock Werchter 2009  
Dave Matthews Band / Laurent Garnier / Pendulum / Oasis / The Prodigy / White Lies / Amy McDonald / Elbow / Bloc Party / The Killers / Coldplay / Limp Bizkit / Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds / Kings Of Leon / 2manydjs / De Jeugd Van Tegenwoordig / The Mars Volta / Kaiser Chiefs / Nine Inch Nails / Metallica
Festivalpark Werchter Werchter, Belgium
Jul 02, 2009 –
Jul 05, 2009
Rock Werchter 2009  
The Prodigy / Oasis / Placebo / Lily Allen / Laurent Garnier / Fleet Foxes / Pendulum / Coldplay / The Killers / Bloc Party / Elbow / Amy McDonald / Just Jack / Jason Mraz / The Streets / Kings Of Leon / Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds / Franz Ferdinand / Limp Bizkit / Yeah Yeah Yeahs / Metallica / Nine Inch Nails / The Mars Volta / Seasick Steve / Flaming Lips / Röyksopp
Werchterpark Werchter, BE
Sep 05, 2008 –
Sep 07, 2008
Bestival 2008    
Cage The Elephant / Florence and the Machine / Fleet Foxes / Foals / Lykke Li / Hot Chip / Santigold / Little Dragon / Metronomy / St. Vincent / Pendulum / Chromeo / Chase & Status / Aphex Twin / The Human League / Laura Marling / Underworld / Noah & The Whale / A-Trak / The Specials / Sub Focus / My Bloody Valentine / Jon Hopkins / The Sugarhill Gang / The Coral / The Breeders / Sam Sparro / CSS / The Presets / Ladyhawke / Gary Numan / Grace Jones / Sébastien Tellier / Black Kids / Roots Manuva / Ghost / YACHT / The Big Pink / The Freestylers / Jamie Lidell / Hercules & Love Affair / Todd Terje / Will Young / Magnetic Man / Soko / Alphabeat / The Black Ghosts / Hadouken! / Stereo MCs / Ida Maria / Lethal Bizzle / Yuksek / Joey Negro / Lee "Scratch" Perry / Coldcut / Midnight Juggernauts / TC / Ulrich Schnauss / Laurent Garnier / Baaba Maal / The Shoes / I Am Kloot / Amy Winehouse / The Wedding Present / Late of the Pier / 808 state / Jamie Jones / dan le sac Vs Scroobius Pip / Akron/Family / King Creosote / The Duke Spirit / Roni Size / El Guincho / Stanton Warriors / Buraka Som Sistema / Get Cape. Wear Cape. Fly / These New Puritans / Teenagers / Carl Craig / Kitty, Daisy & Lewis / FM Belfast / Layo & Bushwacka! / Dub Pistols / Erol Alkan / Pete and The Pirates / George Clinton & Parliament Funkadelic / Grand National / Slam / Jeffrey Lewis / Vessels / Barry Adamson / Micachu / Gilles Peterson / Micah P. Hinson / Natty / The Skints / DJ Hype / Red Snapper / Kode9 / Ali B / DJ Yoda / Digital Mystikz / Neon Neon / Count & Sinden / Kelly Osbourne / The Nextmen / Slagsmålsklubben / Eugene McGuinness / The Pinker Tones / Transglobal Underground / Golden Silvers / Let's Wrestle / Kennedy / Loefah / Paul Heaton / Reprazent / Kissy Sell Out / Lucid / Peter Von Poehl / Sophie Barker / Owls / Cazals / Grovesnor / Filthy Dukes / Annie Mac / Zombie Zombie / Cagedbaby / Chas 'n' Dave / Bailey / The Shortwave Set / Tawiah / Subway / Ebony Bones! / Kode9 & The Spaceape / Vicarious Bliss / Zane Lowe / Greg Wilson / Cocknbullkid / Horse Meat Disco / Magistrates / Unforscene / me&you / Thomas Tantrum / Nigel Godrich / Hat / Joe Lean & The Jing Jang Jong / South Rakkas Crew / Soul of Man / The Cuban Brothers / Fatal / Primary 1 / SK Shlomo / Loose Cannons / Appleblim / Royworld / Maurice Fulton / Imperial Leisure / THePETEBOX / Justin Robertson / Kevin Rowland / The Urban Voodoo Machine / Idjut Boys / Shitmat / SixNationState / It Hugs Back / Chrome Hoof / Lisa Knapp / Hey Negrita / Lucky Elephant / Kid Carpet / Lark / Le Volume Courbe / DJ Touche / Misty's Big Adventure / Babyhead / XX Teens / Josh weller / Rob da Bank / Sportsday Megaphone / Gideon Conn / Melodica, Melody and Me / DJ Scotch Egg / Mary Anne Hobbs / Jon Carter / Worm / Tayo / Rosie & The Goldbug / Annie Nightingale / The Mules / Sinden & Count of Monte Cristal / The Argonauts / The Barker Band / Katy Carr / George Pringle / The Chemists / Flipron / Kid Acne / Maths Class / DJ Derek / Think / Freefall Collective / Sparkle Motion / Officer Kicks / Eddy Temple Morris / Paul Marshall / James Priestley / Mark Moore / Pronghorn / Ox.Eagle.Lion.Man / Last Man Standing / Subgiant / Bastila / YILA / Guillotines / Smokey Angle Shades / I-rok / Dollskabeat / The Pinkertones / Different Strokes / LAXULA / Dave Vega / Peyoti for President / Fear of Theydon / Fresh Legs / Plaster of Paris / Yellow Dog / Burning Leaves / The Fairey Band / Gaz's Rockin' Blues / DJ Chris Tofu / Goodbye Stereo / Rosie Oddie & the Odd Squad / Queens Of Noize / Firas / Boom Monk Ben / Restaurant / Thee Earls / Nick Name / Ross Allen / Jalapeno Sound System / DJ78 / The Pirate Band / Bobby ODonnell / Michael Cook / Dan Williams / Baker Boys / Russ Cuban / Rgbs / Cut A Shine / Digital Mystikz Ft Sgt Pokes / Nick Grimshaw / i!AMYOU / KATKHUDA / Sombrero Sound System / Shep-dog / Crimes Against Pop / widescreen / the last man / Recommended Daily Allowance / Brendan Long / Django Spears / Cooly Haste / Didz Hammond / Cocadisco / Ragged String Band / Barry Peters / The Glamsters / Max Sedgley and The Shoots / Hugo Frusslinky / Matt Sage / The Kurves / Adventures Close To Home / Nately / Deathray Trebuchet / Manouchska / Simon Dobbs / Blank Beats / Prints of Whales / Matt Horne / It's Bigger Than / Frank Tope / Men In Masks / Drew (US) / Gregs Greats / Daisy Heartbreaker / Sam Hare & Soul Junction
Robin Hill Country Park Isle Of Wight, UK
Jul 25, 2008 –
Jul 26, 2008
Global Gathering 2008  
Kanye West / David Guetta / Deadmau5 / Tiësto / Mark Ronson / Moby / Armin van Buuren / Robyn / Chase & Status / Eric Prydz / Above & Beyond / Axwell / Sub Focus / Fedde le Grand / ATB / Sander van Doorn / Sam Sparro / Ferry Corsten / The Freestylers / Róisín Murphy / Dirty South / Markus Schulz / Sasha / Hadouken! / Felix da Housecat / Roger Sanchez / Shapeshifters / Dennis Ferrer / Yuksek / Deep Dish / Étienne de Crécy / Âme / Utah Saints / Laurent Garnier / Jamie Jones / Baby D / Andy C / Stanton Warriors / Dubfire / Adam Beyer / John Digweed / Sander Kleinenberg / Erick Morillo / 2manydjs (DJ Set) / Loco Dice / Krafty Kuts / Funkagenda / Guy Gerber / Tom Novy / Herve / James Zabiela / Caspa & Rusko / Commix / Ali B / Baggi Begovic / Sandy Rivera / Nicole Moudaber / Jesse Rose / A.Skillz / Judge Jules / DJ Krust / Dynamite MC / Filthy Dukes / Scratch Perverts / Paul Thomas / Eddie Halliwell / Skibadee / Martijn ten Velden / Lisa Lashes / Ratpack / Pilgrim / Rebekah / Hype / Hazard / The Red One / Anne Savage / Xample / Nicky Blackmarket / Mc Det / Shabba D / Tayo / MC Bassman / MC Ic3 / Proteus / MC Gq / Amber D / Brockie / Trophy Twins / Dahlback / Diverted / Hexadecimal / Mr. No Hands / Pete Jordan / Sven Vth / Janette Slack / Mark H / speakerjunk / Def E / Ed Real / MC Juiceman / MC Fearless / Garry K / Mc Five Alive
Long Marston Airfield Coventry, UK
Jul 10, 2008 –
Jul 13, 2008
Exit Festival 2008  
N.E.R.D. / The Hives / Manu Chao / Primal Scream / Gossip / Axwell / The Streets / Patti Smith / Paul Weller / Nightwish / Gogol Bordello / Ministry / Soulwax / Booka Shade / Noisia / Tiga / Kruder & Dorfmeister / Laurent Garnier / Roni Size / Sven Vath / 2manydjs (DJ Set) / Audion / Juliette And The Licks / Ben Watt / Reprazent / The Bellrays / Francois K. / Sex Pistols / Locomondo / Dubfire & Sharam / Pekinka Patka
Petrovaradin Fortress Novi Sad, Serbia
Oct 09, 2007 M2 2007
Asian Dub Foundation / Laurent Garnier / LORD SASSAFRASS
Recinto Interpeñas Valdespartera Zaragoza, Spain
Aug 17, 2007 –
Aug 19, 2007
Lowlands Festival 2007   Evenemententerrein Walibi World Biddinghuizen,
Aug 17, 2007 –
Aug 19, 2007
Lowlands Festival 2007  
Calvin Harris / Kings of Leon / The Killers / Arcade Fire / Sonic Junior / M.I.A. / i!AMYOU / The Shins / Bernie's Lounge / U Dub / Lily Allen / Nine Inch Nails / Jimmy Eat World / Kasabian / Justice / Interpol / Damien Rice / Kaiser Chiefs / Mika / Tool / Pendulum / Editors / Biffy Clyro / Dizzee Rascal / Groove Armada / Brand New / Basement Jaxx / Kate Nash / LCD Soundsystem / Devendra Banhart / Klaxons / Dinosaur Jr. / Jamie T / Chris Cornell / Motörhead / The Whitest Boy Alive / Simian Mobile Disco / Unkle / Eagles of Death Metal / CSS / CocoRosie / Rodrigo y Gabriela / Enter Shikari / Battles / Trentemøller / Patrick Watson / Apparat / Lacuna Coil / The Pigeon Detectives / Just Jack / Jack Peñate / Noisia / The View / Funeral for a Friend / Modeselektor / The Enemy / Sonic Youth / Uffie / The Good, The Bad And The Queen / Reverend and The Makers / New Young Pony Club / Patrick Wolf / Clark / My Brightest Diamond / Tinariwen / Typhoon / The Rakes / Laurent Garnier / Orishas / Turbonegro / Mad Caddies / The Rifles / dan le sac Vs Scroobius Pip / Goose / Alpha Blondy / The Black Seeds / The Answer / Air Traffic / Gabriel Rios / Bonde do Rolê / Richie Hawtin / Loney Dear / James Holden / Hayseed Dixie / Ojos de Brujo / Saybia / Audion / Feadz / Shackleton / Dave Clarke / After Forever / Pop Levi / Oi Va Voi / Chatham County Line / Magda / Alamo Race Track / Moke / kempi / C-Mon & Kypski / Heartthrob / Troy Pierce / Winne / Heideroosjes / Marike Jager / Welle: Erdball / Jake / Rotfront / Nosfell / Boemklatsch / The Sheer / Karotte / La Kinky Beat / Blaxtar / Darko Esser / Aux Raus / Hawnay Troof / Aaron Spectre / Acid Junkies / Sandrien / Salah Edin / Little Cow / David Gilmour Girls / Pronghorn / Nour / polder / Kubus & Bangbang / Malkovich / De Lama's / Joost Van Bellen / Melomanics / 030303 / NYMPHO - +
Evenemententerrein Walibi World Biddinghuizen,
Aug 16, 2007 –
Aug 18, 2007
Pukkelpop 2007  
Kings Of Leon / Fall Out Boy / Arcade Fire / The Smashing Pumpkins / M.I.A. / The Shins / Nine Inch Nails / Justice / Kaiser Chiefs / Spoon / Iggy Pop / Cobra Starship / Matt and Kim / Tool / Silversun Pickups / Dizzee Rascal / Editors / LCD Soundsystem / Biffy Clyro / Groove Armada / Brand New / Basement Jaxx / The Hives / STRFKR / Devendra Banhart / The Streets / Hellogoodbye / Jamie T / Dinosaur Jr. / Digitalism / Tokyo Police Club / The Whitest Boy Alive / Chris Cornell / Eagles of Death Metal / Unkle / Boys Noize / Architecture In Helsinki / Gogol Bordello / Armand Van Helden / CocoRosie / Rodrigo y Gabriela / Badly Drawn Boy / Trentemøller / Enter Shikari / CSS / MSTRKRFT / Patrick Watson / The Stooges / Battles / Low / The Cribs / Noisettes / Within Temptation / Ash / The Academy Is... / Apparat / Cassius / Skream / Lacuna Coil / Booka Shade / The Pigeon Detectives / The Go! Team / Soulwax / Silverchair / Rilo Kiley / The Sounds / Devotchka / Just Jack / Albert Hammond Jr / Jack Peñate / The View / Tiga / +44 / SebastiAn / Seasick Steve / Funeral for a Friend / Liars / The Enemy / Felix da Housecat / Iggy & the Stooges / Soulfly / Bedouin Soundclash / Zombie Nation / The Black Dahlia Murder / Uffie / …And You Will Know Us by the Trail of Dead / Dennis Ferrer / Reverend and The Makers / Sonic Youth / Fujiya & Miyagi / New Young Pony Club / Riton / Patrick Wolf / My Brightest Diamond / Voxtrot / Willy Mason / Laurent Garnier / Art Brut / Turbonegro / Beatsteaks / Mad Caddies / The Rakes / I'm From Barcelona / Balkan Beat Box / Goldie / The Rifles / Triggerfinger / Alex Gopher / Two Gallants / Goose / DJ Jazzy Jeff / From Autumn to Ashes / Andy C / Sparta / The Twang / Black Strobe / Bonde do Rolê / The Blackout / The Besnard Lakes / Loney Dear / Tanya Stephens / 2manydjs (DJ Set) / James Holden / Erol Alkan / Dominik Eulberg / Madball / Hayseed Dixie / La Coka Nostra / Lo-Fi-Fnk / Absynthe Minded / Henry Rollins / Peeping Tom / Juliette And The Licks / Ignite / Richard Swift / Black Box Revelation / wovenhand / DJ Marky / Deetron / Ozark Henry / Shameboy / Buscemi / Shitdisco / Pop Levi / Hanne Hukkelberg / Home Video / Sophia / 1990s / Fear Before the March of Flames / Speedy J / The Fridge / Baloji / The Van Jets / Bromheads Jacket / The Glimmers / The End / Matt / The Tellers / Fire / The Draft / Flip Kowlier / 120 Days / Heavy Heavy Low Low / Arbouretum / Peter Pan Speedrock / Mud Flow / The Bony King of Nowhere / Von Sudenfed / Mintzkov / Milanese / APSE / Fixkes / Nosfell / Tussle / Sharko / Dez Mona / Polytechnic / Nid And Sancy / DAAU - Die Anarchistische Abendunterhaltung / Hollywood Porn Stars / Larsson / Cajuan / Gildas & Masaya / Tomàn / Krakow / Superdiscount 3 / The Jai-alai Savant / Arquettes / El Guapo Stuntteam / Jerboa / White Circle Crime Club / Various Productions / DJ Feadz / Morda / Ed And Kim / Cosy Mozzy / DJ 4t4 / Collabs 3000 / prima donkey / Monica Electronica / soapstarter / Tōmn / Matthew Dear's Big Hands / RYE JEHU
Hasselt, Belgium
Jul 05, 2007 –
Jul 08, 2007
Roskilde Festival 2007  
Red Hot Chili Peppers / The Killers / Muse / Arctic Monkeys / John Legend / Arcade Fire / The Who / Tiësto / The National / Queens of the Stone Age / Cold War Kids / Diplo / Justice / The Flaming Lips / Grizzly Bear / Björk / Wilco / Beirut / Mika / Peter Bjorn and John / My Chemical Romance / Dizzee Rascal / Basement Jaxx / Talib Kweli / K'naan / LCD Soundsystem / Klaxons / Volbeat / Mastodon / Beastie Boys / The Whitest Boy Alive / Eagles of Death Metal / In Flames / CSS / Trentemøller / Machine Head / Camera Obscura / Against Me! / Spiritualized / Bigbang / The Sounds / The Brian Jonestown Massacre / Clipse / Booka Shade / Mando Diao / Gojira / Jens Lekman / Mapei / Datarock / New Young Pony Club / The Thermals / Katatonia / Boris / Laurent Garnier / Dune / Strung Out / Tunng / Choir of Young Believers / Pelican / Goose / Akron/Family / Alpha Blondy / The Twilight Sad / The Answer / Buraka Som Sistema / Bonde do Rolê / Electrelane / Buffalo Tom / Thomas Dybdahl / Loney Dear / Julee Cruise / Cult of Luna / The Ark / Anthony B / The Soulsavers / Strike Anywhere / Holly Golightly / Hayseed Dixie / Jean Grae / Nephew / The Congos / Digital Mystikz / Djuma Soundsystem / Annuals / Turboweekend / Matmos / Oh No Ono / Roky Erickson / Mustasch / The Kissaway Trail / Camille Jones / Nortec Collective / Luomo / Fanfare Ciocarlia / Suspekt / Seun Kuti / Loefah / A Hawk and a Hacksaw / Lee Perry / Konono n°1 / Kenneth Bager / Analogik / Detektivbyrån / Lazee / The Floor Is Made of Lava / Mahmoud Ahmed / 120 Days / Bassekou Kouyate / Jeans Team / Slaraffenland / Mike Sheridan / Murder / DJ Click / Mikkel Metal / Hatesphere / Dusty / Tenniscoats / Moi Caprice / Pixel / Asle / Kasai Allstars / Kal / People Press Play / Zyklon / Taxi Taxi! / Nostalgia 77 Octet / Ungdomskulen / As In Rebekkamaria / The Broken Beats / Bjørn Svin / The Lionheart Brothers / AGF / Maher Shalal Hash Baz / Ngoni Ba / Darko Rundek / Jøden / Roky Erickson And The Explosives / Marybell Katastrophy / Kasper Spez / Speaker Bite Me / The Psyke Project / Badun / Musicians Of The Nile / The Alice Rose / Quit Your Dayjob / Atoi / Trost / Rhonda Harris / Death By Kite / Mani Spinx / Junkyard Productions / Band Ane / Booty Cologne / Timbuktu And Damn! / DECORATE. DECORATE. / Gorilla Angreb / Kama Aina / Highway Child / Forest & Crispian / Aronas / 1234 / Dn / Sort Stue / Kloak / 1 2 3 4 / Nikaido Kazumi / X-alfonso / Dream of an Opium Eater / Boys In a Band / Sonic Junior / Transmission Low ! ! / Poeten And Lillebror / City-x / Mit Nye Band / Jden / The Downward Candidate / Nils m/Skils / Ben Nott
Unknown venue Roskilde,
Latest Setlist (07/11/2019):

Concerts Per Year:
2019 2 concerts
2018 1 concert
2016 2 concerts
2014 14 concerts
2013 3 concerts
2012 6 concerts
2011 1 concert
2010 4 concerts
2009 9 concerts
2008 3 concerts
2007 8 concerts
2006 2 concerts
2005 2 concerts
2004 5 concerts
2003 4 concerts
2001 1 concert
2000 7 concerts
1998 2 concerts
1997 2 concerts
1996 1 concert
57 users have seen Laurent Garnier including:
 Shinecoco
 Mcsheepie
 Lena Linderoth
 Dickie U2
 Aa F
 Robenroll
 Wombat
 Gabriele Romano
 Mbabizki
 Roy Bicknell
 Stev Leen
 Schmitty Jams
 Cam Frazer
 Trephine
 Kubrick13
 Frames05
 Blair Howard
 Mikael Boulay
 Groo42
 Garris
Comments & Reviews:

Sign Up or Login to comment.