Luke Vibert's Concert History

Luke Vibert is a British recording artist and producer from Redruth, Cornwall, UK known for his work in many subgenres of electronic music. Vibert began his musical career in 1989 as a member of the Hate Brothers, only later branching out into his own compositions. Vibert has recorded under several different aliases, most notably Plug and Wagon Christ.

Date   Concert   Venue   Location  
Oct 06, 2018 Next Sound Festival 2018
Luke Vibert
Closer Kyiv, Kyiv City, Ukraine
Mar 12, 2016 OVER TIJD
Luke Vibert / Binkbeats / Inga Copeland
Trix Club Antwerp, Flanders, Belgium
Sep 10, 2015 –
Sep 13, 2015
Bestival 2015    
Skrillex / Tame Impala / Mark Ronson / Lily Allen / Chemical Brothers / Duran Duran / Charli XCX / Missy Elliott / Little Dragon / Flight Facilities / Flying Lotus / Jamie xx / Duke Dumont / Skepta / Future Islands / Mura Masa / Action Bronson / Four Tet / Underworld / Jungle / Stormzy / FKA twigs / Jurassic 5 / Ella Eyre / Lianne La Havas / Wiley / The Jacksons / Gabrielle Aplin / Gorgon City / HONNE / Disciples / Snap! / Ram Jam / Róisín Murphy / Låpsley / Todd Terje / SG Lewis / Madlib / Neneh Cherry / Level 42 / Slaves / Pond / Lion Babe / Andreya Triana / seafret / Heatwave / Young Fathers / High Contrast / Shura / Redlight / Philip George / Benga / Shy FX / Girlpool / Rae Morris / Jungle Brothers / Palace / SOAK / Fickle Friends / Alex Adair / Drenge / LANTA / Kate Tempest / Sleaford Mods / Kero Kero Bonito / Rat Boy / Kidnap / Joe Hertz / Joy Orbison / Cymande / 99 souls / London Elektricity / Daniel Avery / Shadow Child / Tale of Us / Dodgy / Walking on Cars / Kitty, Daisy & Lewis / Fat White Family / Fred V & Grafix / thomston / Dub Pistols / Toddla T / Hannah Wants / Honeyblood / Erol Alkan / All We Are / Seth Troxler / Eagulls / Guy Gerber / Bearcubs / To Kill A King / Wookie / Luke Vibert / Ephemerals / TCTS / LA Priest / DC Breaks / Karma Kid / Boxed In / Etherwood / The Skints / Boy Better Know / Low Steppa / Jonas Rathsman / My Nu Leng / DJ Yoda / Dean Blunt / George the Poet / Dinosaur Pile-Up / Kiko Bun / Tom Trago / salute / Chris Coco / LoneLady / The Bohicas / David Rodigan / Zinc / Nick Warren / Andrew Weatherall / Moxie / Jaguar Skills / Flava D / Melé / Mike Skinner / Ejeca / Reprazent / L.A. Salami / Dynamite MC / Clarence Clarity / The Slow Show / Kate Simko / Dave Seaman / The Crazy World of Arthur Brown / Dense & Pika / Jackmaster / Real Lies / MistaJam / Annie Mac / Solar Bears / Formation / The Novelists / Ghost Culture / Alice Jemima / Ekkah / B.Traits / Fono / Kurupt FM / Indoor Pets / Will Varley / Greg Wilson / 2 Bad Mice / Horse Meat Disco / Ben UFO / Phil Mison / Gecko / Heidi / Tom Demac / Kiwi / Late Nite Tuff Guy / Skinny Girl Diet / The Mispers / Eaves / Oneman / The Cuban Brothers / Wild Smiles / Benji B / Paranoid London / Port Isla / Coco and the Butterfields / Kassassin Street / Shelter Point / Norman Jay MBE / Plastic Mermaids / Andy Votel / Rocketnumbernine / Lucky Elephant / Monki / Grant Lazlo / Throwing Shade / Olaf Stuut / 47soul / Rob da Bank / Slimzee / Xylaroo / Murkage / Barely Legal / JAGARA / Shanty / Tom Misch (DJ Set) / Sherwood & Pinch / Logan Sama / Pete Gooding / Still Life / Flight Brigade / Lloyd Yates / Steve Cobby / Tythe / Rudimental (DJ Set) / Ben Gomori / Josey Rebelle / Goldray / Idiot Savant / Mark Archer / Laucan / Flying White Dots / Solko / Mojo Filter / Champs (UK) / Eighteen Nightmares at the Lux / Klose One / Graceland / Laura Moody / Luv Jam / The Fontanas / Kate Simko & London Electronic Orchestra / Esther Joy Lane / Apiento / Hudson Mohawke Dj Set / Madlib Dj Set / Gallows Ghost / Tom Hyatt / Cedric Maison / Winterfalle / Polar Maps / Mr Wilson’s Secondliners / Ba•Dow / Life Imitates Art / YRSLF / Phil South / The Shellac Collective / Balearic Gabba Soundsystem / Venum Soundsystem / Work It DJs Show all bands
Robin Hill Country Park Downend, Isle of Wight, UK
Jul 14, 2011 –
Jul 17, 2011
Dour Festival 2011  
Steve Aoki / Foals / Papa Roach / Cypress Hill / Metronomy / Skepta / Pendulum / Flying Lotus / The Drums / Mogwai / Pulp / Public Enemy / House of Pain / Rusko / Klaxons / Sigma / Anthrax / Everlast / Boys Noize / Netsky / Gold Panda / Suede / CocoRosie / Pennywise / Architecture In Helsinki / The Dø / Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs / Doctor P / Nosaj Thing / Bomba Estéreo / Noisia / Busy Signal / Junior Boys / Tiga / Vitalic / This Will Destroy You / Deerhoof / Camo & Krooked / Blood Red Shoes / Shy FX / Rustie / Ghostpoet / The Herbaliser / Skindred / The Ghost Inside / Donae'o / Caspa / Lindstrøm / Aeroplane / IAMX / Spank Rock / TC / Dirtyphonics / Ill Niño / Rone / Jack Beats / Joker / Les Savy Fav / Gallows / I'm From Barcelona / soprano / Ellen Allien / Joy Orbison / Agnostic Front / The Gaslamp Killer / Eskmo / The Qemists / Two Gallants / Groundation / The Selecter / Riva Starr / Shantel / Fool's Gold / AaRON / Brookes Brothers / Breakage / Israel Vibration / Syd Matters / Anthony B / Kylesa / Fozzy / Terror / Erol Alkan / SX / The Japanese Popstars / Madball / Sascha Funke / Martyn / Bonaparte / The Ocean / Luke Vibert / Jamaica / Life Of Agony / Popof / Trolley Snatcha / Electric Wire Hustle / Kode9 / Tocadisco / Proxy / Dananananaykroyd / Untold / Ramadanman / Karma to Burn / Reso / Systema Solar / Pearson Sound / Akhenaton / Rolo Tomassi / Len Faki / Rohff / Sukh Knight / Kap Bambino / Djedjotronic / Tokyo Ska Paradise Orchestra / high tone / King Midas Sound / Pariah / D.I.M / Housemeister / Bok Bok / L-VIS 1990 / Valaire / Mahala Rai Banda / Original Sin / The Amplifetes / B.Traits / Les Ogres de Barback / The Bewitched Hands / Kode9 & The Spaceape / Socalled / Dagoba / Shadow Dancer / Strip Steve / Kyuss Lives! / Ceephax Acid Crew / The Bony King of Nowhere / Channel Zero / Duchess Says / Stenchman / MC Youngman / LeFtO / Born From Pain / Les Hurlements D'leo / The Locos / Great Mountain Fire / Faf Larage / Shitmat / 50 Lions / Shantel & Bucovina Club Orkestar / Yussuf Jerusalem / Percubaba / Uncommonmenfrommars / Drums Are for Parades / blue bear / Hoquets / Night Slugs / Scandalous Unltd. / Angel Crew / Le Bal Des Enrages / Surfing Leons / X Makeena / Deeder Zaman / Digital Soundboy Soundsystem / Arma Gathas / Sinus Georges / Partyharders / The Crazy Motherfuckers From Hell Show all bands
Dour, Wallonia, Belgium
May 26, 2010 –
May 29, 2010
Bad Bonn Kilbi 2010  
Hot Chip / Yeasayer / Aphex Twin / Neon Indian / The Antlers / Wolf Parade / Dum Dum Girls / Atlas Sound / HEALTH / A Place To Bury Strangers / Neu! / Luke Vibert / Tocotronic / Ben Frost / Beak> / Jimmy Edgar / Kode9 / Polvo / The Young Gods / Round Table Knights / DMX Krew / Secret Chiefs 3 / Tamikrest / Sun Ra Arkestra / Peelander-Z / Electric Eel Shock / Stephen O'Malley / Dirtmusic / Loops Haunt / Solange La Frange / Maja Ratkje / bit-tuner / Kassette / We Loyal / Fat32 / Koch / dave phillips (dp) / Koch-Schutz-Studer / Overdrive Amp Explosion / Minimetal / DJ FETT Show all bands
Bad Bonn Dudingen, Switzerland
Jun 18, 2009 –
Jun 20, 2009
Park Live Music Festival 2009  
Little Dragon / Tricky / Lamb / Roots Manuva / Crazy P / The Future Sound Of London / Plaid / 4hero / Luke Vibert / Gilles Peterson / Nôze / Pilooski / Marc Mac / DJ Lord / Nasekomix / DJ Phoenix / Nze / R.o.b.t.f. / Michael Rutten / Karandila Orchestra / Phuture Shok Show all bands
Cycling Track Sofia, Sofia-Capital, Bulgaria
Aug 01, 2008 –
Aug 03, 2008
The Big Chill Festival 2008  
Lykke Li / Angus & Julia Stone / Hot Chip / Little Dragon / Flying Lotus / Thievery Corporation / Tycho / Mr. Scruff / Leonard Cohen / Jon Hopkins / Fink / Buzzcocks / Frightened Rabbit / Trentemøller / Roots Manuva / Róisín Murphy / Beth Orton / múm / Johnny Flynn / The Orb / Martha Wainwright / Camille / Kraak & Smaak / Âme / Fujiya & Miyagi / Lee "Scratch" Perry / Benga / Nitin Sawhney / David Holmes / Daedelus / DJ Krush / DJ Vadim / Plaid / Alabama 3 / Cornelius / Hot 8 Brass Band / Federico Aubele / Bomb The Bass / Asian Dub Foundation / Orchestra Baobab / Ty. / Jeffrey Lewis / Luke Vibert / The Souljazz Orchestra / Natty / Portico / Caspa & Rusko / The Grid / Ursula 1000 / Jim White / Tom Middleton / Martina Topley Bird / BLK JKS / A.Skillz / Richard Walters / John Metcalfe / Ben Onono / Nina Nastasia / Us / Son of Dave / Jilted John / The Heritage Orchestra / The Mighty Boosh / Karima Francis / Horse Meat Disco / Greg Wilson / Adrian Sherwood / Ara Malikian / Ron Trent / Al-pha-X / Tape / Quiet Village / African Head Charge / Peatbog Faeries / The Irresistible Force / Derrick Carter / The Matthew Herbert Big Band / Bill Bailey / Christian Prommer / Leggo Beast / Vincent Vincent and the Villains / Spiro / Uk Apache / The Imagined Village / Benji B / Spokes / Alucidnation / Justin Robertson / Rachel Unthank & The Winterset / Evan Parker / Norman Jay MBE / Joe Claussell / Radioclit / Spring Heel Jack / Lol Hammond / Agnostic Mountain Gospel Choir / John Shuttleworth / Pama International / The Blessing / Don Letts / Yam yam / Annie Nightingale / Mixmaster Morris / Shoreline / Richard Norris / Bays / IG Culture / Rafale / The Mules / Charlie Dark / Dusk & Blackdown / UnaBombers / Kid Acne / Federico Aubelle / Esau Mwamwaya / John Hegley / Andy Blake / Aronas / Gong Gong / Stuart Patterson / Ben Mynott / Dj Manga / Nigel Clark (Dodgy) / Tom Mansi & The Icebreakers / Wai Wan / Ben Goldacre / Mr. Tom / Pete Lawrence / Tom Ravenscroft / Lodekka / Daft Pink / Asia Dub Foundation / Random Dance / MEMORY 9 / Nick Luscombe / MC Kwasi / Elvis Mcgonagall / Drum Lesson / John Berkavitch / Spoono / Milky Disco / DJ Toy Selectah / The Irresistible Force Feat. Jonah Sharp / Coldcut Presents Coldcut Dj Set, Dj Food & Dk, Xrabit / The Light Surgeons / Lustfaust / DJ Russ Jones / Diskjokke & Vinny Villbass / Still Black, Still Proud / Heavenly Jukebox / Rap Saunders / The D'archetypes / Alterhit / exceeda / Si Armstrong Show all bands
Eastnor, UK
Jul 12, 2007 –
Jul 15, 2007
Dour Festival 2007  
The National / Gym Class Heroes / Justice / Aloe Blacc / Wu-Tang Clan / Hot Chip / Bonobo / Wilco / Bright Eyes / Dropkick Murphys / DJ Shadow / The Cinematic Orchestra / Black Rebel Motorcycle Club / RJD2 / Wiley / Digitalism / The Horrors / Clap Your Hands Say Yeah / Simian Mobile Disco / The Rapture / The Black Angels / Beenie Man / Skream / Amon Tobin / Midlake / Noisia / Vitalic / SebastiAn / Sizzla / The Notwist / Uffie / Autechre / The Thermals / Clark / 65daysofstatic / Converge / Coldcut / Black Milk / Balthazar / The Beatnuts / Goldie / Triggerfinger / The Skatalites / Two Gallants / Goose / Sick of It All / Andy C / Gabriel Rios / Busy P / DJ Food / Dr. Octagon / AaRON / Agoria / Hocus Pocus / Black Strobe / soprano / Venetian Snares / Israel Vibration / Anthony B / Terror / Ben Westbeech / Sunn O))) / Sean Lennon / Herman Düne / Erol Alkan / Para One / Stereo Total / Guilty Simpson / The Slackers / Luke Vibert / OM / Girls in Hawaii / The Congos / Peanut Butter Wolf / DJ Hype / Tiefschwarz / Black Box Revelation / Vive La Fête / Katerine / The Frames (IE) / Adult. / Walls of Jericho / Motorpsycho / Queen Ifrica / Le Peuple de l'Herbe / Shy Child / Swayzak / Dave Clarke / Feadz / Brujeria / Fantan Mojah / Teenage Bad Girl / Keny Arkana / Princess Superstar / Magnus / Nomeansno / A Hawk and a Hacksaw / Technasia / 1990s / Tokyo Ska Paradise Orchestra / J-Rocc / dälek / Kid606 / high tone / Tony Rebel / The Young Gods / Alamo Race Track / Merzbow / Nicole Willis & The Soul Investigators / Zombie Zombie / Motor / The Van Jets / Wolf Eyes / Fortune / black cobra / Grooverider / Warrior King / Year of No Light / Les Ogres de Barback / New York Ska-Jazz Ensemble / DJ Mehdi / Otto von Schirach / The Tellers / Zion Train / Vegas / Guitar Wolf / Percee P / DJ Kentaro / Sworn Enemy / Nicole Willis / Opgezwolle / Part Chimp / zZz / Michael Gira / Erase Errata / Joshua / Sioen / Murdock / Mud Flow / 108 / Repulsion / Resistance / Animosity / Dr. Lektroluv / LeFtO / Turzi / Earl Sixteen / Stones Throw Records / Mintzkov / Fermin Muguruza / Jah Shaka / Rise And Fall / Fixkes / Uman / PUNISH YOURSELF / The Micronauts / Sharko / DJ Food & DK / Sickboy / Fixmer/McCarthy / Nid And Sancy / La Kinky Beat / Blutch / Joe Lally / Treponem Pal / Sounds Like Violence / Final Fight / My Little Cheap Dictaphone / Grimelock / Percubaba / Improvisators Dub / DJ 3000 / Blue Velvet / dDamage / The Experimental Tropic Blues Band / Rotator / Abstrackt Keal Agram / SHOWSTAR / No means no / Melchior / James Delleck / Jimi Tenor And Kabu Kabu / The Setup / Sierra Sam / Veence Hanao / Pornorama / Joe Nice / Superlux / The Jai-alai Savant / Zucchini Drive / Diplomat / Les Cautionneurs / The Rhythm Junks / Surfing Leons / Gomm / Foxylane / Jerboa / I Love Ufo / X Makeena / Length of Time / Skarbone 14 / Dirty Fonzy / Nhl / K-branding / The Rones / Les Anges / Black Engine / Camping Sauvach / Dr. Voy / Frank Shinobi / Minerale / ??????????????? / Uffie & Feadz / Superamazoo / Cosy Mozzy / Tōmn / SPORT DOEN / Da Foxy Momaz / ALEX NILSON / Jah Voice / Peach ftl / La Dk Danse / Griots & Gods / Babylon Circus Experience / Tony Rebel & Warrior King / Lloyd Carter / Mr. Spartako / Tar One / THE DANCING NAKED LADIES / Lenght of Time / Bambi Kramer / Montevideo Vs Compuphonic / The Only Room / Dub Front Association / T 67 Show all bands
Dour Festival Dour, Wallonia, Belgium
May 15, 2007 –
May 20, 2007
Nuits Sonores 2007  
Violent Femmes / Digitalism / Boys Noize / Apparat / SebastiAn / Matthew Dear / Yuksek / The Juan Maclean / Laurent Garnier / Ellen Allien / Miss Kittin / Petter / H2O / Agoria / Loco Dice / James Holden / Stereo Total / Shit Robot / Guy Gerber / Oxia / Joakim / Luke Vibert / Surkin / Audion / Rico / Chicks On Speed / The Raincoats / Tiefschwarz / Kalash / Damian Lazarus / DJ Marky / Swayzak / Thomas Schumacher / Cluster / Louie Vega / La Caution / Mix Master Mike / Son of Dave / Martin Buttrich / Taiwan Mc / Heavy Trash / Matthias Tanzmann / Danton Eeprom / Kid Congo and The Pink Monkey Birds / Stamina MC / Da Fresh / Akira / DJ Kentaro / Kiko / 120 Days / Luz / Nieve / Shonky / J.G. Thirlwell / Lee Van Dowski / Von Spar / Inch / Errorsmith / The Psychic Paramount / Scan X / Spitzer / Tony Conrad / Ike Yard / No One / FM Einheit / Nil / Scalde / Salaryman / Water Lilly / Klanguage / dDamage / Christian Marclay / Terrorist / Pierre Bastien / Schaeben&Voss / Tobias Thomas / Plaza De Funk / Angie Reed / Mr Jack / Jack De Marseille / Herve AK / Mlle Caro / Geiger / Flore / MC Chickaboo / Les Gourmets / Mirko / Agaskodo Teliverek / Slush / Dj Spy / Heko / Large Number / KooZ / SWEETLIGHT / Will White / Eedio / YOZ / Duracell / Shrink Orchestra / STALK / Computer Truck / Treacle / Odes / agathe max / Dj Science / Freddypogo / Cumshot Deluxe / lu&nl / eat_rabbit / David5 / Le Poulpe / Yanas / Cor100 Show all bands
LES SUBSISTANCES Lyon, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France
Jul 01, 2004 –
Jul 04, 2004
Roskilde Festival 2004   Roskilde Festival Roskilde, Zealand, Denmark
Feb 01, 2004 –
Feb 01, 2004
Big Day Out 2004   Unknown venue Perth, Western Australia, Australia
Feb 01, 2004 –
Feb 01, 2004
Big Day Out 2004  
Muse / Black Eyed Peas / Metallica / The Strokes / The Flaming Lips / Basement Jaxx / Aphex Twin / The Dandy Warhols / Jet / The Darkness / Peaches / The Mars Volta / Pnau / Thursday / Hoodoo Gurus / Poison the Well / Something for Kate / The Datsuns / Luke Vibert / The Sleepy Jackson / The Butterfly Effect / Salmonella Dub / Magic Dirt / Gerling / Downsyde / 1200 Techniques / Friendly / King Kapisi / Sonic Animation / Fur Patrol / Blood Duster / Skulker / Scribe and P-money / MC Trey / Kings Of Leon Show all bands
Claremont Showgrounds Perth, Western Australia, Australia
Feb 01, 2004 Big Day Out 2004   Unknown venue Perth, Western Australia, Australia
Jan 30, 2004 Big Day Out 2004    
Metallica / Hoodoo Gurus / Black Eyed Peas / The Dandy Warhols / The Datsuns / Gerling / Jet / The Mars Volta / The Butterfly Effect / Something for Kate / The Flaming Lips / Aphex Twin / Trey / Luke Vibert / Basement Jaxx / Magic Dirt / Downsyde / Peaches / The Strokes Show all bands
Royal Adelaide Showgrounds Wayville, South Australia, Australia
Jan 26, 2004 –
Jan 26, 2004
Big Day Out 2004  
Kings of Leon / Muse / Black Eyed Peas / Metallica / The Strokes / The Flaming Lips / Basement Jaxx / Aphex Twin / The Dandy Warhols / Jet / The Darkness / Peaches / The Mars Volta / Pnau / Lostprophets / Fear Factory / Thursday / Hoodoo Gurus / Poison the Well / Something for Kate / The Datsuns / Luke Vibert / The Sleepy Jackson / The Butterfly Effect / Salmonella Dub / Magic Dirt / Gerling / Downsyde / 1200 Techniques / Friendly / King Kapisi / Sonic Animation / Fur Patrol / Blood Duster / Skulker / Scribe and P-money / MC Trey Show all bands
Unknown venue Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Jan 26, 2004 –
Jan 26, 2004
Big Day Out 2004   Unknown venue Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Jan 26, 2004 –
Jan 26, 2004
Big Day Out 2004   Unknown venue Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Jan 26, 2004 –
Jan 26, 2004
Big Day Out 2004   Unknown venue Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Jan 26, 2004 Big Day Out 2004   Unknown venue Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Jan 26, 2004 –
Jan 26, 2004
Big Day Out 2004  
Kings of Leon / Muse / Black Eyed Peas / Metallica / The Strokes / The Flaming Lips / Basement Jaxx / Aphex Twin / The Dandy Warhols / Jet / The Darkness / Peaches / The Mars Volta / Pnau / Lostprophets / Fear Factory / Thursday / Hoodoo Gurus / Poison the Well / Something for Kate / The Datsuns / Luke Vibert / The Sleepy Jackson / The Butterfly Effect / Salmonella Dub / Magic Dirt / Gerling / Downsyde / 1200 Techniques / Friendly / King Kapisi / Sonic Animation / Fur Patrol / Blood Duster / Skulker / Scribe and P-money / MC Trey Show all bands
Unknown venue Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Jan 26, 2004 –
Jan 26, 2004
Big Day Out 2004  
Kings of Leon / Muse / Black Eyed Peas / Metallica / The Strokes / The Flaming Lips / Basement Jaxx / Aphex Twin / The Dandy Warhols / Jet / The Darkness / Peaches / The Mars Volta / Pnau / Lostprophets / Fear Factory / Thursday / Hoodoo Gurus / Poison the Well / Something for Kate / The Datsuns / Luke Vibert / The Sleepy Jackson / The Butterfly Effect / Salmonella Dub / Magic Dirt / Gerling / Downsyde / 1200 Techniques / Friendly / King Kapisi / Sonic Animation / Fur Patrol / Blood Duster / Skulker / Scribe and P-money / MC Trey Show all bands
Unknown venue Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Jan 26, 2004 –
Jan 26, 2004
Big Day Out 2004  
Kings of Leon / Muse / Black Eyed Peas / Metallica / The Strokes / The Flaming Lips / Basement Jaxx / Aphex Twin / The Dandy Warhols / Jet / The Darkness / Peaches / The Mars Volta / Pnau / Lostprophets / Fear Factory / Thursday / Hoodoo Gurus / Poison the Well / Something for Kate / The Datsuns / Luke Vibert / The Sleepy Jackson / The Butterfly Effect / Salmonella Dub / Magic Dirt / Gerling / Downsyde / 1200 Techniques / Friendly / King Kapisi / Sonic Animation / Fur Patrol / Blood Duster / Skulker / Scribe and P-money / MC Trey Show all bands
Unknown venue Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Jan 26, 2004 Big Day Out 2004    
Thursday / The Flaming Lips / Metallica / The Mars Volta / Muse / Fear Factory / Kings Of Leon / The Dandy Warhols / The Darkness / The Strokes / The Butterfly Effect / Lostprophets / Jet / Poison the Well / Basement Jaxx / Peaches / Aphex Twin / Pnau / The Sleepy Jackson / Something for Kate / Salmonella Dub / King Kapisi / Skulker / The Datsuns / Luke Vibert / Gerling / Scribe and P-money / MC Trey / Sonic Animation / 1200 Techniques / Friendly / Magic Dirt / Downsyde / Fur Patrol / Blood Duster / Hoodoo Gurus / Black Eyed Peas Show all bands
Royal Melbourne Showgrounds Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Jan 26, 2004 –
Jan 26, 2004
Big Day Out 2004  
Thursday / The Flaming Lips / Metallica / The Mars Volta / Muse / Fear Factory / The Dandy Warhols / The Darkness / The Strokes / The Butterfly Effect / Lostprophets / Jet / Poison the Well / Basement Jaxx / Peaches / Aphex Twin / Pnau / The Sleepy Jackson / Something for Kate / Salmonella Dub / King Kapisi / Skulker / The Datsuns / Luke Vibert / Gerling / Scribe and P-money / MC Trey / Sonic Animation / 1200 Techniques / Friendly / Magic Dirt / Downsyde / Fur Patrol / Blood Duster / Hoodoo Gurus / Black Eyed Peas / Kings of Leon Show all bands
Unknown venue Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Jan 26, 2004 Big Day Out  
The Dandy Warhols / The Darkness / The Strokes / Basement Jaxx / Aphex Twin / Felix da Housecat / Skulker / The Datsuns / Luke Vibert / Rocket Science / Friendly
Royal Melbourne Showgrounds Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Jan 26, 2004 –
Jan 26, 2004
Big Day Out 2004  
Thursday / The Flaming Lips / Metallica / The Mars Volta / Muse / Fear Factory / Kings Of Leon / The Dandy Warhols / The Darkness / The Strokes / The Butterfly Effect / Lostprophets / Jet / Poison the Well / Basement Jaxx / Peaches / Aphex Twin / Pnau / The Sleepy Jackson / Something for Kate / Salmonella Dub / King Kapisi / Skulker / The Datsuns / Luke Vibert / Gerling / Scribe and P-money / MC Trey / Sonic Animation / 1200 Techniques / Friendly / Magic Dirt / Downsyde / Fur Patrol / Blood Duster / Hoodoo Gurus / Black Eyed Peas Show all bands
Unknown venue Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Jan 26, 2004 Big Day Out 2004  
Kings Of Leon / Muse / Black Eyed Peas / Metallica / The Strokes / The Flaming Lips / Basement Jaxx / Jet / Aphex Twin / The Dandy Warhols / The Darkness / Peaches / Pnau / The Mars Volta / Lostprophets / Fear Factory / Thursday / Hoodoo Gurus / Poison the Well / Something for Kate / Luke Vibert / The Datsuns / The Sleepy Jackson / The Butterfly Effect / Salmonella Dub / Magic Dirt / Gerling / Downsyde / 1200 Techniques / Friendly / King Kapisi / Sonic Animation / Fur Patrol / Blood Duster / Skulker / Scribe and P-money / MC Trey Show all bands
Royal Melbourne Showgrounds Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Jan 18, 2004 –
Jan 18, 2004
Big Day Out 2004   Unknown venue Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia
Jan 18, 2004 –
Jan 18, 2004
Big Day Out 2004  
Kings of Leon / Muse / Black Eyed Peas / Metallica / The Strokes / The Flaming Lips / Basement Jaxx / Aphex Twin / The Dandy Warhols / Jet / The Darkness / Peaches / The Mars Volta / Pnau / Lostprophets / Hoodoo Gurus / Poison the Well / Something for Kate / The Datsuns / Luke Vibert / The Sleepy Jackson / The Butterfly Effect / Salmonella Dub / Magic Dirt / Gerling / Downsyde / 1200 Techniques / Friendly / King Kapisi / Sonic Animation / Blood Duster / Skulker / Scribe and P-money / MC Trey Show all bands
Unknown venue Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia
Jan 18, 2004 Big Day Out 2004   Unknown venue Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia
Jan 18, 2004 –
Jan 18, 2004
Big Day Out 2004  
Kings of Leon / Muse / Black Eyed Peas / Metallica / The Strokes / The Flaming Lips / Basement Jaxx / Aphex Twin / The Dandy Warhols / Jet / The Darkness / Peaches / The Mars Volta / Pnau / Lostprophets / Hoodoo Gurus / Poison the Well / Something for Kate / The Datsuns / Luke Vibert / The Sleepy Jackson / The Butterfly Effect / Salmonella Dub / Magic Dirt / Gerling / Downsyde / 1200 Techniques / Friendly / King Kapisi / Sonic Animation / Blood Duster / Skulker / Scribe and P-money / MC Trey Show all bands
Unknown venue Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia
Jan 18, 2004 –
Jan 18, 2004
Big Day Out 2004   Unknown venue Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia
Jan 18, 2004 –
Jan 18, 2004
Big Day Out 2004  
Kings of Leon / Muse / Black Eyed Peas / Metallica / The Strokes / The Flaming Lips / Basement Jaxx / Aphex Twin / The Dandy Warhols / Jet / The Darkness / Peaches / The Mars Volta / Pnau / Lostprophets / Hoodoo Gurus / Poison the Well / Something for Kate / The Datsuns / Luke Vibert / The Sleepy Jackson / The Butterfly Effect / Salmonella Dub / Magic Dirt / Gerling / Downsyde / 1200 Techniques / Friendly / King Kapisi / Sonic Animation / Blood Duster / Skulker / Scribe and P-money / MC Trey Show all bands
Unknown venue Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia
Jan 16, 2004 –
Jan 16, 2004
Big Day Out 2004   Mt Smart Stadium Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand
Jan 16, 2004 –
Jan 16, 2004
Big Day Out 2004  
Kings of Leon / Muse / Black Eyed Peas / Metallica / The Strokes / The Flaming Lips / Basement Jaxx / Aphex Twin / The Dandy Warhols / The Darkness / Peaches / The Mars Volta / Pnau / Lostprophets / Felix da Housecat / Audio Bullys / David Holmes / Afrika Bambaataa / P Money / Poison the Well / Something for Kate / The Datsuns / Luke Vibert / Salmonella Dub / Scribe / Concord Dawn / Gerling / King Kapisi / Trey / 8 Foot Sativa / Deja Voodoo / Scribe and P-money / MC Trey / Definite Jux Show all bands
Mt Smart Stadium Penrose, Colorado, United States
Jan 16, 2004 Big Day Out 2004   Mt Smart Stadium Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand
Jan 16, 2004 –
Jan 16, 2004
Big Day Out 2004   Mt Smart Stadium Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand
Jan 16, 2004 Big Day Out 2004   Mt Smart Stadium Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand
Jan 16, 2004 –
Jan 16, 2004
Big Day Out 2004  
Kings of Leon / Muse / Black Eyed Peas / Metallica / The Strokes / The Flaming Lips / Basement Jaxx / Aphex Twin / The Dandy Warhols / The Darkness / Peaches / The Mars Volta / Pnau / Lostprophets / Felix da Housecat / Audio Bullys / David Holmes / Afrika Bambaataa / P Money / Poison the Well / Something for Kate / The Datsuns / Luke Vibert / Salmonella Dub / Scribe / Concord Dawn / Gerling / King Kapisi / Trey / 8 Foot Sativa / Deja Voodoo / Scribe and P-money / MC Trey / Definite Jux Show all bands
Mt Smart Stadium Penrose, Colorado, United States
Jul 23, 2003 Squarepusher / Luke Vibert Mezzanine San Francisco, California, United States
Dec 20, 2002 Andrea Parker / Beta Bodega Coalition / DJ Maxximus / Dub Kult / LCD Soundsystem / Luke Vibert / Supersoul Club Aquarium London, England, United Kingdom
Aug 24, 2002 Reading Festival 2002   Little Johns Farm Reading, Pennsylvania, United States
Aug 23, 2002 –
Aug 25, 2002
Reading Festival 2002  
Hot Rod Circuit / Cave In / Sahara Hotnights / Anti-Pop Consortium / Princess Superstar / Muse / Hell Is for Heroes / Foo Fighters / Longwave / The Anniversary / Amen / Freq Nasty / Weezer / The Strokes / Death Cab for Cutie / The Offspring / The Eighties Matchbox B-line Disaster / Jesse James / The Bellrays / The Shining / Yeah Yeah Yeahs / Incubus / Alpinestars / Slipknot / The Prodigy / [spunge] / Jimmy Eat World / Alec Empire / Interpol / Dot Allison / Sum 41 / Capdown / Biffy Clyro / Millionaire / The Kills / Blak Twang / Jane's Addiction / The Hives / Dashboard Confessional / Haven / Vendetta Red / Puddle of Mudd / Aphex Twin / Black Rebel Motorcycle Club / The Icarus Line / Trik Turner / The Libertines / The Dandy Warhols / The D4 / Pulp / New Found Glory / The Streets / Blade / NOFX / Six by Seven / The Rapture / Unkle / Ikara Colt / Peaches / Raging Speedhorn / Alkaline Trio / Vex Red / Reel Big Fish / Feeder / Span / The Breeders / Ladytron / Easyworld / Bobby Conn / The Vines / Goldfinger / Less Than Jake / Serafin / Vue / Ash / Spiritualized / New Flesh / Moldy Peaches / Lightyear / Ben Kweller / Soulwax / Cornershop / Jetplane Landing / Minuteman / Pattern / People Under the Stairs / The Cooper Temple Clause / Mercury Rev / The Beatings / The Dillinger Escape Plan / The Parkinsons / The Bouncing Souls / Dog / British Sea Power / Finch / Guided By Voices / Fallacy & Fusion / Andrew W.K. / The Kennedy Soundtrack / Hoggboy / This Girl / thisgirl / Dragpipe / DJ Noise / Alpine Stars / Saves The Day / The Bell Rays / The Polyphonic Spree / Tetra Splendour / …And You Will Know Us by the Trail of Dead / Cognition / The Get Up Kids / maximum roach / Actress Hands / The Herbaliser / Cody Chesnutt / The White Stripes / The Von Bondies / Face To Face / The Jon Spencer Blues Explosion / No Use for a Name / Sick of It All / Sparta / The Reindeer Section / Andy C / Midtown / 2manydjs (DJ Set) / The Soundtrack Of Our Lives / A / Rival Schools / Fenix TX / Erol Alkan / Hundred Reasons / The Datsuns / Luke Vibert / Lo Fidelity Allstars / The Electric Soft Parade / The Promise Ring / Pretty Girls Make Graves / Simple Kid / The (International) Noise Conspiracy Show all bands
Little Johns Farm Reading, Pennsylvania, United States
Aug 23, 2002 –
Aug 25, 2002
Reading Festival 2002  
Muse / Foo Fighters / Weezer / The Strokes / Death Cab for Cutie / The Offspring / Yeah Yeah Yeahs / Incubus / Slipknot / The Prodigy / Jimmy Eat World / Interpol / Sum 41 / Biffy Clyro / The Kills / Jane's Addiction / The Hives / Dashboard Confessional / Puddle of Mudd / Aphex Twin / Black Rebel Motorcycle Club / The Libertines / The Dandy Warhols / Pulp / New Found Glory / The Streets / NOFX / The Rapture / Unkle / Peaches / Alkaline Trio / Reel Big Fish / Feeder / The Breeders / Ladytron / The Vines / Goldfinger / Less Than Jake / Ash / Spiritualized / Moldy Peaches / Ben Kweller / Soulwax / Cornershop / People Under the Stairs / Mercury Rev / The Dillinger Escape Plan / The Bouncing Souls / British Sea Power / Finch / Guided By Voices / Andrew W.K. / Saves The Day / The Polyphonic Spree / …And You Will Know Us by the Trail of Dead / The Get Up Kids / The Herbaliser / Cody Chesnutt / The White Stripes / The Von Bondies / Face To Face / The Jon Spencer Blues Explosion / No Use for a Name / Sick of It All / Sparta / The Reindeer Section / Andy C / Midtown / 2manydjs (DJ Set) / The Soundtrack Of Our Lives / A / Rival Schools / Fenix TX / Erol Alkan / Hundred Reasons / The Datsuns / Luke Vibert / Lo Fidelity Allstars / The Electric Soft Parade / The Promise Ring / Pretty Girls Make Graves / Simple Kid / The (International) Noise Conspiracy / Hot Rod Circuit / Cave In / Sahara Hotnights / Anti-Pop Consortium / Princess Superstar / Hell Is for Heroes / Longwave / The Anniversary / Amen / Freq Nasty / The Eighties Matchbox B-line Disaster / Jesse James / The Bellrays / The Shining / Alpinestars / [spunge] / Alec Empire / Dot Allison / Capdown / Millionaire / Blak Twang / Haven / Vendetta Red / The Icarus Line / Trik Turner / The D4 / Blade / Six by Seven / Ikara Colt / Raging Speedhorn / Vex Red / Span / Easyworld / Bobby Conn / Serafin / Vue / New Flesh / Lightyear / Jetplane Landing / Minuteman / Pattern / The Cooper Temple Clause / The Beatings / The Parkinsons / Dog / Fallacy & Fusion / The Kennedy Soundtrack / Hoggboy / This Girl / thisgirl / Dragpipe / DJ Noise / Alpine Stars / The Bell Rays / Tetra Splendour / Cognition / maximum roach / Actress Hands Show all bands
Little Johns Farm Reading, Pennsylvania, United States
Aug 23, 2002 –
Aug 25, 2002
Reading Festival 2002   Little Johns Farm Reading, Pennsylvania, United States
Aug 23, 2002 –
Aug 25, 2002
Leeds Festival 2002   Unknown venue Leeds, England, United Kingdom
Aug 22, 2002 –
Aug 24, 2002
Pukkelpop 2002  
Guns N' Roses / Nickelback / Yeah Yeah Yeahs / Korn / Disturbed / Jimmy Eat World / Interpol / Röyksopp / N.E.R.D. / Jane's Addiction / Puddle of Mudd / DJ Shadow / Aphex Twin / Black Rebel Motorcycle Club / The Dandy Warhols / New Found Glory / Underworld / Doves / Flogging Molly / NOFX / Reel Big Fish / Filter / Peaches / Simian Mobile Disco / The Breeders / Suede / Aesop Rock / Within Temptation / Gotan Project / Télépopmusik / Jamie Lidell / Tiga / Chilly Gonzales / Lemon Jelly / The Bouncing Souls / Andrew W.K. / Joseph Arthur / Stereo MCs / Koop / Saves The Day / Junkie Xl / The Notwist / The Get Up Kids / …And You Will Know Us by the Trail of Dead / The Donnas / Skindred / Jazzanova / The Jon Spencer Blues Explosion / J Mascis / Shy FX / Face To Face / High On Fire / Danko Jones / Hot Water Music / Fu Manchu / DJ Vadim / No Use For A Name / FC Kahuna / Sick of It All / Pedro The Lion / X-press 2 / Sparta / Sneaker Pimps / Lali Puna / Layo & Bushwacka! / Midtown / Timo Maas / Prong / 2manydjs (DJ Set) / Rival Schools / Jaga Jazzist / Stereo Total / Fenix TX / Trust Company / Calibre / Vega4 / Luke Vibert / Cannibal Ox / Hundred Reasons / 16 horsepower / Saybia / Donots / The Promise Ring / Rinôçérôse / The Electric Soft Parade / Frenzal Rhomb / mclusky / Pretty Girls Make Graves / Miss Kittin & The Hacker / Motorpsycho / Cave In / Adam Freeland / Ozark Henry / Buscemi / Saian Supa Crew / cLOUDDEAD / Sahara Hotnights / Anti-Pop Consortium / Magnus / Badmarsh And Shri / Lemon / DJ Krust / Mike Watt / Speedy J / Myslovitz / Thou / Firewater / Freq Nasty / Grade / Praga Khan / Leaves / Millionaire / Koian / Mull Historical Society / Enon / Maximilian Hecker / Jaya The Cat / Akufen / Dot Allison / Queen of Japan / The Bees (UK) / The D4 / 22 / Luke Slater / Rubin Steiner / Vendetta Red / Brainpower / Arthur Baker / Max Tundra / The Icarus Line / Deviates / Darren Emerson / Circle / Killa Kela / Custom / Schneider Tm / Ikara Colt / Kreidler / Vex Red / 22-Pistepirkko / Ekova / Rothko / 3rd Strike / 'T Hof Van Commerce / bauchklang / New End Original / Serafin / Vue / Ultra-sonic / Temple of Sound / Nid And Sancy / Seb Fontaine / Super_Collider / Starfighter / Pattern / The Cooper Temple Clause / Bongo Maffin / The Alice Rose / Green Lizard / Praga Kahn / Deviate / DJ Tiga / Programme / Terminalhead / The Spirit That Guides Us / Deep Space / Vandal X / TRAK / Aphex Twin Vs. Luke Vibert / Orange Black / Ron Asheton / Rinrse / Scott Asheton / DJ Leno / Five Days Off / Scarrots / Pistepirkko / Jan Van Biesen / Starbot Ensemble Show all bands
Kempische Steenweg Hasselt, Flanders, Belgium
Jul 20, 2001 –
Jul 22, 2001
The Big Chill Festival 2001
Bonobo / Zero 7 / The Cinematic Orchestra / Four Tet / Mr. Scruff / Roots Manuva / Jazzanova / LTJ Bukem / Luke Vibert / Mark Pritchard / A Man Called Adam / Tom Middleton / Blu Mar Ten / Kirsty Hawkshaw / Hefner / Terry Callier / Sounds From The Ground / Pole / Minotaur Shock / Les Gammas / Spacek / Fauna Flash / Alucidnation / Broadway Project / Norman Jay MBE / Daddy G / Another Fine Day / Fort Lauderdale / Michael Reinboth / Pete Lawrence / Tom Churchill Show all bands
Tollard Royal, UK
Oct 09, 1999 –
Oct 10, 1999
Coachella 1999  
Beck / Modest Mouse / Moby / Chemical Brothers / Ben Harper / Tool / Rage Against The Machine / Thievery Corporation / A Perfect Circle / DJ Shadow / Morrissey / Underworld / Mr. Scruff / Michael Franti & Spearhead / A-Trak / Jurassic 5 / Pavement / Nightmares On Wax / Spiritualized / Lamb / Amon Tobin / At the Drive-In / BT / Super Furry Animals / Ben Harper & The Innocent Criminals / Art of Noise / Kid Koala / Autechre / Los Amigos Invisibles / GusGus / Medeski, Martin & Wood / Perry Farrell / Cornelius / DJ Cam / Roni Size / DJ Food / Esthero / Richie Hawtin / Kool Keith / Cibo Matto / 4hero / LTJ Bukem / Plastikman / Money Mark / Gil Scott-Heron / Luke Vibert / Ugly Duckling / The Wiseguys / Rahzel / µ-Ziq / Fantastic Plastic Machine / Banco de Gaia / Kevin Saunderson / Bis / Derrick May / Dynamite MC / Mix Master Mike / DJ Rap / Scratch Perverts / Juan Atkins / Christopher Lawrence / Bassbin Twins / Die! / Breakbeat Era / Neotropic / Mira Calix / Sandra Collins / MC Conrad / Ming + FS / Bicycle Thief / Push Button Objects / QBert / Jun / Simply Jeff / Iqu / Carl Craig's Innerzone Orchestra / TOMAS / Rob Hall / Raymond Roker / Slipmaster J / Mike Fix / MC Question Mark Show all bands
San Diego, California, United States
Sep 06, 1997 Sneaker Pimps / Aphex Twin / Luke Vibert Theater of the Living Arts Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
Concerts Per Year:
2018 1 concert
2016 1 concert
2015 1 concert
2011 1 concert
2010 1 concert
2009 1 concert
2008 1 concert
2007 2 concerts
2004 30 concerts
2003 1 concert
2002 7 concerts
2001 1 concert
1999 1 concert
1997 1 concert
38 users have seen Luke Vibert including:
 Jonnymac Ratm
 Dave
 Shane K
 Bacamole
 Jeffh
 Roy Bicknell
 Whitey Fisk
 Cam Frazer
 Hope S
 Grant Wolter
 Katie Wisniewski
 Kate Tangas
 Music Collective
 Jane8279
 Shoonker
 Lostinsilence
 Debbers
 Doyle
 Theqwill10
 Noisy Noodle
Comments & Reviews:

Sign Up or Login to comment.