Makaya McCraven 's Concert History

Date   Concert   Venue   Location  
Jun 11, 2020 –
Jun 14, 2020
Bonnaroo Music & Arts Festival 2020
Lana Del Rey / Miley Cyrus / Vampire Weekend / Tame Impala / Young Thug / Nelly / Flume / The 1975 / Glass Animals / Tool / Kevin Gates / BASSNECTAR / Tenacious D / Leon Bridges / Lizzo / Dashboard Confessional / Denzel Curry / Run the Jewels / Sylvan Esso / Flogging Molly / DaBaby / Primus / The Growlers / Cuco / Grace Potter / King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard / Seven Lions / Dermot Kennedy / Still Woozy / Oliver Tree / Wallows / Elderbrook / Megan Thee Stallion / Big Wild / Tones and I / TroyBoi / SAINt JHN / The Struts / Lennon Stella / Yaeji / Morgan Wallen / Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit / Pinegrove / Mandolin Orange / Rezz / Boombox Cartel / Colony House / Ekali / Slowthai / Caamp / The Band Camino / Greensky Bluegrass / Nilüfer Yanya / Bill Frisell / Uncle Acid & the Deadbeats / Dabin / Too Many Zooz / Femi Kuti / The Regrettes / Tipper / Ganja White Night / Taska Black / The Marcus King Band / ezra collective / Phutureprimitive / Larkin Poe / Pigeons Playing Ping Pong / Brittany Howard / Dr. Fresch / Svdden Death / Subtronics / Bonnie X Clyde / Briston Maroney / Wooli / moody good / Altın Gün / Oysterhead / Orville Peck / Liz Cooper & The Stampede / Peekaboo / William Black / The Funk Hunters / Makaya McCraven / LUZCID / Turkuaz / Yola / Atliens / Billy Strings / MARC REBILLET / PLS&TY / LSDREAM / Big Something / 99 Neighbors / Mdou Moctar / Scarypoolparty / Devon Gilfillian / Andy Frasco & the U.N. / Lick / Zia / Kursa / Jupiter & Okwess / Dynohunter / The Grand Ole Opry / Hero the Band / Lucii / Surfaces (US) / Detox Unit / resistance revival chorus / Mize / J.I.D (PHL) / Super Jam / Ed O'brien / Spock (US) / Sweet Curls / He&h
Great Stage Park Manchester, TN
Nov 18, 2019 Makaya McCraven @ Jazz Nouveau
Makaya McCraven
Control Club Bucharest, Romania
Nov 07, 2019 –
Nov 10, 2019
Le Guess Who? 2019  
Deerhunter / Nicolas Jaar / Mark Lanegan / Deerhoof / Efterklang / Moon Duo / Gruff Rhys / Cate Le Bon / Fatoumata Diawara / The Bug / Earth / Lightning Bolt / Aldous Harding / Mala / Mykki Blanco / Jenny Hval / The Raincoats / Godflesh / Loving / Girl Band / Flowdan / Murcof / Sudan Archives / Holly Herndon / William Tyler / Quelle Chris / Oshun / King Midas Sound / Föllakzoid / Acid Mothers Temple / Roberto Fonseca / Mélissa Laveaux / DjRUM / Makaya McCraven / The Ex / Mary Lattimore / Tropical Fuck Storm / Visible Cloaks / Xylouris White / Conrad Tao / Donato Dozzy / Bbymutha / Tyondai Braxton / Amnesia Scanner / Goth-Trad / Negativland / Sonic Boom / Richard Youngs / Bremer/McCoy / Not Waving / Jah Shaka / Doug Hream Blunt / Moor Mother / Sarah Davachi / Debo Band / JK Flesh / Vivien Goldman / manga saint hilare / Träd, Gräs och Stenar / Mega Bog / Coucou Chloe / Lafawndah / Shortparis / Felicia Atkinson / Dur-Dur Band / GRIMM GRIMM / Yves Jarvis / Empath / Mueran Humanos / Drew McDowall / Oiseaux-Tempête / Robert Aiki Aubrey Lowe / NEEL / Sarah Louise / DJ Marfox / Jah Shaka Sound System / Idris Ackamoor & The Pyramids / Fokn Bois / Gyedu-Blay Ambolley / Djinn / NIVHEK / Joseph Shabason / Los Pirañas / Vilde Tuv / Mark Ernestus' Ndagga Rhythm Force / Vicky Chow / Caspar Brötzmann Massaker / Mythic Sunship / Patrick Higgins / Arp Frique / dj. flugvél og geimskip / Nídia / Greg Fox / Lotto / Rabih Beaini / Hatis Noit / Eiko Ishibashi / Ed Dowie / Group Listening / The Lone Taxidermist / Lasse Marhaug / Oorutaichi / Haco / The Glücks / Leya / Maarten Vos / Lifafa / DJ Firmeza / YIN YIN / Ami Dang / Tigue / Lolina / Mohamed Lamouri / The Sweet Release of Death / Italia 90 / Moon Relay / Vladimir Ivkovic / Slikback / Faten Kanaan / Klavikon / Khana Bierbood / Bridget Hayden / Nosedrip / Ensemble Klang / Tengger / LOS SIQUICOS LITORALEÑOS / Prana Crafter / Prison Religion / Mariel Roberts / Ko Shin Moon / Petbrick / Lalalar / MO DJ / Zonal / USTAD SAAMI / Olga Pashchenko / Sofia Jernberg / Scattered Purgatory / Grand River / Kevin Richard Martin / Ahmed Ag Kaedy / Leila Bordreuil / Lakha Khan / Kevin Richard Martin & Hatis Noit / Acid rooster / J-E-T-S / Blazing Suns / Coucou Chloe / FIS / AEAEA
TivoliVredenburg Utrecht, Netherlands
Nov 07, 2019 –
Nov 10, 2019
Le Guess Who? 2019  
Deerhunter / Nicolas Jaar / Mark Lanegan / Deerhoof / Efterklang / Gruff Rhys / Cate Le Bon / Fatoumata Diawara / Moon Duo / Aldous Harding / The Bug / Earth / Lightning Bolt / Mykki Blanco / Mala / Jenny Hval / Loving / Sudan Archives / The Raincoats / Godflesh / Girl Band / Flowdan / Oshun / Holly Herndon / Murcof / Quelle Chris / William Tyler / Tropical Fuck Storm / King Midas Sound / Föllakzoid / Makaya McCraven / DjRUM / Mary Lattimore / Acid Mothers Temple / Mélissa Laveaux / Roberto Fonseca / Bbymutha / The Ex / Visible Cloaks / Donato Dozzy / Amnesia Scanner / Xylouris White / Bremer/McCoy / Conrad Tao / Goth-Trad / Tyondai Braxton / Negativland / Sonic Boom / Moor Mother / Not Waving / Sarah Davachi / Doug Hream Blunt / Richard Youngs / Jah Shaka / Dur-Dur Band / manga saint hilare / Coucou Chloe / Shortparis / Mega Bog / JK Flesh / Debo Band / Vivien Goldman / Lafawndah / Felicia Atkinson / Empath / Träd, Gräs och Stenar / Yves Jarvis / Gyedu-Blay Ambolley / Joseph Shabason / NIVHEK / Mueran Humanos / GRIMM GRIMM / Drew McDowall / Oiseaux-Tempête / Robert Aiki Aubrey Lowe / Sarah Louise / NEEL / YIN YIN / Idris Ackamoor & The Pyramids / DJ Marfox / Fokn Bois / Jah Shaka Sound System / Los Pirañas / Djinn / Arp Frique / Lifafa / Mythic Sunship / Nídia / Vilde Tuv / Mark Ernestus' Ndagga Rhythm Force / Group Listening / Caspar Brötzmann Massaker / Hatis Noit / Eiko Ishibashi / Vicky Chow / Patrick Higgins / dj. flugvél og geimskip / Greg Fox / Maarten Vos / Lotto / Rabih Beaini / Ami Dang / Ed Dowie / Lalalar / The Lone Taxidermist / Mohamed Lamouri / Lasse Marhaug / Slikback / Oorutaichi / The Glücks / Italia 90 / Leya / Haco / Lolina / DJ Firmeza / Tengger / Tigue / The Sweet Release of Death / Zonal / Khana Bierbood / Moon Relay / Petbrick / Prison Religion / Faten Kanaan / Vladimir Ivkovic / USTAD SAAMI / Kevin Richard Martin / Prana Crafter / Klavikon / Nosedrip / Ko Shin Moon / Bridget Hayden / Mariel Roberts / LOS SIQUICOS LITORALEÑOS / Ahmed Ag Kaedy / Ensemble Klang / Grand River / Olga Pashchenko / Scattered Purgatory / Sofia Jernberg / MO DJ / Acid rooster / Leila Bordreuil / Lakha Khan / Kevin Richard Martin & Hatis Noit / Michele Mercure
TivoliVredenburg Utrecht, Netherlands
Nov 07, 2019 –
Nov 10, 2019
Le Guess Who? 2019  
Deerhunter / Nicolas Jaar / Mark Lanegan / Deerhoof / Efterklang / Moon Duo / Gruff Rhys / Cate Le Bon / Fatoumata Diawara / The Bug / Earth / Lightning Bolt / Aldous Harding / Mala / Mykki Blanco / Jenny Hval / The Raincoats / Godflesh / Loving / Girl Band / Flowdan / Murcof / Sudan Archives / Holly Herndon / William Tyler / Quelle Chris / Oshun / King Midas Sound / Föllakzoid / Acid Mothers Temple / Roberto Fonseca / Mélissa Laveaux / DjRUM / Makaya McCraven / The Ex / Mary Lattimore / Tropical Fuck Storm / Visible Cloaks / Xylouris White / Conrad Tao / Donato Dozzy / Bbymutha / Tyondai Braxton / Amnesia Scanner / Goth-Trad / Negativland / Sonic Boom / Richard Youngs / Bremer/McCoy / Not Waving / Jah Shaka / Doug Hream Blunt / Moor Mother / Sarah Davachi / Debo Band / JK Flesh / Vivien Goldman / manga saint hilare / Träd, Gräs och Stenar / Mega Bog / Coucou Chloe / Lafawndah / Shortparis / Felicia Atkinson / Dur-Dur Band / GRIMM GRIMM / Yves Jarvis / Empath / Mueran Humanos / Drew McDowall / Oiseaux-Tempête / Robert Aiki Aubrey Lowe / NEEL / Sarah Louise / DJ Marfox / Jah Shaka Sound System / Idris Ackamoor & The Pyramids / Fokn Bois / Gyedu-Blay Ambolley / Djinn / NIVHEK / Joseph Shabason / Los Pirañas / Vilde Tuv / Mark Ernestus' Ndagga Rhythm Force / Vicky Chow / Caspar Brötzmann Massaker / Mythic Sunship / Patrick Higgins / Arp Frique / dj. flugvél og geimskip / Nídia / Greg Fox / Lotto / Rabih Beaini / Hatis Noit / Eiko Ishibashi / Ed Dowie / Group Listening / The Lone Taxidermist / Lasse Marhaug / Oorutaichi / Haco / The Glücks / Leya / Maarten Vos / Lifafa / DJ Firmeza / YIN YIN / Ami Dang / Tigue / Lolina / Mohamed Lamouri / The Sweet Release of Death / Italia 90 / Moon Relay / Vladimir Ivkovic / Slikback / Faten Kanaan / Klavikon / Khana Bierbood / Bridget Hayden / Nosedrip / Ensemble Klang / Tengger / LOS SIQUICOS LITORALEÑOS / Prana Crafter / Prison Religion / Mariel Roberts / Ko Shin Moon / Petbrick / Lalalar / MO DJ / Zonal / USTAD SAAMI / Olga Pashchenko / Sofia Jernberg / Scattered Purgatory / Grand River / Kevin Richard Martin / Ahmed Ag Kaedy / Leila Bordreuil / Lakha Khan / Kevin Richard Martin & Hatis Noit / Acid rooster
TivoliVredenburg Utrecht, Netherlands
Oct 18, 2019 In These Times
Makaya McCraven / Astralblak
McGuire Theater, Walker Art Center Minneapolis, MN
Aug 24, 2019 –
Aug 25, 2019
THING NW  
De La Soul / Kurt Vile & The Violators / Orville Peck / Makaya McCraven / Violent Femmes / Jeff Tweedy / Khruangbin / Phosphorescent / Iron & Wine / Calexico
Fort Warden Port Townsend, WA
Aug 23, 2019 Makaya McCraven / Brown Calculus Mississippi Studios Portland, OR
Aug 09, 2019 –
Aug 11, 2019
Live @ Flow Festival 2019  
The Cure / Tame Impala / Tove Lo / James Blake / Erykah Badu / Robyn / Earl Sweatshirt / Father John Misty / Solange / Blood Orange / NAO / Seinabo Sey / Neneh Cherry / Stereolab / Mitski / Modeselektor / Pond / ALMA / Big Thief / Owen Pallett / Nina Kraviz / Jonathan Wilson / Nitzer Ebb / Slowthai / Yves Tumor / Theo Parrish / Tommy Genesis / Jaakko Eino Kalevi / The Black Madonna / Jlin / Vessel / Palms Trax / Nubya Garcia / Baba Stiltz / Makaya Mccraven / Mary Lattimore / Levon Vincent / Chisu / Donato Dozzy / Amnesia Scanner / Pariisin Kevät / Mafalda / Fred P / Pyhimys / Timo Lassy / FLOHIO / J. Karjalainen / Aisha Devi / IBE / Lanark Artefax / Gasellit / Kelly Moran / Iisa / Leroy Burgess / DJ Python / Raw Silk / Astrid Swan / Elias Gould / Bizi / KATERINA / D. Tiffany / Ruusut / Pharoah Sanders Quartet / K-HAND / Bendik Giske / Pekko Käppi / Ville Valo & Agents / Valesuchi / Dream 2 Science / Cuneyt Sepetci / Elifantree / SUAD / Nosedrip / Eva Geist / Bantu Continua Uhuru Consciousness / Maarja Nuut & Ruum / Juliana Huxtable / Jesse Markin / Maustetytöt / Sitoi / Kampire / Carista / Teppo Mäkynen / The Holy (FIN) / K:H:H:L / Lauri Soini / CCL / Katakombi / Sansibar / Bamba Pana & Makaveli / HENRIK! (FI) / Tone B. Nimble / Yu Chuan / Stina Koistinen / Linda Lazarov / Katu Kaiku / Jeremy Spellacey / DJ Yeboyah / Denzel & J.lindroos / Ash Lauryn / Olli Koponen / Sebastian Holm / Ana Gutieszca / Willikens & Ivkovic / Darryn Jones / Tomi K
Suvilahti Helsinki, Finland
Aug 08, 2019 –
Aug 10, 2019
Way Out West Festival 2019  
The Cure / James Blake / Cardi B / Erykah Badu / Zara Larsson / Earl Sweatshirt / Broken Social Scene / Solange / Rex Orange County / Jungle / Blood Orange / Stormzy / Jon Hopkins / NAO / Spiritualized / Seinabo Sey / Neneh Cherry / Khruangbin / The Japanese House / Loyle Carner / Stereolab / Mabel / Mitski / Yung Lean / Maribou State / Amadou & Mariam / Shura / Dermot Kennedy / Connan Mockasin / Veronica Maggio / The Blaze / Yxng Bane / Mahalia / Parcels / Cupcakke / Miriam Bryant / Dâm-Funk / Snail Mail / David August / Soccer Mommy / IDLES / The Blind Boys of Alabama / Octavian / Amason / Laurel Halo / hyukoh / Tirzah / Daniel Norgren / Georgia / Fatima / Durand Jones and the Indications / IDER / Deportees / Silvana Imam / Hunee / Jireel / Kornél Kovács / Honey Dijon / Makaya Mccraven / Viagra Boys / Dorisburg / Orville Peck / Morabeza Tobacco / Perel / Bella Boo / Lauran Hibberd / 박혜진 park hye jin / Linn Koch-Emmery / Sassy J / Nadia Tehran / Pharoah Sanders Quartet / Upsammy / Fakethias / DJ Tiiny
Way Out West Festival Gothenburg, Sweden
Aug 02, 2019 –
Aug 04, 2019
Pickathon 2019  
Nathaniel Rateliff & The Night Sweats / Damien Jurado / Khruangbin / Lucius / Fruit Bats / Laura Veirs / Lambchop / Mandolin Orange / Dan Mangan / Nathaniel Rateliff / The Marias / Preservation Hall Jazz Band / Julia Jacklin / Caamp / Tyler Childers / Mountain Man / Yob / Phil Lesh / Miya Folick / Sudan Archives / The Beths / Bodega / Nap Eyes / Town Mountain / Courtney Marie Andrews / Sam Evian / Soft Kill / Makaya McCraven / Viagra Boys / Sneaks / Lido Pimienta / Our Girl / Altın Gün / Helena Deland / Flasher / Reptaliens / Young Jesus / Black Belt Eagle Scout / B Boys / Mdou Moctar / Mike and the Moonpies / Virginia Wing / Cedric Burnside / Jjuujjuu / Gold Star / Cordovas / Ora Cogan / Jupiter & Okwess / H.C. McEntire / Phil Lesh & the Terrapin Family Band / Garrett T. Capps / Vivian Leva / David Nance Group / Lauren Morrow / Karma Rivera / The Tender Things / Bonny Light Horseman / David Bragger & Susan Platz / Martha Scanlan and Jon Neufeld
Pendarvis Farm Portland, OR
Aug 02, 2019 Pickathon 2019
Makaya McCraven
Mt. Hood Stage Happy Valley, OR
Aug 01, 2019 Pickathon 2019
Makaya McCraven
Starlight Stage Happy Valley, OR
Jul 05, 2019 –
Jul 07, 2019
Love Supreme Jazz Festival 2019  
Ms. Lauryn Hill / The Cinematic Orchestra / Jamie Cullum / Jimmy Cliff / Madeleine Peyroux / Caravan Palace / Mahalia / The Brand New Heavies / Chick Corea / Gladys Knight / GoGo Penguin / Sampa The Great / The Teskey Brothers / Tank and the Bangas / Celeste / Kamaal Williams / Charlotte Dos Santos / Makaya McCraven / Joe Armon-Jones / Greg Wilson / Theon Cross / Fieh / Tenderlonious / 30 Seconds To Mars / Maisha / Chip Wickham / Lucy Lu / Judi Jackson / Marisha Wallace / Seed Ensemble / Steam Down / Alicia Olatuja / Mark Kavuma / Duncan Eagles / Julian Siegel Quartet / Christian Sands Trio / Marquis Hill Blacktet / Tim Garland Group
Glynde Place Brighton, UK
Jul 03, 2019 Gent Jazz 2019  
STUFF. / James Holden & The Animal Spirits / Mulatu Astatke / Moses Boyd Exodus / Makaya McCraven / Commander Spoon / Steiger / HAST / PAARD.
Bijlokesite Ghent, Belgium
Jul 03, 2019 Gent Jazz Festival  
James Holden & The Animal Spirits / STUFF. / PAARD. / Steiger / Mulatu Astatke / Moses Boyd Exodus / Makaya McCraven / HAST / Commander Spoon
Bijlokesite Ghent, Belgium
Jun 29, 2019 –
Jul 09, 2019
Gent Jazz Festival 2019  
Sting / Yann Tiersen / Diana Krall / Jamie Cullum / Gregory Porter / Joan Baez / Cowboy Junkies / Julia Holter / José James / Mulatu Astatke / James Holden / Terence Blanchard / John Zorn / Novastar / Moses Boyd / Makaya McCraven / Gonzalo Rubalcaba / J.S. Ondara / Blick Bassy / STUFF. / Jasper Steverlinck / Fred Hersch / Maisha / Delv!s / Vincent Peirani / Baptiste Trotignon / Christian Sands / Andrea Belfi / Judi Jackson / Jaguar Jaguar / Melissa Aldana / Yuri Honing / teun verbruggen / Frank Woeste / Martha Da’ro / The Antler King / Stéphane Galland / umm / Tiny Legs Tim / Blow 3.0 / Steiger / Guy Van Nueten / Noah Vanden Abeele / Big Whoop / MDCIII / Commander Spoon / Ottla / H A S T / Kolonel Djafaar / Guillaume Vierset / Pentadox / RAMAN. (BE) / Tristan (BE)
De Bijloke Ghent, Belgium
Jun 23, 2019 Karly Epp + Karl Kohut / SHPIK / Audrey Ochoa / Itamar Borochov / Jacob Bro Trio / Donny McCaslin / Makaya McCraven / The Comet Is Coming The Cube Winnipeg, MB
Apr 19, 2019 Makaya McCraven The Royal Room Seattle, WA
Jul 06, 2017 –
Jul 15, 2017
Gent Jazz Festival 2017  
Norah Jones / Herbie Hancock / Grace Jones / Kamasi Washington / Robert Glasper Experiment / Archive / Peter Doherty / Wayne Shorter / GoGo Penguin / Einstürzende Neubauten / McCoy Tyner / Jenny Hval / Kadhja Bonet / Christian McBride / Christian Scott / Trixie Whitley / Makaya McCraven / STUFF. / Chrysta Bell / Miles Mosley / Shabaka and the Ancestors / Enrico Rava / Omer Avital / United Vibrations / Tomasz Stańko / Vincent Peirani / DAAU - Die Anarchistische Abendunterhaltung / French Quarter / Emile Parisien / Ivy Falls / Hypochristmutreefuzz / SCHNTZL / Labtrio / Stadt / Blow Trio / Hiele / Trio Grande / bassdrumbone / Hoera / Ben Wendel Group / Reve D'elephant Orchestra / Kleptomatics / YVES PEETERS GUMBO / Fire! (SE)
De Bijloke Ghent, Belgium
Jun 30, 2017 –
Jul 02, 2017
Love Supreme Jazz Festival 2017  
Corinne Bailey Rae / Herbie Hancock / The Jacksons / george Benson / Nightmares On Wax / BadBadNotGood / Gregory Porter / NAO / Kamasi Washington / Jordan Rakei / St. Paul and The Broken Bones / Laura Mvula / Robert Glasper Experiment / Joey Negro / Lee Fields & The Expressions / Hot 8 Brass Band / Poppy Ajudha / Yussef Kamaal / Mica Paris / Christian Scott / Sons of Kemet / The Comet Is Coming / Mammal Hands / Blue Lab Beats / Makaya McCraven / D'influence / Becca Stevens / Nubiyan Twist / Miles Mosley / Shabaka and the Ancestors / Tru Thoughts / Charenee Wade / La Mambanegra / Michael Wollny Trio / LaSharVu / Camilla George Quartet / The Ashley Henry Trio / Incognito DJs / Brand New Heavies (DJ Set) / Kansas Smitty's / Michael Janisch Paradigm Shift / Clare Teal & Mini Big Band
Glynde Place Brighton, UK

Variations: Makaya McCraven / Makaya Mccraven

Latest Setlist (07/03/2019):

Play setlist on YouTube
Concerts Per Year:
2020 1 concert
2019 18 concerts
2017 2 concerts
11 users have seen Makaya McCraven including:
 Marius Dămoc
 Dave Rapa
 Al Manics
 Eugene
 Timvankester
 Pjmudd
 Thijs Db
 Nchristofferson
 Roemertron
 Hatfieldpdx
 Arcuse
Comments & Reviews:

Sign Up or Login to comment.