May Erlewine Concert Photos

May Erlewine (born May 13, 1983) is an American musician from Big Rapids, Michigan. She sings and plays the guitar, piano, violin, and other instruments. A member of the Earthwork Music Collective, she has recorded and performed extensively as one half of the duo Seth & May (sometimes Seth Bernard & Daisy May) and as a solo artist (sometimes as Daisy May and Daisy May Erlewine.

May Erlewine on Mar 15, 2025 [699-small]

May Erlewine
Mar 15, 2025
 Grand Rapids, Michigan, United States
  Uploaded by Keith J

May Erlewine / Charlie Millard Band on Oct 17, 2024 [663-small]

May Erlewine / Charlie Millard Band
Oct 17, 2024
 Grand Rapids, Michigan, United States
  Uploaded by Jeff Wood

May Erlewine / Charlie Millard Band on Oct 17, 2024 [660-small]

May Erlewine / Charlie Millard Band
Oct 17, 2024
 Grand Rapids, Michigan, United States
  Uploaded by Jeff Wood

May Erlewine / Charlie Millard Band on Oct 17, 2024 [659-small]

May Erlewine / Charlie Millard Band
Oct 17, 2024
 Grand Rapids, Michigan, United States
  Uploaded by Jeff Wood

Greensky Bluegrass / May Erlewine on Dec 28, 2023 [621-small]

Greensky Bluegrass / May Erlewine
Dec 28, 2023
 Saginaw, Michigan, United States
  Uploaded by Hixie1281

Greensky Bluegrass / May Erlewine on Dec 28, 2023 [607-small]

Greensky Bluegrass / May Erlewine
Dec 28, 2023
 Saginaw, Michigan, United States
  Uploaded by Grant Klein

Greensky Bluegrass / May Erlewine on Dec 28, 2023 [606-small]

Greensky Bluegrass / May Erlewine
Dec 28, 2023
 Saginaw, Michigan, United States
  Uploaded by Grant Klein

Greensky Bluegrass / May Erlewine on Dec 28, 2023 [605-small]

Greensky Bluegrass / May Erlewine
Dec 28, 2023
 Saginaw, Michigan, United States
  Uploaded by Grant Klein

May Erlewine on Dec 14, 2023 [059-small]

May Erlewine
Dec 14, 2023
 Grand Rapids, Michigan, United States
  Uploaded by Jeff Wood

May Erlewine on Dec 14, 2023 [058-small]

May Erlewine
Dec 14, 2023
 Grand Rapids, Michigan, United States
  Uploaded by Jeff Wood

May Erlewine on Dec 14, 2023 [057-small]

May Erlewine
Dec 14, 2023
 Grand Rapids, Michigan, United States
  Uploaded by Jeff Wood

May Erlewine on Dec 14, 2023 [056-small]

May Erlewine
Dec 14, 2023
 Grand Rapids, Michigan, United States
  Uploaded by Jeff Wood

Theo Katzman / May Erlewine on Oct 8, 2023 [478-small]

Theo Katzman / May Erlewine
Oct 8, 2023
 Amsterdam, North Holland, Netherlands
  Uploaded by Jessie C.

May Erlewine on May 2, 2019 [653-small]

May Erlewine
May 2 - 5, 2019
 Shetland Islands
  Uploaded by Ralph Heimann

May Erlewine on May 2, 2019 [652-small]

May Erlewine
May 2 - 5, 2019
 Shetland Islands
  Uploaded by Ralph Heimann

2025 1 photo
2024 3 photos
2023 9 photos
2019 2 photos

As Seen On:

  • Reuters
  • The Guardian
  • The New York Times
  • Newsweek
  • Buzzfeed
  • Pitchfork