Mr. Scruff's Concert History

Mr. Scruff is the recording name of Andy Carthy (born in 10 February 1972 in Macclesfield, Cheshire, England), a British DJ and artist. He lives in Stockport, Greater Manchester, and studied fine art at the Psalter Lane campus of Sheffield Hallam University. Before he could make a living from his music alone, he worked as a shelf-stacker in the Burton Road branch of Kwik Save. His DJ name was inspired by his scruffy facial hair, as well as his trademark loose-lined drawing style. He has been DJing since 1994, at first in and around Manchester then nationwide. He is known...

Date   Concert   Venue   Location  
Aug 28, 2019 –
Sep 02, 2019
Dimensions Festival 2019  
Anderson .Paak / Mr. Scruff / Jeff Mills / Objekt / Larry Heard / Helena Hauff / Ben UFO / Jayda G / DJ Stingray
Pula, Croatia
Aug 22, 2019 –
Aug 26, 2019
Live @ Lost Village Festival 2019  
Little Dragon / Mr. Scruff / Nightmares On Wax / Jon Hopkins / Todd Terje / Maribou State / Tiga / Modeselektor / Bicep / Midland / Superorganism / George Fitzgerald / Slowthai / Elder Island / Inner City / Dâm-Funk / Peggy Gou / Todd Edwards / Holly Walker / Jessy Lanza / Mano Le Tough / Richie Hawtin / Motor City Drum Ensemble / Yves Tumor / Poppy Ajudha / Black Honey / Krystal Klear / Red Axes / DJ Seinfeld / Moxie / Folamour / The Orielles / Kornél Kovács / Hunee / Gerd Janson / Horse Meat Disco / Greg Wilson / Young Marco / Omar S / Mafalda / Jayda G / Low Island / Haai / 박혜진 park hye jin / Theo Kottis / Shanti Celeste / House Gospel Choir / Peach / Nabihah Iqbal / Trikk / Norman Jay MBE / Jennifer Cardini / Perel / Craig Charles / Raw Silk / Jeremy Underground / Milton Jones / James Holden & The Animal Spirits / Eris Drew / CC:Disco! / COURTESY / Sassy J / The Brass Funkeys / Josey Rebelle / Onipa / Russell Kane / DJ Moxie / Alaska Alaska / Hyde park brass / Chris Ramsey / OR:LA (UK) / Crazy P Soundsystem / Carista / Willow (UK) / More to Come / David August (live) / Voyage Funktastique / Charlotte Adigery (live) / Mozhgan / Angela Barnes / Dam Funk (DJ Set) / Norman Jay Dj Set / Pional b2b Fort Romeau / Studio Barnhus: Kornel Kovacs b2b Axel Boman b2b Pedrodollar
Norton Disney Doncaster, England, United Kingdom
Jul 12, 2019 –
Jul 14, 2019
Beat-Herder 2019  
Rudimental / Groove Armada / Mr. Scruff / The Sugarhill Gang / Sister Sledge / Skream / The Orb / Purple Disco Machine / Utah Saints / Chris Lorenzo / Sonny Fodera / Metrik / Hot 8 Brass Band / Stanton Warriors / Hannah Wants / OPIUO / Dub Pistols / Huxley / Macky Gee / S.P.Y / DJ Hazard / Red Snapper / Prok & Fitch / DJ Yoda / Dj Q / The Plimsouls / Endor / Psychemagik / Illyus & Barrientos / Bontan / JFB / Shades of Rhythm / Paul Smith / Michael Bibi / La Fleur / Latmun / FooR / Warmduscher / Featurecast / Altitude / The Lancashire Hotpots / Prospa / Dr Packer / Parly B / Benny L / The Showhawk Duo / Dennis Bovell / Phibes / Dutty Moonshine / Matumbi / DJ Haus / Kettama / Terry Farley / Soothsayers / GAWP / Dream Frequency / Tosh / HENGE / Bill Brewster / Father Funk / Davos / Victor Simonelli / Mindex / Mooqee / Mik Artistiks Ego Trip / THE DUTTY MOONSHINE BIG BAND / Chester / Scalping / Cousn / Official Nancie / Galaxians / Shaka Loves You / Grinny Grandad / Dub Smugglers / Codex / Krysko / Waka / Creatures Of Habit / Nosebleed / Kelvin 373 / Nancie / Pete le Freq / Seas of Mirth / Klose One / Basement Jaxx (DJ Set) / Definitely Mightbe / Fossa / DJ Hood / Andy Buchan / Ramon Judah / CoJo / Mark Xtc / Tom Spirals / Foxes Faux / Gina Breeze / Rebūke (DJ) / Nicola Bear / Mikey D.O.N. / The Orange Circus Band / Afghan Sand Gang / Stig of the Dub / Pink Floydian / The Rubber Duck Orchestra / Eddie Earthquake & the Tremors / Kilnsey Green / Drop The Floor / Angelos Epithemiou / Andy Twyman / Adored (The Stone Roses tribute) / James Holroyd / DJ FFLYFFILYFBYBL / Tom Wainwright / mrs cakehead / Odwana / Soundsphere / Selecta J Man / Bear Growls / Jah Youth Roots Ambassador / Nemone (DJ Set) / Gypsy Fingerz / Prof P / LIOHNESS / Peat Loaf / Stee Bowden / John Paynter / Horseman & The Uppercut Band / Bushrocker Hi Fi / Jamie Hutchinson / Dub Jazz Sound System / Danny Sutcliffe
Beat-Herder Festival Clitheroe, UK
Apr 06, 2018 –
Apr 06, 2018
Trinity Ball 2018
George Ezra / Jax Jones / Mr. Scruff / Tom Walker / Circa Waves / Sinead Harnett / IAMDDB / Friend Within / Hannah Wants / 67 / Pearson Sound / Denis Sulta / Hak Baker / versatile / Fangclub / Wild Youth / Trinitones / Mango x Mathman / Trinity Orchestra / DJ Deece / OR:LA (UK) / dudj / Boots & Kats / jafarismusic / Midnight Disco
Trinity College Dublin, Leinster, Ireland
Feb 09, 2018 Mr. Scruff All Night Long
Mr. Scruff
TivoliVredenburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands
Sep 07, 2017 –
Sep 10, 2017
Bestival 2017  
The xx / A Tribe Called Quest / Little Dragon / Dizzee Rascal / Danny Brown / Pet Shop Boys / Rag'n'Bone Man / DJ Shadow / Willow / Wiley / Stefflon Don / Jamie T / Mr. Scruff / MNEK / Tash Sultana / Tom Walker / ANNA OF THE NORTH / Lucy Rose / Loyle Carner / Ram Jam / Roots Manuva / Circa Waves / AJ Tracey / Nick Mulvey / Blossoms / Soulwax / Dan Caplen / ALMA / Bomba Estéreo / Soul II Soul / Laura Mvula / Joe Goddard / Riton / Twin Atlantic / Johnny Flynn / Fatman Scoop / Midland / Maceo Plex / Ray BLK / Dusky / Kölsch / Preditah / IDLES / Romare / Chastity Belt / Hypnotic Brass Ensemble / Shadow Child / The Magic Gang / Sam Gellaitry / Agoria / Sinkane / Fred V & Grafix / Two Another / Patrick Topping / Let’s Eat Grandma / Honeyblood / 67 / Blaenavon / Mykki Blanco / DJ Luck & MC Neat / Solardo / Kiko Bun / Culture Shock / U-Roy / DC Breaks / Majestic / Fur / Mad Professor / Chelou / Nadia Rose / Calyx & Teebee / DJ Yoda / Klangstof / The Ragga Twins / Yonaka / Chris Coco / Special Request / Smoove & Turrell / Pete Heller / My Baby / Oxide & Neutrino / Melé / L.A. Salami / Cakes Da Killa / Jaguar Skills / Smerz / HMLTD / Martha / TRAAMS / Octo Octa / Wayward / Kurupt FM / Jackmaster / The Hackney Colliery Band / Conducta / Alice Jemima / Annie Mac / Black Foxxes / Formation / Kagoule / Avalon Emerson / Medlar / DJ PAYPAL / Dr. S.I.D. / Jodie Abacus / Bjarki / Flamingods / Heidi / Skinny Girl Diet / Paranoid London / Muncie Girls / Heartless Crew / The Cuban Brothers / Haai / The Turbans / Shanti Celeste / The Rhythm Method / House Gospel Choir / Ben Ottewell / Bellevue Days / Wild Front / Junior Empire / John Otway / The Tuts / Johnny Flynn & the Sussex Wit / The Showhawk Duo / Coco and the Butterfields / Jasper James / Mary Epworth / Star.One / Lewis Bootle / Jus Now / Kenny Ken / Fours / The Jive Aces / Holy Moly & The Crackers / Monki / Anna Straker / The Fedz / Trojan Sound System / The Rising / Carnival / Nightwave / Hot Chip (DJ Set) / 47soul / Disco Freaks / MR B the Gentleman Rhymer / Easypeel / Danny Rampling / Craig Charles Funk & Soul Club / Phairo / Rob da Bank / The Eskies / Reggae Roast / Job Jobse / Mr Bongo / Giant Party / Seán McGowan / Barely Legal / Jarrod Dickenson / VISTAS (UK) / Compton White / Eclair Fifi / Daddy G / makola / Raindance / Pete Gooding / Bud / Matt Jam Lamont / Tayo / Mr Benn / Kuenta I Tambu / New York Brass Band / Mixmaster Morris / Linn Koch-Emmery / Ghost Writerz / Greasy Slicks / K.O.G & The Zongo Brigade / Uncle Dugs / Park Hotel / Data 3 / Harry Jay-Steele / The Simmertones / MC Creed / Thrill Collins / Murder He Wrote / Dat Brass / Mad Apple Circus / Pronghorn / Laucan / Captain Flatcap / The Ska Vengers / Holiday Oscar / Flying White Dots / The Smiths Ltd / 2Shy / Jumping Jack Frost / Tonn Piper / Jungle Fever / 12 Stone Toddler / Dead! (UK) / Free Money / Origin One / Black Kat Boppers / Graceland / Sink the Pink / BALAKO / Lost Colours / Klose One / Carasel / Riddim Punks / Jovel / Charlotte Church's Late Night Pop Dungeon / Galaxy Thief / Swan Levitt / Men Diamler / The Original Rabbit Foot Spasm Band / Anna Wall / The Beaubowbelles / Jem Haynes / DJ Chris Tofu / The Ohmz / Nakamarra / Greco-Roman Soundsystem / Jamie Rodigan / Bert Miller and the Animal Folk / Red eye HIFI / Bitr8 / The London African Gospel Choir / LOYAL (UK) / dj gg / Cirque Du Soul / The Antipoet / The After Hours Quintet / Emily Rawson / Fandjango / FIZZY GILLESPIE / Two Legs / Freazy / DJ Cal Jader / Brandon Rivers / Cut A Shine / Eddie Piller / Disney Rascal / K2RAH / Craig Charles' Funk n Soul Club / The Bomo Swing / Eton Girls Choir / Schrodinger's Strings / Shep-dog / AAA Badboy / Datum Plane / MAYA YIANNI / Teklife: DJ Spinn & TASO / KaraUke / Clippa Sound / MISS KIDDY and The CADS / Circa Waves DJ Set / DJ Taye of Teklife / The Young Volcanoes / FLASHBACK PHOTOGRAPH / Brockie & Mc Det / DJ Cut La Vis / Slaves (DJ Set) / Joanna Leila / Pete Kosanovich & The Pale Blue Eyes / Route2Roots / LEECHES (UK) / Venum Sound / Jess Farley / Funky Flirt / Smoove and Turrell Soundsystem / Jethro Watson / FIESTA BOMBARDA / Lily Mercer / Jonny X / Slipmatt & Billy Daniel Bunter / Swing Patrol / Andy C presents 25 years of ram / THE SHELLAC COLLECTIVE ROUNDABOUT / The Reminders Uk / ALEX KIRTLEY / PAUL MCCAFFREY AND THE SHELLAC JAM / Hard Cock Life / The Du-Rell Family / BOO HEWERDINE BAND / BRING YOUR OWN BRASS (B.Y.O.B) / Purple Rave Prince Tribute with Candi Staton & Livin'Joy / Zoee (UK) / Crispin Dior / Op Sa! / Penny Metal / Chris Tofu / Rajasthan Heritage Brass Band / ZDOT SOUNDSYSTEM / BUNSEN BUNNY AND FLOWERBELLE / Art's House / (uk) Reminders / BDJ (BURST) / MR. JULES DJ / Eastman Sound / DJ Penny Metal Polka Special / South London Soul Train / Monkeylove Stunt Team / Bestival Brass Band / SKA AU GO GO DJS / BLUES 78S WITH MATT AND GREG / DJ LI'L MISS LONESOME / Shockin B / JULES AND LISA / Nice Up! Presents / Flymo Sale / MC Natty Campbell / Blossoms DJ Set / DJ Dapper Dan / HENRY NURSE SINGS / DISORDER DJ'S / Purple Rave Orchestra (Prince Tribute) / TONY TUNE'S ROCKING PIANO / Buttmitzvah / DJ HENRY NURSE / Upstarts (UK) / JRUST & LAVAN / IT'S A WIND UP / Ruddy Ranks / Ian Easton & The Widowmakers / NOT SAFFRON / Ecurbrekal / Marshal Darling / Lone (uk) / Karaoke Glitter Rave / REDFOOT ROCKABILLY BAND / Weymouth Ukuleleans
Lulworth Estate Bournemouth, England, United Kingdom
Aug 24, 2017 –
Aug 28, 2017
Lost Village Festival 2017   Norton Disney Lincoln, Nebraska, United States
Jul 07, 2017 –
Jul 09, 2017
Bluedot Festival 2017  
alt-J / Pixies / Goldfrapp / Warpaint / Mr. Scruff / Orbital / Soulwax / Vitalic / Joe Goddard / Shura / Ezra Furman / Hawkwind / Rival Consoles / Max Cooper / The Comet Is Coming / Boxed In / Factory Floor / Kelly Lee Owens / Dream Wife / Ten Fé / DJ Yoda / IDER / Goat Girl / Jane Weaver / Late Night Tales / Tim O'Brien / Ardyn / Anna Meredith / Andrew Weatherall / Anchorsong / Paul Thomas Saunders / The Moonlandingz / Horsebeach / Flamingods / The Travelling Band / Shobaleader One / TVAM / Meilyr Jones / Makeness / Sam Airey / Francis Lung / Wovoka Gentle / Plastic Mermaids / The Early Years / Radiophonic Workshop / Andy Votel / Juanita Stein / Sweat / Alessi / DJ Cheeba / Post War Glamour Girls / HENGE / Toothless (UK) / Charlotte Carpenter / DJ Woody / Charlie Barnes / TEAM PICTURE / Galaxians / Ethan & The Reformation / Eddy Temple Morris / The Age of Glass / Mi Mye / Anny / Will Tramp / Diving Station / We Were Strangers / XAM Duo / Fighting Caravans / Tubular Brass / Marc Riley / Kindest of Thieves / Canute / These Men / Calum Gunn / MIRI KAT / Hawkweed / Annabel Fraser / Ben Pike / Hellocatfood
Jodrell Bank Stoke-on-Trent, England, United Kingdom
Nov 27, 2015 –
Nov 29, 2015
Clockenflap Festival 2015  
A$AP Rocky / Clean Bandit / Damien Rice / Ratatat / Neon Indian / Mr. Scruff / Chic / Battles / Ride / Bicep / Songhoy Blues / DJ Yoda / Bo Ningen / The Cuban Brothers / Love Psychedelico / Crowd Lu / King Ly Chee / Life Was All Silence / Owk
West Kowloon Cultural District Hong Kong, China
Sep 14, 2015 –
Sep 20, 2015
Incubate 2015  
Unknown Mortal Orchestra / Mr. Scruff / Surfer Blood / Neneh Cherry / Sun Kil Moon / Melvins / Mercury Rev / Great Lake Swimmers / Hundred Waters / Kevin Morby / Converge / Daedelus / Girlpool / Husky / Cayucas / Dan Mangan / JEFF the Brotherhood / Maze / Sóley / Adam Green / The Soft Moon / Gabriel Garzón-Montano / Julianna Barwick / Norman Blake / This Is The Kit / Alcest / Mark Kozelek / Dengue Fever / Torres / La Luz / Fennesz / Laurel Halo / Hookworms / Junior / Lady Lamb / No Joy / Factory Floor / Eternal Summers / Cabaret Voltaire / Vök / The Weather Station / East India Youth / Giant Sand / Happyness / Errors / The Warlocks / Wand / Plastician / Jaakko Eino Kalevi / Sun Araw / Outfit / Three Trapped Tigers / YAK / The Rebel / EF / Sylvain Chauveau / Sophia / King Dude / King Midas Sound / Indian Jewelry / Full of Hell / Merzbow / Acid Arab / Helena Hauff / Tess Parks / Ed Rush / Perc / The Ex / Brutus / Peach Kelli Pop / Willard Grant Conspiracy / Jennie Abrahamson / Arve Henriksen / Empyrium / Powell / Destruction Unit / Lumerians / Tarwater / Idaho / Noveller / Meg Baird / Terakaft / Circuit Des Yeux / Primitive Man / Of the wand & The moon / Kathryn Joseph / Camera / Spectres / K-X-P / Useless Eaters / Blank Realm / Turzi / Hans-Joachim Roedelius / Dope Body / Paula Temple / DRALMS / Shit and Shine / Victims / Totally Mild / The Ruins of Beverast / Anton Newcombe / Orlando / Death & Vanilla / Lakker / Secrets of the Moon / Corrina Repp / Lusts / Zs / Grave Pleasures / Esplendor Geometrico / Tearist / Za! / Dornenreich / Rocketnumbernine / J.C. Satàn / Wynn / Kiss the Anus of a Black Cat / Lower / Yast / Bad Breeding / Bölzer / Rats On Rafts / PC Worship / Ensemble Economique / Radar Men From The Moon / Evol / JESSICA93 / Fumaça Preta / Black To Comm / Russell Haswell / Xosar / Leafcutter John / Priests - DC / Monophona / The Black Heart Rebellion / Beastmilk / Truss / Forward Strategy Group / Uma / Disentomb / Eric Chenaux / Klara Lewis / Yussuf Jerusalem / Necros Christos / Rapoon / Daggers / Cristobal and the Sea / Picture / Andrew Hung / Barbarisms / The Glockenwise / Happy Meals / Heretic / Emptiness / Throats / SHINING (NOR) / Vales / Newmoon / The Vickers / Samuel Kerridge / Group Rhoda / Go!Zilla / Toner Low / Cocaine Piss / Iguana Death Cult / M185 / Maurice Louca / Dehumanized / Burial Hex / Los Pirañas / Vision Fortune / Veil Of Light / Terrible Truths / Beasts / Lemontrip / We Never Learned to Live / Perfume Advert / Giobia / NHK'Koyxen / Izegrim / Rocky Marsiano / Spires That In The Sunset Rise / Khyam Allami / Islam Chipsy / vermin womb / Basic House / Sex Swing / A Thousand Fuegos / Nate Hall / Moaning Cities / Sun Worship / Ekman / Sly & the Family Drone / Speedtrap / Bleaching Agent / Wanda Group / Cairo Liberation Front / Profligate / Rites Wild / Radare / Napoleon Gold / Nick Klein / Teethgrinder / Good Throb / Partisan / KETEV / Blue Crime / The Outskirts / Selvhenter / Dead Neanderthals / uKanDanZ / Entrapment / Lean Left / Hella Comet / Alexander Rishaug / Drowned / Oblivionized / Onmens / Mind Rays / Banganagangbangers / Sterling Roswell / To Live And Shave In L.a. / FUZ / Dirk Serries / Yasunao Tone / Roedelius Schneider / Jeffrey Lewis & The Jrams / Sunpower / Those Foreign Kids / Polaroid Fiction / Snob / James Welburn / Tamarin Desert / Jochen Arbeit / VVOVNDS / Bloodrocuted / Jad Fair & Norman Blake / IIVII / Deuil / Crowd Of Chairs / Canute / El Yunque / Mia Zabelka / White Jazz / Yamantau / Hand of Dust / TV Wonder / Hoek / Richie Dagger / The Mary Hart Attack / Youff / Sam Aaron / Alex Mclean / Zazazozo / Razen / Reinier Van Houdt / Monnik / Fckn Bstrds / A Million Squeeks Will Do You No Harm / Pure Muna / Coàgul / Zentralheizung of death des Todes / Umungus / Landverraad / Josh Graham / Doop vs Subp Yao / System Overthrow / Rob Gordon / Ful / Barchan / Die Wirklichkeit / Fire! (SE) / Norah Lorway / Droppings / Camargue / Jesus Police / Miguel Alvarino / Afework Nigussie / Dwellings & Druss / Silenxce / Hun Bed / Köhn (BE) / Arend B. Blauw / Koen Nutters / PAND7090 / Tarantino (Netherlands) / Afghan Gold / Liquid Loft / Bow Aether Group / DJs Goe Vur In Den Otto / Renaat
Tilburg, North Brabant, Netherlands
Jul 30, 2015 –
Aug 02, 2015
Kendal Calling 2015  
Snoop Dogg / Kaiser Chiefs / Kodaline / The Vaccines / Elbow / Groove Armada / Mr. Scruff / Jax Jones / James / Ella Eyre / The Horrors / Bipolar Sunshine / Fuse ODG / Lucy Rose / Less Than Jake / Billy Bragg / Temples / Loyle Carner / Nick Mulvey / Embrace / Bondax / Soul II Soul / Blossoms / Maribou State / seafret / British Sea Power / Grandmaster Flash / Redlight / Augustines / Public Service Broadcasting / Shy FX / Onra / Palace / Hudson Taylor / Levellers / Alex Adair / Kate Tempest / Kidnap / Emmy the Great / Walking on Cars / Jesca Hoop / Grades / Friction / Gaz Coombes / Krafty Kuts / Black Honey / Dutch Uncles / Beardyman / Wookie / The Sunshine Underground / Sunset Sons / Boxed In / My Nu Leng / Mark Lanegan Band / Dj Q / Prince Fatty / DJ Marky / Tim O'Brien / The Bohicas / GotSome / Flyte / Fingathing / Turbowolf / Jaguar Skills / Richie Campbell / Laura Doggett / Melt Yourself Down / Young Kato / Bontan / Kurupt FM / Lisbon / Stamina MC / No Hot Ashes / Francisco the Man / The Lancashire Hotpots / Northside / Port Isla / The Propellers / Black Rivers / Avec Sans / Hyde & Beast / Slamboree / Night Flowers / Secret Company / Plastic Mermaids / Riot Jazz Brass Band / Broken Brass Ensemble / Monki / Jon Dasilva / Honeyfeet / Lake Komo / MR B the Gentleman Rhymer / Tuff Love / Holy Moly & The Crackers / Cocos Lovers / Babyhead / Time for T / Spilt Milk / John Fairhurst / Nile Marr / Cut Capers / Ki Creighton / Gideon Conn / Habitats / Hermigervill / The Everly Pregnant Brothers / Bruising / Sheelanagig / The Talks / Collectors Club / Funke and the Two Tone Baby / Colt 45 / Bobbysocks! / Sukh / Retrospective For Love / Sugarmen / Kinkajous / Gypsies of Bohemia / Remi Miles / Rhain / Riding The Low / HENGE / Jake and the Jellyfish / Solko / Jez Kerr / Andy H / Yucatan / Good Vibrations / Will Tramp / The Gramotones / Bombs / Hot Vestry / Gareth Brooks / Watchmakers / Feed the Kid / Treason Kings / Paréidolia / Beat Boutique / Buffalo Brothers / The Woodsmen / The Bear Around Your Neck / Kontiki Suite / Shunya / Juicy Djs / Alex Hulme / Seven Seals / TOO MUCH LOVE / Slowgun / Rumjig / Tezeta / John McCullagh and the Escorts / The Soul Rays / New Palace Talkies / Zutekh Djs / Drohne / Ash Howell / Thingumabob & the Thingumajigs / James Atkin / Owl Parliament / Steve Levine / Cactus Knife / Baggy Mondays / Gritty Britain / Chris Hawkins / Aiden Smith / DJ Megatune / Jasper House / The Soul Circle Gang / Dave Haslam / Adam Walsh / grasshopper (UK) / Joshua Cavanagh Brierley Group / Freek'n / Drop The Mustard DJs / After Hours Quartet / Shaolin Monkey / Dave Rybka and the Victorian Dad Band
Lowther Deer Park Pentrich, UK
May 29, 2015 –
May 30, 2015
Forbidden Fruit 2015  
Fatboy Slim / Wu-Tang Clan / Kodaline / Joey Bada$$ / Groove Armada / Jamie xx / Earl Sweatshirt / Mr. Scruff / Run the Jewels / Mount Kimbie / Disciples / Booka Shade / Bakermat / Kelela / Dusky / Richie Hawtin / Cyril Hahn / Waze & Odyssey / Damian Lazarus / Matador / Ejeca / Damian Lazarus & The Ancient Moons
Royal Hospital Kilmainham Dublin, Leinster, Ireland
Aug 01, 2014 –
Aug 03, 2014
Kendal Calling 2014  
Clean Bandit / Jess Glynne / Tom Odell / Example / De La Soul / Catfish and the Bottlemen / Ella Eyre / Razorlight / Mr. Scruff / Gorgon City / The Heavy / Frank Turner / Reel Big Fish / Frightened Rabbit / Suede / Miles Kane / Newton Faulkner / Athlete / Happy Mondays / Amber Run / Aquilo / Lewis Watson / Saint Raymond / Rae Morris / Goldie / Mint Royale / Andy C / LANTA / Dario G / Lauren Aquilina / Dub Pistols / 2manydjs (DJ Set) / Breton / Lanterns on the Lake / Josh Record / James Zabiela / Admiral Fallow / Norma Jean Martine / Team Me / Findlay / Evergreen Official / Woman's Hour / Zane Lowe / Zion Train / Lisbon / Talisman / Nordic Giants / The Lancashire Hotpots / Jimi Goodwin / Reeps One / The Lucid Dream / By the Rivers / Typesun / Black Rivers / The Showhawk Duo / Mirror Signal / The Hummingbirds / The Membranes / Gypsy Hill / Evil Blizzard / The Tea Street Band / Craig Charles Funk & Soul Club / The Lottery Winners / Morris Chestnut / Father Funk / Davos / Big Sixes / Tantz / Ivan Campo / The Urban Folk Quartet / Colt 45 / Gallery Circus / Simon Fowler / Will Tramp / King Eider / Love for Zero / Hot Vestry / Lyger / Etches / Johnny Borrell & Zazou / Molly Warburton / Mylittlebrother / Jakarta Club / Oscar Harrison / Skutch Manos / Fiona Clayton / Zutekh Djs / The Pinstripe Pigeon Band / Templebys / Smerins Anti Social Club / Baggy Mondays / Sunliner / Nancy Kent / Lanters on the Lake / Dub Central / Metisa / Drop The Mustard DJs / John Langon Band / Baclk Cat Djs / Wo;;Varley / Bird Seattle Yacht Club / Kimberly Kane / Joh Records / English Disco Lovers / Herbal Sessions
Lowther Deer Park Pentrich, UK
Jul 25, 2014 –
Jul 27, 2014
Fuji Rock 2014  
Kanye West / Arcade Fire / Jack Johnson / Franz Ferdinand / Bombay Bicycle Club / SBTRKT / Kelis / Basement Jaxx / Manic Street Preachers / Mr. Scruff / Jungle / John Butler Trio / The Bloody Beetroots / Parquet Courts / The Waterboys / Ásgeir / Darkside / Claude VonStroke / moe. / The Skatalites / The Qemists / Jonathan Wilson / The Strypes / Dubfire / Fanfare Ciocarlia / Garland Jeffreys / Phil Lesh & the Terrapin Family Band / Narasirato
Naeba Ski Resort Niigata, Japan
Jul 17, 2014 –
Jul 21, 2014
Soundwave Festival Croatia 2014
Mr. Scruff / Gold Panda / Fat Freddy's Drop / Shigeto / The Bug / Jonwayne / Gentleman's Dub Club / Andrew Ashong / The Mouse Outfit / Souleance / Flako / Om Unit / Eliphino / Anushka / Sekuoia / Fortune / Tawiah / Fulgeance / Alta / Dele Sosimi / Mr Thing / Pause / coLeco / The Purist / Jon Phonics / Thelem / Alexander Nut / Huey Morgan / Renegade Brass Band / Essa / Riot Jazz / MORRT / Chunky / Gilla / Wyles & Simpson / Amin PaYnE / Anto / Tanya Auclair / Mikey J / Jonny Dub / Mieux / Rich Reason / The Bolts / Greenwood Sharps / Solko / Jon1st / Cheeba / Baloo / Bloxed Beats / Origin One / Wascal / Scarper / The Bluntskins / Real Roots / Katja Sulc / Bedmo Disco / Madlib Dj Set / Danuka / Joscha Creutzfeldt / CC Disco / Soleance / Dele Sossimi / Anuska / Nakedkool / MAJA MILICH / Taste the Difference / Bobba Fatt / Sicko Disco DJ / Tehbix
The Garden Tisno, Croatia
Jul 10, 2014 –
Jul 12, 2014
Pohoda Festival 2014  
Disclosure / Tame Impala / Kelis / Goldfrapp / Mogwai / Travis / Mr. Scruff / Azealia Banks / Band of Skulls / Kraftwerk / Tune-Yards / Tricky / Moderat / Suede / Mount Kimbie / Lucy Rose / Seasick Steve / Modeselektor / The Afghan Whigs / The Selecter / When Saints Go Machine / Deap Vally / A Tribe Called Red / Juana Molina / Gilles Peterson / Fatoumata Diawara / East India Youth / The Correspondents / Brandt Brauer Frick / Analogik / Chinawoman / Roberto Fonseca / Tricot / Molotov Jukebox / Manu Delago / Jambinai / Money for Rope / WWW / Jana Kirschner / Korben Dallas / Vec / Repetitor / Katarzia / Jupiter and Okwess International / Slobodná Európa / Oratnitza / FVLCRVM / Never Sol / Ivan Mladek / Walter Schnitzelsson / Helfer / Cad / Talkshow / Seward / Fanfara Tirana Meets Transglobal Underground / Esazlesa / BEMET / Autumnist / LolaMarsh / Martin Valihora / Madame Pepper / Herzog Herzog / Lydia Lunch's Putan Club / The Global Optimistic / A Moving Sound / Mário Bihári & Bachtale Apsa
Pohoda Trenčín, Trenčiansky kraj, Slovakia
Aug 29, 2013 –
Sep 01, 2013
Outlook Festival 2013  
Joey Bada$$ / Bonobo / Mos Def / Talib Kweli / Rag'n'Bone Man / Mr. Scruff / The Pharcyde / Ram Jam / Route 94 / XXYYXX / Maribou State / Jay Electronica / Wilkinson / Pharoahe Monch / Andreya Triana / Heatwave / Dusky / Rustie / Yasiin Bey / Shy FX / Alborosie / Romare / Citizen / Machinedrum / Artful Dodger / Capleton / Shift K3Y / Phaeleh / Goldie / Todd Edwards / Andy C / Submotion Orchestra / Emperor / Breakage / Anthony B / Mungo's Hi Fi / LTJ Bukem / Koreless / Riot / Distance / Scrufizzer / Throwing Snow / Nika / Swindle / Zed Bias / Dorian Concept / Alix Perez / Gentleman's Dub Club / Portico / Champion / Hackman / Kode9 / Calyx & Teebee / Gusto / Fatima / Moony / Quest / Roses Gabor / Icicle / Break / Flowdan / Stand High Patrol / Pinch / Lenzman / Moxie / Sticky / Ivy Lab / David Rodigan / Bane / Author / Benny Page / Ikonika / Om Unit / Flako / Phace / DBridge / Newham Generals / Mefjus / Loefah / Mella Dee / Enei / Eliphino / Rene Lavice / Stamina MC / DJ Ez / Rude Kid / Pariah / Addison Groove / J-Rocc / Artificial Intelligence / Cooly G / DjRUM / Evian Christ / Stig Of The Dump / Artwork / Jackmaster / Roska / Lunar C / Indigo / Dub Phizix / Seb Wildblood / Charlie P / Dismantle / Boddika / DBX / Kryptic Minds / Stray / Northern lights / B.Traits / Kahn / Redinho / Royal-T / Dr Syntax / Tunnidge / Silkie / Ulterior Motive / The Kanka / Darq E Freaker / Chimpo / Mr. Williamz / DJ Die / Skeptical / Xxtrakt / Sparkz / Commodo / Jman / Digital / Terror Danjah / Vivek / Kutmah / Jack Sparrow / Nymfo / Hatcha / Halogenix / Goth-Trad / DJ Madd / Delete / Task Force / Biome / SP:MC / Vibronics / Faze Miyake / Jubei / LeFtO / Youngsta / Sabre / Benji B / Strategy / Decibel / Impact / Wayfarer / Kasra / Applebottom / Trevino / O.B.F / Foreign Concept / Randall / Happa / Amit / Solo Banton / Problem Child / MC Mota / Paleman / Walton / Dubkasm / D.L.R / Edo Maajka / Mayan / Toast / Benton / Akkord / Scratcha DVA / Ossie / The Purist / Iration Steppas / Survival / Xtrah / Chronik / Channel One / Ros / Discarda / Beneath / T-Man / Marcus Visionary / Pete Cannon / Alexander Nut / Cern / South London Ordnance / Split Prophets / Egoless / Alpha Steppa / Killawatt / MC DRS / Lx One / Mikal / Walter Ego / Barely Legal / Planas / Kenny Knots / MC Gq / Bredren / Gerra & Stone / Marvellous Cain / Sammy Dread / Chunky / Ruckspin / Mickey Pearce / Logan Sama / Elijah & Skilliam / Livin' Proof / Acre / AZ & TOR / Visionobi / Olivier Daysoul / Unit7 / Young Warrior / Blackboard Jungle / Reggae Rajahs / Cracker Jon / Frankie Stew / Arp 101 / Ant TC1 / Rich Reason / Topcat / Filip Motovunski / Sonny Jim / Joe Nice / Maison Sky / Gorgon Sound / Rahmanee / Danman / Kandžija / Defenders of Style / Vital Techniques / MC AD / Pupa Jim / Species / 207 / The Onset / Aaron Lipsett / The Poetic Death / Earl Gateshead / Alborosie and Shengen Clan / MC Wrec / Riddim Tuffa / High Focus Records / Papa J / Dub Conductor / Deformer / Rattus Rattus / Too Late / Bunzer0 / Mark Xtc / MC Fokus / The Jives / Ld-50 / The Eglo Live Band / Sun of Selah / L Jay / General Levy & Joe Ariwa / Mala in Cuba / Terminal State / Radikal Guru Ft. Cian Finn / MC Crazy D / J. Robinson / Chungo-Bungo / Darksky / DJ Square / DUBBLE / Pean / Eton Messy Djs / Digital Mystikz – Mala & Coki / Hard Bass Dealers / Digitron / BROKE-N-£NGLISH / London Zoo Aka Ldz / Dub Smugglers Sound System / Firehouse Sound / Jeanville / Get Low Cartel / Eniz / MCJC / Cfsn Djs / DJ Earthpipe
Pula, Croatia
Jul 26, 2013 –
Jul 28, 2013
Kendal Calling 2013    
The 1975 / Kodaline / Basement Jaxx / Public Enemy / Primal Scream / Mr. Scruff / The Charlatans / Mystery Jets / Ash / Bondax / Foreign Beggars / Seasick Steve / Maribou State / Kwabs / nina nesbitt / British Sea Power / Lightning Seeds / Fake Blood / Public Service Broadcasting / Johnny Marr / I Am Kloot / Hudson Taylor / Drenge / LANTA / Roni Size / Willy Moon / Lauren Aquilina / Dub Pistols / All We Are / Dutch Uncles / Theme Park / Monsta / Loadstar / Wave Machines / Peter & Kerry / The Champs / The Mouse Outfit / Beans on Toast / A.Skillz / Dynamite MC / Artwork / Jackmaster / The Techniques / Dismantle / misty miller / The Heartbreaks / Grooverider / Sweet Baboo / D.o.t. / Werkha / The Mispers / Oneman / Waylayers / Hatcham Social / The Lucid Dream / Sam Airey / Noon / Justin Robertson / Slamboree / Kites / Riot Jazz Brass Band / Sons And Lovers / Silhouette / The Tea Street Band / Sam Bradley / Walter Ego / A Plastic Rose / JINX in dub / Chunky / Tantz / Father Funk / WALK / Richard Norris / Gamu / Calling All Astronauts / Gypsies of Bohemia / The Paper Cranes / Rich Reason / Birds Vs Planes / The Age of Glass / Solko / Clint Boon / FLAVIA / Tonn Piper / Will Tramp / The Gramotones / The Witch and the Robot / Mobius Loop / Hot Vestry / Gareth Brooks / The Wind-Up Birds / Micky P Kerr / Mike Skinner (DJ Set) / Joe Mccorriston / House of Trees / The Velveteen Saints / Jakarta Club / Alex Hulme / CAMP STAG / TOO MUCH LOVE / Slowgun / Edgar Summertyme / The Payroll Union / Partpanda / Fiona Clayton / The Spirit of John / Alligator Gumbo / Neutronics / The Wax Collection / Ash Howell / Flight of Arrows / Thingumabob & the Thingumajigs / Templebys / From a Window / Baggy Mondays / The Dead Indians / Seelie / Gritty Britain / Dub Jazz Soundsystem / Dave Haslam / Dub Pistols Dj Set / MC Chunky / Fued / QUINCEY MAY BROWN / Carnival Moon Djs / The Whip Dj Set / Beat Boutique Djs
Kendal Calling Pentrich, UK
Jun 21, 2013 –
Jun 23, 2013
Sea Sessions Surf Music Festival 2013  
Bastille / Mr. Scruff / Xavier Rudd / Foy Vance / Ayah Marar / SOAK / Therapy? / The Strypes / Krafty Kuts / The Milk / Gilles Peterson / Young Wonder / DJ Yoda / Duke Special / Daithí / The Frank And Walters / Ben Caplan / Greg Wilson / Come on Live Long / le galaxie / The Minutes / The Wholls / Renegade Brass Band / Get Down Edits / Mud Morganfield / William Adamson / Vann / Maud in Cahoots / Electric Penguins / The Dead Heavys / The Original Rude Boys / Fat Freddys Drop Dj Set / Fat Freddys Drop 'on the Road to Brisbane' / Fat Freddys Drop on the Road to Munich / New Sunset Hotel / Check the Guns / Billy Scurry / Areoplane / The Violet Roadkills
Main Beach Donegal, Ireland
May 26, 2013 –
May 26, 2013
Love Saves The Day 2013
Bonobo / Mr. Scruff / Bondax / Crazy P / Joy Orbison / Seth Troxler / Rainy Milo / Outboxx / AlunaGeroge (live)
Castle Park Bandstand Bristol, England, United Kingdom
Sep 07, 2012 –
Sep 09, 2012
Into the Great Wide Open 2012  
Of Monsters and Men / alt-J / Franz Ferdinand / Daughter / Jake Bugg / Warpaint / Mr. Scruff / Django Django / Benjamin Francis Leftwich / Woodkid / Gregory Porter / Perfume Genius / The Staves / Savages / JD McPherson / Spinvis / Willis Earl Beal / Paul Thomas Saunders / Ben Caplan / Pinkunoizu / Anne Soldaat
Festivalterrein Stortemelk Den Helder, Netherlands
Aug 17, 2012 –
Aug 19, 2012
Green Man Festival 2012   Glanusk Estate Powys
Jul 20, 2012 –
Jul 22, 2012
Tramlines 2012   The Leadmill Sheffield, England, United Kingdom
Jun 30, 2012 –
Jul 01, 2012
Beat-Herder 2012
Rudimental / Mr. Scruff / Parov Stelar / Orbital / Death In Vegas / Kraak & Smaak / Fake Blood / Lee "Scratch" Perry / King Charles / Aeroplane / The Beat / The Whip / James Holden / Coda / Discopolis / Black Lace / The Other Tribe / The Lancashire Hotpots / Kitten & the Hip / Slamboree / Ellen and the Escapades / Yes Sir Boss / Smerins Anti-Social Club / Frisky & Mannish / Captain Hotknives / Grinny Grandad / The Banana Sessions / Hunting Bears / Rumour Has It / From the Kites of San Quentin / Crosscut Saw / Dooks / DeLorean Drivers / Biggles Wartime Band / Operator Six / Eddie Earthquake & the Tremors / Emmott & the Folkestra / D R U G S / MC Kwasi / Stans Magic Foot
Dockber Farm Preston, England, United Kingdom
Jun 03, 2012 –
Jun 03, 2012
Love Saves The Day 2012
Bonobo / Mr. Scruff / Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs / Roots Manuva / Joy Orbison / Eats Everything / Annie Mac / Amirali / DJ Derek / Disclousre / Dance Off Crew
Bristol, England, United Kingdom
Jul 29, 2011 –
Jul 29, 2011
Kendal Calling 2011  
alt-J / Blondie / NERO / Chase & Status / Echo & the Bunnymen / House of Pain / Mr. Scruff / Frank Turner / The Cribs / Easy Star All-Stars / Caspa / Levellers / Bernhoft / The Whip / Breakage / Krafty Kuts / The Japanese Popstars / Beardyman / Young Knives / Herve / Adam Freeland / Frankie & The Heartstrings / Yousef / Smoove & Turrell / Sonic Boom Six / Hugh Cornwell / Derrick Carter / The Lancashire Hotpots / The Lucid Dream / Nedry / Bear Driver / Paper Tigers / MR B the Gentleman Rhymer / Club Smith / ROMANCE (UK) / Fly With Vampires
Cumbria, UK
Oct 02, 2010 Kid Koala / Coldcut / Daedelus / Toddla T / Roots Manuva / Bonobo / Mr. Scruff / The Bug / XXXChange / King Cannibal / Floating Points / Eskmo / Dorian Concept / DJ Food & DK / Jammer / DJ Kentaro / The Qemists Soundsystem Ewer Street Car Park London, England, United Kingdom
Sep 03, 2010 –
Sep 05, 2010
Electric Picnic 2010  
Mumford & Sons / Two Door Cinema Club / Modest Mouse / The National / Massive Attack / Foals / Beach House / Hot Chip / Bonobo / Crystal Castles / Janelle Monáe / Robyn / Caribou / LCD Soundsystem / The Tallest Man On Earth / Neon Indian / Friendly Fires / Laura Marling / Mr. Scruff / Stars / Hurts / The New Pornographers / The Antlers / The Horrors / Fever Ray / Unkle / Steve Earle / The Bloody Beetroots / Villagers / Jónsi / Roxy Music / Fat Freddy's Drop / Wolf Parade / The Big Pink / Leftfield / Booka Shade / Freelance Whales / The Waterboys / Tiga / Public Image Ltd. / Seasick Steve / The Fall / Imelda May / Here We Go Magic / The Low Anthem / Stornoway / Field Music / Memory Tapes / Laurent Garnier / Cymbals Eat Guitars / 808 state / Cymande / The Alarm / Chali 2na / These New Puritans / Chew Lips / Fang Island / Marc Almond / Steve Mason / Mountain Man / Gil Scott-Heron / Afro Celt Sound System / Philip Selway / Breakestra / Liquid Liquid / The Frames (IE) / Paul Brady / Duke Special / Edan / Fight Like Apes / Rubberbandits / Juan Atkins / Brendan Perry / Bad Lieutenant / Jón Þór Birgisson / The Riptide Movement / The Redneck Manifesto / Adrian Crowley / Monotonix / O Emperor / Brian Deady / Channel One / Bill Coleman / Delta Maid / Dublin Gospel Choir / BUS / Joe Echo / The Afro-celt Sound System / Messiah J & The Expert / Donal Dineen / Vengeance & the Panther Queen
Galway, Connaught, Ireland
Jul 03, 2010 –
Jul 03, 2010
Festival International de Jazz de Montreal 2010  
Bonobo / Mr. Scruff / Andreya Triana
MTELUS Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Jun 03, 2010 Bonobo / Mr. Scruff / Cayetano Soundsystem / The Robbed Block 33 Thessaloníki, Greece
Jul 10, 2009 –
Jul 12, 2009
T In The Park 2009   Unknown venue Kinross, Scotland, United Kingdom
Jul 10, 2009 –
Jul 12, 2009
T In The Park 2009  
M83 / Mogwai / Jaguar Love / Passion Pit / The Pogues / Florence and the Machine / Katy Perry / The Saturdays / Calvin Harris / Bloc Party / Franz Ferdinand / Regina Spektor / The Gaslight Anthem / The Mars Volta / Crystal Castles / The Killers / Fucked Up / You Me At Six / The Hold Steady / The Script / The Rocket Summer / Ben Folds / Kings Of Leon / The Game / Snow Patrol / Metronomy / Keane / MGMT / Jane's Addiction / Cancer Bats / The Airborne Toxic Event / Eagles of Death Metal / Yeah Yeah Yeahs / The Specials / We Are Scientists / Lightspeed Champion / Elbow / Lily Allen / We Were Promised Jetpacks / The Ting Tings / The Twilight Sad / The Whigs / The Temper Trap / Friendly Fires / Lady Gaga / Jason Mraz / Twin Atlantic / Carolina Liar / Foals / Maxïmo Park / Tiga / Kaiser Chiefs / The Fratellis / Björn Again / The Blackout / My Passion / Pendulum / Razorlight / dEUS / Pet Shop Boys / Law / Modeselektor / TV On the Radio / Simian Mobile Disco / Boys Noize / Camera Obscura / Kate Nash / The Horrors / The Courteneers / White Lies / Jamie T / The Subways / Claude VonStroke / Glasvegas / The Streets / Sucioperro / Fighting With Wire / Idlewild / Seasick Steve / The Feeling / Peter Doherty / V.V. Brown / The Virgins / Felix da Housecat / Manic Street Preachers / Blur / Ladyhawke / Laurent Garnier / James / The Twang / Dubfire / Little Boots / Squeeze / The Hours / The Big Pink / Hockey / Erol Alkan / Toddla T / Slam / Krafty Kuts / Horse Meat Disco / Chrome Hoof / Paolo Nutini / The Maccabees / James Morrison / Vagabond / Ian Brown / Doves / Cassidy / Young Fathers / Sons and Daughters / Green Velvet / Gary Go / Pulled Apart By Horses / The Answering Machine / Dananananaykroyd / Band of Horses / Wallis Bird / Noisettes / Patrick Wolf / Starsailor / Damian Lazarus / Carl Craig / Fight Like Apes / Mr. Scruff / The Phantom Band / Devil Sold His Soul / The Courteeners / Jaguar Skills / The View / Delphic / General Fiasco / Jack Peñate / Broken Records / Filthy Dukes / Go:Audio / In Case of Fire / PUNCH & THE APOSTLES / Joris Voorn / Unicorn Kid / Beardyman / Cajun Dance Party / Twisted Wheel / Hexes / 1990s / Dave Clarke / Mumford & Sons / Jeff Mills / Idiot Proof / Saving Aimee / Telegraphs / Will Young / Daniel Merriweather / Iain Archer / Streetlife DJs / Goldierocks / Pav on Percussion / Gabriella Cilmi / The Stranglers / Eddy Grant / Edwyn Collins / Alabama 3 / Tom Baxter / The Black Dog / The Seal Cub Clubbing Club / Will and the People / The Locals / Dinosaur Pile-Up / Air Traffic / Priscilla Ahn / Arno Carstens / The Hazey Janes / The Dykeenies / Bronto Skylift / David Jordan / GUN / Shels / Milk Kan / Rage Against The Machine / Paper Planes / Funk D'void / Silicone Soul / 2manydjs (DJ Set) / Pearl and the Puppets / Tommy Reilly / Trapped in Kansas / Homework / Ben Sims / Harri / The Ghost of a Thousand / Findo Gask / The Pigeon Detectives / Dusty Kid / DJ T / Bryn Christopher / Model 500 / Lowkey / Sharleen Spiteri / Mash / That Petrol Emotion / Barn Owl / Tango In the Attic / The Tunics / Haight Ashbury / My Luminaries / Parka / French Quarter / Jill Jackson / Hip Parade / Hitchcock / UnaBombers / Isosceles / Orphans & Vandals / Maple Leaves / The Fire and I / Leni Ward / Little Eskimos / Dead Boy Robotics / Mike Nisbet / Be a Familiar / Decimals / The Cat House / my cousin I bid you farewell / Ming Ming & The Ching Chings / Skirtbox / Healthy Minds Collapse / Ezra Bang & Hot Machine / King Hats / Brother Louis Collective / Popolo / Gong Fei / Grace Emilys / Alto Elite / Running with Horses / Tokyoblu / Dally King / Gareth Sommerville / Nine Inch Nails / of Montreal / A.Skillz / Nick Cave and the Bad Seeds
Balado Airfield Kinross, Scotland, United Kingdom
Jul 10, 2009 –
Jul 12, 2009
T In The Park 2009   Balado Airfield Kinross, Scotland, United Kingdom
Jun 24, 2009 –
Jun 28, 2009
Glastonbury Festival 2009   Worthy Farm Pilton, England, United Kingdom
Apr 09, 2009 –
Apr 12, 2009
Electron Festival 2009  
Pharrell Williams / A-Trak / Mr. Scruff / Modeselektor / Squarepusher / Mulatu Astatke / Yuksek / WhoMadeWho / Clark / Benga / Agoria / Jack Beats / Nathan Fake / Bomb The Bass / Thieves Like Us / Venetian Snares / Fennesz / Prins Thomas / 2manydjs (DJ Set) / DJ Marky / Evil Nine / Matias Aguayo / Surkin / Munk / Damian Lazarus / Lydia Lunch / Octave One / Wildlife / The Heliocentrics / Discodeine / Kaos / DJ QBert / Oval / Puppetmastaz / Boy 8-Bit / Everest / DJ Mujava / Ebony Bones! / Mochipet / Sei A / DSL / Tittsworth / Blade / Brain Damage / Clara Moto / Scanner / Cristian Vogel / CALLmeKAT / Tim Exile / bauchamp / Felix Kubin / Rico Tubbs / Larytta / DJ Mehdi / SubSound / Marie / !!!Kadebostan!!! / Kaly Live Dub / Rolando / Pita / Filewile / Pol / Elysian Quartet / Cousin Cole / Ben Sharpa / Infinite Livez / Playdoe / Philippe Petit / Larvae / Plein Soleil / Pocketknife / STADE / Sick Girls / Starting Teeth / Digital Natives / Ralph Steinbrüchel / Pompelmoessap / D:projekt / Miss Duckin / Sally Doherty / Pierre Audetat / Loccomotion / Junction SM / Hervé Provini / monpetitponey / Emmat / Martin Schütz
Palladium Geneva, Geneva, Switzerland
Aug 01, 2008 –
Aug 03, 2008
The Big Chill Festival 2008  
Lykke Li / Angus & Julia Stone / Hot Chip / Little Dragon / Flying Lotus / Thievery Corporation / Tycho / Mr. Scruff / Leonard Cohen / Jon Hopkins / Fink / Buzzcocks / Frightened Rabbit / Trentemøller / Roots Manuva / Róisín Murphy / Beth Orton / múm / Johnny Flynn / The Orb / Martha Wainwright / Camille / Kraak & Smaak / Âme / Fujiya & Miyagi / Lee "Scratch" Perry / Benga / Nitin Sawhney / David Holmes / Daedelus / DJ Krush / DJ Vadim / Plaid / Alabama 3 / Cornelius / Hot 8 Brass Band / Federico Aubele / Bomb The Bass / Asian Dub Foundation / Orchestra Baobab / Ty. / Jeffrey Lewis / Luke Vibert / The Souljazz Orchestra / Natty / Portico / Caspa & Rusko / The Grid / Ursula 1000 / Jim White / Tom Middleton / Martina Topley Bird / BLK JKS / A.Skillz / Richard Walters / John Metcalfe / Ben Onono / Nina Nastasia / Us / Son of Dave / Jilted John / The Heritage Orchestra / The Mighty Boosh / Karima Francis / Horse Meat Disco / Greg Wilson / Adrian Sherwood / Ara Malikian / Ron Trent / Al-pha-X / Tape / Quiet Village / African Head Charge / Peatbog Faeries / The Irresistible Force / Derrick Carter / The Matthew Herbert Big Band / Bill Bailey / Christian Prommer / Leggo Beast / Vincent Vincent and the Villains / Spiro / Uk Apache / The Imagined Village / Benji B / Spokes / Alucidnation / Justin Robertson / Rachel Unthank & The Winterset / Evan Parker / Norman Jay MBE / Joe Claussell / Radioclit / Spring Heel Jack / Lol Hammond / Agnostic Mountain Gospel Choir / John Shuttleworth / Pama International / The Blessing / Don Letts / Yam yam / Annie Nightingale / Mixmaster Morris / Shoreline / Richard Norris / Bays / IG Culture / Rafale / The Mules / Charlie Dark / Dusk & Blackdown / UnaBombers / Kid Acne / Federico Aubelle / Esau Mwamwaya / John Hegley / Andy Blake / Aronas / Gong Gong / Stuart Patterson / Ben Mynott / Dj Manga / Nigel Clark (Dodgy) / Tom Mansi & The Icebreakers / Wai Wan / Ben Goldacre / Mr. Tom / Pete Lawrence / Tom Ravenscroft / Lodekka / Daft Pink / Asia Dub Foundation / Random Dance / MEMORY 9 / Nick Luscombe / MC Kwasi / Elvis Mcgonagall / Drum Lesson / John Berkavitch / Spoono / Milky Disco / DJ Toy Selectah / The Irresistible Force Feat. Jonah Sharp / Coldcut Presents Coldcut Dj Set, Dj Food & Dk, Xrabit / The Light Surgeons / Lustfaust / DJ Russ Jones / Diskjokke & Vinny Villbass / Still Black, Still Proud / Heavenly Jukebox / Rap Saunders / The D'archetypes / Alterhit / exceeda / Si Armstrong
Eastnor, UK
Jul 17, 2008 –
Jul 20, 2008
Dour Festival 2008  
Foals / Ice Cube / Wu-Tang Clan / Ratatat / Pendulum / Flying Lotus / Goldfrapp / Mr. Scruff / Sub Focus / The Whitest Boy Alive / Boys Noize / Gogol Bordello / Collie Buddz / Mystery Jets / Battles / The Brian Jonestown Massacre / The Raveonettes / Birdy Nam Nam / Cassius / Wax Tailor / Pinback / Hudson Mohawke / The Bones / The Hoosiers / Hatebreed / Shout Out Louds / Tiga / Modeselektor / Steel Pulse / SebastiAn / High Contrast / Efterklang / Zombie Nation / Shy FX / The Notwist / Why? / Alborosie / The Fall / The Herbaliser / Lagwagon / Blu / Meat Puppets / Yuksek / Fujiya & Miyagi / Clark / Tortoise / Typhoon / IAMX / DJ Krush / Mad Caddies / Alpha Blondy / Triggerfinger / The Men / Brodinski / Ellen Allien / Agnostic Front / Roni Size / Lady Saw / Black Moon / The Bug / Madrugada / Shantel / Busy P / Richie Hawtin / Teenagers / H2O / Dreadzone / Earth / Do Or Die / Hocus Pocus / Flame / Edit / Syd Matters / Bonde do Rolê / Heaven Shall Burn / Eli 'Paperboy' Reed / BB Brunes / The Subs / Alter Ego / Gilles Peterson / Surkin / The Toasters / Future of the Left / Life Of Agony / Dorian Concept / wovenhand / Moonbootica / AutoKratz / Neon Neon / Digital Mystikz / Blueprint / Slagsmålsklubben / The (International) Noise Conspiracy / Compuphonic / Death by Stereo / Shameboy / Princess Superstar / Jimi Tenor / Miracle Fortress / Midnite / Hardfloor / The Heliocentrics / Reprazent / DJ QBert / Loefah / Mykal Rose / Mad Sin / Coming Soon / dälek / Magda / D.I.M / Punks Jump Up / Casey / Sinik / Cazals / Louis Logic / Heavy Trash / The Glimmers / Dub Trio / Ez3kiel / Beans / Enon / Soil & Pimp Sessions / South Central / Otto von Schirach / Oxbow / Arid / Diskjokke / Subtle / Murdock / Zenzile / Harvey Milk / Zu / Ceephax Acid Crew / Didier Super / Nasty / ~[MAR¢US]~ / Digikid84 / Vibronics / Svinkels / Björn Again / Heartthrob / Beat Torrent / LeFtO / Steak Number Eight / SirOJ / Tunisiano / Lofofora / Milanese / Arkangel / Merauder / Ambivalent / DJ Friction / Abyss / AqME / Shantel & Bucovina Club Orkestar / Alpha Blondy & The Solar System / Drumcorps / Bochum Welt / Ivan Smagghe / Chrome Hoof / Iration Steppas / Jerônimo / PUNISH YOURSELF / Burning Heads / Team William / The Germans / Takana Zion / Tim Vanhamel / Cataract / La Kinky Beat / Omnikrom / V.o. / Waxdolls / Backfire! / Hollywood Porn Stars / Omar Perry / Grimelock / Improvisators Dub / French Cowboy / Flat Earth Society / Orgasmic / More Rockers / Asva / Carl / Kruger / Quit Your Dayjob / Bikinians / Sierra Sam / Gildas & Masaya / Mike Paradinas / Psykick Lyrikah / Echo Ranks / Matt Walsh / Ben Sharpa / Akro / Superlux / Visionary Underground / Jah Marnyah / Orfeo / The Caroloregians / Jj Brown / Austin Lace / Surfing Leons / Dr Das / Nestor / X Makeena / Droon / Manjul / Chuck Dukowski Sextet / Set the Tone / Hudmo / Peter Kurten / The Chargers / Infinite Skillz / Parvez / Spoiler NYC / X&trick / Poulycroc / Ultraphallus / Madu Messenger / dEPOTAX / DJ Orgasmic / Marcus Vector / Alborosie & Shang Yeng Clan / Moonshine Playboys / X-makeena / General Mindy / Two-Star Hotel / Partyharders / Lady Saw & the Scrucialists / DJ Mendi / Didier Super Et Son Groupe / Adrian Sherwood Ghetto Priest / The Elegant Garage Gunners / MC Sgt Pokes / Ashanti 3000 / Takana Zion & Manjul / Omar Perry & Homegrown Band / Jay Mayhem / My Mortality / Ufo goes Ufa / Planey / Raxinasky / Elvis' Ghettoblaster / Visionary Underground Feat. Dr Das / Kofeee / Jakob Maersk
Dour, Wallonia, Belgium
Jul 03, 2008 –
Jul 07, 2008
GARDEN FESTIVAL 2008
Bonobo / Mr. Scruff / Crazy P / Trojan Sound System / Bays
Zadar, Zadarska, Croatia
Jun 11, 2008 –
Jun 21, 2008
StereoLeto 2008  
Massive Attack / Mr. Scruff / Sébastien Tellier / The Go! Team / Buraka Som Sistema / Torpedo Boyz / Rekevin / Half Dub Theory / Moonglow / Dsh-dsh
St. Petersburg, Russian Federation
Aug 25, 2007 –
Aug 26, 2007
South Central 2007  
Franz Ferdinand / Bonobo / Friendly Fires / Mr. Scruff / Coldcut / Ricardo Villalobos / Switch / Tiefschwarz / Ben Watt / Shitdisco / Audiofly / A.Skillz / Hexstatic / Filthy Dukes / White Rose Movement / Annie Mac / Cagedbaby / South Central / Soul of Man / Loose Cannons / Treva Whateva / Terry Farley / DJ Food & DK / Phil Asher / Dan Ghenacia / Giles Smith / Stuart Patterson / Tapedeck / Queens Of Noize / Optimo Djs / Peaches Geldof / James Holdon / Jo Jo De Freq / Crispin Dior / Clive Morley / Tapedeck Djs
Kings Cross Freight Depot London, England, United Kingdom
Aug 03, 2007 –
Aug 05, 2007
The Big Chill Festival 2007  
Bonobo / Mika / Chromeo / The Cinematic Orchestra / Mr. Scruff / Jon Hopkins / Low / Skream / The Go! Team / Foy Vance / Seasick Steve / Laura Veirs / Crazy P / Guillemots / Alice Russell / Kruder & Dorfmeister / New Young Pony Club / Coldcut / Richie Havens / Ulrich Schnauss / Cymande / The Skatalites / Tunng / London Elektricity / The Bad Plus / Boozoo Bajou / Biosphere / Ty. / Ben Westbeech / Juana Molina / Blue States / Ojos de Brujo / José Padilla / Kate Walsh / Gilles Peterson / Nu:Tone / Mad Professor / Red Snapper / Prins Thomas / Ursula 1000 / The Nextmen / Tom Middleton / DJ Marky / Gaudi / Digital Mystikz / Faze Action / Chris Coco / Bombay Dub Orchestra / Karizma / Findlay Brown / Mari Boine / John Metcalfe / Howie B / Konono n°1 / The Blockheads / Loefah / Sheila Chandra / Mr. Hudson & The Library / Hexstatic / The Swingle Singers / Patrick Wilson / Prem Joshua / Tim 'love' Lee / Morgan Geist / Greg Wilson / Chungking / Hafdis Huld / isaac hayes / Kočani Orkestar / Al-pha-X / Karminsky Experience / The Amalgamation Of Soundz / Seiji / Akasha / Quiet Village / Black Grass / Future Loop Foundation / Cortney Tidwell / Ashley Beedle / Piney Gir / Vibronics / Leggo Beast / Soul of Man / Elemental / Benji B / Ava Leigh / Hans-Joachim Roedelius / Kate Rogers / Kevin Rowland / Neon Heights / Alucidnation / Idjut Boys / Elmore Judd / Norman Jay MBE / Chilled by Nature / Paul Hartnoll (Orbital) / Joe Driscoll / David McAlmont / The Padded Cell / Skitz / John Shuttleworth / Aaron Ross / Hospital / Black Mustang / Black Devil / Secret Stealth / Another Fine Day / Daddy G / Sheelanagig / Mary Anne Hobbs / Yam yam / Mixmaster Morris / Ted Barnes / Bays / Biggabush / Nearly Dan / Ellis Island Sound / DJ Derek / Abram Wilson / Jerry Dammers / LJ Kruzer / David Bickley / Rub a Dub / Rub 'n' Tug / Yesking / Tom Middleton presents Amba / Anne Garner / Music For Dreams / Ben Mynott / Breakin Bread / CDR / The Old Swan Band / Patrick Forge / Midtempo / Phil N' Dog / Mr. Tom / Bobby Corridor / Pete Lawrence / Tom Ravenscroft / DJ Pasta / Bam Bam Sound / King Naat Veliov & the Original Kocani Orkestar / Shlomo and the Vocal Orchestra / Shep-dog / The Spatial Aka Orchestra / DJ Marky & Stamina Mc / David Chesworth Ensemble / Bombay Dub Orchestra Sound System / Afrikokoa / Nextmen & MC Wrec / Jupiter Quartet / Mixmaster Morris & the Swingle Singers / Rise And Doug / Music for Dreams Feat. Boom Clap Bachelors, Hess Is More & Kenneth Bager / Trojan Selecta Feat. Jc & Wrongtom / Bessos / Warm DJs / Mr Lip
The Big Chill Gloucester, England, United Kingdom
Jun 20, 2007 –
Jun 24, 2007
Glastonbury Festival 2007   Worthy Farm Pilton, England, United Kingdom
Sep 09, 2006 –
Sep 10, 2006
THE SUMMER OF MUSIC FESTIVAL 2006  
Daft Punk / Pet Shop Boys / Mr. Scruff / Maxïmo Park / Peaches / The Crystal Method / Ian Brown / Mercury Rev / Stereo MCs / Kraak & Smaak / Gilles Peterson / Amp Fiddler / Mocky / Bugz In the Attic / El Presidente / Earl Zinger / Zero dB / Cool Kids Of Death / Indios Bravos / Pogodno / Dick4Dick / Mitch & Mitch / Afro Kolektyw / Komety / Miloopa / Envee / Dart / Soul Service / Family Groove / Bauagan Mistrzów / Beats Friendly / Farel Gott / Oszibarak
Służewiec Warsaw, Mazovia, Poland
Aug 04, 2006 –
Aug 06, 2006
The Big Chill Festival 2006  
Lily Allen / José González / The Proclaimers / Mr. Scruff / Jon Hopkins / Max Richter / Fink / Nouvelle Vague / Rodrigo y Gabriela / Sébastien Tellier / Jamie Lidell / Quantic / Seasick Steve / Amadou & Mariam / Martha Wainwright / Bent / Sparks / Lambchop / Coldcut / Aim / Plaid / Tunng / Scritti Politti / Vashti Bunyan / Boozoo Bajou / X-press 2 / Nathan Fake / Toy / Marconi Union / Switch / Psapp / Lawrence / Blue Man Group / Ben Westbeech / nizlopi / Ojos de Brujo / José Padilla / Mark Pritchard / DJ Format / Diesel / A Man Called Adam / Adem / Bellowhead / Eumir Deodato / John Metcalfe / Hanne Hukkelberg / A Hawk and a Hacksaw / Ursula Rucker / Nicole Willis & The Soul Investigators / Flevans / The Persuasions / Francois K. / Kurt Wagner / Lenny Ibizarre / The Ukulele Orchestra Of Great Britain / Martin Carthy / David Thomas Broughton / The Freelance Hellraiser / Chris Wood / Alucidnation / Tonto's Expanding Head Band / International Observer / Chilled by Nature / The Memory Band / Kieran Hebden and Steve Reid / Adrian Legg / Phil Asher / Kid Carpet / Shri / Nancy Wallace / Guilty Pleasures / Jonny Trunk / Another Fine Day / Brother Sun Sister Moon / Laura B / Pan Electric / Telefuzz / Eva Abraham / Laroca / UnaBombers / Glenn Tilbrook & The Fluffers / Andrew Cronshaw / George Chatzis / Dollboy / Raphael Marionneau / DF Tram / Pepe Braddock / Trout / Pathaan / The Bikini Beach Band / Ben Mynott / Tom Greenwood / The Shadow Orchestra / Nick Manasseh / Nightmares On Wax Soundsystem / Bussetti / Phantom Beats / Louise Rhodes / Woodcraft Folk / Daft Pink / Nick Luscombe / Marc Mac 4 Hero / Kelvin Brown / Tonto's Expanding Headband / Echasketch / Mozez the Beauty Room / Infant Joy / E.s.t. (US) / Different Drummer Sound System / Raphal Marionneau
Eastnor, UK
Jan 28, 2006 New Order / Stephen Fretwell / Doves / Nine Black Alps / Johnny Marr & The Healers / Mr. Scruff / Utah Saints / 808 state / Badly Drawn Boy / The Last Broadcast / Andy Rourke / Bez & Domino Bones / Mani / MC Tunes   Manchester Arena Manchester
Sep 03, 2005 –
Sep 04, 2005
Electric Picnic 2005  
Arcade Fire / James Blunt / The Flaming Lips / Fatboy Slim / Hot Chip / Röyksopp / Nick Cave and the Bad Seeds / LCD Soundsystem / Goldfrapp / The Kills / De La Soul / The Human League / Mr. Scruff / Doves / Kraftwerk / Toots & The Maytals / The Subways / Róisín Murphy / Soulwax / Lemon Jelly / Vitalic / Mercury Rev / Stereo MCs / The Herbaliser / Audio Bullys / Bob Mould / Laurent Garnier / The Rakes / 2manydjs (DJ Set) / DJ Format / Ben Watt / Damien Dempsey / The Chalets / JJ72 / Mix Master Mike / Clor / The Matthew Herbert Big Band / Be Your Own Pet / Channel One / Dublin Gospel Choir / UnaBombers / Boss Volenti
Galway, Connaught, Ireland
Aug 13, 2004 –
Aug 15, 2004
Summer Sundae 2004  
Sia / Kasabian / Air / James Morrison / Kings of Convenience / Mr. Scruff / The Beta Band / Super Furry Animals / Laura Veirs / Lambchop / Paul Kelly / Stateless / Fionn Regan / Amy Winehouse / Ed Harcourt / The Ordinary Boys / The New Mastersounds / Blue States / Magnet / Ghinzu / Adem / Dogs / Dogs Die In Hot Cars / Tom Robinson / Isan / M. Craft / Paul McClure / Los de Abajo / Deadstring Brothers / Electra / The Belles / Goldrush / Jim Moray / Ian McNabb / Ezio / Cord / Easyworld / The Keys / Astrid Williamson / Headway / Diesel Park West / Paul Burch / Nick Harper / My Awesome Compilation / Blackbud / Bathysphere / Tandy / D.J. AJ / Angel Brothers / Ambrose Tompkins / David Wyatt / Don's Mobile Barbers / Bizali / Abi Moore / Rollo Markee & the Tailshakers / Mellow Harmony / Charlie Post / Katie Skilling / The Undergrade / Restless Diesel / Pig Iron Joe
De Montfort Hall Leicester, England, United Kingdom
Aug 13, 2004 –
Aug 15, 2004
Summer Sundae 2004  
Sia / Kasabian / Air / James Morrison / Kings of Convenience / Mr. Scruff / The Beta Band / Super Furry Animals / Laura Veirs / Lambchop / Paul Kelly / Stateless / Fionn Regan / Amy Winehouse / Ed Harcourt / The Ordinary Boys / The New Mastersounds / Blue States / Magnet / Ghinzu / Adem / Dogs / Dogs Die In Hot Cars / Tom Robinson / Isan / M. Craft / Paul McClure / Los de Abajo / Deadstring Brothers / Electra / The Belles / Goldrush / Jim Moray / Ian McNabb / Ezio / Cord / Easyworld / The Keys / Astrid Williamson / Headway / Diesel Park West / Paul Burch / Nick Harper / My Awesome Compilation / Blackbud / Bathysphere / Tandy / D.J. AJ / Angel Brothers / Ambrose Tompkins / David Wyatt / Don's Mobile Barbers / Bizali / Abi Moore / Rollo Markee & the Tailshakers / Mellow Harmony / Charlie Post / Katie Skilling / The Undergrade / Restless Diesel / Pig Iron Joe
De Montfort Hall Leicester, England, United Kingdom
Jul 30, 2004 –
Aug 01, 2004
The Big Chill Festival 2004  
Sia / Hot Chip / Bonobo / Four Tet / Mr. Scruff / Jon Hopkins / Lemon Jelly / Ikon / Easy Star All-Stars / Bent / Alice Russell / Jazzanova / Coldcut / Ulrich Schnauss / X-press 2 / Asian Dub Foundation / Biosphere / The Durutti Column / The Quantic Soul Orchestra / Husky Rescue / The Egg / Marc Almond / Magnet / Gilles Peterson / Jon Kennedy / Crazy Penis / TM Juke / Faze Action / Adam Freeland / Adem / Oi Va Voi / Ralph Myerz and the Jack Herren Band / Isan / Fragile State / Bugz In the Attic / Sounds From The Ground / Shur-i-kan / Phil Mison / The Ukulele Orchestra Of Great Britain / Black Grass / Noiseshaper / Flipside / Leggo Beast / AGK / Senor Coconut And His Orchestra / Benji B / The Higher Intelligence Agency / Kate Rogers / Alucidnation / Pedro / Troubleman / The Memory Band / Broadway Project / Norman Jay MBE / Dego / New Sector Movements / Rob da Bank / Fat Camp / Organic Grooves / Jonny Trunk / Another Fine Day / The Verbrilli Sound / Mixmaster Morris / Eva Abraham / Laroca / Chris Coco And Sacha Puttnam / Pentatonik / Yam yam / A1 People / Dj Dick / Dollboy / Charles Walker / Pathaan / Tom Middleton presents Amba / Mr. Tom / Nick Luscombe / Jake Bickerton / Buzz Rozwell / Rob Wood / Rita Ray / Centre Edge / Popdamage / Clive Craske
Eastnor Castle Deer Park Eastnor, UK
Jun 28, 2003 Vancouver International Jazz Festival 2003
Mr. Scruff / Smokey & Miho
Commodore Ballroom Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Latest Setlist (10/09/1999):

Play on YouTube
Concerts Per Year:
2019 3 concerts
2018 2 concerts
2017 3 concerts
2015 4 concerts
2014 4 concerts
2013 4 concerts
2012 5 concerts
2011 1 concert
2010 4 concerts
2009 5 concerts
2008 4 concerts
2007 3 concerts
2006 3 concerts
2005 1 concert
2004 3 concerts
2003 1 concert
2002 1 concert
2001 3 concerts
2000 2 concerts
1999 1 concert
22 users have seen Mr. Scruff including:
 Si70
 Kyle Vandeven
 Teresa Howe
 Corazon De Leon
 Monza
 Nigelrf
 John E Moore
 Bethan
 Christamalone
 Jtothe K
 Mcsheepie
 Pingu52
 Stuart1106
 Gwalsh7
 Kodiakbear
 Dsrae85
 Nicol Kolmanova
 Embeerma
 Acquiesce
 Redhalo
Comments & Reviews:

Sign Up or Login to comment.