Optimo's Concert History

There are two artists under the name Optimo

Date   Concert   Venue   Location  
May 24, 2019 –
May 24, 2019
All Points East 2019  
Chemical Brothers / Hot Chip / Little Dragon / Danny Brown / Primal Scream / Jon Hopkins / Gold Panda / Spiritualized / Róisín Murphy / Lane 8 / Little Simz / David August / Petite Noir / Peggy Gou / Alika / Ibibio Sound Machine / DMX Krew / Optimo / Capo Lee / Maurice Fulton / Isaiah Dreads / Ge-ology / Eyez / Gabe Gurnsey / Josey Rebelle / Zapatilla / Nick Williams / Dirty Freud / ZDOT SOUNDSYSTEM Show all bands
Victoria Park London London, England, United Kingdom
Apr 19, 2019 –
Apr 21, 2019
DGTL Amsterdam 2019  
Disclosure / Tourist / DJ Koze / Midland / Maceo Plex / George Fitzgerald / John Talabot / Green Velvet / Kölsch / GusGus / Oliver Koletzki / Laurent Garnier / Moodymann / Andhim / Mano Le Tough / Patrick Topping / Motor City Drum Ensemble / Ben Klock / Henrik Schwarz / Joachim Pastor / Eelke Kleijn / Roman Flugel / Cubicolor / Amelie Lens / The Black Madonna / Satori / &Me / Marcel Dettmann / Rampa / Be Svendsen / Pachanga Boys / DJ Seinfeld / Rampue / Honey Dijon / Len Faki / Bedouin / Floorplan / Mella Dee / Rødhåd / DJ Boring / Otzeki / DMX Krew / Horse Meat Disco / Matthew Dekay / Redshape / Bjarki / Applescal / Stranger / Optimo / Bambounou / ANOTR / Dax J / Tunnelvisions / Rebolledo / Haai / De Sluwe Vos / Colin Benders / Sam Shure / Archie Hamilton / Ninze & Okaxy / Larry Heard aka MR. Fingers / ANNA (BR) / Luuk Van Dijk / Tracey / Abstract Division / Philou Louzolo / Identified Patient / JP Enfant / William Djoko / Upsammy / Tijana T / Elias Mazian / Younger Rebinds / Bicep DJ Set / Paula Tape / Parallells / Dr. Rubinstein / Collé / Roi Perez / Dazion / DJ Moxie / Titia / Carista / Sedef Adasi / Vermelho / Tammo Hesselink / Oceanic DJ Show all bands
Ndsm Docklands Amsterdam, North Holland, Netherlands
Oct 20, 2018 –
Oct 20, 2018
Simple Things 2018  
Slowdive / Haze / Optimo / The Parrots / James Holden / DJ Stingray / Giant Swan / Christophe / Rival Consoles / Dena / Dave Harvey / Helena Hauff / Helena Deland / Kamaal Williams / Tasker / Octavian / Jane Fitz / Rascalton / Her's / Rolling Blackouts Coastal Fever / Halo Maud / Haiku Hands / Alaskalaska / Yassassin / Black Midi / Current Joys / James Holden & The Animal Spirits / Great News / Lice / The Mauskovic Dance Band / Warmduscher / DJ Python / LOFT / Gramrcy / Tirzah / Iglooghost / Mafalda / Jimothy Lacoste / Sorry / Fontaines DC / Mellah / Coby Sey / Anina / Bilk / DEENA ABDELWAHED / Minor Science / Facta / Chaouche / Wooze / Sistertalk / Em Williams / Eris Drew / Haze97 / David J Bull / Planet Fun Show all bands
Simple Things Festival Bristol
Aug 22, 2018 –
Aug 26, 2018
Berlin Atonal 2018
Actress / June / Objekt / Pariah / Kangding Ray / Helena Hauff / Skee Mask / DjRUM / Kassem Mosse / Sigha / Optimo / Shifted / Regis / Patricia / SW / Lucrecia Dalt / Powder / Konx-Om-Pax / Lanark Artefax / Stephen O'Malley / Batu / Claude Speeed / Peder Mannerfelt / Fis / Lowtec / Pär Grindvik / Lena Willikens / Beatrice Dillon / Caterina Barbieri / Robin Fox / Klara Lewis / Broken English Club / Rezzett / Veronica Vasicka / Chevel / Machine Woman / Ena / Samuel Kerridge / Low Jack / Giant Swan / British Murder Boys / Photonz / Outer Space / Dj Sports / Sophia Loizou / Le Syndicat Electronique / COURTESY / Lutto Lento / Object Blue / Jay Glass Dubs / Simo Cell / HVL / Group A / Svn / Solid Blake / Hiro Kone / Leslie Winer / PTU / Gabor Lazar / Iona Fortune / Eris Drew / Tutu / Mohammad Reza Mortazavi / Alessandro Adriani / Kassel Jaeger / ishi vu / Anastasia Kristensen / Alpha 606 / Sissel Wincent / Ora Iso / Astrid Sonne / PHANTOM LOVE / Caroline Lethô / RESOM / Mun Sing / Nikakoi / Prequel Tapes / David Morley / Aasthma / Martina Lussi / YPY / The Transcendence Orchestra / PLO Man / Eric Maltz / Ilpo Väisänen / Kolorit / Misantropen / Possible Futures / 48K / Bruta Non Calculant / Blue Hour (UK) / PaRaDoX_UK / Moopie (DJ) / Esi / Felix K + Ena / Yousuke Yukimatsu / Lil Mofo / Dj Marcelle - Another Nice Mess / Nemo + Castro / Anete K / Cura Machines / LZE / Golden Medusa / Neon Chambers / Cloudo / Changsie / LNS (CA) / Killer-Oma / Sybil Jason / Octachoron / Layne (SF) / Rainer Kohlberger / Nika J / Maeve Rose / Gazelle Misst’inkiette / LABOUR Show all bands
Kraftwerk Berlin Berlin, Berlin, Germany
Jul 12, 2018 –
Jul 14, 2018
Bilbao BBK Live 2018  
Florence and the Machine / Childish Gambino / Noel Gallagher / The xx / Friendly Fires / Modeselektor / David Byrne / Mount Kimbie / Temples / Jungle / Benjamin Clementine / Gengahr / Fat White Family / James / Parquet Courts / Optimo / Gorillaz / Porches / Bomba Estéreo / Young Fathers / Chemical Brothers / alt-J / John Talabot / SOPHIE / Morgan / Anthony Naples / Fischerspooner / Anteros / Hunee / Cigarettes After Sex / Gaz Coombes / Ben UFO / Prosumer / Let’s Eat Grandma / Triangulo de Amor Bizarro / Yonaka / Dj Fra / Zephyr Bones / Young Marco / Avalon Emerson / Cooper / Nilüfer Yanya / Neuman / Iseo & Dodosound / Dekmantel Soundsystem / Mexrrissey / Meute / Bad Gyal / Las Odio / Cora Novoa / Carolina Durante / Skatebård / Bejo / Maria Arnal i Marcel Bagés / ED IS DEAD / Joe La Reina / DJ Dark / Rural Zombies / Nunatak / Ana Curra / Hal9000 / Melenas / Quentin Gas & Los Zíngaros / Rock Nights / Pet Fennec / DJ Samo / GreenClass / aneguria / Borrokan / Innmir / HOT CHIP MEGAMIX / Cecilia Payne / Daniel Baughman / DJ Mato / Lukiek / Edu Anmu / Daniless Show all bands
Monte Kobetamendi Bilbao, Basque Country, Spain
Jun 08, 2018 –
Jun 10, 2018
Best Kept Secret Festival 2018  
Arctic Monkeys / The National / Tyler, The Creator / CHVRCHES / Spoon / Angus & Julia Stone / The Kills / Mogwai / LCD Soundsystem / Deerhunter / Vince Staples / Warpaint / Father John Misty / Future Islands / Four Tet / Unknown Mortal Orchestra / Wavves / The Internet / Rodriguez / Wolf Alice / Ty Segall / Slowdive / Rex Orange County / …And You Will Know Us by the Trail of Dead / Susanne Sundfør / Waxahatchee / John Maus / Khruangbin / The Districts / Hinds / Preoccupations / Yellow Days / Gang of Youths / ROSTAM / Karen Elson / Dermot Kennedy / Jay Som / SYML / Bully / Superorganism / Tom Grennan / Gus Dapperton / All Them Witches / Alex Cameron / Naaz / Pale Waves / Vagabon / Isaac Gracie / Nilüfer Yanya / Jlin / Let’s Eat Grandma / Johan / The Comet Is Coming / Crows / Omni / Big Ups / Downtown Boys / Optimo / Palm / Bedouine / Sudan Archives / Lido Pimienta / Pip Blom / Shanti Celeste / UMFANG / Job Jobse / Mattiel / USA Nails / Drahla / Altın Gün / pietju bell / Nana Adjoa / FLOHIO / Los Pirañas / Cocaine Piss / Pitou / Ray Fuego / Pender Street Steppers / Häxxan / Moaning (LA) / Blu Samu / Nadah El Shazly / CONTAINER (US) / Venz Show all bands
Beekse Bergen Hilvarenbeek, North Brabant, Netherlands
Jun 08, 2018 –
Jun 10, 2018
Best Kept Secret Festival 2018  
Spoon / Mogwai / The National / CHVRCHES / Wavves / Arctic Monkeys / LCD Soundsystem / Bully / Father John Misty / The Kills / Karen Elson / Waxahatchee / Deerhunter / Big Ups / Ty Segall / Unknown Mortal Orchestra / Rodriguez / Future Islands / Warpaint / Slowdive / All Them Witches / Vince Staples / Wolf Alice / The Internet / Angus & Julia Stone / Four Tet / Optimo / Alex Cameron / John Maus / Hinds / Downtown Boys / The Districts / Susanne Sundfør / Crows / Palm / Isaac Gracie / Jay Som / CONTAINER (US) / Jlin / Khruangbin / Gang of Youths / ROSTAM / Preoccupations / …And You Will Know Us by the Trail of Dead / Omni / Vagabon / Pip Blom / Let’s Eat Grandma / Job Jobse / Pender Street Steppers / Johan / Tom Grennan / Pale Waves / Los Pirañas / Lido Pimienta / Tyler, The Creator / Cocaine Piss / Nilüfer Yanya / USA Nails / Dermot Kennedy / Sudan Archives / The Comet Is Coming / Häxxan / Bedouine / Drahla / Ray Fuego / Superorganism / Naaz / Rex Orange County / Mattiel / Shanti Celeste / SYML / Gus Dapperton / Yellow Days / Pitou / Altın Gün / pietju bell / Nana Adjoa / FLOHIO / Moaning (LA) / Nadah El Shazly / Blu Samu / Venz / UMFANG Show all bands
Beekse Bergen Hilvarenbeek, North Brabant, Netherlands
May 06, 2018 Optimo Sub Club Glasgow, Scotland, United Kingdom
Jun 15, 2017 –
Jun 17, 2017
Sonar 2017  
Anderson .Paak / Justice / Little Dragon / Earl Sweatshirt / De La Soul / DJ Shadow / Eric Prydz / Cashmere Cat / Thundercat / Giggs / Nicolas Jaar / Jon Hopkins / Moderat / SOHN / Fat Freddy's Drop / AJ Tracey / Clams Casino / Keys N Krates / Nosaj Thing / Soulwax / Tiga / Vitalic / Joe Goddard / Roosevelt / Princess Nokia / Clark / River Tiber / Jacques Greene / Judah / Nina Kraviz / Arca / HVOB / Daphni / Forest Swords / Carl Craig / Cerrone / Lunice / Andy Stott / Dubfire / Yves Tumor / Juana Molina / Seth Troxler / Nico Muhly / Masters At Work / Marco Carola / Tommy Cash / Prins Thomas / Dellafuente / Nadia Rose / Bad Gyal / Matmos / Dj Q / Stooki Sound / Marcel Dettmann / Flava D / Jlin / Marie Davidson / D∆WN (fka DAWN RICHARD) / Hunee / Denis Sulta / Sofie Winterson / Soulection / Evian Christ / Suicideyear / Suzanne Ciani / Gaika / Avalon Emerson / Bejo / Royal-T / Valgeir Sigurðsson / Amnesia Scanner / Optimo / Heidi / Nick Hook / Derrick Carter / Agorazein / Kiddy Smile / RP Boo / Overmono / Juan Ingaramo / Craig Richards / Benji B / Pan Daijing / Sturla Atlas / Deena Abdelwahed / Lena Willikens / Christian Tiger School / Beautiful Swimmers / Animic / Veronica Vasicka / Toxe / COURTESY / Kablam / Fira Fem / BSN Posse / Clara 3000 / Julián Mayorga / Robert Hood presents: Floorplan / Pauk / Playback Maracas / La Musa / Jesse Kanda / Daito Manabe / MIIIN / Conor Thomas / Tarik Barri / The Blessed Madonna / Star Eyes vs Jubilee / yliabeat Show all bands
Fira Montjuic Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain
May 24, 2017 –
May 28, 2017
Nuits Sonores 2017  
Chemical Brothers / Stormzy / Jon Hopkins / Vitalic / Floating Points / John Talabot / Lady Leshurr / Nina Kraviz / Actress / Peggy Gou / Daniel Avery / ESG / Einstürzende Neubauten / Nathan Fake / Andy Stott / Axel Boman / Beak> / Ben Frost / Omar Souleyman / Honey Dijon / Helena Hauff / Randomer / Anthony Naples / Levon Vincent / Bjarki / Optimo / Bambounou / Derrick Carter / Andre Bratten / Fred P / Barker & Baumecker / The Days / Bispo / Optimo Espacio / Joey Anderson / Mustafa Ozkent / Rahaan / François X / PTU / Andy Scott / Nuit 1 / Pass Ns Days / Pass 3 Nuits / The Blessed Madonna Show all bands
Lyon, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France
Mar 24, 2017 –
Mar 26, 2017
BBC Radio 6 Music Festival 2017  
Depeche Mode / The Shins / Bonobo / Belle and Sebastian / Father John Misty / Goldfrapp / Future Islands / Warpaint / Thundercat / The Jesus and Mary Chain / Simian Mobile Disco / Loyle Carner / Car Seat Headrest / Whitney / Temples / Hercules & Love Affair / Grandaddy / Ride / Dusky / Edwyn Collins / Sparks / Lindstrøm / Sleaford Mods / Julia Jacklin / Cate Le Bon / The Wedding Present / Forest Swords / King Creosote / The Lemon Twigs / Sinkane / Jesca Hoop / Kadhja Bonet / Honeyblood / Dutch Uncles / Songhoy Blues / The Pastels / Anna Meredith / HALEY (MN) / Girl Ray / Baloji / Gaika / Emma Pollock / James Lavelle / Optimo / Sacred Paws / Holly Macve / Nightwave / Happy Meals / Kobi Onyame / Ransom FA / Yorkston Thorne Khan / Murray Lachlan Young / Nan Kolè / Limmy / Stuart Braithwaite / Rebecca Vasmant / Duds (UK) / Jungle (DJ Set) / scott gibson / K4CIE / Mwx / Kevin P Gilday / Junglehussy / Femme Fresh / Cat Hepburn Show all bands
Glasgow, Scotland, United Kingdom
Jan 01, 2017 Animals Dancing
Optimo / Pender Street Steppers / Lena Willikins / Otologic / Cale Sexton
The Mercat Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Sep 01, 2016 –
Sep 04, 2016
Festival Number 6 2016  
Bastille / Milky Chance / Hot Chip / Echo & the Bunnymen / Noel Gallagher's High Flying Birds / Django Django / Lucy Rose / AURORA / Roots Manuva / Róisín Murphy / Maribou State / Blossoms / Big Thief / Midland / Crazy P / The 2 Bears / Fickle Friends / The Amazons / Joy Orbison / Cosmo Sheldrake / Teleman / Fatima Yamaha / Pumarosa / The Wave Pictures / C Duncan / DJ Yoda / Bill Ryder-Jones / Andrew Weatherall / Oscar / Kate Simko / Melt Yourself Down / Gwenno / Beach Baby / Formation / Klaus Johann Grobe / Indoor Pets / Adrian Sherwood / Optimo / Kloë / Craig Charles / John Bramwell / Black Peaches / Low Chimes / VYNCE / NGOD / Climbing Trees / Dave Fidler / WHITE (the band) / A Love From Outer Space / ACCU(EU) Show all bands
Criccieth, UK
Jun 17, 2016 –
Jun 19, 2016
Body & Soul Festival 2016  
Santigold / Neon Indian / BadBadNotGood / Gold Panda / Wolf Parade / Sun Kil Moon / Hudson Mohawke / St Germain / Junior Boys / Mercury Rev / Floating Points / Slow Magic / David August / Christian Löffler / Talos / Ho99o9 / Ibibio Sound Machine / The Gloaming / EMBRZ / Mbongwana Star / Tanya Tagaq / FJAAK / Saint Sister / Optimo / Jambinai / Cassy / Ninos Du Brasil / Brian Deady / Holly Macve / NAH / ELM / Bitch Falcon / Bleeding Heart Pigeons / Forrests / TooFools / Smooth Sailors Show all bands
Ballinlough Castle Dublin, Leinster, Ireland
Jun 12, 2016 FIELD DAY
Optimo
Victoria Park Snap Crackle & Pop Stage London, England, United Kingdom
Jun 11, 2016 –
Jun 12, 2016
Field Day 2016  
The Temper Trap / James Blake / Beach House / Air / PJ Harvey / Yeasayer / Deerhunter / Four Tet / Skepta / Mura Masa / Youth Lagoon / Wild Nothing / Gold Panda / The Avalanches / Mystery Jets / DIIV / Roots Manuva / The Brian Jonestown Massacre / Junior Boys / Parquet Courts / NAO / Cass McCombs / Kelela / John Grant / Tourist / Dusky / Floating Points / Declan McKenna / Blossoms / Loyle Carner / DJ Koze / Shearwater / Adam Green / Goat / Moon Duo / Rejjie Snow / Fakear / Metz / Astronomyy / Empress Of / Bicep / Sleaford Mods / Mabel / Little Simz / Fickle Friends / Frisco / Fat White Family / Tale Of Us / Daphni / Orchestra Baobab / Motor City Drum Ensemble / Steve Mason / Roman Flugel / Kero Kero Bonito / Plastician / Champion / Dean Blunt / Girl Band / Kink / Arthur Beatrice / Molly Nilsson / NZCA LINES / Holly Herndon / Harry James / Moxie / Danny L Harle / Let’s Eat Grandma / Special Request / Jackmaster / Dilly Dally / The Black Madonna / Formation / Psychemagik / Bernard Butler / Bad Sounds / Mbongwana Star / Red Axes / Royce Wood Junior / Coves / Indoor Pets / Optimo / Nimmo / Kiwi / Ata Kak / Avalon Emerson / Meilyr Jones / Gerd Janson / Johnny Lloyd / Doug Hream Blunt / Thurston Moore Group / Nicholas Allbrook / Mind Enterprises / Slimzee / Mount Kimbie (DJ Set) / Shock Machine / The Paradise Bangkok Molam International Band / Tangerines / Gillbanks / Yorkston Thorne Khan / Wooden Wisdom / Greco-Roman Soundsystem / Huw Stephens / Ben Watt Band / Novelist [London] / Tom Ravenscroft / Metronomy Summer 08 DJ Set / DJ Fitz / Kimmo Pohjonen Skin / Georgie Rogers (XFM / BBC 6 Music) Show all bands
Victoria Park London, England, United Kingdom
Jun 09, 2016 –
Jun 12, 2016
Gottwood Festival 2016  
Khruangbin / Maribou State / John Talabot / Crazy P / Joy Orbison / Daniel Avery / Pedestrian / Roman Flugel / Axel Boman / Mr G / Shackleton / Andrew Weatherall / Move D / Psychemagik / Hunee / Ivy Lab / Maxxi Soundsystem / Max Graef / Subb-An / Henry Wu / Lauer / Denney / Chimpo / 2 Bad Mice / Waifs And Strays / Ben UFO / Optimo / BLACK JOSH / Will Saul / Mole / PBR Streetgang / Glenn Astro / Craig Richards / Appleblim / Roly Porter / Nick Höppner / Kowton / Frits Wentink / Tenderlonious / Hodge / Al Dobson Jr / Levelz / Virginia / Prosumer / Alex Arnout / DJ Deep / Awesome Tapes From Africa / Reginald Omas Mamode IV / Secretsundaze / Detboi / FYI Chris / Grain / Beautiful Swimmers / Tama Sumo / Al Zanders / Archie Hamilton / Sonja Moonear / Job Jobse / Adam Shelton / Ralph Lawson / Ruf Dug / Bradley Zero / John Dimas / Jane Fitz / Zip / Felix Dickinson / Tristan Da Cunha / Nicolas Lutz / Neil Diablo / Peak & Swift / Wolf Music / tINI (DE) / Been Bassa / Bastion Keb Show all bands
Carreglwyd Estate Colwyn Bay, Wales, United Kingdom
Mar 27, 2016 &Me / Adana Twins / ADRIATIQUE / Agents of Time / Andrew Weatherall / Applescal / BAÏKAL / Barnt / Bicep / Black Coffee / Cinnaman / Darius Syrossian / De Sluwe Vos / DJ Tennis / DVS1 / Elekfantz / Elias Mazian / Gerd Janson / Illesnoise / Interst... Ndsm Docklands Amsterdam, North Holland, Netherlands
Mar 11, 2016 –
Mar 13, 2016
BLOC 2016  
Four Tet / Thom Yorke / Floating Points / Lone / Nina Kraviz / Daniel Avery / Carl Craig / Bicep / Midland / Motor City Drum Ensemble / Ben Klock / Laurel Halo / Jeff Mills / Jimmy Edgar / Fatima Yamaha / DBridge / Holly Herndon / Andrew Weatherall / Evian Christ / Objekt / Demdike Stare / Steffi / Fast Eddie / Rødhåd / Ben UFO / Dom And Roland / Kahn / Omar-S / Optimo / Powell / James Ruskin / Helena Hauff / Daniel Miller / Rrose / Regis / Ancient Methods / Lakker / Ø [Phase] / Shanti Celeste / Tama Sumo / dasha rush / Aurora Halal / Steve Davis / Sandrien / Italojohnson / Trade / Magic Mountain High / Jane Fitz / JoeFarr / Ugandan Methods / DJ Skirt / Lakuti / Steevio & Suzybee live Show all bands
Butlin's - Minehead Minehead, England, United Kingdom
Dec 11, 2015 –
Dec 13, 2015
Meredith Music Festival 2015   Unknown venue Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Dec 11, 2015 –
Dec 13, 2015
Meredith Music Festival 2015   Unknown venue Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Dec 11, 2015 –
Dec 13, 2015
Disconnect Festival 2015   Fairbridge Village Perth, Western Australia, Australia
Dec 11, 2015 –
Dec 13, 2015
Meredith Music Festival 2015   Unknown venue Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Dec 11, 2015 –
Dec 13, 2015
Meredith 25  
Power / Pearls / Bully / Big Daddy Kane / Drug Sweat / Father John Misty / Floating Points / The Fatback Band / GL / Goat / Harvey Sutherland & Bermuda / Jesica Pratt / Julia Holter / Levins / Lucy Cliché / The Peep Temple / Meredith Sky Show / Briggs / Neon Indian / Optimo / Ratatat / Shellac / Steve Miller Band / Tkay Maidza / Uncle Acid And The Deadbeats / Unknown Mortal Orchestra Show all bands
Meredith Supernatural Ampitheatre Meredith, Victoria, Australia
Dec 11, 2015 –
Dec 13, 2015
Meredith Music Festival 2015   Unknown venue Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Dec 11, 2015 –
Dec 13, 2015
Meredith Music Festival 2015   Unknown venue Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Dec 11, 2015 –
Dec 13, 2015
Meredith Music Festival 2015  
Ratatat / Steve Miller Band / Neon Indian / Father John Misty / Unknown Mortal Orchestra / Big Daddy Kane / Julia Holter / Floating Points / Moon Duo / Goat / Tkay Maidza / Shellac / The Fatback Band / Uncle Acid & the Deadbeats / Bully / Jessica Pratt / Optimo / Pearls / Harvey Sutherland / GL / Power / Thurston Moore Group / The Peep Tempel / Totally Mild / Levins / Mighty Duke & The Lords / Lucy Cliche / Host Jane Clifton Show all bands
Unknown venue Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Dec 11, 2015 –
Dec 13, 2015
Meredith 25  
Power / Pearls / Bully / Big Daddy Kane / Drug Sweat / Father John Misty / Floating Points / The Fatback Band / GL / Goat / Harvey Sutherland & Bermuda / Jesica Pratt / Julia Holter / Levins / Lucy Cliché / The Peep Temple / Meredith Sky Show / Briggs / Neon Indian / Optimo / Ratatat / Shellac / Steve Miller Band / Tkay Maidza / Uncle Acid And The Deadbeats / Unknown Mortal Orchestra Show all bands
Meredith Supernatural Ampitheatre Meredith, Victoria, Australia
Dec 11, 2015 –
Dec 13, 2015
Meredith Music Festival 2015  
Ratatat / Steve Miller Band / Neon Indian / Father John Misty / Unknown Mortal Orchestra / Big Daddy Kane / Julia Holter / Floating Points / Moon Duo / Goat / Tkay Maidza / Shellac / The Fatback Band / Uncle Acid & the Deadbeats / Bully / Jessica Pratt / Optimo / Pearls / Harvey Sutherland / GL / Power / Thurston Moore Group / The Peep Tempel / Totally Mild / Levins / Mighty Duke & The Lords / Lucy Cliche / Host Jane Clifton Show all bands
Meredith Supernatural Amphitheatre Meredith, Victoria, Australia
Dec 11, 2015 –
Dec 13, 2015
Meredith 25  
Power / Pearls / Bully / Big Daddy Kane / Drug Sweat / Father John Misty / Floating Points / The Fatback Band / GL / Goat / Harvey Sutherland & Bermuda / Jesica Pratt / Julia Holter / Levins / Lucy Cliché / The Peep Temple / Meredith Sky Show / Briggs / Neon Indian / Optimo / Ratatat / Shellac / Steve Miller Band / Tkay Maidza / Uncle Acid And The Deadbeats / Unknown Mortal Orchestra Show all bands
Meredith Supernatural Ampitheatre Meredith, Victoria, Australia
Dec 11, 2015 –
Dec 13, 2015
Meredith Music Festival 2015   Unknown venue Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Sep 03, 2015 –
Sep 06, 2015
Festival Number 6 2015   Unknown venue Criccieth, UK
Jul 24, 2015 KLANKFEST
Optimo / Prins Thomas / Eric Duncan
Vooruit Concertzaal Gent, BE
Oct 02, 2014 –
Oct 04, 2014
VillaManuela 2014  
College / Holy Fuck / Clinic / Marissa Nadler / Sleaford Mods / Bombino / Girls Names / Pallbearer / Yob / Amen Dunes / Dean Blunt / Holy Wave / Holograms / Lust for Youth / Bored Nothing / Elephant Stone / Red Axes / The Ex / Optimo / Woodsman / Cave / Comus / Magik Markers / Rebolledo / Bitchin Bajas / Cut Hands / Automelodi / Los Chicos / Betunizer / Wolvserpent / BFlecha / Marc Piñol / fasenuova / Kevin Morby (Full Band) / Antiguo Regimen / Ancient Ocean / Rosvita / Caballo Tripode / Sunny Graves / Territoire / Balcanes / Degreaser / grosgoroth / DJ Fitz / Diskoan / Alvaro Cabana / Dj Psychocandy / Will Sweeney Show all bands
Madrid, Madrid, Spain
Sep 08, 2014 –
Sep 12, 2014
Unknown Festival Croatia 2014  
Disclosure / CHVRCHES / London Grammar / Jamie xx / Jungle / Moderat / Mount Kimbie / Wild Beasts / Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs / DJ Koze / John Talabot / Dusky / George Fitzgerald / Âme / The 2 Bears / Ten Walls / Joy Orbison / Daniel Avery / Forest Swords / Tale of Us / Eats Everything / Mano Le Tough / James Holden / Erol Alkan / Seth Troxler / Henrik Schwarz / Waze & Odyssey / Michael Mayer / Dixon / KiNK / Prins Thomas / Hunee / Richy Ahmed / Jackmaster / Kim Ann Foxman / Gerd Janson / Optimo / Heidi / DJ Harvey / CHIC ft. Nile Rodgers / Simian Mobile Disco (DJ Set) / Rub 'n' Tug / Ryan Elliot / Nicola Bear / Manpower / Giles Smith & James Priestley Show all bands
Pula, Croatia
Dec 04, 2013 –
Dec 08, 2013
Rencontres Trans Musicales de Rennes 2013  
London Grammar / Stromae / Jungle / Benjamin Clementine / Public Service Broadcasting / Fakear / Marcus Marr / Labelle / The Midnight Beast / A Tribe Called Red / Fyfe / Har Mar Superstar / Jacuzzi Boys / Escort / Mikhael Paskalev / Joris Delacroix / Julian Jeweil / Ibibio Sound Machine / Tiger & Woods / Boston Bun / Juveniles / The Dead / Daughn Gibson / La Yegros / Moodoid / Melt Yourself Down / Louisahhh / Les Gordon / Acid Arab / The Skins / Molotov Jukebox / Horse Meat Disco / Mozes and the Firstborn / Optimo / Konstantin Sibold / Luz / The Meridian Brothers / The Crystal Ark / Bosco Delrey / Dakha Brakha / Larry Gus / Frikstailers / Chic Gamine / Lonnie Holley / Nova Heart / Golden Teacher / Oum Shatt / Kid Karate / Clyde P / Madame / Samba de la Muerte / The Travellers / Re:Publik / Leonie Pernet / The Expo / Gang Do Eletro / The Marquees / Le Vasco / Velvet Two Stripes / Symbiz / Luke Jenner / Disco Anti Napoléon / Surfing Leons / Kosme / The Red goes Black / Rouge Mecanique / Superets / Rhume / Okay Monday / doist! / Sixtine / Fat Supper / Same Old Band / Charlie Kane / Tiloun / Big Buddha / Iva G Moskovich / The Enchanted Wood / Les Nus / Dj Prosper / Edith Presley / Wilkimix / Apochela / Popa Zens / KÄFIG BRASIL / Kosmo Pilot / Gilles Le Guen Show all bands
Parc des Expositions Rennes Aéroport Rennes, France
Sep 10, 2013 –
Sep 14, 2013
Unknown Festival Croatia 2013  
Disclosure / Clean Bandit / SBTRKT / Jessie Ware / Jamie xx / Four Tet / Django Django / The Horrors / Jon Hopkins / Moderat / Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs / mike jones / Todd Terje / Tiga / Jagwar Ma / DJ Koze / Floating Points / Julio Bashmore / George Fitzgerald / Lindstrøm / Âme / Nina Kraviz / Actress / Joy Orbison / Daniel Avery / Tale of Us / Scuba / Trevor Jackson / Richie Hawtin / Cyril Hahn / James Holden / Erol Alkan / Kerri Chandler / Henrik Schwarz / Waze & Odyssey / Michael Mayer / Factory Floor / Dixon / East India Youth / FCL / Prins Thomas / Damian Lazarus / Lulu James / youandewan / Richy Ahmed / Jackmaster / Subb-An / Francesca Lombardo / Optimo / Mark E / PBR Streetgang / Toby Tobias / Craig Richards / Last Magpie / Tim Sweeney / Justin Robertson / Pawws / RENATO RATIER / Daniele Baldelli / Ryan Elliott / Lovefingers / Bill Brewster / Scott Fraser / Timothy J Fairplay / Geddes / Eskimo Twins / Giles Smith / James Priestley / Last Waltz / People Get Real / Paul Woodford / Hardway Brothers / Joe Hart / Bad Passion Project / Tom Grainger Show all bands
Pula, Croatia
Aug 31, 2012 –
Sep 02, 2012
Electric Picnic 2012  
Ed Sheeran / The Killers / The xx / The Cure / Sigur Rós / Alabama Shakes / Grizzly Bear / Hot Chip / The Roots / Grimes / Crystal Castles / BASSNECTAR / The Vaccines / Metronomy / Elbow / Azealia Banks / Bat For Lashes / Patti Smith / The Horrors / Glen Hansard / Orbital / Roots Manuva / The Jezabels / Bell X1 / The 2 Bears / Cold Specks / Baxter Dury / Jonathan Wilson / Fatoumata Diawara / Christy Moore / Lanterns on the Lake / Willis Earl Beal / Cranes / Solar Bears / Staff Benda Bilili / Kieran Hebden / Little Roy / Optimo / Body and Soul / Rocketnumbernine / RAMS' pocket radio / The Kanyu Tree / little xs for eyes / Land Lovers / Lorcan Mak / John Walsh / Aidan & the Italian Weather Ladies / Milagers Show all bands
Stradbally Hall Galway, Connaught, Ireland
Sep 18, 2011 Ludacris / 30 Seconds To Mars / Grandmaster Flash / Hebe / P.K. 14 / Titus Andronicus / Carsick Cars / Gold Panda / Optimo / Saigon   Shanghai Rugby Club Shanghai, Shanghai, China
Jul 16, 2011 –
Jul 17, 2011
Lovebox 2011  
Ed Sheeran / Snoop Dogg / Foster The People / Jessie J / Lykke Li / Blondie / Santigold / The Wombats / Robyn / Alex Clare / Kelis / Washed Out / Metronomy / Example / Flying Lotus / The Drums / Scissor Sisters / Warren G / Katy B / Sigma / Bag Raiders / Ziggy Marley / The Joy Formidable / Architecture In Helsinki / Netsky / Maverick Sabre / Kurupt / Cassius / Skream / Hudson Mohawke / Tensnake / SebastiAn / High Contrast / Camo & Krooked / Ms. Dynamite / Floating Points / Uffie / Dry the River / Roll Deep / Riton / Âme / Daz Dillinger / Shy FX / Fenech-Soler / Beth Ditto / Azari & III / Danny Byrd / The Men / P Money / London Elektricity / Logistics / Busy P / Fred Falke / Photek / Monarchy / Cherry Ghost / Style of Eye / Motor City Drum Ensemble / 2manydjs (DJ Set) / Art Department / Seth Troxler / Marc Almond / Beardyman / Herve / The Phoenix Foundation / Nu:Tone / Jehst / AD / Kode9 / Planningtorock / Starkey / Plastician / Rbx / Violens / Efdemin / David Rodigan / Black Devil Disco Club / Jess Mills / Roska / Filthy Dukes / John Roberts / Sebo K / Tornado Wallace / Horse Meat Disco / Ben UFO / Ray Mang / Optimo / Dynamite / Lazy Habits / Mark E / MAY68 / SP:MC / Jamie George / Algorythmik / Appleblim / Carte Blanche / Tim Sweeney / Motive / Retrograde / Paul Cook & The Chronicles / Norman Jay MBE / Gypsy Hill / Viktoria Modesta / East Park Reggae Collective / Phoebe Ray / Ed Banger / The Drum / Tom Stephan / Bowski / Geddes / Jodie Harsh / Martelo / Mulletover / Malpas / Severino / Herma Puma / Stamina / First Word Records / Joe Cool / Ocasan / Trailer Trash / Enote / Disco Bloodbath / Ye Mighty / Ghost Riders / DJ Kobayashi / Warboy / SMUTLEE / Ross Allen / Kris Di Angelis / James Hillard / Dirtbox / Feral Aka Mc Kinky / Lady Rage / Wrec / Jonny Woo / Groove Armada Present Red Light / Jim Stanton / Blackfoot Phoenix / Alex Beharrell / Hard Ton Disco Queen / Papa & the Jim Jams / Max Mclaren / Fwd & Rinse / Hot Boy Dancing Spot / Radi Dadi / Wah Wah 45s Soundsystem / Livin' Proof Djs / Scottee / Zinc & Tippa / This Is... Circus / Ali Gudgeon Show all bands
London, England, United Kingdom
Jun 10, 2011 –
Jun 12, 2011
Rockness 2011  
Skrillex / Two Door Cinema Club / Mark Ronson / Kasabian / Chemical Brothers / The Wombats / NERO / Paolo Nutini / Example / Jamie xx / Groove Armada / DJ Shadow / Katy B / We Are Scientists / Boys Noize / Lucy Rose / Lissie / Frightened Rabbit / Simian Mobile Disco / The Cribs / Glasvegas / Magnetic Man / Modeselektor / Wolf Gang / Matthew Dear / Fake Blood / Morning Parade / The Twilight Sad / Vintage Trouble / Destroy Rebuild Until God Shows / Erol Alkan / D.I.D / The Japanese Popstars / To Kill A King / Chapel Club / Sons and Daughters / DJ Yoda / Smoke Fairies / The Clouds / Broken Records / Magda / Viva Brother / Jackmaster / Annie Mac / Gary Beck / Zane Lowe / Funk D'void / Optimo / The Cuban Brothers / Pete Roe / Visions of Trees / Raresh / Rob da Bank / Rockness / Red Light / Kobi Onyame / Sensu / Howard Marks / Hahaha / Harri & Domenic / Octopussy / Yaaks / Boom Monk Ben / Master-H / James Mackenzie & the Aquascene / David Barbarossa Show all bands
Inverness, UK
Dec 05, 2010 –
Dec 05, 2010
Stereosonic 2010
Calvin Harris / Major Lazer / Tiësto / Afrojack / Diplo / Benny Benassi / Wiley / Sebastian Ingrosso / Infected Mushroom / Carl Cox / Aly & Fila / Ricardo Villalobos / Congorock / Luciano / Jeff Mills / DJ T / Giuseppe Ottaviani / Bart B More / Russ Chimes / DJ Sneak / DJ Dan / Reboot / Sied van Riel / Technasia / Annie Mac / L-VIS 1990 / Redshape / Optimo / Caspa & Mc Rod Azlan Show all bands
Unknown venue Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Dec 04, 2010 –
Dec 04, 2010
Stereosonic 2010  
Major Lazer / Tiësto / Afrojack / Diplo / Benny Benassi / Calvin Harris / Wiley / Sebastian Ingrosso / Infected Mushroom / Carl Cox / Aly & Fila / Ricardo Villalobos / Congorock / Luciano / Jeff Mills / DJ T / Giuseppe Ottaviani / Bart B More / Russ Chimes / DJ Sneak / DJ Dan / Reboot / Sied van Riel / Technasia / Annie Mac / L-VIS 1990 / Redshape / Optimo / Caspa & Mc Rod Azlan Show all bands
Unknown venue Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Dec 04, 2010 –
Dec 04, 2010
Stereosonic 2010  
Infected Mushroom / Calvin Harris / Diplo / Major Lazer / Afrojack / Luciano / Optimo / Congorock / Benny Benassi / Tiësto / Aly & Fila / Annie Mac / DJ Sneak / Carl Cox / Reboot / Wiley / Jeff Mills / L-VIS 1990 / Technasia / Giuseppe Ottaviani / Ricardo Villalobos / DJ Dan / DJ T / Bart B More / Caspa & Mc Rod Azlan / Russ Chimes / Sied van Riel / Redshape / Sebastian Ingrosso Show all bands
Unknown venue Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Nov 28, 2010 –
Nov 28, 2010
Stereosonic 2010
Calvin Harris / Major Lazer / Tiësto / Diplo / Afrojack / Benny Benassi / Wiley / sebastian ingrosso / Infected Mushroom / Carl Cox / Aly & Fila / Luciano / Ricardo Villalobos / Congorock / Jeff Mills / Giuseppe Ottaviani / DJ T / Bart B More / DJ Sneak / Russ Chimes / DJ Dan / Reboot / Technasia / Sied van Riel / L-VIS 1990 / Annie Mac / Redshape / Optimo / Caspa & Mc Rod Azlan Show all bands
Perth, Western Australia, Australia
Nov 27, 2010 –
Nov 27, 2010
Stereosonic 2010
Calvin Harris / Major Lazer / Tiësto / Diplo / Afrojack / Benny Benassi / Wiley / sebastian ingrosso / Infected Mushroom / Carl Cox / Aly & Fila / Luciano / Ricardo Villalobos / Congorock / Jeff Mills / Giuseppe Ottaviani / DJ T / Bart B More / DJ Sneak / Russ Chimes / DJ Dan / Reboot / Technasia / Sied van Riel / L-VIS 1990 / Annie Mac / Redshape / Optimo / Caspa & Mc Rod Azlan Show all bands
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Jun 11, 2010 –
Jun 13, 2010
Rockness 2010  
The Strokes / Vampire Weekend / Fergie / Tinie Tempah / Blondie / Fatboy Slim / Crystal Castles / Pendulum / Plan B / Chase & Status / Aphex Twin / Friendly Fires / Doves / The Maccabees / Boys Noize / The Bloody Beetroots / Enter Shikari / Cassius / The Freestylers / Leftfield / Booka Shade / Ian Brown / Soulwax / Vitalic / Twin Atlantic / Hadouken! / High Contrast / Joe Goddard / Grandmaster Flash / Mark Knight / Green Velvet / Aeroplane / Fenech-Soler / dan le sac Vs Scroobius Pip / Alabama 3 / Busy P / Dub Pistols / Toddla T / 2manydjs (DJ Set) / The Japanese Popstars / Steve Mason / The Coronas / Admiral Fallow / Blame / Dananananaykroyd / Silicone Soul / Dave Clarke / The Xcerts / Derrick May / A.Skillz / Canterbury / Annie Mac / David E. Sugar / Gary Beck / Vector Lovers / LUCA / DJ Mehdi / Optimo / Soma / Killa Kela / The Cuban Brothers / Flood of Red / The Boy Who Trapped the Sun / THePETEBOX / Starsmith / Serocee / Pearl and the Puppets / Tango In the Attic / Norman Jay MBE / Monochrome / Kevin Bridges / Rob da Bank / French Wives / Rockness / Subculture / Editselect / GoldieLocks / Kids On Bridges / Starman / Hip Parade / Andy Mac / Woodenbox With a Fistful of Fivers / Hoodlums / The Fridge Magnets / Kid Adrift / The Ray Summers / Blonde Louis / Sensu / Any Color Black / Gogobot / He Slept On 57 / Lost In Audio / Xavier De Rosnay / Suspire / Boom Monk Ben / Barry Ashworth / B-TONE / Zombie Militia / General Jimmy / Wooden Box and a Fistful of Fivers / Pmcq / Rob Broderick Show all bands
Inverness, UK
Mar 06, 2010 –
Mar 08, 2010
Golden Plains Festival 2010  
Tame Impala / Dinosaur Jr. / Pavement / Dirty Projectors / Calexico / The Big Pink / Midnight Juggernauts / The Gaslamp Killer / Wooden Shjips / Antibalas / Jeffrey Lewis / Lou Barlow / Royal Headache / Nashville Pussy / Ransom / Space Invadas / Optimo / The Crayon Fields / Monotonix / Jack Ladder / Super Wild Horses / OPULENT / Andee Frost Show all bands
Unknown venue Ballarat, Victoria, Australia
Mar 06, 2010 –
Mar 08, 2010
Golden Plains Festival 2010   Unknown venue Ballarat, Victoria, Australia
Mar 06, 2010 –
Mar 08, 2010
Golden Plains Festival 2010  
Dinosaur Jr. / Dirty Projectors / Calexico / Nashville Pussy / Tame Impala / Pavement / Antibalas / Jeffrey Lewis / Monotonix / The Big Pink / Optimo / Royal Headache / Wooden Shjips / The Gaslamp Killer / Lou Barlow / Midnight Juggernauts / Space Invadas / Jack Ladder / Andee Frost / Ransom / The Crayon Fields / Super Wild Horses / OPULENT Show all bands
Unknown venue Ballarat, Victoria, Australia

Latest Photos View All Photos


Concerts Per Year:
2019 2 concerts
2018 6 concerts
2017 4 concerts
2016 7 concerts
2015 14 concerts
2014 2 concerts
2013 2 concerts
2012 1 concert
2011 3 concerts
2010 10 concerts
2009 20 concerts
2008 3 concerts
2007 4 concerts
2005 1 concert
2004 1 concert
2003 1 concert
55 users have seen Optimo including:
 Tsentz
 Leekolcz
 Chelseavioletsmom
 Tinaba
 Sarah294
 Kathryn Twohig
 Shoonker
 Crazza
 Mlsimon
 Dsrae85
 Natasha F
 Bernardkenr
 Jeke
 Doyle
 Shmfunk
 Ryantalb
 Janejane
 Martin Dupras
 Maximsnoep
 Joe Lemble
Comments & Reviews:

Sign Up or Login to comment.