Reggae Roast's Concert History

Date   Concert   Venue   Location  
Aug 02, 2018 –
Aug 05, 2018
Bestival 2018  
Mark Ronson / Diplo / M.I.A. / Rudimental / London Grammar / Jorja Smith / Plan B / First Aid Kit / Mura Masa / Chaka Khan / Thundercat / Stefflon Don / Django Django / Jimmy Cliff / We Are Scientists / Mabel / Grace Jones / Kelela / CamelPhat / Savage / Sundara Karma / NOT3S / Chaka Demus & Pliers / Kojo Funds / Silk City / IDLES / Ghetts / The 2 Bears / IAMDDB / LOTTO BOYZZ / Nilüfer Yanya / Chali 2na / This Is The Kit / Stanton Warriors / Agoria / Big Freedia / Kitty, Daisy & Lewis / Mr Jukes / Kojey Radical / So Solid Crew / Krafty Kuts / The Big Moon / Ebenezer / Mall Grab / Grace Carter / Wookie / Loadstar / ezra collective / Solardo / DC Breaks / Gilles Peterson / Songhoy Blues / Eli & Fur / Mt. Wolf / Gentleman's Dub Club / BIIG PIIG / Amelie Lens / Beans on Toast / Casisdead / Chris Coco / Flava D / The Correspondents / Moxie / David Rodigan / Honey Dijon / Dubioza kolektiv / Charlotte De Witte / L.A. Salami / Objekt / Jaguar Skills / Palms Trax / Denis Sulta / Mella Dee / Son of Dave / Darkzy / Artwork / Mind Vortex / Hak Baker / Conducta / Alex Niggemann / NATHAN DAWE / Adrian Sherwood / Schlachthofbronx / FineArt / FooR / Benjamin Damage / House Of Pharaohs / Nastia / The Cuban Brothers / Haai / House Gospel Choir / Kiddy Smile / Vic Reeves / Justin Robertson / Caravãna Sun / Mellah / Norman Jay MBE / Blossom Caldarone / Craig Charles / dj brace / Chainska Brassika / John Fairhurst / Rob da Bank / Reggae Roast / Happy Meals / Raindance / Tayo / Matt Jam Lamont / HENGE / New York Brass Band / Mixmaster Morris / Jodie Harsh / Billy "daniel" Bunter / Park Hotel / NATTY CAMPBELL / Rudimental (DJ Set) / Wara / Thrill Collins / Jane Fitz / Bicep DJ Set / Flying White Dots / DF Tram / DJ Shepdog / Jamz Supernova / Buffo's Wake / Andy Blake / Roast Beatz / Sink the Pink / The Heatwave (UK) / Amine K / DJ Chris Tofu / Faithless Dj Set / The Outlook Orchestra / Immigrant Swing / FLYING MOJITO BROS / Oh My God! It's The Church / Cirque Du Soul / JAZZ RE:FRESHED / Radar Radio / Tasty Lopez / HOT CHIP MEGAMIX / Goldierocks / Mike Skinner and Murkage presents Tonga / Thomas Urv / Donna Leake / DJ ECKLECTIC MICK / Jethro Watson / Norman Jay Dj Set / The Sweetlife Society / Movimientos / Cooking With Sherry / Gilded Pleasures / WHITE MINK ELECTRO SWING CLUB CHOREOGRAFF / EAST 17’S CHRISTMAS PARTY / GOLDIE PRES METALHEADZ / Bradley Gunn Raver / Hard Cock Life / Gypsy Hotel / Ian & Rob / Eden Pardey / DJ PENNY METAL / SKA V GOLDSMITH / NATASHA KHAMJANI / TENSION BREAKERS / TOKYO SEX WAIL / PERRI KAYE / BEZ’S ACID HOUSE PARTY / Ellie Prohan / Junior Jungle / Buttmitzvah / Jim8track / Swing Patrol dj-set / Amy Alsop
Lulworth Estate East Lulworth, UK
Sep 07, 2017 –
Sep 10, 2017
Bestival 2017  
The xx / A Tribe Called Quest / Little Dragon / Dizzee Rascal / Danny Brown / Pet Shop Boys / Rag'n'Bone Man / DJ Shadow / Willow / Wiley / Stefflon Don / Jamie T / Mr. Scruff / MNEK / Tash Sultana / Tom Walker / ANNA OF THE NORTH / Lucy Rose / Loyle Carner / Ram Jam / Roots Manuva / Circa Waves / AJ Tracey / Nick Mulvey / Blossoms / Soulwax / Dan Caplen / ALMA / Bomba Estéreo / Soul II Soul / Laura Mvula / Joe Goddard / Riton / Twin Atlantic / Johnny Flynn / Fatman Scoop / Midland / Maceo Plex / Ray BLK / Dusky / Kölsch / Preditah / IDLES / Romare / Chastity Belt / Hypnotic Brass Ensemble / Shadow Child / The Magic Gang / Sam Gellaitry / Agoria / Sinkane / Fred V & Grafix / Two Another / Patrick Topping / Let’s Eat Grandma / Honeyblood / 67 / Blaenavon / Mykki Blanco / DJ Luck & MC Neat / Solardo / Kiko Bun / Culture Shock / U-Roy / DC Breaks / Majestic / Fur / Mad Professor / Chelou / Nadia Rose / Calyx & Teebee / DJ Yoda / Klangstof / The Ragga Twins / Yonaka / Chris Coco / Special Request / Smoove & Turrell / Pete Heller / My Baby / Oxide & Neutrino / Melé / L.A. Salami / Cakes Da Killa / Jaguar Skills / Smerz / HMLTD / Martha / TRAAMS / Octo Octa / Wayward / Kurupt FM / Jackmaster / The Hackney Colliery Band / Conducta / Alice Jemima / Annie Mac / Black Foxxes / Formation / Kagoule / Avalon Emerson / Medlar / DJ PAYPAL / Dr. S.I.D. / Jodie Abacus / Bjarki / Flamingods / Heidi / Skinny Girl Diet / Paranoid London / Muncie Girls / Heartless Crew / The Cuban Brothers / Haai / The Turbans / Shanti Celeste / The Rhythm Method / House Gospel Choir / Ben Ottewell / Bellevue Days / Wild Front / Junior Empire / John Otway / The Tuts / Johnny Flynn & the Sussex Wit / The Showhawk Duo / Coco and the Butterfields / Jasper James / Mary Epworth / Star.One / Lewis Bootle / Jus Now / Kenny Ken / Fours / The Jive Aces / Holy Moly & The Crackers / Monki / Anna Straker / The Fedz / Trojan Sound System / The Rising / Carnival / Nightwave / Hot Chip (DJ Set) / 47soul / Disco Freaks / MR B the Gentleman Rhymer / Easypeel / Danny Rampling / Craig Charles Funk & Soul Club / Phairo / Rob da Bank / The Eskies / Reggae Roast / Job Jobse / Mr Bongo / Giant Party / Seán McGowan / Barely Legal / Jarrod Dickenson / VISTAS (UK) / Compton White / Eclair Fifi / Daddy G / makola / Raindance / Pete Gooding / Bud / Matt Jam Lamont / Tayo / Mr Benn / Kuenta I Tambu / New York Brass Band / Mixmaster Morris / Linn Koch-Emmery / Ghost Writerz / Greasy Slicks / K.O.G & The Zongo Brigade / Uncle Dugs / Park Hotel / Data 3 / Harry Jay-Steele / The Simmertones / MC Creed / Thrill Collins / Murder He Wrote / Dat Brass / Mad Apple Circus / Pronghorn / Laucan / Captain Flatcap / The Ska Vengers / Holiday Oscar / Flying White Dots / The Smiths Ltd / 2Shy / Jumping Jack Frost / Tonn Piper / Jungle Fever / 12 Stone Toddler / Dead! (UK) / Free Money / Origin One / Black Kat Boppers / Graceland / Sink the Pink / BALAKO / Lost Colours / Klose One / Carasel / Riddim Punks / Jovel / Charlotte Church's Late Night Pop Dungeon / Galaxy Thief / Swan Levitt / Men Diamler / The Original Rabbit Foot Spasm Band / Anna Wall / The Beaubowbelles / Jem Haynes / DJ Chris Tofu / The Ohmz / Nakamarra / Greco-Roman Soundsystem / Jamie Rodigan / Bert Miller and the Animal Folk / Red eye HIFI / Bitr8 / The London African Gospel Choir / LOYAL (UK) / dj gg / Cirque Du Soul / The Antipoet / The After Hours Quintet / Emily Rawson / Fandjango / FIZZY GILLESPIE / Two Legs / Freazy / DJ Cal Jader / Brandon Rivers / Cut A Shine / Eddie Piller / Disney Rascal / K2RAH / Craig Charles' Funk n Soul Club / The Bomo Swing / Eton Girls Choir / Schrodinger's Strings / Shep-dog / AAA Badboy / Datum Plane / MAYA YIANNI / Teklife: DJ Spinn & TASO / KaraUke / Clippa Sound / MISS KIDDY and The CADS / Circa Waves DJ Set / DJ Taye of Teklife / The Young Volcanoes / FLASHBACK PHOTOGRAPH / Brockie & Mc Det / DJ Cut La Vis / Slaves (DJ Set) / Joanna Leila / Pete Kosanovich & The Pale Blue Eyes / Route2Roots / LEECHES (UK) / Venum Sound / Jess Farley / Funky Flirt / Smoove and Turrell Soundsystem / Jethro Watson / FIESTA BOMBARDA / Lily Mercer / Jonny X / Slipmatt & Billy Daniel Bunter / Swing Patrol / Andy C presents 25 years of ram / THE SHELLAC COLLECTIVE ROUNDABOUT / The Reminders Uk / ALEX KIRTLEY / PAUL MCCAFFREY AND THE SHELLAC JAM / Hard Cock Life / The Du-Rell Family / BOO HEWERDINE BAND / BRING YOUR OWN BRASS (B.Y.O.B) / Purple Rave Prince Tribute with Candi Staton & Livin'Joy / Zoee (UK) / Crispin Dior / Op Sa! / Penny Metal / Chris Tofu / Rajasthan Heritage Brass Band / ZDOT SOUNDSYSTEM / BUNSEN BUNNY AND FLOWERBELLE / Art's House / (uk) Reminders / BDJ (BURST) / MR. JULES DJ / Eastman Sound / DJ Penny Metal Polka Special / South London Soul Train / Monkeylove Stunt Team / Bestival Brass Band / SKA AU GO GO DJS / BLUES 78S WITH MATT AND GREG / DJ LI'L MISS LONESOME / Shockin B / JULES AND LISA / Nice Up! Presents / Flymo Sale / MC Natty Campbell / Blossoms DJ Set / DJ Dapper Dan / HENRY NURSE SINGS / DISORDER DJ'S / Purple Rave Orchestra (Prince Tribute) / TONY TUNE'S ROCKING PIANO / Buttmitzvah / DJ HENRY NURSE / Upstarts (UK) / JRUST & LAVAN / IT'S A WIND UP / Ruddy Ranks / Ian Easton & The Widowmakers / NOT SAFFRON / Ecurbrekal / Marshal Darling / Lone (uk) / Karaoke Glitter Rave / REDFOOT ROCKABILLY BAND / Weymouth Ukuleleans
Lulworth Estate Bournemouth, UK
Aug 05, 2017 –
Aug 05, 2017
51st State Festival 2017
Creed / Evelyn "Champagne" King / Ultra Naté / Artful Dodger / Omar / Purple Disco Machine / Shiloh / Stylo G / Shola Ama / Todd Terry / Dimitri from Paris / Wookie / Masters At Work / The Reflex / Kenny Dope / Mike Dunn / Mad Professor / Bebe Winans / DJ Sneak / Karizma / Tiger & Woods / Louie Vega / Benny Page / Elisabeth Troy / Top Cat / Bontan / $PYDA / Matthias Tanzmann / Dajae / Eva Lazarus / Lifford / Hatcha / Derrick Carter / DJ Spen / Ramsey & Fen / Opolopo / Channel One Sound System / Byron Stingily / Terry Hunter / Norman Jay MBE / John Morales / Sean McCabe / PSG / Matt Jam Lamont / Lex Luca / GROOVE ASSASSIN / Maddness / Norris Da Boss Windross / Anane Vega / Butler / Teddy Douglas / Rankin / Caleb Calloway / Randy Peterson / Master Stepz / David Bailey / The Brit Funk Association / Macka B & The Roots Ragga Band / Jason Kaye / Daejae / Ckp / Colin Williams / The Basement Boys (Philadelphia) / Sammy Confunktion / Jason H / DJ Bigger / DJ 2four7 / Rudy Ranx / Jazzi Q / Liam D / Reggae Roast / Satorial / Richie Smooth / Buzzhard / Denise B / Bizzi Party / Jerry Rankin / Kev Chase / Chilli Source / Vivy B / Aitch B / Lloyd Life
Trent Country Park London, UK
Aug 30, 2012 –
Sep 03, 2012
Outlook Festival 2012  
Disclosure / Rudimental / Disciples / Gold Panda / Fat Freddy's Drop / Skream / Souls of Mischief / Heatwave / George Fitzgerald / Gemini / Rockwell / Onra / Phaeleh / P Money / The Beatnuts / Goldie / Joker / Andy C / The Bug / Submotion Orchestra / Scuba / The Prototypes / Friction / Akala / Mungo's Hi Fi / Calibre / Mala / Distance / Dauwd / Sepalcure / Zed Bias / Alix Perez / Gentleman's Dub Club / Kode9 / Quest / Spectrasoul / The Four Owls / Coki / DJ Marky / Mosca / Icicle / Congo Natty / Blawan / Flowdan / Stand High Patrol / Pinch / Lenzman / Girl Unit / XXXY / Soom T / Pearson Sound / Sticky / Coda / Kromestar / Author / Zinc / Flako / Seven / DBridge / Kuedo / Loefah / Eliphino / Illum Sphere / Stamina MC / Pangaea / Addison Groove / Fantastic Mr Fox / Klute / Engine-EarZ Experiment / Serum / True Tiger / Dub Phizix / Serial Killaz / Boddika / Kidkanevil / Kryptic Minds / Hint / Calyx / Northern lights / Kahn / The Blacks / Teebee / Tunnidge / Silkie / YT / Zion Train / Chimpo / Twinkle Brothers / Ben UFO / Harikiri / J:Kenzo / Blue Daisy / Marcus Intalex / Commodo / T. Williams / Vivek / Hyetal / Jack Sparrow / Hatcha / DJ Madd / Oneman / Phife Dawg / Disrupt / Biome / SP:MC / Jubei / Brother Culture / N-Type / Youngsta / Appleblim / Jah Shaka / Daddy Freddy / O.B.F / RSD / Remarc / D.L.R / Mensah / Thelem / Ossie / Navigator / Iration Steppas / Channel One / Pulsar / Killawatt / Reggae Roast / Lx One / Octane / Jacky Murda / Planas / Ruckspin / Mickey Pearce / Lurka / Logan Sama / Marcus Nasty / Alby Daniels / DJ Gilla / Ant TC1 / EL FATA / King General / Danman / Matt U / Conscious Sounds / Earl Gateshead / Jonah Dan / Gussie P / MC Crazy D / Darksky / MC Lowqui / Digitron / BROKE-N-£NGLISH / Bun Zero
Fort Punta Christo Pula, Croatia
Sep 08, 2011 –
Sep 11, 2011
Bestival 2011  
Ed Sheeran / Skrillex / The Cure / Diplo / James Blake / Björk / Fatboy Slim / Labrinth / Santigold / Crystal Castles / Robyn / SBTRKT / Kelis / Metronomy / Pendulum / Chromeo / PJ Harvey / Cut Copy / The Drums / Mogwai / DJ Shadow / Public Enemy / Paloma Faith / DJ Fresh / Laura Marling / Primal Scream / Noah & The Whale / A-Trak / The Maccabees / Katy B / Benjamin Francis Leftwich / Frank Turner / Feed Me / Boys Noize / Wretch 32 / Toots & The Maytals / Maverick Sabre / Caravan Palace / Modestep / Skream / Junip / Village People / Los Campesinos! / Magnetic Man / Zola Jesus / Tensnake / Modeselektor / Brian Wilson / Wolf Gang / Andreya Triana / HEALTH / John Grant / Johnny Flynn / Tanlines / Grandmaster Flash / Oneohtrix Point Never / Rustie / Ms. Dynamite / Kyla La Grange / Julio Bashmore / Dry the River / LFO / Ghostpoet / Benga / Pantha du Prince / Claude VonStroke / 65daysofstatic / Graham Coxon / The 2 Bears / Willy Mason / Fenech-Soler / Ulrich Schnauss / Big Audio Dynamite / Jungle Brothers / Emalkay / Yasmin / Danny Byrd / DJ Zinc / Star Slinger / Liam Bailey / dan le sac Vs Scroobius Pip / Clare Maguire / Daniel Avery / The Selecter / Asian Dub Foundation / The Midnight Beast / Destroy Rebuild Until God Shows / A Guy Called Gerald / Venetian Snares / D.I.D / The Japanese Popstars / Krafty Kuts / Caitlin Rose / Beardyman / Lanterns on the Lake / Goldie Lookin Chain / Esben and the Witch / The Unthanks / Emeralds / Gentleman's Dub Club / The Nextmen / Omar Souleyman / Frankie & The Heartstrings / Marcus Foster / Doorly / Congo Natty / Cranes / David Rodigan / The Correspondents / Andrew Weatherall / Tall Ships / Various Cruelties / Global Communication / Trophy Wife / Logo / A.Skillz / Brandt Brauer Frick / Psychemagik / Treefight For Sunlight / Sophie Barker / Eat Static / Jam City / Young Rebel Set / Bok Bok / MistaJam / Annie Mac / Tim Green / Bright Light Bright Light / Mz Bratt / Puzzle Muteson / Dr Syntax / Post War Years / B. Dolan / The Ukulele Orchestra Of Great Britain / Max Tundra / Derrick Carter / Oneman / Two Wounded Birds / Spark / MC Xander / Carte Blanche / Channel One Sound System / Islet / Sound of Rum / Breakage Feat Jess Mills / Benji Boko / Our Broken Garden / The Hempolics / Ellen and the Escapades / Tankus the Henge / 6 Day Riot / The Dhol Foundation / The Bad Shepherds / Norman Jay MBE / Monki / Timo Garcia / Tripwires / Smerins Anti-Social Club / Leo Zero / T.E.E.D / Tayo / Catherine A.D. / Red Light / Carmen Rosa / The Piney Gir Country Roadshow / Duffstep / DJ Derek / Perhaps Contraption / Hyperdub / Luke Concannon / Jackson Analogue / Subgiant / IDC / Feeling Gloomy / Disco Bloodbath / Al Tourettes / Yaaks / Luv Jam / Brigitte Aphrodite / Robert Luis / Beat a Maxx / The Original Rabbit Foot Spasm Band / Fear of Theydon / Horndog Brass Band / White Wedding / Kalio Gayo / Jaipur Kawa Brass Band / Punks Not Dad / Catherine Okada / Victor Menace / 65 Day of Static / James Owen Fender / Kawa Circus / Andy C & Mc Gq / Gideon's Demise / Mirrors (UK) / The Golden Strands / Cheviot Hill / The Lullaby Club / The Shellac Collective / Jackmaster & Spencer / Across The Tracks / King Midas Sound Hyperdub / Patrick Wold / Hi Tek Starring Kevin Saunderson and Derrick May / The Fan Jets / Fly Frankie Fly / Reggae Roast / Soul Jazz Soundsystem
Isle Of Wight, UK
Aug 07, 2009 Lollapalooza 2009   Grant Park Chicago, IL
Aug 07, 2009 –
Aug 09, 2009
Lollapalooza 2009   Grant Park Chicago, IL
Aug 07, 2009 –
Aug 09, 2009
Lollapalooza 2009   Grant Park Chicago, IL
Aug 06, 2009 –
Aug 09, 2009
The Big Chill Festival 2009    
Bonobo / Marina / Andrew Bird / Basement Jaxx / Ludovico Einaudi / Friendly Fires / Four Tet / Noah & The Whale / Fink / Emiliana Torrini / Rodriguez / Calexico / David Byrne / Spiritualized / Lamb / Orbital / Quantic / Alphabeat / Dan Black / Heatwave / Amadou & Mariam / British Sea Power / Chinese Man / Floating Points / Alice Russell / Craig Campbell / Helios / The Juan Maclean / Lindstrøm / Penguin Cafe Orchestra / Max Romeo / Gruff Rhys / MJ Cole / Hypnotic Brass Ensemble / James Yuill / Emmy the Great / Toddla T / Tim Minchin / Krafty Kuts / Slam / Mungo's Hi Fi / Pharoah Sanders / Micachu / Kathryn Williams / Futurecop! / Metro Area / Kode9 / Tom Middleton / Gong / In Flagranti / The Nextmen / Ramadanman / Telepathe / Congo Natty / Bullion / Octave One / Broken Records / Benny Page / Hexstatic / Dub Syndicate / David Shrigley / The Glimmers / Grasscut / To Rococo Rot / Boy Crisis / Ska Cubano / The Ex / Greg Wilson / Horse Meat Disco / Magistrates / Optimo / Sweet Billy Pilgrim / Red Rack'em / Mulatu Astatke & the Heliocentrics / Kim Hiorthoy / Tim Sweeney / Jstar / Jazzsteppa / Norman Jay MBE / Chrome Hoof / Aldo Vanucci / Dylan Moran / Bass Clef / Russell Howard / Richie Phoe _-_ / Craig Charles / Gable / Suns Of Arqa / Noel Fielding / Gist / Sneaky / Jon Carter / Subculture / DJ Sandrinho / Annie Nightingale / Charlie Dark / Mitch Benn / Rukus / Chris Cunningham / Favela Chic / Tomb Crew / DJ Derek / Moody Boyz / Josie Long / Jazzie B / John Hegley / Joana and the Wolf / Zombie-Zombie / Sean Hughes / Oren Marshall / Semaphore / DJ DRM / Charlie Jordan / Music From the Penguin Cafe / Modeste Hugues / Stephen Frost / Ian Stone / Mama Tokus / Jean Binta Breeze / Bristol Hi-fi / Alex Jenkins / Brian Patten / The Fantastic Laura B / Brian Appleton / Stephen Grant / Jay Bernard / Byron Vincent / Malika Booker / Wonky Pop / No Fit State Circus / Aoife Mannix / Trevor Lock / Markus Birdman / Ben Mellor / Rob Deering / Reggae Roast / Rosemary Harris / Stephen Morrison / Guy Carlos / Emma Mcgordon / Summer of Dub / jon holmes
Eastnor, UK
Concerts Per Year:
2018 1 concert
2017 2 concerts
2012 1 concert
2011 1 concert
2009 4 concerts
5 users have seen Reggae Roast including:
 Si70
 Pjmudd
 Julian Hands
 Loren
 Chloe
Comments & Reviews:

Sign Up or Login to comment.