Reggae Roast's Concert History

Reggae Roast came together in 2007 in London, eventually combining a label, events and sound system. In 2018 they signed to Trojan Records, releasing their debut album Turn Up The Heat amid the coronavirus lockdown in May 2020.

Date   Concert   Venue   Location  
Aug 02, 2018 –
Aug 05, 2018
Bestival 2018  
Mark Ronson / Diplo / M.I.A. / Rudimental / London Grammar / Jorja Smith / Plan B / First Aid Kit / Mura Masa / Chaka Khan / Thundercat / Stefflon Don / Django Django / Jimmy Cliff / We Are Scientists / Mabel / Grace Jones / Kelela / CamelPhat / Savage / Sundara Karma / NOT3S / Chaka Demus & Pliers / Kojo Funds / Silk City / IDLES / Ghetts / The 2 Bears / IAMDDB / LOTTO BOYZZ / Nilüfer Yanya / Chali 2na / This Is The Kit / Stanton Warriors / Agoria / Big Freedia / Kitty, Daisy & Lewis / Mr Jukes / Kojey Radical / So Solid Crew / Krafty Kuts / The Big Moon / Ebenezer / Mall Grab / Grace Carter / Wookie / Loadstar / ezra collective / Solardo / DC Breaks / Gilles Peterson / Songhoy Blues / Eli & Fur / Mt. Wolf / Gentleman's Dub Club / BIIG PIIG / Amelie Lens / Beans on Toast / Casisdead / Chris Coco / Flava D / The Correspondents / Moxie / David Rodigan / Honey Dijon / Dubioza kolektiv / Charlotte De Witte / L.A. Salami / Objekt / Jaguar Skills / Palms Trax / Denis Sulta / Mella Dee / Son of Dave / Darkzy / Artwork / Mind Vortex / Hak Baker / Conducta / Alex Niggemann / NATHAN DAWE / Adrian Sherwood / Schlachthofbronx / FineArt / FooR / Benjamin Damage / House Of Pharaohs / Nastia / The Cuban Brothers / Haai / House Gospel Choir / Kiddy Smile / Vic Reeves / Justin Robertson / Caravãna Sun / Mellah / Norman Jay MBE / Blossom Caldarone / Craig Charles / dj brace / Chainska Brassika / John Fairhurst / Rob da Bank / Reggae Roast / Happy Meals / Raindance / Tayo / Matt Jam Lamont / HENGE / New York Brass Band / Mixmaster Morris / Jodie Harsh / Billy "daniel" Bunter / Park Hotel / NATTY CAMPBELL / Rudimental (DJ Set) / Wara / Thrill Collins / Jane Fitz / Bicep DJ Set / Flying White Dots / DF Tram / DJ Shepdog / Jamz Supernova / Buffo's Wake / Andy Blake / Roast Beatz / Sink the Pink / The Heatwave (UK) / Amine K / DJ Chris Tofu / Faithless Dj Set / The Outlook Orchestra / Immigrant Swing / FLYING MOJITO BROS / Oh My God! It's The Church / Cirque Du Soul / JAZZ RE:FRESHED / Radar Radio / Tasty Lopez / HOT CHIP MEGAMIX / Goldierocks / Mike Skinner and Murkage presents Tonga / Thomas Urv / Donna Leake / DJ ECKLECTIC MICK / Jethro Watson / Norman Jay Dj Set / The Sweetlife Society / Movimientos / Cooking With Sherry / Gilded Pleasures / WHITE MINK ELECTRO SWING CLUB CHOREOGRAFF / EAST 17’S CHRISTMAS PARTY / GOLDIE PRES METALHEADZ / Bradley Gunn Raver / Hard Cock Life / Gypsy Hotel / Ian & Rob / Eden Pardey / DJ PENNY METAL / SKA V GOLDSMITH / NATASHA KHAMJANI / TENSION BREAKERS / TOKYO SEX WAIL / PERRI KAYE / BEZ’S ACID HOUSE PARTY / Ellie Prohan / Junior Jungle / Buttmitzvah / Jim8track / Swing Patrol dj-set / Amy Alsop Show all bands
Lulworth Estate East Lulworth, UK
Sep 07, 2017 –
Sep 10, 2017
Bestival 2017  
The xx / A Tribe Called Quest / Little Dragon / Dizzee Rascal / Danny Brown / Pet Shop Boys / Rag'n'Bone Man / DJ Shadow / Willow / Wiley / Stefflon Don / Jamie T / Mr. Scruff / MNEK / Tash Sultana / Tom Walker / ANNA OF THE NORTH / Lucy Rose / Loyle Carner / Ram Jam / Roots Manuva / Circa Waves / AJ Tracey / Nick Mulvey / Blossoms / Soulwax / Dan Caplen / ALMA / Bomba Estéreo / Soul II Soul / Laura Mvula / Joe Goddard / Riton / Twin Atlantic / Johnny Flynn / Fatman Scoop / Midland / Maceo Plex / Ray BLK / Dusky / Kölsch / Preditah / IDLES / Romare / Chastity Belt / Hypnotic Brass Ensemble / Shadow Child / The Magic Gang / Sam Gellaitry / Agoria / Sinkane / Fred V & Grafix / Two Another / Patrick Topping / Let’s Eat Grandma / Honeyblood / 67 / Blaenavon / Mykki Blanco / DJ Luck & MC Neat / Solardo / Kiko Bun / Culture Shock / U-Roy / DC Breaks / Majestic / Fur / Mad Professor / Chelou / Nadia Rose / Calyx & Teebee / DJ Yoda / Klangstof / The Ragga Twins / Yonaka / Chris Coco / Special Request / Smoove & Turrell / Pete Heller / My Baby / Oxide & Neutrino / Melé / L.A. Salami / Cakes Da Killa / Jaguar Skills / Smerz / HMLTD / Martha / TRAAMS / Octo Octa / Wayward / Kurupt FM / Jackmaster / The Hackney Colliery Band / Conducta / Alice Jemima / Annie Mac / Black Foxxes / Formation / Kagoule / Avalon Emerson / Medlar / DJ PAYPAL / Dr. S.I.D. / Jodie Abacus / Bjarki / Flamingods / Heidi / Skinny Girl Diet / Paranoid London / Muncie Girls / Heartless Crew / The Cuban Brothers / Haai / The Turbans / Shanti Celeste / The Rhythm Method / House Gospel Choir / Ben Ottewell / Bellevue Days / Wild Front / Junior Empire / John Otway / The Tuts / Johnny Flynn & the Sussex Wit / The Showhawk Duo / Coco and the Butterfields / Jasper James / Mary Epworth / Star.One / Lewis Bootle / Jus Now / Kenny Ken / Fours / The Jive Aces / Holy Moly & The Crackers / Monki / Anna Straker / The Fedz / Trojan Sound System / The Rising / Carnival / Nightwave / Hot Chip (DJ Set) / 47soul / Disco Freaks / MR B the Gentleman Rhymer / Easypeel / Danny Rampling / Craig Charles Funk & Soul Club / Phairo / Rob da Bank / The Eskies / Reggae Roast / Job Jobse / Mr Bongo / Giant Party / Seán McGowan / Barely Legal / Jarrod Dickenson / VISTAS (UK) / Compton White / Eclair Fifi / Daddy G / makola / Raindance / Pete Gooding / Bud / Matt Jam Lamont / Tayo / Mr Benn / Kuenta I Tambu / New York Brass Band / Mixmaster Morris / Linn Koch-Emmery / Ghost Writerz / Greasy Slicks / K.O.G & The Zongo Brigade / Uncle Dugs / Park Hotel / Data 3 / Harry Jay-Steele / The Simmertones / MC Creed / Thrill Collins / Murder He Wrote / Dat Brass / Mad Apple Circus / Pronghorn / Laucan / Captain Flatcap / The Ska Vengers / Holiday Oscar / Flying White Dots / The Smiths Ltd / 2Shy / Jumping Jack Frost / Tonn Piper / Jungle Fever / 12 Stone Toddler / Dead! (UK) / Free Money / Origin One / Black Kat Boppers / Graceland / Sink the Pink / BALAKO / Lost Colours / Klose One / Carasel / Riddim Punks / Jovel / Charlotte Church's Late Night Pop Dungeon / Galaxy Thief / Swan Levitt / Men Diamler / The Original Rabbit Foot Spasm Band / Anna Wall / The Beaubowbelles / Jem Haynes / DJ Chris Tofu / The Ohmz / Nakamarra / Greco-Roman Soundsystem / Jamie Rodigan / Bert Miller and the Animal Folk / Red eye HIFI / Bitr8 / The London African Gospel Choir / LOYAL (UK) / dj gg / Cirque Du Soul / The Antipoet / The After Hours Quintet / Emily Rawson / Fandjango / FIZZY GILLESPIE / Two Legs / Freazy / DJ Cal Jader / Brandon Rivers / Cut A Shine / Eddie Piller / Disney Rascal / K2RAH / Craig Charles' Funk n Soul Club / The Bomo Swing / Eton Girls Choir / Schrodinger's Strings / Shep-dog / AAA Badboy / Datum Plane / MAYA YIANNI / Teklife: DJ Spinn & TASO / KaraUke / Clippa Sound / MISS KIDDY and The CADS / Circa Waves DJ Set / DJ Taye of Teklife / The Young Volcanoes / FLASHBACK PHOTOGRAPH / Brockie & Mc Det / DJ Cut La Vis / Slaves (DJ Set) / Joanna Leila / Pete Kosanovich & The Pale Blue Eyes / Route2Roots / LEECHES (UK) / Venum Sound / Jess Farley / Funky Flirt / Smoove and Turrell Soundsystem / Jethro Watson / FIESTA BOMBARDA / Lily Mercer / Jonny X / Slipmatt & Billy Daniel Bunter / Swing Patrol / Andy C presents 25 years of ram / THE SHELLAC COLLECTIVE ROUNDABOUT / The Reminders Uk / ALEX KIRTLEY / PAUL MCCAFFREY AND THE SHELLAC JAM / Hard Cock Life / The Du-Rell Family / BOO HEWERDINE BAND / BRING YOUR OWN BRASS (B.Y.O.B) / Purple Rave Prince Tribute with Candi Staton & Livin'Joy / Zoee (UK) / Crispin Dior / Op Sa! / Penny Metal / Chris Tofu / Rajasthan Heritage Brass Band / ZDOT SOUNDSYSTEM / BUNSEN BUNNY AND FLOWERBELLE / Art's House / (uk) Reminders / BDJ (BURST) / MR. JULES DJ / Eastman Sound / DJ Penny Metal Polka Special / South London Soul Train / Monkeylove Stunt Team / Bestival Brass Band / SKA AU GO GO DJS / BLUES 78S WITH MATT AND GREG / DJ LI'L MISS LONESOME / Shockin B / JULES AND LISA / Nice Up! Presents / Flymo Sale / MC Natty Campbell / Blossoms DJ Set / DJ Dapper Dan / HENRY NURSE SINGS / DISORDER DJ'S / Purple Rave Orchestra (Prince Tribute) / TONY TUNE'S ROCKING PIANO / Buttmitzvah / DJ HENRY NURSE / Upstarts (UK) / JRUST & LAVAN / IT'S A WIND UP / Ruddy Ranks / Ian Easton & The Widowmakers / NOT SAFFRON / Ecurbrekal / Marshal Darling / Lone (uk) / Karaoke Glitter Rave / REDFOOT ROCKABILLY BAND / Weymouth Ukuleleans Show all bands
Lulworth Estate Bournemouth, England, United Kingdom
Aug 05, 2017 –
Aug 05, 2017
51st State Festival 2017
Creed / Evelyn "Champagne" King / Ultra Naté / Artful Dodger / Omar / Purple Disco Machine / Shiloh / Stylo G / Shola Ama / Todd Terry / Dimitri from Paris / Wookie / Masters At Work / The Reflex / Kenny Dope / Mike Dunn / Mad Professor / Bebe Winans / DJ Sneak / Karizma / Tiger & Woods / Louie Vega / Benny Page / Elisabeth Troy / Top Cat / Bontan / $PYDA / Matthias Tanzmann / Dajae / Eva Lazarus / Lifford / Hatcha / Derrick Carter / DJ Spen / Ramsey & Fen / Opolopo / Channel One Sound System / Byron Stingily / Terry Hunter / Norman Jay MBE / John Morales / Sean McCabe / PSG / Matt Jam Lamont / Lex Luca / GROOVE ASSASSIN / Maddness / Norris Da Boss Windross / Anane Vega / Butler / Teddy Douglas / Rankin / Caleb Calloway / Randy Peterson / Master Stepz / David Bailey / The Brit Funk Association / Macka B & The Roots Ragga Band / Jason Kaye / Daejae / Ckp / Colin Williams / The Basement Boys (Philadelphia) / Sammy Confunktion / Jason H / DJ Bigger / DJ 2four7 / Rudy Ranx / Jazzi Q / Liam D / Reggae Roast / Satorial / Richie Smooth / Buzzhard / Denise B / Bizzi Party / Jerry Rankin / Kev Chase / Chilli Source / Vivy B / Aitch B / Lloyd Life Show all bands
Trent Country Park London, England, United Kingdom
Aug 30, 2012 –
Sep 03, 2012
Outlook Festival 2012  
Disclosure / Rudimental / Disciples / Gold Panda / Fat Freddy's Drop / Skream / Souls of Mischief / Heatwave / George Fitzgerald / Gemini / Rockwell / Onra / Phaeleh / P Money / The Beatnuts / Goldie / Joker / Andy C / The Bug / Submotion Orchestra / Scuba / The Prototypes / Friction / Akala / Mungo's Hi Fi / Calibre / Mala / Distance / Dauwd / Sepalcure / Zed Bias / Alix Perez / Gentleman's Dub Club / Kode9 / Quest / Spectrasoul / The Four Owls / Coki / DJ Marky / Mosca / Icicle / Congo Natty / Blawan / Flowdan / Stand High Patrol / Pinch / Lenzman / Girl Unit / XXXY / Soom T / Pearson Sound / Sticky / Coda / Kromestar / Author / Zinc / Flako / Seven / DBridge / Kuedo / Loefah / Eliphino / Illum Sphere / Stamina MC / Pangaea / Addison Groove / Fantastic Mr Fox / Klute / Engine-EarZ Experiment / Serum / True Tiger / Dub Phizix / Serial Killaz / Boddika / Kidkanevil / Kryptic Minds / Hint / Calyx / Northern lights / Kahn / The Blacks / Teebee / Tunnidge / Silkie / YT / Zion Train / Chimpo / Twinkle Brothers / Ben UFO / Harikiri / J:Kenzo / Blue Daisy / Marcus Intalex / Commodo / T. Williams / Vivek / Hyetal / Jack Sparrow / Hatcha / DJ Madd / Oneman / Phife Dawg / Disrupt / Biome / SP:MC / Jubei / Brother Culture / N-Type / Youngsta / Appleblim / Jah Shaka / Daddy Freddy / O.B.F / RSD / Remarc / D.L.R / Mensah / Thelem / Ossie / Navigator / Iration Steppas / Channel One / Pulsar / Killawatt / Reggae Roast / Lx One / Octane / Jacky Murda / Planas / Ruckspin / Mickey Pearce / Lurka / Logan Sama / Marcus Nasty / Alby Daniels / DJ Gilla / Ant TC1 / EL FATA / King General / Danman / Matt U / Conscious Sounds / Earl Gateshead / Jonah Dan / Gussie P / MC Crazy D / Darksky / MC Lowqui / Digitron / BROKE-N-£NGLISH / Bun Zero Show all bands
Fort Punta Christo Pula, Croatia
Sep 08, 2011 –
Sep 11, 2011
Bestival 2011  
Ed Sheeran / Skrillex / The Cure / Diplo / James Blake / Björk / Fatboy Slim / Labrinth / Santigold / Crystal Castles / Robyn / SBTRKT / Kelis / Metronomy / Pendulum / Chromeo / PJ Harvey / Cut Copy / The Drums / Mogwai / DJ Shadow / Public Enemy / Paloma Faith / DJ Fresh / Laura Marling / Primal Scream / Noah & The Whale / A-Trak / The Maccabees / Katy B / Benjamin Francis Leftwich / Frank Turner / Feed Me / Boys Noize / Wretch 32 / Toots & The Maytals / Maverick Sabre / Caravan Palace / Modestep / Skream / Junip / Village People / Los Campesinos! / Magnetic Man / Zola Jesus / Tensnake / Modeselektor / Brian Wilson / Wolf Gang / Andreya Triana / HEALTH / John Grant / Johnny Flynn / Tanlines / Grandmaster Flash / Oneohtrix Point Never / Rustie / Ms. Dynamite / Kyla La Grange / Julio Bashmore / Dry the River / LFO / Ghostpoet / Benga / Pantha du Prince / Claude VonStroke / 65daysofstatic / Graham Coxon / The 2 Bears / Willy Mason / Fenech-Soler / Ulrich Schnauss / Big Audio Dynamite / Jungle Brothers / Emalkay / Yasmin / Danny Byrd / DJ Zinc / Star Slinger / Liam Bailey / dan le sac Vs Scroobius Pip / Clare Maguire / Daniel Avery / The Selecter / Asian Dub Foundation / The Midnight Beast / Destroy Rebuild Until God Shows / A Guy Called Gerald / Venetian Snares / D.I.D / The Japanese Popstars / Krafty Kuts / Caitlin Rose / Beardyman / Lanterns on the Lake / Goldie Lookin Chain / Esben and the Witch / The Unthanks / Emeralds / Gentleman's Dub Club / The Nextmen / Omar Souleyman / Frankie & The Heartstrings / Marcus Foster / Doorly / Congo Natty / Cranes / David Rodigan / The Correspondents / Andrew Weatherall / Tall Ships / Various Cruelties / Global Communication / Trophy Wife / Logo / A.Skillz / Brandt Brauer Frick / Psychemagik / Treefight For Sunlight / Sophie Barker / Eat Static / Jam City / Young Rebel Set / Bok Bok / MistaJam / Annie Mac / Tim Green / Bright Light Bright Light / Mz Bratt / Puzzle Muteson / Dr Syntax / Post War Years / B. Dolan / The Ukulele Orchestra Of Great Britain / Max Tundra / Derrick Carter / Oneman / Two Wounded Birds / Spark / MC Xander / Carte Blanche / Channel One Sound System / Islet / Sound of Rum / Breakage Feat Jess Mills / Benji Boko / Our Broken Garden / The Hempolics / Ellen and the Escapades / Tankus the Henge / 6 Day Riot / The Dhol Foundation / The Bad Shepherds / Norman Jay MBE / Monki / Timo Garcia / Tripwires / Smerins Anti-Social Club / Leo Zero / T.E.E.D / Tayo / Catherine A.D. / Red Light / Carmen Rosa / The Piney Gir Country Roadshow / Duffstep / DJ Derek / Perhaps Contraption / Hyperdub / Luke Concannon / Jackson Analogue / Subgiant / IDC / Feeling Gloomy / Disco Bloodbath / Al Tourettes / Yaaks / Luv Jam / Brigitte Aphrodite / Robert Luis / Beat a Maxx / The Original Rabbit Foot Spasm Band / Fear of Theydon / Horndog Brass Band / White Wedding / Kalio Gayo / Jaipur Kawa Brass Band / Punks Not Dad / Catherine Okada / Victor Menace / 65 Day of Static / James Owen Fender / Kawa Circus / Andy C & Mc Gq / Gideon's Demise / Mirrors (UK) / The Golden Strands / Cheviot Hill / The Lullaby Club / The Shellac Collective / Jackmaster & Spencer / Across The Tracks / King Midas Sound Hyperdub / Patrick Wold / Hi Tek Starring Kevin Saunderson and Derrick May / The Fan Jets / Fly Frankie Fly / Reggae Roast / Soul Jazz Soundsystem Show all bands
Isle of Wight, England
Jun 22, 2011 –
Jun 26, 2011
Glastonbury Festival 2011  
Coldplay / Ed Sheeran / U2 / Beyoncé / Radiohead / Mumford & Sons / Kesha / Foster The People / Tame Impala / Jessie J / Two Door Cinema Club / Cage The Elephant / Mike Posner / Queens of the Stone Age / James Blake / Grouplove / Fleet Foxes / Labrinth / Lykke Li / Jimmy Eat World / Cold War Kids / Chemical Brothers / Tinie Tempah / Aloe Blacc / Wu-Tang Clan / The Naked and Famous / Fatboy Slim / The Wombats / Bonobo / Paul Simon / Ceelo Green / Kaiser Chiefs / NERO / Paolo Nutini / Janelle Monáe / Bombay Bicycle Club / Little Dragon / Robyn / Crystal Castles / TV On the Radio / Bright Eyes / City and Colour / The Vaccines / Metronomy / SBTRKT / Alex Clare / Caribou / Skepta / Jake Bugg / Kool & The Gang / Flux Pavilion / Plan B / James Vincent McMorrow / Example / Pendulum / Jamie xx / Biffy Clyro / Pretty Lights / Elbow / OK Go / Eels / Chase & Status / KT Tunstall / Barenaked Ladies / DJ Shadow / The Kills / Morrissey / Pulp / Don McLean / Laura Marling / Warpaint / DJ Fresh / Friendly Fires / Primal Scream / Big Boi / White Lies / The Streets / Wiley / Flogging Molly / Gabrielle Aplin / Hurts / Crystal Fighters / Noah & The Whale / Katy B / Sub Focus / Giggs / The Gaslight Anthem / Benjamin Francis Leftwich / Nicolas Jaar / Wretch 32 / The Horrors / Professor Green / Jimmy Cliff / The Joy Formidable / Maverick Sabre / Mount Kimbie / Everything Everything / Netsky / The Coral / Gold Panda / Miles Kane / Caravan Palace / Badly Drawn Boy / Suzanne vega / Chumbawamba / Newton Faulkner / Jamie Woon / Wild Beasts / Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs / Battles / Billy Bragg / Noisettes / Glasvegas / Hercules & Love Affair / The Freestylers / B.B. King / Neneh Cherry / Darwin Deez / Oh Land / The Go! Team / Devotchka / Tensnake / Foreign Beggars / Yuck / Natalia Kills / Floating Points / John Grant / Heatwave / Chipmunk / Maya Jane Coles / Stereo MCs / The Walkmen / Ms. Dynamite / The Pierces / Camo & Krooked / Crazy P / Devlin / Carl Cox / Shy FX / Anna Calvi / Imelda May / Guillemots / Mark Knight / Julio Bashmore / Kraak & Smaak / Deacon Blue / Ghostpoet / 360 / Dry the River / Nick Lowe / Donae'o / The Low Anthem / Fujiya & Miyagi / Lee "Scratch" Perry / Claude VonStroke / Stornoway / Caspa / Graham Coxon / Melanie / Sway / Lone / Pete Tong / Patrick Wolf / P Money / The Secret Sisters / Big Audio Dynamite / The Beat / Rumer / Spacehog / Dirtyphonics / Fenech-Soler / Jamie Jones / Yasmin / Liam Bailey / Gruff Rhys / Danny Byrd / Joker / Dub FX / DJ Vadim / Dan Mangan / Ron Sexsmith / Cocoon / Summer Camp / This Is The Kit / Joy Orbison / Gonjasufi / I Am Kloot / Duane Eddy / London Elektricity / dan le sac Vs Scroobius Pip / Clare Maguire / Mona / Stanton Warriors / Icarus / Submotion Orchestra / Asian Dub Foundation / Emmy the Great / The Midnight Beast / Fool's Gold / Pony Pony Run Run / Dreadzone / John Digweed / Kitty, Daisy & Lewis / Destroy Rebuild Until God Shows / Photek / The King Blues / Dub Pistols / Soul Clap / James Holden / Hidden Orchestra / Sander Kleinenberg / Erol Alkan / Cherry Ghost / Dengue Fever / Krafty Kuts / Hothouse Flowers / Beardyman / The Japanese Popstars / Alpines / Funkagenda / Vessels / Tropics / Caitlin Rose / Dutch Uncles / John Cooper Clarke / Those Dancing Days / Chapel Club / Katzenjammer / Robyn Hitchcock / Robert Babicz / Plump DJs / Evil Nine / Eli & Fur / Eric Bibb / Fur / Randy / Pulled Apart By Horses / Sean Rowe / Jenny and Johnny / The Phoenix Foundation / Dylan LeBlanc / Gentleman's Dub Club / The Twilight Singers / Admiral Fallow / Trolley Snatcha / C.W. Stoneking / Electric Wire Hustle / The Nextmen / Prince Fatty / The Ragga Twins / Stonefield / Esben and the Witch / Omar Souleyman / Truth / Gaudi / Damian Lazarus / Dominique Young Unique / Terry Reid / Kitty / Suzy Bogguss / Discodeine / Younger Brother / The Correspondents / Pentangle / Yousef / Steve Lawler / Banco de Gaia / Lovestarrs / Thea Gilmore / Bellowhead / Egyptian Hip Hop / Nick Warren / Jah Wobble / Raul Malo / Zinc / Alice Gold / The Heliocentrics / Brandt Brauer Frick / Maxxi Soundsystem / Tom Robinson / Sea of Bees / Lau / The Webb Sisters / Moya Brennan / Maya / Spoek Mathambo / Matt Andersen / Dave Seaman / The Crazy World of Arthur Brown / The Jim Jones Revue / Engine-EarZ Experiment / System 7 / Jodie Connor / Treetop Flyers / Jon Allen / Viva Brother / Gretchen Peters / Prem Joshua / True Tiger / Dr Meaker / Annie Mac / Linda Lewis / Space Dimension Controller / MistaJam / Filthy Dukes / Mirrors / Kassidy / Show of Hands / Greg Wilson / diafrix / The Wombles / Sam Brookes / Astroid Boys / Mz Bratt / Zane Lowe / Interface / Emily and the Woods / Isobel Anderson / Tristan / Noel Harrison / Mark Thomas / Raghu Dixit / La-33 / Malachai / The Bees (UK) / Cubic Zirconia / Kid British / The Lancashire Hotpots / Hyetal / Skream & Benga / Kaya / Clare Teal / Fisherman's Friends / Danny & The Champions Of The World / Worship / Brit Floyd / Jonny / SP:MC / Rotfront / Charlie Dore / My Tiger My Timing / Mad Dog Mcrea / Edgar Broughton Band / Mucho / Two Wounded Birds / Algorythmik / Youngsta / Shooglenifty / SK Shlomo / Mulatu Astatke & the Heliocentrics / The Magnets / Mista Savona / Griminal / John Otway / Simon McBride / Exlovers / Tankus the Henge / Pink Fairies / Fever Fever / Grace Petrie / London Community Gospel Choir / Funkineven / The Neville Staple Band / Benji Boko / Viv Albertine / Breakage Feat Jess Mills / RSD / Starsmith / Yes Sir Boss / Mama Rosin / Ellen and the Escapades / Nik Turner / King Kapisi / About Group / Stinkahbell / Dead Rose Music Company / Marcus Bonfanti / Sparrow / Iration Steppas / Attila the Stockbroker / The Popes / 3 Daft Monkeys / Electric Empire / Brooks Williams / My First Tooth / Babyhead / Craig Charles / MR B the Gentleman Rhymer / Ben Poole / Benny Tones / The Rebels / Arthur Smith / Orkestra Del Sol / RAMS' pocket radio / Inner Terrestrials / Electric / The Filthy Six / Master Musicians Of Jajouka / Alexander Nut / London Afrobeat Collective / Young American Primitive / Reggae Roast / John Fairhurst / Area 51 / Matt Hardwick / Rob da Bank / Spotlight Kid / Murray McLauchlan / Simon Lynge / Hannah Holland / Don Letts / Goodnight Lenin / Boxettes / Rory McLeod / Yes Cadets / Not Squares / Air Castles / Ledfoot / Jimmy Davis / Abandoman / Rainy Boy Sleep / Mik Artistiks Ego Trip / Connie Lush / The Big Beats / Sean Taylor / Warrior One / controller / James Monro / Benjamin Folke Thomas / Havana Swing / Dave Kelly / Mitch Benn / ReDuX / Twin Brother / The Steve Hillage Band / The Barker Band / Atomic Drop / Joker and the Thief / Phil Nichol / Tako Lako / Scubaroots / Vinyl Jacket / Digital Soundboy / Duffstep / Flipron / The Caezars / Hobo Jones & The Junkyard Dogs / The Banana Sessions / Black Jesus Experience / Chrissi Poland / Daisy Chapman / Perhaps Contraption / DJ Derek / Shammi Pithia / Los Albertos / Ladybugs / Luke Concannon / One Sixth of Tommy / Clara Sanabras / Paddy Milner / Shpongle Dj Set / Tristram / Mr. Nice / Sur Caribe / Ayesha / Louise and the Pins / Engine Earz / Edgar Broughton / José Luis / Black Manila / KKC Orchestra / The Huckleberries / Violentango / Severed Limb / The Vagaband / John Hegley / Nathan Lee / Bob Smith / Bella Kalolo / Sharks Took the Rest / Murray Lachlan Young / Pathaan / Narasirato / Marcus Brigstocke / Dionne Reid / Balearic Folk Orchestra / Future History / Centrefolds / Bex Marshall / Owl in the Sun / MC Wrec / Chris Jagger / The Orbitsuns / Jeremy Hardy / Murphy's Lore / The Extremes / Robin Ince / The Original Rabbit Foot Spasm Band / Horndog Brass Band / The Morning Orchestra / Top Shelf Jazz / Dot Jr / Howlin' Lord / The Momeraths / Brave Yesterday / Kidnap Alice / Lyrix Organix / The John E Vistic Experience / Sancho Panza / Metals / DJ Task / Dub From Atlantis / Dumb Instrument / Maybe Myrtle Tyrtle / Simon Munnery / Carmen Ghia & the Hotrods / Will Scott / Jaipur Kawa Brass Band / Digital Soundboy Soundsystem / DISRAELI / 4 Poofs and a Piano / Pirate Video Company / Trudy Kerr / Punks Not Dad / Liam Blake / Samuel Brooks / Largo Embargo / Soundsystem / Claude Bourbon / Rsvp (US) / Tom E Lewis / Amongst the Pigeons / Ronit / Andy Butler (Hercules & Love Affair DJ Set) / Sashi & the Wild Beans / Futureboogie / Electric Skies / The Phoenix Rose / Iona Marshall / Podge / Akahum / Jah Wobble & the Nippon Dub Ensemble / Claire Nicolson / DJ Delay / J-Treole / Duckworths / Boxcar Aldous Huxley / Village Disco / Biggles Wartime Band / Phil Kay / Black Eagles / Nik Turner's Space Ritual / With Love From Humans / Vid Warren / "Movin'" Melvin Brown / Bobby Friction / Chicken Shed Zeppelin / Zen Elephant / iFly / F-block / Martin Dale / Bob Hillary / New Forbidden / The Mandibles / Naked Lunch (AUT) / Prince Fatty Sound System / Josh Thorner / Dub Pistols Soundsystem / Orchestra Del Sol / Julie Daske / Danny Raphael / Nicki Allan / Jah Shaka Soundsystem / Ziriguidum / Hattie Hatstar / Dirty Retro / The Foot Clan / The Patrick James Pearson Band / Feel the Real Soundsystem / Two Man Ting / Selfish Lovers / The Dolphins Fly / World Government / Springroove / Banco De Gaia With Dr Trippy / Fatima and Funkineven / Azari & 111 / Lewah / Maggie Bell & Dave Kelly / Folkface / Norman Lovett / The Boat Band / Harp for Hangovers / Mimbre / The Dream Engine / Circolombia / Nova Scotia Jazz Band / Posh Boy / Gorillaz Soundsystem Aka Blakkspring / Kormac Dj / Bj Cole and Emily Burridge / 100% / Solstice String Quartet / Jonny Neesom / Leon Walker / Dan Burne / The Dancing Bear Trio / Nofit State Circus / Paula Varjack / Herbie Treehead Disaster Band / G.die / Alpha Manoeuvre / Back Before Breakfast / Movimientos Including Latin Dub Soundsystem / Continental Drifts / Ghetto Funk All Stars / DJ Giuliano / The Underground Rebel Bingo / Rebel Rave Ft Seth Troxler / Wine Women & Song Featuring Matraca Berg / Troy Ellis & Hail Jamaica / About Group the Pierces / Space Dimension / Roller Express / Four Poofs and a Piano / Ellyn Maybe / Rogue Nouveau / Gringo Ska / The Kingsize Slim / Shazia Mirza / Billy-island / William Gage / Springgroove / DJ Vimto & Jah Digga / Aisle16 / Rumple the Kangaroo Fool of Oz / Jonathan Kay / Dirty Fred / Steven Frost's Impro Allstars / Blackskywhite / Djs Felix El Gato / Rabbit Foot Spasm Band / Grey Dogs Jazz Band / The Fiasco Brothers / David Gibb & the Pony Club / The New Joe Public / Twisted Voodoo Parlours / Copperdollar / Orphan 101 & Bloodman / Little Miss Dj / Noel Harrison Trio and Friends / Hodmadoddery / Benoit & His Orchestra / Samuel Walter / Easy and the Cali Five / Vive Le France / Gypsy Soundclash / No Fit State Circus / Rory Motion / Insect Circus / Southern Fried Mobile Disco Show all bands
Pilton, UK
Sep 02, 2010 –
Sep 05, 2010
Outlook Festival 2010  
NERO / TOKiMONSTA / Roots Manuva / Skream / Heatwave / Floating Points / Exodus / Firehouse / DJ Zinc / Joker / The Gaslamp Killer / The Bug / Submotion Orchestra / Scuba / Mungo's Hi Fi / Mala / Distance / Mad Professor / Commix / Cyrus / Gentleman's Dub Club / Synkro / Quest / Spectrasoul / The Ragga Twins / Digital Mystikz / Break / Macka B / Pinch / Plastician / Ramadanman / Shackleton / Soom T / Rodney P / Zinc / Tenor Fly / Seven / Loefah / Man Like Me / Verb T / Illum Sphere / Pangaea / Serum / 2562 / True Tiger / Indigo / Chef / The Nice / Kidkanevil / Kryptic Minds / Silkie / The Kanka / Chimpo / Ben UFO / Blue Daisy / Nymfo / Hatcha / Dread MC / Oneman / Task Force / SP:MC / Stenchman / LeFtO / N-Type / Benji B / Appleblim / Headhunter / Channel One Sound System / Michael Prophet / Lowlife / O.B.F / Kenny Ken / RSD / Broken / Dubkasm / $HOCK / Skitz / Oris Jay / Logan D / Iration Steppas / Bush Chemists / Alexander Nut / Walsh / Reggae Roast / Sammy Dread / Ruckspin / Hessle Audio / GoldieLocks / Action Jackson / Jon K / Jonny Dub / The Tuesday Club / Crazy D / King General / Pasteman / DJ Shepdog / Radikal Dub Kolektiv / Razor Rekta / Steppa / Ramon Judah / Rogue State / Dub Boy / Count Skylarkin / Kitcha / Eddy Ramich / Wachs Lyrical / Uplifter / Syrus / Maffi (FIN) / MC Tenja / Shorterz / BROKE'N'ENGLISH / Ken Evil / Daddy U / Dan Man / Digitron / DJ Steppa / Quest & Silkie / DJ Lowlife / Bigger Than Barry / Paul Spymania / Dub Asante / Connectionist / Confusion Dj's / Al Sonar Show all bands
Fort Punta Christo Pula, Croatia
Aug 07, 2009 –
Aug 09, 2009
Lollapalooza 2009   Grant Park Chicago, Illinois, United States
Aug 07, 2009 –
Aug 09, 2009
Lollapalooza 2009   Grant Park Chicago, Illinois, United States
Aug 07, 2009 Lollapalooza 2009   Grant Park Chicago, Illinois, United States
Aug 06, 2009 –
Aug 09, 2009
The Big Chill Festival 2009    
Bonobo / Marina / Andrew Bird / Basement Jaxx / Ludovico Einaudi / Friendly Fires / Four Tet / Noah & The Whale / Fink / Emiliana Torrini / Rodriguez / Calexico / David Byrne / Spiritualized / Lamb / Orbital / Quantic / Alphabeat / Dan Black / Heatwave / Amadou & Mariam / British Sea Power / Chinese Man / Floating Points / Alice Russell / Craig Campbell / Helios / The Juan Maclean / Lindstrøm / Penguin Cafe Orchestra / Max Romeo / Gruff Rhys / MJ Cole / Hypnotic Brass Ensemble / James Yuill / Emmy the Great / Toddla T / Tim Minchin / Krafty Kuts / Slam / Mungo's Hi Fi / Pharoah Sanders / Micachu / Kathryn Williams / Futurecop! / Metro Area / Kode9 / Tom Middleton / Gong / In Flagranti / The Nextmen / Ramadanman / Telepathe / Congo Natty / Bullion / Octave One / Broken Records / Benny Page / Hexstatic / Dub Syndicate / David Shrigley / The Glimmers / Grasscut / To Rococo Rot / Boy Crisis / Ska Cubano / The Ex / Greg Wilson / Horse Meat Disco / Magistrates / Optimo / Sweet Billy Pilgrim / Red Rack'em / Mulatu Astatke & the Heliocentrics / Kim Hiorthoy / Tim Sweeney / Jstar / Jazzsteppa / Norman Jay MBE / Chrome Hoof / Aldo Vanucci / Dylan Moran / Bass Clef / Russell Howard / Richie Phoe _-_ / Craig Charles / Gable / Suns Of Arqa / Noel Fielding / Gist / Sneaky / Jon Carter / Subculture / DJ Sandrinho / Annie Nightingale / Charlie Dark / Mitch Benn / Rukus / Chris Cunningham / Favela Chic / Tomb Crew / DJ Derek / Moody Boyz / Josie Long / Jazzie B / John Hegley / Joana and the Wolf / Zombie-Zombie / Sean Hughes / Oren Marshall / Semaphore / DJ DRM / Charlie Jordan / Music From the Penguin Cafe / Modeste Hugues / Stephen Frost / Ian Stone / Mama Tokus / Jean Binta Breeze / Bristol Hi-fi / Alex Jenkins / Brian Patten / The Fantastic Laura B / Brian Appleton / Stephen Grant / Jay Bernard / Byron Vincent / Malika Booker / Wonky Pop / No Fit State Circus / Aoife Mannix / Trevor Lock / Markus Birdman / Ben Mellor / Rob Deering / Reggae Roast / Rosemary Harris / Stephen Morrison / Guy Carlos / Emma Mcgordon / Summer of Dub / jon holmes Show all bands
Eastnor, UK
Concerts Per Year:
2018 1 concert
2017 2 concerts
2012 1 concert
2011 2 concerts
2010 1 concert
2009 4 concerts
5 users have seen Reggae Roast including:
 Ed Thurston
 Alec G
 Goodideaadia
 Si70
 Pjmudd
 Julian Hands
 Loren
 Chloe
Comments & Reviews:

Sign Up or Login to comment.