Rob da Bank's Concert History

Robert Gorham, known by the pseudonym Rob da Bank, is a British disc jockey. He presents a Sunday late-night show, Sunday Best, on BBC Radio 1 from midnight-2am, focused on promoting new leftfield music. Until September 2006, he and Chris Coco were the presenters of the Blue Room on Radio 1. The show had a dedicated following, and was one of the few show-cases for a unique blend of quirky chillout tunes. He also hosted Radio 1's One Music show on Thursday nights, the content of which is more similar to the music played on his current show.

Date   Concert   Venue   Location  
Jul 25, 2019 –
Jul 28, 2019
Camp Bestival 2019  
Jess Glynne / The Human League / Morcheeba / Sister Sledge / Ash / The Wailers / Vengaboys / Lewis Capaldi / nina nesbitt / Grandmaster Flash / Big Shaq / East 17 / Utah Saints / Napalm Death / Goldie / Stanton Warriors / Black Grape / A Guy Called Gerald / Paul Banks / DJ Yoda / Diamond Head / Rak-Su / Beans on Toast / David Rodigan / The Correspondents / Annie Mac / Adrian Sherwood / Greg Wilson / The Cuban Brothers / Vic Reeves / House Gospel Choir / Phil Campbell and the Bastard Sons / Max & Harvey / Broken Brass Ensemble / Lawnmower Deth / CHIC ft. Nile Rodgers / Four of Diamonds / Rob da Bank / Steve Ignorant / A. Skillz / Bessie Turner / Scavengers / Thrill Collins / Pronghorn / HENGE / Clint Boon / Afro Cluster / Monster Ceilidh Band / Rum Buffalo / TENSHEDS / The New Daze / Mr Tumble / Elvana: Elvis Fronted Nirvana / Count Skylarkin / Rick Witter / Sara Cox / Joshu / Sam & Mark / Badcore Horns / Goldierocks / Purple Raver / Das Brass / Mr Motivator / The cabarats / Peepshow Paddy / Big Fish Little Fish / Ghetto Funk Allstars / Swing Patrol / Joanna Leila / Dub Pistols Dj Set / KING BRASSTARDS / Tarantola / Dr DJ / Chris Tofu / Vibe Roulette / Mister Maker & The Shapes / Mischief And Mystery In Moominvalley / Goldie Lookin Chain (Legends Set) / Junior Jungle / Mr Bloom
Bournemouth, UK
Jun 26, 2019 –
Jun 30, 2019
Glastonbury Festival 2019  
The Killers / Miley Cyrus / Bastille / The Cure / Vampire Weekend / Two Door Cinema Club / Hozier / Snow Patrol / Tame Impala / Diplo / Bring Me The Horizon / Chemical Brothers / George Ezra / Interpol / Wu-Tang Clan / Fatboy Slim / Billie Eilish / Hot Chip / Sheryl Crow / Kylie Minogue / Cat Power / Janelle Monáe / James Morrison / Janet Jackson / Ms. Lauryn Hill / Years & Years / Anne-Marie / KT Tunstall / Jorja Smith / Kurt Vile / Friendly Fires / Michael Kiwanuka / Rex Orange County / Jungle / The Streets / Stormzy / Morcheeba / Denzel Curry / Sharon Van Etten / Frank Turner / Jon Hopkins / Stefflon Don / Maverick Sabre / Christine and the Queens / Low / Billy Bragg / The Courteeners / Gojira / AURORA / Bananarama / The Cat Empire / SG Lewis / The Damned / Neneh Cherry / Lizzo / Sigrid / Kamasi Washington / Loyle Carner / Mavis Staples / Foreign Beggars / Roy Ayers / The Magic Numbers / Pond / Maribou State / Squarepusher / Shura / Liam Gallagher / King Princess / Tiffany / The Good, The Bad And The Queen / AJ Tracey / Mahalia / Carl Cox / George Fitzgerald / Reef / Ray BLK / Little Simz / Johnny Marr / ROSALIA / Bugzy Malone / Kosheen / TC / DJ Vadim / Kate Tempest / Jamie Jones / lucy spraggan / London Elektricity / Nahko and Medicine for the People / IDLES / Fatoumata Diawara / Stanton Warriors / Pale Waves / Eats Everything / The Dead South / The Prototypes / scarlxrd / This Is The Kit / Steeleye Span / Idris Elba / Fat White Family / John Digweed / Max Cooper / Dub Pistols / The Egg / Seth Troxler / S.P.Y / Patrick Topping / Fantastic Negrito / Ross From Friends / Waze & Odyssey / Nadine Shah / Hollie Cook / Sam Fender / Jade Bird / Algiers / Slowthai / DJ Hype / Swindle / Steve Mac / Dream Wife / Dj Q / The Shires / Sons of Kemet / Beans on Toast / Lowkey / Banco de Gaia / The Comet Is Coming / Solardo / Hernan Cattaneo / ezra collective / Ibibio Sound Machine / Nick Warren / Stella Donnelly / Smoove & Turrell / Barney Artist / ALTERN 8 / Flava D / My Baby / Monika Kruse / Fontaines D.C. / Skinny Lister / Kokoroko / Dave Seaman / Trinity / Dr Meaker / Acid Mothers Temple / Original Sin / Spektre / Charlie Sloth / Serial Killaz / Mella Dee / Tripswitch / Sub Zero / Life / Stickybuds / The Blue Aeroplanes / Ulterior Motive / Gecko / Jon Rundell / Heidi / The Burning Hell / Bushwacka / Josefin Öhrn + The Liberation / Late Nite Tuff Guy / Tristan / TQD / Royal-T / Darren Emerson / Joe Armon-Jones / Conducta / Jamie Lenman / Six by Seven / Slipmatt / Emily Barker / The Cuban Brothers / Jaguar / Alibi / Franklin / Jimothy Lacoste / The Turbans / Feral Is Kinky / Daniel Haaksman / North Base / Channel One Sound System / Entombed A.D. / Jayda G / LIL C / Jeff Goldblum and the Mildred Snitzer Orchestra / Yola / Lankum / Tankus the Henge / Employed To Serve / Jus Now / Randall / Kasra / Arlo Parks / Anon / The Mauskovic Dance Band / Unglued / The Last Skeptik / Craig Charles Funk & Soul Club / The Fedz / Manudigital / Venom Prison / KreeD / Sickboy / BCUC / Heavy Lungs / Kanine / John Fairhurst / Rob da Bank / Elephant Sessions / Ta'Shan / Cut Capers / Barely Legal / Gaffa Tape Sandy / Don Letts / Paul T. / Vodun / The Chemical Brothers (DJ Set) / JINX in dub / Jon Carter / Elijah & Skilliam / Bellatrix / Davos / Kings of the Rollers / Declan Welsh & The Decadent West / Father Funk / Black Futures / Emerald / Giant Swan / Degs / Mollie Collins / Leftfield (DJ) / Kuenta I Tambu / The Little Unsaid / New York Brass Band / Fabio And Grooverider / DJ HYBRiD / Dream Nails / Queen Zee / Elvana / Jerome Hill / Ed The Dog / Mik Artistiks Ego Trip / Wara / Chika / Skilliam / Haggard Cat / Liines / My Bad Sister / Hobo Jones & The Junkyard Dogs / Bryan Gee / Regan / Bar-Steward Sons of Val Doonican / Dancefloor Outlaws / The Brass Funkeys / LYZZA / K.O.G / Gal Pals / WBBL / The Wood Burning Savages / HENGE / Stivs / Eris Drew / Grace Savage / Dat Brass / ROB.GREEN / Jumping Jack Frost / Crinkle Cuts / Gold Dubs / Altern-8 / THE DUTTY MOONSHINE BIG BAND / Franky Wah / Gasper Nali / Wonkavision / Daytoner / Bicep DJ Set / Beating Heart / SOULOUD / Scanone / Barbarella's Bang Bang / Rum Buffalo / Vinyl Junkie / Mike Skinner (DJ Set) / Euphonique / TENSHEDS / koast / Shunaji / Kelvin 373 / Blackberry wood / Diving Station / Bethlehem Casuals / Gella / Aleighcia Scott / Cousn / SHAY D / Juma / Count Skylarkin / Pengshui / Onipa / Brass Rave Unit / Gentlemen (UK) / Grouch In Dub / Josh Okeefe / Josephine and The Artizans / Locked and Loaded / hotsteppas / Indian Man / River Roots / Andrew Heath / Faithless Dj Set / Will White / CW Jones / Aliji / Badcore Horns / DJ Hiphoppapotamus / Think Tonk / Smooth Sailors / Mark Xtc / Soul Stew / Dirty Freud / BRIDGES (UK) / DJ Prophecy / Tom Ravenscroft / Ross From Friends (DJ Set) / Ngaio / Bustawidemove / I Am Fya / Barley Legal / Gizz Butt / Burd / Cash Cows / Deep Deep Water / Los Kamer / Danny.Wav / Geno Carrapetta / Goldierocks / MC Dread / Amy Montgomery / Toby Marks / FIZZY GILLESPIE / AAA Badboy / Das Brass / NATTY SPEAKS / Andy Ellis / Killdren / Binge Drinker / Emily Dust / BOOGALOO DEE / YOUTH & GAUDI / sherelle / Steve Davis & Kavus Torabi / Imprints (Bristol, UK) / Henry Wacey / Gon von Zola / Sicaria Sound / Cassette Boy vs DJ Rubbish / Pete Not Bombs / Back Before Breakfast / Liquid Ross / The Light Surgeons / BBZ / Tony Andrews / Chris Tofu / Sir Funk / Ophelia Bitz / Angry Dan / AMiR (UK) / The Portraits (UK) / Sh!ts!ck / OK Williams / Selecta J Man / Ellie Prohan / Aszyk / DJ Josko / March (UK) / Bitvert / Deanna Rodger
Worthy Farm Pilton, UK
Aug 02, 2018 –
Aug 05, 2018
Bestival 2018  
Mark Ronson / Diplo / M.I.A. / Rudimental / London Grammar / Jorja Smith / Plan B / First Aid Kit / Mura Masa / Chaka Khan / Thundercat / Stefflon Don / Django Django / Jimmy Cliff / We Are Scientists / Mabel / Grace Jones / Kelela / CamelPhat / Savage / Sundara Karma / NOT3S / Chaka Demus & Pliers / Kojo Funds / Silk City / IDLES / Ghetts / The 2 Bears / IAMDDB / LOTTO BOYZZ / Nilüfer Yanya / Chali 2na / This Is The Kit / Stanton Warriors / Agoria / Big Freedia / Kitty, Daisy & Lewis / Mr Jukes / Kojey Radical / So Solid Crew / Krafty Kuts / The Big Moon / Ebenezer / Mall Grab / Grace Carter / Wookie / Loadstar / ezra collective / Solardo / DC Breaks / Gilles Peterson / Songhoy Blues / Eli & Fur / Mt. Wolf / Gentleman's Dub Club / BIIG PIIG / Amelie Lens / Beans on Toast / Casisdead / Chris Coco / Flava D / The Correspondents / Moxie / David Rodigan / Honey Dijon / Dubioza kolektiv / Charlotte De Witte / L.A. Salami / Objekt / Jaguar Skills / Palms Trax / Denis Sulta / Mella Dee / Son of Dave / Darkzy / Artwork / Mind Vortex / Hak Baker / Conducta / Alex Niggemann / NATHAN DAWE / Adrian Sherwood / Schlachthofbronx / FineArt / FooR / Benjamin Damage / House Of Pharaohs / Nastia / The Cuban Brothers / Haai / House Gospel Choir / Kiddy Smile / Vic Reeves / Justin Robertson / Caravãna Sun / Mellah / Norman Jay MBE / Blossom Caldarone / Craig Charles / dj brace / Chainska Brassika / John Fairhurst / Rob da Bank / Reggae Roast / Happy Meals / Raindance / Tayo / Matt Jam Lamont / HENGE / New York Brass Band / Mixmaster Morris / Jodie Harsh / Billy "daniel" Bunter / Park Hotel / NATTY CAMPBELL / Rudimental (DJ Set) / Wara / Thrill Collins / Jane Fitz / Bicep DJ Set / Flying White Dots / DF Tram / DJ Shepdog / Jamz Supernova / Buffo's Wake / Andy Blake / Roast Beatz / Sink the Pink / The Heatwave (UK) / Amine K / DJ Chris Tofu / Faithless Dj Set / The Outlook Orchestra / Immigrant Swing / FLYING MOJITO BROS / Oh My God! It's The Church / Cirque Du Soul / JAZZ RE:FRESHED / Radar Radio / Tasty Lopez / HOT CHIP MEGAMIX / Goldierocks / Mike Skinner and Murkage presents Tonga / Thomas Urv / Donna Leake / DJ ECKLECTIC MICK / Jethro Watson / Norman Jay Dj Set / The Sweetlife Society / Movimientos / Cooking With Sherry / Gilded Pleasures / WHITE MINK ELECTRO SWING CLUB CHOREOGRAFF / EAST 17’S CHRISTMAS PARTY / GOLDIE PRES METALHEADZ / Bradley Gunn Raver / Hard Cock Life / Gypsy Hotel / Ian & Rob / Eden Pardey / DJ PENNY METAL / SKA V GOLDSMITH / NATASHA KHAMJANI / TENSION BREAKERS / TOKYO SEX WAIL / PERRI KAYE / BEZ’S ACID HOUSE PARTY / Ellie Prohan / Junior Jungle / Buttmitzvah / Jim8track / Swing Patrol dj-set / Amy Alsop
Lulworth Estate East Lulworth, UK
Jul 26, 2018 –
Jul 29, 2018
Camp Bestival 2018  
Clean Bandit / Simple Minds / Rick Astley / Declan McKenna / Orbital / Dodie / The Undertones / Stereo MCs / Rae Morris / Shed Seven / Jesus Jones / The Skatalites / Shadow Child / Jade Bird / Dub Pistols / Grace Carter / Liquid / pop will eat itself / Jane Weaver / Beans on Toast / Tokio Myers / David Rodigan / Jaguar Skills / ALTERN 8 / Mateo / The Lovely Eggs / Hak Baker / Scratch Perverts / Adam French / Joel Culpepper / Gecko / Tal National / The Cuban Brothers / Chris Wood / MR B the Gentleman Rhymer / Huey Morgan / 77:78 / Rob da Bank / Raindance / Chris Liberator / Fat Controller / Uncle Dugs / Elvana / Curious / Mark Archer / Dj Vibes / DJ FAYDZ / Dapper Dan / Basement Jaxx (DJ Set) / Fearne Cotton / Sara Cox / Andy & the Odd Socks / Lekiddo Lord Of The Lobsters / Opus Kink / MISS KIDDY and The CADS / Big Fish Little Fish / Slipmatt & Billy Daniel Bunter / Lost Revellers / Huey Morgan's NYC Block Party / Britpop Brass / WELCOME TO THE JUNGLIST KIDS / Funky Little Choir / English Disco Lovers / Jim8track / Everything Imagined / Junior Jungle / High Eight & Little My / Baker & Beale / Billy Daniel Bunder & Raindance
Lulworth Castle Bournemouth, UK
Sep 30, 2017 –
Oct 01, 2017
Bestival Bali 2017  
alt-J / Rudimental / Purity Ring / De La Soul / Bag Raiders / George Clinton & Parliament Funkadelic / Kilter / Stars and Rabbit / The Cuban Brothers / Pendulum (DJ Set) / Colour Castle / Rob da Bank / Curt Reynolds / Ras Muhamad
Denpasar, Indonesia
Sep 07, 2017 –
Sep 10, 2017
Bestival 2017  
The xx / A Tribe Called Quest / Little Dragon / Dizzee Rascal / Danny Brown / Pet Shop Boys / Rag'n'Bone Man / DJ Shadow / Willow / Wiley / Stefflon Don / Jamie T / Mr. Scruff / MNEK / Tash Sultana / Tom Walker / ANNA OF THE NORTH / Lucy Rose / Loyle Carner / Ram Jam / Roots Manuva / Circa Waves / AJ Tracey / Nick Mulvey / Blossoms / Soulwax / Dan Caplen / ALMA / Bomba Estéreo / Soul II Soul / Laura Mvula / Joe Goddard / Riton / Twin Atlantic / Johnny Flynn / Fatman Scoop / Midland / Maceo Plex / Ray BLK / Dusky / Kölsch / Preditah / IDLES / Romare / Chastity Belt / Hypnotic Brass Ensemble / Shadow Child / The Magic Gang / Sam Gellaitry / Agoria / Sinkane / Fred V & Grafix / Two Another / Patrick Topping / Let’s Eat Grandma / Honeyblood / 67 / Blaenavon / Mykki Blanco / DJ Luck & MC Neat / Solardo / Kiko Bun / Culture Shock / U-Roy / DC Breaks / Majestic / Fur / Mad Professor / Chelou / Nadia Rose / Calyx & Teebee / DJ Yoda / Klangstof / The Ragga Twins / Yonaka / Chris Coco / Special Request / Smoove & Turrell / Pete Heller / My Baby / Oxide & Neutrino / Melé / L.A. Salami / Cakes Da Killa / Jaguar Skills / Smerz / HMLTD / Martha / TRAAMS / Octo Octa / Wayward / Kurupt FM / Jackmaster / The Hackney Colliery Band / Conducta / Alice Jemima / Annie Mac / Black Foxxes / Formation / Kagoule / Avalon Emerson / Medlar / DJ PAYPAL / Dr. S.I.D. / Jodie Abacus / Bjarki / Flamingods / Heidi / Skinny Girl Diet / Paranoid London / Muncie Girls / Heartless Crew / The Cuban Brothers / Haai / The Turbans / Shanti Celeste / The Rhythm Method / House Gospel Choir / Ben Ottewell / Bellevue Days / Wild Front / Junior Empire / John Otway / The Tuts / Johnny Flynn & the Sussex Wit / The Showhawk Duo / Coco and the Butterfields / Jasper James / Mary Epworth / Star.One / Lewis Bootle / Jus Now / Kenny Ken / Fours / The Jive Aces / Holy Moly & The Crackers / Monki / Anna Straker / The Fedz / Trojan Sound System / The Rising / Carnival / Nightwave / Hot Chip (DJ Set) / 47soul / Disco Freaks / MR B the Gentleman Rhymer / Easypeel / Danny Rampling / Craig Charles Funk & Soul Club / Phairo / Rob da Bank / The Eskies / Reggae Roast / Job Jobse / Mr Bongo / Giant Party / Seán McGowan / Barely Legal / Jarrod Dickenson / VISTAS (UK) / Compton White / Eclair Fifi / Daddy G / makola / Raindance / Pete Gooding / Bud / Matt Jam Lamont / Tayo / Mr Benn / Kuenta I Tambu / New York Brass Band / Mixmaster Morris / Linn Koch-Emmery / Ghost Writerz / Greasy Slicks / K.O.G & The Zongo Brigade / Uncle Dugs / Park Hotel / Data 3 / Harry Jay-Steele / The Simmertones / MC Creed / Thrill Collins / Murder He Wrote / Dat Brass / Mad Apple Circus / Pronghorn / Laucan / Captain Flatcap / The Ska Vengers / Holiday Oscar / Flying White Dots / The Smiths Ltd / 2Shy / Jumping Jack Frost / Tonn Piper / Jungle Fever / 12 Stone Toddler / Dead! (UK) / Free Money / Origin One / Black Kat Boppers / Graceland / Sink the Pink / BALAKO / Lost Colours / Klose One / Carasel / Riddim Punks / Jovel / Charlotte Church's Late Night Pop Dungeon / Galaxy Thief / Swan Levitt / Men Diamler / The Original Rabbit Foot Spasm Band / Anna Wall / The Beaubowbelles / Jem Haynes / DJ Chris Tofu / The Ohmz / Nakamarra / Greco-Roman Soundsystem / Jamie Rodigan / Bert Miller and the Animal Folk / Red eye HIFI / Bitr8 / The London African Gospel Choir / LOYAL (UK) / dj gg / Cirque Du Soul / The Antipoet / The After Hours Quintet / Emily Rawson / Fandjango / FIZZY GILLESPIE / Two Legs / Freazy / DJ Cal Jader / Brandon Rivers / Cut A Shine / Eddie Piller / Disney Rascal / K2RAH / Craig Charles' Funk n Soul Club / The Bomo Swing / Eton Girls Choir / Schrodinger's Strings / Shep-dog / AAA Badboy / Datum Plane / MAYA YIANNI / Teklife: DJ Spinn & TASO / KaraUke / Clippa Sound / MISS KIDDY and The CADS / Circa Waves DJ Set / DJ Taye of Teklife / The Young Volcanoes / FLASHBACK PHOTOGRAPH / Brockie & Mc Det / DJ Cut La Vis / Slaves (DJ Set) / Joanna Leila / Pete Kosanovich & The Pale Blue Eyes / Route2Roots / LEECHES (UK) / Venum Sound / Jess Farley / Funky Flirt / Smoove and Turrell Soundsystem / Jethro Watson / FIESTA BOMBARDA / Lily Mercer / Jonny X / Slipmatt & Billy Daniel Bunter / Swing Patrol / Andy C presents 25 years of ram / THE SHELLAC COLLECTIVE ROUNDABOUT / The Reminders Uk / ALEX KIRTLEY / PAUL MCCAFFREY AND THE SHELLAC JAM / Hard Cock Life / The Du-Rell Family / BOO HEWERDINE BAND / BRING YOUR OWN BRASS (B.Y.O.B) / Purple Rave Prince Tribute with Candi Staton & Livin'Joy / Zoee (UK) / Crispin Dior / Op Sa! / Penny Metal / Chris Tofu / Rajasthan Heritage Brass Band / ZDOT SOUNDSYSTEM / BUNSEN BUNNY AND FLOWERBELLE / Art's House / (uk) Reminders / BDJ (BURST) / MR. JULES DJ / Eastman Sound / DJ Penny Metal Polka Special / South London Soul Train / Monkeylove Stunt Team / Bestival Brass Band / SKA AU GO GO DJS / BLUES 78S WITH MATT AND GREG / DJ LI'L MISS LONESOME / Shockin B / JULES AND LISA / Nice Up! Presents / Flymo Sale / MC Natty Campbell / Blossoms DJ Set / DJ Dapper Dan / HENRY NURSE SINGS / DISORDER DJ'S / Purple Rave Orchestra (Prince Tribute) / TONY TUNE'S ROCKING PIANO / Buttmitzvah / DJ HENRY NURSE / Upstarts (UK) / JRUST & LAVAN / IT'S A WIND UP / Ruddy Ranks / Ian Easton & The Widowmakers / NOT SAFFRON / Ecurbrekal / Marshal Darling / Lone (uk) / Karaoke Glitter Rave / REDFOOT ROCKABILLY BAND / Weymouth Ukuleleans
Lulworth Estate Bournemouth, UK
Aug 29, 2016 –
Aug 29, 2016
House of Common Festival 2016  
Madness / Lee "Scratch" Perry / Toots & The Maytals / Hot 8 Brass Band / Toddla T / Craig Charles / David Rodigan / Rob da Bank / Kiko Bun / Spring King / Reggae Roast DJs / Terry Farley / Congo Natty - UK All Stars
Clapham Common Clapham,
Jun 11, 2016 –
Jun 12, 2016
Bestival Toronto 2016  
The Cure / The Wombats / Grimes / Daughter / The Twilight Sad / Madeon / Tame Impala / Porter Robinson / Classixx / Tchami / Giraffage / Jamie xx / Dubfire / Shaun Frank / Swim Deep / ODESZA / Art Department / Maya Jane Coles / Joris Voorn / Rob da Bank / Thomas Jack / 4b / Tom Trago / Blajk / Catz 'n' Dogz / Pusher / Lee Foss / Gaiser / Thugli / Malaa / Reeps One / Jonathan Rosa / Hrmxny / Elliott Vincent Jones
Woodbine Park Toronto, ON
Jun 11, 2016 Bestival 2016  
Madeon / Tame Impala / Porter Robinson / Giraffage / Jamie xx / Shaun Frank / Swim Deep / ODESZA / Art Department / Maya Jane Coles / Joris Voorn / Rob da Bank / 4b / Small Town Dj's / Gaiser / Thugli / Malaa / Jonathan Rosa / Elliot Vincent Jones / Maddmon
Woodbine Park Toronto, ON
Sep 10, 2015 –
Sep 13, 2015
Bestival 2015    
Skrillex / Tame Impala / Mark Ronson / Lily Allen / Chemical Brothers / Duran Duran / Charli XCX / Missy Elliott / Little Dragon / Flight Facilities / Flying Lotus / Jamie xx / Duke Dumont / Skepta / Future Islands / Mura Masa / Action Bronson / Four Tet / Underworld / Jungle / Stormzy / FKA twigs / Jurassic 5 / Ella Eyre / Lianne La Havas / Wiley / The Jacksons / Gabrielle Aplin / Gorgon City / HONNE / Disciples / Snap! / Ram Jam / Róisín Murphy / Låpsley / Todd Terje / SG Lewis / Madlib / Neneh Cherry / Level 42 / Slaves / Pond / Lion Babe / Andreya Triana / seafret / Heatwave / Young Fathers / High Contrast / Shura / Redlight / Philip George / Benga / Shy FX / Girlpool / Rae Morris / Jungle Brothers / Palace / SOAK / Fickle Friends / Alex Adair / Drenge / LANTA / Kate Tempest / Sleaford Mods / Kero Kero Bonito / Rat Boy / Kidnap / Joe Hertz / Joy Orbison / Cymande / 99 souls / London Elektricity / Daniel Avery / Shadow Child / Tale of Us / Dodgy / Walking on Cars / Kitty, Daisy & Lewis / Fat White Family / Fred V & Grafix / thomston / Dub Pistols / Toddla T / Hannah Wants / Honeyblood / Erol Alkan / All We Are / Seth Troxler / Eagulls / Guy Gerber / Bearcubs / To Kill A King / Wookie / Luke Vibert / Ephemerals / TCTS / LA Priest / DC Breaks / Karma Kid / Boxed In / Etherwood / The Skints / Boy Better Know / Low Steppa / Jonas Rathsman / My Nu Leng / DJ Yoda / Dean Blunt / George the Poet / Dinosaur Pile-Up / Kiko Bun / Tom Trago / salute / Chris Coco / LoneLady / The Bohicas / David Rodigan / Zinc / Nick Warren / Andrew Weatherall / Moxie / Jaguar Skills / Flava D / Melé / Mike Skinner / Ejeca / Reprazent / L.A. Salami / Dynamite MC / Clarence Clarity / The Slow Show / Kate Simko / Dave Seaman / The Crazy World of Arthur Brown / Dense & Pika / Jackmaster / Real Lies / MistaJam / Annie Mac / Solar Bears / Formation / The Novelists / Ghost Culture / Alice Jemima / Ekkah / B.Traits / Fono / Kurupt FM / Indoor Pets / Will Varley / Greg Wilson / 2 Bad Mice / Horse Meat Disco / Ben UFO / Phil Mison / Gecko / Heidi / Tom Demac / Kiwi / Late Nite Tuff Guy / Skinny Girl Diet / The Mispers / Eaves / Oneman / The Cuban Brothers / Wild Smiles / Benji B / Paranoid London / Port Isla / Coco and the Butterfields / Kassassin Street / Shelter Point / Norman Jay MBE / Plastic Mermaids / Andy Votel / Rocketnumbernine / Lucky Elephant / Monki / Grant Lazlo / Throwing Shade / Olaf Stuut / 47soul / Rob da Bank / Slimzee / Xylaroo / Murkage / Barely Legal / JAGARA / Shanty / Tom Misch (DJ Set) / Sherwood & Pinch / Logan Sama / Pete Gooding / Still Life / Flight Brigade / Lloyd Yates / Steve Cobby / Tythe / Rudimental (DJ Set) / Ben Gomori / Josey Rebelle / Goldray / Idiot Savant / Mark Archer / Laucan / Flying White Dots / Solko / Mojo Filter / Champs (UK) / Eighteen Nightmares at the Lux / Klose One / Graceland / Laura Moody / Luv Jam / The Fontanas / Kate Simko & London Electronic Orchestra / Esther Joy Lane / Apiento / Hudson Mohawke Dj Set / Madlib Dj Set / Gallows Ghost / Tom Hyatt / Cedric Maison / Winterfalle / Polar Maps / Mr Wilson’s Secondliners / Ba•Dow / Life Imitates Art / YRSLF / Phil South / The Shellac Collective / Balearic Gabba Soundsystem / Venum Soundsystem / Work It DJs
Robin Hill Country Park Downend, Isle of Wight, UK
Jul 11, 2015 –
Jul 11, 2015
Corona Sunsets 2015
Clean Bandit / Claptone / Crazy P / Toddla T / Greg Wilson / Eton Messy / Jus Now / Rob da Bank / Groove Armada (DJ set) / Uppfade
Marine Parade Weston-super-Mare, UK
May 01, 2015 –
May 03, 2015
Further Future 2015
ZHU / Rhye / Nosaj Thing / Com Truise / Bob Moses / Hundred Waters / The Orb / Kiasmos / Little People / Tim Hecker / Body Language / Lone / Actress / Miguel Migs / Yppah / Taylor McFerrin / Monkey Safari / Beacon / FaltyDL / Martyn / Lisa Shaw / John Tejada / Helado Negro / Dauwd / loscil / Zimmer / Damian Lazarus / Foreign Fields / Benoit Pioulard / Henry Saiz / Christopher Willits / Bedouin / Tigerskin / Tim 'love' Lee / Akufen / Thugfucker / Rafael Anton Irisarri / Clarian / Damian Lazarus & The Ancient Moons / The Sight Below / Frank & Tony / hunter/game / Will Saul / Culoe De Song / Pablo Bolivar / Downtown Party Network / Luxxury / Tin Man / Pezzner / Luke Solomon / Desert Sound Colony / Pulshar / Rob da Bank / Eduardo Castillo / DJ Garth / Tropicool / dory / Eric Cloutier / Miguel Migs & Lisa Shaw / AEONIX / Benjamin Alexander / Brett Rubin / Swamy / John Dill / Eric Coultier / Christoper Willits
Moapa River Indian Reservation Las Vegas, NV
Feb 20, 2015 –
Feb 22, 2015
BBC Radio 6 Music Festival 2015  
Interpol / Hot Chip / Glass Animals / Jamie xx / The War on Drugs / Father John Misty / Mogwai / Royal Blood / Unknown Mortal Orchestra / Four Tet / Jungle / The Maccabees / Jamie T / Django Django / Jon Hopkins / Maxïmo Park / Simian Mobile Disco / The Charlatans / Villagers / The Cribs / Neneh Cherry / Sleater-Kinney / British Sea Power / Young Fathers / The Fall / Ghostpoet / Public Service Broadcasting / Kate Tempest / Gruff Rhys / Daniel Avery / Teleman / Gaz Coombes / Gilles Peterson / DJ Yoda / LoneLady / Ibibio Sound Machine / Eliza Carthy / Richy Ahmed / Craig Charles / Rob da Bank / Mary Anne Hobbs / Slug (UK) / Nemone / Richard Searling
Newcastle Upon Tyne, UK
Sep 04, 2014 –
Sep 07, 2014
Bestival 2014  
Sam Smith / Major Lazer / OutKast / Beck / Disclosure / Clean Bandit / Foals / MØ / Busta Rhymes / La Roux / CHVRCHES / Bonobo / Glass Animals / London Grammar / SBTRKT / Caribou / Chase & Status / Basement Jaxx / Kaytranada / Paloma Faith / Catfish and the Bottlemen / Kiesza / Nile Rodgers / Gorgon City / Chic / MNEK / Tune-Yards / Boys Noize / Wolf Alice / Bipolar Sunshine / Wild Beasts / Route 94 / Temples / Jenny Lewis / The Front Bottoms / MK / JME / Nick Mulvey / Wilkinson / Becky Hill / Laura Mvula / Maribou State / Bob Moses / Tourist / Sophie Ellis-Bextor / Candi Staton / Darkside / Dusky / Vaults / Reverend and The Makers / Green Velvet / Skindred / Bicep / Public Service Broadcasting / Âme / The 2 Bears / Say Lou Lou / Astronomyy / Ezra Furman / Preditah / Kate Tempest / dan le sac Vs Scroobius Pip / Andy C / Cate Le Bon / Jessy Lanza / Eats Everything / Uncle Acid & the Deadbeats / Kitty, Daisy & Lewis / Fat White Family / Pional / Indiana / Dub Pistols / Ady Suleiman / Laurel / Sven Vath / Denai Moore / The Wytches / Pedestrian / Loadstar / Factory Floor / James Zabiela / SL2 / Mouse on Mars / Rosie Lowe / Childhood / Airhead / Bo Saris / Happyness / DJ Yoda / Mad Professor / Jake's / Bad Rabbits / Plastician / Ten Fé / Damian Lazarus / Peter Hook & The Light / Outcast / Lips / Arthur Beatrice / The Correspondents / Rodney P / Sivu / Tall Ships / Krystal Klear / Jaguar Skills / Trippy Turtle / FTSE / John Wizards / DJ Ez / Raphaella / Melt Yourself Down / Sophie Barker / Joel Compass / Dense & Pika / Richy Ahmed / Annie Mac / Woman's Hour / The Amazing Snakeheads / Alice Jemima / Redinho / The Bulletproof Bomb / Medlar / Eva Lazarus / Nimmo / Riko Dan / Seb Wildblood / The Cuban Brothers / Wild Smiles / Ben Ottewell / Reeps One / Drew / God Damn / Radiophonic Workshop / The Crew / Kassassin Street / Night Flowers / Jus Now / Purple Ferdinand / Plastic Mermaids / Signals. / Monki / South London Ordnance / Rob da Bank / Slimzee / Lux Lisbon / Black Orange Juice / Gideon Conn / Adapt. / Land of the Giants / Seán McGowan / Cousin Marnie / Hockeysmith / 1-800-DINOSAUR / Bella Sarris / congopunQ / Ruth Theodore / Paul Armfield / Uzimon / Emmy J Mac / Ekkoes / Shoot The Moon / 2Shy / Fine Lines / Sounds of Harlowe / The Fontanas / Charming / Mr Assister / The Ohmz / The Discount Orchestra / Delve / Claydon Connor / Rebel Control / Marlee / Bizarre Ride / The Crosstown Trio / The Fabulous Lounge Swingers / SomaHigh / Calaita Flamenco Son / Hannah Rickard and the Relatives / Thickets / Dan Foat / Bizarre Ride Live / Joe Chilcott / Born in a Barn / Ba•Dow / Weatherkings / Cherishport
Robin Hill Country Park Portsmouth, UK
Jul 05, 2014 Disclosure / Rob da Bank / TIEKS Weston-super-Mare Beach Weston-super-Mare, UK
Nov 01, 2013 Hot Chip / Toddla T / Horse Meat Disco / Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs / Aeroplane / Rob da Bank / Maribou State / Pedestrian / Waze & Odyssey / CHIC ft. Nile Rodgers / 2manydjs (DJ Set) / Krystal Klear / Sophie (Numbers) / Drop the Mustard /... The Warehouse Project Manchester
Aug 26, 2012 –
Aug 26, 2012
Festibelly 2012
Bastille / Gold Panda / Kitty, Daisy & Lewis / Clock Opera / Man Like Me / Skinny Lister / Bwani Junction / Rob da Bank / Howard Marks
Southampton, UK
Jul 14, 2012 Rob da Bank / Foals (DJ Set) / Disclosure / Psychemagik / Sombrero Sound System / Dan Le Sac / The Other Tribe / MR B the Gentleman Rhymer The Bussey Building London, UK
Jun 08, 2012 –
Jun 10, 2012
Rockness 2012   Unknown venue Inverness,
Jul 28, 2011 –
Jul 31, 2011
Camp Bestival 2011  
Ed Sheeran / Mark Ronson / Blondie / Groove Armada / Laura Marling / Primal Scream / House of Pain / Katy B / Eliza Doolittle / Everlast / Wretch 32 / Newton Faulkner / Modestep / ABC / Easy Star All-Stars / Fenech-Soler / Yasmin / Clare Maguire / London Elektricity / The Wonder Stuff / Caitlin Rose / Krafty Kuts / Beardyman / DJ Yoda / Kathryn Williams / Frankie & The Heartstrings / Marcus Foster / The Nextmen / David Rodigan / The Correspondents / Brandt Brauer Frick / A.Skillz / Lau / Two Wounded Birds / The Cuban Brothers / Breakage Feat Jess Mills / The Bad Shepherds / Norman Jay MBE / Lucky Elephant / Selector / Rob da Bank / Smerins Anti-Social Club / DJ Derek / Thomas Speight / Yaaks / Baja / Mr Tumble / Widow Maker / The Crayonettes / Kawa Circus / The Emerald Guard / Dub Pistols Soundsystem / Mirrors (UK)
Bournemouth, UK
Jun 22, 2011 –
Jun 26, 2011
Glastonbury Festival 2011     Worthy Farm Pilton, UK
Jun 10, 2011 –
Jun 12, 2011
Rockness 2011  
Skrillex / Two Door Cinema Club / Mark Ronson / Kasabian / Chemical Brothers / The Wombats / NERO / Paolo Nutini / Example / Jamie xx / Groove Armada / DJ Shadow / Katy B / We Are Scientists / Boys Noize / Lucy Rose / Lissie / Frightened Rabbit / Simian Mobile Disco / The Cribs / Glasvegas / Magnetic Man / Modeselektor / Wolf Gang / Matthew Dear / Fake Blood / Morning Parade / The Twilight Sad / Vintage Trouble / Destroy Rebuild Until God Shows / Erol Alkan / D.I.D / The Japanese Popstars / To Kill A King / Chapel Club / Sons and Daughters / DJ Yoda / Smoke Fairies / The Clouds / Broken Records / Magda / Viva Brother / Jackmaster / Annie Mac / Gary Beck / Zane Lowe / Funk D'void / Optimo / The Cuban Brothers / Pete Roe / Visions of Trees / Raresh / Rob da Bank / Rockness / Red Light / Kobi Onyame / Sensu / Howard Marks / Hahaha / Harri & Domenic / Octopussy / Yaaks / Boom Monk Ben / Master-H / James Mackenzie & the Aquascene / David Barbarossa
Inverness, UK
May 14, 2011 –
May 15, 2011
BBC Radio 1's Big Weekend 2011  
Bruno Mars / Calvin Harris / Lady Gaga / Ellie Goulding / Arctic Monkeys / Black Eyed Peas / Foo Fighters / Panic! At the Disco / The Strokes / The Script / Jessie J / Two Door Cinema Club / Cage The Elephant / Swedish House Mafia / Taio Cruz / Olly Murs / Tinie Tempah / NERO / The Wombats / The Vaccines / My Chemical Romance / Plan B / Chase & Status / DEV / Friendly Fires / Nicole Scherzinger / Noah & The Whale / Katy B / Rizzle Kicks / The Joy Formidable / Professor Green / Wretch 32 / Everything Everything / Magnetic Man / Devlin / Yasmin / Pete Tong / Riva Starr / Toddla T / Pulled Apart By Horses / Jaguar Skills / Judge Jules / Kissy Sell Out / Polarsets / MistaJam / Annie Mac / Zane Lowe / Skream & Benga / Jaymo & Andy George / Masters In France / Kutski / Let's Buy Happiness / Luke Bingham / Friends Electric / Rob da Bank / Among Brothers / DJ cameo / Target / Westwood / Colt 45 / Saturday Night Gym Club / Fabio And Grooverider / Birds Vs Planes / MOPP. / Yaaks / Semtex / Linc / Fiona Clayton / BARON VON ALiAS / Aaron Delahunty / MyElectrik / Pete Tong Vs Vernon Kay / DJ Vimto & Jah Digga
Carlisle, UK
Sep 09, 2010 –
Sep 12, 2010
Bestival 2010      
Ellie Goulding / Mumford & Sons / The xx / The Prodigy / Tinie Tempah / The Flaming Lips / Hot Chip / Janelle Monáe / SBTRKT / Caribou / Dizzee Rascal / Flying Lotus / LCD Soundsystem / Chase & Status / Zero 7 / Echo & the Bunnymen / Four Tet / Hurts / Eliza Doolittle / The Antlers / Fever Ray / Everything Everything / Tricky / Simian Mobile Disco / Wild Beasts / Villagers / Jónsi / Fat Freddy's Drop / Roxy Music / The Wailers / Darwin Deez / Mylo / Chilly Gonzales / Vitalic / White Rabbits / Delphic / Heaven 17 / Here We Go Magic / Black Mountain / Stornoway / New Young Pony Club / King Charles / Ulrich Schnauss / Tunng / Joy Orbison / dan le sac Vs Scroobius Pip / The Gaslamp Killer / Nathan Fake / I Blame Coco / Kitty, Daisy & Lewis / Archie Bronson Outfit / The King Blues / The Japanese Popstars / French Horn Rebellion / Seth Troxler / Marc Almond / Beardyman / Gil Scott-Heron / Dixon / Philip Selway / The Wave Pictures / Unicorn Kid / Untold / Gentleman's Dub Club / Ramadanman / Rox / David Rodigan / The Correspondents / Three Trapped Tigers / Rolf Harris / Jaguar Skills / Erland & The Carnival / The High Llamas / Greg Wilson / Mixhell / Horse Meat Disco / Twinkle Brothers / Beth Jeans Houghton / Worship / The Cuban Brothers / The Lost Brothers / The Boy Who Trapped the Sun / Ewan Pearson / Laura J Martin / Pearl and the Puppets / Goldhawks / The Shutes / MR B the Gentleman Rhymer / The Martin Harley Band / Tim and Sam's Tim and the Sam Band with Tim and Sam / Rob da Bank / Samuel & the Dragon / Patch William / Glen Matlock / Bookhouse Boys / Sisters Of Transistors / A Genuine Freakshow / DJ Derek / Telegraphs / The Vegetable Orchestra / Broken Hearts / Starless And Bible Black / The Henry Brothers / The Countryside Alliance Crew / Spindle & Wit / La Roux & Dead Guy / Back to the Phuture / Gregs Greats / The Jolly Boys
Robin Hill Country Park Isle Of Wight, UK
Jun 23, 2010 –
Jun 27, 2010
Glastonbury Festival 2010   Worthy Farm Pilton,
Jun 23, 2010 –
Jun 27, 2010
Glastonbury Festival 2010   Worthy Farm Pilton,
Jun 23, 2010 –
Jun 27, 2010
Glastonbury Festival 2010   Worthy Farm Pilton,
Jun 23, 2010 –
Jun 27, 2010
Glastonbury Festival 2010   Worthy Farm Pilton,
Jun 23, 2010 –
Jun 27, 2010
Glastonbury Festival 2010   Worthy Farm Pilton,
Jun 23, 2010 –
Jun 27, 2010
Glastonbury Festival 2010  
Simian Mobile Disco / Radiohead / Mumford & Sons / Muse / Ellie Goulding / Gomez / The Black Keys / Lou Reed / MGMT / Lissie / The xx / Nouvelle Vague / Rodrigo y Gabriela / Everything Everything / Toots & The Maytals / Newton Faulkner / Gorillaz / The Cribs / Shakira / Mystery Jets / Snoop Dogg / Jack Johnson / Ash / Vampire Weekend / Two Door Cinema Club / Phoenix / Stevie Wonder / The Big Pink / Dr. John / Florence and the Machine / The Natio