Slam's Concert History

Slam is a name of at least four artists:

Date   Concert   Venue   Location  
Jul 11, 2013 –
Jul 14, 2013
T In The Park 2013    
Rihanna / Calvin Harris / Kendrick Lamar / Imagine Dragons / David Guetta / The Killers / Mumford & Sons / Snoop Dogg / Bastille / The Lumineers / Of Monsters and Men / The Script / alt-J / Two Door Cinema Club / Phoenix / Disclosure / The 1975 / Yeah Yeah Yeahs / Foals / HAIM / Rudimental / CHVRCHES / Rita Ora / Emeli Sandé / Labrinth / Local Natives / Stereophonics / Tom Odell / Jake Bugg / The Fratellis / Dizzee Rascal / Editors / Chase & Status / Paloma Faith / Azealia Banks / Noah & The Whale / The Proclaimers / Kraftwerk / The Heavy / Frank Turner / Frightened Rabbit / Everything Everything / Lucy Rose / Miles Kane / Villagers / Modestep / The Courteeners / FIDLAR / Ocean Colour Scene / The View / Peace / Twin Atlantic / Lewis Watson / nina nesbitt / British Sea Power / Maya Jane Coles / Maceo Plex / Palma Violets / Green Velvet / Deacon Blue / Jack Savoretti / Claude VonStroke / Swim Deep / Hot Natured / Nina Kraviz / Jamie Jones / Joy Orbison / Eats Everything / The Strypes / Deap Vally / Richie Hawtin / Adam Beyer / Seth Troxler / Theme Park / Slam / Lee Foss / Silicone Soul / DJ Sneak / Anja Schneider / Jackmaster / The Original Rudeboys / H-Foundation / Sons And Lovers / Story Books / Fat Goth / Derrick Carter & Mark Farina / Ben Klock & Marcel Dettmann / Imagine Dragons / The Fratellis / The Lumineers / Frightened Rabbit / Daughter / Lower Than Atlantis / PAWS / sterophonics / Ocean Colour Scene / Editors / model aeroplanes
Balado Airfield Kinross, UK
May 26, 2013 –
May 26, 2013
Movement Electronic Music Festival 2013 Philip A. Hart Plaza Detroit, MI
Aug 27, 2011 –
Aug 28, 2011
SW4 Festival 2011    
Pendulum / Above & Beyond / Underworld / Sub Focus / Laidback Luke / Wretch 32 / Simian Mobile Disco / Ferry Corsten / Magnetic Man / Tiga / Sasha / Modeselektor / Mat Zo / Joris Voorn / Pete Tong / Yasmin / Joker / Ellen Allien / Andy C / Super8 & Tab / Adam Beyer / Richie Hawtin / Andy Moor / John Digweed / Layo & Bushwacka! / Loco Dice / M.A.N.D.Y / Guy Gerber / Sven Vath / Alan Fitzpatrick / Slam / Jaytech / Josh Wink / James Zabiela / Cirez D / Tiefschwarz / Steve Lawler / Hernan Cattaneo / Ida Engberg / Technasia / Judge Jules / The Union / Paul Ritch / Sos / Gaiser / Tim Green / Annie Mac / Ben Sims / Drums of Death / Spencer Parker / Scan X / T.E.E.D / Tobi Neumann / Mat Playford / Digital Soundboy Soundsystem / Mums of Death / Benjamin Rippert
London, UK
Jul 08, 2011 –
Jul 10, 2011
T In The Park 2011    
Bright Eyes / Deadmau5 / Coldplay / The Saw Doctors / Jimmy Eat World / Chipmunk / Tinie Tempah / Labrinth / Wretch 32 / Devlin / The Saturdays / Calvin Harris / City and Colour / Crystal Castles / Blondie / My Chemical Romance / Evaline / Neon Trees / The Vaccines / Arctic Monkeys / You Me At Six / Grouplove / The Script / Metronomy / Diplo / The Airborne Toxic Event / Beady Eye / Transfer / Brandon Flowers / The Strokes / Plan B / Eels / PAWS / The Bloody Beetroots / Friendly Fires / The Pretty Reckless / Tame Impala / Twin Atlantic / Villagers / Tiga / Slash / The Naked and Famous / Kids In Glass Houses / Cherri Bomb / Pendulum / Hudson Mohawke / Noah & The Whale / Pulp / White Lies / OFWGKTA / The Xcerts / The Head and the Heart / Beyoncé / Mona / The Streets / Wolf Gang / British Sea Power / Imelda May / Bruno Mars / Miles Kane / Kesha / Fenech-Soler / Everything Everything / Felix da Housecat / Manic Street Preachers / Fun Lovin' Criminals / Swedish House Mafia / Benga / Fatherson / Chase & Status / Professor Green / Slam / Rival Sons / Carnivores / House of Pain / The Crayons / Primal Scream / Ocean Colour Scene / James Holden / KT Tunstall / Kitty, Daisy & Lewis / Stornoway / Jenny and Johnny / Weezer / Vitalic / Patrick Wolf / Fight Like Apes / Frankie & The Heartstrings / Youngman MC / Beth Jeans Houghton / The Phantom Band / The View / The Twilight Singers / ROMANCE (UK) / Kassidy / DJ Sneak / Josh Wink / Eliza Doolittle / Dave Clarke / Big Country / Hurts / United Fruit / Clare Maguire / Chad Valley / N-Dubz / Tom Jones / The Black Dog / Craig Richards / Leftfield / Molotov Jukebox / Chris Liebing / Alice Gold / Three Blind Wolves / Horndog Brass Band / Narrows / Found / Rachel Sermanni / Bronto Skylift / The Banana Sessions / Dot Jr / Bwani Junction / All Time Low / Kid Canaveral / Cast / Silicone Soul / Discopolis / Mathew Jonson / Emma's Imagination / Jon Fratelli / Koda / Roddy Woomble / Mark-Henning / Her Majesty and the Wolves / The Heart Strings / By the Rivers / Conquering Animal Sound / Cancel the Astronauts / Skerryvore / Collectors Club / Clanadonia / Woodenbox With a Fistful of Fivers / Fight The Bear / Our Lost Infantry / Aerials Up / Gallery 47 / Thrum / Crushing Blows / Gogobot / Navajo Youth / The Mars Patrol / Boycotts / Reverieme / Wrongnote / Otherpeople / Asthmatic Astronaut / Whiskey Kiss / Madhat Mcgore / Grousebeater Sound System / The Picts / Jack Townes / Lady North / Church of When the Shit Hits the Fan / Brooklyn Hype / harlequinade / The Big Shoogle / Ceilidhdonia / Krystina Myles / 2manydjs (DJ Set) / The LaFontaines / Foo Fighters
Balado Airfield Kinross, UK
Jul 08, 2011 –
Jul 10, 2011
T In The Park 2011   Balado Airfield Kinross,
Oct 29, 2010 Slam / Ben Sims / Cassy / Fergie / Tricky / Pressure   the arches Glasgow, UK
Jul 09, 2010 –
Jul 11, 2010
T In The Park 2010  
Eminem / Calvin Harris / David Guetta / Ellie Goulding / Mumford & Sons / Muse / Black Eyed Peas / The Black Keys / Vampire Weekend / Two Door Cinema Club / Jay-Z / Florence and the Machine / Thirty Seconds to Mars / The Temper Trap / Empire of the Sun / Rise Against / Kasabian / The Prodigy / La Roux / 3OH!3 / Hot Chip / Local Natives / Paolo Nutini / Bombay Bicycle Club / Stereophonics / Example / Wolfmother / Dizzee Rascal / Corinne Bailey Rae / Editors / Biffy Clyro / Goldfrapp / Groove Armada / The Drums / Broken Social Scene / Yeasayer / Kate Nash / Echo & the Bunnymen / D12 / Paloma Faith / Four Tet / Laura Marling / Faithless / Gossip / Madness / Joshua Radin / The Proclaimers / Hurts / Jamie T / Eliza Doolittle / Billy Talent / Julian Casablancas / The Stranglers / Scouting for Girls / Dirty Projectors / Frank Turner / Frightened Rabbit / We Are Scientists / Everything Everything / Tricky / The Coral / Lissie / Rodrigo y Gabriela / Newton Faulkner / Babyshambles / Hilltop Hoods / Mystery Jets / The Cribs / Ash / Skunk Anansie / The Courteeners / The Big Pink / Crookers / The View / Chipmunk / Airbourne / Delphic / Kele Okereke / Black Mountain / Carl Cox / Fake Blood / Kids In Glass Houses / Shed Seven / Diana Vickers / Mayer Hawthorne and The County / Erol Alkan / Plastikman / Slam / The Sunshine Underground / Unicorn Kid / DJ Yoda / General Fiasco / The Middle East / Twisted Wheel / Bridget Kelly / Kassidy / Meursault / Daisy Dares You / Detroit Social Club / The Boy Who Trapped the Sun / Alex Gardner / Pearl and the Puppets / Aerials Up
Kinross, UK
Oct 21, 2009 Armin van Buuren / White Lies / Groove Armada / Paul van Dyk / Pendulum / Boys Noize / Junkie Xl / Fedde le Grand / Just Jack / Kaskade / Laurent Garnier / Deadmau5 / DJ Mehdi / Markus Schulz / Tiefschwarz / Freemasons / Sven Vth / Richie Hawtin /...   Paradiso Amsterdam, NL
Aug 07, 2009 Lollapalooza 2009   Grant Park Chicago, IL
Aug 07, 2009 –
Aug 09, 2009
Lollapalooza 2009   Grant Park Chicago, IL
Aug 07, 2009 –
Aug 09, 2009
Lollapalooza 2009   Grant Park Chicago, IL
Aug 07, 2009 –
Aug 09, 2009
Lollapalooza 2009   Unknown venue Chicago, IL
Aug 07, 2009 –
Aug 09, 2009
Lollapalooza 2009   Unknown venue Chicago, IL
Aug 07, 2009 –
Aug 09, 2009
Lollapalooza 2009   Unknown venue Chicago, IL
Aug 07, 2009 –
Aug 09, 2009
Lollapalooza 2009   Grant Park Chicago, IL
Aug 07, 2009 –
Aug 09, 2009
Lollapalooza 2009   Unknown venue Chicago, IL
Aug 07, 2009 –
Aug 09, 2009
Lollapalooza 2009  
Alex Jenkins / Bristol Hi-fi / Brian Patten / Brian Appleton / Jay Bernard / Yello Fever / Byron Vincent / Car Stereo / Stephen Grant / Malika Booker / Wonky Pop / Trevor Lock / Kings of Leon / Ian Stone / Ben Mellor / Aoife Mannix / Emma Mcgordon / Markus Birdman / Guy Carlos / Stephen Morrison / The Killers / Rosemary Harris / Summer of Dub / jon holmes / Rob Deering / Arctic Monkeys / Kid Cudi / Snoop Dogg / Bon Iver / Major Lazer / Vampire Weekend / Deadmau5 / Passion Pit / Depeche Mode / Cage the Elephant / Band of Horses / Yeah Yeah Yeahs / Fleet Foxes / Cold War Kids / Rise Against / Lykke Li / Diplo / Miike Snow / Kaiser Chiefs / Portugal. The Man / Santigold / Crystal Castles / Bonobo / The Decemberists / TV On the Radio / Peter Bjorn and John / Marina and the Diamonds / Kaskade / Eric Church / Animal Collective / BASSNECTAR / Tool / Silversun Pickups / Andrew Bird / Thievery Corporation / Basement Jaxx / Atmosphere / of Montreal / Jane's Addiction / Friendly Fires / Deerhunter / Noah & The Whale / Bat For Lashes / Ben Folds / White Lies / Ludovico Einaudi / Ra Ra Riot / Asher Roth / The Airborne Toxic Event / Coheed and Cambria / The Glitch Mob / The Gaslight Anthem / Beastie Boys / A-Trak / Chairlift / Manchester Orchestra / Boys Noize / Simian Mobile Disco / Gomez / The Bloody Beetroots / Blind Pilot / Lou Reed / Neko Case / MSTRKRFT / Glasvegas / Calexico / The Raveonettes / Delta Spirit / Rodriguez / Dan Auerbach / David Byrne / Lamb / Crookers / Spiritualized / Orbital / Los Campesinos! / Hercules & Love Affair / Cass McCombs / Alphabeat / Quantic / Dan Deacon / Heartless Bastards / The Virgins / Dan Black / Other Lives / Ida Maria / Langhorne Slim / STS9 / Amadou & Mariam / Heatwave / No Age / The Low Anthem / Chinese Man / Robert Earl Keen / Alice Russell / Hockey / The Juan Maclean / Craig Campbell / Helios / Gang Gang Dance / The Hood Internet / Lindstrøm / Max Romeo / James Yuill / Amanda Blank / Federico Aubele / Emmy the Great / Alberta Cross / MJ Cole / Gruff Rhys / Rye Rye / Ezra Furman / Hypnotic Brass Ensemble / Joe Pug / Ben Harper and Relentless7 / Kill Hannah / Kevin Devine / Switch / The Knux / Toddla T / Constantines / Krafty Kuts / Tim Minchin / Living Things / Sam Roberts Band / Slam / Hey Champ / Zap Mama / Kode9 / Pharoah Sanders / Futurecop! / Metro Area / Henry Clay People / In Flagranti / Micachu / Ramadanman / Mungo's Hi Fi / Tom Middleton / Gong / The Greencards / Kathryn Williams / The Builders and The Butchers / The Nextmen / April Smith and the Great Picture Show / LA Riots / Congo Natty / Bullion / Amazing Baby / Octave One / Hexstatic / Thenewno2 / Benny Page / Back Door Slam / David Shrigley / Dub Syndicate / Boy Crisis / Grasscut / To Rococo Rot / Carney / Willy Joy / Ska Cubano / The Ex / Magistrates / Greg Wilson / Optimo / Hollywood Holt / Horse Meat Disco / Sweet Billy Pilgrim / Red Rack'em / Mulatu Astatke & the Heliocentrics / Tim Sweeney / Jazzsteppa / Chrome Hoof / Jstar / Norman Jay MBE / Bass Clef / Aldo Vanucci / Dylan Moran / Gable / Craig Charles / Moneypenny / Reggae Roast DJs / Gist / Sneaky / Richie Phoe _-_ / DJ Sandrinho / Jon Carter / Subculture / Annie Nightingale / Mitch Benn / Charlie Dark / Chris Cunningham / Favela Chic / Tomb Crew / DJ Derek / Moody Boyz / Rukus / Josie Long / Jazzie B / Simian Mobile Disco (DJ Set) / John Hegley / Joana and the Wolf / Zombie-Zombie / Sean Hughes / Oren Marshall / HE SAY, SHE SAY / DJ DRM / Charlie Jordan / Stephen Frost / Dark Wave Disco / Mama Tokus / Jean Binta Breeze
Unknown venue Chicago, IL
Aug 07, 2009 –
Aug 09, 2009
Lollapalooza 2009  
The Killers / Kings of Leon / Arctic Monkeys / Kid Cudi / Snoop Dogg / Joe Pug / Bon Iver / Major Lazer / Kevin Devine / Vampire Weekend / Deadmau5 / Ben Harper and Relentless7 / Passion Pit / Depeche Mode / Cage the Elephant / Band of Horses / Yeah Yeah Yeahs / Switch / Fleet Foxes / Cold War Kids / Rise Against / Kill Hannah / Lykke Li / The Knux / Diplo / Miike Snow / Toddla T / Portugal. The Man / Kaiser Chiefs / Santigold / Bonobo / Crystal Castles / Constantines / The Decemberists / Krafty Kuts / TV On the Radio / Tim Minchin / Marina and the Diamonds / Peter Bjorn and John / Kaskade / Sam Roberts Band / Eric Church / Animal Collective / BASSNECTAR / Living Things / Tool / Silversun Pickups / Andrew Bird / Slam / Thievery Corporation / Hey Champ / Basement Jaxx / Atmosphere / Jane's Addiction / Zap Mama / of Montreal / Pharoah Sanders / Deerhunter / Friendly Fires / Kode9 / Noah & The Whale / Futurecop! / Metro Area / Bat For Lashes / Micachu / Ben Folds / Ludovico Einaudi / White Lies / Ra Ra Riot / Mungo's Hi Fi / Asher Roth / The Airborne Toxic Event / In Flagranti / Coheed and Cambria / The Glitch Mob / Henry Clay People / Ramadanman / A-Trak / Tom Middleton / The Gaslight Anthem / Kathryn Williams / Gong / Beastie Boys / The Greencards / The Builders and The Butchers / Manchester Orchestra / Chairlift / Boys Noize / The Nextmen / Blind Pilot / Congo Natty / Simian Mobile Disco / Gomez / April Smith and the Great Picture Show / LA Riots / The Bloody Beetroots / Neko Case / Lou Reed / Bullion / MSTRKRFT / Octave One / Calexico / Amazing Baby / Glasvegas / Hexstatic / The Raveonettes / Thenewno2 / Delta Spirit / Benny Page / Dan Auerbach / Rodriguez / David Byrne / Back Door Slam / Lamb / David Shrigley / Dub Syndicate / Spiritualized / Boy Crisis / Grasscut / Crookers / To Rococo Rot / Carney / Orbital / Willy Joy / Los Campesinos! / Hercules & Love Affair / Ska Cubano / Cass McCombs / Quantic / The Ex / Alphabeat / Magistrates / Heartless Bastards / Greg Wilson / Optimo / Dan Deacon / Horse Meat Disco / The Virgins / Dan Black / Hollywood Holt / Other Lives / Langhorne Slim / Sweet Billy Pilgrim / Ida Maria / Red Rack'em / STS9 / Mulatu Astatke & the Heliocentrics / Heatwave / Amadou & Mariam / Tim Sweeney / No Age / Jazzsteppa / The Low Anthem / Jstar / Chinese Man / Robert Earl Keen / Chrome Hoof / Alice Russell / Hockey / The Juan Maclean / Craig Campbell / Norman Jay MBE / Helios / Bass Clef / Gang Gang Dance / Aldo Vanucci / Dylan Moran / Lindstrøm / Gable / The Hood Internet / Max Romeo / Craig Charles / Moneypenny / James Yuill / Amanda Blank / Federico Aubele / Reggae Roast DJs / Emmy the Great / MJ Cole / Richie Phoe _-_ / Alberta Cross / Gist / Sneaky / Ezra Furman / DJ Sandrinho / Gruff Rhys / Jon Carter / Subculture / Hypnotic Brass Ensemble / Annie Nightingale / Rye Rye / Charlie Dark / Mitch Benn / Favela Chic / Chris Cunningham / Tomb Crew / Rukus / DJ Derek / Moody Boyz / Josie Long / Jazzie B / Simian Mobile Disco (DJ Set) / John Hegley / Joana and the Wolf / Zombie-Zombie / Sean Hughes / Oren Marshall / HE SAY, SHE SAY / DJ DRM / Charlie Jordan / Stephen Frost / Dark Wave Disco / Mama Tokus / Jean Binta Breeze / Alex Jenkins / Brian Patten / Bristol Hi-fi / Brian Appleton / Jay Bernard / Byron Vincent / Stephen Grant / Car Stereo / Yello Fever / Malika Booker / Wonky Pop / Ian Stone / Trevor Lock / Ben Mellor / Aoife Mannix / Emma Mcgordon / Markus Birdman / Guy Carlos / Stephen Morrison / Rosemary Harris / jon holmes / Summer of Dub / Rob Deering
Grant Park Chicago, IL
Aug 07, 2009 –
Aug 09, 2009
Lollapalooza 2009  
Dan Deacon / Fleet Foxes / No Age / Ra Ra Riot / Animal Collective / Deadmau5 / The Hood Internet / Neko Case / Passion Pit / Coheed and Cambria / A-Trak / Vampire Weekend / Marina and the Diamonds / Amadou & Mariam / The Gaslight Anthem / Crystal Castles / Atmosphere / Kevin Devine / The Killers / Arctic Monkeys / Eric Church / Bon Iver / Ben Folds / Cold War Kids / Snoop Dogg / Chairlift / Silversun Pickups / The Low Anthem / Jane's Addiction / Tool / Other Lives / Kid Cudi / Diplo / Major Lazer / Blind Pilot / Delta Spirit / The Airborne Toxic Event / Yeah Yeah Yeahs / Manchester Orchestra / Rise Against / Bat For Lashes / Calexico / The Raveonettes / Andrew Bird / Kill Hannah / Amazing Baby / Deerhunter / Sam Roberts Band / Gang Gang Dance / Alberta Cross / Amanda Blank / Ben Harper and Relentless7 / Santigold / The Decemberists / The Bloody Beetroots / Friendly Fires / Langhorne Slim / Rodriguez / Depeche Mode / Peter Bjorn and John / Asher Roth / Lou Reed / Kaiser Chiefs / Henry Clay People / Los Campesinos! / Kaskade / Spiritualized / Lindstrøm / Cass McCombs / Basement Jaxx / Alphabeat / Thievery Corporation / TV On the Radio / April Smith and the Great Picture Show / Miike Snow / Simian Mobile Disco / Boys Noize / Noah & The Whale / White Lies / Willy Joy / David Byrne / Thenewno2 / Dan Auerbach / STS9 / The Knux / Tim Minchin / The Builders and The Butchers / Beastie Boys / Orbital / Glasvegas / Bonobo / The Glitch Mob / Heartless Bastards / Lykke Li / Hollywood Holt / Joe Pug / The Virgins / Crookers / Zap Mama / Gomez / Constantines / Robert Earl Keen / Dan Black / MSTRKRFT / The Ex / Hockey / Ludovico Einaudi / Lamb / Ida Maria / Quantic / Heatwave / The Juan Maclean / Alice Russell / Chinese Man / James Yuill / Federico Aubele / Craig Campbell / Max Romeo / Emmy the Great / MJ Cole / Helios / Rye Rye / Switch / Living Things / Gruff Rhys / Toddla T / Hey Champ / Slam / Metro Area / Krafty Kuts / Kode9 / Ramadanman / Futurecop! / In Flagranti / Hypnotic Brass Ensemble / The Greencards / Tom Middleton / Micachu / Pharoah Sanders / Gong / LA Riots / The Nextmen / Kathryn Williams / Hexstatic / Bullion / Boy Crisis / Octave One / Dub Syndicate / Benny Page / Grasscut / To Rococo Rot / Ska Cubano / Carney / David Shrigley / Magistrates / Ezra Furman / Congo Natty / Sweet Billy Pilgrim / Mulatu Astatke & the Heliocentrics / Red Rack'em / Optimo / Greg Wilson / Jazzsteppa / Tim Sweeney / Horse Meat Disco / Chrome Hoof / Bass Clef / Dylan Moran / Aldo Vanucci / Gable / Moneypenny / Jstar / Gist / DJ Sandrinho / Annie Nightingale / Sneaky / Jon Carter / Tomb Crew / Favela Chic / Mitch Benn / Charlie Dark / Subculture / Craig Charles / Chris Cunningham / DJ Derek / Richie Phoe _-_ / Jazzie B / Joana and the Wolf / Rukus / Josie Long / John Hegley / Zombie-Zombie / HE SAY, SHE SAY / Oren Marshall / Sean Hughes / DJ DRM / Charlie Jordan / Stephen Frost / Jean Binta Breeze / Dark Wave Disco / Mama Tokus / Brian Appleton / Brian Patten / Bristol Hi-fi / Yello Fever / Car Stereo / Wonky Pop / Byron Vincent / Alex Jenkins / Malika Booker / Jay Bernard / Rob Deering / Aoife Mannix / Ian Stone / Trevor Lock / Ben Mellor / Stephen Grant / Summer of Dub / jon holmes / Rosemary Harris / Guy Carlos / Stephen Morrison / Emma Mcgordon / Markus Birdman / Band of Horses / Hercules & Love Affair / Simian Mobile Disco (DJ Set) / Back Door Slam / Norman Jay MBE / Moody Boyz / Reggae Roast DJs / BASSNECTAR / Mungo's Hi Fi / of Montreal / Portugal. The Man / Kings of Leon / Cage the Elephant
Unknown venue Chicago, IL
Aug 07, 2009 –
Aug 09, 2009
Lollapalooza 2009  
The Killers / Kings Of Leon / Arctic Monkeys / Snoop Dogg / Kid Cudi / Major Lazer / Bon Iver / Vampire Weekend / Cage The Elephant / Deadmau5 / Passion Pit / Depeche Mode / Band of Horses / Yeah Yeah Yeahs / Diplo / Fleet Foxes / Lykke Li / Rise Against / Portugal. The Man / Cold War Kids / Miike Snow / Bonobo / Kaiser Chiefs / Santigold / Marina / Eric Church / Kaskade / Crystal Castles / TV On the Radio / The Decemberists / Peter Bjorn and John / Animal Collective / BASSNECTAR / Tool / Silversun Pickups / Andrew Bird / Thievery Corporation / Atmosphere / Jane's Addiction / Basement Jaxx / of Montreal / Ludovico Einaudi / Deerhunter / Friendly Fires / Ben Folds / Bat For Lashes / White Lies / Ra Ra Riot / Noah & The Whale / Asher Roth / A-Trak / The Glitch Mob / Coheed and Cambria / The Airborne Toxic Event / Manchester Orchestra / The Gaslight Anthem / Chairlift / Beastie Boys / Blind Pilot / Boys Noize / Neko Case / Simian Mobile Disco / The Bloody Beetroots / Gomez / Dan Auerbach / Rodriguez / Calexico / David Byrne / MSTRKRFT / Lou Reed / The Raveonettes / Glasvegas / Delta Spirit / Spiritualized / Lamb / Orbital / Cass McCombs / Crookers / Hercules & Love Affair / Los Campesinos! / Quantic / Langhorne Slim / Heartless Bastards / Dan Deacon / Alphabeat / The Virgins / Dan Black / Other Lives / Heatwave / Amadou & Mariam / Ida Maria / STS9 / Chinese Man / No Age / The Low Anthem / Robert Earl Keen / Alice Russell / Craig Campbell / Helios / The Juan Maclean / Hockey / Lindstrøm / Gang Gang Dance / Max Romeo / Ezra Furman / The Hood Internet / Gruff Rhys / MJ Cole / Hypnotic Brass Ensemble / James Yuill / Federico Aubele / Amanda Blank / Emmy the Great / Alberta Cross / Rye Rye / Joe Pug / Switch / Kevin Devine / Toddla T / Kill Hannah / Ben Harper and Relentless7 / The Knux / Tim Minchin / Krafty Kuts / Sam Roberts Band / Constantines / Slam / Mungo's Hi Fi / Pharoah Sanders / Micachu / Zap Mama / Living Things / Hey Champ / Kathryn Williams / Futurecop! / Metro Area / Kode9 / Tom Middleton / Gong / In Flagranti / The Nextmen / Ramadanman / Henry Clay People / The Builders and The Butchers / The Greencards / Congo Natty / Bullion / Octave One / LA Riots / April Smith and the Great Picture Show / Benny Page / Hexstatic / Amazing Baby / Thenewno2 / Dub Syndicate / David Shrigley / Back Door Slam / Grasscut / To Rococo Rot / Boy Crisis / Ska Cubano / Willy Joy / The Ex / Carney / Greg Wilson / Horse Meat Disco / Magistrates / Optimo / Hollywood Holt / Sweet Billy Pilgrim / Red Rack'em / Mulatu Astatke & the Heliocentrics / Tim Sweeney / Jstar / Jazzsteppa / Norman Jay MBE / Chrome Hoof / Aldo Vanucci / Dylan Moran / Bass Clef / Richie Phoe _-_ / Craig Charles / Gable / Gist / Moneypenny / Reggae Roast DJs / Sneaky / Jon Carter / Subculture / DJ Sandrinho / Annie Nightingale / Charlie Dark / Mitch Benn / Rukus / Chris Cunningham / Favela Chic / Tomb Crew / DJ Derek / Moody Boyz / Josie Long / Jazzie B / Simian Mobile Disco (DJ Set) / John Hegley / Joana and the Wolf / Zombie-Zombie / Sean Hughes / Oren Marshall / HE SAY, SHE SAY / DJ DRM / Charlie Jordan / Dark Wave Disco / Stephen Frost / Ian Stone / Mama Tokus / Jean Binta Breeze / Bristol Hi-fi / Alex Jenkins / Brian Patten / Brian Appleton / Stephen Grant / Jay Bernard / Byron Vincent / Car Stereo / Malika Booker / Yello Fever / Wonky Pop / Aoife Mannix / Trevor Lock / Markus Birdman / Ben Mellor / Rob Deering / Rosemary Harris / Stephen Morrison / Guy Carlos / Emma Mcgordon / Summer of Dub / jon holmes
Chicago, IL
Aug 06, 2009 –
Aug 09, 2009
The Big Chill Festival 2009    
Bonobo / Marina / Andrew Bird / Basement Jaxx / Ludovico Einaudi / Friendly Fires / Four Tet / Noah & The Whale / Fink / Emiliana Torrini / Rodriguez / Calexico / David Byrne / Spiritualized / Lamb / Orbital / Quantic / Alphabeat / Dan Black / Heatwave / Amadou & Mariam / British Sea Power / Chinese Man / Floating Points / Alice Russell / Craig Campbell / Helios / The Juan Maclean / Lindstrøm / Penguin Cafe Orchestra / Max Romeo / Gruff Rhys / MJ Cole / Hypnotic Brass Ensemble / James Yuill / Emmy the Great / Toddla T / Tim Minchin / Krafty Kuts / Slam / Mungo's Hi Fi / Pharoah Sanders / Micachu / Kathryn Williams / Futurecop! / Metro Area / Kode9 / Tom Middleton / Gong / In Flagranti / The Nextmen / Ramadanman / Telepathe / Congo Natty / Bullion / Octave One / Broken Records / Benny Page / Hexstatic / Dub Syndicate / David Shrigley / The Glimmers / Grasscut / To Rococo Rot / Boy Crisis / Ska Cubano / The Ex / Greg Wilson / Horse Meat Disco / Magistrates / Optimo / Sweet Billy Pilgrim / Red Rack'em / Mulatu Astatke & the Heliocentrics / Kim Hiorthoy / Tim Sweeney / Jstar / Jazzsteppa / Norman Jay MBE / Chrome Hoof / Aldo Vanucci / Dylan Moran / Bass Clef / Russell Howard / Richie Phoe _-_ / Craig Charles / Gable / Suns Of Arqa / Noel Fielding / Gist / Sneaky / Jon Carter / Subculture / DJ Sandrinho / Annie Nightingale / Charlie Dark / Mitch Benn / Rukus / Chris Cunningham / Favela Chic / Tomb Crew / DJ Derek / Moody Boyz / Josie Long / Jazzie B / John Hegley / Joana and the Wolf / Zombie-Zombie / Sean Hughes / Oren Marshall / Semaphore / DJ DRM / Charlie Jordan / Music From the Penguin Cafe / Modeste Hugues / Stephen Frost / Ian Stone / Mama Tokus / Jean Binta Breeze / Bristol Hi-fi / Alex Jenkins / Brian Patten / The Fantastic Laura B / Brian Appleton / Stephen Grant / Jay Bernard / Byron Vincent / Malika Booker / Wonky Pop / No Fit State Circus / Aoife Mannix / Trevor Lock / Markus Birdman / Ben Mellor / Rob Deering / Reggae Roast / Rosemary Harris / Stephen Morrison / Guy Carlos / Emma Mcgordon / Summer of Dub / jon holmes
Eastnor, UK
Jul 10, 2009 –
Jul 12, 2009
T In The Park 2009   Unknown venue Kinross,
Jul 10, 2009 –
Jul 12, 2009
T In The Park 2009   Balado Airfield Kinross, UK
Jul 10, 2009 –
Jul 12, 2009
T In The Park 2009  
M83 / Mogwai / Jaguar Love / Passion Pit / The Pogues / Florence and the Machine / Katy Perry / The Saturdays / Calvin Harris / Bloc Party / Franz Ferdinand / Regina Spektor / The Gaslight Anthem / The Mars Volta / Crystal Castles / The Killers / Fucked Up / You Me At Six / The Hold Steady / The Script / The Rocket Summer / Ben Folds / Kings Of Leon / The Game / Snow Patrol / Metronomy / Keane / MGMT / Jane's Addiction / Cancer Bats / The Airborne Toxic Event / Eagles of Death Metal / Yeah Yeah Yeahs / The Specials / We Are Scientists / Lightspeed Champion / Elbow / Lily Allen / We Were Promised Jetpacks / The Ting Tings / The Twilight Sad / The Whigs / The Temper Trap / Friendly Fires / Lady Gaga / Jason Mraz / Twin Atlantic / Carolina Liar / Foals / Maxïmo Park / Tiga / Kaiser Chiefs / The Fratellis / Björn Again / The Blackout / My Passion / Pendulum / Razorlight / dEUS / Pet Shop Boys / Law / Modeselektor / TV On the Radio / Simian Mobile Disco / Boys Noize / Camera Obscura / Kate Nash / The Horrors / The Courteneers / White Lies / Jamie T / The Subways / Claude VonStroke / Glasvegas / The Streets / Sucioperro / Fighting With Wire / Idlewild / Seasick Steve / The Feeling / Peter Doherty / V.V. Brown / The Virgins / Felix da Housecat / Manic Street Preachers / Blur / Ladyhawke / Laurent Garnier / James / The Twang / Dubfire / Little Boots / Squeeze / The Hours / The Big Pink / Hockey / Erol Alkan / Toddla T / Slam / Krafty Kuts / Horse Meat Disco / Chrome Hoof / Paolo Nutini / The Maccabees / James Morrison / Vagabond / Ian Brown / Doves / Cassidy / Young Fathers / Sons and Daughters / Green Velvet / Gary Go / Pulled Apart By Horses / The Answering Machine / Dananananaykroyd / Band of Horses / Wallis Bird / Noisettes / Patrick Wolf / Starsailor / Damian Lazarus / Carl Craig / Fight Like Apes / Mr. Scruff / The Phantom Band / Devil Sold His Soul / The Courteeners / Jaguar Skills / The View / Delphic / General Fiasco / Jack Peñate / Broken Records / Filthy Dukes / Go:Audio / In Case of Fire / PUNCH & THE APOSTLES / Joris Voorn / Unicorn Kid / Beardyman / Cajun Dance Party / Twisted Wheel / Hexes / 1990s / Dave Clarke / Mumford & Sons / Jeff Mills / Idiot Proof / Saving Aimee / Telegraphs / Will Young / Daniel Merriweather / Iain Archer / Streetlife DJs / Goldierocks / Pav on Percussion / Gabriella Cilmi / The Stranglers / Eddy Grant / Edwyn Collins / Alabama 3 / Tom Baxter / The Black Dog / The Seal Cub Clubbing Club / Will and the People / The Locals / Dinosaur Pile-Up / Air Traffic / Priscilla Ahn / Arno Carstens / The Hazey Janes / The Dykeenies / Bronto Skylift / David Jordan / GUN / Shels / Milk Kan / Rage Against The Machine / Paper Planes / Funk D'void / Silicone Soul / 2manydjs (DJ Set) / Pearl and the Puppets / Tommy Reilly / Trapped in Kansas / Homework / Ben Sims / Harri / The Ghost of a Thousand / Findo Gask / The Pigeon Detectives / Dusty Kid / DJ T / Bryn Christopher / Model 500 / Lowkey / Sharleen Spiteri / Mash / That Petrol Emotion / Barn Owl / Tango In the Attic / The Tunics / Haight Ashbury / My Luminaries / Parka / French Quarter / Jill Jackson / Hip Parade / Hitchcock / UnaBombers / Isosceles / Orphans & Vandals / Maple Leaves / The Fire and I / Leni Ward / Little Eskimos / Dead Boy Robotics / Mike Nisbet / Be a Familiar / Decimals / The Cat House / my cousin I bid you farewell / Ming Ming & The Ching Chings / Skirtbox / Healthy Minds Collapse / Ezra Bang & Hot Machine / King Hats / Brother Louis Collective / Popolo / Gong Fei / Grace Emilys / Alto Elite / Running with Horses / Tokyoblu / Dally King / Gareth Sommerville / Nine Inch Nails / of Montreal / A.Skillz / Nick Cave and the Bad Seeds
Balado Airfield Kinross,
Jun 24, 2009 –
Jun 28, 2009
Glastonbury Festival 2009   Worthy Farm Pilton, Somerset, UK
Sep 05, 2008 –
Sep 07, 2008
Bestival 2008    
Cage The Elephant / Florence and the Machine / Fleet Foxes / Foals / Lykke Li / Hot Chip / Santigold / Little Dragon / Metronomy / St. Vincent / Pendulum / Chromeo / Chase & Status / Aphex Twin / The Human League / Laura Marling / Underworld / Noah & The Whale / A-Trak / The Specials / Sub Focus / My Bloody Valentine / Jon Hopkins / The Sugarhill Gang / The Coral / The Breeders / Sam Sparro / CSS / The Presets / Ladyhawke / Gary Numan / Grace Jones / Sébastien Tellier / Black Kids / Roots Manuva / Ghost / YACHT / The Big Pink / The Freestylers / Jamie Lidell / Hercules & Love Affair / Todd Terje / Will Young / Magnetic Man / Soko / Alphabeat / The Black Ghosts / Hadouken! / Stereo MCs / Ida Maria / Lethal Bizzle / Yuksek / Joey Negro / Lee "Scratch" Perry / Coldcut / Midnight Juggernauts / TC / Ulrich Schnauss / Laurent Garnier / Baaba Maal / The Shoes / I Am Kloot / Amy Winehouse / The Wedding Present / Late of the Pier / 808 state / Jamie Jones / dan le sac Vs Scroobius Pip / Akron/Family / King Creosote / The Duke Spirit / Roni Size / El Guincho / Stanton Warriors / Buraka Som Sistema / Get Cape. Wear Cape. Fly / These New Puritans / Teenagers / Carl Craig / Kitty, Daisy & Lewis / FM Belfast / Layo & Bushwacka! / Dub Pistols / Erol Alkan / Pete and The Pirates / George Clinton & Parliament Funkadelic / Grand National / Slam / Jeffrey Lewis / Vessels / Barry Adamson / Micachu / Gilles Peterson / Micah P. Hinson / Natty / The Skints / DJ Hype / Red Snapper / Kode9 / Ali B / DJ Yoda / Digital Mystikz / Neon Neon / Count & Sinden / Kelly Osbourne / The Nextmen / Slagsmålsklubben / Eugene McGuinness / The Pinker Tones / Transglobal Underground / Golden Silvers / Let's Wrestle / Kennedy / Loefah / Paul Heaton / Reprazent / Kissy Sell Out / Lucid / Peter Von Poehl / Sophie Barker / Owls / Cazals / Grovesnor / Filthy Dukes / Annie Mac / Zombie Zombie / Cagedbaby / Chas 'n' Dave / Bailey / The Shortwave Set / Tawiah / Subway / Ebony Bones! / Kode9 & The Spaceape / Vicarious Bliss / Zane Lowe / Greg Wilson / Cocknbullkid / Horse Meat Disco / Magistrates / Unforscene / me&you / Thomas Tantrum / Nigel Godrich / Hat / Joe Lean & The Jing Jang Jong / South Rakkas Crew / Soul of Man / The Cuban Brothers / Fatal / Primary 1 / SK Shlomo / Loose Cannons / Appleblim / Royworld / Maurice Fulton / Imperial Leisure / THePETEBOX / Justin Robertson / Kevin Rowland / The Urban Voodoo Machine / Idjut Boys / Shitmat / SixNationState / It Hugs Back / Chrome Hoof / Lisa Knapp / Hey Negrita / Lucky Elephant / Kid Carpet / Lark / Le Volume Courbe / DJ Touche / Misty's Big Adventure / Babyhead / XX Teens / Josh weller / Rob da Bank / Sportsday Megaphone / Gideon Conn / Melodica, Melody and Me / DJ Scotch Egg / Mary Anne Hobbs / Jon Carter / Worm / Tayo / Rosie & The Goldbug / Annie Nightingale / The Mules / Sinden & Count of Monte Cristal / The Argonauts / The Barker Band / Katy Carr / George Pringle / The Chemists / Flipron / Kid Acne / Maths Class / DJ Derek / Think / Freefall Collective / Sparkle Motion / Officer Kicks / Eddy Temple Morris / Paul Marshall / James Priestley / Mark Moore / Pronghorn / Ox.Eagle.Lion.Man / Last Man Standing / Subgiant / Bastila / YILA / Guillotines / Smokey Angle Shades / I-rok / Dollskabeat / The Pinkertones / Different Strokes / LAXULA / Dave Vega / Peyoti for President / Fear of Theydon / Fresh Legs / Plaster of Paris / Yellow Dog / Burning Leaves / The Fairey Band / Gaz's Rockin' Blues / DJ Chris Tofu / Goodbye Stereo / Rosie Oddie & the Odd Squad / Queens Of Noize / Firas / Boom Monk Ben / Restaurant / Thee Earls / Nick Name / Ross Allen / Jalapeno Sound System / DJ78 / The Pirate Band / Bobby ODonnell / Michael Cook / Dan Williams / Baker Boys / Russ Cuban / Rgbs / Cut A Shine / Digital Mystikz Ft Sgt Pokes / Nick Grimshaw / i!AMYOU / KATKHUDA / Sombrero Sound System / Shep-dog / Crimes Against Pop / widescreen / the last man / Recommended Daily Allowance / Brendan Long / Django Spears / Cooly Haste / Didz Hammond / Cocadisco / Ragged String Band / Barry Peters / The Glamsters / Max Sedgley and The Shoots / Hugo Frusslinky / Matt Sage / The Kurves / Adventures Close To Home / Nately / Deathray Trebuchet / Manouchska / Simon Dobbs / Blank Beats / Prints of Whales / Matt Horne / It's Bigger Than / Frank Tope / Men In Masks / Drew (US) / Gregs Greats / Daisy Heartbreaker / Sam Hare & Soul Junction
Robin Hill Country Park Isle Of Wight, UK
Jul 11, 2008 –
Jul 13, 2008
Haight Ashbury Festival 2008  
Kings Of Leon / MGMT / Panic! At the Disco / The Script / Vampire Weekend / The Kooks / The National / Band of Horses / Counting Crows / The Prodigy / Chemical Brothers / Justice / The Verve / Interpol / Hot Chip / Kaiser Chiefs / The Wombats / Bombay Bicycle Club / Stereophonics / The Ting Tings / My Morning Jacket / Metronomy / The Fratellis / Pendulum / The Raconteurs / Biffy Clyro / Rage Against The Machine / KT Tunstall / Yeasayer / Aphex Twin / Bowling for Soup / Kate Nash / Echo & the Bunnymen / You Me At Six / Ben Folds / White Lies / Primal Scream / The Stranglers / Scouting for Girls / Sugababes / Frightened Rabbit / We Are Scientists / Amy Macdonald / Feeder / The Charlatans / Newton Faulkner / The Presets / The Pogues / Glasvegas / Black Kids / The Courteeners / The Subways / Will Young / The Feeling / Ian Brown / The Pigeon Detectives / Los Campesinos! / The Futureheads / The Zutons / The Hoosiers / The Hold Steady / Mindless Self Indulgence / Gabriella Cilmi / Eddy Grant / Modeselektor / R.E.M. / Alphabeat / Seasick Steve / Twin Atlantic / The Enemy / Ida Maria / Gary Go / Blood Red Shoes / Reverend and The Makers / Hugo / dEUS / Fucked Up / Holy Fuck / Powderfinger / Kids In Glass Houses / Amy Winehouse / Shed Seven / Alabama 3 / The Twilight Sad / Get Cape. Wear Cape. Fly / Cancer Bats / Carl Craig / Richie Hawtin / Dubfire / Law / The Whigs / The Blackout / Lightspeed Champion / Erol Alkan / Sparkadia / Sons and Daughters / Slam / GUN / Michael Mayer / Jeff Mills / Dusty Kid / Elliot Minor / DJ T / Miss Kittin & The Hacker / Prins Thomas / Damian Lazarus / The Black Dog / Tom Baxter / Johnny Foreigner / Little Man Tate / The Xcerts / DJ Hell / David Jordan / Twisted Wheel / A.Skillz / Robots In Disguise / Paul Heaton / Fight Like Apes / Mash / Jack McManus / The Glimmers / Shels / Cocknbullkid / The Ghost of a Thousand / Departures / Milton Jackson / Joe Lean & The Jing Jang Jong / Zoey Van Goey / Loose Cannons / Dominic / Chrome Hoof / Terry Francis / Sergeant / Rob da Bank / Haight Ashbury / Hexes / Make Model / We Are The Physics / The Hazey Janes / Fangs / The Rushes / Come On Gang! / Down And Outs / Sons Of Albion / Isosceles / The Fire and I / Jocasta Sleeps / Lights Action / Lazer / The Sonic Hearts / Joe Acheson Quartet / Vivians / Be a Familiar / Ex Wives / Chris Duckenfield / King Hats / Zak Frost / No Kilter / The State of Affairs / Edgar Prais / The Velcro Quartet / Running with Horses / Gareth Somerville / Hi-5 Alive
Balado Airfield Kinross, UK
Jul 11, 2008 –
Jul 13, 2008
T In The Park 2008   Unknown venue Kinross,
Jul 11, 2008 –
Jul 13, 2008
T In The Park 2008  
Jaguar Love / Battles / The National / Interpol / The Wombats / The Pogues / Frightened Rabbit / Vampire Weekend / Scouting for Girls / Mindless Self Indulgence / Fucked Up / You Me At Six / The Hold Steady / The Script / The Rocket Summer / Ben Folds / Kings Of Leon / Metronomy / MGMT / The Raconteurs / Cancer Bats / My Morning Jacket / R.E.M. / We Are Scientists / Yeasayer / Lightspeed Champion / The Ting Tings / Feeder / Goo Goo Dolls / The Kooks / The Twilight Sad / Bombay Bicycle Club / The Whigs / Counting Crows / Twin Atlantic / Holy Fuck / Kaiser Chiefs / The Fratellis / Amy Winehouse / Justice / The Blackout / Kids In Glass Houses / Black Kids / Los Campesinos! / Pendulum / Alphabeat / dEUS / Law / Modeselektor / Hot Chip / Kate Nash / White Lies / The Prodigy / Biffy Clyro / The Subways / Newton Faulkner / The Enemy / The Xcerts / Richie Hawtin / Glasvegas / Blood Red Shoes / Fighting With Wire / The Music / British Sea Power / Seasick Steve / The Feeling / The Presets / Massacre / Paul Heaton / The Hoosiers / Aphex Twin / Powderfinger / Shed Seven / Sugababes / Dubfire / Hugo / Erol Alkan / Ida Maria / Slam / Optimo / Chrome Hoof / Stereophonics / The Zutons / Primal Scream / Ian Brown / Beth Rowley / KT Tunstall / Rascals / Chemical Brothers / Sons and Daughters / The Futureheads / Gary Go / Reverend and The Makers / Johnny Foreigner / The Charlatans / Band of Horses / Amy Macdonald / Damian Lazarus / Carl Craig / Fight Like Apes / Devil Sold His Soul / The Courteeners / Cocknbullkid / One Night Only / Jack Peñate / Filthy Dukes / In Case of Fire / Come On Gang! / Rob da Bank / Get Cape. Wear Cape. Fly / Elliot Minor / Cajun Dance Party / Robots In Disguise / Twisted Wheel / The Metros / Joe Lean & The Jing Jang Jong / The New York Fund / Sergeant / Make Model / Hexes / Fangs / Little Man Tate / 1990s / Lights Action / Cap'tain / Jeff Mills / Haunts / Sparkadia / Departures / Vivians / Will Young / Gabriella Cilmi / The Stranglers / The Verve / Eddy Grant / Alabama 3 / Tom Baxter / The Black Dog / Royworld / Loose Cannons / We Are The Physics / Arno Carstens / Delays / Prins Thomas / Ruarri Joseph / The Hazey Janes / Figure 5 / The Rushes / David Jordan / Jack McManus / GUN / Sons Of Albion / Shels / Dominic / Bowling for Soup / DJ Hell / Rage Against The Machine / Michael Mayer / Harri / Sensu / The Ghost of a Thousand / The Pigeon Detectives / Dusty Kid / DJ T / Bryn Christopher / Model 500 / Sharleen Spiteri / Mash / Haight Ashbury / Parka / Isosceles / The Fire and I / Be a Familiar / Skirtbox / King Hats / Grace Emilys / Alto Elite / Running with Horses / Miss Kittin & The Hacker / The Glimmers / Milton Jackson / Zoey Van Goey / Terry Francis / The Displacements / We See Lights / Down And Outs / Jocasta Sleeps / The Sonic Hearts / Lazer / Joe Acheson Quartet / Kinky Afro / Concerto for Constantine / Chris Duckenfield / Ex Wives / Luva Anna / Zak Frost / Edgar Prais / No Kilter / The State of Affairs / INFADEL DJS / The Velcro Quartet / COTTON CAKE / Gareth Somerville / Hi-5 Alive / Echo & the Bunnymen / A.Skillz / Panic! At the Disco
Balado Airfield Kinross, UK
Mar 29, 2008 Whomadewho / Slam Razzmatazz Barcelona, Spain
Aug 31, 2007 –
Sep 02, 2007
Connect Festival 2007   Unknown venue Inveraray,
Jul 06, 2007 –
Jul 08, 2007
T In The Park 2007  
Bright Eyes / CSS / Interpol / The Saw Doctors / Brian Wilson / Digitalism / Dizzee Rascal / Calvin Harris / Bloc Party / Gogol Bordello / Fall Out Boy / Tokyo Police Club / My Chemical Romance / Enter Shikari / The Killers / Arctic Monkeys / Klaxons / The Hold Steady / Rufus Wainwright / Cold War Kids / Kings Of Leon / Wu-Tang Clan / The Sounds / Arcade Fire / Snow Patrol / The Raconteurs / Editors / Lily Allen / The Bravery / Plan B / Goo Goo Dolls / The Kooks / Black Rebel Motorcycle Club / Lostprophets / Jet / Maxïmo Park / Tiga / Satellite Party / The Fratellis / Amy Winehouse / Razorlight / Mika / Law / Hot Chip / Camera Obscura / Booka Shade / Kate Nash / Damien Rice / The Horrors / Jamie T / Biffy Clyro / Scissor Sisters / The Enemy / Tori Amos / Shiny Toy Guns / Blood Red Shoes / Avril Lavigne / The Brian Jonestown Massacre / Haze / The Cribs / Gossip / Justin Nozuka / Babyshambles / Felix da Housecat / Sinéad O'Connor / The Thrills / James / The Twang / The Hours / Slam / Paolo Nutini / The Cinematics / LostAlone / The Maccabees / Sierra Leone's Refugee All Stars / James Morrison / Ocean Colour Scene / Andrew Weatherall / Albert Hammond Jr / Green Velvet / Reverend and The Makers / The Coral / The Sunshine Underground / Air / Amy Macdonald / Just Jack / Milk Teeth / New Young Pony Club / The View / Jack Peñate / The Rumble Strips / Fedde le Grand / Adam Beyer / The Metros / The New York Fund / Sergeant / Make Model / The Pipettes / The Long Blondes / Little Man Tate / Dogs / Charlotte Hatherley / Switches / Larrikin Love / You Say Party! / Josh Wink / Yashin / Dave Clarke / Flood of Red / Vivians / Âme / The Holloways / San Sebastian / Miss Kittin / Badly Drawn Boy / Colin MacIntyre / Air Traffic / We Are The Physics / DJ Shadow and Cut Chemist / The Hedrons / Figure 5 / Trashcan Sinatras / The Dykeenies / Over The Wall / The Draymin / Malcolm Middleton / Ross Copperman / Mr. Hudson & The Library / Remi Nicole / Alloy Mental / Ghost Cat / Drive-By Argument / Drive By Argument / Wink / Queens of the Stone Age / The Little Kicks / Koda / The Pigeon Detectives / The skids / Attic Lights / Kasabian / Ghosts / Jamie Scott & The Town / Steve Bug / Hardfloor / Union of Knives / the moth and the mirror / Bricolage / Ads / Chutes / Unkle Jam / Pop Up / Broken Record / Down the Tiny Steps / Kobai / Chris Lucas / Dance Lazarus Dance / Theatre Fall / V-2 Schneider / The Cider Spiders / Cryoverbillionaires
Balado Airfield Kinross, UK
Jul 10, 2004 –
Jul 11, 2004
T In The Park 2004   Balado Airfield Kinross,
Jul 10, 2004 –
Jul 11, 2004
T In The Park 2004  
Kings of Leon / The Killers / Muse / Black Eyed Peas / The Strokes / Snow Patrol / Franz Ferdinand / Pixies / The Shins / Pink / Massive Attack / Keane / Kasabian / Chemical Brothers / Wu-Tang Clan / Goldfrapp / PJ Harvey / Scissor Sisters / Groove Armada / N.E.R.D. / Basement Jaxx / The Libertines / Faithless / Razorlight / Michael Franti & Spearhead / The Darkness / The Rapture / Badly Drawn Boy / Rodrigo y Gabriela / The Cribs / Katie Melua / Orbital / Starsailor / Ocean Colour Scene / Mylo / The Zutons / Ben Kweller / Electric Six / The Beta Band / Tiga / Funeral for a Friend / Felix da Housecat / British Sea Power / The Thrills / Amy Winehouse / Danko Jones / Thirteen Senses / The Ordinary Boys / 22-20s / Carl Craig / The Dead 60s / Sons and Daughters / Delays / Josh Wink / Slam / Jeff Mills / Martina Topley Bird / Goldie Lookin Chain / Stellastarr / DJ Yoda / Tiefschwarz / Jesse Malin / Adam Freeland / Thea Gilmore / Big Brovaz / Dogs Die In Hot Cars / Polly Paulusma / Hope of the States / Mull Historical Society / Vector Lovers / The Departure / The Bees (UK) / Funk D'void / Alfie / The Stands / Republic Of Loose / Sidewinder / Tim Booth / Ian McNabb / The Complete Stone Roses / Ricky Warwick / The Glitterati / The Black Velvets / Speedway / Jerry Fish / The Golden Virgins / Terra Diablo / The Open (UK)
Balado Airfield Kinross,
Jul 10, 2004 –
Jul 11, 2004
T In The Park 2004   Balado Airfield Kinross,
Jul 10, 2004 –
Jul 11, 2004
T In The Park 2004   Balado Airfield Kinross, UK
Jul 12, 2003 –
Jul 13, 2003
T In The Park 2003  
Coldplay / Kings of Leon / Snow Patrol / The All-American Rejects / The Flaming Lips / Damien Rice / The Roots / Röyksopp / OK Go / Biffy Clyro / The Cardigans / Echo & The Bunnymen / Underworld / The Streets / The Darkness / The Proclaimers / Sugababes / The Rapture / Tricky / Feeder / The Coral / Athlete / The Charlatans / The Raveonettes / The Mars Volta / The Futureheads / The Zutons / R.E.M. / Super Furry Animals / Funeral for a Friend / Death In Vegas / Lemon Jelly / Vitalic / Turin Brakes / Teenage Fanclub / The Polyphonic Spree / Idlewild / Supergrass / Deep Dish / GusGus / The Music / Green Velvet / Eisley / The Thrills / The White Stripes / Laurent Garnier / Turbonegro / Inspiral Carpets / Ron Sexsmith / Danko Jones / Basement / Mint Royale / FC Kahuna / Ed Harcourt / Richie Hawtin / Patrick Park / Har Mar Superstar / The Datsuns / Slam / Tom McRae / The Saw Doctors / The Warlocks / Skin / DJ Sneak / Dave Clarke / Hell Is for Heroes / Longview / The Eighties Matchbox B-line Disaster / Myslovitz / Mull Historical Society / Appleton / Alfie / The Stands / Bandits / Cosmic Rough Riders / H-Foundation / 2020 Soundsystem / Brett Johnson / Ewan Pearson / Keith Flint / John Squire / The Grim Northern Social / The Jeevas / Kinesis / The Cooper Temple Clause / Speedway / Darren Price / The Rain Band / Ashley Hamilton / Slam Dj's / go machine
Unknown venue Kinross,
Jul 12, 2003 –
Jul 13, 2003
T In The Park 2003  
Coldplay / Kings of Leon / Snow Patrol / The All-American Rejects / The Flaming Lips / Damien Rice / The Roots / Röyksopp / OK Go / Biffy Clyro / The Cardigans / Echo & The Bunnymen / Underworld / The Streets / The Darkness / The Proclaimers / Sugababes / The Rapture / Tricky / Feeder / The Coral / Athlete / The Charlatans / The Raveonettes / The Mars Volta / The Futureheads / The Zutons / R.E.M. / Super Furry Animals / Funeral for a Friend / Death In Vegas / Lemon Jelly / Vitalic / Turin Brakes / Teenage Fanclub / The Polyphonic Spree / Idlewild / Supergrass / Deep Dish / GusGus / The Music / Green Velvet / Eisley / The Thrills / The White Stripes / Laurent Garnier / Turbonegro / Inspiral Carpets / Ron Sexsmith / Danko Jones / Basement / Mint Royale / FC Kahuna / Ed Harcourt / Richie Hawtin / Patrick Park / Har Mar Superstar / The Datsuns / Slam / Tom McRae / The Saw Doctors / The Warlocks / Skin / DJ Sneak / Dave Clarke / Hell Is for Heroes / Longview / The Eighties Matchbox B-line Disaster / Myslovitz / Mull Historical Society / Appleton / Alfie / The Stands / Bandits / Cosmic Rough Riders / H-Foundation / 2020 Soundsystem / Brett Johnson / Ewan Pearson / Keith Flint / John Squire / The Grim Northern Social / The Jeevas / Kinesis / The Cooper Temple Clause / Speedway / Darren Price / The Rain Band / Ashley Hamilton / Slam Dj's / go machine
Unknown venue Kinross,
Jul 12, 2003 –
Jul 13, 2003
T In The Park 2003  
The Flaming Lips / Coldplay / The Saw Doctors / Teenage Fanclub / The Mars Volta / The Roots / Supergrass / Eisley / The All-American Rejects / Turbonegro / The Rapture / Kings Of Leon / Snow Patrol / The Polyphonic Spree / R.E.M. / Har Mar Superstar / The Raveonettes / The Darkness / The White Stripes / Feeder / OK Go / Basement / Danko Jones / Damien Rice / Biffy Clyro / Richie Hawtin / The Streets / Röyksopp / Idlewild / The Music / Athlete / The Proclaimers / Ed Harcourt / Hell Is for Heroes / The Thrills / Laurent Garnier / Sugababes / Turin Brakes / Tricky / Slam / Super Furry Animals / The Zutons / GusGus / The Futureheads / Green Velvet / The Coral / The Cardigans / The Charlatans / The Datsuns / The Cooper Temple Clause / Underworld / Darren Price / Vitalic / Death In Vegas / DJ Sneak / Dave Clarke / Tom McRae / Skin / Ron Sexsmith / 2020 Soundsystem / Deep Dish / The Warlocks / Cosmic Rough Riders / Lemon Jelly / FC Kahuna / The Eighties Matchbox B-line Disaster / Mint Royale / Inspiral Carpets / The Stands / Bandits / The Jeevas / The Rain Band / Longview / Mull Historical Society / Kinesis / Myslovitz / The Grim Northern Social / Ewan Pearson / Alfie / John Squire / Speedway / Echo & the bunnymen / Patrick Park / Funeral for a Friend / Appleton / H-Foundation / Brett Johnson / Keith Flint / Ashley Hamilton / Slam Dj's / go machine
Balado Airfield Kinross,
Jul 12, 2003 –
Jul 13, 2003
T In The Park 2003  
The Flaming Lips / Coldplay / The Saw Doctors / Teenage Fanclub / The Mars Volta / The Roots / Supergrass / Eisley / The All-American Rejects / Turbonegro / The Rapture / Kings Of Leon / Snow Patrol / The Polyphonic Spree / R.E.M. / Har Mar Superstar / The Raveonettes / The Darkness / The White Stripes / Feeder / OK Go / Basement / Danko Jones / Damien Rice / Biffy Clyro / Richie Hawtin / The Streets / Röyksopp / Idlewild / The Music / Athlete / The Proclaimers / Ed Harcourt / Hell Is for Heroes / The Thrills / Laurent Garnier / Sugababes / Turin Brakes / Tricky / Slam / Super Furry Animals / The Zutons / GusGus / The Futureheads / Green Velvet / The Coral / The Cardigans / The Charlatans / The Datsuns / The Cooper Temple Clause / Underworld / Darren Price / Vitalic / Death In Vegas / DJ Sneak / Dave Clarke / Tom McRae / Skin / Ron Sexsmith / 2020 Soundsystem / Deep Dish / The Warlocks / Cosmic Rough Riders / Lemon Jelly / FC Kahuna / The Eighties Matchbox B-line Disaster / Mint Royale / Inspiral Carpets / The Stands / Bandits / The Jeevas / The Rain Band / Longview / Mull Historical Society / Kinesis / Myslovitz / The Grim Northern Social / Ewan Pearson / Alfie / John Squire / Speedway / Echo & the Bunnymen / Patrick Park / Funeral for a Friend / Appleton / H-Foundation / Brett Johnson / Keith Flint / Ashley Hamilton / Slam Dj's / go machine
Balado Airfield Kinross, UK
Aug 01, 2002 –
Aug 04, 2002
Festival Internacional de Benicàssim - FIB 2002  
Radiohead / Muse / The Cure / Sigur Rós / Chemical Brothers / Belle and Sebastian / Air / DJ Shadow / Black Rebel Motorcycle Club / Four Tet / Primal Scream / Doves / Paul Weller / Nada Surf / Suede / Low / Apparat / Télépopmusik / Super Furry Animals / The Beta Band / Felix da Housecat / Joseph Arthur / Zombie Nation / The Notwist / Supergrass / I Am Kloot / Alex Gopher / Deluxe / Omar / Kid Loco / Ricardo Villalobos / St. Etienne / Beachwood Sparks / Neil Halstead / Slam / Los Planetas / Rinôçérôse / The Electric Soft Parade / Miss Kittin & The Hacker / The Hacker / Andy Caldwell / Superpitcher / Cranes / Dominique A / Louie Vega / Zero / Jan Jelinek / Junior Sanchez / Dot Allison / JACK / Polar / Haven / Akasha / Steve Wynn / Aquanote / Maga / T.Raumschmiere / Petalpusher / Cassino / Organic Audio / Beef / Mani / Artist Unknown / Perry Blake / Anajo / Departure Lounge / Tutto Matto / The Maxwell Implosion / Australian Blonde / Thalia Zedek / URSÜLA / Mercromina / Wit / Nosoträsh / Souvenir / Richard Fearless / Telephunken / Carrots / Smart / Tobias Thomas / The Montgolfier Brothers / Domestic / El Hombre Burbuja / Aroah / Fine / Mr. Dj / Filippo Naughty Moscatello / Justine Frischmann / Me Enveneno De Azules / Viva Las Vegas / Fibla / Buenavista / Amable / Rinrse / Octubre / Miguel Migs Lisa Shaw / Nice Man / The Tea Servants / TOXICOSMOS / Nen / Aldo Linares / Barbara Preisinger / Toni Bass / Miguel Mendoza / El Diablo En El Ojo / Andrew Peckler / Coeval / Alex Gopher Dj / Traxx Dj / No Neo / Stefan Betke Aka Pole / Michelle Grinser / Australian Blonde Steve Wynn / Toni Rox / Rsula / Toxicosmos Dj / Toms Fdo. Flores / DJ Rojiblanco / La Mueca De Sal / Savas Pascalidis Dj
Valencia, Spain
Jul 13, 2002 –
Jul 14, 2002
T In The Park 2002  
Rival Schools / Sonic Youth / Green Day / Jimmy Eat World / The Polyphonic Spree / The Hives / The Dandy Warhols / Hoobastank / Seafood / No Doubt / Black Rebel Motorcycle Club / Hundred Reasons / Oasis / Basement Jaxx / Orbital / Richie Hawtin / Idlewild / The Beta Band / Athlete / [Spunge] / Gomez / Tricky / Slam / Primal Scream / Ian Brown / Doves / The Shining / Chemical Brothers / Green Velvet / Beverley Knight / The Coral / The Cooper Temple Clause / Air / Less Than Jake / Starsailor / Dj Q / Morcheeba / Groove Armada / Shaun Ryder / Mercury Rev / FC Kahuna / The Youngsters / The Soundtrack Of Our Lives / Badly Drawn Boy / Mull Historical Society / The Electric Soft Parade / Haven / Proud Mary / The Parkinsons / Dot Allison / Joe Strummer And The Mescaleros / Leaves / Halo / Kid Galahad / Layo & Bushwacka! / Harry Romero / Master H / Cinephile / Percy X / Ashton Lane / Harri & Domenic / Swr Shaun Ryder / Delta (ex- Sea Urchins) / Foo Fighters
Balado Airfield Kinross,
Aug 23, 2001 –
Aug 25, 2001
Pukkelpop 2001  
Muse / Phoenix / Queens of the Stone Age / 3 Doors Down / Papa Roach / Nelly Furtado / The Prodigy / Placebo / Stone Temple Pilots / Röyksopp / Staind / 311 / Elbow / Dropkick Murphys / Eels / Mogwai / The Hives / Zero 7 / Four Tet / Michael Franti & Spearhead / Alien Ant Farm / The Avalanches / xzibit / Saliva / Tricky / Less Than Jake / The Ataris / Orbital / Starsailor / Moldy Peaches / The Sisters of Mercy / Fear Factory / Mercury Rev / Turin Brakes / Guided By Voices / The Spooks / …And You Will Know Us by the Trail of Dead / Green Velvet / The Living End / Kosheen / The Vandals / Zebrahead / (Hed) P.E. / Powderfinger / I Am Kloot / Heather Nova / Andy C / Stanton Warriors / Stephen Malkmus / Madrugada / Richie Hawtin / Voodoo Glow Skulls / Reamonn / Zoot Woman / Slam / Wookie / Killah Priest / Plump DJs / Rocket from the Crypt / Canibus / Mouse on Mars / Folk Implosion / Red Snapper / Total Science / DJ Marky / Llorca / Ozark Henry / The Locust / Buscemi / Sahara Hotnights / Oxide & Neutrino / Pilote / My Vitriol / Howie B / Sophia / Cut La Roc / 28 Days / Millionaire / Boy Hits Car / Dom And Roland / South (LON) / Brainpower / Bastian / Lift to Experience / Gloss / Six by Seven / Miles / Ken Ishii / Sparklehorse / Zornik / Superheroes / Heideroosjes / Postmen / Fireside / Randall / Beulah / Uman / Hopewell / Agent Sumo / Mark B And Blade / Main / Starflam / DAAU - Die Anarchistische Abendunterhaltung / Think of One / Rolando / Mescalito / Max Normal / Undeclinable / Wevie Stonder / Bays / The Heartaches / Aka Moon / Anyone / Hypnoskull / Ping Pong Bitches / Natalia M King / Dislocated Styles / Kim Cascone / BS2000 / Krushed & Sorted / Mo Solid Gold / Gwenmars / Paul Daley / Bit_Meddler / The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen / Gore Slut / Chitlin' Fooks / Portables / Boenox / Sunzoo Manley / Thom Revolver / Ed And Kim / DJ Leno / Galacticamendum / Ovil Bianca / Jan Van Biesen / Lady Vortex / Wicona Airbag
Pukkelpop Festival Hasselt, Belgium
Jul 07, 2001 –
Jul 08, 2001
T In The Park 2001  
Coldplay / Muse / The Strokes / Beck / Snow Patrol / Jimmy Eat World / Nelly Furtado / Placebo / Stereophonics / David Gray / Biffy Clyro / Elbow / The Dandy Warhols / The Proclaimers / James / Paul Weller / Tricky / Feeder / Wheatus / Goldfinger / Ash / Texas / Starsailor / Toploader / Grandaddy / Turin Brakes / Stereo MCs / The Divine Comedy / Lambchop / Laurent Garnier / Catatonia / Shed Seven / Alabama 3 / Nikka Costa / X-press 2 / Pete Tong / Electrelane / Carl Craig / Arab Strap / Josh Wink / Slam / Tom McRae / Silicone Soul / Dave Clarke / DJ Q / JJ72 / My Vitriol / Mull Historical Society / astrïd / Alfie / Sidewinder / Luke Slater / Gloss / Circulation / Cosmic Rough Riders / H-Foundation / Lowgold / Proud Mary / Doc Martin / The Webb Brothers / King Adora / Colin MacIntyre / Esther / Relish / Jon Carter / Mushtaq / Little Hell / The Bush The Tree And Me
Balado Airfield Kinross,
Jun 28, 2001 –
Jul 01, 2001
Roskilde Festival 2001  
Coldplay / Guns N' Roses / The Cure / Bob Dylan / Beck / Phoenix / Tiësto / Modest Mouse / Queens of the Stone Age / Robbie Williams / Placebo / Deftones / Röyksopp / Mos Def / Tool / Nick Cave and the Bad Seeds / wyclef jean / PJ Harvey / Basement Jaxx / The Hives / Zero 7 / Manu Chao / The Dandy Warhols / Faithless / Manic Street Preachers / Patti Smith / Apocalyptica / Blue Foundation / Peaches / Aqua / Joe Bonamassa / Feeder / The Magnetic Fields / George Thorogood and The Destroyers / Neil Young & Crazy Horse / Grandaddy / Mew / Stereo MCs / The Spooks / Ozomatli / Tinariwen / Håkan Hellström / Orishas / Burning Spear / Hammerfall / Saul Williams / Khaled / Danko Jones / George Thorogood / Plaid / Stratovarius / Morgan Heritage / Big Bad Voodoo Daddy / Rebirth Brass Band / Mayhem / Safri Duo / Madrugada / The Hellacopters / Arab Strap / King Khan & The Shrines / The Ark / Tahiti 80 / The Haunted / Slam / Wookie / Rokia Traoré / Natacha Atlas / Talvin Singh / The Gathering / Ram / Da Lata / Senor Coconut / Tim Christensen / JJ72 / TV-2 / Sort Sol / Chico Cesar / Africando / Portland / Issac Delgado / Danny Howells / Asylum Street Spankers / Justin Adams / Garmarna / Jeans Team / Misty In Roots / Swan Lee / T-Model Ford / Apparat Organ Quartet / Calm / Lucien Foort / Cordero / Diefenbach / Sam Mangwana / The Flaming Sideburns / Anthony Pappa / Tungtvann / Red Warszawa / Lo'jo / Dear / Super_Collider / Palle Mikkelborg / Green Lizard / Ex-girl / Kitty Wu / Feven / Ski Oakenfull / Karate / Nazarenes / Christian Bloch / Jerry Bonham / Live Human / Wynona / Lindberg Hemmer Foundation / Corvine / Thee Ultra Bimboos / Sabah Habas Mustapha / El Musico / LGBJ
Roskilde, Denmark
Jun 26, 1997 –
Jun 29, 1997
Roskilde Festival 1997  
Radiohead / Daft Punk / Beck / The Smashing Pumpkins / The Prodigy / Mötley Crüe / Nick Cave and the Bad Seeds / 311 / Pet Shop Boys / Aphex Twin / Erasure / Pavement / Primus / Apocalyptica / Ben Folds Five / Phish / Nada Surf / Suede / David Byrne / Goldfinger / ani difranco / John Fogerty / Silverchair / Stereolab / Hooverphonic / cornershop / The Orb / Kula Shaker / Lightning Seeds / Reef / GusGus / Deep Dish / Omc / Supergrass / Jungle Brothers / Republica / K's Choice / The Boo Radleys / Dodgy / Sneaker Pimps / The Hellacopters / Voodoo Glow Skulls / The Soundtrack Of Our Lives / Israel Vibration / Chuck Prophet / Bo Kaspers Orkester / Entombed / Slam / Juno Reactor / Afro Celt Sound System / Tocotronic / Nekromantix / Zap Mama / 16 horsepower / Red Snapper / The Gathering / The Go-Betweens / Dominique A / Man or Astro-man? / Bob Hund / The Red Army Choir / Jimi Tenor / Pretty Maids / Buckshot LeFonque / CV Jørgensen / New Bomb Turks / Lars H.U.G. / The High Llamas / nil lara / Groove Collective / Jori Hulkkonen / The Advent / Ashley Macisaac / Leningrad Cowboys / Saturnus / Souvenirs / Charlie Hunter Quartet / Hoover / INTENSE / circus / Audioweb / Johnny Madsen / Grip Inc. / Saafi Brothers / Psyched Up Janis / Dicte / Jonathan Fire Eater / Goon / Red Warszawa / Urusei Yatsura / Thumb / Koxbox / Sorten Muld / Ian Dury & The Blockheads / Dirty Beatniks / Yulduz Usmanova / The 3rd And The Mortal / Bandulu / Drori-hansen Furniture / Gartnerlosjen / Ibens / kare / Naid / Konkhra / Droogs / Dureforsog / Sunkings / Unun / Towering Inferno / Kongehuset / Quote Unquote / Afraid To Speak In Public / Passion Orange / Montauk P / John Hiatt and the Nashville Queens / Isaac Hayes & the Movement / Silverbullet
Roskilde, Denmark
Latest Setlist (10/29/2010):

Play setlist on YouTube
Concerts Per Year:
2013 2 concerts
2011 3 concerts
2010 2 concerts
2009 18 concerts
2008 5 concerts
2007 2 concerts
2004 4 concerts
2003 4 concerts
2002 2 concerts
2001 3 concerts
1997 1 concert
32 users have seen Slam including:
 Julian Hands
 Loren
 Chloe
 Dan M
 Addison
 Craigf84
 Stevedpedersen
 Jtothe K
 Mcsheepie
 Kellie
 Frames05
 Quinn
 Tsentz
 Leekolcz
 Gwalsh7
 Chelseavioletsmom
 Mlsimon
 Dsrae85
 Bernardkenr
 Ryantalb
Comments & Reviews:

Sign Up or Login to comment.