Smoove & Turrell's Concert History

Smoove & Turrell is a collaboration between beat-maker Smoove & soul singer John Turrell.

Date   Concert   Venue   Location  
Jul 12, 2019 –
Jul 14, 2019
Mostly Jazz, Funk & Soul Festival 2019  
The Jacksons / Khruangbin / The Brand New Heavies / burt bacharach / Ibibio Sound Machine / Smoove & Turrell / Oscar Jerome / Brian Jackson / Craig Charles / Renegade Brass Band / NEUE GRAFIK / Ishmael Ensemble / Sam Redmore / Daytoner / Aadae / Necktr / JAMES & BLACK / J.P. Bimeni & The Black Belts / Young Pilgrims / Nick Corbin / The Atlantic Players / Odd Soul / Delta Autumn / Alice Auer / Ponyland / Fullee Love (Zaakir Jurassic 5) / Forj / Carol Brewster Band / Ashley Allen Quintet / Notebenders Big Community Band / Tina Edwards / Jazzlines Ensemble / Boca 45 (UK) Show all bands
Moseley Park Birmingham, England, United Kingdom
Jun 26, 2019 –
Jun 30, 2019
Glastonbury Festival 2019  
The Killers / Miley Cyrus / Bastille / The Cure / Vampire Weekend / Two Door Cinema Club / Hozier / Snow Patrol / Tame Impala / Diplo / Bring Me The Horizon / Chemical Brothers / George Ezra / Interpol / Wu-Tang Clan / Fatboy Slim / Billie Eilish / Hot Chip / Sheryl Crow / Kylie Minogue / Cat Power / Janelle Monáe / James Morrison / Janet Jackson / Ms. Lauryn Hill / Years & Years / Anne-Marie / KT Tunstall / Jorja Smith / Kurt Vile / Friendly Fires / Michael Kiwanuka / Rex Orange County / Jungle / The Streets / Stormzy / Morcheeba / Denzel Curry / Sharon Van Etten / Frank Turner / Jon Hopkins / Stefflon Don / Maverick Sabre / Christine and the Queens / Low / Billy Bragg / The Courteeners / Gojira / AURORA / Bananarama / The Cat Empire / SG Lewis / The Damned / Neneh Cherry / Lizzo / Sigrid / Kamasi Washington / Loyle Carner / Mavis Staples / Foreign Beggars / Roy Ayers / The Magic Numbers / Pond / Maribou State / Squarepusher / Shura / Liam Gallagher / King Princess / Tiffany / The Good, The Bad And The Queen / AJ Tracey / Mahalia / Carl Cox / George Fitzgerald / Reef / Ray BLK / Little Simz / Johnny Marr / ROSALIA / Bugzy Malone / Kosheen / TC / DJ Vadim / Kate Tempest / Jamie Jones / lucy spraggan / London Elektricity / Nahko and Medicine for the People / IDLES / Fatoumata Diawara / Stanton Warriors / Pale Waves / Eats Everything / The Dead South / The Prototypes / scarlxrd / This Is The Kit / Steeleye Span / Idris Elba / Fat White Family / John Digweed / Max Cooper / Dub Pistols / The Egg / Seth Troxler / S.P.Y / Patrick Topping / Fantastic Negrito / Ross From Friends / Waze & Odyssey / Nadine Shah / Hollie Cook / Sam Fender / Jade Bird / Algiers / Slowthai / DJ Hype / Swindle / Steve Mac / Dream Wife / Dj Q / The Shires / Sons of Kemet / Beans on Toast / Lowkey / Banco de Gaia / The Comet Is Coming / Solardo / Hernan Cattaneo / ezra collective / Ibibio Sound Machine / Nick Warren / Stella Donnelly / Smoove & Turrell / Barney Artist / ALTERN 8 / Flava D / My Baby / Monika Kruse / Fontaines D.C. / Skinny Lister / Kokoroko / Dave Seaman / Trinity / Dr Meaker / Acid Mothers Temple / Original Sin / Spektre / Charlie Sloth / Serial Killaz / Mella Dee / Tripswitch / Sub Zero / Life / Stickybuds / The Blue Aeroplanes / Ulterior Motive / Gecko / Jon Rundell / Heidi / The Burning Hell / Bushwacka / Josefin Öhrn + The Liberation / Late Nite Tuff Guy / Tristan / TQD / Royal-T / Darren Emerson / Joe Armon-Jones / Conducta / Jamie Lenman / Six by Seven / Slipmatt / Emily Barker / The Cuban Brothers / Jaguar / Alibi / Franklin / Jimothy Lacoste / The Turbans / Feral Is Kinky / Daniel Haaksman / North Base / Channel One Sound System / Entombed A.D. / Jayda G / LIL C / Jeff Goldblum and the Mildred Snitzer Orchestra / Yola / Lankum / Tankus the Henge / Employed To Serve / Jus Now / Randall / Kasra / Arlo Parks / Anon / The Mauskovic Dance Band / Unglued / The Last Skeptik / Craig Charles Funk & Soul Club / The Fedz / Manudigital / Venom Prison / KreeD / Sickboy / BCUC / Heavy Lungs / Kanine / John Fairhurst / Rob da Bank / Elephant Sessions / Ta'Shan / Cut Capers / Barely Legal / Gaffa Tape Sandy / Don Letts / Paul T. / Vodun / The Chemical Brothers (DJ Set) / JINX in dub / Jon Carter / Elijah & Skilliam / Bellatrix / Davos / Kings of the Rollers / Declan Welsh & The Decadent West / Father Funk / Black Futures / Emerald / Giant Swan / Degs / Mollie Collins / Leftfield (DJ) / Kuenta I Tambu / The Little Unsaid / New York Brass Band / Fabio And Grooverider / DJ HYBRiD / Dream Nails / Queen Zee / Elvana / Jerome Hill / Ed The Dog / Mik Artistiks Ego Trip / Wara / Chika / Skilliam / Haggard Cat / Liines / My Bad Sister / Hobo Jones & The Junkyard Dogs / Bryan Gee / Regan / Bar-Steward Sons of Val Doonican / Dancefloor Outlaws / The Brass Funkeys / LYZZA / K.O.G / Gal Pals / WBBL / The Wood Burning Savages / HENGE / Stivs / Eris Drew / Grace Savage / Dat Brass / ROB.GREEN / Jumping Jack Frost / Crinkle Cuts / Gold Dubs / Altern-8 / THE DUTTY MOONSHINE BIG BAND / Franky Wah / Gasper Nali / Wonkavision / Daytoner / Bicep DJ Set / Beating Heart / SOULOUD / Scanone / Barbarella's Bang Bang / Rum Buffalo / Vinyl Junkie / Mike Skinner (DJ Set) / Euphonique / TENSHEDS / koast / Shunaji / Kelvin 373 / Blackberry wood / Diving Station / Bethlehem Casuals / Gella / Aleighcia Scott / Cousn / SHAY D / Juma / Count Skylarkin / Pengshui / Onipa / Brass Rave Unit / Gentlemen (UK) / Grouch In Dub / Josh Okeefe / Josephine and The Artizans / Locked and Loaded / hotsteppas / Indian Man / River Roots / Andrew Heath / Faithless Dj Set / Will White / CW Jones / Aliji / Badcore Horns / DJ Hiphoppapotamus / Think Tonk / Smooth Sailors / Mark Xtc / Soul Stew / Dirty Freud / BRIDGES (UK) / DJ Prophecy / Tom Ravenscroft / Ross From Friends (DJ Set) / Ngaio / Bustawidemove / I Am Fya / Barley Legal / Gizz Butt / Burd / Cash Cows / Deep Deep Water / Los Kamer / Danny.Wav / Geno Carrapetta / Goldierocks / MC Dread / Amy Montgomery / Toby Marks / FIZZY GILLESPIE / AAA Badboy / Das Brass / NATTY SPEAKS / Andy Ellis / Killdren / Binge Drinker / Emily Dust / BOOGALOO DEE / YOUTH & GAUDI / sherelle / Steve Davis & Kavus Torabi / Imprints (Bristol, UK) / Henry Wacey / Gon von Zola / Sicaria Sound / Cassette Boy vs DJ Rubbish / Pete Not Bombs / Back Before Breakfast / Liquid Ross / The Light Surgeons / BBZ / Tony Andrews / Chris Tofu / Sir Funk / Ophelia Bitz / Angry Dan / AMiR (UK) / The Portraits (UK) / Sh!ts!ck / OK Williams / Selecta J Man / Ellie Prohan / Aszyk / DJ Josko / March (UK) / Bitvert / Deanna Rodger Show all bands
Worthy Farm Pilton, England, United Kingdom
Jun 26, 2019 –
Jun 30, 2019
Glastonbury Festival 2019  
The Killers / Miley Cyrus / Bastille / The Cure / Billie Eilish / Hozier / Tame Impala / Vampire Weekend / Two Door Cinema Club / Snow Patrol / Diplo / George Ezra / Bring Me The Horizon / Chemical Brothers / Wu-Tang Clan / Interpol / Fatboy Slim / Sheryl Crow / Hot Chip / Anne-Marie / Kylie Minogue / Janelle Monáe / Rex Orange County / Jorja Smith / Years & Years / Lizzo / Ms. Lauryn Hill / Cat Power / Janet Jackson / James Morrison / Stormzy / Michael Kiwanuka / Denzel Curry / KT Tunstall / Kurt Vile / Jungle / Friendly Fires / The Streets / Stefflon Don / Sharon Van Etten / Morcheeba / Sub Focus / Jon Hopkins / Christine and the Queens / AURORA / Frank Turner / ROSALIA / Maverick Sabre / SG Lewis / King Princess / Loyle Carner / Sigrid / Gojira / AJ Tracey / Mahalia / Low / The Courteeners / Billy Bragg / Maribou State / The Cat Empire / Bananarama / Kamasi Washington / Mavis Staples / The Damned / Neneh Cherry / Liam Gallagher / Pond / Roy Ayers / Little Simz / Foreign Beggars / The Magic Numbers / Shura / Tiffany / Bugzy Malone / Slowthai / IDLES / Squarepusher / Ray BLK / Sam Fender / George Fitzgerald / Carl Cox / The Good, The Bad And The Queen / Reef / Johnny Marr / scarlxrd / Idris Elba / The Dead South / Pale Waves / Kae Tempest / Kosheen / Fatoumata Diawara / lucy spraggan / TC / Jamie Jones / Nahko and Medicine for the People / DJ Vadim / This Is The Kit / Max Cooper / Jade Bird / Fontaines D.C. / Arlo Parks / London Elektricity / Ross From Friends / Fat White Family / Eats Everything / Stanton Warriors / The Prototypes / Dimension / Steeleye Span / Patrick Topping / John Digweed / The Egg / Fantastic Negrito / Dub Pistols / The Comet Is Coming / S.P.Y / ezra collective / Solardo / Hollie Cook / Seth Troxler / Kokoroko / Nadine Shah / Waze & Odyssey / Stella Donnelly / Algiers / Swindle / Sons of Kemet / Steve Mac / Dream Wife / The Shires / Barney Artist / DJ Hype / Dj Q / Lowkey / Beans on Toast / Ibibio Sound Machine / Flava D / Hernan Cattaneo / Banco de Gaia / Smoove & Turrell / My Baby / Nick Warren / Mella Dee / Yola / ALTERN 8 / Monika Kruse / Skinny Lister / Dave Seaman / Spektre / Trinity / Conducta / Joe Armon-Jones / Serial Killaz / Acid Mothers Temple / Dr Meaker / Charlie Sloth / Kanine / Jayda G / Chika / Original Sin / Tripswitch / Royal-T / TQD / Stickybuds / Ulterior Motive / Sub Zero / Late Nite Tuff Guy / Jeff Goldblum and the Mildred Snitzer Orchestra / The Blue Aeroplanes / Gecko / Jon Rundell / Josefin Öhrn + The Liberation / Life (US) / Heidi / The Burning Hell / Jimothy Lacoste / Unglued / Franklin / Lankum / Jamie Lenman / Darren Emerson / Bushwacka / Emily Barker / Slipmatt / Alibi / Franky Wah / The Mauskovic Dance Band / The Cuban Brothers / Jaguar / The Turbans / Heavy Lungs / Six by Seven / Feral Is Kinky / Employed To Serve / Daniel Haaksman / North Base / Entombed A.D. / Kings of the Rollers / Channel One Sound System / LIL C / Tankus the Henge / Kasra / The Last Skeptik / Randall / Jus Now / Giant Swan / Declan Welsh & The Decadent West / Elephant Sessions / Manudigital / BCUC / Venom Prison / Degs / Gaffa Tape Sandy / The Fedz / Cut Capers / Anon / Never Not Nothing / KreeD / Craig Charles Funk & Soul Club / Sickboy / Ta'Shan / Mollie Collins / HENGE / Barely Legal / John Fairhurst / Rob da Bank / LYZZA / JINX in dub / Father Funk / Dream Nails / Eris Drew / Paul T. / Vodun / K.O.G / The Chemical Brothers (DJ Set) / Queen Zee / Don Letts / Ed The Dog / Emerald / Davos / Jon Carter / Bellatrix / DJ HYBRiD / New York Brass Band / THE DUTTY MOONSHINE BIG BAND / Kuenta I Tambu / Elijah & Skilliam / Liines / Haggard Cat / The Little Unsaid / Leftfield (DJ) / Skilliam / Fabio And Grooverider / Mik Artistiks Ego Trip / My Bad Sister / Elvana / Cousn / Bar-Steward Sons of Val Doonican / SOULOUD / WBBL / Jerome Hill / Wara / Stivs / The Wood Burning Savages / Hobo Jones & The Junkyard Dogs / The Brass Funkeys / Gold Dubs / Bryan Gee / Onipa / Grouch In Dub / Regan / Pengshui / Dat Brass / Gasper Nali / Grace Savage / Dancefloor Outlaws / ROB.GREEN / Bicep DJ Set / Gal Pals / Kelvin 373 / Daytoner / Crinkle Cuts / Shunaji / Beating Heart / Jumping Jack Frost / Diving Station / Euphonique / SHAY D / Deep Deep Water / Barbarella's Bang Bang / TENSHEDS / Rum Buffalo / Wonkavision / Bethlehem Casuals / Mark Xtc / CW Jones / Aleighcia Scott / Vinyl Junkie / Scanone / Think Tonk / Juma / Mike Skinner (DJ Set) / Brass Rave Unit / koast / Gella / Amy Montgomery / Josh Okeefe / Blackberry wood / hotsteppas / Josephine and The Artizans / River Roots / Faithless Dj Set / Count Skylarkin / Locked and Loaded / Badcore Horns / Andrew Heath / Gentlemen (UK) / Indian Man / Ross From Friends (DJ Set) / DJ Hiphoppapotamus / Will White / Los Kamer / Aliji / Killdren / Ngaio / Smooth Sailors / Soul Stew / Das Brass / Dirty Freud / sherelle / Sicaria Sound / FIZZY GILLESPIE / Burd / BRIDGES (UK) / Gizz Butt / Danny.Wav / Cash Cows / I Am Fya / DJ Prophecy / Tom Ravenscroft / Bustawidemove / Toby Marks / Barley Legal / Geno Carrapetta / NATTY SPEAKS / MC Dread / Goldierocks / Gon von Zola / YOUTH & GAUDI / AAA Badboy / Binge Drinker / Emily Dust / Andy Ellis / BBZ / Steve Davis & Kavus Torabi / Imprints (Bristol, UK) / BOOGALOO DEE / Cassette Boy vs DJ Rubbish / Henry Wacey / March (UK) / Sir Funk / Tristan (UK) / Tony Andrews / Pete Not Bombs / Liquid Ross / The Light Surgeons / The Portraits (UK) / Bitvert / Chris Tofu / Back Before Breakfast / Angry Dan / AMiR (UK) / Sh!ts!ck / OK Williams / Selecta J Man / Ellie Prohan / Aszyk / DJ Josko / Ophelia Bitz / Deanna Rodger Show all bands
Worthy Farm Pilton, UK
Jun 26, 2019 –
Jun 30, 2019
Glastonbury Festival 2019
Worthy Farm Pilton, England, United Kingdom
Jun 26, 2019 –
Jun 30, 2019
Glastonbury Festival 2019  
The Killers / Miley Cyrus / Bastille / The Cure / Hozier / Tame Impala / Billie Eilish / Vampire Weekend / Two Door Cinema Club / Snow Patrol / Diplo / George Ezra / Bring Me The Horizon / Chemical Brothers / Wu-Tang Clan / Interpol / Fatboy Slim / Sheryl Crow / Hot Chip / Kylie Minogue / Anne-Marie / Janelle Monáe / Rex Orange County / Jorja Smith / Years & Years / Cat Power / Ms. Lauryn Hill / Janet Jackson / James Morrison / Lizzo / Stormzy / Michael Kiwanuka / KT Tunstall / Denzel Curry / Kurt Vile / Jungle / Friendly Fires / The Streets / Stefflon Don / Morcheeba / Sharon Van Etten / Sub Focus / Jon Hopkins / Frank Turner / Christine and the Queens / Maverick Sabre / AURORA / SG Lewis / ROSALIA / King Princess / Loyle Carner / Sigrid / Low / Gojira / The Courteeners / Billy Bragg / AJ Tracey / Mahalia / Bananarama / The Cat Empire / Maribou State / Kamasi Washington / Mavis Staples / The Damned / Neneh Cherry / Liam Gallagher / Pond / Roy Ayers / Foreign Beggars / Little Simz / The Magic Numbers / Shura / Tiffany / Bugzy Malone / Squarepusher / Ray BLK / George Fitzgerald / Carl Cox / The Good, The Bad And The Queen / IDLES / Sam Fender / Slowthai / Reef / Johnny Marr / scarlxrd / Idris Elba / Kae Tempest / Kosheen / The Dead South / TC / Pale Waves / lucy spraggan / Fatoumata Diawara / Jamie Jones / Nahko and Medicine for the People / DJ Vadim / London Elektricity / This Is The Kit / Max Cooper / Eats Everything / Fat White Family / Jade Bird / Stanton Warriors / Ross From Friends / The Prototypes / Steeleye Span / Fontaines D.C. / John Digweed / Dimension / Patrick Topping / Dub Pistols / Fantastic Negrito / The Egg / S.P.Y / The Comet Is Coming / Seth Troxler / Hollie Cook / Solardo / ezra collective / Nadine Shah / Waze & Odyssey / Kokoroko / Algiers / Swindle / Stella Donnelly / Steve Mac / Sons of Kemet / Dream Wife / DJ Hype / The Shires / Barney Artist / Dj Q / Arlo Parks / Lowkey / Beans on Toast / Ibibio Sound Machine / Flava D / Banco de Gaia / Hernan Cattaneo / Smoove & Turrell / Nick Warren / My Baby / ALTERN 8 / Mella Dee / Monika Kruse / Skinny Lister / Dave Seaman / Yola / Trinity / Spektre / Conducta / Joe Armon-Jones / Serial Killaz / Dr Meaker / Acid Mothers Temple / Charlie Sloth / Original Sin / Tripswitch / Royal-T / TQD / Stickybuds / Ulterior Motive / Sub Zero / Kanine / Late Nite Tuff Guy / The Blue Aeroplanes / Jeff Goldblum and the Mildred Snitzer Orchestra / Life (US) / Gecko / Jon Rundell / Josefin Öhrn + The Liberation / Jayda G / Heidi / The Burning Hell / Unglued / Franklin / Jamie Lenman / Darren Emerson / Bushwacka / Jimothy Lacoste / Lankum / Emily Barker / Slipmatt / Alibi / The Cuban Brothers / Jaguar / Six by Seven / The Turbans / Feral Is Kinky / The Mauskovic Dance Band / Daniel Haaksman / Chika / Employed To Serve / Heavy Lungs / North Base / Entombed A.D. / Channel One Sound System / LIL C / Tankus the Henge / Kasra / Kings of the Rollers / Jus Now / The Last Skeptik / Randall / Franky Wah / BCUC / Manudigital / Elephant Sessions / Venom Prison / Giant Swan / The Fedz / Declan Welsh & The Decadent West / Gaffa Tape Sandy / Degs / Cut Capers / Anon / Black Futures / KreeD / Craig Charles Funk & Soul Club / Sickboy / Ta'Shan / Mollie Collins / John Fairhurst / Rob da Bank / HENGE / JINX in dub / Barely Legal / Father Funk / Paul T. / Vodun / The Chemical Brothers (DJ Set) / LYZZA / Don Letts / Queen Zee / Emerald / Jon Carter / Davos / Bellatrix / Eris Drew / Ed The Dog / Dream Nails / DJ HYBRiD / K.O.G / Kuenta I Tambu / Elijah & Skilliam / New York Brass Band / Leftfield (DJ) / The Little Unsaid / Haggard Cat / Liines / Skilliam / THE DUTTY MOONSHINE BIG BAND / Fabio And Grooverider / Mik Artistiks Ego Trip / Elvana / Bar-Steward Sons of Val Doonican / My Bad Sister / Cousn / Jerome Hill / WBBL / Wara / Stivs / The Wood Burning Savages / SOULOUD / Hobo Jones & The Junkyard Dogs / The Brass Funkeys / Gold Dubs / Bryan Gee / Regan / Dat Brass / Dancefloor Outlaws / Grace Savage / Pengshui / ROB.GREEN / Gal Pals / Gasper Nali / Grouch In Dub / Bicep DJ Set / Onipa / Kelvin 373 / Crinkle Cuts / Daytoner / Shunaji / Beating Heart / Jumping Jack Frost / Diving Station / Euphonique / SHAY D / Barbarella's Bang Bang / Wonkavision / Rum Buffalo / Deep Deep Water / TENSHEDS / Vinyl Junkie / Bethlehem Casuals / CW Jones / Scanone / Aleighcia Scott / Juma / Mike Skinner (DJ Set) / Brass Rave Unit / koast / Mark Xtc / Gella / Blackberry wood / Think Tonk / Josh Okeefe / Josephine and The Artizans / Amy Montgomery / hotsteppas / Count Skylarkin / Faithless Dj Set / River Roots / Locked and Loaded / Badcore Horns / Gentlemen (UK) / Indian Man / Andrew Heath / Ross From Friends (DJ Set) / DJ Hiphoppapotamus / Will White / Aliji / Ngaio / Smooth Sailors / Killdren / Soul Stew / Los Kamer / Das Brass / Dirty Freud / FIZZY GILLESPIE / Burd / BRIDGES (UK) / Gizz Butt / sherelle / Danny.Wav / Cash Cows / DJ Prophecy / Tom Ravenscroft / Bustawidemove / Sicaria Sound / I Am Fya / Barley Legal / NATTY SPEAKS / MC Dread / Toby Marks / Geno Carrapetta / Goldierocks / AAA Badboy / Binge Drinker / Andy Ellis / Gon von Zola / BBZ / YOUTH & GAUDI / Steve Davis & Kavus Torabi / Emily Dust / Imprints (Bristol, UK) / BOOGALOO DEE / Cassette Boy vs DJ Rubbish / Henry Wacey / March (UK) / Sir Funk / Tony Andrews / Pete Not Bombs / Liquid Ross / The Light Surgeons / Tristan (UK) / The Portraits (UK) / Ellie Prohan / Bitvert / Chris Tofu / Back Before Breakfast / Angry Dan / AMiR (UK) / Sh!ts!ck / OK Williams / Selecta J Man / Aszyk / DJ Josko / Ophelia Bitz / Deanna Rodger Show all bands
Worthy Farm Pilton, England, United Kingdom
Sep 07, 2017 –
Sep 10, 2017
Bestival 2017  
The xx / A Tribe Called Quest / Little Dragon / Dizzee Rascal / Danny Brown / Pet Shop Boys / Rag'n'Bone Man / DJ Shadow / Willow / Wiley / Stefflon Don / Jamie T / Mr. Scruff / MNEK / Tash Sultana / Tom Walker / ANNA OF THE NORTH / Lucy Rose / Loyle Carner / Ram Jam / Roots Manuva / Circa Waves / AJ Tracey / Nick Mulvey / Blossoms / Soulwax / Dan Caplen / ALMA / Bomba Estéreo / Soul II Soul / Laura Mvula / Joe Goddard / Riton / Twin Atlantic / Johnny Flynn / Fatman Scoop / Midland / Maceo Plex / Ray BLK / Dusky / Kölsch / Preditah / IDLES / Romare / Chastity Belt / Hypnotic Brass Ensemble / Shadow Child / The Magic Gang / Sam Gellaitry / Agoria / Sinkane / Fred V & Grafix / Two Another / Patrick Topping / Let’s Eat Grandma / Honeyblood / 67 / Blaenavon / Mykki Blanco / DJ Luck & MC Neat / Solardo / Kiko Bun / Culture Shock / U-Roy / DC Breaks / Majestic / Fur / Mad Professor / Chelou / Nadia Rose / Calyx & Teebee / DJ Yoda / Klangstof / The Ragga Twins / Yonaka / Chris Coco / Special Request / Smoove & Turrell / Pete Heller / My Baby / Oxide & Neutrino / Melé / L.A. Salami / Cakes Da Killa / Jaguar Skills / Smerz / HMLTD / Martha / TRAAMS / Octo Octa / Wayward / Kurupt FM / Jackmaster / The Hackney Colliery Band / Conducta / Alice Jemima / Annie Mac / Black Foxxes / Formation / Kagoule / Avalon Emerson / Medlar / DJ PAYPAL / Dr. S.I.D. / Jodie Abacus / Bjarki / Flamingods / Heidi / Skinny Girl Diet / Paranoid London / Muncie Girls / Heartless Crew / The Cuban Brothers / Haai / The Turbans / Shanti Celeste / The Rhythm Method / House Gospel Choir / Ben Ottewell / Bellevue Days / Wild Front / Junior Empire / John Otway / The Tuts / Johnny Flynn & the Sussex Wit / The Showhawk Duo / Coco and the Butterfields / Jasper James / Mary Epworth / Star.One / Lewis Bootle / Jus Now / Kenny Ken / Fours / The Jive Aces / Holy Moly & The Crackers / Monki / Anna Straker / The Fedz / Trojan Sound System / The Rising / Carnival / Nightwave / Hot Chip (DJ Set) / 47soul / Disco Freaks / MR B the Gentleman Rhymer / Easypeel / Danny Rampling / Craig Charles Funk & Soul Club / Phairo / Rob da Bank / The Eskies / Reggae Roast / Job Jobse / Mr Bongo / Giant Party / Seán McGowan / Barely Legal / Jarrod Dickenson / VISTAS (UK) / Compton White / Eclair Fifi / Daddy G / makola / Raindance / Pete Gooding / Bud / Matt Jam Lamont / Tayo / Mr Benn / Kuenta I Tambu / New York Brass Band / Mixmaster Morris / Linn Koch-Emmery / Ghost Writerz / Greasy Slicks / K.O.G & The Zongo Brigade / Uncle Dugs / Park Hotel / Data 3 / Harry Jay-Steele / The Simmertones / MC Creed / Thrill Collins / Murder He Wrote / Dat Brass / Mad Apple Circus / Pronghorn / Laucan / Captain Flatcap / The Ska Vengers / Holiday Oscar / Flying White Dots / The Smiths Ltd / 2Shy / Jumping Jack Frost / Tonn Piper / Jungle Fever / 12 Stone Toddler / Dead! (UK) / Free Money / Origin One / Black Kat Boppers / Graceland / Sink the Pink / BALAKO / Lost Colours / Klose One / Carasel / Riddim Punks / Jovel / Charlotte Church's Late Night Pop Dungeon / Galaxy Thief / Swan Levitt / Men Diamler / The Original Rabbit Foot Spasm Band / Anna Wall / The Beaubowbelles / Jem Haynes / DJ Chris Tofu / The Ohmz / Nakamarra / Greco-Roman Soundsystem / Jamie Rodigan / Bert Miller and the Animal Folk / Red eye HIFI / Bitr8 / The London African Gospel Choir / LOYAL (UK) / dj gg / Cirque Du Soul / The Antipoet / The After Hours Quintet / Emily Rawson / Fandjango / FIZZY GILLESPIE / Two Legs / Freazy / DJ Cal Jader / Brandon Rivers / Cut A Shine / Eddie Piller / Disney Rascal / K2RAH / Craig Charles' Funk n Soul Club / The Bomo Swing / Eton Girls Choir / Schrodinger's Strings / Shep-dog / AAA Badboy / Datum Plane / MAYA YIANNI / Teklife: DJ Spinn & TASO / KaraUke / Clippa Sound / MISS KIDDY and The CADS / Circa Waves DJ Set / DJ Taye of Teklife / The Young Volcanoes / FLASHBACK PHOTOGRAPH / Brockie & Mc Det / DJ Cut La Vis / Slaves (DJ Set) / Joanna Leila / Pete Kosanovich & The Pale Blue Eyes / Route2Roots / LEECHES (UK) / Venum Sound / Jess Farley / Funky Flirt / Smoove and Turrell Soundsystem / Jethro Watson / FIESTA BOMBARDA / Lily Mercer / Jonny X / Slipmatt & Billy Daniel Bunter / Swing Patrol / Andy C presents 25 years of ram / THE SHELLAC COLLECTIVE ROUNDABOUT / The Reminders Uk / ALEX KIRTLEY / PAUL MCCAFFREY AND THE SHELLAC JAM / Hard Cock Life / The Du-Rell Family / BOO HEWERDINE BAND / BRING YOUR OWN BRASS (B.Y.O.B) / Purple Rave Prince Tribute with Candi Staton & Livin'Joy / Zoee (UK) / Crispin Dior / Op Sa! / Penny Metal / Chris Tofu / Rajasthan Heritage Brass Band / ZDOT SOUNDSYSTEM / BUNSEN BUNNY AND FLOWERBELLE / Art's House / (uk) Reminders / BDJ (BURST) / MR. JULES DJ / Eastman Sound / DJ Penny Metal Polka Special / South London Soul Train / Monkeylove Stunt Team / Bestival Brass Band / SKA AU GO GO DJS / BLUES 78S WITH MATT AND GREG / DJ LI'L MISS LONESOME / Shockin B / JULES AND LISA / Nice Up! Presents / Flymo Sale / MC Natty Campbell / Blossoms DJ Set / DJ Dapper Dan / HENRY NURSE SINGS / DISORDER DJ'S / Purple Rave Orchestra (Prince Tribute) / TONY TUNE'S ROCKING PIANO / Buttmitzvah / DJ HENRY NURSE / Upstarts (UK) / JRUST & LAVAN / IT'S A WIND UP / Ruddy Ranks / Ian Easton & The Widowmakers / NOT SAFFRON / Ecurbrekal / Marshal Darling / Lone (uk) / Karaoke Glitter Rave / REDFOOT ROCKABILLY BAND / Weymouth Ukuleleans Show all bands
Lulworth Estate Bournemouth, England, United Kingdom
Dec 03, 2014 –
Dec 07, 2014
Rencontres Trans Musicales de Rennes 2014  
Courtney Barnett / Moses Sumney / The Avener / Lizzo / Ten Walls / Kate Tempest / Rone / Friend Within / Boris Brejcha / Matias Aguayo / Cosmo Sheldrake / The Hacker / La Fine Equipe / Smoove & Turrell / Clap! Clap! / Thylacine / Jeanne Added / Molotov Jukebox / Joyce Muniz / Den Sorte Skole / Compact Disk Dummies / Jambinai / Vaudou Game / Metá Metá / Oso Leone / Sabina / Money for Rope / Dad Rocks! / Costello / Blutch / The Ringo Jets / N'to (France) / I Me Mine / Naked (On Drugs) / The Slow Sliders / Alphaat Show all bands
Parc des Expositions Rennes Aéroport Rennes, France
May 08, 2014 –
May 10, 2014
The Great Escape 2014  
Tove Lo / Clean Bandit / George Ezra / Charli XCX / Jess Glynne / Glass Animals / Little Dragon / Kelis / Flux Pavilion / Royal Blood / Future Islands / Jungle / Misterwives / Ella Eyre / Courtney Barnett / MNEK / Jon Hopkins / BadBadNotGood / Hermitude / Cherub / Wild Beasts / Sticky Fingers / SHEPPARD / Wet / Gavin James / The Subways / Amber Run / Circa Waves / Lizzo / Rejjie Snow / Bear Hands / Twin Atlantic / Sundara Karma / Dan Caplen / Raleigh Ritchie / The Royal Concept / Phox / Rhodes / Benjamin Clementine / Saint Raymond / Rae Morris / Matthew and the Atlas / Marika Hackman / Shift K3Y / Ezra Furman / Andy Shauf / LANTA / Russian Red / Panama Wedding / Whilk & Misky / Kate Miller-Heidke / Charlie Cunningham / Dune Rats / Stylo G / Fat White Family / Fyfe / Ghost Beach / Satellite Stories / Honeyblood / D.I.D / Hidden Orchestra / White Hinterland / Denai Moore / Hannah Georgas / Tomas Barfod / Blaenavon / Superfood / Hollie Cook / Eliza and The Bear / The Coronas / White Lung / Alice Boman / TCTS / Josh Record / Lonely the Brave / Le1f / Prides / Frànçois and The Atlas Mountains / Drowners / Rosie Lowe / Childhood / Chloe Howl / Seoul / Team Me / Claire / Solomon Grey / Ten Fé / Young Summer / Darlia / Girl Band / Jaakko Eino Kalevi / Samaris / Ambassadeurs / Labyrinth Ear / Arthur Beatrice / Young & Sick / Adult Jazz / Hannah Peel / The Xcerts / Flyte / Smoove & Turrell / Sivu / Jenn Grant / Travis Bretzer / Norma Jean Martine / Rah Rah / Shopping / FTSE / Wilsen / Public Access T.V. / Amatorski / Douglas Dare / Lay Low / Ginger & The Ghost / Moodoid / TRAAMS / Max Marshall / Paul Thomas Saunders / billy lockett / Woman's Hour / Calling All Cars / Anushka / Coely / misty miller / Baby Strange / The Amazing Snakeheads / Zhala / The Creases / Ethan Johns / Broken Twin / Coves / Stubborn Heart / Annie Eve / Carnival Youth / Werkha / Grumbling Fur / Xxanaxx / The Oscillation / KHUSHI / Serafina Steer / September Girls / Dive In / His Clancyness / Sin Cos Tan / As Animals / Baby In Vain / Ed Schrader's Music Beat / Ballet School / Arc Iris / God Damn / Scott and Charlene's Wedding / Rebeka / Roger Molls / Rachael Dadd / Mirror Signal / OY / Pawws / Jus Now / I Have A Tribe / Fabienne / Salt Ashes / Money for Rope / Lisa Knapp / Shy Nature / Las Kellies / Oliver Wilde / Rare Monk / Electric Eye / Freddie Dickson / AK/DK / The Rails / Lola Colt / New Desert Blues / Neighbour / Theo Verney / Black City Lights / The Major Leagues / Autobahn / The Wet Secrets / Sophie Jamieson / The Animen / Eagles For Hands / Dizraeli and the Small Gods / Yumi and The Weather / Jungle Doctors / Traumahelikopter / ANTIMATTER PEOPLE / Ichi / Bite the Buffalo / Whales In Cubicles / Orval Carlos Sibelius / Trans / Meanwhile / The Crooked Brothers / Only Rivals / Jay Arner / Doom Squad / Gomad & Monster / Youth Man / Josh Flowers & the Wild / Mise En Scene / Human Pyramids / Gallery Circus / Kieran Leonard / Pearls Negras / Deathcrush / Dolomite Minor / Neøv / Leon T. Pearl / Bridie Jackson & the Arbour / The Scenes / BANG BANG BANG!!! / The Darlingtons / HSY / Ted Zed / Erotic Market / The Savage Nomads / Eyes & No Eyes / Holy Strays / Cleo T / Beautiful Boy / Audience Killers / Etches / Lovepark / Gianna Lauren / Glass Owls / Soraia Drummond / You Are Wolf / Beard Of Wolves / Ragweed / The Diamond Age / Glory, Glory! / Powder Blue / JLYY / William Carl Jr / Persian Rabbit / Future Folk Orchestra / ML (Mickey Lightfoot) / Albert Albert / Female Smell / Ulla Nova / Taro&Jiro / Oui Legionnaires / Jargon Va / Public Acess T.V. / Jeremy Neal / The Dumplings, Bokka / Ministereo Publico / Vime / Daniel hames / Salves / lau.ra (DJ) / Pale Hrey / Me's Adventure's Show all bands
Brighton, England, United Kingdom
Jul 05, 2013 –
Jul 07, 2013
Mostly Jazz, Funk & Soul Festival 2013  
Bonobo / Hiatus Kaiyote / Soul II Soul / Candi Staton / Snarky Puppy / Hypnotic Brass Ensemble / GoGo Penguin / Smoove & Turrell / Mammal Hands / The Haggis Horns / The Blockheads / Stubborn Heart / Troumaca / Craig Charles / Antelope / CHIC ft. Nile Rodgers / BJ Smith / Yes King / Sam Redmore / Lokkhi Terra / Alternative Dubstep Orchestra / The Initiative / Leigh Coleman / The Soul Circle Gang / Jess Roberts & The Silver Rays / Greg Bird and Flamingo Flame / Terri Shaltiel / Ian Bowkett Show all bands
Moseley Park Birmingham, England, United Kingdom
Aug 04, 2011 –
Aug 07, 2011
The Big Chill Festival 2011  
Kanye West / Calvin Harris / Jessie J / Chemical Brothers / Aloe Blacc / Janelle Monáe / Metronomy / Example / Jamie xx / Warpaint / Four Tet / Crystal Fighters / Katy B / Robert Plant / Rodrigo y Gabriela / Wild Beasts / Jamie Woon / Hercules & Love Affair / Neneh Cherry / Ariel Pink's Haunted Graffiti / Chipmunk / Devlin / Kraak & Smaak / Fenech-Soler / Horace Andy / Buraka Som Sistema / The Midnight Beast / Electrelane / Femi Kuti / She Keeps Bees / I:Cube / The Stepkids / Plastician / Smoove & Turrell / Engine-EarZ Experiment / Lazy Habits / Femi Kuti and the Positive Force / Norman Jay MBE / Robert Plant and the Band of Joy / Sam Eden Show all bands
Gloucester, England, United Kingdom
Jul 29, 2011 –
Jul 29, 2011
Kendal Calling 2011  
alt-J / Blondie / NERO / Chase & Status / Echo & the Bunnymen / House of Pain / Mr. Scruff / Frank Turner / The Cribs / Easy Star All-Stars / Caspa / Levellers / Bernhoft / The Whip / Breakage / Krafty Kuts / The Japanese Popstars / Beardyman / Young Knives / Herve / Adam Freeland / Frankie & The Heartstrings / Yousef / Smoove & Turrell / Sonic Boom Six / Hugh Cornwell / Derrick Carter / The Lancashire Hotpots / The Lucid Dream / Nedry / Bear Driver / Paper Tigers / MR B the Gentleman Rhymer / Club Smith / ROMANCE (UK) / Fly With Vampires Show all bands
Cumbria, UK
May 30, 2010 –
May 31, 2010
Evolution Festival Weekender 2010   Spillers Wharf, Baltic Square & Ballast Hill Newcastle upon Tyne, England, United Kingdom
May 30, 2010 –
May 31, 2010
Evolution Festival Weekender 2010  
De La Soul / Ellie Goulding / Calvin Harris / Ben Howard / Enter Shikari / JT Nero / The Day / The Horrors / Lissie / John Smith / I Blame Coco / Everything Everything / Donovan / Benga / Paolo Nutini / Hadouken! / The Futureheads / Slow Club / Dananananaykroyd / Ou Est Le Swimming Pool / James Hunter / Scratch Perverts / LoneLady / Field Music / Frankie & The Heartstrings / Let's Buy Happiness / Delphic / Egyptian Hip Hop / King Creosote / Minnaars / Beardyman / Fake Blood / Findlay / Cosmo Jarvis / Doorly / Tinchy Stryder / Frankmusik / Dawn Landes / The Unthanks / Polarsets / Smoove & Turrell / Twenty Twenty / Jaymo & Andy George / Po' Girl / Baskery / Jaymo / Eskimo Twins / People Get Real / Retriever / Mirrors (UK) Show all bands
Unknown venue Newcastle upon Tyne, England, United Kingdom
Concerts Per Year:
2019 5 concerts
2017 1 concert
2014 2 concerts
2013 1 concert
2011 2 concerts
2010 2 concerts
6 users have seen Smoove & Turrell including:
 Ankur
 Leon Sjogren
 Hannah Brookes
 Sean Aylward
 Amazering
 Lee Burgess
 Hankinson G
Comments & Reviews:

Sign Up or Login to comment.