Swindle's Concert History

1) Swindle is a dubstep/grime/UK Funky producer from the UK, he has released on several labels such as Deep Medi Musik and Planet Mu, his most successful song so far has been Do The Jazz.

Date   Concert   Venue   Location  
Jul 11, 2019 –
Jul 14, 2019
Relentless NASS Festival 2019  
Rudimental / Tom Misch / Giggs / Maverick Sabre / Becky Hill / Yxng Bane / Redlight / IAMDDB / Delta Heavy / Kojey Radical / Culture Shock / The Skints / Swindle / Champion / SASASAS / Royal-T / Shapes / Turno / Mikey B / Benny L / Hedex / Bou / Kings of the Rollers / Pendulum (DJ Set) / Elijah & Skilliam / Skilliam / MC Ic3 / problem central / 1991 (UK) / DJ Hype & Hazard / Sika Studios Show all bands
Royal Bath & West Showground Shepton Mallet, England, United Kingdom
Jun 26, 2019 –
Jun 30, 2019
Glastonbury Festival 2019  
The Killers / Miley Cyrus / Bastille / The Cure / Billie Eilish / Hozier / Tame Impala / Vampire Weekend / Two Door Cinema Club / Snow Patrol / Diplo / George Ezra / Bring Me The Horizon / Chemical Brothers / Wu-Tang Clan / Interpol / Fatboy Slim / Sheryl Crow / Hot Chip / Anne-Marie / Kylie Minogue / Janelle Monáe / Rex Orange County / Jorja Smith / Years & Years / Lizzo / Ms. Lauryn Hill / Cat Power / Janet Jackson / James Morrison / Stormzy / Michael Kiwanuka / Denzel Curry / KT Tunstall / Kurt Vile / Jungle / Friendly Fires / The Streets / Stefflon Don / Sharon Van Etten / Morcheeba / Sub Focus / Jon Hopkins / Christine and the Queens / AURORA / Frank Turner / ROSALIA / Maverick Sabre / SG Lewis / King Princess / Loyle Carner / Sigrid / Gojira / AJ Tracey / Mahalia / Low / The Courteeners / Billy Bragg / Maribou State / The Cat Empire / Bananarama / Kamasi Washington / Mavis Staples / The Damned / Neneh Cherry / Liam Gallagher / Pond / Roy Ayers / Little Simz / Foreign Beggars / The Magic Numbers / Shura / Tiffany / Bugzy Malone / Slowthai / IDLES / Squarepusher / Ray BLK / Sam Fender / George Fitzgerald / Carl Cox / The Good, The Bad And The Queen / Reef / Johnny Marr / scarlxrd / Idris Elba / The Dead South / Pale Waves / Kae Tempest / Kosheen / Fatoumata Diawara / lucy spraggan / TC / Jamie Jones / Nahko and Medicine for the People / DJ Vadim / This Is The Kit / Max Cooper / Jade Bird / Fontaines D.C. / Arlo Parks / London Elektricity / Ross From Friends / Fat White Family / Eats Everything / Stanton Warriors / The Prototypes / Dimension / Steeleye Span / Patrick Topping / John Digweed / The Egg / Fantastic Negrito / Dub Pistols / The Comet Is Coming / S.P.Y / ezra collective / Solardo / Hollie Cook / Seth Troxler / Kokoroko / Nadine Shah / Waze & Odyssey / Stella Donnelly / Algiers / Swindle / Sons of Kemet / Steve Mac / Dream Wife / The Shires / Barney Artist / DJ Hype / Dj Q / Lowkey / Beans on Toast / Ibibio Sound Machine / Flava D / Hernan Cattaneo / Banco de Gaia / Smoove & Turrell / My Baby / Nick Warren / Mella Dee / Yola / ALTERN 8 / Monika Kruse / Skinny Lister / Dave Seaman / Spektre / Trinity / Conducta / Joe Armon-Jones / Serial Killaz / Acid Mothers Temple / Dr Meaker / Charlie Sloth / Kanine / Jayda G / Chika / Original Sin / Tripswitch / Royal-T / TQD / Stickybuds / Ulterior Motive / Sub Zero / Late Nite Tuff Guy / Jeff Goldblum and the Mildred Snitzer Orchestra / The Blue Aeroplanes / Gecko / Jon Rundell / Josefin Öhrn + The Liberation / Life (US) / Heidi / The Burning Hell / Jimothy Lacoste / Unglued / Franklin / Lankum / Jamie Lenman / Darren Emerson / Bushwacka / Emily Barker / Slipmatt / Alibi / Franky Wah / The Mauskovic Dance Band / The Cuban Brothers / Jaguar / The Turbans / Heavy Lungs / Six by Seven / Feral Is Kinky / Employed To Serve / Daniel Haaksman / North Base / Entombed A.D. / Kings of the Rollers / Channel One Sound System / LIL C / Tankus the Henge / Kasra / The Last Skeptik / Randall / Jus Now / Giant Swan / Declan Welsh & The Decadent West / Elephant Sessions / Manudigital / BCUC / Venom Prison / Degs / Gaffa Tape Sandy / The Fedz / Cut Capers / Anon / Never Not Nothing / KreeD / Craig Charles Funk & Soul Club / Sickboy / Ta'Shan / Mollie Collins / HENGE / Barely Legal / John Fairhurst / Rob da Bank / LYZZA / JINX in dub / Father Funk / Dream Nails / Eris Drew / Paul T. / Vodun / K.O.G / The Chemical Brothers (DJ Set) / Queen Zee / Don Letts / Ed The Dog / Emerald / Davos / Jon Carter / Bellatrix / DJ HYBRiD / New York Brass Band / THE DUTTY MOONSHINE BIG BAND / Kuenta I Tambu / Elijah & Skilliam / Liines / Haggard Cat / The Little Unsaid / Leftfield (DJ) / Skilliam / Fabio And Grooverider / Mik Artistiks Ego Trip / My Bad Sister / Elvana / Cousn / Bar-Steward Sons of Val Doonican / SOULOUD / WBBL / Jerome Hill / Wara / Stivs / The Wood Burning Savages / Hobo Jones & The Junkyard Dogs / The Brass Funkeys / Gold Dubs / Bryan Gee / Onipa / Grouch In Dub / Regan / Pengshui / Dat Brass / Gasper Nali / Grace Savage / Dancefloor Outlaws / ROB.GREEN / Bicep DJ Set / Gal Pals / Kelvin 373 / Daytoner / Crinkle Cuts / Shunaji / Beating Heart / Jumping Jack Frost / Diving Station / Euphonique / SHAY D / Deep Deep Water / Barbarella's Bang Bang / TENSHEDS / Rum Buffalo / Wonkavision / Bethlehem Casuals / Mark Xtc / CW Jones / Aleighcia Scott / Vinyl Junkie / Scanone / Think Tonk / Juma / Mike Skinner (DJ Set) / Brass Rave Unit / koast / Gella / Amy Montgomery / Josh Okeefe / Blackberry wood / hotsteppas / Josephine and The Artizans / River Roots / Faithless Dj Set / Count Skylarkin / Locked and Loaded / Badcore Horns / Andrew Heath / Gentlemen (UK) / Indian Man / Ross From Friends (DJ Set) / DJ Hiphoppapotamus / Will White / Los Kamer / Aliji / Killdren / Ngaio / Smooth Sailors / Soul Stew / Das Brass / Dirty Freud / sherelle / Sicaria Sound / FIZZY GILLESPIE / Burd / BRIDGES (UK) / Gizz Butt / Danny.Wav / Cash Cows / I Am Fya / DJ Prophecy / Tom Ravenscroft / Bustawidemove / Toby Marks / Barley Legal / Geno Carrapetta / NATTY SPEAKS / MC Dread / Goldierocks / Gon von Zola / YOUTH & GAUDI / AAA Badboy / Binge Drinker / Emily Dust / Andy Ellis / BBZ / Steve Davis & Kavus Torabi / Imprints (Bristol, UK) / BOOGALOO DEE / Cassette Boy vs DJ Rubbish / Henry Wacey / March (UK) / Sir Funk / Tristan (UK) / Tony Andrews / Pete Not Bombs / Liquid Ross / The Light Surgeons / The Portraits (UK) / Bitvert / Chris Tofu / Back Before Breakfast / Angry Dan / AMiR (UK) / Sh!ts!ck / OK Williams / Selecta J Man / Ellie Prohan / Aszyk / DJ Josko / Ophelia Bitz / Deanna Rodger Show all bands
Worthy Farm Pilton, UK
Jun 26, 2019 –
Jun 30, 2019
Glastonbury Festival 2019  
The Killers / Miley Cyrus / Bastille / The Cure / Hozier / Tame Impala / Billie Eilish / Vampire Weekend / Two Door Cinema Club / Snow Patrol / Diplo / George Ezra / Bring Me The Horizon / Chemical Brothers / Wu-Tang Clan / Interpol / Fatboy Slim / Sheryl Crow / Hot Chip / Kylie Minogue / Anne-Marie / Janelle Monáe / Rex Orange County / Jorja Smith / Years & Years / Cat Power / Ms. Lauryn Hill / Janet Jackson / James Morrison / Lizzo / Stormzy / Michael Kiwanuka / KT Tunstall / Denzel Curry / Kurt Vile / Jungle / Friendly Fires / The Streets / Stefflon Don / Morcheeba / Sharon Van Etten / Sub Focus / Jon Hopkins / Frank Turner / Christine and the Queens / Maverick Sabre / AURORA / SG Lewis / ROSALIA / King Princess / Loyle Carner / Sigrid / Low / Gojira / The Courteeners / Billy Bragg / AJ Tracey / Mahalia / Bananarama / The Cat Empire / Maribou State / Kamasi Washington / Mavis Staples / The Damned / Neneh Cherry / Liam Gallagher / Pond / Roy Ayers / Foreign Beggars / Little Simz / The Magic Numbers / Shura / Tiffany / Bugzy Malone / Squarepusher / Ray BLK / George Fitzgerald / Carl Cox / The Good, The Bad And The Queen / IDLES / Sam Fender / Slowthai / Reef / Johnny Marr / scarlxrd / Idris Elba / Kae Tempest / Kosheen / The Dead South / TC / Pale Waves / lucy spraggan / Fatoumata Diawara / Jamie Jones / Nahko and Medicine for the People / DJ Vadim / London Elektricity / This Is The Kit / Max Cooper / Eats Everything / Fat White Family / Jade Bird / Stanton Warriors / Ross From Friends / The Prototypes / Steeleye Span / Fontaines D.C. / John Digweed / Dimension / Patrick Topping / Dub Pistols / Fantastic Negrito / The Egg / S.P.Y / The Comet Is Coming / Seth Troxler / Hollie Cook / Solardo / ezra collective / Nadine Shah / Waze & Odyssey / Kokoroko / Algiers / Swindle / Stella Donnelly / Steve Mac / Sons of Kemet / Dream Wife / DJ Hype / The Shires / Barney Artist / Dj Q / Arlo Parks / Lowkey / Beans on Toast / Ibibio Sound Machine / Flava D / Banco de Gaia / Hernan Cattaneo / Smoove & Turrell / Nick Warren / My Baby / ALTERN 8 / Mella Dee / Monika Kruse / Skinny Lister / Dave Seaman / Yola / Trinity / Spektre / Conducta / Joe Armon-Jones / Serial Killaz / Dr Meaker / Acid Mothers Temple / Charlie Sloth / Original Sin / Tripswitch / Royal-T / TQD / Stickybuds / Ulterior Motive / Sub Zero / Kanine / Late Nite Tuff Guy / The Blue Aeroplanes / Jeff Goldblum and the Mildred Snitzer Orchestra / Life (US) / Gecko / Jon Rundell / Josefin Öhrn + The Liberation / Jayda G / Heidi / The Burning Hell / Unglued / Franklin / Jamie Lenman / Darren Emerson / Bushwacka / Jimothy Lacoste / Lankum / Emily Barker / Slipmatt / Alibi / The Cuban Brothers / Jaguar / Six by Seven / The Turbans / Feral Is Kinky / The Mauskovic Dance Band / Daniel Haaksman / Chika / Employed To Serve / Heavy Lungs / North Base / Entombed A.D. / Channel One Sound System / LIL C / Tankus the Henge / Kasra / Kings of the Rollers / Jus Now / The Last Skeptik / Randall / Franky Wah / BCUC / Manudigital / Elephant Sessions / Venom Prison / Giant Swan / The Fedz / Declan Welsh & The Decadent West / Gaffa Tape Sandy / Degs / Cut Capers / Anon / Black Futures / KreeD / Craig Charles Funk & Soul Club / Sickboy / Ta'Shan / Mollie Collins / John Fairhurst / Rob da Bank / HENGE / JINX in dub / Barely Legal / Father Funk / Paul T. / Vodun / The Chemical Brothers (DJ Set) / LYZZA / Don Letts / Queen Zee / Emerald / Jon Carter / Davos / Bellatrix / Eris Drew / Ed The Dog / Dream Nails / DJ HYBRiD / K.O.G / Kuenta I Tambu / Elijah & Skilliam / New York Brass Band / Leftfield (DJ) / The Little Unsaid / Haggard Cat / Liines / Skilliam / THE DUTTY MOONSHINE BIG BAND / Fabio And Grooverider / Mik Artistiks Ego Trip / Elvana / Bar-Steward Sons of Val Doonican / My Bad Sister / Cousn / Jerome Hill / WBBL / Wara / Stivs / The Wood Burning Savages / SOULOUD / Hobo Jones & The Junkyard Dogs / The Brass Funkeys / Gold Dubs / Bryan Gee / Regan / Dat Brass / Dancefloor Outlaws / Grace Savage / Pengshui / ROB.GREEN / Gal Pals / Gasper Nali / Grouch In Dub / Bicep DJ Set / Onipa / Kelvin 373 / Crinkle Cuts / Daytoner / Shunaji / Beating Heart / Jumping Jack Frost / Diving Station / Euphonique / SHAY D / Barbarella's Bang Bang / Wonkavision / Rum Buffalo / Deep Deep Water / TENSHEDS / Vinyl Junkie / Bethlehem Casuals / CW Jones / Scanone / Aleighcia Scott / Juma / Mike Skinner (DJ Set) / Brass Rave Unit / koast / Mark Xtc / Gella / Blackberry wood / Think Tonk / Josh Okeefe / Josephine and The Artizans / Amy Montgomery / hotsteppas / Count Skylarkin / Faithless Dj Set / River Roots / Locked and Loaded / Badcore Horns / Gentlemen (UK) / Indian Man / Andrew Heath / Ross From Friends (DJ Set) / DJ Hiphoppapotamus / Will White / Aliji / Ngaio / Smooth Sailors / Killdren / Soul Stew / Los Kamer / Das Brass / Dirty Freud / FIZZY GILLESPIE / Burd / BRIDGES (UK) / Gizz Butt / sherelle / Danny.Wav / Cash Cows / DJ Prophecy / Tom Ravenscroft / Bustawidemove / Sicaria Sound / I Am Fya / Barley Legal / NATTY SPEAKS / MC Dread / Toby Marks / Geno Carrapetta / Goldierocks / AAA Badboy / Binge Drinker / Andy Ellis / Gon von Zola / BBZ / YOUTH & GAUDI / Steve Davis & Kavus Torabi / Emily Dust / Imprints (Bristol, UK) / BOOGALOO DEE / Cassette Boy vs DJ Rubbish / Henry Wacey / March (UK) / Sir Funk / Tony Andrews / Pete Not Bombs / Liquid Ross / The Light Surgeons / Tristan (UK) / The Portraits (UK) / Ellie Prohan / Bitvert / Chris Tofu / Back Before Breakfast / Angry Dan / AMiR (UK) / Sh!ts!ck / OK Williams / Selecta J Man / Aszyk / DJ Josko / Ophelia Bitz / Deanna Rodger Show all bands
Worthy Farm Pilton, England, United Kingdom
Jun 26, 2019 –
Jun 30, 2019
Glastonbury Festival 2019
Worthy Farm Pilton, England, United Kingdom
Jun 26, 2019 –
Jun 30, 2019
Glastonbury Festival 2019  
The Killers / Miley Cyrus / Bastille / The Cure / Vampire Weekend / Two Door Cinema Club / Hozier / Snow Patrol / Tame Impala / Diplo / Bring Me The Horizon / Chemical Brothers / George Ezra / Interpol / Wu-Tang Clan / Fatboy Slim / Billie Eilish / Hot Chip / Sheryl Crow / Kylie Minogue / Cat Power / Janelle Monáe / James Morrison / Janet Jackson / Ms. Lauryn Hill / Years & Years / Anne-Marie / KT Tunstall / Jorja Smith / Kurt Vile / Friendly Fires / Michael Kiwanuka / Rex Orange County / Jungle / The Streets / Stormzy / Morcheeba / Denzel Curry / Sharon Van Etten / Frank Turner / Jon Hopkins / Stefflon Don / Maverick Sabre / Christine and the Queens / Low / Billy Bragg / The Courteeners / Gojira / AURORA / Bananarama / The Cat Empire / SG Lewis / The Damned / Neneh Cherry / Lizzo / Sigrid / Kamasi Washington / Loyle Carner / Mavis Staples / Foreign Beggars / Roy Ayers / The Magic Numbers / Pond / Maribou State / Squarepusher / Shura / Liam Gallagher / King Princess / Tiffany / The Good, The Bad And The Queen / AJ Tracey / Mahalia / Carl Cox / George Fitzgerald / Reef / Ray BLK / Little Simz / Johnny Marr / ROSALIA / Bugzy Malone / Kosheen / TC / DJ Vadim / Kate Tempest / Jamie Jones / lucy spraggan / London Elektricity / Nahko and Medicine for the People / IDLES / Fatoumata Diawara / Stanton Warriors / Pale Waves / Eats Everything / The Dead South / The Prototypes / scarlxrd / This Is The Kit / Steeleye Span / Idris Elba / Fat White Family / John Digweed / Max Cooper / Dub Pistols / The Egg / Seth Troxler / S.P.Y / Patrick Topping / Fantastic Negrito / Ross From Friends / Waze & Odyssey / Nadine Shah / Hollie Cook / Sam Fender / Jade Bird / Algiers / Slowthai / DJ Hype / Swindle / Steve Mac / Dream Wife / Dj Q / The Shires / Sons of Kemet / Beans on Toast / Lowkey / Banco de Gaia / The Comet Is Coming / Solardo / Hernan Cattaneo / ezra collective / Ibibio Sound Machine / Nick Warren / Stella Donnelly / Smoove & Turrell / Barney Artist / ALTERN 8 / Flava D / My Baby / Monika Kruse / Fontaines D.C. / Skinny Lister / Kokoroko / Dave Seaman / Trinity / Dr Meaker / Acid Mothers Temple / Original Sin / Spektre / Charlie Sloth / Serial Killaz / Mella Dee / Tripswitch / Sub Zero / Life / Stickybuds / The Blue Aeroplanes / Ulterior Motive / Gecko / Jon Rundell / Heidi / The Burning Hell / Bushwacka / Josefin Öhrn + The Liberation / Late Nite Tuff Guy / Tristan / TQD / Royal-T / Darren Emerson / Joe Armon-Jones / Conducta / Jamie Lenman / Six by Seven / Slipmatt / Emily Barker / The Cuban Brothers / Jaguar / Alibi / Franklin / Jimothy Lacoste / The Turbans / Feral Is Kinky / Daniel Haaksman / North Base / Channel One Sound System / Entombed A.D. / Jayda G / LIL C / Jeff Goldblum and the Mildred Snitzer Orchestra / Yola / Lankum / Tankus the Henge / Employed To Serve / Jus Now / Randall / Kasra / Arlo Parks / Anon / The Mauskovic Dance Band / Unglued / The Last Skeptik / Craig Charles Funk & Soul Club / The Fedz / Manudigital / Venom Prison / KreeD / Sickboy / BCUC / Heavy Lungs / Kanine / John Fairhurst / Rob da Bank / Elephant Sessions / Ta'Shan / Cut Capers / Barely Legal / Gaffa Tape Sandy / Don Letts / Paul T. / Vodun / The Chemical Brothers (DJ Set) / JINX in dub / Jon Carter / Elijah & Skilliam / Bellatrix / Davos / Kings of the Rollers / Declan Welsh & The Decadent West / Father Funk / Black Futures / Emerald / Giant Swan / Degs / Mollie Collins / Leftfield (DJ) / Kuenta I Tambu / The Little Unsaid / New York Brass Band / Fabio And Grooverider / DJ HYBRiD / Dream Nails / Queen Zee / Elvana / Jerome Hill / Ed The Dog / Mik Artistiks Ego Trip / Wara / Chika / Skilliam / Haggard Cat / Liines / My Bad Sister / Hobo Jones & The Junkyard Dogs / Bryan Gee / Regan / Bar-Steward Sons of Val Doonican / Dancefloor Outlaws / The Brass Funkeys / LYZZA / K.O.G / Gal Pals / WBBL / The Wood Burning Savages / HENGE / Stivs / Eris Drew / Grace Savage / Dat Brass / ROB.GREEN / Jumping Jack Frost / Crinkle Cuts / Gold Dubs / Altern-8 / THE DUTTY MOONSHINE BIG BAND / Franky Wah / Gasper Nali / Wonkavision / Daytoner / Bicep DJ Set / Beating Heart / SOULOUD / Scanone / Barbarella's Bang Bang / Rum Buffalo / Vinyl Junkie / Mike Skinner (DJ Set) / Euphonique / TENSHEDS / koast / Shunaji / Kelvin 373 / Blackberry wood / Diving Station / Bethlehem Casuals / Gella / Aleighcia Scott / Cousn / SHAY D / Juma / Count Skylarkin / Pengshui / Onipa / Brass Rave Unit / Gentlemen (UK) / Grouch In Dub / Josh Okeefe / Josephine and The Artizans / Locked and Loaded / hotsteppas / Indian Man / River Roots / Andrew Heath / Faithless Dj Set / Will White / CW Jones / Aliji / Badcore Horns / DJ Hiphoppapotamus / Think Tonk / Smooth Sailors / Mark Xtc / Soul Stew / Dirty Freud / BRIDGES (UK) / DJ Prophecy / Tom Ravenscroft / Ross From Friends (DJ Set) / Ngaio / Bustawidemove / I Am Fya / Barley Legal / Gizz Butt / Burd / Cash Cows / Deep Deep Water / Los Kamer / Danny.Wav / Geno Carrapetta / Goldierocks / MC Dread / Amy Montgomery / Toby Marks / FIZZY GILLESPIE / AAA Badboy / Das Brass / NATTY SPEAKS / Andy Ellis / Killdren / Binge Drinker / Emily Dust / BOOGALOO DEE / YOUTH & GAUDI / sherelle / Steve Davis & Kavus Torabi / Imprints (Bristol, UK) / Henry Wacey / Gon von Zola / Sicaria Sound / Cassette Boy vs DJ Rubbish / Pete Not Bombs / Back Before Breakfast / Liquid Ross / The Light Surgeons / BBZ / Tony Andrews / Chris Tofu / Sir Funk / Ophelia Bitz / Angry Dan / AMiR (UK) / The Portraits (UK) / Sh!ts!ck / OK Williams / Selecta J Man / Ellie Prohan / Aszyk / DJ Josko / March (UK) / Bitvert / Deanna Rodger Show all bands
Worthy Farm Pilton, England, United Kingdom
Dec 29, 2017 –
Jan 01, 2018
Northern Bass 2017  
Andy C / Pendulum / Salmonella Dub ft. Tiki Taane / Shapeshifter / Stormzy / The Upbeats / Alix Perez + Skeptical / A. Skillz / Black Sun Empire / Charli 2na + Krafty Kuts / Digital / Doc Scott / Hybrid Minds / Kamandi / Killbox / Ladi6 / Logistics / Montell 2099 / My Nu Leng / Nadia Rose / Princess Nokia / Remi / Sticky Buds / Swindle / Truth / Abdul Kay / Aroha ft. MC Tali / Beau Jeffries + Little Village / Dillastrate / Dylan C / Haan808 / Jess B / Koder / Lee Mvtthews / Raiza Biza / Silva MC / Surly / The Anxients / T1R / swindail / QUIX / State Of Mind Show all bands
Mangawhai, NZ
Sep 23, 2017 Hospitality In The Park 2017  
Rusko / Mat Zo / Onyx / TC / Danny Byrd / The Prototypes / Metrik / Fred V & Grafix / Black Sun Empire / LTJ Bukem / Mala / Calibre / S.P.Y / DC Breaks / Eprom / Etherwood / Culture Shock / My Nu Leng / Maduk / Swindle / Alix Perez / Macky Gee / Calyx & Teebee / The Upbeats / Drs / Keeno / BCee / Technimatic / LSB / Spooky / Dynamite MC / Mefjus / Audio / Nu:Logic / Makoto / Skepsis / Teddy Killerz / Sir Spyro / DJ Guv / Silkie / Chimpo / Serum / Stamina MC / Bop / Harry Shotta / Royalston / Hugh Hardie / June Miller / Bladerunner / Jack Sparrow / Anile / Killa P / Krakota / Clipz / Voltage / SP:MC / Frederic Robinson / Whiney / Ruthless / Inja / Trigga / Turno / Tyler Daley / Dread MC / Kenny Ken / Sam Binga / Oak / Remarc / Randall / Kasra / Benton / Dominator / A/T/O/S / Kaiju / Compa / Mc Det / Lx One / MC Fava / Total Recall / Mollie Collins / Skankandbass / MC Gq / Kahn & Neek / Crazy D / Premium / ST Files / 2Shy / London Elektricity Big Band / Azza / Grima / Benny Ill / Lowqui Mc / Navigator MC / R3dX / Mantmast / Blazey Bodynod / King of the rollers / DJ Blackley / Skywalker (UK) / MI:ST:CAL / The Time is Tna / son of selah / Youngafox MC Show all bands
Finsbury Park London, England, United Kingdom
Aug 10, 2017 –
Aug 13, 2017
BoomTown Fair !!! 2017  
M.I.A. / Cypress Hill / Slightly Stoopid / Rusko / The Specials / Ziggy Marley / Frank Turner / Boys Noize / Toots & The Maytals / The Sugarhill Gang / Loyle Carner / Arrested Development / The Freestylers / AJ Tracey / Booka Shade / Sublime With Rome / Redlight / Dusky / Crazy P / Stick Figure / Skindred / Donae'o / Protoje / Caspa / Utah Saints / GoGo Penguin / Dub FX / Alabama 3 / Carl Craig / The Prototypes / Friction / Astrix / Black Sun Empire / Ocean Wisdom / The Comet Is Coming / Solardo / My Nu Leng / Gilles Peterson / Swindle / Lutan Fyah / Deekline / Alix Perez / Gentleman's Dub Club / Sons of Kemet / Champion / Ed Solo / Icicle / Beans on Toast / Reverend Peyton's Big Damn Band / Mike Love / Dave Clarke / Technimatic / Ace Ventura / DBridge / Phace / Holy Goof / Mefjus / The Planet Smashers / Furious 5 / The Dreadnoughts / Legendary Shack Shakers / Darkzy / Mbongwana Star / Deadbeat / pitch black / Boddika / Smokey Joe & The Kid / Ray Keith / Schlachthofbronx / Ben UFO / Skeptical / MysDiggi / Vandal / Soweto Kinch / Dread MC / Heartless Crew / Broken Note / Benjamin Zephaniah / King Prawn / SP:MC / Baby Queens / Chris Wood / SK Shlomo / Nattali Rize / Mad Dog Mcrea / Dizraeli / Mikey B / The Hempolics / Kumbia Queers / The Sickest Squad / Binker & Moses / Limewax / New Town Kings / Monki / Gypsy Hill / Dr Cryptic / Hadean / Petrol Girls / Jungle Brown / The Filaments / Bushbaby / Jim Jones and the Righteous Mind / Billain / WITTYBOY / King Kong Company / Inner Terrestrials / Kingfisha / The Eskies / Thrasher / Sheelanagig / Furrow Collective / Bud / Elijah & Skilliam / Brinsley Forde / Lakuta / Phatworld / Maid of Ace / Fleck / Kansas Smitty's / Faintest Idea / Ska'n'Ska / Back To The Planet / Pelikann / Blend Mishkin / Gancher & Ruin / Captain Hotknives / Blaggers ITA / Eliza Carthy & The Wayward Band / Thorpey / Amy Becker / Murder He Wrote / Jon1st / China Shop Bull / Crinkle Cuts / Vital Techniques / Chavo / The Original Blues Brothers Band / C3B / Mr Tea and the Minions / D-DOTs / Crash Nomada / Jeremy Tuplin / Sea Bass Kid / Junior Bill / forest of fools / DJ Kobayashi / The Skarsoles / River Roots / Dr Oscillator / The Discount Orchestra / One Eyed God / Autorotation / Steamchicken / Lead Shot Hazard / Atterkop / Metz Jnr / Cherry Bandora / The Barefoot Bandit UK / Fracture (UK) / K-ORSE AND BASSHOUND / Imprints (Bristol, UK) / First World Pros / Tony Tribe (UK) / CaraMeansFriend / Dub Akom Band Show all bands
Matterley Estate Ovington, UK
Jul 27, 2017 –
Jul 30, 2017
Kendal Calling 2017  
Franz Ferdinand / Tinie Tempah / Stereophonics / Jake Bugg / Editors / Kate Nash / Manic Street Preachers / Nothing But Thieves / Loyle Carner / The Coral / Feeder / Frightened Rabbit / Circa Waves / Slaves / The Hunna / DMA'S / Brian Wilson / Seasick Steve / Bugzy Malone / Lethal Bizzle / Little Comets / Palace / Reverend and The Makers / Idris Elba / Field Music / Fickle Friends / Shadow Child / Shame / Friend Within / The Comet Is Coming / Honeyblood / ezra collective / Blaenavon / Eli & Fur / My Nu Leng / Swindle / Bad Sounds / Dj Q / Sola Rosa / Flava D / Ardyn / The Snuts / Coco / CABBAGE / GotSome / Holy Goof / The Pale White / Kurupt FM / Catherine McGrath / Fews / MOSES / Larkins / Royal-T / Off Bloom / Neon Waltz / Frank Turner & The Sleeping Souls / Francobollo / FREAK / The Lancashire Hotpots / Harleighblu / Little Hours / The Rhythm Method / Redfaces / Voka Gentle / Star.One / Honeyfeet / Dancing On Tables / Mexrrissey / Gallowstreet / Outlya / Broken Brass / Man & The Echo / Time for T / Me and My Friends / The Shimmer Band / Mollie Collins / Colonel Mustard & The Dijon 5 / Yumi and The Weather / Barely Legal / MarthaGunn / Land of the Giants / Ded Rabbit / Beatlemania / BOSSY LOVE / K.O.G & The Zongo Brigade / Eat Fast / Have You Ever Seen The Jane Fonda Aerobic VHS? / Smash Hifi / Rory Wynne / Billy Bibby & The Wry Smiles / Gutxi Bibang / Dead! (UK) / Lost Colours / Mike Skinner (DJ Set) / Maruja / Faithless Dj Set / The London African Gospel Choir / Soshe / WHITE (the band) / T.E. Yates / David Rybka / Marc Constantine / Sea Power Show all bands
Lowther Deer Park Penrith, UK
Jul 21, 2017 –
Jul 23, 2017
Truck Festival 2017  
The Wombats / Franz Ferdinand / The Vaccines / Twin Atlantic / Maxïmo Park / Deaf Havana / Jagwar Ma / British Sea Power / Jaws / Slaves / All Them Witches / Honeyblood / Superfood / Nothing But Thieves / Arcane Roots / Hot 8 Brass Band / Jamie Lenman / Hinds / The Libertines / WSTR / Pulled Apart By Horses / YAK / The Big Moon / Redfaces / Swindle / Elijah & Skilliam / Sundara Karma / VANT / Loyle Carner / Vukovi / Tigercub / The Shimmer Band / Crows / Palace / Kagoule / The Magic Gang / ROAM / Pumarosa / Will Joseph Cook / INHEAVEN / Bad Sounds / Kamikaze Girls / Idris Elba / The Night Café / The Rhythm Method / Goat Girl / Alpha Male Tea Party / Tom Grennan / Yonaka / Weirds / Catherine McGrath / CABBAGE / Francobollo / SASASAS / Peaness / The Moonlandingz / Outlya / Banfi / Corella / Dream Wife / Indigo Husk / Husky Loops / Palm Honey / Ardyn / Indoor Pets / Life (UK) / Girl Ray / Zak Abel / SLØTFACE / Fixate / Willie J Healey / Dead Pretties / Dreaming Spires / LAOISE / Little Brother Eli / Mike Ross / SHELLS (UK) / Abbattoir Blues / Pedder Show all bands
Hill Farm Steventon, England, United Kingdom
Jul 21, 2017 –
Jul 23, 2017
Truck Festival 2017  
The Wombats / Franz Ferdinand / The Vaccines / Twin Atlantic / Maxïmo Park / Deaf Havana / Jaws / Slaves / Honeyblood / Superfood / Nothing But Thieves / Hinds / The Libertines / Pulled Apart By Horses / YAK / The Big Moon / Redfaces / Swindle / Sundara Karma / VANT / Tigercub / Crows / Palace / Kagoule / The Magic Gang / ROAM / Will Joseph Cook / INHEAVEN / Bad Sounds / The Night Café / CABBAGE / SASASAS / The Moonlandingz / Outlya / Corella / Dream Wife / Indigo Husk / Husky Loops / Palm Honey / Ardyn / Indoor Pets / Life (UK) / Girl Ray / Zak Abel / SLØTFACE / Fixate / Willie J Healey / Dead Pretties / Dreaming Spires / LAOISE / Little Brother Eli / Mike Ross / SHELLS (UK) / Abbattoir Blues / Pedder Show all bands
Hill Farm Steventon, England, United Kingdom
Jun 22, 2016 –
Jun 26, 2016
Glastonbury Festival 2016   Worthy Farm Pilton, England, United Kingdom
Jun 22, 2016 –
Jun 26, 2016
Glastonbury Festival 2016   Worthy Farm Pilton, England, United Kingdom
Jun 22, 2016 –
Jun 26, 2016
Glastonbury Festival 2016   Worthy Farm Pilton, England, United Kingdom
Jun 22, 2016 –
Jun 26, 2016
Glastonbury Festival 2016  
Coldplay / Adele / The Eskies / JINX in dub / Muse / Ellie Goulding / Sea Bed / Bastille / Pyro / The Lumineers / Alexia Coley / Mafia Kiss / Of Monsters and Men / Two Door Cinema Club / Beck / Keep Up / M83 / Disclosure / Broadway Sounds / The Little Unsaid / Police Dog Hogan / Jerome Hill / Amy Becker / Sunil Sharpe / Miranda Sykes / Band of Horses / Sigur Rós / Craig David's TS5 / Filthy Habits / The 1975 / The Brass Funkeys / The Pylons / Peggy Hsu / Foals / Murder He Wrote / Solana / James Blake / The Bookshop Band / Bring Me The Horizon / Earth, Wind & Fire / Tongue Fu / Beth Porter / Nuala Honan / New Order / Fatboy Slim / Mike Skinner (DJ Set) / CHVRCHES / The Beatbox Collective / Vinyl Junkie / Freerange Djs / ZZ Top / Santigold / Jack Robert Hardman / Hattie Whitehead / Daughter / Tell Tale Tusk / Esther Joy Lane / Mr Tea and the Minions / Joe Corbin / Bad Girlz / Grimes / Jenna and the Gs / Dapper Dan / Rich Stephenson / Cyndi Lauper / Smooth Sailors / Dendê & Band / James Frost / stella martyr / Jake Bugg / AlunaGeorge / Syrian National Orchestra for Arabic Music / Benji Tranter / Mama Jerk and the Ladyfingers / NATTY SPEAKS / Playhead / Editors / Man Power (UK) / Lee Forsyth-Griffiths / WildflowersHQ / Jess Glynne / PJ Harvey / Corinne Bailey Rae / Explosions in the Sky / Mac DeMarco / Dua Lipa / Years & Years / LCD Soundsystem / Travis / Jeff Lynne's ELO / Vince Staples / Bat For Lashes / Kurt Vile / BØRNS / Underworld / Madness / Unknown Mortal Orchestra / Hurts / James / Skepta / Sub Focus / Frightened Rabbit / The Last Shadow Puppets / Rag'n'Bone Man / Stormzy / Gregory Porter / Newton Faulkner / Jack Garratt / Wolf Alice / The Freestylers / HONNE / Róisín Murphy / NAO / Disciples / Tom Misch / Blackalicious / Låpsley / Laura Mvula / Richard Hawley / Savages / Mercury Rev / Tensnake / Turin Brakes / John Grant / Kamasi Washington / Blonde / Claptone / Izzy Bizu / Lion Babe / Bob Moses / Floating Points / Declan McKenna / Sundara Karma / Coldcut / Blossoms / Cookie Monsta / Carl Cox / Art Garfunkel / Maribou State / Drumsound & Bassline Smith / Braids / Khruangbin / Lady Leshurr / Plaid / Hinds / Delta Heavy / Funtcase / Baaba Maal / Alex Metric / Ezra Furman / Stanton Warriors / Kate Tempest / The Selecter / Protoje / St. Etienne / Kimberly Anne / Little Simz / Palace / Bugzy Malone / Midland / Graham Candy / The Egg / JONES / Todd Terry / Loadstar / Vessels / Rokia Traoré / DJ Luck & MC Neat / DJ Hype / Aphrodite / Dimension / DJ Yoda / Mungo's Hi Fi / Ady Suleiman / VANT / Culture Shock / Ernest Ranglin / Boxed In / Speech Debelle / C Duncan / The Upbeats / Banco de Gaia / My Nu Leng / DJ Q / Swindle / Gentleman's Dub Club / Congo Natty / NZCA LINES / Guy Garvey / Nadia Rose / Danny L Harle / Diskord / Moxie / Addison Groove / Aidan Knight / Larkin Poe / Annie Mac / Dismantle / Coco / Bison / Eska / Kojey Radical / The Ben Miller Band / Ronnie Spector / Conrad / Chimpo / Ben UFO / Charlie Sloth / Pixx / Baloji / DJ Die / Sam Brookes / Palms Trax / Den Sorte Skole / Bladerunner / SK Shlomo / Marsicans / Serum / The Wanton Bishops / Batida / Dele Sosimi / Martin Creed / The Undercover Hippy / Feral Is Kinky / Jstar / Royal T / Foreign Concept / The Jive Aces / The Hot Sprockets / Mau Mau / Skittles / Too Many T's / Kasra / Renegade Brass Band / Lewis & Leigh / John Fairhurst / Hannah Lou Clark / Sound of the Sirens / Barely Legal / Dub Phizix & Strategy / Elijah & Skilliam / Job Jobse / AKASE / Black Peaches Show all bands
Worthy Farm Pilton, England, United Kingdom
Jul 23, 2015 –
Jul 26, 2015
Womad 2015
De La Soul / Ester Dean / Tinariwen / Company / Kim Churchill / Swindle / Bellowhead / Eska / Mbongwana Star / Molotov Jukebox / Orange Blossom / Sweet Billy Pilgrim / Sona Jobarteh / Aurelio / Shantel & Bucovina Club Orkestar / Dona Onete / Osaka Monaurail / Banda Magda / 47soul / Orchestre Tout Puissant Marcel Duchamp / Sagapool / Olcay Bayir / L'hijaz'car / Acholi Machon / Tomorrow's Warriors / Kala Chethena Kathakali Show all bands
Swindon, England, United Kingdom
Sep 13, 2014 –
Sep 14, 2014
OnBlackheath 2014  
Massive Attack / Aloe Blacc / BadBadNotGood / Frank Turner / Grace Jones / Athlete / Hiatus Kaiyote / Slow Club / Joe Goddard / Imelda May / Levellers / Toy / The Wytches / Swindle / Gilles Peterson / Stealing Sheep / Ibibio Sound Machine / Zara McFarlane / Anushka / Frank Turner & The Sleeping Souls / Kid Wave / Charlie Boyer & the Voyeurs / Tom Hickox / Joe Goddard (DJ Set) Show all bands
Blackheath Common London, England, United Kingdom
Aug 22, 2014 –
Aug 25, 2014
Liverpool International Music Festival 2014  
Shaggy / Foxes / DJ Fresh / Marsha Ambrosius / The Hoosiers / Raleigh Ritchie / Vancouver Sleep Clinic / Rustie / Jesse Boykins III / Lightning Seeds / Lemar / Sevdaliza / Goldie / Clinic / neon jungle / Stylo G / The Farm / Alizzz / Ice Prince / Swindle / Alexa Goddard / Monkey / Samaris / Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra / inc. no world / She Drew The Gun / Daithí / Hjaltalín / Evian Christ / Bird / Only Child / Panjabi Hit Squad / Moongai / Jus Now / The Hummingbirds / Baltic Fleet / John Power / Ian Broudie / Full Crate & Mar / By the Sea / The Tea Street Band / Dave Monks / Kid Creole / AZ & TOR / Kobi Onyame / Sugarmen / The Tamborines / Yaaba Funk / Silent Sleep / Dominic Dunn / Ian Prowse & Amsterdam / Veyu / Marc Jones / Ghostchant / Emaline Delapaix / Nick Ellis / Mutant Vinyl / Sub Blue / Thom Morecroft / Amique / LDNC / Seani B / Robbo Ranx / Broken Men / The Probes / Emilio Pinchi / Lizzie Nunnery / The Wretched Pearls / Soho Riots / Silent Cities / Mind Mountain / DJ Edu / Jamie Broad / Edge of Eden / 35 Summers / Wordysoulspeak / M.O. & Brakko / KAVES / johnny panic & the fever / Mike Badger & the Shady Trio / Mercury 13 / Future Trad Collective / Dead Hedge Trio / Abandon Silence / Emma Blakk / David Hirst / Rob Vincent / Paige D / Taylor Fowlis / Nick Bright / DeliahMusic / British Invasion Tribute / Matt Barton and the Carers / Silence of the Lamps / Sophia Ben-Yousef / Bernie Connor / BEATEN TRACKS DJS / DJ Muvelo / Rob Adamson / Normske / Kae Tempest Show all bands
Sefton Park Liverpool, England, United Kingdom
Jul 17, 2014 –
Jul 20, 2014
Dour Festival 2014  
Phoenix / Nas / Mac Miller / Tyler, The Creator / Bonobo / Kaiser Chiefs / Joey Bada$$ / Little Dragon / Cypress Hill / Chromeo / Nick Murphy fka Chet Faker / Mogwai / The Hives / Future Islands / Baauer / Raekwon / Band of Skulls / A-Trak / Klaxons / Klingande / Flosstradamus / SOHN / RL Grime / BadBadNotGood / Maxïmo Park / Boys Noize / Mount Kimbie / Paul Kalkbrenner / Blonde Redhead / Freddie Gibbs / Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs / Within Temptation / Doctor P / Ta-ku / Bakermat / Hercules & Love Affair / Madlib / Noisia / Hudson Mohawke / Wilkinson / Son Lux / Bondax / Foreign Beggars / Claptone / Steel Pulse / Mr. Oizo / The Underachievers / Johnny Flynn / Soulfly / Gui Boratto / Darkside / Slow Magic / John Talabot / Blood Red Shoes / Connan Mockasin / The Notwist / Julio Bashmore / LFO / STWO / Clark / 65daysofstatic / Kölsch / Kreator / Midland / Fuck Buttons / Fakear / TC / Onra / Shigeto / KOAN Sound / Stick To Your Guns / Mad Caddies / Joker / Goldie / Gallows / Brodinski / Rone / Mr. Carmack / Daniel Avery / Shadow Child / The Gaslamp Killer / Sick of It All / Tale of Us / Buraka Som Sistema / Jonwayne / Shantel / Moodymann / Deap Vally / Metrik / Fred V & Grafix / Pional / Death Angel / Friction / Wave Racer / Boris Brejcha / Motor City Drum Ensemble / Breton / Mala / The Slackers / The Subs / Johnny Osbourne / Atari Teenage Riot / DUB INC / Skip the Use / Jeff Mills / Girls in Hawaii / Trash Talk / Etherwood / Kadebostany / Dorian Concept / East India Youth / DJ Hype / DJ Hazard / Swindle / Alix Perez / Macky Gee / The Upbeats / Intergalactic Lovers / Icicle / Theo Parrish / Aborted / Sylosis / Blawan / Casseurs Flowters / Plastician / Poldoore / Congo Natty / Chris Liebing / David Rodigan / Stand High Patrol / Joke / Branko / Biga Ranx / Igorrr / Trippy Turtle / Just Blaze / Raving George / Naâman / Len Faki / Soom T / J-Rocc / high tone / Addison Groove / TRAAMS / Enei / Mefjus / Audio / Cerebral Ballzy / Lone Ranger / Jackmaster / Sinjin Hawke / Subb-An / Acid Arab / Boddika / Crash / Stereoclip / Lisa LeBlanc / Deen Burbigo / Clinton Fearon / King Khan / Disiz / dengue dengue dengue / 2 Bad Mice / L'entourage / Harry Shotta / Hatcha / Channel Zero / Oneman / L'Or Du Commun / Ceephax Acid Crew / Admiral T / Only Crime / Resistance / Winston McAnuff / Detroit / LeFtO / Paula Temple / Majistrate / La Smala / Jstar / Thick as Blood / Levela / Diablo Blvd / Tagada Jones / Dubkasm / Iration Steppas / World's Fair / PUNISH YOURSELF / Bombay (NL) / Offenders / Ryker's / Sidilarsen / The Dj Producer / Loudblast / Tangerines / Psycho 44 / The Hard Way / Apaches / jeri-jeri / Mountain Bike / N'to (France) / PFEL / Leaf House / Moaning Cities / Gorgon Sound / Cairo Liberation Front / Romano Nervoso / Surfing Leons / Mlcd / O.B.F Sound System / Opmoc / John Talabot (DJ Set) / Saint Acid / Exodarap / Dalton Télégramme / X&trick / D-Bangerz / Brain Damage Meets Vibronics / Forward Fever / Corbillard / King Shiloh / Aral & Sauzé / Coubiac / JCR / Machinedrum (DJ Set) / Stand for Truth / DJ System-D / Fixpen Singe / Jagwar Me / Dope ADN / The Dukes of SKAzzard / Rocket Slip / Fràncçois & The Atlas Mountains / Cehveu / Cassuers Flowters / Amen Allstars / Jour 4 Show all bands
Dour Festival Dour, Wallonia, Belgium
May 16, 2014 Swindle   MusicBox Lisbon, Lisbon, Portugal
Aug 29, 2013 –
Sep 01, 2013
Outlook Festival 2013  
Joey Bada$$ / Bonobo / Mos Def / Talib Kweli / Rag'n'Bone Man / Mr. Scruff / The Pharcyde / Ram Jam / Route 94 / XXYYXX / Maribou State / Jay Electronica / Wilkinson / Pharoahe Monch / Andreya Triana / Heatwave / Dusky / Rustie / Yasiin Bey / Shy FX / Alborosie / Romare / Citizen / Machinedrum / Artful Dodger / Capleton / Shift K3Y / Phaeleh / Goldie / Todd Edwards / Andy C / Submotion Orchestra / Emperor / Breakage / Anthony B / Mungo's Hi Fi / LTJ Bukem / Koreless / Riot / Distance / Scrufizzer / Throwing Snow / Nika / Swindle / Zed Bias / Dorian Concept / Alix Perez / Gentleman's Dub Club / Portico / Champion / Hackman / Kode9 / Calyx & Teebee / Gusto / Fatima / Moony / Quest / Roses Gabor / Icicle / Break / Flowdan / Stand High Patrol / Pinch / Lenzman / Moxie / Sticky / Ivy Lab / David Rodigan / Bane / Author / Benny Page / Ikonika / Om Unit / Flako / Phace / DBridge / Newham Generals / Mefjus / Loefah / Mella Dee / Enei / Eliphino / Rene Lavice / Stamina MC / DJ Ez / Rude Kid / Pariah / Addison Groove / J-Rocc / Artificial Intelligence / Cooly G / DjRUM / Evian Christ / Stig Of The Dump / Artwork / Jackmaster / Roska / Lunar C / Indigo / Dub Phizix / Seb Wildblood / Charlie P / Dismantle / Boddika / DBX / Kryptic Minds / Stray / Northern lights / B.Traits / Kahn / Redinho / Royal-T / Dr Syntax / Tunnidge / Silkie / Ulterior Motive / The Kanka / Darq E Freaker / Chimpo / Mr. Williamz / DJ Die / Skeptical / Xxtrakt / Sparkz / Commodo / Jman / Digital / Terror Danjah / Vivek / Kutmah / Jack Sparrow / Nymfo / Hatcha / Halogenix / Goth-Trad / DJ Madd / Delete / Task Force / Biome / SP:MC / Vibronics / Faze Miyake / Jubei / LeFtO / Youngsta / Sabre / Benji B / Strategy / Decibel / Impact / Wayfarer / Kasra / Applebottom / Trevino / O.B.F / Foreign Concept / Randall / Happa / Amit / Solo Banton / Problem Child / MC Mota / Paleman / Walton / Dubkasm / D.L.R / Edo Maajka / Mayan / Toast / Benton / Akkord / Scratcha DVA / Ossie / The Purist / Iration Steppas / Survival / Xtrah / Chronik / Channel One / Ros / Discarda / Beneath / T-Man / Marcus Visionary / Pete Cannon / Alexander Nut / Cern / South London Ordnance / Split Prophets / Egoless / Alpha Steppa / Killawatt / MC DRS / Lx One / Mikal / Walter Ego / Barely Legal / Planas / Kenny Knots / MC Gq / Bredren / Gerra & Stone / Marvellous Cain / Sammy Dread / Chunky / Ruckspin / Mickey Pearce / Logan Sama / Elijah & Skilliam / Livin' Proof / Acre / AZ & TOR / Visionobi / Olivier Daysoul / Unit7 / Young Warrior / Blackboard Jungle / Reggae Rajahs / Cracker Jon / Frankie Stew / Arp 101 / Ant TC1 / Rich Reason / Topcat / Filip Motovunski / Sonny Jim / Joe Nice / Maison Sky / Gorgon Sound / Rahmanee / Danman / Kandžija / Defenders of Style / Vital Techniques / MC AD / Pupa Jim / Species / 207 / The Onset / Aaron Lipsett / The Poetic Death / Earl Gateshead / Alborosie and Shengen Clan / MC Wrec / Riddim Tuffa / High Focus Records / Papa J / Dub Conductor / Deformer / Rattus Rattus / Too Late / Bunzer0 / Mark Xtc / MC Fokus / The Jives / Ld-50 / The Eglo Live Band / Sun of Selah / L Jay / General Levy & Joe Ariwa / Mala in Cuba / Terminal State / Radikal Guru Ft. Cian Finn / MC Crazy D / J. Robinson / Chungo-Bungo / Darksky / DJ Square / DUBBLE / Pean / Eton Messy Djs / Digital Mystikz – Mala & Coki / Hard Bass Dealers / Digitron / BROKE-N-£NGLISH / London Zoo Aka Ldz / Dub Smugglers Sound System / Firehouse Sound / Jeanville / Get Low Cartel / Eniz / MCJC / Cfsn Djs / DJ Earthpipe Show all bands
Pula, Croatia
May 05, 2013 –
May 05, 2013
Bevrijdingsfestival Groningen 2013  
Cold War Kids / Newton Faulkner / Villagers / Milo Greene / Lil' Kleine / Ronnie Flex / The Flexican / The Coup / Blaudzun / Broederliefde / Swindle / Jebroer / Sandra Van Nieuwland / Posij / Orange Skyline / The Mongoose / Guerilla Speakerz / Melon / Mulu / Koffie / Miss World / Stuart Mavis / Reverse Cowgirls / Xamanek / Sticks & Moon / Swinder / Hoppah / Sprokkelhout / Mr. Richard / Høksons / Avery Plains / Hubble Orkestar / Harm's Fork / Ronald Reinders Show all bands
Bevrijdingsfestival Groningen Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands
Oct 12, 2012 Netsky / High Contrast / Danny Byrd / S.P.Y / Camo & Krooked / London Elektricity / Wilkinson / Fred V & Grafix / MC Wrec / Dynamite MC / Script MC / Roska / Melé / Swindle / JiKay / The Script / Phaeleh O2 Academy Leeds Leeds, England, United Kingdom
Jul 20, 2012 –
Jul 22, 2012
Tramlines 2012   The Leadmill Sheffield, England, United Kingdom
Aug 27, 2011 2000 and One / Afrojack / Chocolate Puma / Dem Slackers / Fedde le Grand / Joris Voorn / Marco V / Nobody Beats The Drum / Project Wildeman / Speedy J / The Flexican / Tom Trago / Zo Moeilijk / Giographic / A-Trak / Abstract / Activator / Aiscream...   Floriade Haarlemmermeer, Netherlands
Mar 03, 2010 –
Mar 07, 2010
5 Days Off 2010  
Hot Chip / Flying Lotus / Groove Armada / Four Tet / Bibio / MF Doom / Datsik / The Bloody Beetroots / Paul Kalkbrenner / Nosaj Thing / Junior Boys / Vitalic / Floating Points / Pantha du Prince / Memory Tapes / Joker / Miss Kittin / FM Belfast / Mightyfools / Martyn / The Subs / Dixon / Swindle / Ada / Tom Trago / Shy Child / Feadz / Minilogue / Alex Smoke / Sinden / Danton Eeprom / Pitto / Drums of Death / Dem Slackers / Redshape / Baskerville / Flinke Namen / Hatcha / Bong-Ra / Mungolian Jetset / LeFtO / Makám / Nobody Beats The Drum / Juju & Jordash / Arnold / Estroe / Boemklatsch / Skinto / San Proper / Beesmunt Soundsystem / Shinedoe / Patrice Scott / Daniel Bell / Elijah & Skilliam / Melon / Cinnaman / Traffik / Eye-D / Krause / Rahaan / Antal / Gomes / Keith Worthy / Thomas Laurén / Void Settler / Adu / Jorn Liefdeshuis / Astroposer / 360 Soundsystem / Job De Wit / Ricardo Tober Show all bands
Amsterdam, North Holland, Netherlands
Concerts Per Year:
2019 5 concerts
2017 6 concerts
2016 4 concerts
2015 1 concert
2014 4 concerts
2013 2 concerts
2012 2 concerts
2011 1 concert
2010 1 concert
16 users have seen Swindle including:
 Squire Mc Guire
 Ankur
 Leon Sjogren
 Hannah Brookes
 Sean Aylward
 Si70
 Paddy Jags
 Rhys
 Amazering
 Bethan
 Christamalone
 Emilyelizz
 Stuart1106
 Paul Roberts
 Untrue
 Leathermouth
Comments & Reviews:

Sign Up or Login to comment.